Race Results for
Dilworth Criterium
Charlotte, NC
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 04/14/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Masters 45+ - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1123.97 Gordon Stiel (1 - Cat2)   Charlotte, NC 60657  239 Carolina Cycling Team
2132.65 Charlie Brown (2 - Cat2)   Salisbury, NC 61620  233 www.facebook.com/teamclassiccycling
3141.33 Keith Johnson (1 - Cat1)   Virginia Beach, VA 50802  204 US Military Cycling Team Fueled by FRS
4150.01 David LeDuc (1 - Cat3)   Willow Springs, NC 45583  240 Atlantic Velo
5158.69 Brian Conroy (3 - Cat2)   Charlotte, NC 48118  211 Giordana-Clif Bar
6167.37 Richard Creed (4 - Cat2)   Raleigh, NC 50288  231 Mock Orange Racing
7176.05 Scott Miner (5 - Cat2)   James Island, SC 232840  220 United CHS Racing
8184.73 Mark Hill (2 - Cat3)   Charlotte, NC 197104  219 Carolina Cycling
9193.41 Shaun Walsh (3 - Cat3)   Surfside Beach, SC 276024  222 Massage Envy p/b Catup.com
10202.09 Barry Woosley (4 - Cat3)   Clemmons, NC 292280  218 Clemmons Bicycle Racing
11210.77 Rodney Simpson (5 - Cat3)   High Point, NC 58948  223 Mock Orange Bikes
12219.45 Ronald Hutchins (6 - Cat3)   Clemmons, NC 192836  234 Cycletherapy - Zimmer
13228.13 Bruce Stauffer (1 - Cat4)   Statesville, NC 275994  217 Cycle Works
14236.81 Tommy Jones (7 - Cat3)   Gastonia, NC 272177  213 Carolina Cycling Team
15245.49 Lars Tonnesen (8 - Cat3)   Charlotte, NC 271478  241 Modry/Evergreen Partners
16254.17 Ted Hopkins (6 - Cat2)   Wake Forest, NC 48697  232 RevolutionCycleSports p/b Lonerider Br
17262.85 James Mead (9 - Cat3)   Davidson, NC 54843  205 Giordana Clif Bar
18271.53 Lee Reavis (10 - Cat3)   Winston Salem, NC 66729  228 Modry/Evergreen Partners
19280.21 Darrin Dexter (11 - Cat3)   Apex, NC 60811  221 CatUp Coaching
20288.89 Greg Robitaille (12 - Cat3)   Raleigh, NC 166834  224 Capital Cycling Club
21297.57 Carl Woodworth (13 - Cat3)   Charlotte, NC 167464  244 Modry/Evergreen Partners
22306.25 Rick Maset (7 - Cat2)   Fort Myers, FL 247071  225 Carolina Cycling Team
23314.93 Adrian Carter (14 - Cat3)   Chapel Hill, NC 187513  236 Triangle Velo
24323.61 Craig Collie (2 - Cat4)   Fayetteville, NC 58538  215 SCC
25332.29 Todd Terry (15 - Cat3)   Gaffney, SC 220512  209 Giordana-Clif Bar
26340.97 Robert Sweeney (16 - Cat3)   Matthews, NC 251761  243 Modry/Evergreen Partners
27349.65 James Whitaker (17 - Cat3)   Durham, NC 48682  230 
28358.33 Michael Schneider (18 - Cat3)   Raeford, NC 188675  201 Hawleys Bicycle World Race Team
29367.01 Daryl Rains (19 - Cat3)   Winston Salem, NC 64810  242 VeloShine Cycling Team
30375.69 Kent Williams (20 - Cat3)   Hendersonville, NC 85910  206 Mock Orange Racing
31384.37 Kelly Holmes (21 - Cat3)   Clemmons, NC 50913  226 Mock Orange Racing
32393.05 Michael Berry (22 - Cat3)   Lewisville, NC 214111  229 Modry/Evergreen Partners
33401.73 S Alan Laytham (23 - Cat3)   Clanton, AL 58861  200 ST3 Cycling
34410.41 Joe Lehner (24 - Cat3)   Greer, SC 287920  227 TEAM headstrong
35419.09 Douglas Engel (25 - Cat3)   Charlotte, NC 232709  212 Modry Evergreen Racing
36427.77 Paul Steagall (26 - Cat3)   Florence, SC 33897  214 SV/BikeSource Racing Team
37436.45 Philippe Humbert (27 - Cat3)   Greer, SC 48421  245 Fugue Racing
38445.13 James Berry (28 - Cat3)   Lancaster, SC 163082  202 
39453.81 Robert Kilcullen (3 - Cat4)   North Port, FL 139406  210 BBC
40462.49 Mark Bidstrup (4 - Cat4)   Charlotte, NC 375786  235 
41471.17 michael hufham (5 - Cat4)   Greensboro, NC 345828  203 revolting cogs
42479.85 Robert Berry (29 - Cat3)   Asheville, NC 110163  207 Chainheart Cycling Studio
43488.53 Bobby Hough (6 - Cat4)   Travelers Rest, SC 255761  238 TEAM Headstrong
44497.21 James Barker (30 - Cat3)   Charlotte, NC 46299  216 Carolina Cycling Team
DNP Patrick Tighe (Cat3)   Statesville, NC 35594  208 Giordana-Clif Bar
DNP John Patterson (Cat2)   Charlotte, NC 198878  237 Mojo cycles racing

Men - Masters 35+ - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1109.09 Chris Emory (1 - Cat2)   Arden, NC 208902  610 Beer City Bicycles
2116.38 Bruce Humphries (1 - Cat1)   Gaffney, SC 187757  606 TwoUpSports
3123.67 Ryan Jenkins (2 - Cat2)   Salisbury, NC 180823  615 www.facebook.com/teamclassiccycling
4130.96 Jacob McGahey (3 - Cat2)   Asheville, NC 108366  620 Industry Nine Cycling Team p/b ABRC
5138.25 Darin Marhanka (4 - Cat2)   Pickens, SC 51475  604 Trappe Door Cycling Team p/b POA
6145.54 Aaron Johnston (5 - Cat2)   Pawleys Island, SC 72316  600 Origin-8
7152.83 Shane Martin (2 - Cat1)   Harrisburg, NC 56884  614 ClassicCycling.com - Dolce Vita Wines
8160.12 Jae Bowen (6 - Cat2)   Gaffney, SC 279576  607 TwoUpSports
9167.41 Erik Ostergaard (7 - Cat2)   Asheville, NC 89358  617 Industry Nine Cycling Team p/b ABRC
10174.70 Matt Botting (8 - Cat2)   Charlotte, NC 190428  611 http://carolinacyclingteam.com/
11181.99 Chris Knetsche (3 - Cat1)   Concord, NC 46911  608 Hincapie/Veloshine
12189.28 Kirk Port (1 - Cat3)   Raleigh, NC 28450  613 Constellation Cycling p/b Inland Construction
13196.57 Matthew Tebbetts (9 - Cat2)   Greenville, SC 290271  609 The Trappe Door Cycling Team
14203.86 Hans Halaixt (2 - Cat3)   Taylors, SC 258874  623 TGCR Team Greenville Cycling Racing
15211.15 Gordon Stiel (10 - Cat2)   Charlotte, NC 60657  239 Carolina Cycling Team
16218.44 Mark Hill (3 - Cat3)   Charlotte, NC 197104  219 Carolina Cycling
17225.73 Aaron Frahm (4 - Cat1)   Mebane, NC 200581  616 Four 2 One Sports
18233.02 S Austin Walker IV (11 - Cat2)   Asheville, NC 88126  618 Industry Nine Cycling Team p/b ABRC
19240.31 Greg Robitaille (4 - Cat3)   Raleigh, NC 166834  224 Capital Cycling Club
20247.60 Allan Jacobs (5 - Cat3)   Burlington, NC 303059  601 Cone Health/cycles de ORO
21254.89 Michael Roberts (1 - Cat4)   Fayetteville, NC 306166  602 Hawleys Bicycle World Race Team
22 Michael Kelly     621 
23269.47 Kerry Humphrey (12 - Cat2)   Charlotte, NC 241127  603 Carolina Cycling Team
24276.76 Jonathan Hicks (1 - Cat5)   Greer, SC 394020  514 Greenville Spinners Racing Team
25284.05 Joseph Coddington (5 - Cat1)   Candler, NC 48363  625 ABRC / AYC JR Devo p/b DIY Music
26291.34 Dean Lyons (6 - Cat3)   Boone, NC 21945  612 Boone Velo
27298.63 James Whitaker (7 - Cat3)   Durham, NC 48682  230 
28305.92 Randy Parker (6 - Cat1)   Raleigh, NC 45768  622 Velo Club LaGrange
29313.21 Yuans Halaixt (13 - Cat2)   Greenville 251940  624 TGCR Team Greenville Cycling Racing
30320.50 Bryan Miller (8 - Cat3)   Charlotte, NC 172253  619 Carolina Flyers
31327.79 Gordon Whittaker (14 - Cat2)   Blythewood, SC 274969  605 Carolina Cycling Team
32335.08 Rick Maset (15 - Cat2)   Fort Myers, FL 247071  225 Carolina Cycling Team
33342.37 Brian Conroy (16 - Cat2)   Charlotte, NC 48118  211 Giordana-Clif Bar
34349.66 David Nolletti (2 - Cat4)   Asheville, NC 322386  501 VeloSports Racing

Men - Juniors 17-18 - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1327.88 Charlie Hough   Travelers Rest, SC 255729  272 Hincapie Sportswear Development Cycling Team
2346.10 Andrew Fairman   Charlotte, NC 380760  273 ABRC/AYC JR Devo p/b DIY Music
3364.32 Connor Tankersley   Erwin, TN 298438  274 Village Volkswagen Elite Cycling Team
4382.54 Jacob Richardson   Durham Nc 365723  275 Durham Cycles Club
5400.76 Davis Mueller   Cornelius, NC 393311  271 Unattached

Men - Juniors 14-16 - 14-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1222.68 Jordan Marhanka   Pickens, SC 293467  552 Hincapie Sportswear Development Cycling Team
2244.29 Jordan Lewis   Gray, TN 314224  499 ABRC/AYC JR Devo p/b DIY Music
3265.90 James Brookshire   Hendersonville, NC 276390  550 Slipstream Craddock Junior Development
4287.51 Coleman Hamrick   Asheville, NC 368376  411 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
5309.12 DEVIN REAVIS   Elkin, NC 308793  553 ABRC/AYC JR Devo p/b DIY Music
6330.73 Andrew Weaver   Fort Mill 367831  498 ABRC / AYC JR Devo p/b DIY Music
7 Micha Milne     551 
8373.95 Jake Roberts   Columbia, SC 370299  494 FACT
9395.56 William Luce   Greenville, SC 393640  491 Les Amis
10417.17 Hannah Arensman   Rutherford College, NC 326470  379 Exergy twenty16
11438.78 Ross Szendrei   Columbia, SC 393483  496 FACT
12460.39 robert luce   Greenville, SC 393610  492 les amis
13482.00 Sam MillerPoling   Columbia, SC 367730  495 F.A.C.T.
14503.61 Ian Misiak   Waxhaw, NC 403144  555 Giordana-Clif Bar
15525.22 Charlie McKenzie   Asheville, NC 370967  412 Unattached
16546.83 Allyson Hurst   Columbia, SC 355178  497 FACT
17568.44 Emma Hurst   Columbia, SC 366042  493 FACT
18590.05 Megan Baxter   Raleigh, NC 328286  554 Inland/C2

Men - Juniors 13-14 - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1345.75 Samuel Kophazi   Fortmill, SC 290260  81 Les Amis
2367.60 Kristopher Sally   Greenville 393537  524 Les Amis/Calder Brothers Development
3389.45 Beatty Wolverton   Greenville, SC 349764  523 Les Amis/Calder Bros. Devo
4411.30 Ryan Brown   Raleigh, NC 274803  85 PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
5433.15 Isabella Brookshire   Hendersonville, NC 283548  383 ExergyTwenty16
6455.00 Davis Turner   Asheville, NC 281817  86 ABRC/AYC JR Devo p/b DIY Music
7476.85 Conor Schunk   Charlotte, NC 355774  549 AYC/DIY
8498.70 DAWSON ASKEW   Fountain Inn, SC 287078  84 LES AMIS/CALDER BROS JR DEVO
9520.55 Nicholas Townes   Greer, SC 309052  82 Les Amis
10542.40 Eric Calder   Greenville, SC 292939  525 Les Amis/Calder Brothers Devo
DNP Cliff Mueller   Cornelius, NC 393312  83 na

Men - Juniors 10-12 - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Alastair Pounder   Cary, NC 303079  573 ABRC/AYC JR Devo p/b DIY Music
2556.67 Ty Gibbs   Charlotte, NC 338000  574 Bikesource
3 Eric Moore     571 Les Amis
4590.01 Ben Mckenzie   Asheville, NC 393128  572 

Men - pro/1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
181.10 Nathaniel Ward (1 - Cat1)   Lewisville, NC 217857  39 Team Smartstop p/b Mountain Khakis
283.92 Stephen Vogel (2 - Cat1)   Winston Salem, NC 324128  45 Wake Forest University
386.74 Daniel Patten   Winston Salem, NC 396011  42 Team SmartStop p/b Mountain Khakis
489.56 Christopher Uberti   Greenville, SC 238311  34 Team SmartStop Pro Cycling p/b Mountain Khakis
592.38 Charlie Hough (3 - Cat1)   Travelers Rest, SC 255729  272 Hincapie Sportswear Development Cycling Team
695.20 Benjamin Renkema (4 - Cat1)   Greenville, SC 193086  46 Team Athletix
798.02 Patrick Raines (5 - Cat1)   Cary, NC 43378  15 Team SmartStop p/b Mountain Khakis
8100.84 William Guillen (6 - Cat1)   Youngsville, NC 281804  Happy Tooth Racing
9103.66 Matt Moosa (7 - Cat1)   Charlotte, NC 334752  47 High Country Development Team p/b Pactimo
10106.48 Marc Williams (8 - Cat1)   Greenville, SC 258491  50 Athletix Cycling Team Benefiting Globalbike
11109.30 Marcus Morgan (9 - Cat1)   Charlotte, NC 75614  30 Carolina Fylers
12112.12 Justin Meade (1 - Cat2)   Williamston, SC 180665  43 Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team
13114.94 Luis Flores (2 - Cat2)   Apex, NC 314538  13 Happy Tooth Racing
14117.76 Scott Edge (10 - Cat1)   Greenville, SC 60  54 Team Athletix Benefitting Globalbike
15120.58 Chris Emory (3 - Cat2)   Arden, NC 208902  610 Beer City Bicycles
16 Gerd de Keijzer     26 Team Novo Nordisk Development
17126.22 Greg Wittwer (11 - Cat1)   Richmond, VA 111687  37 Integrated Sports Medicine P/B Pyramid Training Sy
18129.04 Oscar Jimenez (4 - Cat2)   Swannanoa, NC 357205  28 TGCR Team Greenville Cycling Racing
19131.86 Peter Eckel (12 - Cat1)   Shreveport La 168532  29 Team Novo Nordisk Development
20134.68 Matthew Bruner (13 - Cat1)   Raleigh, NC 304444  NCSU
21137.50 Stephen Smith (5 - Cat2)   Raleigh, NC 228777  NCSU
22140.32 Stephen Wagstaff (6 - Cat2)   Asheville, NC 326166  NCSU
23143.14 Justin Crawford (7 - Cat2)   Covington, VA 271187  48 Veloshine Cycling Team
24145.96 Benjamin Dilley (8 - Cat2)   Lincoln, NE 308150  27 Team Novo Nordisk Development
25148.78 Dustin Cottle   Arroyo Grande, CA 305586  21 Team Novo Nordisk Development
26151.60 Daniel Barry (9 - Cat2)   Billings Mt 162742  49 GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
27154.42 Christopher Calder (10 - Cat2)   Greenville, SC 256717  23 Athletix cycling team benefiting Globalbike
28157.24 Andrew Shetler (11 - Cat2)   Carrboro, NC 203981  12 Bitter Dose Cycling
29160.06 Jordan Marhanka (12 - Cat2)   Pickens, SC 293467  552 Hincapie Sportswear Development Cycling Team
30162.88 Brandon Freyer (13 - Cat2)   Brewster, NY 281876  31 High Country Development p/b Pactimo
31165.70 John Jay (14 - Cat2)   Durham, NC 287840  52 Happy Tooth Racing
32168.52 John Cox (15 - Cat2)   Winston Salem, NC 171150  53 Mock Orange Bikes
33171.34 Matthew Brooks (16 - Cat2)   Alpharetta, GA 249788  19 Team Novo Nordisk Development
34174.16 Ruud Cremers   Golden Co 378871  22 Team Novo Nordisk Development
35176.98 Hank Booth (17 - Cat2)   Waxhaw, NC 301772  304 Carolina Break
36179.80 Nolan Tankersley (18 - Cat2)   Erwin, TN 298437  33 Village Volkswagen Elite Cycling Team
37182.62 Jonathan Hamblen   Winston Salem, NC 14782  40 Team SmartStop p/b Mountain Khakis
38185.44 Dave Mabe (19 - Cat2)   Carrboro, NC 289158  11 Bitter Dose Cycling
39188.26 Alan Tripp (14 - Cat1)   Greenville, NC 227906  44 Mock Orange Racing
40191.08 George Garvick (20 - Cat2)   New Bern, NC 340986  32 High Country Development
41193.90 Joshua Whitmore (15 - Cat1)   Sylva, NC 38071  14 Athletix Cycling Team Benefiting Globalbike
42196.72 Christopher Monteleone   Winston Salem, NC 180410  41 Team SmartStop Pro Cycling PB Mountain Khakis
43199.54 Andrew Baker   Easley, SC 193830  17 Hincapie Sportswear Development Cycling Team
44202.36 Trey Miller (16 - Cat1)   Charlotte, NC 281641  Globalbike Wipes Cycling Team
45205.18 Corentin Cherhal   Cumming, GA 385931  20 Team Novo Nordisk Development
46208.00 Zeb King (17 - Cat1)   Boone, NC 307756  35 High Country Development p/b Pactimo
47210.82 Joshua Brown   New Bern, NC 331876  38 High Country Development p/b Pactimo
48213.64 Josh Oxendine (18 - Cat1)   Rutherfordton, NC 275965  10 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
49216.46 Brais Dacal   Alpharetta, GA 401642  24 Team Novo Nordisk Development
50219.28 Erinn McQuagge   Fayetteville, NC 76065  Team Traveller
51222.10 Michael Raynor (21 - Cat2)   Raleigh, NC 281682  HSE Cycling
52224.92 Michael Dalterio   Alpharetta, GA 400419  25 Team Novo Nordisk Development
53227.74 Ryan Byars (22 - Cat2)   Durham, NC 266612  18 Bitter Dose Cycling
54230.56 Baird Sills (23 - Cat2)   Boone, NC 239845  36 High Country Development Team
55233.38 myles lietzke   Charleston, SC 306858  307 Low Country Racing
56236.20 Michael Nichols (24 - Cat2)   Fort Collins, CO 338628  16 EarthFare p/b I9
57239.02 Dylan Cipkowski (25 - Cat2)   Asheville, NC 300645  Earthfare
58241.84 Tod Schmidt (26 - Cat2)   Charlotte, NC 89429  51 Giordana-Clif Bar
59244.66 Michael Gearren II (27 - Cat2)   Concord, NC 312154  328 Atomic Cycles
DNP Timothy McCollum (Cat2)   Charlotte, NC 276816  Charlotte Sports Cycling

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1156.43 Alexander Timkovich   Huntersville, NC 207648  321 Modry/Evergreen Racing
2162.75 Billy Raynor   Wilmington, NC 322560  324 Port City Velo/UNCW
3169.07 Hank Booth   Waxhaw, NC 301772  304 Carolina Break
4175.39 Stephen Ridley   Columbia, SC 281561  302 FACT
5181.71 Paul Mesi   Raleigh , NC 281614  330 Fast Frankie Coaching/CLR Team
6188.03 Jacob Timmerman   Durham, NC 334566  315 Duke University
7194.35 Michael Gearren II   Concord, NC 312154  328 Atomic Cycles
8200.67 Gregory Thompson   Harrisburg, NC 311472  303 Classic Cycling/Dolce Vita Wines
9206.99 Justin Evans   Boone, NC 267363  320 Appalachian State University
10213.31 Dean Hesterberg   Cary, NC 141344  318 Revolution Cycle Sports p/b LoneRider Brewery
11219.63 Jeffrey Bopp   Wilmington, NC 260664  323 Port City Velo
12225.95 Kellen Goodell   Charleston, SC 317364  306 Low Country Racing Team
13232.27 Zack Kratche   Charleston 336238  308 Low Country Racing
14238.59 DEVIN REAVIS   Elkin, NC 308793  553 ABRC/AYC JR Devo p/b DIY Music
15244.91 myles lietzke   Charleston, SC 306858  307 Low Country Racing
16251.23 Connor Tankersley   Erwin, TN 298438  274 Village Volkswagen Elite Cycling Team
17257.55 Barry Woosley   Clemmons, NC 292280  218 Clemmons Bicycle Racing
18263.87 Thomas Sunday   Columbia, SC 34657  310 Forest Acres Cycling Team
19270.19 Steven Boehm   Raleigh, NC 322992  309 NCSU
20276.51 Jason Duval   Highpoint, NC 306465  319 Clemmons Bicycle
21282.83 Brandon Davis   Wilmington, NC 296316  322 Port City Velo/Wattage Cottage
22289.15 Ezra WardPackard   Lake Geneva 320680  326 Team Novo Nordisk Development
23295.47 David Webster   Hope Mills, NC 63287  316 FSR - Full Spectrum Racing
24301.79 Trent Blackburn   Wilmington 367557  325 Port City Velo/ Wattage Cottage
25308.11 Austin Joyner   Monroe, NC 245361  300 Carolina Break
26314.43 Luis Guillen   Youngsville, NC 281805  314 Constellation Cycling
27320.75 Steven Hill   Apex, NC 301306  311 
28327.07 Weston Coker   Columbia, SC 294466  301 F.A.C.T.
29333.39 Thomas Fenig   Seabrook, SC 157697  329 Unattached
30339.71 S Alan Laytham   Clanton, AL 58861  200 ST3 Cycling
31346.03 Michael Julio   Charlotte, NC 247570  312 Pre-Reg.com
32 Brock Helms     313 
33358.67 John Baxter   Raleigh, NC 2962  305 Inland/C2
34364.99 James Brookshire   Hendersonville, NC 276390  550 Slipstream Craddock Junior Development
35371.31 Allan Jacobs   Burlington, NC 303059  601 Cone Health/cycles de ORO
36377.63 Jason Ward   Matthews, NC 92017  317 Pre-Reg.com
37 Artem Kraitor     327 Team Novo Nordisk Development
38390.27 James Whitaker   Durham, NC 48682  230 

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1227.23 Philip Short   Greensboro, NC 389699  453 
2232.70 Dylan Lawson   Fayetteville, NC 354786  445 SV/Bike Source Racing Team
3238.17 Bradley Garrett   Simpsonville, SC 261670  450 Les Amis
4243.64 Alan Starnes   Clemmons, NC 356478  451 Veloshine Cycling Team
5249.11 Karsten Bench   Chapel Hill, NC 335890  404 UNC Wilmington
6254.58 Brian Kennedy   Indian Trail, NC 338660  407 Mojo Cycles Racing
7260.05 Jacob Smith   Saugerties, NY 320250  421 Massage Envy Cycling p/b Catup.com
8265.52 mansour benkreira   Charlotte, NC 373845  408 Presbyterian Sports Medicine/Energy Cafe
9270.99 David Fowley   Matthews, NC 339678  441 Mojo Cycles Racing
10276.46 Jonathan Gibson   Conway, SC 366109  424 Massage Envy Cycling p/b Catup.com
11281.93 Terrence Slifer   Charlotte, NC 295415  448 Queen City Cycling
12287.40 Ricky Devennish   Wilmington, NC 258477  400 UNCW
13292.87 Daniel Lenis   Charlotte, NC 287650  409 Carolina Break
14298.34 Jordan Martin   Winston Salem, NC 268019  403 Team MS
15303.81 Ladson Walls   Matthews, NC 367388  431 ABRC/AYC JR Devo p/b DIY Music
16309.28 Wojtek Dyszkiewicz   Charlotte 352302  410 Presbyterian Sports Medicine/Energy Cafe
17314.75 William Jenkins   Waxhaw, NC 263327  439 Globalbike Charlotte
18320.22 Cal Ford   Columbia 361472  432 Massage Envy Cycling p/b Catup.com
19325.69 Sean Herlihy   Afton, VA 354372  449 BikeWorks Racing
20331.16 Coleman Hamrick   Asheville, NC 368376  411 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
21336.63 Andreas Adrian   Woodbridge Va 367027  456 TrySports p/b Timex
22342.10 Kyle Bush   Raleigh, NC 283032  419 Gyros Racing Team p/b Carolina Ale House
23347.57 Cody Elder   Atlanta, GA 325070  417 Endurance Concepts
24353.04 Matthew Rublewski   Charlotte, NC 115790  452 NA
25358.51 James Barry   Charlotte, NC 368449  405 Carolina Break
26363.98 Eric Middleton   Charlotte, NC 342000  428 ABRC/AYC JR Devo p/b DIY Music
27369.45 Franklin Deese   Greensboro, NC 324184  435 n/a
28374.92 Mitchell Hopkins   Winston Salem, NC 277393  444 Cycletherapy Zimmer
29380.39 Jared Moore   Taylors, SC 368500  429 TGCR Team Greenville Cycling Racing
30385.86 Conor Schunk   Charlotte, NC 355774  549 AYC/DIY
31391.33 Tory Barbisan   Matthews, NC 292411  414 MoJo Cycles Racing
32396.80 Samuel Kophazi   Fortmill, SC 290260  81 Les Amis
33402.27 Kyle Carver   Chapel Hill, NC 360520  455 Tricyclists BRC
34407.74 John Cristiano   Charlotte, NC 353092  406 Trysports p/b Timex
35413.21 William Flowers   Charlotte, NC 223526  415 Mojo Cycles Racing
36418.68 Watson Powell   Charlotte, NC 305097  447 Modry Evergreen Racing
37424.15 Dan Gosner   Apex, NC 272044  443 catUP Coaching
38429.62 Andrew Weaver   Fort Mill 367831  498 ABRC / AYC JR Devo p/b DIY Music
39435.09 Andrew Fairman   Charlotte, NC 380760  273 ABRC/AYC JR Devo p/b DIY Music
40440.56 Daniel Crow   Charlotte, NC 246704  401 UNC Wilmington
41446.03 Brandon Squizzato   Durham, NC 371918  426 Gyros Racing Team p/b Carolina Ale House
42451.50 Kevin Brazell   Blythewood, SC 357932  437 Massage Envy Cycling p/b Catup.com
43456.97 Michael Unruh   Longview Wa 330746  430 Atomic Cycles
44462.44 Jared Porter   Concord, NC 338454  436 Veloshine Cycling Team
45467.91 James Brigman   Gastonia, NC 338900  438 South Main Cycles Racing
46473.38 Steven Farlow   Wake Forest, NC 284187  418 Gyros Racing Team pb Carolina Ale House
47478.85 Josh Baker   Asheville, NC 375565  433 Hoffenchard
48484.32 Cameron Crawford   Greensboro, NC 369719  454 Code One Cycling Team
49489.79 Tommy Mathewes   Charleston, SC 313044  420 Low Country Racing
50495.26 Peter Cassidy   Charlotte, NC 320208  446 Globalbike Club Team
51500.73 Alex Claiborne   Winston Salem 394638  402 UNC Wilmington
52506.20 Shawn Moseley   Charlotte 340310  442 Presbyterian Sports Medicine/Energy Cafe
53511.67 Stephen Wilson   High Point, NC 345324  434 greensboro velo club
54517.14 Vernon Reynolds   Monroe, NC 361724  413 Carolina Break Juniors
55522.61 Jim Payne   Fort Mill, SC 211882  416 Carolina Break
DNS Rick Williams   Apex , NC 339024  The Hillsborough Street Elite
DNP Charlie McKenzie   Asheville, NC 370967  412 Unattached
DNP grayson wickel   Asheville 369009  423 ABRC / AYC JR Devo p/b DIY Music
DNP Houston Skipper   Kannapolis, NC 312608  425 
DNP Jake Dixon   Huntersville, NC 337842  427 Cool Breeze Cyclery
DNP Michael Roberts   Fayetteville, NC 306166  602 Hawleys Bicycle World Race Team
DNP stephen reynolds   Charlotte, NC 290299  422 Charlotte Sports Cycling/ Giordana-Clif Bar
DNP Jordan Lewis   Gray, TN 314224  499 ABRC/AYC JR Devo p/b DIY Music
DNP John Croom   Rock Hill Sc 391574  440 Carolina Break- U23

Men - Cat 5 - 00-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1489.65 Adam Burk   Durham, NC 398145  513 
2491.74 George Balfanz   Charlotte , NC 390868  541 Cool Breeze Cyclery/ Trek store Charlotte
3493.83 Kendal James   Belmont, NC 337400  509 South Main Cycles
4495.92 Roddy MacLeod   Charlotte, NC 348980  536 
5498.01 Keith Mrochek   Charlotte, NC 361383  539 Modry/Evergreen Partners
6500.10 David Brophy   Charlotte, NC 391650  505 Presbyterian Sports Medicine/Energy
7502.19 Jason Hinklin   Huntersville, NC 330840  512 Live It Extreme Sports
8504.28 Charles Prezioso   Charlotte, NC 124727  521 QueenCity Bicycles
9506.37 Matthew Spargo   Belmont, NC 385645  506 South Main Cycles/ Fred Caldwell Chevrolet
10508.46 Sean McKeever   Davidson, NC 394539  526 Giordana-Clif Bar
11510.55 Brad Henry   Salisbury, NC 400332  517 
12512.64 David Nolletti   Asheville, NC 322386  501 VeloSports Racing
13514.73 Richard Tsui   Cornelius, NC 205667  532 Live It Extreme
14516.82 Frank Turner   Waxhaw, NC 397775  511 
15518.91 Ronan Cleary   Charlotte, NC 393668  545 
16521.00 Carter Harris   Waxhaw, NC 396109  531 UNCW
17523.09 Kristopher Sally   Greenville 393537  524 Les Amis/Calder Brothers Development
18525.18 Ben Brown   Wilmington, NC 91202  537 Fugue Racing
19527.27 Chris Guella   Charlotte, NC 134011  538 SV/BikeSource Racing
20529.36 Brian LaFranchi   Charlotte, NC 361055  544 Uptown Cycles Presbyterian Sports Medicine/Energy
21531.45 David Weatherford   Wilmington, NC 393978  543 Fugue Racing
22533.54 derrick dominey   Charlotte, NC 115087  519 National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
23535.63 Stephon Beaufort   Charlotte, NC 314608  528 NCSU
24537.72 Gareth Drabble   Charlotte, NC 397938  547 
25539.81 Stephen Guidry   Charlotte Nc 394780  515 Globalbike Charlotte
26541.90 Russell Weaver   Aberdeen, NC 382168  502 Full Spectrum Racing
27543.99 Boyd Safrit   Charlotte, NC 350274  535 
28546.08 Ronald Chrastina   Myrtle Beach, SC 385967  522 Palmetto Velo Massage Envy Cycling
29548.17 Brandon Weaver   Raleigh, NC 307586  542 CatUP Coaching Services
30550.26 Matthew Capps   Charlotte, NC 392677  540 Presbyterian Sports Medicine/Energy
31552.35 Justin Gingrich   Wade, NC 383688  500 Full Spectrum Racing
32554.44 Jonathan Wilson   Gastonia 391245  508 South Main Cycles Racing
33 Richard Johns     504 n/a
34 Martin Turner     527 Cool Breeze Cyclery/Trek Bike Store
35560.71 Jonathan Hicks   Greer, SC 394020  514 Greenville Spinners Racing Team
36562.80 Eddie Languidey   Monroe, NC 365404  530 
37564.89 Dean Pennypacker   Fort Mill, SC 372955  548 Globalbike Charlotte
38 Rafael Parra     533 
39569.07 Beatty Wolverton   Greenville, SC 349764  523 Les Amis/Calder Bros. Devo
40571.16 Jerome Johnson   Charlotte, NC 321924  516 
41573.25 David Crews   Charlotte, NC 357576  510 Cycle-Smart Inc
42575.34 John Martinez   Indian Trail, NC 307165  546 
43577.43 Bill Watson   Charlotte, NC 392188  503 Unattached
44579.52 Kyle Hurr   Charlotte, NC 375351  529 
45581.61 Zachary Dewey   Floyd Va 384953  518 Bicycle Sport
46583.70 Jacob Naylor   Charlotte, NC 293257  520 
47585.79 Darren Joy   Pasadena California 350388  534 Uptown Cycles Presbyterian Sports Medicine/Energy
48587.88 brian baack   Gastonia, NC 394545  507 South Main Cycles Racing
49589.97 Eric Calder   Greenville, SC 292939  525 Les Amis/Calder Brothers Devo
DNS W.D. Hutchins     
DNS David Stroman   College Sta, TX 104963  

Women - Women1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1176.26 Arden Stelly (1 - Cat2)   Anderson, SC 365519  675 Pain Pathways Cycling Team
2194.26 Caroline Moakley (2 - Cat2)   Cary, NC 305338  677 High Country Development p/b Pactimo
3212.26 Kimberly Eagens (1 - Cat3)   Charlotte, NC 326386  679 PainPathways Cycling Team
4230.26 Samantha Bendt (2 - Cat3)   Rock Hill, SC 376683  378 MoJo cycles race team
5248.26 Marilyn Cullinane   Greenville 202115  676 Florida Velo
6266.26 Meghan Korol   Asheville, NC 285702  681 Pepper Palace Pro Cycling
7284.26 Becky Woodruff (3 - Cat3)   Seattle Wa 366896  680 SpokesWomen Syndicate
8302.26 Anne Moore (4 - Cat3)   Mountpleasant, SC 289201  674 Team Zoom
9320.26 Maryann Riley (5 - Cat3)   Columbia 393957  672 FACT
10338.26 Erica Chard (3 - Cat2)   Grand Blanc Mi 274325  673 Pepper Palace Pro Cycling
11356.26 Tate Devlin (4 - Cat2)   Mount Vernon, OH 368370  671 UNC Wilmington
12374.26 Sonja Van Holderbeke (6 - Cat3)   Charlotte, NC 259527  678 Mojo Cycles Racing
DNS Becky Smock Woodruff     Duke University

Women - Cat 4 - 00-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1325.09 Hannah Arensman   Rutherford College, NC 326470  379 Exergy twenty16
2341.76 Holly Mackin   Belmont, NC 393313  370 Mojo Cycles Racing
3358.43 Samantha Bendt   Rock Hill, SC 376683  378 MoJo cycles race team
4 Rindi Wood     371 
5391.77 Amy Hill   Conway, SC 374759  374 Massage Envy Cycling p/b Catup.com
6408.44 Karen Muehl   Charlotte, NC 364707  381 Giordana - Clif Bar
7425.11 Leah Carroll   Wilmington, NC 369383  376 UNC Wilmington
8441.78 Leah Mitcham   Cornelius, NC 235983  373 Giordana Clif Bar
9458.45 Megan Archer   Asheville, NC 387488  377 Cycle-Smart
10475.12 Michelle Conn   Fayetteville, NC 393948  380 Cross Creek Cycling Club-C4
11491.79 Stefanie Feltwell   Columbia, SC 332380  384 Forest Acres Cycling Team
12508.46 Jeannie Gibson   Conway, SC 366110  372 Massage Envy Cycling p/b Catup.com
13525.13 Isabella Brookshire   Hendersonville, NC 283548  383 ExergyTwenty16
14 Angela May     375 
DNS Ashley Schafer   Winston Salem, NC 374724  Massage Envy Cycling P/B Catup.com

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoUSACDFCUORESpySierra NevadaBonk BreakerOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee