Race Results for
SoYoCo
Chanceford Twp, PA
(Event Information)
View By:
Circuit Race on 04/13/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Category5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1482.12 Erick Marklund   Coatesville, PA0:41:17 279219  287 
2487.51 Mark Detweiler   Royersford, PA 400361  268 
3492.90 nick sears   Quarryville, PA 323134  284 chester county velo
4498.29 Scott Myers   Baltimore 360252  278 Team BBC
5503.68 Jim Pollak   Mountville, PA 394834  279 Thru It All Body Shop
6509.07 Darren Goffin   Philadelphia, PA 394519  270 
7514.46 Colin Smith   Philadelphia, PA 374943  285 Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycling
8519.85 George Sauter   Eldersburg, MD 391621  283 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
9525.24 Blake Pucsek   Baltimore, MD 392655  280 Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
10530.63 Lane Randolph   Lancaster, PA 401165  281 Unattached
11536.02 Scott Bowser   Manheim, PA 382852  266 Swashbuckler Brewing Co
12541.41 Tom Lausch   Ephrata Pa 390923  275 
13546.80 Hans Mueller   Wallingford, PA 302614  276 
14552.19 Andrew Lanouette   Londonderry, NH 399520  274 
15557.58 John Mullen   Norristown, PA 400027  277 
16562.97 Matthew Jochym   Downingtown, PA 323094  272 
17568.36 Brian Swehla   Hydes, MD 270279  286 Wheel Wright Bikes
18 Robert Himes     271 Mason Dixon Velo / The Cycle Works
19 Jonathan Lang     273 Spoke Apparel / Mobtown Velo
20584.53 sonny do   Landisville, PA 378097  269 thru it all body shop
21589.92 Amilcar Samudio   Reisterstown, MD 401778  282 
DNF Chuck Coleman     267 LSV Kelly Benefit Strategies

Men - Category4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1355.50 Aaron Barr   Lebanon, PA0:57:43 162406  59 Swashbuckler Brewing Co Cycling
2369.86 Matthew Fischel   Hockessin, DE 344644  63 University of Delaware
3384.22 Pete LoBianco   York, PA 306912  67 Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works
4398.58 Adam Snoke   Landisville, PA 221838  76 Thru It All Body Shop
5412.94 Herb Harbison   Philadelphia, PA 298108  64 Guy's Racing Club
6427.30 Joseph Hydrick   Mount Joy, PA 368709  65 Thru It All Body Shop
7441.66 Bryan Stottlemyer   Charles Town, WV 295141  77 Team Integrity Cycling
8456.02 Jason Roth   Mt Joy, PA 366565  75 SwashBuckler Brewing Co Cycling
9470.38 Michael Lane   Quarryville, PA 358321  66 Zimmerman Racing
10484.74 John Rohrer   Baltimore 229567  74 Team BBC
11499.10 Nicholas Pachuda   West Chester, PA 356612  70 Equpe Vitesse Cycling Club
12513.46 Shannon Field   Odenton, MD 356681  62 Adventures for the Cure
13527.82 Mark Dennis   Etters, PA 9221  61 Blue Mountain Velo
14542.18 Roger Picker   Upperco, MD 85215  71 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
15556.54 Evans Rohrbaugh   Dallastown, PA 141704  73 Keystone Velo P/B Nuts About Granola & Hoffman Diecast
16570.90 vaughn micciche   Stewartstown, PA 114823  69 

Men - Category3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1277.62 B Jacob Sitler   Wrightsville, PA 217193  958 SEAVS/Haymarket pb Soigneur
2292.83 Matthew Randolph   Lancaster, PA 197185  953 unattached
3308.04 Vincent Reydams   Harrisburg, PA 357682  956 World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Team
4323.25 Matthew Dishart   Mount Joy, PA 238088  941 Thru It All Body Shop
5338.46 Seth Houston   Lansdale, PA 301870  948 Doylestown Bike Works
6353.67 Brenton Swartz   Baltimore, MD 275734  959 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
7368.88 Mark Allain   Mohnton, PA 239409  936 Shirks Racing Masters Team
8384.09 Alan Fody   Philadelphia, PA 291632  943 Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing Team
9399.30 Jeff Godfrey   New Providence, PA 317722  945 Thru It All Body Shop
10414.51 Shawn Beeler   Elizabethtown, PA 260428  937 Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works
11429.72 Jonathan Glick   Lancaster, PA 203214  944 Shirk's Racing presented by Trek Bikes
12444.93 Douglas Schiel   York, PA 225984  957 Mason-Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works
13460.14 Noel Heitmann   Lancaster, PA 250037  946 Thru It All Body Shop
14475.35 Frank Ortiz   Philadelphia 298136  952 Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycling
15490.56 Bryce Ressler   Lancaster, PA 292764  955 Shirk's Racing Presented by Trek Bikes
16505.77 Brett Houser   Philadelphia, PA 291228  947 Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing Team
17520.98 jeremy hunter   Lancaster, PA 362003  949 Thru It All Body Shop
18536.19 Aaron Miller   Lancaster, PA 351468  950 Thru It All Body Shop
19551.40 Patrick Dolan   Reading, PA 52343  942 District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
20566.61 Cameron Reider   Easton, PA 41251  954 Cycle Fitters/TorcUp Racing Team

Men - Category 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1178.20 Robin Carpenter   Philadelphia, PA0:30:58 229481  391 UCI CT: Hincapie Sportswear Development Team
2198.55 Nick Rogers   Philadelphia, PA 290087  385 Breakawaybikes.com p.b. Vie 13
3218.90 Barry Miller   Kutztown, PA 197897  389 
4239.25 Ross Marklein (1 - Cat2)   Philadelphia, PA 272367  383 Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycling
5259.60 Matthew Spohn   West Chester, PA 219378  387 The Performance Lab p/b The Caffeinated Cyclist
6279.95 Thomas Detwiler (2 - Cat2)   Philadelphia, PA 252258  378 Breakawaybikes.com-QCW Cycling
7300.30 David Casale   Pennsauken, NJ 274173  375 Tri-State Velo
8320.65 Michael Whitaker (3 - Cat2)   Lancaster, PA 188739  388 Speed Sleeve
9341.00 GALE HESS (4 - Cat2)   Columbia, PA 207498  379 Thru It All Body Shop
10361.35 David Iglewicz (5 - Cat2)   Phoenixville, PA 267162  380 PA Masters RC
11381.70 Geoff Smith   Exton, PA 69364  386 Bike Line
12402.05 Andrew Johnson (6 - Cat2)   Parkesburg, PA 163272  381 Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works
13422.40 Kevin Fryberger (7 - Cat2)   Devon, PA 230428  390 The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated Cyclist
14442.75 Josh Clingan (8 - Cat2)   York, PA 143547  376 Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works
15463.10 Brett Kielick   Philadelphia, PA 258581  382 Breakawaybikes.com p.b. Vie 13

Men - Masters - Cat 5 - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1476.45 Kirk Hunsecker (1 - Cat4)   East Earl 390596  411 Green Mountain Cyclery
2489.07 Scott Raschke (2 - Cat4)   Basking Ridge, NJ 347216  414 
3501.69 eric sheffer (1 - Cat5)   Mount Gretna, PA 365283  415 Thru It All
4514.31 Dave Haight (2 - Cat5)   York 370865  408 Mid Atlantic Industrial
5526.93 Jeffrey Heuerman (3 - Cat4)   Felton 366206  409 
6 William Brown     405 
7552.17 Gregory Hostetter (3 - Cat5)   Hershey, PA 403021  410 Gretna Bikes/Lupine Lights
8564.79 Jay Lloyd (4 - Cat5)   Hummelstown, PA 264083  412 InGear Cycling
9 David Gouge     407 South Mountain Velo
10590.03 Andy Mark (4 - Cat4)   Wayne, PA 393185  417 Tri-State Velo
DNF Patrick Felton     406 Team BBC
DNF Matthew McAtee (Cat5)   Elkridge, MD 392629  413 Kelley Benefit Strategies/LSV
DNF ATTILA TRUNGEL (Cat5)   Long Valley, NJ 382889  416 MTCCNJ

Men - Masters - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1300.08 Robert Grimwood (1 - Cat2)   Lewisberry, PA0:58:21 259837  141 World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Team
2309.80 Michael Zban (1 - Cat3)   Landisville, PA 81236  156 Thru It All Body Shop
3319.52 Brad Ober (2 - Cat2)   Lancaster, PA 76653  148 Thru It All Body Shop
4329.24 Martin Mrugal (3 - Cat2)   West Chester, PA 226753  157 PA Masters RC
5338.96 Dave Grant   Coatesville, PA 219693  140 Chester County Velo - Iron Hill
6348.68 Kenneth Wareham (4 - Cat2)   Mount Joy, PA 174846  159 Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc
7358.40 Noel Heitmann (2 - Cat3)   Lancaster, PA 250037  144 Thru It All Body Shop
8368.12 Paul Drees (3 - Cat3)   Avondale, PA 193282  137 Morgan Stanley Market Edge
9377.84 Joe Hamilton (5 - Cat2)   Spring City, PA 95700  143 PA Masters RC
10387.56 Robert Reuther (6 - Cat2)   West Chester, PA 47958  158 Chester County Velo
11397.28 Michael Riley (4 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA 89457  151 QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
12407.00 John Spittal (7 - Cat2)   Elizabethtown, PA 64446  152 Thru It All Body Shop inc.
13416.72 Peter Fickinger (8 - Cat2)   Lincoln University, PA 264652  139 Chester County Velo
14426.44 Ron Williams (9 - Cat2)   Huntingdon Valley, PA 58560  154 Hilton Head Cycling / Robson Forensic
15436.16 Jeffrey Toth (5 - Cat3)   Boyertown, PA 86807  153 SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM
16445.88 Jim Pomeroy (6 - Cat3)   York, PA 199755  150 Thru It All Body Shop
17455.60 Matthew Perry   Fort Collins, CO 27804  149 PA Masters
18465.32 Christopher Candy (7 - Cat3)   Kennett Square, PA 5989  135 Chester County Velo
19475.04 John Newton (1 - Cat4)   Kennett Square, PA 148316  147 Equipe Vitesse
20484.76 Rod Myers (1 - Cat1)   Etters, PA 25626  146 Phenix Velo CLub / World Cup Ski & Cycle
21494.48 Randy Haluck (8 - Cat3)   Lititz, PA 280213  142 Thru It All Body Shop
22504.20 Jeffrey Wolf (9 - Cat3)   Hockessin, DE 292505  155 Equipe Vitesse
23513.92 Jeffery Markham (10 - Cat3)   Elizabethtown, PA 55709  145 Thru It All Body Shop
24523.64 Abe Barley (11 - Cat3)   Washington Boro, PA 348716  133 Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works
25533.36 darin benson (12 - Cat3)   Lancaster, PA 45075  134 Thru It All Body Shop Inc
26543.08 George Carey (2 - Cat4)   Lansdale 365756  136 International Christian Cycling Club

Men - Masters - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1397.02 Scott Haverstick (1 - Cat3)   Wash Boro, PA 15461  494 ERA Cycling
2416.32 John Newton (1 - Cat4)   Kennett Square, PA 148316  489 Equipe Vitesse
3435.62 Joseph Manacchio (2 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA 53227  495 PA Masters RC
4454.92 Mark Hastings (2 - Cat4)   Philadelphia, PA 15376  487 QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
5474.22 William Gentile (3 - Cat3)   Lebanon, PA 13043  485 gretnabikes/Lupine
6493.52 Bill Fleming (4 - Cat3)   Morgantown, PA 301399  497 PA Masters RC
7512.82 William Care (5 - Cat3)   Mt Gretna, PA 172697  493 ERA Cycling
8532.12 James Hartnett (6 - Cat3)   Gettysburg, PA 46664  486 South Mountain Velo Club
9551.42 Robert Wellmon (7 - Cat3)   Glenolden, PA 56235  492 Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycling
10570.72 Robert Turner (8 - Cat3)   Lancaster, PA 270805  491 Thru It All Body Shop
11590.02 David Frankford (9 - Cat3)   Merion Station, PA 183807  484 Main Line Cycling - BiKyle
DNF Joseph Kenas (Cat3)   Meadowbrook, PA 177439  488 Guy's Racing Club

Women - Category4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1530.38 Camille Durocher   Philadelphia, PA0:55:43 338084  490 Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycling
2545.28 Maria Gaasche   Audubon Pa. 366323  492 Sunnybrook Racing
3560.18 ida figliuolo   Eagleville, PA 366325  491 sunnybrook racing
4575.08 April Nabholz   Felton, PA 400293  493 Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works
5589.98 Amy Alton   Baltimore, MD 402122  785 Unattached

Women - Category1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1271.57 Patricia Buerkle   Philadelphia, PA0:55:43 131990  778 Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom
2289.32 Jody Frank (1 - Cat2)   Huntingdon Valley, PA 376978  779 North Point Womens Racing Team
3307.07 Kathleen Wulfkuhle (2 - Cat2)   Lancaster, PA 234036  783 CAWES p/b Specialized
4324.82 Bailey Semian (3 - Cat2)   Mertztown, PA 281672  782 Team TIBCO II
5342.57 Deborah LeedaleBrown (4 - Cat2)   Philadelphia, PA 311128  781 Equipe Vitesse
6360.32 Kimberly Ann Zubris (5 - Cat2)   Alburtis Pa 291369  784 Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom
7378.07 Victoria Hanks   Pennsauken, NJ 290990  780 Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom

Women - Masters - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Beth Fayant (1 - Cat3)   Bridgeport, PA 272394  636 North Point Women's Racing Team
2 Candace Kennedy (2 - Cat3)   Kintnersville, PA 277608  637 Sturdy Girl Cycling

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREBonk BreakerUSACDFOSMOShimanoSierra NevadaSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee