Race Results for
Red Kite Omnium #2 - Red Kite Criterium
Livermore, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 03/09/2014

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat Pro/1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
168.32 Matt CHATLAONG (1 - Cat1)   Roseville, CA 304797  94 Marc Pro - Strava
271.02 Charles HUTCHESON (2 - Cat1)   Petaluma, CA 54686  54 Marc Pro - Strava
373.72 Dana WILLIAMS (3 - Cat1)   Mill Valley, CA 295988  72 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
476.42 Lee MUSE (4 - Cat1)   Danville, CA 281123  83 SquadraSF
579.12 David GRUNDMAN (5 - Cat1)   Davis, CA 240540  90 Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
681.82 Randy BRAMBLETT (6 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA 187194  58 Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo
784.52 Mark ANDERSEN (1 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 290814  57 SquadraSF
887.22 Brandon BORTH (7 - Cat1)   Lockeford, CA 235761  97 Team Bicycles Plus
989.92 Tommy LUCAS (2 - Cat2)   Santa Rosa, CA 285713  86 Bear Development Team
1092.62 Matthew ABDALAH (3 - Cat2)   Los Altos, CA 224627  99 SquadraSF
1195.32 Sean SMITH (4 - Cat2)   Oakland, CA 204018  78 SquadraSF
1298.02 nick BAIRD (5 - Cat2)   Sanger, CA 309596  98 INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing
13100.72 Jan WEISSENBERGER (8 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA 186678  52 ThirstyBear Cycling
14103.42 Michael AUDLEY (6 - Cat2)   Berkeley, CA 130080  60 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
15106.12 Francisco PADILLA (7 - Cat2)   Vallejo, CA 160213  47 CyclesFANATICRacing.com
16108.82 Matt MCKINZIE (8 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 306438  68 Marc Pro - Strava
17111.52 Mark MANNING (9 - Cat2)   Redwood City, CA 87090  64 
18114.22 Jared Kessler   Auburn, CA 277317  46 Marc Pro - Strava
19116.92 Sergei BADEKA (10 - Cat2)   Palo Alto, CA 118797  61 Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo
20119.62 Erik CAMACHO (11 - Cat2)   San Jose, CA 303224  95 Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo
21122.32 Christopher PHIPPS (9 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA 233623  48 ThirstyBear Cycling
22125.02 Fergus TANAKA (12 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 304367  76 
23127.72 Toby LONG (13 - Cat2)   Oakland, CA 262539  50 SquadraSF
24130.42 Travis LYONS (10 - Cat1)   Walnut Creek, CA 320598  85 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
25133.12 Lee PETERS (11 - Cat1)   Oakland, CA 252197  80 SquadraSF
26135.82 Jeff LINDER (14 - Cat2)   Sunnyvale, CA 307653  66 LuxVue-SunPower Racing
27138.52 Robert PASCO (12 - Cat1)   Belmont, CA 136970  51 SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus
28141.22 Taylor CODY (15 - Cat2)   Berkeley, CA 313686  56 
29143.92 Brian ZIMNY (16 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 61117  71 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
30146.62 Aaron PATTERSON (17 - Cat2)   San Jose, CA 334718  81 Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo
31149.32 Jason SALTZMAN (18 - Cat2)   Menlo Park, CA 255580  79 NCCF/ Team Specialized Juniors
32152.02 Walton BRUSH (13 - Cat1)   Portland 390421  55 
33154.72 Robert SCHEFFLER (14 - Cat1)   Alamo, CA 239048  53 SquadraSF
34157.42 Francis (Gardie) JACKSON (15 - Cat1)   Larkspur, CA 60511  69 ThirstyBear Cycling
35160.12 Glen SEITZ-VARNHAGEN (19 - Cat2)   Mill Valley, CA 56320  73 
36162.82 Adam ROSS (20 - Cat2)   Folsom, CA 167796  65 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
37165.52 Chris RIEKERT (16 - Cat1)   San Jose, CA 267361  59 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
38168.22 Andrew KENNEDY (17 - Cat1)   Martinez, CA 257276  88 VuMedi Elite Cycling Team p/b Hammer Nut
DNS Christopher COBLE (Cat1)   San Francisco, CA 220196   Olympic Club
DNS Branton CURT (Cat2)   Saratoga, CA 218287   Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo
DNS Juniper KARL (Cat2)   Pismo Beach, CA 57946   Woody's/Pedal Power
DNS John NOVIKOFF (Cat2)   Rocklin, CA 239990   Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
DNP Darryl SMITH (Cat2)   Pleasanton, CA 33092   Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition
DNP Fernando PADILLA (Cat2)   Vallejo 341214   Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
DNP Steve PELAEZ (Cat1)   San Francisco, CA 64481   Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
DNP Doran MORI (Cat2)   Oakland, CA 196267   TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
DNP Michael SAYERS (Cat1)   Fair Oaks, CA 54591   Herriott Sports Performance
DNP Trevor White (Cat2)   Oakland, CA 503   VuMedi Elite Cycling Team p/b Hammer Nutrition
DNP Steven TORTORELLI (Cat2)   San Francisco 332984   SquadraSF
DNP Matt TUFTS (Cat2)   Placerville, CA 240212   Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
DNP Kevin TUFTS (Cat2)   Cameron Park, CA 243434   Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
DNP Isaac SPARLING (Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 331080   SquadraSF
DNP Matt MIKUL (Cat1)   Sunnyvale, CA 271933   Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo
DNP Tyler KRAUS (Cat2)   San Jose, CA 271498   SquadraSF
DNP Jeromy COTTELL (Cat2)   Redwood City, CA 273912   Specialized / Touchstone Masters
DNP Will BRICKLER (Cat2)   Folsom, CA 224302   Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
181.95 Patrick STANKO (1 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA 221231  244 Audi
284.13 Michael SAYERS (2 - Cat1)   Fair Oaks, CA 54591  231 Herriott Sports Performance
386.31 Jan WEISSENBERGER (3 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA 186678  262 ThirstyBear Cycling
488.49 Christopher PHIPPS (4 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA 233623  276 ThirstyBear Cycling
590.67 John BERGMANN (5 - Cat1)   Albany, CA 187522  246 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
692.85 Aaron PATTERSON (1 - Cat2)   San Jose, CA 334718  226 Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo
795.03 Chris ESPY (2 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 61649  222 Specialized / Touchstone Masters
897.21 Pablo ESPINOSA (3 - Cat2)   Mountain View, CA 50576  292 SquadraSF
999.39 Richard STEELE (4 - Cat2)   El Dorado Hills, CA 58347  267 LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
10101.57 Michael FOLEY (5 - Cat2)   Moraga, CA 11946  291 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
11103.75 Jerome NADEL (6 - Cat1)   Sunnyvale, CA 25655  229 CoreTechs Cycling TwT
12105.93 Nick MCGOWAN (6 - Cat2)   Rohnert Park, CA 303653  280 Red Peloton
13108.11 Jeromy COTTELL (7 - Cat2)   Redwood City, CA 273912  236 Specialized / Touchstone Masters
14110.29 Jeff WATSON (8 - Cat2)   Elk Grove, CA 293136  263 LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
15112.47 Toby LONG (9 - Cat2)   Oakland, CA 262539  281 SquadraSF
16114.65 Francisco PADILLA (10 - Cat2)   Vallejo, CA 160213  230 CyclesFANATICRacing.com
17116.83 Michael O'ROURKE (11 - Cat2)   Auburn, CA 204496  218 SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus
18119.01 Christopher ELBO (12 - Cat2)   Oakland, CA 287728  293 SquadraSF
19121.19 Neil BARTLEY (13 - Cat2)   San Jose, CA 209268  233 ThirstyBear Cycling
20123.37 Scott LEAHY (1 - Cat3)   San Jose, CA 20630  282 SJBC
21125.55 Lucas PAZ (14 - Cat2)   Richmond, CA 150305  278 LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
22127.73 Joe AMON (15 - Cat2)   San Rafael, CA 71366  298 ThirstyBear Cycling
23129.91 Dennis HOPP (16 - Cat2)   San Jose, CA 54895  286 San Jose Bicycle Club
24132.09 Rob MAHEU (2 - Cat3)   Hollister, CA 22166  220 SJBC
25134.27 Robert PASCO (7 - Cat1)   Belmont, CA 136970  260 SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus
26136.45 Lee SHUEMAKE (17 - Cat2)   Sonora, CA 197770  240 Topsport
27138.63 Joshua GRASS (3 - Cat3)   Walnut Creek, CA 13916  235 R4R-Make A Wish
28140.81 Eric DAVIS (18 - Cat2)   Novato, CA 207923  243 SquadraSF
29142.99 Stanley TERUSAKI (19 - Cat2)   Livermore, CA 35241  266 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
30145.17 Daniel VIGIL (4 - Cat3)   San Francisco, CA 310724  264 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
31147.35 Chad ROSSER (20 - Cat2)   San Jose, CA 286506  272 SJBC
32149.53 Ronnie LEAVITT (5 - Cat3)   Rocklin, CA 319284  217 Victory Velo Racing
33151.71 Steve PELAEZ (8 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA 64481  228 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
34153.89 Ted TORIBIO (21 - Cat2)   Elk Grove 88963  261 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
35156.07 Andrew ADELMAN (22 - Cat2)   Portola Valley, CA 300501  254 CoreTechs Cycling TwT
36158.25 Ken GALLARDO (23 - Cat2)   Belmont, CA 255453  245 ThirstyBear Cycling
37160.43 Shaun BAGLEY (24 - Cat2)   Visalia, CA 60730  219 Global CTI Cycling Team
38162.61 Greg TSUTAOKA (6 - Cat3)   Oakland, CA 296665  265 LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
39164.79 Daryoush PAKNAD (7 - Cat3)   Palo Alto, CA 60528  252 CoreTechs Cycling TwT
40166.97 Corey SCOBIE (8 - Cat3)   Pleasanton, CA 272080  270 ThirstyBear Cycling
41169.15 Alan ROBERTS (9 - Cat3)   San Rafael, CA 282684  259 ThirstyBear Cycling
42171.33 Daniel BURNS (10 - Cat3)   San Mateo, CA 292461  295 Team Genesolve
43173.51 Francis (Gardie) JACKSON (9 - Cat1)   Larkspur, CA 60511  241 ThirstyBear Cycling
44175.69 Hussein SAFFOURI (25 - Cat2)   Piedmont, CA 41848  271 LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
45177.87 James HARDY (10 - Cat1)   Houston, TX 80116  289 SquadraSF
46180.05 Paul BERGER (11 - Cat3)   Modesto, CA 297140  234 Topsport
47182.23 Gregory ANDERSON (11 - Cat1)   Vacaville, CA 90802  223 Team Specialized
48184.41 Doug HALL (26 - Cat2)   San Jose, CA 229718  238 LifeLineRacing
49186.59 Paul DEBACKER (12 - Cat3)   Mountain View, CA 168436  227 LuxVue-SunPower Racing
50188.77 David DEL ROSSO (27 - Cat2)   Dublin, CA 187432  294 PrimeTime Cycling Team
51190.95 Richard SNODSMITH (28 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 51411  268 CyclesFANATICRacing.com
52193.13 Matt QUANN (29 - Cat2)   San Francisco , CA 58924  224 SquadraSF
53195.31 Amanda SEIGLE (30 - Cat2)   Citrus Heights, CA 203755  269 Metromint Cycling
54197.49 Daryl HEMENWAY (31 - Cat2)   San Jose 133838  288 Performance Cycle Coaching
55199.67 Jason JAMES (13 - Cat3)   Oakland, CA 119309  284 SquadraSF
56201.85 Bernhard STONAS (14 - Cat3)   Hayward, CA 67169  255 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
57204.03 Rodney SPRADLIN (32 - Cat2)   El Dorado Hills, CA 122266  253 Team Bicycles Plus
58206.21 John FUNKE (15 - Cat3)   San Francisco, CA 12565  290 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
59208.39 Shin UMEDA (33 - Cat2)   Sunnyvale, CA 46023  225 LuxVue-SunPower Racing
60210.57 Joseph STARON (34 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 132859  249 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
61212.75 Doran MORI (35 - Cat2)   Oakland, CA 196267  232 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
62 Unknown Rider      
63217.11 Mark ANDERSEN (36 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 290814  239 SquadraSF
64219.29 Michael JACQUES (12 - Cat1)   Portola Valley, CA 72022  237 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
65 Unknown Rider      
66223.65 John ARMER (16 - Cat3)   El Dorado Hills, CA 93144  242 LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
67225.83 Ronald READE (37 - Cat2)   Berkeley, CA 53377  256 SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus
68228.01 Trevor White (38 - Cat2)   Oakland, CA 503  221 VuMedi Elite Cycling Team p/b Hammer Nutrition
69230.19 Joe MOLINARI (17 - Cat3)   Redwood City, CA 24723  279 Audi
DNS Dean ABT (Cat3)   Oakland, CA 360492   Team Oakland Cycling
DNS Givargis BETOSHANA (Cat3)   Ripon, CA 55276   BRECycling
DNS Jason BROWN (Cat2)   Lodi, CA 53115   LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
DNS Jake HENSLEY (Cat2)   El Dorado Hills Ca 295422   Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
DNS Philip HYNES (Cat3)   Mill Valley, CA 169857   ThirstyBear Cycling
DNS Scott PENZARELLA (Cat2)   Mill Valley, CA 268482   Studio Velo
DNS David PORTER (Cat3)   San Jose, CA 126711   Bicycle Blue Book Racing
DNS Jeff POULSEN (Cat1)   Arnold, CA 28533   SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus
DNP Billy CLARK (Cat2)   Livermore, CA 180566   Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
DNP Daniel DE MOS (Cat2)   Tiburon, CA 244512   SquadraSF
DNP David PUGLIA (Cat3)   Saratoga, CA 180139   CoreTechs Cycling TwT
DNP Jess RAPHAEL (Cat3)   Napa, CA 221460   Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
DNP Todd DAMBLY (Cat3)   Folsom, CA 212968   Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
DNP Jack ARNEY (Cat3)   Lincoln, CA 301427   Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
DNP Myron REYES (Cat3)   San Ramon, CA 141386   Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
DNP Andrew KENNEDY (Cat1)   Martinez, CA 257276   VuMedi Elite Cycling Team p/b Hammer Nut

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
187.41 Daniel DE MOS (1 - Cat2)   Tiburon, CA 244512  426 SquadraSF
292.90 Christopher PHIPPS (1 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA 233623  454 ThirstyBear Cycling
398.39 Ronald READE (2 - Cat2)   Berkeley, CA 53377  451 SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus
4103.88 Billy CLARK (3 - Cat2)   Livermore, CA 180566  425 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
5109.37 Shaun BAGLEY (4 - Cat2)   Visalia, CA 60730  466 Global CTI Cycling Team
6114.86 Jerome NADEL (2 - Cat1)   Sunnyvale, CA 25655  456 CoreTechs Cycling TwT
7120.35 Michael O'ROURKE (5 - Cat2)   Auburn, CA 204496  428 SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus
8125.84 Ronnie LEAVITT (1 - Cat3)   Rocklin, CA 319284  429 Victory Velo Racing
9131.33 Robert PASCO (3 - Cat1)   Belmont, CA 136970  440 SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus
10136.82 Keith DEFIEBRE (6 - Cat2)   Prunedale, CA 9046  464 JAKROO Racing Team
11142.31 Joe AMON (7 - Cat2)   San Rafael, CA 71366  468 ThirstyBear Cycling
12147.80 Ted TORIBIO (8 - Cat2)   Elk Grove 88963  448 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
13153.29 Michael BOEHME (2 - Cat3)   Windsor, CA 252576  439 Colavita Racing
14158.78 Mark ROBERTSON (3 - Cat3)   Oakland, CA 237380  450 CA Technologies Racing
15164.27 Rob MAHEU (4 - Cat3)   Hollister, CA 22166  460 SJBC
16169.76 Rodney SPRADLIN (9 - Cat2)   El Dorado Hills, CA 122266  433 Team Bicycles Plus
17175.25 Andrew ADELMAN (10 - Cat2)   Portola Valley, CA 300501  436 CoreTechs Cycling TwT
18180.74 Joe MOLINARI (5 - Cat3)   Redwood City, CA 24723  458 Audi
19186.23 Scott LEAHY (6 - Cat3)   San Jose, CA 20630  461 SJBC
20191.72 Rick GRAVES (11 - Cat2)   San Rafael, CA 100365  431 CA Technologies Racing
21197.21 Mike NISSEN (7 - Cat3)   Livermore, CA 296024  442 CA Cycling Club
22202.70 Dean ABT (8 - Cat3)   Oakland, CA 360492  469 Team Oakland Cycling
23208.19 Karl SCHILLING (9 - Cat3)   San Jose, CA 47556  449 SJBC
24213.68 Kyle GLERUM (12 - Cat2)   Burlingame, CA 195470  435 SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus
25219.17 John KOSLOSKY (10 - Cat3)   Castro Valley, CA 19682  462 Castro Valley Cycling Club
26224.66 Duane BOLT (13 - Cat2)   Pleasanton, CA 47096  427 Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition
27230.15 Paul DEBACKER (11 - Cat3)   Mountain View, CA 168436  437 LuxVue-SunPower Racing
28235.64 Irving ARGUELLO (12 - Cat3)   Millbrae, CA 134895  467 CoreTechs Cycling TwT
29241.13 Nicholas ROBERTI (13 - Cat3)   Cameron Park  366620  444 Rio Strada Racing
30246.62 David DEL ROSSO (14 - Cat2)   Dublin, CA 187432  463 PrimeTime Cycling Team
31252.11 Chris PATTERSON (14 - Cat3)   Hayward, CA 88722  455 Audi
32257.60 Patrick MCLAUGHLIN (15 - Cat2)   Lafayette, CA 227027  432 CA Technologies Racing
33263.09 Todd DAMBLY (15 - Cat3)   Folsom, CA 212968  465 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
34268.58 John BLASQUEZ (16 - Cat3)   Livermore, CA 3914  434 Castro Valley Cycling Club
35274.07 Sean WILLIAMS (17 - Cat3)   Oakland, CA 205876  446 East Bay Velo Club
36279.56 Jack ARNEY (18 - Cat3)   Lincoln, CA 301427  438 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
37285.05 Joseph STARON (16 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 132859  430 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
38290.54 Jim RADEMANN (19 - Cat3)   Folsom, CA 331800  453 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
DNS Dave MAMINSKI (Cat3)   Campbell, CA 270067   Morgan Stanley /Specialized
DNS Rome MUBARAK (Cat3)   Oakland, CA 284394   Bahati Foundation/ Major Motion
DNS Robert WHITE (Cat3)   Morgan Hill, CA 97873   Bicycle Blue Book Racing
DNP don GRIJALVA   San Jose, CA 333498   Kryki Sports
DNP Markham CONNOLLY (Cat3)   Berkeley, CA 208359   Specialized / Touchstone Masters
DNP Christopher BOND (Cat3)   Vancouve Bc 4171   Pen Velo Racing
DNP Jess RAPHAEL (Cat3)   Napa, CA 221460   Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1153.47 Chris BLACK (1 - Cat1)   San Luis Obispo, CA 3814  499 Morgan Stanley /Specialized
2185.35 Stanley TERUSAKI (1 - Cat2)   Livermore, CA 35241  494 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
3217.23 Shin UMEDA (2 - Cat2)   Sunnyvale, CA 46023  493 LuxVue-SunPower Racing
4249.11 Keith HARTSTEIN (1 - Cat3)   Greenbrae, CA 283790  498 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
5280.99 Daryoush PAKNAD (2 - Cat3)   Palo Alto, CA 60528  488 CoreTechs Cycling TwT
6312.87 Leslie OGLESBY (3 - Cat2)   Salinas, CA 53661  497 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
7344.75 Tom RICE (3 - Cat3)   Redwood City, CA 260611  487 CoreTechs Cycling Team
8376.63 Alan ROBERTS (4 - Cat3)   San Rafael, CA 282684  489 ThirstyBear Cycling
9408.51 David PUGLIA (5 - Cat3)   Saratoga, CA 180139  496 CoreTechs Cycling TwT
DNS Erik SALANDER (Cat3)   Belmont, CA 195443   Pen Velo Racing
DNS Michael VELLA (Cat3)   Saratoga, CA 167402   LuxVue-SunPower Racing
DNP John SCHAUPP (Cat3)   Watsonville, CA 48510   Spokesman Bicycles

Men - Cat 2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
187.60 Matt MIKUL   Sunnyvale, CA 271933  179 Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo
291.67 Tommy LUCAS (1 - Cat2)   Santa Rosa, CA 285713  183 Bear Development Team
395.74 Brian ZIMNY (2 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 61117  158 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
499.81 Travis LYONS   Walnut Creek, CA 320598  182 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
5103.88 Alex LOCKWOOD (3 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 297814  156 SquadraSF
6107.95 Matthew ABDALAH (4 - Cat2)   Los Altos, CA 224627  142 SquadraSF
7112.02 Jeff LINDER (5 - Cat2)   Sunnyvale, CA 307653  186 LuxVue-SunPower Racing
8116.09 nick BAIRD (6 - Cat2)   Sanger, CA 309596  198 INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing
9120.16 Andre CARRIAO (7 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 400518  141 
10124.23 Erik CAMACHO (8 - Cat2)   San Jose, CA 303224  192 Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo
11128.30 Justin LEONG (1 - Cat3)   Los Altos, CA 280621  145 Limitless Cycling Racing Team
12132.37 Mark MANNING (9 - Cat2)   Redwood City, CA 87090  181 
13136.44 Kevin TUFTS (10 - Cat2)   Cameron Park, CA 243434  164 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
14140.51 Fergus TANAKA (11 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 304367  167 
15144.58 Ricardo MORAN (12 - Cat2)   Oakland, CA 307900  126 Metromint Cycling
16148.65 Brian SCHOLL (2 - Cat3)   Oakdale, CA 304804  169 Monster Media Racing Team
17152.72 Gabe MULTER (3 - Cat3)   Santa Cruz, CA 331142  136 Limitless Cycling Racing Team
18156.79 Jason SALTZMAN (13 - Cat2)   Menlo Park, CA 255580  170 NCCF/ Team Specialized Juniors
19160.86 Robert SORENSON (14 - Cat2)   Palo Alto, CA 33491  124 CoreTechs Cycling Team
20164.93 Paul NGO (4 - Cat3)   San Jose, CA 275571  177 LuxVue-SunPower Racing
21169.00 Adam ROSS (15 - Cat2)   Folsom, CA 167796  144 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
22173.07 Chaz TURMON (5 - Cat3)   Sanger 291490  162 INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing
23177.14 Robert DAHL (16 - Cat2)   Oakland, CA 218381  127 Metromint Cycling
24181.21 Steven TORTORELLI (17 - Cat2)   San Francisco 332984  154 SquadraSF
25185.28 Michael O'ROURKE (18 - Cat2)   Auburn, CA 204496  143 SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus
26189.35 Glen SEITZ-VARNHAGEN (19 - Cat2)   Mill Valley, CA 56320  161 
27193.42 gabriel MORFORD (6 - Cat3)   San Francisco, CA 333062  129 Fresh Air Bicycles-Focus
28197.49 Marc MARINO (7 - Cat3)   San Francisco, CA 315958  155 SquadraSF
29201.56 Matt TUFTS (20 - Cat2)   Placerville, CA 240212  163 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
30205.63 kevin LEONG (21 - Cat2)   Oakland, CA 303230  128 Fresh Air Bicycles-Focus
31209.70 Stephen JAYANATHAN (22 - Cat2)   Oakland, CA 220868  125 Metromint
32213.77 Darryl SMITH (23 - Cat2)   Pleasanton, CA 33092  133 Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition
33217.84 Dan ADKINS (8 - Cat3)   Oakland, CA 177509  137 Metromint
34221.91 Paul BERGER (9 - Cat3)   Modesto, CA 297140  152 Topsport
35225.98 Michael FOLEY (24 - Cat2)   Moraga, CA 11946  150 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
36230.05 Richard SNODSMITH (25 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 51411  168 CyclesFANATICRacing.com
37234.12 Sergei BADEKA (26 - Cat2)   Palo Alto, CA 118797  131 Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo
38238.19 Daniel STUDLEY (10 - Cat3)   Bothell, WA 189528  138 Mafia Racing
39242.26 Matt MCKINZIE (27 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 306438  147 Marc Pro - Strava
40246.33 Karl WURZBACH (28 - Cat2)   Fairfield, CA 260329  159 Davis Bike Club Race Team
41250.40 Thuy NGUYEN (11 - Cat3)   Campbell, CA 258231  176 LuxVue-SunPower Racing
42254.47 Raul ARIAS J.R. (29 - Cat2)   East Palo Alto 366768  199 Threshold Sports p/b Leadout Endurance Coaching
43258.54 Lee SHUEMAKE (30 - Cat2)   Sonora, CA 197770  153 Topsport
DNS Andrew BISCARDI (Cat2)   San Jose, CA 280347   VuMedi Elite Cycling Team p/b Hammer Nut
DNS Brandon BORTH   Lockeford, CA 235761   Team Bicycles Plus
DNS Walton BRUSH   Portland 390421   
DNS Chris CAIN (Cat2)   Monterey, CA 339008   Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
DNS Christopher COBLE   San Francisco, CA 220196   Olympic Club
DNS Benjamin COTA (Cat3)   San Jose, CA 7881   Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo
DNS Juniper KARL (Cat2)   Pismo Beach, CA 57946   Woody's/Pedal Power
DNS Joshua LOPEZ (Cat3)   Alamo, CA 305647   Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo
DNS Thomas NEWMEYER (Cat3)   Sausalito, CA 196220   Studio Velo
DNS John NOVIKOFF (Cat2)   Rocklin, CA 239990   Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
DNS Scott PENZARELLA (Cat2)   Mill Valley, CA 268482   Studio Velo
DNS David PUGLIA (Cat3)   Saratoga, CA 180139   CoreTechs Cycling TwT
DNS Philip ROBERTS (Cat2)   Oakland, CA 30110   CyclesFANATICRacing.com
DNS David ROSSOW (Cat3)   Los Gatos, CA 232665   LuxVue-SunPower Racing
DNS Ted TORIBIO (Cat2)   Elk Grove 88963   Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
DNS Michael VELLA (Cat3)   Saratoga, CA 167402   LuxVue-SunPower Racing
DNP Christopher CAGUNGUN (Cat3)   Dublin, CA 351896   Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo
DNP Tyler KRAUS (Cat2)   San Jose, CA 271498   SquadraSF
DNP Jeffrey PALILEO (Cat3)   American Canyon, CA 224717   SquadraSF
DNP Shannon BHATIA (Cat2)   San Jose, CA 306273   Team TIBCO II
DNP Mike NISSEN (Cat3)   Livermore, CA 296024   CA Cycling Club
DNP Tim TSURUDA (Cat3)   Sunnyvale, CA 314158   
DNP Trevor White (Cat2)   Oakland, CA 503   VuMedi Elite Cycling Team p/b Hammer Nutrition
DNP Shin UMEDA (Cat2)   Sunnyvale, CA 46023   LuxVue-SunPower Racing
DNP Fernando PADILLA (Cat2)   Vallejo 341214   Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
DNP John FUNKE (Cat3)   San Francisco, CA 12565   Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
DNP Thomas THEISEN (Cat3)   Sacramento, CA 229836   Davis Bike Club Race Team
DNP Nick MCGOWAN (Cat2)   Rohnert Park, CA 303653   Red Peloton
DNP Christopher ELBO (Cat2)   Oakland, CA 287728   SquadraSF
DNP Jeromy COTTELL (Cat2)   Redwood City, CA 273912   Specialized / Touchstone Masters
DNP Will BRICKLER (Cat2)   Folsom, CA 224302   Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1112.01 Alex LOCKWOOD   San Francisco, CA 297814  344 SquadraSF
2117.47 Raul ARIAS J.R.   East Palo Alto 366768  343 Threshold Sports p/b Leadout Endurance Coaching
3122.93 Josue ACOSTA (1 - Cat3)   East Palo Alto, CA 366197  399 Threshold Sports p/b Leadout Endurance Coaching
4128.39 Tim TSURUDA (2 - Cat3)   Sunnyvale, CA 314158  361 
5 Andres L. DOUZOGLOU     393 
6139.31 Douglas SCHALLER (3 - Cat3)   Morgan Hill, CA 266583  346 Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo
7144.77 David WIELAND (4 - Cat3)   Roseville 397062  355 Rio Strada Racing
8150.23 Thuy NGUYEN (5 - Cat3)   Campbell, CA 258231  372 LuxVue-SunPower Racing
9155.69 Paul NGO (6 - Cat3)   San Jose, CA 275571  373 LuxVue-SunPower Racing
10161.15 Justin LEONG (7 - Cat3)   Los Altos, CA 280621  383 Limitless Cycling Racing Team
11166.61 Dean POGNI (8 - Cat3)   Mill Valley 361134  371 
12172.07 Andrew THOMSON (9 - Cat3)   Dublin, CA 325008  353 Knight Riders Racing
13177.53 Juan LOPEZ (10 - Cat3)   San Francisco, CA 311495  381 SquadraSF
14182.99 Paul MITCHELL (11 - Cat3)   Sacramento, CA 220645  376 Rio Strada Racing
15188.45 Thomas THEISEN (12 - Cat3)   Sacramento, CA 229836  363 Davis Bike Club Race Team
16193.91 Adrian CHOW (13 - Cat3)   Daly City  358400  395 Audi
17199.37 Marc MARINO (14 - Cat3)   San Francisco, CA 315958  341 SquadraSF
18204.83 Greg MCCULLOUGH (1 - Cat4)   San Jose 420048  379 SJBC
19210.29 Trevor BARTLETT (2 - Cat4)   La Honda, CA 391728  397 Pen Velo Racing
20215.75 Matthew AXFORD (3 - Cat4)   Carmichael, CA 247223  336 Rio Strada Racing
21221.21 Chad HOWELL (4 - Cat4)   Woodlake, CA 396162  390 Global CTI Cycling Team
22226.67 Benjamin COTA (15 - Cat3)   San Jose, CA 7881  348 Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo
23232.13 Oliver WEISS (16 - Cat3)   Roseville, CA 79603  347 Rio Strada Racing
24237.59 AMIN TAMARIZ (5 - Cat4)   Belmont, CA 277016  349 LuxVue-SunPower Racing
25243.05 Spencer INGELS (6 - Cat4)   Oakland, CA 339070  352 Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo
26248.51 Emilio ALVAREZ (7 - Cat4)   Rutherford, CA 306712  340 
27253.97 Jason SCHMIDT (17 - Cat3)   Los Gatos, CA 231913  332 LuxVue-SunPower Racing
28259.43 Jeffrey PALILEO (18 - Cat3)   American Canyon, CA 224717  339 SquadraSF
29264.89 Jason CRAWFORD (8 - Cat4)   San Ramon, CA 254697  394 VSRT/DS Electric
30270.35 Darren RICH (19 - Cat3)   Visalia, CA 114347  368 Southern Sierra Cyclists
31275.81 Ryan JONES (20 - Cat3)   San Francisco, CA 380872  387 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
32281.27 gabriel MORFORD (21 - Cat3)   San Francisco, CA 333062  375 Fresh Air Bicycles-Focus
33286.73 Frank YANG (22 - Cat3)   San Francisco 288185  358 Metromint Cycling
34292.19 kyle IUFER (23 - Cat3)   Sunnyvale, CA 288297  389 LuxVue-SunPower Racing
35297.65 Craig MARTIN (9 - Cat4)   Auburn, CA 304421  380 Rio Strada Racing
36303.11 Gabe MULTER (24 - Cat3)   Santa Cruz, CA 331142  338 Limitless Cycling Racing Team
37308.57 Christopher FLOWER (25 - Cat3)   Folsom Ca 406652  392 Leadoutracing.com (CA)
38314.03 John LOCKWOOD (10 - Cat4)   Sacramento, CA 332208  350 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
39319.49 Matthew MCKENZIE (26 - Cat3)   Monterey, CA 362206  377 Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo
40324.95 Jeromy LEE (11 - Cat4)   San Francisco 392893  384 
41330.41 Dan ADKINS (27 - Cat3)   Oakland, CA 177509  337 Metromint
42335.87 Alexander VELEZ (28 - Cat3)   El Dorado Hills , CA 63911  334 Leadoutracing.com (CA)
43341.33 Samuel WORTHINGTON (29 - Cat3)   San Rafael, CA 237028  359 Audi
44346.79 Shannon BHATIA   San Jose, CA 306273  342 Team TIBCO II
45352.25 Charlie VELEZ (30 - Cat3)   El Dorado Hills, CA 337774  335 
46357.71 Givargis BETOSHANA (31 - Cat3)   Ripon, CA 55276  351 BRECycling
47363.17 Matthew KESSELRING (12 - Cat4)   El Dorado Hills, CA 393903  386 Limitless Cycling Racing Team
48368.63 Bernhard STONAS (32 - Cat3)   Hayward, CA 67169  345 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
49374.09 Alexander REIMERS (13 - Cat4)   San Francisco, CA 382216  369 SquadraSF
50379.55 Al SORIANO (14 - Cat4)   San Jose, CA 334246  364 Wheel Talk - TVC Racing
51385.01 Joshua LOPEZ (33 - Cat3)   Alamo, CA 305647  333 Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo
52390.47 Ronald JOHNSON (34 - Cat3)   Sacramento, CA 41718  388 Rio Strada Racing
DNS Barrett AUSMAN (Cat3)   San Jose, CA 186327   Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
DNS Andrew BISCARDI   San Jose, CA 280347   VuMedi Elite Cycling Team p/b Hammer Nut
DNS David KRUMWIEDE (Cat4)   Berkeley, CA 367584   Metromint Cycling
DNS Aaron MCDEVITT (Cat4)   Mountain View, CA 413330   
DNS Thomas NEWMEYER (Cat3)   Sausalito, CA 196220   Studio Velo
DNS Robert RAYMOND (Cat3)   Hayward, CA 200414   Red Kite Racing Team
DNS David ROSSOW (Cat3)   Los Gatos, CA 232665   LuxVue-SunPower Racing
DNS David TRUONG (Cat4)   Alameda, CA 291475   Red Kite Racing Team
DNS James WEINBERGER (Cat3)   Corte Madera, CA 269456   Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
DNP Brian SHUMAN (Cat4)   Campbell, CA 347232   SJBC
DNP Philip VRIELING (Cat3)   Modesto, CA 185026   Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
DNP Aaron CASADOS (Cat4)   Escalon, CA 392595   Topsport
DNP JP RUTLEDGE (Cat4)   Oakland, CA 368061   Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
DNP Jon ROLDAN (Cat3)   San Mateo, CA 281910   Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo
DNP Wyatt GARCIA (Cat3)   Atwater, CA 287655   Topsport

Men - Cat 3/4 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1156.25 Corey SCOBIE (1 - Cat3)   Pleasanton, CA 272080  555 ThirstyBear Cycling
2162.29 Brian SCHOLL (2 - Cat3)   Oakdale, CA 304804  556 Monster Media Racing Team
3168.33 Oliver WEISS (3 - Cat3)   Roseville, CA 79603  548 Rio Strada Racing
4174.37 Jason SCHMIDT (4 - Cat3)   Los Gatos, CA 231913  535 LuxVue-SunPower Racing
5180.41 Givargis BETOSHANA (5 - Cat3)   Ripon, CA 55276  595 BRECycling
6186.45 Wyatt GARCIA (6 - Cat3)   Atwater, CA 287655  582 Topsport
7192.49 Darren RICH (7 - Cat3)   Visalia, CA 114347  559 Southern Sierra Cyclists
8 jimbei SUZUKI     538 
9204.57 Daniel BURNS (8 - Cat3)   San Mateo, CA 292461  593 Team Genesolve
10210.61 Richard ASTURIAS (9 - Cat3)   Pleasanton, CA 236210  598 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
11216.65 Michael CASPER (10 - Cat3)   Fresno, CA 47947  545 Off The Front
12222.69 Scott SMITH (1 - Cat4)   Burlingame, CA 341548  540 Pen Velo Racing
13228.73 James MALTBIE (11 - Cat3)   Brentwood , CA 271086  537 R4R-Make A Wish
14234.77 Philip VRIELING (12 - Cat3)   Modesto, CA 185026  534 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
15240.81 David CORTHELL (13 - Cat3)   Reno, NV 60079  590 Audi
16246.85 Phillip BURT (2 - Cat4)   Burlingame, CA 144259  592 Pen Velo Racing
17252.89 Juan LOPEZ (14 - Cat3)   San Francisco, CA 311495  568 SquadraSF
18258.93 eric BLACKBURN (3 - Cat4)   Santa Rosa 382920  594 Velo Fratello p/b Bay Equity Home Loans
19264.97 Ronald JOHNSON (15 - Cat3)   Sacramento, CA 41718  575 Rio Strada Racing
20271.01 John BLASQUEZ (16 - Cat3)   Livermore, CA 3914  532 Castro Valley Cycling Club
21277.05 John KOSLOSKY (17 - Cat3)   Castro Valley, CA 19682  572 Castro Valley Cycling Club
22283.09 Myron REYES (18 - Cat3)   San Ramon, CA 141386  560 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
23289.13 gabriel MORFORD (19 - Cat3)   San Francisco, CA 333062  564 Fresh Air Bicycles-Focus
24295.17 Marco COSTANTINO (4 - Cat4)   San Francisco 391733  588 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
25301.21 Winston ASPREC (5 - Cat4)   San Ramon, CA 290791  599 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
26307.25 Timothy STUART (6 - Cat4)   Livermore 393104  552 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
27313.29 Pete SCHOENENBERGER (7 - Cat4)   Oakdale, CA 368177  557 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
28319.33 Frank PEAVEY (8 - Cat4)   Windsor, CA 318758  563 Velo Fratello p/b Bay Equity Home Loans
29325.37 Chad HOWELL (9 - Cat4)   Woodlake, CA 396162  577 Global CTI Cycling Team
30331.41 Benjamin JOHNSON (20 - Cat3)   Fresno, CA 333048  544 INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing
31337.45 Chris LATRAILLE (21 - Cat3)   Oakland, CA 219570  571 R4R-Make A Wish
32343.49 Lloyd RANOLA (22 - Cat3)   Oakland, CA 198425  561 SquadraSF
33349.53 Matthew MCKENZIE (23 - Cat3)   Monterey, CA 362206  566 Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo
34355.57 Sean WATKINS (10 - Cat4)   Calistoga, CA 116176  549 
35361.61 Matthew SLOAN (24 - Cat3)   Santa Cruz 418909  553 Spokesman Bicycles
36367.65 Oscar GARCIA (11 - Cat4)   San Francisco, CA 307898  583 Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo
37373.69 Erich SHOFSTALL (12 - Cat4)   Livermore 393719  543 Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo
38379.73 Benjamin COTA (25 - Cat3)   San Jose, CA 7881  587 Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo
39385.77 Steven AUROUSSEAU (26 - Cat3)   San Jose, CA 412284  597 SJBC
40391.81 Robert SYLVIA   Piedmont 361842  550 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
41397.85 Mike CHILDS (13 - Cat4)   Castro Valley 395147  533 Red Kite Racing Team
42403.89 Jason CRAWFORD (14 - Cat4)   San Ramon, CA 254697  586 VSRT/DS Electric
43409.93 JAY MOCCIO (15 - Cat4)   Visalia, CA 365078  546 Global CTI Cycling Team
44415.97 John GERLING (16 - Cat4)   Modesto, CA 218917  581 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
45422.01 AMIN TAMARIZ (17 - Cat4)   Belmont, CA 277016  541 LuxVue-SunPower Racing
46428.05 Kevin COMERFORD (18 - Cat4)   Livermore, CA 158585  591 VSRT/DS Electric
47434.09 Eric ROBERTSON (27 - Cat3)   Visalia, CA 58116  547 Global CTI Cycling Team
48440.13 Trevor BARTLETT (19 - Cat4)   La Honda, CA 391728  596 Pen Velo Racing
49446.17 Cesar GUILLEN (20 - Cat4)   San Francisco, CA 332906  579 Evergreen Cycling
50452.21 Samuel WORTHINGTON (28 - Cat3)   San Rafael, CA 237028  542 Audi
51458.25 Paul MITCHELL (29 - Cat3)   Sacramento, CA 220645  565 Rio Strada Racing
DNS Sergio ESTRADA (Cat4)   Pleasant Hill, CA 272930   
DNS Alon GOLAN (Cat4)   Sunnyvale, CA 205510   
DNS Andrew HEINEMANN (Cat3)   Soledad, CA 356964   Audi
DNS Philip HYNES (Cat3)   Mill Valley, CA 169857   ThirstyBear Cycling
DNS Richard JONES (Cat3)   Oakland, CA 122040   Bahati-WTR
DNS David PORTER (Cat3)   San Jose, CA 126711   Bicycle Blue Book Racing
DNS Darron STURGEON (Cat3)   Reno, NV 286787   Audi
DNP Harry BOURASSA (Cat4)   Tracy, CA 392408   Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
DNP Mark SLAVONIA (Cat3)   San Francisco, CA 49355   Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
DNP manny MANAGBANAG (Cat4)   Milpitas, CA 343360   SJBC
DNP Joshua LOPEZ (Cat3)   Alamo, CA 305647   Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo
DNP Daniel LEITNER (Cat4)   Riverbank, CA 289092   Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
DNP John KEKUEWA (Cat4)   Modesto, CA 333220   Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
DNP Matthew ESSELSTROM (Cat3)   Modesto, CA 277510   Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
DNP Dan CORTRIGHT      

Men - Cat 3/4 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1128.78 Nicholas ROBERTI (1 - Cat3)   Cameron Park  366620  750 Rio Strada Racing
2137.23 Jason SCHMIDT (2 - Cat3)   Los Gatos, CA 231913  722 LuxVue-SunPower Racing
3145.68 Michael CASPER (3 - Cat3)   Fresno, CA 47947  732 Off The Front
4154.13 Gary PADEN (4 - Cat3)   Livrmore 384955  724 Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo
5 jimbei SUZUKI     742 
6171.03 Christopher CAGUNGUN (5 - Cat3)   Dublin, CA 351896  723 Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo
7179.48 Allen SATTERLEE (6 - Cat3)   San Jose 58446  746 SJBC
8187.93 Michael BOEHME (7 - Cat3)   Windsor, CA 252576  729 Colavita Racing
9196.38 Irving ARGUELLO (8 - Cat3)   Millbrae, CA 134895  768 CoreTechs Cycling TwT
10204.83 Mark ROBERTSON (9 - Cat3)   Oakland, CA 237380  749 CA Technologies Racing
11213.28 Philip VRIELING (10 - Cat3)   Modesto, CA 185026  740 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
12221.73 Mike CHILDS (1 - Cat4)   Castro Valley 395147  765 Red Kite Racing Team
13230.18 Huy NGUYEN (2 - Cat4)   Tracy, CA 26028  726 VSRT/DS Electric
14238.63 Alex CORBISHLEY (3 - Cat4)   Pleasanton, CA 392313  725 Red Kite Racing Team
15247.08 John LEM (11 - Cat3)   Milpitas, CA 364839  727 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
16255.53 Frank PEAVEY (4 - Cat4)   Windsor, CA 318758  737 Velo Fratello p/b Bay Equity Home Loans
17263.98 Ken CLUFF (5 - Cat4)   Oakland, CA 335500  764 East Bay Velo Club
18272.43 Sean WILLIAMS (12 - Cat3)   Oakland, CA 205876  738 East Bay Velo Club
19280.88 Michael MIU (6 - Cat4)   Castro Valley, CA 289347  757 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
20289.33 Christopher BOND (13 - Cat3)   Vancouve Bc 4171  736 Pen Velo Racing
21297.78 Michael SABA (7 - Cat4)   Oakland, CA 285459  748 CA Technologies Racing
22306.23 John LENOACH (14 - Cat3)   Lafayette, CA 335218  731 CA Technologies Racing
23314.68 Karl SCHILLING (15 - Cat3)   San Jose, CA 47556  745 SJBC
24323.13 Shawn PADGETT (8 - Cat4)   Petaluma, CA 299444  754 Colavita Racing
25331.58 Robert SYLVIA   Piedmont 361842  741 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
26340.03 Eric ROBERTSON (16 - Cat3)   Visalia, CA 58116  735 Global CTI Cycling Team
27348.48 Steven AUROUSSEAU (17 - Cat3)   San Jose, CA 412284  767 SJBC
28356.93 jeff ANDERSON (9 - Cat4)   San Ramon, CA 68739  769 
29365.38 Jim RADEMANN (18 - Cat3)   Folsom, CA 331800  753 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
30373.83 John GERLING (10 - Cat4)   Modesto, CA 218917  734 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
31382.28 JAY MOCCIO (11 - Cat4)   Visalia, CA 365078  733 Global CTI Cycling Team
32390.73 Ken OBATA (12 - Cat4)   Danville, CA 365490  756 Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition
33399.18 Christopher JOHNSTON (19 - Cat3)   Wayzata, MN 50643  730 Basso pb Tonka Cycle
34407.63 Markham CONNOLLY (20 - Cat3)   Berkeley, CA 208359  728 Specialized / Touchstone Masters
35416.08 Alexander KOMLIK (13 - Cat4)   San Jose, CA 332088  759 SJBC
36424.53 Mark SLAVONIA (21 - Cat3)   San Francisco, CA 49355  743 Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
37432.98 George SARTOR (22 - Cat3)   Tracy, CA 102311  747 Ciclistas del Valle
38441.43 Juan ORTIZ (14 - Cat4)   Castro Valley, CA 26838  755 
39449.88 Harry BOURASSA (15 - Cat4)   Tracy, CA 392408  766 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
40458.33 Pete SCHOENENBERGER (16 - Cat4)   Oakdale, CA 368177  744 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
41466.78 Jess RAPHAEL (23 - Cat3)   Napa, CA 221460  752 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
42475.23 John KEKUEWA (17 - Cat4)   Modesto, CA 333220  760 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
DNS Jeff FARLEY (Cat4)   Rancho Cordova, CA 339050   Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
DNS Richard JONES (Cat3)   Oakland, CA 122040   Bahati-WTR
DNS Robert RAYMOND (Cat3)   Hayward, CA 200414   Red Kite Racing Team
DNS Robert WHITE (Cat3)   Morgan Hill, CA 97873   Bicycle Blue Book Racing
DNP Daniel LEITNER (Cat4)   Riverbank, CA 289092   Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
DNP Matthew ESSELSTROM (Cat3)   Modesto, CA 277510   Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team

Men - Cat 3/4 - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1231.33 David CORTHELL (1 - Cat3)   Reno, NV 60079  797 Audi
2251.22 Steve CLIFTON (2 - Cat3)   Aptos, CA 158107  781 Family Cycling Center
3271.11 Keith HARTSTEIN (3 - Cat3)   Greenbrae, CA 283790  793 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
4291.00 Jeffrey PATTERSON (1 - Cat4)   Half Moon Bay, CA 305076  788 Pen Velo Racing
5310.89 don GRIJALVA (2 - Cat4)   San Jose, CA 333498  795 Kryki Sports
6330.78 Rodney JEWETT (4 - Cat3)   San Mateo, CA 45506  790 Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
7350.67 Mark POWERS (3 - Cat4)   San Mateo, CA 236460  787 Pen Velo Racing
8370.56 Ralph RIVAS (4 - Cat4)   Cudahy, CA 282806  786 
9390.45 John SCHAUPP (5 - Cat3)   Watsonville, CA 48510  782 Spokesman Bicycles
10410.34 John WITKOWICKI (5 - Cat4)   Sonoma, CA 322286  783 Red Peloton
11430.23 George COFFEY (6 - Cat4)   Sacramento 393317  794 Team City Sacramento
12450.12 Heidi LITTENBERG   Reno, NV 286191  491 Roseville Cyclery Women's Team p/b Giant Bicycles
DNS Larry BEZDEK (Cat4)   Dublin, CA 337840   Matrix/RBM
DNS Jody CUMMINGS (Cat4)   Fresno, CA 298802   Off The Front
DNS Hugh JANNEY (Cat4)   Sacramento, CA 143225   Rio Strada Racing
DNS Gerald JEFFS (Cat4)   Dublin, CA 235909   Cushman & Wakefield Racing
DNS Erik SALANDER (Cat3)   Belmont, CA 195443   Pen Velo Racing
DNP Bruce RUANA (Cat4)   Reno, NV 53873   
DNP West KURIHARA (Cat4)   Fremont, CA 51130   Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
DNP Philip BLAY (Cat4)   Folsom, CA 274756   Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1263.28 kyle IUFER   Sunnyvale, CA 288297  688 LuxVue-SunPower Racing
2 Andres L. DOUZOGLOU     636 
3275.22 Aaron CASADOS   Escalon, CA 392595  652 Topsport
4281.19 Adrian CHOW   Daly City  358400  695 Audi
5287.16 Samuel WORTHINGTON   San Rafael, CA 237028  657 Audi
6293.13 Greg MCCULLOUGH   San Jose 420048  678 SJBC
7299.10 Andrew THOMSON   Dublin, CA 325008  646 Knight Riders Racing
8305.07 David WIELAND   Roseville 397062  658 Rio Strada Racing
9311.04 Spencer INGELS   Oakland, CA 339070  689 Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo
10317.01 David KRUMWIEDE   Berkeley, CA 367584  684 Metromint Cycling
11322.98 pavel LADONNIKOV   Saratoga, CA 391032  643 
12328.95 Jeffrey WAYLAND   El Cerrito, CA 332298  660 Metromint Cycling
13334.92 Frank YANG   San Francisco 288185  656 Metromint Cycling
14340.89 Alexander YERMOLOVICH   Santa Clara, CA 220894  654 
15346.86 Gary PADEN   Livrmore 384955  673 Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo
16352.83 Erich SHOFSTALL   Livermore 393719  667 Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo
17358.80 William OPSAL   Brentwood, CA 26782  644 Red Kite Racing Team
18364.77 Steve JONES   San Jose, CA 272546  686 Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo
19370.74 Kevin COMERFORD   Livermore, CA 158585  640 VSRT/DS Electric
20376.71 Anton VYNOGRADENKO   San Francisco, CA 421199  661 Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo
21382.68 eric BLACKBURN   Santa Rosa 382920  653 Velo Fratello p/b Bay Equity Home Loans
22388.65 Jeromy LEE   San Francisco 392893  682 
23394.62 Matthew MCKENZIE   Monterey, CA 362206  676 Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo
24400.59 Troy STRICKLAND   San Ramon 279824  663 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
25406.56 Jim WHIMPEY   San Francisco, CA 392667  659 San Francisco Cycling Club
26412.53 Zach MORVANT   San Francisco, CA 368368  675 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
27418.50 Adrian MOY   Berkeley, CA 397314  638 
28424.47 Christopher FLOWER   Folsom Ca 406652  694 Leadoutracing.com (CA)
29430.44 Lindsey FURTADO   San Francisco, CA 414584  693 Wheel Talk - TVC Racing
30436.41 Borys APTEKAR   Palo Alto, CA 365331  699 Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo
31442.38 Craig MARTIN   Auburn, CA 304421  679 Rio Strada Racing
32448.35 John LOCKWOOD   Sacramento, CA 332208  642 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
33454.32 Matthew AXFORD   Carmichael, CA 247223  698 Rio Strada Racing
34460.29 Gary PHELPS   Pleasanton, CA 337504  672 
35466.26 Weston RIELAND   Modesto , CA 210323  669 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
36472.23 Brian SHUMAN   Campbell, CA 347232  666 SJBC
37478.20 Colin NG   Orinda, CA 304397  674 
38484.17 Josue ACOSTA   East Palo Alto, CA 366197  650 Threshold Sports p/b Leadout Endurance Coaching
39490.14 Russell YBUAN   Oakland, CA 418973  655 Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo
40496.11 Bernard ORENCIA   Pittsburg, CA 366781  637 
41502.08 Al SORIANO   San Jose, CA 334246  664 Wheel Talk - TVC Racing
42508.05 Trevor BARTLETT   La Honda, CA 391728  697 Pen Velo Racing
43514.02 Pedro ROMERO   San Jose 422132  668 
44519.99 Matthew KESSELRING   El Dorado Hills, CA 393903  685 Limitless Cycling Racing Team
45525.96 Alexander REIMERS   San Francisco, CA 382216  670 SquadraSF
DNS Angelo CALILAP   Brooklyn, NY 384072   The 5th Floor NYC
DNS Cesar GUILLEN   San Francisco, CA 332906   Evergreen Cycling
DNS Winson HONG   Fresno, CA 16663   SBR p/b Steven's Bicycles
DNS Scott HOOPER   Folsom, CA 142947   Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
DNS Neil LAXAMANA   Milpitas 383873   
DNS Aaron MCDEVITT   Mountain View, CA 413330   
DNS Dean POGNI   Mill Valley 361134   
DNS Phil TERCERO   Morgan Hill Ca 396818   Dolce Vita Cycling
DNP Garcia BLAS   San Francisco, CA 318192   
DNP Kim COSTA   Fresno, CA 388394   INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing
DNP Matthew BUNTING   Martinsburg, WV 315322   Team Integrity
DNP Jake YACKLE   Reno, NV 307192   Yackle Brothers Racing
DNP Nye YACKLE   Reno, NV 307201   Yackle Brothers Racing
DNP Jeffery ROGERS   San Jose, CA 293184   SJBC
DNP JP RUTLEDGE   Oakland, CA 368061   Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
DNP Matthew SLOAN   Santa Cruz 418909   Spokesman Bicycles
DNP manny MANAGBANAG   Milpitas, CA 343360   SJBC
DNP Adrian LUIS   San Pablo, CA 393723   
DNP Ryan JONES   San Francisco, CA 380872   Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1483.60 Matthew KEATING   Placerville, CA 401558  930 Rio Strada Racing
2486.48 Manuel ZAVALA   Castroville, CA 423214  911 
3489.36 Conan WEN   Fremont Ca 420125  913 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
4492.24 Juan RAMIREZ   Napa, CA 399828  906 
5495.12 Kyle SCHIRRMACHER   San Jose, CA 419214  919 SJBC
6498.00 Minh NGUYEN   Oakley 419968  924 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
7500.88 Brian PADGETT   Santa Rosa 418077  923 NJ/NY Colavita Racing Regional Team
8503.76 Tim DAVIS   Los Gatos 407521  944 Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo
9506.64 Dillon CHANG   Fremont, CA 425068  947 
10509.52 Damian HII   Santa Clara, CA 422315  937 
11512.40 Joe HOFEDITZ   San Carlos, CA 418994  933 Pen Velo Racing
12515.28 Martin ZARATE   San Jose, CA 423978  902 
13518.16 Kyle RAYMOND   Oakland, CA 422181  921 
14521.04 ChungYan WONG   Mountain View, CA 426524  912 
15523.92 Leif ROHRBACH   Concord, CA 296786  908 
16526.80 Oto SLAVOS   San Jose 419450  915 LuxVue-SunPower Racing
17529.68 Frederick LEE   San Francisco 392892  929 
18532.56 Geoffrey HUTCHINSON   Foster City, CA 418569  932 Pen Velo Racing
19535.44 Norbert KAPPEL   Sunnyvale, CA 364695  931 SJBC
20538.32 Steven BROTHERTON   San Francisco, CA 402541  910 Studio Velo
21541.20 George BONANTO   Sunnyvale, CA 419078  948 SJBC
22544.08 Robert CORTES   Salida , CA 420058  945 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
23546.96 Sean MILLER   San Francisco, CA 420148  926 
24549.84 Kevin NGUYEN   Lafayette 420098  901 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
25552.72 Ian DICKSON   Oakland, CA 424729  942 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
26 Bernardo JIMENEZ     904 
27 Morgan COLE     946 
28561.36 Brian GOKEY   Fremont 392565  940 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
29564.24 Ray ABOLT   Yuba City 418575  949 Davis Bike Club Race Team
30567.12 Armando BERMUDEZ   Brentwood, CA 311960  907 
31 Jose JIMENEZ     905 
32572.88 Greg MYERS   Granite Bay, CA 418359  925 Victory Velo Racing
33575.76 David HOAG   San Jose, CA 143741  934 SJBC
34578.64 Daniel HII   Santa Clara, CA 422324  936 
35581.52 paul POLICASTRO   Brooklyn, NY 368761  922 
36584.40 John SIMMONS   Sacramento Ca 384665  917 Team City Sacramento
37587.28 mike HEUER   Belmont 411534  903 Pen Velo Racing
38 Rodriguez MICHAEL     909 Bull Rush
DNS Morris DELGADO   San Jose, CA 406260   SJBC
DNS Robert GALBREATH      
DNS Joe GUNTER   Mill Valley, CA 423031   
DNS Doug HAWK   San Jose, CA 222144   SJBC
DNS masashi HIKITA   San Francisco, CA 420045   
DNS Austin LOVETT   Antioch, CA 393494   
DNS Steven MARCHAND   Livermore 392844   Red Kite Racing Team
DNS Jeffery ROGERS   San Jose, CA 293184   SJBC
DNS Andrew SHACKER   San Jose, CA 422179   Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
DNP Casey SUSSMAN   Brooklyn Ny 398175   
DNP Johnny SISOMPHONE   Sunnyvale, CA 405424   Performance Cycle Coaching

Women - Cat Pro/1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1114.49 Dani SPIRES (1 - Cat2)   Oakland, CA 303311  843 Pacific Crush Racing
2136.07 Patricia BLACK (1 - Cat1)   San Luis Obispo, CA 72039  849 Team Kit Order
3157.65 Jeanette HAGGAS (2 - Cat2)   San Francisco 393251  848 Threshold Sports p/b Leadout Endurance Coaching
4179.23 Amanda SEIGLE (3 - Cat2)   Citrus Heights, CA 203755  844 Metromint Cycling
5200.81 Dana MARTIN (2 - Cat1)   San Anselmo, CA 258501  840 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
6222.39 Heidi LITTENBERG (4 - Cat2)   Reno, NV 286191  846 Roseville Cyclery Women's Team p/b Giant Bicycles
7243.97 Jennifer KALICH (5 - Cat2)   Aromas 297754  839 Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
8265.55 Kate LIGLER (3 - Cat1)   Sausalito, CA 206217  847 
9287.13 Kerry STIVALETTI (6 - Cat2)   Los Gatos, CA 239419  841 Metromint Cycling
10308.71 Carola BERGER (7 - Cat2)   Redwood City, CA 184962  842 LuxVue-SunPower Racing
11330.29 Mary MAGNANI (8 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 257717  845 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1190.81 Kimberly FORD   Mill Valley, CA 307152  886 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
2213.08 Kathryn HICKS   San Jose, CA 281559  893 Metromint Cycling
3235.35 Madeline FINCH   Sacramento, CA 127715  895 Rio Strada Racing
4257.62 Leila CAVANAUGH   Lafayette, CA 351304  897 ThirstyBear Cycling
5279.89 Fiona WINDER   Lafayette, CA 308071  890 VuMedi Elite Cycling Team p/b Hammer Nut
6302.16 Claire GROSJEAN   Los Gtaos, CA 367799  894 Team TIBCO II
7324.43 Sandra KING   Livermore, CA 291804  892 Metromint Cycling
8346.70 Vanessa CAIRNS   San Jose, CA 282467  898 Metromint Cycling
9368.97 Carla COSENTINO   Los Gatos, CA 255734  896 Pacific Crush Racing
10391.24 Breana HILL   Davis, CA 331886  888 Rio Strada Racing
11413.51 Julia VIOLICH   San Anselmo, CA 156830  887 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
DNS Vanessa BAUMANN   Alamo, CA 271750   Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
DNS Shari RAYMOND   Hayward, CA 200415   Red Kite Racing Team
DNS Melanie WONG   Oakland, CA 392651   Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1353.63 Kristin WOLFE   Sanjose, CA 289378  980 SJBC
2364.37 Hanna Muegge   Tübingen 420158  987 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
3375.11 Meisin YAN   San Francisco, CA 419981  979 Wheel Talk - TVC Racing
4385.85 Elizabeth MAY   Fremont, CA 393266  977 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
5396.59 Cynthia WANG   Fremont 392561  981 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
6407.33 Lindsay PLATOSHYN   San Jose, CA 392128  985 Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo
7418.07 Kim COSTA   Fresno, CA 388394  974 INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing
8428.81 Andrea TURNER   Santa Cruz, CA 396798  982 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
9439.55 Remy HITT   Emeryville, CA 393503  993 Metromint Cycling
10450.29 Heidi ALEXANDER   Morgan Hill, CA 241521  999 SJBC
11461.03 Jenell BOURASSA   Tracy, CA 392684  998 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
12471.77 Cecily MAJERUS   Berkeley, CA 366149  989 Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
13482.51 Galina MERZHERITSKAYA   San Franciscon, CA 419217  988 Wheel Talk - TVC Racing
14493.25 Joanne LIU   Granite Bay 393189  991 Michael David Winery Cycling Team
15503.99 Rexanne HUGHES   Sacramento, CA 365247  992 Rio Strada Racing
16514.73 Lucie HIRD   Lafayette 393974  976 CA Technologies Racing
17525.47 Shelagh FRITZ   San Francisco, CA 345144  975 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
18536.21 Heather DUFFY   Sacramento, CA 393169  996 Michael David Winery Cycling Team
19546.95 Jennie STARK   Berkeley, CA 392395  984 Metromint Cycling
20557.69 Sarah TRENT   Oakland, CA 423977  983 
21 Cynthia BREENE     997 
22 Stewart ANNA     978 Fun Sport Bikes
23589.91 Lucie OREN   Reno, NV 391955  986 Roseville Cyclery Women's Team p/b Giant Bicycles
DNS Johanna FOGOLIN   San Jose, CA 383842   SJBC
DNS Nitzel HAGAN   San Jose, CA 400990   Metromint Cycling
DNS May LIU   San Jose 422246   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSierra NevadaSpyCUOREShimanoOSMOUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee