Race Results for
Early Bird Road Race
Patterson, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 01/18/2014

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1289.48Daniel Quirk (1 - Cat2)   Petaluma, CA 201585  968 ThirstyBear Cycling
2391.23David Bangor (2 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 306411  967 Fresh Air Bicycles-Focus
3492.98Greg McQuaid (3 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 249424  969 ThirstyBear Cycling

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lucas Paz (1 - Cat2)   Richmond, CA 150305  398 LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
2sergio iniguez (1 - Cat3)   Turlock, CA 136389  399 Bell Real Estate Cyling Team

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1185.31Hunter Ziesing (1 - Cat2)   Bel Tiburon, CA 39478  94 Hammer/Charity of Choice
2198.91Dirk Himley (1 - Cat1)   San Jose, CA 86797  93 Hammer/Charity of Choice
3212.51Chris Courtney (2 - Cat2)   Oakdale, CA 47303  98 SJBC
4226.11Hans Gouwens (3 - Cat2)   Corte Madera, CA 196222  95 ThirstyBear Cycling
5239.71Todd Allington (1 - Cat3)   Auburn, CA 295903  99 ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM
6253.31Jan Elsbach (2 - Cat1)   Davis, CA 200149  92 VOS Racing
7266.91Scott Hollander (2 - Cat3)   Clovis, CA 308269  97 Off The Front

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1261.15Joshua Pizzica   Los Gatos, CA 273910  992 Genesone
2273.68Wyatt Garcia   Atwater, CA 287655  996 Top Sport
3286.21Ryan Vanderleun   Grass Valley , CA 389517  994 SHO-AIR/SERT
4298.74Chris Evans   Redwood City, CA 321408  990 SquadraSF
5311.27Bill Laddish   Castro Valley, CA 20105  995 
6323.80Givargis Betoshana   Ripon, CA 55276  997 BRECycling
7336.33Jake Teitelbaum   Oakland, CA 259005  989 East Bay Velo
8348.86Gordon Murray   Fairfax, CA 225651  998 Sunshine Bicycles
9361.39Scott Sommerfeld   Manteca, CA 288687  993 BRECycling
10373.92SAMMY TRUJILLO   Rancho Cordova, CA 286935  991 
11386.45Steven Jones   Gilroy 384389  999 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1406.21Ryan Jones   San Francisco, CA 380872  794 San Francisco Cycling Club
2417.02Zachary Morvant   San Francisco, CA 368368  792 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
3427.83Scott Hooper   Folsom, CA 142947  789 Team Bicycles Plus
4438.64Kevin Tharp   Oakland 366718  783 SquadraSF
5449.45Aaron Casados   Escalon, CA 392595  790 Topsport
6460.26Brian Bishop   Gilroy, CA 394920  799 Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo
7471.07Antonio Miranda   Sacramentosacramento, CA 404027  793 KINETIC CYCLES
8481.88Emile Goguely   Palo Alto, CA 394972  786 Topsport
9492.69Adrian Luis   San Pablo, CA 393723  787 
10503.50Paul Berger   Modesto, CA 297140  785 Topsport
11514.31Sean Beck   Modesto, CA 130271  784 BRECycling
12525.12jeff byrd   Salinas, CA 268757  798 dayka kackett
13535.93Pedro Romero   San Jose 422132  782 Leopard-Sapporo
14546.74Adam Garcia   San Francisco, CA 286990  797 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
15557.55James Hanacek   Fair Oaks, CA 196180  796 Rio Strada Racing
16568.36JP Rutledge   Oakland, CA 368061  791 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
17579.17Ethan Frankel   Mill Valley, CA 313364  788 Team Swift
18589.98Kyle Iufer   Sunnyvale, CA 288297  795 LuxVue-SunPower Racing

Men - Cat 4 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1491.19Kevin Comerford   Livermore, CA 158585  598 VSRT/Ds Electric
2515.89eric blackburn   Santa Rosa 382920  599 velo fratello/ pb bay equity home loans
3540.59Long Nguyen   Lafayette, CA 393496  595 Lamorinda Cycling Club
4565.29Jawad Yousofi   Livermore, CA 306048  597 CA Technologies Racing/CA Technologies Club
5589.99Chris Dufour   Pleasanton, CA 302616  596 SJBC

Men - Cat 4 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1382.83Kristopher Blee   Chico, CA 118317  895 Chico Masters Cycling Team
2390.07Alan Berardo   Fresno, CA 230252  897 
3397.31Steve Shores   Oakland, CA 85253  874 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
4404.55Gary Paden   Livrmore 384955  883 Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo
5411.79alex chiappetta   Berkeley, CA 60393  890 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
6419.03dan goldsmith   Grass Valley, CA 258865  887 SHO-AIR/SERT
7426.27James Torrence   Hayward, CA 55200  879 Eden Bicycles Racing Team
8433.51Stefan Brunnschweiler   Albany, CA 66448  892 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
9440.75Patrick Norville   Folsom, CA 392707  885 Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
10447.99James Grant   San Anselmo, CA 62772  847 ThirstyBear Cycling
11455.23Rob Leever   Citrus Heights, CA 267651  876 Team Bicycles Plus
12462.47Jeff Tanforan   Orangevale, CA 294020  877 Team Bicycles Plus
13469.71John Anner   Albany, CA 303115  899 Berkeley Bike Club (BBC)
14476.95Sean Perkins   El Dorado Hills, CA 252869  881 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
15484.19Steven Aurousseau   San Jose, CA 412284  898 SJBC
16491.43Stanley Tsang   Pacifica, CA 304553  848 Peninsula Velo Racing
17498.67Frank Peavey   Windsor, CA 318758  882 Velo Fratello / Bay Equity Home Loans
18505.91randy floyd   Newcastle, CA 90079  888 Body Concepts
19513.15Luis Jevons   Sunnyvale, CA 352734  886 Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo
20520.39Lance Bolton   Aspen, CO 279656  894 
21527.63Timothy Boucher   Napa, CA 98788  893 N/A
22534.87Rob Bishop   Chico 230714  896 Chico Masters Cycling Team
23542.11Robert Martinez   Lodi, CA 22761  873 Michael David Winery
24549.35Anthony Jaques   Tracy, CA 361941  878 Ciclistas del Valle
25556.59Allen Shaw   Arnold, CA 79214  880 Fun Sports
26563.83Jerome Heiberger   Grass Valley, CA 15679  875 SHO-AIR/SERT
27571.07Kenneth Cluff   Oakland, CA 335500  889 East Bay Velo Club
DNPMarvin Novo   Turlock, CA 417061  884 Thompson Laser Company

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1James Kinney     737 
2526.36Michael Busha   Menlo Park, CA 419278  701 
3529.25Aaron McDevitt   Mountain View, CA 413330  741 
4532.14Andrew Moss   Lehi Ut 417904  711 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
5535.03Tim Jouroyan   Fresno Ca 368980  749 INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing
6537.92Jove Graham   Fresno, CA 242829  704 Dayka Hackett
7Spencer Fields     748 Folsom Bike
8Alberto Gonzalez     738 
9546.59Richard Graetz   San Jose, CA 419121  703 SJBC
10549.48Mike Hemman   Clovis, CA 403315  705 INTEGRITY RACING
11552.37Manuel Zavala   Castroville, CA 423214  715 Dave's Custom Bikes
12555.26Todd Mitchell   San Anselmo, CA 357004  709 
13558.15Bao Thanh   Tracy 420096  713 Fun Sport Bikes
14561.04Michael Skalnik   San Francisco, CA 335698  739 Wheel Talk - TVC Racing
15563.93Aaron McNany   Seaside, CA 418915  740 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
16566.82Clifford Macfarlane   San Francisco, CA 394036  707 
17CJ Mooneyham     710 Bagel Junction
18572.60Kevin Nguyen   Lafayette 420098  745 Lamorinda Cycling Club
19575.49Weston Drechsel   Mill Valley 422398  744 Team Swift
20Adolph Estrada     702 Bagel Junction
21581.27Anton Vynogradenko   San Francisco, CA 421199  714 Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo
22584.16Jessie Insua   Stockton, CA 419919  746 
23587.05Jimmy Duhaylungsod   Stockton, CA 422309  743 
24Richard Santomar     736 
DNPJUVEN CONDEVILLAMAR   Stockton, CA 368823  747 

Men - Cat 5 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Phil Tercero   Morgan Hill Ca 396818  548 Dolce Vita Cycling
2552.50Thomas Higgins   Clovis, CA 376137  546 Dayka-Hackett
3565.00JASON STURDEVAN   Penryn, CA 421177  542 
4577.50Aaron Tarango   Fresno 397540  544 Integrity Racing - Clovis CA
5590.00Mike Hinson   Diablo, CA 420051  547 Lamorinda Cycling Club
DNPPeter Torres   Ripon, CA 309700  549 Ciclistas del Valle

Men - Cat 5 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1466.21Robert Easley   San Francisco 392334  819 Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo
2476.53David Hoag   San Jose, CA 143741  824 SJBC
3486.85Glen Kinion   San Rafael 412063  831 unattached
4497.17Jason Campbell   Oakland, CA 67418  816 BBC
5507.49Joe Gunter   Mill Valley, CA 423031  823 
6John Christian     818 
7528.13Scott Kennedy   Auburn 392433  830 Victory Velo Racing
8538.45James Ruffin   Riverbank, CA 413231  849 Topsport
9548.77Mike Elliott   Pleasanton, CA 245459  822 
10559.09armin pressler   Danville Ca 94506 422871  832 Cushman Wakefield Racing
11569.41Jeffrey Kato   San Rafael, CA 216231  829 
12579.73Paul Young   Morgan Hill, CA 378462  833 San Jose Bike Club
13590.05John Iverson   Windsor, CA 393545  825 Velo Fratello p/b bay equity home loans

Men - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1345.70Josef Lemire (1 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 46799  295 Team Hammer Nurtrition
2358.23Carl Nielson (2 - Cat2)   Danville, CA 220548  292 CA Technologies Racing Team
3370.76George Smith (1 - Cat3)   Menlo Park, CA 168005  285 Marc Pro - Strava
4383.29Anthony D'Amico (1 - Cat5)   Campbell, CA 274990  297 
5395.82Robin McKinney (1 - Cat4)   Lincoln, CA 276168  288 Victory Velo Racing
6408.35Rick Cunha (2 - Cat5)   Cameron Park 419196  298 
7420.88Steven Grusis (2 - Cat3)   Madera, CA 60756  287 OTF Racing Team
8433.41Richard McIntosh (3 - Cat5)   Piedmont, CA 388263  286 
9445.94Dan Taylor (2 - Cat4)   Alamo, CA 306272  290 Team Hammer Nutrition
10458.47Roderick Gilchrist (3 - Cat4)   San Martin, CA 13247  296 Dolce Vita Cycling
11471.00Russell McCrary (4 - Cat4)   San Ramon, CA 253276  294 Team Hammer Nutrition
12483.53Ron Canada (5 - Cat4)   Danville, CA 361996  299 Kovarus/Wells Fargo
13496.06Sid Noyes (6 - Cat4)   Eureka, CA 54640  291 Davis Bike Club Race Team
14John Miller     293 TMT

Men - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Austin Middlebrook   Sebastopol 378347  174 Break Away Bikes
2Alexander Rosero   Turlock 422830  173 Ciclistas del Valle

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jennie Phillips (1 - Cat2)   Danville, CA 203722  249 Kovarus / Wells Fargo Racing Team
2elizabeth benishin (2 - Cat2)   Palo Alto, CA 75937  263 Velo Bella - Specialized

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1361.16Audrey Biehle   Plymouth 391877  199 Pactimo Womens Cycling
2428.40Tanya Fredricks   San Anselmo, CA 311464  198 ThirstyBear Cycling
3495.64Melanie Wong   Oakland, CA 392651  197 Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1467.68Angel Garbarino   San Rafael, CA 309067  698 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
2498.26Shelagh Fritz   San Francisco, CA 345144  699 Team Mike's Bikes Women p/b Equator Coffee
3528.84Patricia Pacheco   Walnut Creek, CA 388599  696 CA Technologies Racing
4559.42Jennifer Chan   San Francisco, CA 419961  695 Wheel Talk - TVC Racing
5590.00Heather Johnson   Oakland, CA 365031  697 Team Oakland Cycling

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoUSACDFBonk BreakerSierra NevadaSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee