Race Results for
Racin at the Ranch
Gilroy, CA
(Event Information)
This is a non-competitive event
Cross Country on 09/09/2001

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - 1-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Todd Norwood   Redwood City, CA1:35:10 158273   
1 Blaise Hamel   0:45:03   
2 Carlos Cruz   0:55:08   
3 J Hovgham   0:57:22   
4 Jonathan Shiplett   0:58:17   
5 Jacob Hull   0:58:17   
6 Jesse Jones   Half Moon Bay, CA0:58:45 166975   
7 Ian Christie   1:04:40   
8 Clemente Jimenez   1:04:48   
9 Jose Bonilla   Santa Cruz, CA1:05:29 180162   

Men - Pro - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Neil Shirley   Newhall, CA1:52:09 43573   
2 Mike Donahue   Los Gatos, CA1:55:39 9769   

Men - EX - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Aaron Odell   1:57:56   
2 Greg Godsey   Gilroy, CA2:08:20 128176   
3 Robert Becker   Palo Alto, CA2:22:20 139658   
4 Jeff Patton   2:25:21   

Men - EX - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rick Cotter   Campbell, CA2:04:41 129476   
2 Anthony Leal   San Jose, CA2:05:33 20634   
3 Arlo Buijten   Davenport, CA2:09:11 135615   
4 Joe Lavelle   2:10:32   
5 Jhorin Guzman   Novato, CA2:20:52 158233   
6 Julio Briceno   San Jose, CA2:21:34 129524   

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Pat West   Novato, CA2:26:47 37787   
2 Edward Sanchez   Vallejo, CA2:30:19 41108   

Men - SP - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ryan Mrozinski   1:27:59   
2 Jed Franklin   Folsom, CA1:33:57 12257   
3 Jonathan Rayner   1:34:06   
4 Michael Horner   Union City, CA1:38:15 158353   
5 Joe Walsh   1:40:55   
6 Jarvis Opp   1:45:44   
7 Jeff Magni   San Bruno, CA2:09:31 158235   

Men - SP - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Street   1:29:25   
2 Red Felix   1:30:07   
3 Bryce Renshaw   1:31:26   
4 Justin Zehner   Gardnerville, NV1:31:41 147882   
5 Mark Faulkner   1:34:11   
6 Lloyd Fassett   San Francisco, CA1:35:15 180209   
7 Sean Kruithoff   Newark, CA1:35:54 76370   
8 Allan Sherlock   1:35:54   
9 Shawn Crowson   Larkspur, CA1:36:06 8253   
10 David Nader   San Mateo, CA1:36:07 175914   
11 Scott Sisto   San Jose, CA1:39:03 160865   
12 Kyle Mangrum   San Jose, CA1:40:33 88321   
13 Peter Sterlacci   San Jose, CA1:40:37 166737   
14 Craig Zirzow   Sunnyvale, CA1:42:22 150084   
15 Alex Louder   1:42:55   
16 Bradley Pullen   1:43:04   
17 Jeff Hougham   1:43:21   
18 James Lipe   Salinas, CA1:43:51 184874   
19 Craig Lazo   San Jose, CA1:44:43 158066   
20 Geoffrey Thompson   Denver, CO1:45:00 177673   
21 David McGuire   S San Francisco, CA1:47:13 91468   
22 Nick Maggiore   Morgan Hill, CA1:59:13 178842   

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Anthony Herdrich   Morgan Hill, CA1:27:22 93692   
2 Michael Garcia   1:28:38   
3 David Anthony   1:29:23   
4 Gary Li   Los Gatos, CA1:29:30 162054   
5 Mike Thompson   1:30:35   
6 Keith White   Los Gatos, CA1:32:01 143288   
7 Mark Gagner   1:34:11   
8 Mark Ripley   Santa Cruz, CA1:34:50 176406   
9 Daniel Cornew   Portola Valley, CA1:35:04 177593   
10 Jeff Akins   1:36:18   
11 William Muir   1:36:41   
12 Matt Wocasek   Santa Cruz, CA1:37:06 38747   
13 Timothy Roehrl   Sunnyvale, CA1:38:50 102439   
14 Don Fanfa   Pleasanton, CA1:39:48 121397   
15 Raymond (Chip) Gale   San Mateo, CA1:41:52 146190   
16 Richard Maggiore   Gilroy, CA1:45:22 178921   
17 Jim Singleton   1:45:26   
18 Scott DeLaurentis   San Diego, CA1:53:09 155439   
19 Roger Royce   Menlo Park, CA1:57:29 84787   
20 Steven Woo   Los Altos, CA1:57:40 38840   
21 Mark Davidson   Santa Cruz, CA2:00:42 144188   
22 Tom Carpenter   2:02:30   
23 Ron Leon   Scotts Valley, CA2:04:36 170001   

Men - SP - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jason Tandeta   Castro Valley, CA1:43:42 108428   
2 Max Zinsman   Cupertino, CA1:48:57 180106   
3 David Puglia   Saratoga, CA1:51:41 180139   

Men - BG - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Roman Nelson   3:07.80   
2 Jeremia Peiffer   3:11.24   
3 Isais Job   3:12.76   
4 Michael Guan   San Diego, CA3:20.07 169980   
5 David Vogel   Superior, CO3:22.86 179950   
6 James Mocci   3:27.14   
7 Matthew Cloud   Stockton, CA3:27.66 182684   
DQ Marshall West   997   
DQ Anthony Perino   997   

Men - BG - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lance Palmer   0:46:14   
2 Matthew Soby   San Jose, CA0:47:28 178680   
3 James Trent   0:48:45   
4 Geoff Chatterton   0:50:58   
5 Christopher Cagungun   0:51:00   
6 John Patun   0:51:43   
7 John Schultz   0:52:07   
8 John McCoy   0:52:28   
9 Marcos Ramirez   0:52:52   
10 Brian Martinez   0:53:14   
12 Patrick Lanahan   0:53:51   
13 Roy Garcillano   Vallejo, CA0:53:54 155807   
14 Kyle Maxwell   0:54:10   
15 Cesar Quijada   0:54:18   
16 Doug Rea   0:54:20   
17 Tom Dixon   0:54:51   
18 Edward Currant   0:56:45   
19 Marcus Bannon   0:57:24   
20 Sean Woods   0:59:19   
21 Jonathan Mitchell   Mine Hill, NJ0:59:52 108565   
22 Edwin Gacksetter   1:08:15   
23 Spencer Abuan   1:09:38   
24 Marciano Abuan   Milpitas, CA1:14:25 177643   

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brad Williamson   Aptos, CA0:46:37 180248   
2 Ken Tsuda   Gaylordsville, CT0:47:54 16718   
3 Charles Hester   0:48:17   
4 Richard Shimota   Martinez, CA0:52:56 182521   
5 David Neilson   0:54:05   
6 Jim Sanders   Marina, CA0:54:14 164591   
7 Curtis Gruss   Morgan Hill, CA0:54:38 169730   
8 Chris Huadson   0:54:59   
9 Len Tabor   Hollister, CA0:55:22 125781   
10 David Ma   0:56:11   
11 Mark Chirco   Morgan Hill, CA0:56:21 129719   
12 E Reyes   0:57:58   
13 Ronald Jew   Morgan Hill, CA0:59:22 169952   
14 Daniel Cooke   Mipitas, CA1:09:00 179952   
15 Michael Kravitz   1:13:15   
16 Alfredo Dominguez   1:18:36   
17 Don Clary   1:19:26   
18 Darrell James   1:21:45   

Men - BG - Master - 44-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bob Lofland   0:53:59   
2 Robert Richardson   Hollister, CA0:54:16 180231   
3 Steve Nelson   0:54:50   
4 Scott McDonald   0:54:51   
5 John Vogler   0:55:24   
6 Sean Murphy   Saratoga, CA0:56:14 144244   
7 M Gregg Fussell   Cantonment, FL1:05:09 131452   
DQ James Bach   Lafayette, CA997 175407   

Women - Pro - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Katharine Maher   Palo Alto, CA1:37:08 114521   
2 Erin Kassoy   1:37:24   
3 Janie Dalton   Kensington, CA1:37:45 79232   

Women - EX - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nichole Marcillac   1:43:33   
2 Shanti West   Novato, CA1:48:43 158165   

Women - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lesley Jensen   2:18:00   
2 D Ellis   1:58:53   

Women - SP - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jessica Conner   San Francisco, CA1:45:53 181072   
2 Laurie Jaquez   1:51:25   
3 Nicole Menvielle   1:58:58   
4 Jen Galbreath   Oakland, CA2:02:43 144215   
5 Amy Larimer   Oakland, CA2:07:20 168112   
6 Christa Fraser   2:59:04   

Women - SP - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kathleen Bortolussi   Aptos, CA1:50:01 146732   
2 Eve Davidson   Santa Cruz, CA2:25:37 146323   

Women - SP - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Phyllis Olrich   Grass Valley, CA0:55:35 125288   
2 Susann Novalis   Pacifica, CA1:00:02 167015   
3 Elise Lagare   1:01:25   
4 Linda Palmer   Santa Clara, CA1:01:47 144194   

Women - BG - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Noel Daly   0:56:34   
2 Cindy Jamison   0:57:32   
3 J Bolcoa   0:59:18   
4 Elleene Stone   1:00:08   
5 Oralia Coon   1:00:32   
6 Janis Denning   Menlo Park, CA1:03:10 172774   
7 Rita Ogden   1:06:13   
8 Shy Badon   1:07:40   
9 Jodi Bannon   1:11:24   

Women - BG - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Catherine Foy   0:59:50   
2 Catherine Talbot   0:59:56   
3 Dianne Zinchini   Sebastopol, CA1:08:20 181306   
4 Molly Martin   1:08:32   
5 Linda Fussel   1:16:22   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyOSMOUSACDFShimanoCUOREBonk BreakerSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee