Race Results for
Racin at the Ranch
Gilroy, CA
(Event Information)
This is a non-competitive event
Downhill on 09/09/2001

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - 11-12

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tyler McCaul   Aptos, CA3:39.68 178124   
2Victor Gillespie   Marina, CA4:17.56 164591   
3Maycen Gillespie   5:14.36   
4Marc Blean   5:47.17   

Men - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tim Kachel   2:56.54   
2Cameron McCaul   Santa Cruz, CA3:02.52 177519   
3Gabriel Randall   Capitola, CA3:04.76 167060   
4Tristan Jones   Half Moon Bay, CA3:07.62 141367   
5Jonathan Miller   Carmel, CA03:08.36 178133   
6Tim Sleeper   3:15.69   
7Scott McReynolds   3:25.81   
8Shaun Herry   3:26.90   
9Jeremy Teman   Gilbertville, MA3:27.89 17737   
10Nathaniel Lewis   San Luis Obispo, CA3:32.14 169585   
11Chase Lambert   3:37.32   
12Jason Schaub   3:47.78   
13Drake Foxworthy   04:12.30   
DNFTravis Kool   Aptos, CA999 184748   
DNFStephen Crook   Aptos, CA999 184746   
DNFBryan Valko   999   
DNFMichael Souza   999   

Men - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lewis Hollingworth   Montara, CA2:58.31 157181   
2Ryan Borick   La Honda, CA3:04.11 177727   
3Nick Simpson   San Jose, CA3:14.29 176945   
4Justin Hicks   3:20.12   
5Jesse Marsh   Millbrae, CA3:23.17 169822   
6Nathan Casiillas   3:27.63   
7Tanner Sanden   3:29.49   
8Travis Wolpin   3:58.48   
9Cooper Sanden   4:08.04   
10Jesse Silverman   Oakland, CA6:40.12 169935   
11Tim Lukko   7:08.54   
12Jorge Baycey   Pescadero, CA12:04.80 140915   
DNFMax Foorman   Folsom, CA999 152445   

Men - Junior - JR - JuniorX

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jason Rudd   Soquel, CA2:47.60 169665   
2Evan Turpen   Aptos, CA2:48.88 175124   
3Greg Newkirk   2:51.74   
4Matt Maurer   Aptos, CA2:52.02 158156   
5Justin Graves   Arcata, CA2:52.42 180154   
6Curtis Beavers   San Jose, CA2:53.80 162922   
7Jimmy Amaral   2:55.66   
8Peter Brennen   Berkeley, CA2:55.80 169936   
9Aaron Russell   San Rafael, CA2:57.21 144279   
10Nick Moreda   Santa Rosa, CA2:58.09 170007   
11Doug Mills   2:59.56   
12Clay Porter   San Francisco, CA3:03.33 169656   

Men - Pro - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ryan Finney   2:31.21   
2Zeke Corson   Olympic Valley, CA2:36.25 164461   
3Timothy Krentz   Loomis, CA2:37.86 120908   
4Chris Powell   San Diego, CA2:39.06 181190   
5Aaron Peters   Aptos, CA2:39.54 70241   
6Mark Weir   2:40.07   
7Bill Rousell   2:42.15   
8Emilio Garcia   Salinas, CA2:42.60 142291   
9Anthony Medaglia   San Luis Obispo, CA2:43.56 115178   
10Bryan Culp   2:45.39   
11Jim Norman   San Jose, CA2:48.60 97684   
12Steve Hlebo   Los Gatos, CA2:50.65 148514   
13John Percy   Truckee, CA2:51.14 137266   
14Andrew Acaya   San Jose, CA2:58.84 87943   
15Mat Perkins   03:10.90   
DNFTroy Winters   999   
DNFTobey Cobb   Sacramento, CA999 93670   

Men - EX - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Juan Graziosi   San Jose, CA2:46.75 144396   

Men - EX - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lee McCormack   Boulder, CO2:51.00 104040   
2Lance Lucero   San Jose, CA2:51.68 158968   
3Brent Guthrie   2:52.14   
4Eric Brecheen   Jupiter, FL2:52.84 157329   
5Gianni Giomi   Sacramento, CA2:55.07 175800   
6Lars Thompsen   San Jose, CA2:55.47 83197   
7Scott Schlachter   San Jose, CA2:55.74 31591   
8Daniel Moniz   Pacifica, CA2:56.00 112345   
9Jonah Theriault   Santa Cruz, CA2:59.68 146801   
10Darren Brooks   San Mateo, CA3:00.75 77219   
11Inocencio Perez   San Jose, CA3:01.30 88820   
12Joe Joerger   Belmont, MA3:03.30 176413   
13Jimmy Garcia   03:04.07   
14Dave Manson   3:04.44   
15Jaime Quitevis   San Mateo, CA3:06.64 136341   
16Leonardo Gonzalez   Discovery Bay, CA4:07.40 158310   
DNFDavid Singleton   Berkeley, CA999 141727   
DNFShane Lewis   Aptos, CA999 150375   

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Curtis Keene   2:36.97   
2John Blenio   San Jose, CA2:57.31 156715   
3George Hopper   Modesto, CA3:02.04 147296   
4Rann Valdez   Pleasant Hill, CA3:08.94 142965   
5Bruce Allen   3:13.44   
DNFMark Dixon   Woodside, CA999 9618   
DNFJon Heim   Pacifica, CA999 15696   
DNFStephen Cleeton   Morgan Hill, CA999 144313   

Men - SP - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mark Stone   Berkeley, CA2:59.99 174136   
2Misha Bosin   3:02.56   
3Chris Meador   Watsonville, CA3:12.17 167058   
4Brian Fleming   Emerald Hills, CA3:15.49 180153   
5Jonathan Buck   3:18.07   
6Kevin Sitzes   3:28.86   
DNFMichael Hacke   Palo Alto, CA999 169709   

Men - SP - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Luc Albert   Milpitas, CA2:55.39 166660   
2Daniel Porter   Concord, CA3:02.81 164096   
3Anthony Coando   San Francisco, CA3:07.17 170101   
4Kenji Aragaki   3:09.89   
5Mike Fleming   Emerald Hills, CA3:12.34 180152   
6Erron McCurdy   Santa Cruz, CA3:12.84 178687   
7Rudy Quan   3:17.80   
8Chris Barcena   3:23.94   
9Richard Gonsalves   Walnut Creek, CA8:30.00 168598   
DNFMike Needham   Santa Clara, CA999 182960   
DNFMarc Melin   Elk Grove, CA999 180249   
DNFJeff Fitzpatrick   Turlock, CA999 158312   
DNFEdgar Melendez   999   
DNFTim Miyamoto   Torrance, CA999 150436   
DNFAnthony Jimenez   San Jose, CA999 148511   

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jeff Broussard   Corte Madera, CA3:01.81 178135   
2Ron Chai   Danville, CA3:06.84 6555   
3Rich Davis   San Jose, CA3:18.24 148567   
4Allen Gillespie   Morgan Hill, CA3:23.74 144354   
5Willy Aritchita   Aptos, CA3:25.36 167716   
6Nick Relampagos   3:31.36   
7Michael Schmidt   Santa Clara, CA3:36.44 41612   
DNFBlair Cunningham   Carmel Valley Ca.999 140829   

Men - SP - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Scott Seery   Pleasanton, CA2:58.40 169643   
2Michael Rosa   Milpitas, CA3:07.08 158413   
3Rich Tomlinson   Bradley, CA3:34.39 35725   

Men - BG - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Martin Tagliavini   San Jose, CA3:07.80 179743   
2Shawn McCormick   4:46.00   
2Osman Dost   3:11.24   
3Brett Sisto   3:12.76   
4Michael Dyogi   Concord, CA3:20.07 166739   
5Danny Sousa   3:22.86   
6Matthew Wolpin   3:27.14   
7Jake Moreno   Chico, CA3:27.66 182914   
8Ralph Santos   San Luis Obispo, CA3:28.39 178119   
9Brian Spillane   3:31.59   
10Matthew Swilley   3:44.26   
11Kevin Yoshikawa   3:53.53   
12Mark Brightwell   4:02.66   
13James Schaaphoh   4:15.17   
14Jason Durling   4:18.74   

Men - BG - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Nathan Escoto   3:13.86   
2Dean Hutchinson   3:18.71   
3Scott MacGowan   3:20.56   
4Matt Chesser   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA3:20.71 169874   
5Jeffrey McDaniel   San Jose, CA3:27.56 178132   
6Raymond Perez   3:54.68   
7TRUE Tourtillott   3:59.07   
DNFJulio Briceno   San Jose, CA999 129524   
DNFPatrick St. Pierre   999   
DNFLance Palmer   999   
DNFAnthony Dura   999   

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Bobby Ledesma   3:05.90   
2Dave Smith   Watsonville, CA3:11.25 145966   
3Joseph Smith   Carson City, NV3:19.35 169947   
4Mark Davidson   Santa Cruz, CA3:24.30 144188   
5Curt Ellis   3:28.00   
6Steve DeLay   Modesto, CA3:30.06 136629   
7William Muir   Santa Cruz, CA3:37.30 25342   
8Michael Kravitz   3:56.72   
9Shannon Blean   4:04.75   

Men - BG - Master - 44-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1John Vogler   Oroville, CA03:53.17 175225   
DNFTibi Szilagyi   999   
DNFRichard Dogherra   999   

Women - Junior - JR - 11-12

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Alexandra Teman   Aptos, CA05:19.25 184743   
2Maria Verdin   08:22.14   

Women - Pro - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Christina Probert   Murrieta, CA03:13.28 71481   
2Allegra Rau   Patterson, NY03:14.80 174064   
3Johauna Rathbun   Santa Cruz, CA03:15.08 123274   

Women - EX - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kristina Martinez   03:31.64   

Women - SP - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Patricia Lenz   San Francisco, CA03:56.06 158410   
2Lorna McDaniel   San Jose, CA4:24.18 178136   
DNFDevon Paganetti   Berkeley, CA999 172212   

Women - BG - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Eve Davidson   Santa Cruz, CA4:00.21 146323   
2Tammy Bueno   4:43.08   
DNFPam Goldsborough   999   
DNFCindy Jamison   999   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerShimanoSierra NevadaUSACDFSpyCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee