Race Results for
Red Kite Criterium Series #4
Livermore, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 07/06/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat Pro/1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
177.26Matt CHATLAONG (1 - Cat1)   Roseville, CA 304797  69 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
278.71Randy BRAMBLETT (2 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA 187194  99 Leopard-Sapporo Team
380.16Charles HUTCHESON (3 - Cat1)   Sacramento, CA 54686  72 Marc Pro - Strava
481.61William MYERS (4 - Cat1)   Carmichael, CA 306325  75 Marc Pro - Strava
583.06Andrew KENNEDY (5 - Cat1)   Martinez, CA 257276  96 VuMedi p/b Lombardi Sports
684.51Garrett HANKINS (1 - Cat2)   Carmichael, CA 298571  78 Team Bicycles Plus
785.96Brandon BORTH (6 - Cat1)   Lockeford, CA 235761  83 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
887.41Nick MCGOWAN (2 - Cat2)   Rohnert Park, CA 303653  93 Red Peloton
988.86Brandon TRAFTON (7 - Cat1)   Sacramento, CA 240033  89 Team Mike's Bikes p/b incase
1090.31Mark MANNING (3 - Cat2)   Redwood City, CA 87090  95 Dodocase Cycling Club
1191.76Alexander FREUND (4 - Cat2)   Davis, CA 222322  67 VuMedi p/b Lombardi Sports
1293.21David GRUNDMAN (8 - Cat1)   Davis, CA 240540  87 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
1394.66Christopher FLANAGAN (5 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 276118  85 Leopard-Sapporo Team
1496.11Fergus TANAKA (6 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 304367  90 Chica Sexy
1597.56Aaron PATTERSON (7 - Cat2)   San Jose, CA 334718  91 Leopard-Sapporo Team
1699.01Jared KESSLER (9 - Cat1)   Auburn, CA 277317  70 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
17100.46Jeff LINDER (8 - Cat2)   Sunnyvale, CA 307653  76 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
18101.91Mark MARQUEZ (9 - Cat2)   Martinez, CA 288881  94 VuMedi p/b Lombardi Sports
19103.36David MESA (10 - Cat2)   Crockett, CA 243257  73 
20104.81Jeromy COTTELL (11 - Cat2)   Redwood City, CA 273912  98 Team Specialized Racing Masters
21106.26Matt MIKUL (12 - Cat2)   Sunnyvale, CA 271933  77 Recycled Cycles Racing
22107.71Daniel FARINHA (10 - Cat1)   San Jose, CA 240558  68 VuMedi p/b Lombardi Sports
23109.16Nathaniel ENGLISH   Berkeley, CA 258309  74 5 Hour Energy
24110.61Martin ACOSTA (11 - Cat1)   East Palo Alto, CA 291277  66 Leopard-Sapporo Team
25112.06Gregory WHITE (12 - Cat1)   Lafayette, CA 246669  88 VuMedi p/b Lombardi Sports
26113.51Ansel MILLS (13 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 356378  92 Leopard-Sapporo Team
27114.96Branton CURT (14 - Cat2)   Saratoga, CA 218287  82 Leopard-Sapporo Team
28116.41Patrick BRIGGS (13 - Cat1)   Oakland, CA 4838  84 PrimeTime Cycling Team
29117.86Kevin KLEIN (14 - Cat1)   Menlo Park, CA 47388  81 PrimeTime Cycling Team
DNPDoran MORI (Cat2)   Oakland, CA 196267   TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
DNPRussell WHITE (Cat2)   Lafayette, CA 236024   VuMedi p/b Lombardi Sports
DNPChristopher COBLE (Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 220196   Olympic Club
DNPAlton DUNNIGAN (Cat2)   Pleasant Hill, CA 157044   Echelon Velo

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
177.65Dean LABERGE (1 - Cat1)   Napa, CA 67041  790 PrimeTime Cycling Team
281.24John BERGMANN (2 - Cat1)   Albany, CA 187522  768 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
384.83Jan WEISSENBERGER (3 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA 186678  770 ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM
488.42Francisco PADILLA (1 - Cat2)   Vallejo, CA 160213  787 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
592.01Lucas PAZ (2 - Cat2)   Richmond, CA 150305  765 East Bay Velo Club
695.60Jerome NADEL (4 - Cat1)   Sunnyvale, CA 25655  773 CoreTechs Cycling Team
799.19Pablo ESPINOSA (3 - Cat2)   Mountain View, CA 50576  779 SquadraSF
8102.78Michael MA (4 - Cat2)   San Jose, CA 41600  746 Form Fitness
9106.37Dennis HOPP (5 - Cat2)   San Jose, CA 54895  792 SJBC
10109.96Richard SNODSMITH (6 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 51411  784 CyclesFANATICRacing.com
11113.55Philip ROBERTS (7 - Cat2)   Oakland, CA 30110  785 CyclesFANATICRacing.com
12117.14Joseph STARON (8 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 132859  774 LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
13120.73Jeff WATSON (9 - Cat2)   Elk Grove, CA 293136  766 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
14124.32Joshua GRASS (1 - Cat3)   Walnut Creek, CA 13916  781 Contra Costa Cycling Club
15127.91Dan SHORE (10 - Cat2)   Modesto, CA 336300  777 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
16131.50Carl HEKKERT (11 - Cat2)   Sunnyvale, CA 15729  740 Form Fitness
17135.09John ARMER (2 - Cat3)   El Dorado Hills, CA 93144  798 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
18138.68James MALTBIE (3 - Cat3)   Brentwood , CA 271086  788 Contra Costa Cycling Club
19142.27Eric DAVIS (12 - Cat2)   Novato, CA 207923  741 SquadraSF
20145.86Jake HENSLEY (13 - Cat2)   El Dorado Hills Ca 295422  793 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
21149.45Sean SMITH (14 - Cat2)   Oakland, CA 204018  767 SquadraSF
22153.04Ronald JOHNSON (4 - Cat3)   Sacramento, CA 41718  791 Rio Strada Racing
23Unknown Rider      
24Unknown Rider      
25163.81Jason BUCKLEY (5 - Cat3)   Sonoma, CA 274029  742 Colavita Racing Inc.
26167.40Jeff POULSEN (5 - Cat1)   Arnold, CA 28533  775 SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus
27170.99Chris ISLEY (15 - Cat2)   El Granada, CA 253814  743 Leopard-Sapporo Team
28Unknown Rider      
29178.17Chris CALLAHAN (6 - Cat3)   Alamo, CA 242571  778 
30181.76Jeffery EDWARDS (16 - Cat2)   Tracy, CA 255271  739 Allegiant Travel pb Matt Smith Physical
31185.35Benjamin COTA (7 - Cat3)   San Jose, CA 7881  797 Leopard-Sapporo Team
32188.94Stephen LANGONE (8 - Cat3)   Redwood City, CA 152079  764 Audi
33192.53Paul TAYLOR (9 - Cat3)   Brentwood, CA 207281  783 
34196.12Todd PAOLETTI (17 - Cat2)   Mill Valley, CA 188747  762 CyclesFANATICRacing.com
35199.71Scott FONSECA (18 - Cat2)   Fair Oaks, CA 204715  772 PrimeTime Cycling Team
36203.30David Allen (6 - Cat1)   Capitola, CA 1399  776 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase
37206.89Mike Vomund (10 - Cat3)   Alamo, CA 196305  745 CCCC
38210.48James HARDY (7 - Cat1)   Oakland, CA 80116  771 SquadraSF
39214.07Lance LOVEDAY (11 - Cat3)   Auburn, CA 305459  789 Victory Velo Racing
40217.66Robbie ROBERTSON (12 - Cat3)   Pleasant Hill, CA 195296  782 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
41Unknown Rider      
42224.84Lloyd RANOLA (13 - Cat3)   Oakland, CA 198425  786 SquadraSF
43228.43Herman JOHNSON (19 - Cat2)   Modesto, CA 53501  763 Leopard-Sapporo Team
44232.02John CAVANAUGH (20 - Cat2)   Lafayette, CA 172586  747 PrimeTime Cycling Team
45235.61Chris OTT (8 - Cat1)   San Jose, CA 26920  748 PrimeTime Cycling Team
46239.20Matthew ESSELSTROM (14 - Cat3)   Modesto, CA 277510  794 Topsport
47242.79David DEL ROSSO (21 - Cat2)   Dublin, CA 187432  795 PrimeTime Cycling Team
48246.38Daniel DE MOS (22 - Cat2)   Tiburon, CA 244512  796 SquadraSF
DNPCorey SCOBIE (Cat3)   Pleasanton, CA 272080   ThirstyBear Cycling
DNPMichael JACQUES (Cat1)   Portola Valley, CA 72022   TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
DNPRon CASTIA (Cat2)   Livermore, CA 144264   ThirstyBear Cycling
DNPBenjamin ALBRACHT (Cat2)   Monterey, CA 210637   ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
191.67Kevin KLEIN (1 - Cat1)   Menlo Park, CA 47388  557 PrimeTime Cycling Team
297.38Patrick BRIGGS (2 - Cat1)   Oakland, CA 4838  572 PrimeTime Cycling Team
3103.09Keith DEFIEBRE (1 - Cat2)   Prunedale, CA 9046  570 CyclesFANATICRacing.com
4108.80Jerome NADEL (3 - Cat1)   Sunnyvale, CA 25655  556 CoreTechs Cycling Team
5114.51Dan SHORE (2 - Cat2)   Modesto, CA 336300  551 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
6120.22Michael MA (3 - Cat2)   San Jose, CA 41600  560 Form Fitness
7125.93Jeff POULSEN (4 - Cat1)   Arnold, CA 28533  561 SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus
8131.64Andrew NEVITT (4 - Cat2)   Saratoga, CA 47463  555 Morgan Stanley /Specialized
9137.35Rob MAHEU (1 - Cat3)   Hollister, CA 22166  566 SJBC
10143.06Jeremy WIRE (2 - Cat3)   Menlo Park, CA 285056  554 CoreTechs Cycling Team
11148.77Michael BOEHME (3 - Cat3)   Windsor, CA 252576  573 Colavita Racing
12154.48Mark ROBERTSON (4 - Cat3)   Oakland, CA 237380  564 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
13160.19Ed MOON (5 - Cat2)   Albany, CA 50565  552 
14165.90Todd DAMBLY (5 - Cat3)   Folsom, CA 212968  571 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
15171.61Chris MORRIS (6 - Cat3)   El Dorado Hills, CA 316874  565 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
16177.32Dave MAMINSKI (7 - Cat3)   Campbell, CA 270067  550 Morgan Stanley /Specialized
17183.03John LENOACH (8 - Cat3)   Lafayette, CA 335218  562 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
18188.74Sean WILLIAMS (9 - Cat3)   Oakland, CA 205876  563 East Bay Velo Club
19194.45Richard JONES (10 - Cat3)   Oakland, CA 122040  567 Bahati Foundation p/b Major Motion Cycli
20200.16Ken TODD (11 - Cat3)   Folsom, CA 174881  559 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
21205.87Anthony ENG (12 - Cat3)   El Cerrito, CA 245065  568 Team Oakland Cycling
DNSJeff ANDERSON   San Ramon, CA 68739   
DNPJohn CAVANAUGH (Cat2)   Lafayette, CA 172586   PrimeTime Cycling Team
DNPRich TABUSO (Cat3)   Roseville, CA 274439   Team Bicycles Plus
DNPDavid DEL ROSSO (Cat2)   Dublin, CA 187432   PrimeTime Cycling Team

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1156.34Steve STEWART (1 - Cat3)   Los Gatos, CA 34158  592 CoreTechs Cycling Team
2168.24Kevin WILLITTS (2 - Cat3)   S Lake Tahoe, CA 192774  593 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
3180.14Erik SALANDER (3 - Cat3)   Belmont, CA 195443  595 Peninsula Velo Racing
4192.04Keith HARTSTEIN (4 - Cat3)   Greenbrae, CA 283790  598 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
5203.94Tracy MUEGGE (1 - Cat2)   Gold River, CA 51637  597 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
6215.84Douglas GONDA (5 - Cat3)   Truckee, CA 13594  599 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
7227.74David PUGLIA (6 - Cat3)   Saratoga, CA 180139  591 CoreTechs Cycling Team
8239.64Ross PARKERSON (7 - Cat3)   Mill Valley, CA 221444  596 Divine Electric Norcal
DNSRobert STO DOMINGO (Cat3)   Brentwood, CA 48389   Cushman & Wakefield Racing

Men - Cat 2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
182.81Brandon BORTH   Lockeford, CA 235761  199 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
286.94Mark MARQUEZ (1 - Cat2)   Martinez, CA 288881  192 VuMedi p/b Lombardi Sports
391.07David GRUNDMAN   Davis, CA 240540  183 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
495.20Francisco PADILLA (2 - Cat2)   Vallejo, CA 160213  171 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
599.33Mark MANNING (3 - Cat2)   Redwood City, CA 87090  193 Dodocase Cycling Club
6103.46Nick MCGOWAN (4 - Cat2)   Rohnert Park, CA 303653  191 Red Peloton
7107.59Philip ROBERTS (5 - Cat2)   Oakland, CA 30110  190 CyclesFANATICRacing.com
8111.72Christopher COBLE (6 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 220196  176 Olympic Club
9115.85Chris CAIN (7 - Cat2)   Monterey, CA 339008  198 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
10119.98Fergus TANAKA (8 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 304367  188 Chica Sexy
11124.11Tyler KRAUS (9 - Cat2)   San Jose, CA 271498  170 
12128.24Andrew NEVITT (10 - Cat2)   Saratoga, CA 47463  177 Morgan Stanley /Specialized
13132.37Benjamin ALBRACHT (11 - Cat2)   Monterey, CA 210637  184 ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM
14136.50Matt MIKUL (12 - Cat2)   Sunnyvale, CA 271933  174 Recycled Cycles Racing
15140.63Christopher FLANAGAN (13 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 276118  178 Leopard-Sapporo Team
16144.76Chris FORTUNA (1 - Cat3)   Morgan Hill, CA 384208  179 Leopard-Sapporo Team
17148.89Steven TORTORELLI (14 - Cat2)   San Francisco 332984  169 Chica Sexy
18153.02Jon ROLDAN (2 - Cat3)   San Mateo, CA 281910  189 Leopard-Sapporo Team
19157.15Jake SPELMAN (15 - Cat2)   Gilbert, AZ 305505  182 Athlete Octane
20161.28Jeromy COTTELL (16 - Cat2)   Redwood City, CA 273912  195 Team Specialized Racing Masters
21165.41Paul TAYLOR (3 - Cat3)   Brentwood, CA 207281  186 
DNPDavid MESA (Cat2)   Crockett, CA 243257   
DNPKieran COX (Cat2)   Oakland, CA 244305   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
DNPGraham SIMPSON (Cat2)   Carmel Valley, CA 65800   Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
DNPChris ISLEY (Cat2)   El Granada, CA 253814   Leopard-Sapporo Team
DNPJeff LINDER (Cat2)   Sunnyvale, CA 307653   Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
DNPGarrett HANKINS (Cat2)   Carmichael, CA 298571   Team Bicycles Plus
DNPAlex LOCKWOOD (Cat3)   San Francisco, CA 297814   Fusion Sport USA
DNPAndrew HEINEMANN (Cat3)   Soledad, CA 356964   Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
DNPRussell WHITE (Cat2)   Lafayette, CA 236024   VuMedi p/b Lombardi Sports
DNPAntonio TARUMOTO (Cat3)   Riverside, CA 243216   Opprime Cycling Team
DNPKimberly FONG   Berkeley, CA 238713   CyclesFANATICRacing.com
DNPDon CHAPIN (Cat2)   Salinas, CA 348760   Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
DNPErik CAMACHO (Cat2)   San Jose, CA 303224   Leopard-Sapporo Team

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1142.55Scott WATERS (1 - Cat3)   Reno, NV 298411  378 Velo Reno P/B Tamarack Junction
2148.57Steven TORTORELLI   San Francisco 332984  355 Chica Sexy
3154.59Tony WOLF (2 - Cat3)   Fresno, CA 365780  375 INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing
4160.61Erik CAMACHO   San Jose, CA 303224  399 Leopard-Sapporo Team
5166.63Douglas SCHALLER (3 - Cat3)   Morgan Hill, CA 266583  365 Leopard-Sapporo Team
6172.65Ryan JONES (1 - Cat4)   San Francisco, CA 380872  394 
7178.67Jack SCHLUCKBIER (2 - Cat4)   Cupertino, CA 300622  372 Kryki Sports
8184.69Andrew HEINEMANN (4 - Cat3)   Soledad, CA 356964  368 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
9190.71Antonio TARUMOTO (5 - Cat3)   Riverside, CA 243216  382 Opprime Cycling Team
10196.73Alex LOCKWOOD (6 - Cat3)   San Francisco, CA 297814  363 Fusion Sport USA
11202.75Andres DOUZOGLOU (3 - Cat4)   Berkeley, CA 285199  398 Tribe Multisport
12208.77Chris FORTUNA (7 - Cat3)   Morgan Hill, CA 384208  358 Leopard-Sapporo Team
13214.79Evan ROSSOW (8 - Cat3)   Salinas, CA 312832  387 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
14220.81Chris ESPARZA (9 - Cat3)   Oakland 397733  397 
15Unknown Rider      
16232.85AMIN TAMARIZ (4 - Cat4)   Belmont, CA 277016  383 Suffolk-SunPower Racing
17238.87Paul NGO (10 - Cat3)   San Jose, CA 275571  392 
18244.89Mario HERNANDEZ (11 - Cat3)   San Francisco, CA 278649  357 SquadraSF
19250.91Tyler KRAUS   San Jose, CA 271498  362 
20256.93christopher RIPPEY (5 - Cat4)   Palo Alto Ca 358809  364 CoreTechs Cycling Team
21262.95Matthew MCKENZIE (6 - Cat4)   Monterey, CA 362206  393 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
22268.97Christopher WHITE (7 - Cat4)   Salinas, CA 297747  377 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
23274.99Rob SCHELL (12 - Cat3)   Richmond, CA 188997  367 Leopard-Sapporo Team
24Unknown Rider      
25287.03Erich SHOFSTALL (8 - Cat4)   Livermore 393719  385 Leopard-Sapporo Team
26293.05Al SORIANO (9 - Cat4)   San Jose, CA 334246  384 
27299.07Mike REED (10 - Cat4)   Menlo Park, CA 273849  371 Suffolk-SunPower Racing
28305.09Richard JONES (13 - Cat3)   Oakland, CA 122040  356 Bahati Foundation p/b Major Motion Cycli
29311.11Dave GARCIA (14 - Cat3)   Dublin, CA 161627  396 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
30317.13Charles SPELMAN (11 - Cat4)   Sausalito, CA 309360  369 Mellow Motors
31323.15Matt REDMOND (12 - Cat4)   Redwood City, CA 388667  389 Massachusetts Institute of Technology
32329.17Tim TSURUDA (15 - Cat3)   Sunnyvale, CA 314158  379 Chica Sexy
33335.19Jon ROLDAN (16 - Cat3)   San Mateo, CA 281910  388 Leopard-Sapporo Team
34341.21Saul LOYOLA (13 - Cat4)   Hayward, CA 379786  361 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
35347.23Faron RYAN (14 - Cat4)   Gilroy, CA 280733  373 Bicycle Blue Book Racing
36353.25Robert ORCUTT (17 - Cat3)   Scotts Valley, CA 269340  359 Suffolk-SunPower Racing
37359.27David KRUMWIEDE (15 - Cat4)   Berkeley, CA 367584  366 Metromint Cycling
38365.29Gary PADEN (16 - Cat4)   Livrmore 384955  391 Leopard-Sapporo Team
DNSJared PROLO (Cat4)   San Francisco, CA 204463   Team Roaring Mouse
DNSAlex SHELTON (Cat3)   Santa Barbara, CA 365411   Platinum Performance Cycling Team
DNSDavid TRUONG (Cat4)   Alameda, CA 291475   
DNPJarret ST AUBIN (Cat3)   Santa Clara, CA 305029   Leopard-Sapporo Team
DNPJake SPELMAN   Gilbert, AZ 305505   Athlete Octane
DNPJohn WITKOWICKI (Cat4)   Sonoma, CA 322286   Red Peloton
DNPHuy TRAN (Cat3)   Oakland, CA 222304   Metromint Cycling
DNPSpencer INGELS (Cat4)   Oakland, CA 339070   

Men - Cat 3/4 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1137.92Corey SCOBIE (1 - Cat3)   Pleasanton, CA 272080  844 ThirstyBear Cycling
2142.64Jake HENSLEY   El Dorado Hills Ca 295422  886 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
3147.36John ARMER (2 - Cat3)   El Dorado Hills, CA 93144  899 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
4152.08Lloyd RANOLA (3 - Cat3)   Oakland, CA 198425  877 SquadraSF
5156.80Richard ASTURIAS (4 - Cat3)   Pleasanton, CA 236210  898 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
6161.52Richard DELLA MAGGIORE (5 - Cat3)   Gilroy, CA 178921  850 Bicycle Blue Book Racing
7166.24R Todd CRISAFULLI (6 - Cat3)   San Rafael, CA 8150  891 North American Velo
8170.96Erik CAMACHO   San Jose, CA 303224  895 Leopard-Sapporo Team
9175.68Joshua GRASS (7 - Cat3)   Walnut Creek, CA 13916  870 Contra Costa Cycling Club
10180.40Richard NICHOLS (8 - Cat3)   Danville, CA 286421  869 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
11185.12Christopher CAGUNGUN (9 - Cat3)   Dublin, CA 351896  896 Leopard-Sapporo Team
12189.84Thuy NGUYEN (10 - Cat3)   Campbell, CA 258231  847 Suffolk-SunPower Racing
13194.56John LENOACH (11 - Cat3)   Lafayette, CA 335218  867 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
14199.28Benjamin COTA (12 - Cat3)   San Jose, CA 7881  892 Leopard-Sapporo Team
15204.00Santiago BOLON (13 - Cat3)   San Jose, CA 195384  897 International Christian Cycling
16208.72Ronald JOHNSON (14 - Cat3)   Sacramento, CA 41718  884 Rio Strada Racing
17213.44Lance LOVEDAY (15 - Cat3)   Auburn, CA 305459  881 Victory Velo Racing
18218.16Jason BUCKLEY (16 - Cat3)   Sonoma, CA 274029  853 Colavita Racing Inc.
19222.88David DALTON (17 - Cat3)   Danville, CA 287122  890 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
20227.60Dave GARCIA (18 - Cat3)   Dublin, CA 161627  887 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
21232.32David CHRISTY (1 - Cat4)   Clayton, CA 356847  894 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
22237.04Matthew BATZ (2 - Cat4)   Campbell, CA 103222  851 Suffolk-SunPower Racing
23241.76Steven KELLY (3 - Cat4)   Cocoa, FL 352036  883 San Jose Bicycle Club
24246.48Chris CALLAHAN (19 - Cat3)   Alamo, CA 242571  866 
25251.20chirag ASARAVALA (4 - Cat4)   Alamo, CA 393173  855 
26255.92Jack SCHLUCKBIER (5 - Cat4)   Cupertino, CA 300622  876 Kryki Sports
27260.64Juan LOPEZ (20 - Cat3)   San Francisco, CA 311495  882 SquadraSF
28265.36Erich SHOFSTALL (6 - Cat4)   Livermore 393719  875 Leopard-Sapporo Team
29270.08Sascha MESSNER (21 - Cat3)   Fremont, CA 280562  879 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
30274.80Marco COSTANTINO (7 - Cat4)   San Francisco 391733  893 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
31279.52AMIN TAMARIZ (8 - Cat4)   Belmont, CA 277016  874 Suffolk-SunPower Racing
32284.24Paul TAYLOR (22 - Cat3)   Brentwood, CA 207281  873 
33288.96Matthew ESSELSTROM (23 - Cat3)   Modesto, CA 277510  889 Topsport
34293.68Jason SCHMIDT (9 - Cat4)   Los Gatos, CA 231913  846 Alto Velo Racing Club
35298.40Chris MCCRARY (10 - Cat4)   Danville, CA 289122  868 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
36303.12David FENSIN (11 - Cat4)   San Francisco, CA 228483  888 SquadraSF
37307.84N/A (12 - Cat4)   Campbell, CA 380667  852 Team Mike's Bikes p/b incase
38312.56Faron RYAN (13 - Cat4)   Gilroy, CA 280733  848 Bicycle Blue Book Racing
39317.28Mike Vomund (24 - Cat3)   Alamo, CA 196305  849 CCCC
40322.00Rick GRAVES   San Rafael, CA 100365  854 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
41326.72Allen BRUMM (14 - Cat4)   Foster City, CA 195431  856 Suffolk-SunPower Racing
42331.44Martin LEE (15 - Cat4)   Santa Clara, CA 169869  845 Suffolk-SunPower Racing
43336.16James MALTBIE (25 - Cat3)   Brentwood , CA 271086  880 Contra Costa Cycling Club
44340.88Robbie ROBERTSON (26 - Cat3)   Pleasant Hill, CA 195296  872 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
45345.60David KEEFE (27 - Cat3)   Mountain View 195534  871 Suffolk-SunPower Racing
DNSMatthew HOUGH (Cat3)   Loveland, OH 173976   SquadraSF
DNPGary PADEN (Cat4)   Livrmore 384955   Leopard-Sapporo Team

Men - Cat 3/4 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1132.63James SUZUKI (1 - Cat3)   Oakland, CA 34714  612 Bahati Foundation p/b Major Motion Cycli
2137.38Chris MORRIS (2 - Cat3)   El Dorado Hills, CA 316874  662 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
3142.13Richard DELLA MAGGIORE (3 - Cat3)   Gilroy, CA 178921  652 Bicycle Blue Book Racing
4146.88Rick GRAVES   San Rafael, CA 100365  610 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
5151.63Nick DELLAMAGGIORE (4 - Cat3)   Morganhill, CA 288006  608 Bicycle Blue Book Racing
6156.38Michael BOEHME (5 - Cat3)   Windsor, CA 252576  672 Colavita Racing
7161.13Shawn OLIVER (6 - Cat3)   Morgan Hill, CA 249822   Leopard-Sapporo Team
8165.88Richard NICHOLS (7 - Cat3)   Danville, CA 286421  655 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
9170.63Sean WILLIAMS (8 - Cat3)   Oakland, CA 205876  657 East Bay Velo Club
10175.38Richard JONES (9 - Cat3)   Oakland, CA 122040  611 Bahati Foundation p/b Major Motion Cycli
11180.13RONALD ROACH (1 - Cat4)   Walnut Creek, CA 377514  660 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
12184.88Mike REED (2 - Cat4)   Menlo Park, CA 273849  615 Suffolk-SunPower Racing
13189.63Paul PACHECO (3 - Cat4)   Walnut Creek, CA 304986  617 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
14194.38Todd DAMBLY (10 - Cat3)   Folsom, CA 212968  669 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
15199.13Todd MUNK   Morgan Hill, CA 296426  661 SJBC
16203.88Santiago BOLON (11 - Cat3)   San Jose, CA 195384  671 International Christian Cycling
17208.63John LENOACH (12 - Cat3)   Lafayette, CA 335218  653 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
18213.38Rob MAHEU (13 - Cat3)   Hollister, CA 22166  664 SJBC
19218.13Rick LAWTON (14 - Cat3)   Pleasanton, CA 141309  616 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
20222.88Jeff ANDERSON (4 - Cat4)   San Ramon, CA 68739  674 
21227.63Mark ROBERTSON (15 - Cat3)   Oakland, CA 237380  659 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
22232.38Ken TODD (16 - Cat3)   Folsom, CA 174881  614 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
23237.13Michael MIU (5 - Cat4)   Castro Valley, CA 289347  620 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
24241.88Jeffrey MILLER (6 - Cat4)   Livermore, CA 107695  663 VSRT/DS Electric
25246.63Ron STOFAN (7 - Cat4)   Folsom 368443  605 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
26251.38Steven KELLY (8 - Cat4)   Cocoa, FL 352036  665 San Jose Bicycle Club
27256.13Toby KATZ (9 - Cat4)   Salinas, CA 290732  609 VOS Racing
28Unknown Rider      
29265.63Philippe AZOULAY (10 - Cat4)   San Jose, CA 207662  673 SJBC
30270.38Steven GIBSON (11 - Cat4)   Chico, CA 364841  667 Chico Masters Cycling Team
31275.13Robert WHITE (17 - Cat3)   Morgan Hill, CA 97873  658 Bicycle Blue Book Racing
32279.88Allen BRUMM (12 - Cat4)   Foster City, CA 195431  606 Suffolk-SunPower Racing
33284.63Mike Vomund (18 - Cat3)   Alamo, CA 196305  651 CCCC
34289.38Stephen LANGONE (19 - Cat3)   Redwood City, CA 152079  650 Audi
35294.13Richard ASTURIAS (20 - Cat3)   Pleasanton, CA 236210  618 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
35Unknown Rider      
36298.88Huy NGUYEN (13 - Cat4)   Tracy, CA 26028  607 VSRT/DS Electric
DNSKarl WURZBACH   Fairfield, CA 260329   Davis Bike Club Race Team
DNPRich TABUSO (Cat3)   Roseville, CA 274439   Team Bicycles Plus
DNPChris MCCRARY (Cat4)   Danville, CA 289122   Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
DNPAnthony ENG (Cat3)   El Cerrito, CA 245065   Team Oakland Cycling
DNPDavid DALTON (Cat3)   Danville, CA 287122   Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team

Men - Cat 3/4 - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1173.84Keith HARTSTEIN (1 - Cat3)   Greenbrae, CA 283790  694 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
2190.26Steve CLIFTON (2 - Cat3)   Aptos, CA 158107  677 Family Cycling Center
3206.68Kevin WILLITTS (3 - Cat3)   S Lake Tahoe, CA 192774  679 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
4223.10Steve STEWART (4 - Cat3)   Los Gatos, CA 34158  681 CoreTechs Cycling Team
5239.52Donald CASE (5 - Cat3)   Orinda, CA 379134  697 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
6255.94Douglas GONDA (6 - Cat3)   Truckee, CA 13594  696 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
7272.36Ross PARKERSON (7 - Cat3)   Mill Valley, CA 221444  683 Divine Electric Norcal
8288.78Phillip HEIMAN (8 - Cat3)   Penngrove, CA 204100  693 Colavita Racing
9305.20Charles SPELMAN (1 - Cat4)   Sausalito, CA 309360  676 Mellow Motors
10321.62don GRIJALVA (2 - Cat4)   San Jose, CA 333498  695 SJBC
11338.04John BERG (9 - Cat3)   Fremont, CA 50578  699 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
12354.46Rodney JEWETT (10 - Cat3)   San Mateo, CA 45506  692 Peninsula Velo Racing
13370.88Philip BLAY (3 - Cat4)   Folsom, CA 274756  698 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
14387.30John WITKOWICKI (4 - Cat4)   Sonoma, CA 322286  678 Red Peloton
15403.72Randall STAFFORD (5 - Cat4)   Palo Alto, CA 92849  682 
16420.14Chris MENICOU (11 - Cat3)   Fremont, CA 314296  684 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
DNSRobert STO DOMINGO (Cat3)   Brentwood, CA 48389   Cushman & Wakefield Racing
DNPCurtis LEE (Cat4)   Cupertino, CA 333336   San Jose Bicycle Club

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1403.44ANTONIO MIRANDA   Sacramentosacramento, CA 404027  956 
2414.41Alex SHORE   San Marcos, CA 393749  955 
3425.38Matt CARVELL   Woodside, CA 394845  968 
4436.35John OLSON   Fulton, CA 26721  957 2 Wheel Cycling
5447.32Mike CHILDS   Castro Valley 395147  967 Red Kite Racing Team
6458.29Stefano CARLETTI   Roseville, CA 407244  969 
7469.26Sebastian PETERLIN   San Francisco, CA 199098  950 Metromint Cycling
8480.23Benoit LANDRY   Cambridge, MA 370719  961 Massachusetts Institute of Technology
9491.20David OBRIEN   Sunnyvale, CA 393237  954 
10502.17Raymond LEE   San Francisco, CA 407736  959 
11513.14Jared JAMISON   Livermore Ca 399443  962 
12524.11Darrick HU   San Jose, CA 393265  963 SJBC
13535.08Rafael ZAMARRONBRITO   Montebello, CA 401685  951 
14546.05Alexander HUGHES   Morgan Hill, CA 397285  952 
15557.02Matthew JOHNSON   San Francisco, CA 321598  953 Dolce Vita Cycling
16567.99Peter GRESH   Milpitas, CA 394755  964 
17578.96Brian GOKEY   Fremont 392565  965 Fremont Freewheelers
18Austin LEE     960 
DNSRobert GALBREATH   Pleasanton 383087   
DNPSteven MARCHAND   Livermore 392844   Red Kite Racing Team

Men - Cat 5 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1390.02David OBRIEN   Sunnyvale, CA 393237  942 
2404.30Mike CHILDS   Castro Valley 395147  946 Red Kite Racing Team
3418.58Stefano CARLETTI   Roseville, CA 407244  947 
4432.86John OLSON   Fulton, CA 26721  943 2 Wheel Cycling
5447.14Long NGUYEN   Lafayette, CA 393496  945 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
6461.42Alex SHORE   San Marcos, CA 393749  936 
7475.70Michael ANDALORA   Santa Cruz, CA 337880  949 Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec
8489.98ANTONIO MIRANDA   Sacramentosacramento, CA 404027  940 
9504.26Matt CARVELL   Woodside, CA 394845  935 
10518.54Sebastian PETERLIN   San Francisco, CA 199098  939 Metromint Cycling
11532.82Peter GRESH   Milpitas, CA 394755  937 
12547.10Brian GOKEY   Fremont 392565  941 Fremont Freewheelers
13561.38Matthew JOHNSON   San Francisco, CA 321598  938 Dolce Vita Cycling
14575.66Frederick NOLAND   Oakland 361738  944 
15589.94Benjamin ANDRE   El Cerrito, CA 407130  948 

Women - Cat Pro/1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1134.01Kimberly FONG (1 - Cat1)   Berkeley, CA 238713  249 CyclesFANATICRacing.com
2146.34Tanya GROSSMAN (1 - Cat2)   Castro Valley, CA 356222  248 Los Gatos
3158.67Ellen SHERRILL (2 - Cat2)   South Lake Tahoe, CA 299535  241 Metromint Cycling
4171.00Judith WEXLER (3 - Cat2)   Davis, CA 228010  239 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
5183.33Holly ROBERTS (4 - Cat2)   Sunnyvale, CA 203177  246 SJBC
6195.66Lindsay WETZEL POLIN (2 - Cat1)   Davis, CA 172454  244 Sprintin' Kitten Coaching
7207.99Lucia MOKRES (5 - Cat2)   Redwood City, CA 262113  242 Los Gatos
8220.32Jennifer KALICH (6 - Cat2)   Aromas 297754  237 Los Gatos
9232.65Kerry STIVALETTI (7 - Cat2)   Los Gatos, CA 239419  245 CyclesFANATICRacing.com
10244.98Josephine MORGAN (8 - Cat2)   Oakland, CA 242553  240 Fremont Bank Cycling Team
11257.31Adrienne BELLIVEAU (9 - Cat2)   East Palo Alto, CA 303420  243 CyclesFANATICRacing.com
DNSMary Elizabeth MAROON (Cat1)   Sacramento, CA 219555   SBRacing
DNPChristine SODARO (Cat2)   Tiburon, CA 295205   

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1172.73Sabrina DAVID   Boulder, CO 291263  286 Metromint Cycling
2181.07Megan ALDERETE   San Francisco, CA 395502  287 ThirstyBear Cycling
3189.41Dani SPIRES   Oakland, CA 303311  290 Pacific Crush Racing
4197.75Melanie WONG   Oakland, CA 392651  280 Leopard-Sapporo Team
5206.09Elizabeth CALDWELL   Fairfax, CA 320744  289 Vanderkitten-Focus
6214.43Breana HILL   Davis, CA 331886  283 
7222.77Yuko GEE   Sacramento, CA 305096  296 Metromint Cycling
8231.11Lorna FORTUNA   Morgan Hill, CA 394439  284 Leopard-Sapporo Team
9239.45Kimberly FORD   Mill Valley, CA 307152  282 Red Racing
10247.79Brett ORTIZ   San Francisco, CA 271361  291 Pacific Crush Racing
11256.13Amy BRUSKI   Livermore, CA 394730  281 
12264.47Sonja KLEIN   Oakland, CA 272558  294 Pacific Crush Racing
13272.81Kelli BADILLO   Santa Rosa, CA 332182  299 Red Peloton
14281.15Sophy LEE   San Francisco, CA 307659  293 Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team
15289.49Vanessa CAIRNS   San Jose, CA 282467  298 Team TIBCO II
16297.83Jeanette HAGGAS   San Francisco 393251  295 Leopard-Sapporo Team
17306.17Norma HILTON   Pacifica, CA 196223  288 Peninsula Velo Racing
18314.51Jennifer KRUGER   Rohnert Park, CA 339128  285 Red Peloton
DNSNatalie DELL   Redwood City Ca 392363   Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team
DNSHeidi LITTENBERG   Reno, NV 286191   Rio Strada Racing

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1310.15Fiona WINDER   Lafayette, CA 308071  485 VuMedi p/b Lombardi Sports
2321.07Andrea CYR   Saint David, ME 318302  496 
3331.99Angel GARBARINO   San Rafael, CA 309067  480 
4342.91Kim COSTA   Fresno, CA 388394  497 INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing
5353.83Stephanie BUCKNER   West Sacramento, CA 337666  498 Rio Strada Racing
6364.75Serena F   San Francisco, CA 309580  494 Pacific Crush Racing
7375.67Stephanie MAYBERG   Sacramento, CA 403037  493 Rio Strada Racing
8386.59Heidi ALEXANDER   Morgan Hill, CA 241521  499 SJBC
9397.51Lacey PAYNE   Fresno Ca 366661  490 INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing
10408.43Lindsay PLATOSHYN   San Jose, CA 392128  489 Leopard-Sapporo Team
11419.35Claire GROSJEAN   Los Gtaos, CA 367799  478 Team TIBCO II
12430.27Heidi FRASER   Danville, CA 368594  479 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
13441.19Sandra KING   Livermore, CA 291804  476 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
14452.11Kelly MILLER   West Sacramento, CA 378684  491 Rio Strada Racing
15463.03Cynthia WANG   Fremont 392561  488 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
16473.95Jan REED   Menlopark, CA 310370  481 Ole' Racing
17484.87Karen WIGGAN   Oakland, CA 219511  486 Peninsula Velo Racing
18495.79Christina DAVIS   San Jose, CA 406900  477 Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
19506.71Carla COSENTINO   Los Gatos, CA 255734  484 Pacific Crush Racing
20517.63Tiffany RANDALL   Menlo Park, CA 395352  482 Ole' Racing
21528.55karis MCFARLANE   Livermore, CA 304075  492 VSRT/DS Electric
22539.47Sarah WEIR   Johnson City, NY 401469  487 
23550.39Katherine DELOSREYES   Riverside, CA 396821  495 Opprime Cycling Team
24561.31Lori WALSH   San Jose, CA 298981  483 Ole' Racing

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaShimanoBonk BreakerSpyCUOREUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee