Race Results for
Racin at the Ranch
Gilroy, CA
(Event Information)
This is a non-competitive event
Downhill on 09/09/2001

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - 11-12

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tyler McCaul   Aptos, CA3:39.68 178124   
2 Victor Gillespie   Marina, CA4:17.56 164591   
3 Maycen Gillespie   5:14.36   
4 Marc Blean   5:47.17   

Men - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tim Kachel   2:56.54   
2 Cameron McCaul   Santa Cruz, CA3:02.52 177519   
3 Gabriel Randall   Capitola, CA3:04.76 167060   
4 Tristan Jones   Half Moon Bay, CA3:07.62 141367   
5 Jonathan Miller   Carmel, CA03:08.36 178133   
6 Tim Sleeper   3:15.69   
7 Scott McReynolds   3:25.81   
8 Shaun Herry   3:26.90   
9 Jeremy Teman   Gilbertville, MA3:27.89 17737   
10 Nathaniel Lewis   San Luis Obispo, CA3:32.14 169585   
11 Chase Lambert   3:37.32   
12 Jason Schaub   3:47.78   
13 Drake Foxworthy   04:12.30   
DNF Travis Kool   Aptos, CA999 184748   
DNF Stephen Crook   Aptos, CA999 184746   
DNF Bryan Valko   999   
DNF Michael Souza   999   

Men - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lewis Hollingworth   Montara, CA2:58.31 157181   
2 Ryan Borick   La Honda, CA3:04.11 177727   
3 Nick Simpson   San Jose, CA3:14.29 176945   
4 Justin Hicks   3:20.12   
5 Jesse Marsh   Millbrae, CA3:23.17 169822   
6 Nathan Casiillas   3:27.63   
7 Tanner Sanden   3:29.49   
8 Travis Wolpin   3:58.48   
9 Cooper Sanden   4:08.04   
10 Jesse Silverman   Oakland, CA6:40.12 169935   
11 Tim Lukko   7:08.54   
12 Jorge Baycey   Pescadero, CA12:04.80 140915   
DNF Max Foorman   Folsom, CA999 152445   

Men - Junior - JR - JuniorX

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jason Rudd   Soquel, CA2:47.60 169665   
2 Evan Turpen   Aptos, CA2:48.88 175124   
3 Greg Newkirk   2:51.74   
4 Matt Maurer   Aptos, CA2:52.02 158156   
5 Justin Graves   Arcata, CA2:52.42 180154   
6 Curtis Beavers   San Jose, CA2:53.80 162922   
7 Jimmy Amaral   2:55.66   
8 Peter Brennen   Berkeley, CA2:55.80 169936   
9 Aaron Russell   San Rafael, CA2:57.21 144279   
10 Nick Moreda   Santa Rosa, CA2:58.09 170007   
11 Doug Mills   2:59.56   
12 Clay Porter   San Francisco, CA3:03.33 169656   

Men - Pro - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ryan Finney   2:31.21   
2 Zeke Corson   Olympic Valley, CA2:36.25 164461   
3 Timothy Krentz   Loomis, CA2:37.86 120908   
4 Chris Powell   San Diego, CA2:39.06 181190   
5 Aaron Peters   Aptos, CA2:39.54 70241   
6 Mark Weir   2:40.07   
7 Bill Rousell   2:42.15   
8 Emilio Garcia   Salinas, CA2:42.60 142291   
9 Anthony Medaglia   San Luis Obispo, CA2:43.56 115178   
10 Bryan Culp   2:45.39   
11 Jim Norman   San Jose, CA2:48.60 97684   
12 Steve Hlebo   Los Gatos, CA2:50.65 148514   
13 John Percy   Truckee, CA2:51.14 137266   
14 Andrew Acaya   San Jose, CA2:58.84 87943   
15 Mat Perkins   03:10.90   
DNF Troy Winters   999   
DNF Tobey Cobb   Sacramento, CA999 93670   

Men - EX - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Juan Graziosi   San Jose, CA2:46.75 144396   

Men - EX - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lee McCormack   Boulder, CO2:51.00 104040   
2 Lance Lucero   San Jose, CA2:51.68 158968   
3 Brent Guthrie   2:52.14   
4 Eric Brecheen   Jupiter, FL2:52.84 157329   
5 Gianni Giomi   Sacramento, CA2:55.07 175800   
6 Lars Thompsen   San Jose, CA2:55.47 83197   
7 Scott Schlachter   San Jose, CA2:55.74 31591   
8 Daniel Moniz   Pacifica, CA2:56.00 112345   
9 Jonah Theriault   Santa Cruz, CA2:59.68 146801   
10 Darren Brooks   San Mateo, CA3:00.75 77219   
11 Inocencio Perez   San Jose, CA3:01.30 88820   
12 Joe Joerger   Belmont, MA3:03.30 176413   
13 Jimmy Garcia   03:04.07   
14 Dave Manson   3:04.44   
15 Jaime Quitevis   San Mateo, CA3:06.64 136341   
16 Leonardo Gonzalez   Discovery Bay, CA4:07.40 158310   
DNF David Singleton   Berkeley, CA999 141727   
DNF Shane Lewis   Aptos, CA999 150375   

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Curtis Keene   2:36.97   
2 John Blenio   San Jose, CA2:57.31 156715   
3 George Hopper   Modesto, CA3:02.04 147296   
4 Rann Valdez   Pleasant Hill, CA3:08.94 142965   
5 Bruce Allen   3:13.44   
DNF Mark Dixon   Woodside, CA999 9618   
DNF Jon Heim   Pacifica, CA999 15696   
DNF Stephen Cleeton   Morgan Hill, CA999 144313   

Men - SP - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Stone   Berkeley, CA2:59.99 174136   
2 Misha Bosin   3:02.56   
3 Chris Meador   Watsonville, CA3:12.17 167058   
4 Brian Fleming   Emerald Hills, CA3:15.49 180153   
5 Jonathan Buck   3:18.07   
6 Kevin Sitzes   3:28.86   
DNF Michael Hacke   Belmont, CA999 169709   

Men - SP - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Luc Albert   Milpitas, CA2:55.39 166660   
2 Daniel Porter   Concord, CA3:02.81 164096   
3 Anthony Coando   San Francisco, CA3:07.17 170101   
4 Kenji Aragaki   3:09.89   
5 Mike Fleming   Emerald Hills, CA3:12.34 180152   
6 Erron McCurdy   Santa Cruz, CA3:12.84 178687   
7 Rudy Quan   3:17.80   
8 Chris Barcena   3:23.94   
9 Richard Gonsalves   Walnut Creek, CA8:30.00 168598   
DNF Mike Needham   Santa Clara, CA999 182960   
DNF Marc Melin   Elk Grove, CA999 180249   
DNF Jeff Fitzpatrick   Turlock, CA999 158312   
DNF Edgar Melendez   999   
DNF Tim Miyamoto   Torrance, CA999 150436   
DNF Anthony Jimenez   San Jose, CA999 148511   

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeff Broussard   Corte Madera, CA3:01.81 178135   
2 Ron Chai   Danville, CA3:06.84 6555   
3 Rich Davis   San Jose, CA3:18.24 148567   
4 Allen Gillespie   Morgan Hill, CA3:23.74 144354   
5 Willy Aritchita   Aptos, CA3:25.36 167716   
6 Nick Relampagos   3:31.36   
7 Michael Schmidt   Santa Clara, CA3:36.44 41612   
DNF Blair Cunningham   Carmel Valley Ca.999 140829   

Men - SP - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Seery   Pleasanton, CA2:58.40 169643   
2 Michael Rosa   Milpitas, CA3:07.08 158413   
3 Rich Tomlinson   Bradley, CA3:34.39 35725   

Men - BG - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Martin Tagliavini   San Jose, CA3:07.80 179743   
2 Shawn McCormick   4:46.00   
2 Osman Dost   3:11.24   
3 Brett Sisto   3:12.76   
4 Michael Dyogi   Concord, CA3:20.07 166739   
5 Danny Sousa   3:22.86   
6 Matthew Wolpin   3:27.14   
7 Jake Moreno   Chico, CA3:27.66 182914   
8 Ralph Santos   San Luis Obispo, CA3:28.39 178119   
9 Brian Spillane   3:31.59   
10 Matthew Swilley   3:44.26   
11 Kevin Yoshikawa   3:53.53   
12 Mark Brightwell   4:02.66   
13 James Schaaphoh   4:15.17   
14 Jason Durling   4:18.74   

Men - BG - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nathan Escoto   3:13.86   
2 Dean Hutchinson   3:18.71   
3 Scott MacGowan   3:20.56   
4 Matt Chesser   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA3:20.71 169874   
5 Jeffrey McDaniel   San Jose, CA3:27.56 178132   
6 Raymond Perez   3:54.68   
7 TRUE Tourtillott   3:59.07   
DNF Julio Briceno   San Jose, CA999 129524   
DNF Patrick St. Pierre   999   
DNF Lance Palmer   999   
DNF Anthony Dura   999   

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bobby Ledesma   3:05.90   
2 Dave Smith   Watsonville, CA3:11.25 145966   
3 Joseph Smith   Carson City, NV3:19.35 169947   
4 Mark Davidson   Santa Cruz, CA3:24.30 144188   
5 Curt Ellis   3:28.00   
6 Steve DeLay   Modesto, CA3:30.06 136629   
7 William Muir   Santa Cruz, CA3:37.30 25342   
8 Michael Kravitz   3:56.72   
9 Shannon Blean   4:04.75   

Men - BG - Master - 44-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Vogler   Oroville, CA03:53.17 175225   
DNF Tibi Szilagyi   999   
DNF Richard Dogherra   999   

Women - Junior - JR - 11-12

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alexandra Teman   Aptos, CA05:19.25 184743   
2 Maria Verdin   08:22.14   

Women - Pro - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christina Probert   Murrieta, CA03:13.28 71481   
2 Allegra Rau   Patterson, NY03:14.80 174064   
3 Johauna Rathbun   Santa Cruz, CA03:15.08 123274   

Women - EX - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kristina Martinez   03:31.64   

Women - SP - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Patricia Lenz   San Francisco, CA03:56.06 158410   
2 Lorna McDaniel   San Jose, CA4:24.18 178136   
DNF Devon Paganetti   Berkeley, CA999 172212   

Women - BG - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eve Davidson   Santa Cruz, CA4:00.21 146323   
2 Tammy Bueno   4:43.08   
DNF Pam Goldsborough   999   
DNF Cindy Jamison   999   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSpySierra NevadaOSMOUSACDFShimanoCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee