Race Results for
Copperopolis Road Race
Milton, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 04/19/2014

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1118.52 Benjamin Jacques-Maynes (1 - Pro)   Corralitos, CA 23057  158 UCI CT: Jamis Hagens Berman
2122.71 Adam Switters (1 - Cat1)   Citrus Heights, CA 127093  174 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
3126.90 Justin Rossi (2 - Cat1)   Reno, NV 298550  178 Marc Pro - Strava
4131.09 Maxim Jenkins (3 - Cat1)   Citrus Heights, CA 195652  162 Marc Pro - Strava
5135.28 Kyle Murphy (4 - Cat1)   San Francisco Ca 303659  183 CRCA/Foundation
6139.47 Roman Kilun (5 - Cat1)   Oakland, CA 153790  188 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
7143.66 Samuel Cerruti (6 - Cat1)   Watsonville, CA 233607  159 
8147.85 Walton Brush (7 - Cat1)   Portland 390421  196 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
9152.04 Joshua Carling (8 - Cat1)   Rancho Cordova, CA 234584  166 Marc Pro - Strava
10156.23 Ariel Herrmann (9 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA 163046  190 Marc Pro - Strava
11160.42 Joe Dickerson (10 - Cat1)   Los Gatos, CA 306664  156 Pinnacle - Reactor p/b JL Velo
12164.61 Jacob Albrecht (11 - Cat1)   Soquel, CA 303589  199 Whole Athlete Specialized
13168.80 Matthew Abdalah (1 - Cat2)   Los Altos, CA 224627  155 SquadraSF
14172.99 Chris Evans (2 - Cat2)   Redwood City, CA 321408  193 SquadraSF
15177.18 Nick Newcomb (3 - Cat2)   Nicasio, CA 258299  182 Bear Development Team
16181.37 Mackenzie Champlin (12 - Cat1)   Pasadena, CA 305929  195 BIG ORANGE
17185.56 Luciano Sponza (4 - Cat2)   Mill Valley, CA 245266  175 VuMedi Elite Cycling Team
18189.75 Chris Yu (5 - Cat2)   Mountain View, CA 332782  171 Metromint Cycling
19193.94 Michael Jasinski (13 - Cat1)   Rocklin, CA 269476  189 TEAM CLIF BAR
20198.13 Jonathan Teeter (14 - Cat1)   Guerneville, CA 291414  157 Marc Pro - Strava
21202.32 David Bangor (6 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 306411  198 Fresh Air Bicycles - Focus
22206.51 Erik Nelson (7 - Cat2)   Roseville, CA 302958  169 Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
23210.70 Gregory White (15 - Cat1)   Lafayette, CA 246669  172 VuMedi Elite Cycling Team
24214.89 Brennan Percy (8 - Cat2)   Chico, CA 193177  181 Chico Elite
25219.08 Elliot Hawkes (9 - Cat2)   Stanford, CA 275956  163 Metromint Cycling
26223.27 Mark Manning (10 - Cat2)   Redwood City, CA 87090  186 DODOcase Racing Team
27227.46 Andrew Biscardi (11 - Cat2)   San Jose, CA 280347  197 VuMedi Elite Cycling Team
28231.65 Mat Gordon (12 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 191313  191 SquadraSF
29235.84 Mark Weideman (13 - Cat2)   Santa Clarita, CA 74023  160 Action Sports
DNP Kurt Wolfgang (Cat1)   San Francisco, CA 266467  154 SquadraSF
DNP giuseppe errico (Cat2)   Mountain View, CA 353204  161 SquadraSF
DNP Robert Pasco (Cat1)   Belmont, CA 136970  164 SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus
DNP AJ Snovel (Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 272559  165 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
DNP Christopher HarlandDunaway (Cat1)   Palo Alto, CA 332190  167 Marc Pro - Strava
DNP Ned Britten (Cat2)   Clayton, CA 304964  168 Davis Bike Club Race Team
DNP Keith Hillier (Cat1)   Millbrae, CA 276108  170 Marc Pro - Strava
DNP Matt Schaupp (Cat1)   Watsonville, CA 311816  176 BMW Development Team
DNP Rainier Schaefer (Cat1)   Sanfrancisco, CA 304249  177 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
DNP Chris Riekert (Cat1)   San Jose, CA 267361  179 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
DNP Torey Philipp (Cat1)   El Dorado Hills, CA 263055  180 California Giant / Specialized
DNP Naveen Molloy (Cat2)   Sanfrancisco, CA 283139  184 Fresh Air Bicycles - Focus
DNP Matt McKinzie (Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 306438  185 Marc Pro - Strava
DNP Alex Lockwood (Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 297814  187 SquadraSF

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1162.84 Shane Litzenberger (1 - Cat2)   Walnut Creek, CA 132986  279 R4R - Make A Wish
2167.76 Christopher Phipps (1 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA 233623  275 ThirstyBear Cycling
3172.68 Nick Theobald (2 - Cat1)   Burlingame, CA 35297  270 SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus
4177.60 Matt Adams (1 - Cat3)   Fairfax, CA 124715  299 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
5182.52 Dan Bryant (3 - Cat1)   Carmichael, CA 195929  291 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
6187.44 Cameron Birky (2 - Cat3)   Pleasant Hill, CA 285950  294 R4R - Make A Wish
7192.36 Josh Dapice (2 - Cat2)   Berkeley, CA 141844  288 Audi
8197.28 Kevin Metcalfe (4 - Cat1)   Pleasant Hill, CA 47519  277 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
9202.20 Michael Buckley (5 - Cat1)   Reno, NV 186698  290 Specialized/Touchstone Masters
10207.12 Daniel Martin (6 - Cat1)   Pleasanton, CA 179386  260 SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus
11212.04 Brian Choi (3 - Cat2)   Folsom, CA 52849  258 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
12216.96 David Passmore (4 - Cat2)   San Carlos, CA 27378  276 Specialized/Touchstone Masters
13221.88 Jason Walker (5 - Cat2)   Reno, NV 201369  269 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
14226.80 Todd Bell (6 - Cat2)   Walnut Creek, CA 40497  296 R4R-Make A Wish
15231.72 Andres Gil (7 - Cat1)   Stockton, CA 171882  284 Michael David Winery Cycing Team
16236.64 Scott Bromstead (7 - Cat2)   Walnut Creek, CA 331322  292 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
17241.56 Jason Benford (3 - Cat3)   San Francisco, CA 198025  295 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
18246.48 Oliver Ryan (8 - Cat2)   Sausalito, CA 304360  273 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
19251.40 Craig Roemer (9 - Cat2)   Petaluma, CA 80925  274 Team Specialized/Touchstone
20256.32 Norman Zellers (8 - Cat1)   Travis Afb, CA 140740  265 US Military Cycling Team
21261.24 Scott Cox (10 - Cat2)   El Sobrante, CA 288732  289 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
22266.16 John Funke (4 - Cat3)   San Francisco, CA 12565  285 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
23271.08 Lawrence Nolan (9 - Cat1)   Fremont, CA 26205  261 Team Specialized Racing
24276.00 Aaron Wise (11 - Cat2)   Los Angeles, CA 259188  266 POC + Ritte
25280.92 Bryan Hoadley (5 - Cat3)   Danville, CA 51644  283 R4R - Make-A-Wish
26285.84 Pablo Espinosa (12 - Cat2)   Mountain View, CA 50576  264 SquadraSF
27290.76 Jeremy Barnes (6 - Cat3)   Carmichael, CA 332918  263 Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
DNP Christopher Baker (Cat1)   Sacramento, CA 47424  297 Ritte
DNP Patrick McClurg (Cat2)   Citrus Heights, CA 48984  257 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
DNP michael brunelle (Cat2)   Davis, CA 256808  259 
DNP John Barbicas (Cat3)   Sanfrancisco, CA 309907  262 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
DNP Trevor White (Cat2)   Oakland, CA 503  267 VuMedi Elite Cycling Team
DNP Richard Steele (Cat2)   El Dorado Hills, CA 58347  271 Lange Twins Winery Racing Team
DNP Hussein Saffouri (Cat2)   Piedmont, CA 41848  272 LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
DNP Greg McQuaid (Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 249424  278 ThirstyBear Cycling
DNP Christian Hobbs (Cat3)   Corte Madera, CA 291426  282 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffee
DNP Michael Foley (Cat2)   Moraga, CA 11946  286 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
DNP Mark Duroy (Cat2)   Modesto, CA 52805  287 Kind Human Cycling Team
DNP Jason Boynton (Cat1)   Yuba City, CA 4526  293 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1178.90 Eric Wohlberg (1 - Cat1)   San Jose, CA 128575  774 UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
2189.70 Dirk Himley (2 - Cat1)   San Jose, CA 86797  791 Hammer Nutrition/Charity of Choice
3200.50 Richard del Valle (3 - Cat1)   San Jose, CA 9150  769 CoreTechs Cycling Team
4211.30 John McKone (1 - Cat2)   Park City, UT 23665  775 
5222.10 Brenon Daly (2 - Cat2)   Oakland, CA 205384  795 ThirstyBear Cycling
6232.90 Jan Elsbach (4 - Cat1)   Davis, CA 200149  773 VOS Racing
7243.70 Sean McDonald (3 - Cat2)   Wallace, CA 262357  786 Michael David Winery Cycling Team
8254.50 John Fritz (4 - Cat2)   Stockton, CA 76287  793 Michael David Winery Cycling Team
9265.30 Hunter Ziesing (5 - Cat2)   Bel Tiburon, CA 39478  776 Hammer Nutrition/Charity of Choice
10276.10 Murray Swanson (6 - Cat2)   Woodside, CA 206144  778 Peninsula Velo
11286.90 Chris Courtney (7 - Cat2)   Oakdale, CA 47303  796 SJBC
12297.70 Hans Gouwens (8 - Cat2)   Corte Madera, CA 196222  792 ThirstyBear Cycling
14319.30 Christopher Johnston (1 - Cat3)   Wayzata, MN 50643  789 Basso pb Tonka Cycle/Minnesota Cycling Team
15330.10 Chris Becker (9 - Cat2)   Orinda, CA 287692  799 Ca Technologies Racing
17351.70 Max Thompson (10 - Cat2)   San Anselmo, CA 80642  777 ThirstyBear Cycling
18362.50 Gus Platis (2 - Cat3)   W Sacramento, CA 40616  783 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
19373.30 Matt Wocasek (3 - Cat3)   Santa Cruz, CA 38747  772 Spokesman Bicycles
20384.10 Gregory Spanier (4 - Cat3)   Alamo, CA 332082  781 CA Technologies Racing
21394.90 Thomas Coulter (5 - Cat3)   Rocklin, CA 74102  797 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
DNP Bill Sans (Cat2)   San Mateo, CA 48284  770 Pen Velo Racing
DNP Chris Ott (Cat1)   San Jose, CA 26920  771 PrimeTime Cycling Team
DNP John Fairbanks (Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 83306  794 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
DNP Gardie Jackson (Cat1)   Larkspur, CA 60511  790 ThirstyBear Cycling
DNP Oddvar Kaarboe (Cat2)   Menlo Park, CA 304762  788 ThirstyBear Cycling
DNP Kerry Stockwell (Cat1)   Folsom, CA 34228  779 Team BP/Sierra Neveda/Reliable
DNP Eric Saltzman (Cat1)   Menlo Park, CA 46157  782 CoreTechs Cycling Team - TwT
DNP Lance Newey (Cat3)   Fair Oaks, CA 202161  785 Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
DNP Chris Kemp (Cat3)   West Sacramento, CA 18867  787 Team City Sacramento

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1218.75 Robert Anderson (1 - Cat2)   Mill Valley, CA 1688  400 Team Specialized Racing Masters
2229.30 Steve Archer (2 - Cat2)   Danville, CA 87938  401 Morgan Stanley /Specialized
3239.85 Kevin Susco (3 - Cat2)   Palo Alto, CA 186898  408 Marc Pro - Strava
4250.40 Alan Roberts (1 - Cat3)   San Rafael, CA 282684  414 ThirstyBear Cycling
5260.95 Jonathan Laine (4 - Cat2)   Truckee, CA 256153  402 3 Feet-It's the law
6271.50 Mark Caldwell (1 - Cat1)   Moraga, CA 40039  415 Morgan Stanley /Specialized
7282.05 Dan Scrivner (2 - Cat3)   Los Altos, CA 78689  406 Alto Velo Racing Club/Lux-Vue-Sun Power Racing
8292.60 Michael Vetterli (5 - Cat2)   Alamo, CA 214565  410 CA Technologies
9303.15 G Boyd Tarin (3 - Cat3)   Knightsen, CA 252241  409 Ca Technologies Racing
10313.70 Josef Lemire (6 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 46799  403 Team Hammer Nurtrition
11324.25 Erik Salander (4 - Cat3)   Belmont, CA 195443  405 Peninsula Velo Racing
12334.80 Kevin Willitts (5 - Cat3)   S Lake Tahoe, CA 192774  413 3 Ft. - It's The Law
13345.35 Ken Shiokari (6 - Cat3)   Pacifica, CA 228280  418 CA Technologies Racing
14355.90 Larry Wolff (7 - Cat3)   Sacramento, CA 219527  411 Team Hammer Nutrition
15366.45 Gregg Marioni (8 - Cat3)   San Anselmo, CA 22517  416 California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
16377.00 Joe Storm (9 - Cat3)   Alamo 304801  407 CA Technologies Racing
DNP George Smith (Cat3)   Menlo Park, CA 168005  417 Marc Pro - Strava
DNP Joseph Allen (Cat2)   Walnut Creek Ca 45018  419 VSRT/DS Electric

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1212.03 John Echeveste   Goleta, CA 268389  394 Platinum Performance
2218.98 Eric Gibbons   Palo Alto, CA 298739  389 Threshold Sports p/b Leadout Endurance
3225.93 Michael Miller   Menlo Park, CA 220857  353 Metromint Cycling
4232.88 Nick Kreeger   San Francisco, CA 348242  383 SquadraSF
5239.83 Brian Schuster   Redwood City 223230  371 SquadraSF
6246.78 James Sears   Lafayette, CA 328346  370 Davis Bike Club Race Team
7253.73 Andrew Shimizu   El Dorado Hills, CA 366663  358 Data Driven Athlete Racing
8260.68 Max Silverstein   Stanford, CA 365793  368 ThresholdSports p/b Leadout Endurance Coaching
9267.63 bill laddish   Castro Valley, CA 20105  382 
10274.58 David Mai   Novato, CA 232508  355 R4R-Make A Wish
11281.53 Joseph Sullivan   San Jose, CA 336936  365 SJBC
12288.48 Phill Mai   San Jose 367421  379 Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle
13295.43 Brad Williams   Los Angeles, CA 333560  362 Poc + Ritte
14302.38 Simon Hill   Cupertino, CA 211521  386 Ritte Racing
15309.33 Eliot Logan   Palo Alto, CA 182819  381 Metromint Cycling
16316.28 Ryan Oakes   Chico, CA 258824  375 Chico Elite
17323.23 Paul Berger   Modesto, CA 297140  397 Topsport
18330.18 chris matthews   Redwood City, CA 180294  377 GeneSolve
19337.13 Alex Lugosch   Sanfrancisco, CA 281513  380 Squadra SF
20344.08 Sean Beck   Modesto, CA 130271  398 BRECycling
21351.03 Skyler Taylor   Mill Valley, CA 271070  364 Bear Development Team
22357.98 Timothy Zsoka   Folsom, CA 239889  360 Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
23364.93 Zachary Isaacs   Oakland, CA 310212  354 Middlebury College
24371.88 Damian Gonzalez   Stockton, CA 178252  356 Michael David Winery Cycling Team
25378.83 Bladi Duran   Los Angeles, CA 224749  351 Big Orange Cycling
26385.78 Scott Sommerfeld   Manteca, CA 288687  367 BRECycling
27392.73 Clint Williams   Rio Linda, CA 331630  361 River City Velo
28399.68 Dan Tedford   Mountain View, CA 196695  363 SquadraSF
DNP Ryan Vanderleun   Grass Valley , CA 389517  352 SHO-AIR/ SERT
DNP Reginald Trimingham   Santa Cruz, CA 357800  357 Davis Bike Club Race Team
DNP Barrett Ausman   San Jose, CA 186327  359 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
DNP Ric Reinhardt   Sacramento, CA 394292  372 Sacramento Golden Wheelman
DNP Bobby Rees   Los Angeles, CA 246103  373 POC + Ritte / Ritte Van Vlaanderen
DNP Michael Piccirilli   Los Angeles, CA 288474  374 Ritte Racing
DNP Zachary Morvant   San Francisco, CA 368368  376 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
DNP Marc Marino   San Francisco, CA 315958  378 Squadra SF
DNP Kyle Johnston   Los Angeles, CA 291238  384 POC+Ritte
DNP sergio iniguez   Turlock, CA 136389  385 Bell Real Estate Cyling Team
DNP Jordan Gudebski   Oakland, CA 356928  387 c510
DNP Elliot Grothe   Anaheim , CA 287436  388 Carefast P/B Les Rois
DNP Alfredo Gallegos   Santa Barbara, CA 303674  390 Platinum Performance Racing Team
DNP chris gaitos   Fremont 365286  391 team fremont/ ffbc powered by chipotle
DNP Benjamin Egger   Livermore, CA 289147  392 Knight Riders Racing
DNP Chuck Edwall III   Sunnyvale, CA 257410  393 LuxVue-SunPower Racing
DNP Scott Cole   Oakland, CA 199614  395 Squadra SF
DNP George Ciordas   Fresno, CA 264605  396 Dayka-Hackett
DNP David Baar   Santa Monica, CA 346596  399 POC+Ritte

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1337.83 Erik Funk   Visalia, CA 367761  493 
2347.23 Erik Vangsnes   Berkeley, CA 387258  479 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
3356.63 Virgilio Pigliucci   San Bruno, CA 383065  486 Dolce Vita Cycling
4366.03 Dat Le   Fremont, CA 392358  477 VSRT/DS Electric
5375.43 Eddie Santos   Santa Cruz, CA 391880  482 Team Bicycle Trip
6384.83 Chris Ashton   San Francisco 365342  499 SquadraSF
7394.23 Darin Morgan   Sacramento 394404  487 Michael David Winery Cycling Team
8403.63 Shiva Sharma   Santa Clara, CA 391211  481 Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo
9413.03 Richard Langsford   Danville, CA 426071  490 
10422.43 Aaron McDevitt   Mountain View, CA 413330  474 
11431.83 Garth Jackson   Minden, NV 247512  476 
12441.23 Justin Hintz   Sacramento, CA 368842  491 River City Velo
13450.63 Jeremy Dossetter   San Francisco, CA 340854  494 SquadraSF
14460.03 jason milliron   Redwood City, CA 287507  488 Peninsula Velo Racing
15469.43 Chris Corral   Berkeley, CA 340386  495 Metromint Cycling
16478.83 Shawn Remy   Sacramento, CA 394589  484 Michael David Winery/ One10 Performance & Nutrition
17488.23 Zachary Proteau   Napa 381107  485 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
18497.63 Chris Sontag   Santa Clara 376029  480 Michael David Winery
19507.03 Deniz Warraich   San Ramon, CA 329038  478 Knight Riders Racing
20516.43 Chris Levins   Redwood City 415478  489 Pen Velo Racing
DNP Barry O'Brien   San Francisco, CA 364622  475 Pen Velo Racing
DNP Brian Renyer   Rocklin, CA 401353  483 Rio Strada Racing
DNP Adam Garcia   San Francisco, CA 286990  492 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
DNP Eric Chi   Cupertino, CA 223566  496 Pen Velo Racing
DNP Alex Braunstein   San Francisco, CA 303430  498 Team Roaring Mouse

Men - Cat 4 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1334.76 Aron Yevuta   New Martinsville 214194  645 Victory Velo Racing
2342.15 David Kirkbride   San Francisco, CA 359198  629 Team Roaring Mouse
3349.54 Matthew Sloan   Santa Cruz 418909  637 Team Spokesman Bicycles
4356.93 Paul Higley   Redding, CA 324504  625 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
5364.32 Ben Cannon   Brentwood, CA 336312  616 VSRT/DS Electric
6371.71 Chappy Wood   Corte Madera, CA 194221  642 
7379.10 Benjamin Woodside   El Dorado Hills, CA 392654  643 Team Revolutions
8386.49 Donald Dumaine   Sacramento, CA 391642  620 Team Revolutions
9393.88 Chad Richards   Antelope, CA 305850  636 Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
10401.27 Kevin Comerford   Livermore, CA 158585  617 VSRT/Ds Electric
11408.66 Omir Torres   El Dorado Hills, CA 333158  639 Team Revolutions
12416.05 Robert Easley   San Francisco 392334  621 Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo
13423.44 Rolland Jurgens   Walnut Creek, CA 285465  628 CA Technologies Racing
14430.83 Jeff Dale   Cameron Park, CA 333472  618 Team Revolutions
15438.22 Jesse John Balon   Dublin, CA 392348  615 Christian Cycling - Hammer Nutrition
16445.61 Shayne Marshall   Auburn, CA 392920  631 Victory Velo Racing
17453.00 Christian Mauri   San Jose, CA 395348  632 Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo
18460.39 Max Hudson   Morgan Hill, CA 402307  626 Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo
19467.78 James Torrence   Hayward, CA 55200  638 Eden Bicycles Racing Team
20475.17 Jeremy Hansen   Hanford, CA 392758  624 SBR p/b Steven's Bicycles
21482.56 Len Baker   El Dorado Hills 393325  614 Team Revolutions
22489.95 Brendan Glueck   El Cerrito, CA 275797  622 Team Oakland Cycling
22489.95 Samuel Paik   Livermore 392418  635 Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition
23497.34 harish narayanaswamy   Atherton, CA 308611  633 Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo
24504.73 Tim Davis   Los Gatos 407521  619 Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo
25512.12 Jason Weldon   Sparks, NV 159535  640 Scheels
26519.51 Derek Novaes   West Sacramento, CA 274484  634 Rio Strada Racing
27526.90 Brian West   Oakland, CA 338982  641 Team Oakland
28534.29 Reese Gary   Pilot Hill, CA 12902  644 Team Revolutions
DNP Cesar Guillen   San Francisco, CA 332906  623 Evergreen Cycling
DNP Nathaniel Leeds   San Francisco, CA 158667  630 Roaring Mouse
DNP Peter Unruh   Calistoga, CA 110667  678 

Men - Cat 4 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1322.28 John Ensign   Folsom, CA 88795  234 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
2333.39 Donald Lee   Fremont, CA 365851  237 Pen Velo Racing
3344.50 Robert Leever   Citrus Heights, CA 267651  219 Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
4355.61 Jay Parkhill   San Francisco, CA 27283  225 Team Roaring Mouse
5366.72 Sean Lollar   Sutter Creek, CA 21485  235 Body Concepts
6377.83 Lloyd Jobe   Berkeley, CA 383183  216 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
7388.94 Jason Pettinato   Antelope, CA 204403  226 Body Concepts
8400.05 dan goldsmith   Grass Valley, CA 258865  214 SHO-AIR/SERT
9411.16 Troy Soares   Auburn, CA 129658  229 Victory Velo Racing
10422.27 Stefan Brunnschweiler   Albany, CA 66448  208 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
11433.38 Charles Magnuson   Sacramento, CA 286425  236 Body Concepts
12444.49 Geoff Beard   Belvedere, CA 359333  207 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
13455.60 alex chiappetta   Berkeley, CA 60393  233 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
14466.71 Glen Kinion   San Rafael 412063  218 none
15477.82 Eric Murray   Los Gatos, CA 252246  222 Suffolk-Sunpower Racing
16488.93 Anthony Low   Lafayette, CA 265991  220 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
17500.04 Krag Rasmussen   Castro Valley, CA 197826  228 Eden Bicycles Racing Team
18511.15 osvaldo tomatis   Elk Grove, CA 220373  231 folsom bike club
19522.26 Paul Ludden   Sacramento, CA 352040  221 NorCal Hub Racing
20533.37 Jim Forester   San Rafael, CA 285990  213 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
DNP Jerome Heiberger   Grass Valley, CA 15679  215 SHO-AIR/SERT
DNP Kevin O'Donnell   Greenbrae, CA 242028  223 Cushman Wakefield Racing
DNP Brian Ort   San Francisco, CA 26822  224 Team Roaring Mouse
DNP Russell Cameron   Grass Valley, CA 332950  232 SHO-AIR/SERT

Men - Cat 4/5 - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1320.17 Jim Lund (1 - Cat4)   San Leandro, CA 21830  711 VSRT/ DS Electric
2335.80 Randy Millard (2 - Cat4)   Auburn, CA 303844  715 Victory Velo Racing
3351.43 Joe Fant (3 - Cat4)   Los Gatos, CA 91947  704 SJBC
4367.06 Bob Montague (4 - Cat4)   Aptos, CA 276007  716 Spokesman Bicycles
5382.69 Douglas McKenzie (5 - Cat4)   Santa Rosa, CA 201588  713 Fightin' Bobas
6398.32 Ron Faulk (6 - Cat4)   Placerville, CA 254588  705 Body Concepts
7413.95 Phil Lovaglio (7 - Cat4)   Hollister, CA 90122  729 SJBC
8429.58 Chuck Spiteri (8 - Cat4)   San Mateo, CA 292488  723 Peninsula Velo Racing
9445.21 Dan Wood (9 - Cat4)   Walnut Creek, CA 60086  727 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
10460.84 Craig Larsen (10 - Cat4)   Santa Clara, CA 65413  710 Monta Vista Velo
11476.47 Bob Fetherston (11 - Cat4)   Los Gatos, CA 46408  706 Unattached
12492.10 Russell McCrary (12 - Cat4)   San Ramon, CA 253276  712 Team Hammer Nutrition
DNP Michael Andalora (Cat4)   Santa Cruz, CA 337880  701 Santa Cruz Wheelman (Spokesmans Bicycle)
DNP Matt Conidaris (Cat4)   Gold River, CA 195944  703 Body Concepts
DNP randy floyd (Cat4)   Newcastle, CA 90079  707 Body Concepts
DNP Scott Kennedy (Cat4)   Auburn 392433  708 Victory Velo Racing
DNP Geoff Landon (Cat4)   Danville, CA 289924  709 Kovarus - Wells Fargo Racing
DNP chris mickelsen (Cat4)   Half Moon Bay, CA 24268  714 
DNP Will Parks (Cat4)   Oakland 274034  718 Body Concepts
DNP Bruce Ruana (Cat4)   Reno, NV 53873  721 Scheels
DNP Allen Shaw (Cat4)   Arnold, CA 79214  722 Fun Sports Bikes Cycling Team
DNP Roger Von Rotz (Cat4)   Modesto, CA 240458  725 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
DNP Jack Wenzel (Cat4)   Placerville 66841  726 Body Concepts
DNP Thomas Wood (Cat4)   Grass Valley, CA 175841  728 

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1483.47 Owen McGrath   San Francisco 423218  894 Dolce Vita Cycling
2504.78 Selim Elhadj   Livermore, CA 406078  897 
3526.09 Richard Graetz   San Jose, CA 419121  895 SJBC
4547.40 anthony augustin   San Francisco, CA 413972  898 Dolce Vita Cycling
5568.71 Ben Aldern   Union City, CA 423456  899 
6 Jose Aguirre     892 

Men - Cat 5 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1538.52 Dave Bush   Sonora  398133  900 Topsport
2555.68 Mark Cook   Greenbrae 211064  928 South Chicago Wheelmen
3572.84 Harry Duncan   Sacramento, CA 277030  901 Team City
4590.00 John Simmons   Sacramento Ca 384665  903 Team City Sacramento

Men - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1300.24 Ben Cook   Greenbrae 378802  573 Team Swift
2320.51 Jordan Ruffino   Fresno 371680  562 Limitless Cycling Racing Team
3340.78 Zachary Gottesman   Greenbrae 380907  569 MELLOW MOTORS CYCLING TEAM
4361.05 Charlie Velez   El Dorado Hills, CA 337774  560 LeadOut Racing
5381.32 JASPER HODGSON   Folsom, CA 337878  567 Limitless Cycling Racing Team
6401.59 Conan Wen   Fremont Ca 420125  559 Team Fremont / FFBC pb Chipotle
7421.86 Erik Muir   Menlo Park 362242  564 Red Lantern Cycles
8442.13 Cole Davis   Folsom 397835  572 Limitless Cycling Racing Team
9462.40 Ashton Lyle   Benicia, CA 366956  565 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling
10482.67 Ian Dickson   Oakland, CA 424729  571 Tieni Duro
11502.94 Samuel Hill   Woodland, CA 318306  568 Limitless Cycling Race Team
12523.21 Kyle Fiori   Folsom, CA 303705  570 Limitless Cycling Racing Team
13543.48 Andrew Shacker   San Jose, CA 422179  561 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
14563.75 Ethan Frankel   Mill Valley, CA 313364  555 Team Swift
15584.02 Liam King   Albany, CA 393737  556 SJBC
DNP Cameron Li   San Jose, CA 407287  557 SJBC
DNP Will Wright   Campbell, CA 351738  558 SJBC
DNP Justin Poulson   San Jose, CA 411156  563 SJBC
DNP david leon   Davis, CA 388637  566 davis bike club juniors race team

Men - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1276.68 Jason Saltzman   Menlo Park, CA 255580  587 NCCF/Team Specialized Juniors
2304.42 Sean Bennett   El Cerrito, CA 347932  593 Whole Athlete-specialized
3332.16 Jonathan Christensen   Clements, CA 250315  592 Limitless Cycling Racing Team
4359.90 Ryan Clarke   Petaluma, CA 364641  591 Team Swift
5387.64 Chance Tiner   Santa Cruz, CA 304640  584 Limitless Cycling Racing Team
6415.38 Alec Pasqualina   Alamo, CA 380657  577 
7443.12 Robert Terra   Lodi, CA 269793  585 Limitless Cycling Racing Team
8470.86 Timothy Winslow   Elk Grove, CA 422283  582 
9498.60 Matthew Kesselring   El Dorado Hills, CA 393903  588 Limitless Cycling Racing Team
10526.34 Memo Jimenez   San Jose, CA 432257  578 
11554.08 David Alcalay   Davis, CA 419240  594 Davis Bike Club Race Team Juniors
DNP Irving Zamora   San Jose, CA 423321  579 
DNP Brandon Barragan   El Cerrito 411291  580 
DNP Alexander Rosero   Turlock 422830  581 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
DNP Matt Valencia   Los Altos, CA 255576  583 NCCF/Team Specialized Juniors
DNP Connor Ellison   Folsom, CA 329264  590 Limitless Cycling Racing Team

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1198.24 Elizabeth Newell (1 - Cat1)   Oakland, CA 252152  94 Jakroo Racing Team
2219.41 Judith Wexler (1 - Cat2)   Davis, CA 228010  87 Folsom Bike/Cervelo
3240.58 Jane Despas (2 - Cat1)   Menlo Park, CA 105201  98 SCC
4261.75 Marley Smith (3 - Cat1)   Roseville, CA 276961  93 Folsom Bike/Cervelo
5282.92 Heather Van Sickle (4 - Cat1)   Sacramento, CA 289752  91 Folsom Bike/Cervelo
6304.09 Joanna Dahl (5 - Cat1)   Oakland, CA 272856  90 Metromint Cycling
7325.26 Emily Thurston (6 - Cat1)   San Pablo, CA 128351  86 Threshold Sports p/b Leadout Endurance Coaching
8346.43 Leah Thomas (2 - Cat2)   Los Altos, CA 401364  92 Metromint Cycling
9367.60 Ellen Sherrill (3 - Cat2)   South Lake Tahoe, CA 299535  88 Metromint Cycling
DNP Cara Fitchett (Cat2)   Santa Rosa , CA 392909  89 Velo Sports Group
DNP Sofia Marin (Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 318908  95 Folsom Bike/Cervelo
DNP Heather Lipana (Cat2)   Folsom, CA 333090  97 Folsom Bike/Cervelo
DNP Megan Alderete (Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 395502  99 ThirstyBear Cycling

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1320.69 Aliya Traficante   Chico, CA 310825  540 Davis Bike Club Race Team
2340.44 Angel Garbarino   San Rafael, CA 309067  542 TMBW-Equator
3360.19 Elise Hazlewood   San Francisco, CA 303926  539 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
4379.94 Tiina Aardemae   Berkeley, CA 392144  544 Metromint Cycling
5399.69 Monica Harris   Oakdale, CA 286874  541 Thirsty Bear Cycling Team
6419.44 Lacey Payne   Fresno Ca 366661  538 INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing
DNP emily setzer   Sacramento, CA 368470  537 Folsom Bike/Cervelo
DNP Chelsea Brown   Santa Clara, CA 383223  543 Delta Velo

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1396.72 Nicole Olson   San Francisco, CA 422219  304 Metromint Cycling
2421.63 Jennifer Dorian   Selma, CA 422588  302 Dayka-Hackett
3446.54 Sarabeth Maciey   Davis, CA 422708  307 Davis Bike Club
4471.45 Diana Cedeno   Berkeley, CA 385403  301 Metromint Cycling
5496.36 Robin Soares   Auburn, CA 364645  306 Victory Velo Racing
6521.27 Charity Marshall   Auburn, CA 424336  303 Vitory Velo Racing
DNP Claire Anderson   Mill Valley, CA 423869  300 
DNP Erica Schwanke   San Francisco, CA 354026  305 

Women - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1448.91 Julia Reese   Clovis, CA 396901  597 SBR p/b Steven's Bicycles
2487.68 Kieran Devere   Madera, CA 320236  576 INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing
3526.45 Kristin Wolfe   Sanjose, CA 289378  599 SJBC
4565.22 Emily Abraham   Santa Rosa, CA 366354  598 Team Swift

Mixed - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1517.33 Grover Rozek   Folsom 331894  502 Limitless Cycling Racing Team
2 Sergio Arras     524 
3541.55 Jack Hargrove   West Sacramento 379870  500 Davis Bike Club Race Team
4553.66 Kennedy Hill   Woodland, CA 352008  506 PSIMET Racing/ Vanderkitten
5 Angel Bonilla     523 
6577.88 Lauren Wolfe   San Jose, CA 317172  505 SJBC
7589.99 Anil Tuli   Davis Ca 365348  504 Davis Bike Club Race Team

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOCUOREUSACDFSpyBonk BreakerSierra NevadaShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee