Race Results for
NORBA NCS #4 - Durango
Durango, CO
(Event Information)
This is a non-competitive event
Cross Country on 08/04/2002

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - JuniorX

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Adam Swartzbaugh   Rockport, ME2:00:49. 149935  949 
2Todd Henriksen   Xenia, OH2:00:53. 159980  482 RPM/YETI
3Spencer Paxson   Bellingham, WA2:01:16. 152029  610 DISCO VELO
4Michael McClure   Ketchum, ID2:01:33. 120469  799 BALANCE BA
5Ethan Johnson   Durango, CO2:02:31. 152494  769 MOOTS CYCL
6Kevin Deane   Sandpoint, ID2:04:01. 152422  487 SMITH
7RYAN IDDINGS   2:04:24.  987 RAD RACING
8David Timmons   Flagstaff, AZ2:04:33. 153514  480 RPM/YETI
9Robbie Stone   Salt Lake City, UT2:05:50. 154910  654 HGR/GIANT
10Sam Jurekovic   Colorado Springs, CO2:05:57. 189561  605 SPECIALIZE
11Alex Hodge   Bend, OR2:06:52. 168820  720 HUTCHS BIK
12Samuel Schultz   Missoula, MT2:08:37. 164788  477 BIG SKY CY
13Josh Kahle   Big Bear Lake, CA2:08:56. 97723  711 TEAM DEVO
14Eric Marrison   Colorado Spgs, CO2:08:59. 103174  993 FRONT RANG
15Rand Miller   San Francisco, CA2:09:12. 182990  470 GARY FISHE
16Scott Allen   Park City, UT2:09:27. 170525  894 YOUNG RIDE
17Jason Eder   Hailey, ID2:09:50. 150773  681 SMITH/TREK
18GRAHAM STANSBERY   2:09:52.  920 FRONT RANG
19Brian Weldon   Avon, CT2:10:14. 159653  481 INDEPENDEN
20BRADEN KAPPIUS   2:10:15.  585 KING OF TH
21Noah Singer   Little Rock, AR2:12:01. 171313  995 TITUS CYCL
22PERRY PAOLINI   2:12:55.  471 BALANCE BA
23Eli Owenby   Tucson, AZ2:13:17. 155281  660 TEAM NOVA
24Christian Reed   Park City, UT2:13:54. 174145  892 YOUNG RIDE
25Adam Zimmerman   Silver City, NM2:14:19. 177289  483 TWIN SISTE
26Andrew Freye   Allentown, PA2:14:39. 164856  1309 TEAM GRIMA
27EDUARDO RANGEL   2:14:49.  1310 CRAZY CAT
28Clayton Karz   Park City, UT2:15:08. 102815  895 YOUNG RIDE
29Paul Mumford   Chicago, IL2:15:31. 167887  733 NO BRAKES
30Mark Welgos   Aspen, CO2:22:07. 172727  981 N/A
31Nicholas Payne   San Antonio, TX2:22:32. 118719  476 SOBE CANNO
32Nathan Scherling   Colorado Springs, CO2:22:33. 181536  475 
33Jesse Dudley   Hanover, NH2:23:35. 173587  697 DURANGO JU
34Christopher Phillips   Morgantown, WV2:23:45. 178828  490 SRAM
35SERGIO ROLDAN GUERRAR   El Paso, TX2:23:46. 187065  1305 CRAZY CAT
36DUSTIN WANSTRATH   2:25:10.  647 HASSLE FRE
37Chris Paulson   Albuquerque, NM2:25:41. 153649  488 
38Dylan Johns   Ogden, UT2:25:41. 150270  954 
39John Flanagan   Durango, CO2:28:17. 161358  984 RPM/YETI
40Jonathan Yaseen   Durango, CO2:29:17. 191169  701 PEDAL THE
41ADAM STEPANOVIC   2:30:18.  601 COLORADO S
42DUSTIN WYNNE   2:30:23.  893 YOUNG RIDE
43Evan Anderson   Grass Valley, CA2:30:27. 140620  689 TEAM NSO
44Bill Cooper   Fort Collins, CO2:31:41. 155954  479 DT SWISS/R
45COLBY JESSET   Shelburne, VT2:33:38. 148158  979 BLISS RACI
46Ian Burnett   Durango, CO2:35:11. 191725  686 DURANGO WH
47RAND SHOAF   2:35:12.  957 SUMMIT CYC
48Mitchell Peterson   Salt Lake City, UT2:46:26. 192669  1275 GURUS
49J Toepel   Littleton, CO2:47:39. 128622  650 TEAM CORNE
50DONNIE GROTTS   2:54:49.  473 
51Nicholas McGowan   Greenville, NC2:59:52. 153803  665 BICYCLE WO
DNFDavid Milne   DNF 149711  474 DEAN BIKES
DNFDaniel Fredrickson   Albuquerque, NMDNF 149575  812 
DNFGreg Smith   Gainesville, FLDNF 145316  484 JOES BIKE
DNFThomas Peterson   Bellevue, WADNF 130777  486 RAD RACING
DNFTane Hunter   Las Cruces, NMDNF 130676  959 
DNFAdam Snyder   Westminster, MADNF 122912  801 TEAM BALAN
DNFMatt Mirell   S Lake Tahoe, CADNF 105500  662 123BIKES.C
DNFJames Sancineto   Tucson, AZDNF 157655  724 NO BRAKES
DNFDOMINIC VAN NIELEN   DNF  478 UNITED YOU
DNFMICHAEL SPROUL   DNF  602 
DNFTHOMAS MAGRATH   DNF  485 VERTICAL E
DNFSTEVEN DODDS   DNF  800 BACKCOUNTR
DNFStefano Barberi   Newbury Park, CADNF 136696  735 
DNFPatrick Sahs   Napa, CADNF 189642  939 
DNFSETH HARNEY   Angleton, TXDNF 175009  2612 
DNFLogan Onken   Missoula, MTDNF 162734  603 RPM/YETI

Men - SM - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1NICK GOULD   1:55:25.  337 
2Mitchell Moreman   Durango, CO1:55:53. 103288  224 DEAN/SMART
3Anthony Colby   Dedham, MA1:57:28. 118320  245 3D/GO JUS
4Grant Berry   Durango, CO1:58:19. 148636  230 IONIC/CLIF
5Ladd McClain   Colorado Springs, CO1:58:38. 169207  218 GARY FISHE
6Joseph Marshall   Denver, CO1:59:15. 101161  211 RITCHEY
7Cale Redpath   Durango, CO1:59:27. 29358  212 
8Andy Lee   Lakeway, TX1:59:32. 104097  213 POWDER TOO
9Richard Thurman   Chico, CA1:59:52. 35561  217 SOULCRAFT
10Jason Jablonski   Wenatchee, WA2:00:20. 98835  225 BOLLA/BIAN
11Christopher Phillips   Boulder, CO2:00:36. 28041  246 IONIC
12Michael Telega   Los Angeles, CA2:00:37. 162569  243 KELLY BIKE
13Mitch Westall   Littleton, CO2:00:58. 37798  210 DEAN/DYNAT
14John Salskov   Tempe, AZ2:01:13. 113251  242 SPECIALIZE
15MITCH CARRIER   2:01:23.  229 DURANGO CY
16Brandon Ott   Collegeville, PA2:01:39. 151613  241 TAILWIND B
17Douglas Ryden   Colorado Springs, CO2:01:57. 106147  250 
18George Gatseos   Grand Junction, CO2:02:03. 129841  986 MESA STATE
19Brian Behrmann   Shrewsbury, NJ2:02:05. 93952  756 SOBE CANON
20Ron Koch   Frazier Park, CA2:02:15. 19530  261 MOOTS
21JOSHUA POWERS   2:02:19.  260 
22JOHN FOLEY   2:02:24.  249 BICYCLE AL
23Craig Sandstrom   Pocatello, ID2:02:50. 141472  234 IDAHO STAT
24Adam Palmer   Eagle, CO2:03:07. 27115  264 TOKYO JOES
25Robert Scott   Wappingers Falls , NY2:03:10. 32000  251 SOBE/CANNO
26Ryan Lynch   Boulder, CO2:03:12. 164962  205 TPA/GO FIR
27Anthony Slowinski   Louisville, KY2:03:42. 121030  983 TREK/JEFFE
28Neil Davies   Missoula, MT2:03:43. 172537  227 TEAM BIG S
29Joseph Cooper   Superior, CO2:04:57. 50587  228 GO FAST
30Amon Pease   Point Arena, CA2:04:59. 82723  202 TREK/VW WE
31Aren Timmel   Chico, CA2:04:59. 113102  220 SOULCRAFT
32Aaron Potts   Fort Collins, CO2:05:16. 28523  223 HASSLE FRE
33Mark Roebke   Avon, CO2:05:24. 30355  258 IONIC
34David Binker   Tucson, AZ2:05:37. 166097  206 RITCHEY
35Eli Mercer   Fox Lake, IL2:05:37. 148150  813 GARYFISHER
36Jeffrey Welch   Lenoir, NC2:05:55. 37647  204 ABSOLUTE B
37JAMES UPSHAW   2:05:59.  977 3D RACING
38Kip Biese   Colorado Springs, CO2:06:11. 92714  209 GIANT
39Dana Weber   Aliso Viejo, CA2:06:20. 126922  257 TEAM DIABE
40Clint Muhlfeld   Whitefish, MT2:06:28. 185552  214 TEAM FISH
41Derrick Brown   Flagstaff, AZ2:06:34. 107985  221 ABSOLUTE B
42SETH RAMSBOTTOM   2:06:36.  216 YETI CYCLE
43Everett Baker   2:06:47. 90759  222 HIGHLANDS
44TRAVIS HUTCHINSON   Dyess Afb, TX2:06:53. 71803  248 KRYSTAL
45Josh Snead   Larkspur, CA2:06:54. 135947  244 
46Leonardo Sandoval   Clearwater, FL2:07:10. 107620  201 TEAM ZOMBI
47Jim Moser   Napa, CA2:07:18. 25217  252 SOULCRAFT
48Jason Karew   Cincinnati, OH2:07:19. 133936  235 THOMSON
49Miles Venzara   Durango, CO2:07:19. 138725  208 GOJUS
50Sloane Anderson   Bend, OR2:07:31. 159947  239 GREGS CANN
51Brian Eppen   Iowa City, IA2:07:34. 121702  255 SOBE/CANNO
52Brian Rouse   Auburn, CA2:08:58. 30719  215 SCB/SRAM/T
53DANIEL COOLEY   2:09:11.  256 BOLLA/BIAN
54JOSH KRAVETZ   2:09:15.  207 CLIF
55Craig Wohlschlaeger   Montecito , CA2:09:45. 121452  236 BIG SHARK
56DARREN LIGHTFIELD   2:10:02.  237 DOBBICO
57Damon Roberson   Huntington Beach, CA2:11:23. 30065  238 
58Robert Cagle   Marietta, GA2:11:54. 137285  203 ATLANTA CY
59Fred (Robbie) Robinette   Austin, TX2:12:02. 96459  233 BICYCLE SP
60Yuri Hauswald   Petaluma, CA2:12:23. 102310  746 SOULCRAFT
61Paul Bennett   Drake, CO2:12:37. 122739  259 TOKYO JOES
62Glen Gronsky   Rancho Santa, CA2:12:46. 14264  760 TEAM NEMA/
63Glenn Fant   Santa Rosa, CA2:13:36. 11226  253 NOR CAL VE
64M Shane Bresnyan   Santa Rosa, CA2:14:55. 144318  254 SOULCRAFT
DNFJustin Rinehart   Mankato, MNDNF 149501  219 SOBE/HEADS
DNFCHRIS JUNG   DNF  992 G0OFY
DNFNick Gould   Hollis MaineDNF 139267  240 SANTA CRUZ
DNFRobert Johnston   Chattanooga, TNDNF 127349  247 MCCC/KRYST
DNFNick Payne   Henderson, CODNF 121746  937 
DNFMatthew Fisher   Boulder, CODNF 113183  330 RPM/YETI
DNFRyan Harris   Highlands Ranch, CODNF 15218  971 GOJUS
DNFBrandon Firth   Heber, UTDNF 11665  962 ROCKY MTN

Men - EX - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Thomas Turner   Canton, GA2:00:38. 103410  530 SOBE/CANNO
2Alex Hagman   Fort Collins, CO2:02:27. 173228  593 DT SWISS
4Jack Gervais   Frisco, CO2:03:03. 149546  964 A RACERS E
5Collin Becker   Colorado Springs Co2:05:00. 179626  553 CU CYCLING
6Ben Seltzer   Boulder, CO2:05:03. 152605  1313 
7Jesse Stephen   Tucson, AZ2:05:03. 106703  612 PAST
8Brett Vaughan   Austin, TX2:05:20. 157832  804 CYCLE 360
9Nick Martin   Boulder, CO2:05:40. 140177  867 TREK/VW RO
10Leland Turner   Breckenridge, CO2:05:49. 94880  517 SANTA CRUZ
11Nathan (Nate) Ringquist   Westminster, MA2:05:50. 140698  965 HARPOON/RA
12Christian Favata   Rosendale , NY2:06:37. 135665  704 INDEPENDEN
13Stephen Shepherd   Boulder, CO2:07:15. 155949  1311 
14Ryan Artale   Boulder, CO2:07:52. 148564  598 GO FAST SP
15ALEJANDRO SIGUERE   2:07:55.  747 GUATAMALA
16JON BAILEY   2:08:29.  839 SOBE CANNO
17Andy Schultz   Missoula, MT2:08:46. 172534  560 NORTHERN R
18Paul Clark   Kamas, UT2:09:15. 115597  996 YOUNG RIDE
19Lucas Livermon   Carrboro, NC2:09:26. 161552  669 TREK-GRASS
20Larry Hasbrouck   Durango, CO2:09:33. 117061  491 OUTER CIRC
21GREG LEWIS   2:11:07.  850 GOJUS
22Daniel Murray   Telluride, CO2:11:23. 187114  661 FULLCYCLE
23Chris Heinrich   Placentia, CA2:11:55. 173178  872 UC IRVINE
24SCOTT MCCALMON   2:12:18.  550 IONIC BICY
25Chad Cheeney   Durango, CO2:12:26. 104313  1245 MRAZEK/FT
26CODY DEANE   2:13:03.  591 
27JOSH ROBERTSON   2:15:09.  590 ZIA VELO
28Griffith Vertican   Santa Ana, CA2:15:27. 95837  710 COMPETIVE
29ERIK PETERSON   2:16:55.  557 DIRTWORLD.
30Peter Hudnut   Ft Collins, CO2:17:11. 147099  599 
31JOSH BORGMEYER   2:17:42.  513 REMAX REAL
32Brian Fahey   Denver, CO2:17:43. 175678  961 MOJO WHEEL
33BRYCE GLOVATSKY   2:18:53.  991 
34ROBIN GUITBUME   2:18:55.  950 
35Thomas Bell   Durango, CO2:18:56. 191167  999 
36Daniel Adams   Nevada City, CA2:22:38. 129025  564 TEAM N.S.O
37Justin Maka   Albuquerque, NM2:23:18. 164982  802 ROCK N ROA
38Matt Sutton   Park City, UT2:23:38. 169179  946 
39RAFAEL OLVERA   2:24:11.  635 MERCURIO
40Andrew Hawkes   Colorado Springs, CO2:25:10. 129305  930 SMBA/DEAN
41Karl Nielsen   Isla Vista, CA2:26:42. 146391  563 TEAM NSO
42TULIO FUENTES   2:28:10.  748 GUATEMALA
43Adam Gurtler   Orem, UT2:29:01. 176997  555 TWIN SISTE
44CURT KIPPENBERGER   2:38:04.  518 MIZZOU CYC
45Brian Hepinstall   Huntington Beach, CA2:38:42. 155992  759 SOBE CANNO
46MIKE PIMM   2:38:42.  994 
47Gary Phillips   Honolulu, HI2:43:09. 168291  1312 ABSOLUTE B
48DUSTIN GROSS   2:53:20.  512 LITESPEED/
DNFDavid Hill   Pocatello, IDDNF 164689  515 MONTANA ST
DNFZac Hardy   Ivins, UTDNF 150848  952 TEAM RED R
DNFPhilip Monell   Monrovia, CADNF 106745  847 HELENS CYC
DNFChris Wentz    Boulder, CODSQ 148849  721 INCYCLE/SC

Men - EX - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1CHRIS CHRISTIANSEN   2:06:01.  493 GUTHRIE
2BRENT WINEBARGER   2:06:29.  648 GO JUS
3Blake Zumbrunnen   Bountiful, UT2:08:10. 168946  494 GUTHRIE
4ZEPPELIN TITTENSOR   2:09:20.  947 TEAM FLOWE
5CARLOS SANCHEZ   2:09:21.  745 
6FOREST SMITH   2:09:35.  869 OKC ROCKS
7Chan Head   Salt Lake City, UT2:09:44. 140537  528 GUTHRIE BI
8Heath Garvey   Fort Collins, CO2:09:56. 12891  678 MOUNTAIN B
9Jon Paino   Temecula, CA2:12:00. 141183  956 TREK/VW WE
10Kristin Arnott   Salt Lake City, UT2:12:25. 1965  848 PIKES PEAC
11ROBIN RASMUSSEN   2:12:38.  520 
12Colin McKernan   Arvada, CO2:12:39. 153352  505 NOHAIR.COM
13Alan Krueger   Menomonee Falls, WI2:12:54. 129126  868 PCW
14JOHN STEVENS   2:14:31.  926 
15Gabriel Keck   Boise Id2:15:52. 181890  674 FULL CYCLE
16KENNY DEEMER   2:16:29.  596 DYNATEK
17Alan Simons   Denver, CO2:16:56. 172439  656 BIKESOURCE
18Forrest Huisman   Truckee, CA2:17:19. 121571  676 
19ROBERT MALEOFSKY   2:17:22.  803 
20MIKE SCHOCK   2:20:57.  982 A RACERS E
21Jeff Smith   Lakewood, CO2:22:31. 82062  960 
22Chris Latham   Flagstaff, AZ2:23:23. 20460  1303 FULL CYCLE
23KENNY GOTCHER   2:23:30.  980 
24Michael Winegar   Amarillo, TX2:26:48. 149011  586 
25DeJay Birtch   Tucson, AZ2:27:37. 175788  1304 FULL CYCLE
26DAVID KRIEGSHUSER   Woodland Park, CO2:28:31. 19845  499 STEAMING B
27BRAD WOOD   2:43:25.  597 DEAN ULTIM
DNFTim Bolton   Tucson, AZDNF 117086  542 AZ FITTIRE
DNFJustin Valente   Kirkland, WADNF 110337  604 BELLA BIAN
DNFMatthew Long   Boca Raton, FLDNF 43904  694 SOBE/CANNO
DNFJoseph Carter   Jesup, GADNF 171189  989 COLORADO A

Men - EX - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1STOSH BANKSTON   2:02:01.  968 BICYCLE WA
2Patrick Bush   San Anselmo, CA2:03:08. 164281  549 TREK/CLIFB
3Brett Malin   Vail, CO2:04:52. 161595  796 
4ROB FORNATARO   2:06:09.  503 
5Charles Knoll   Denver2:06:18. 19476  522 
6Jerry Jayne   Thousand Oaks, CA2:07:09. 132960  561 AMGEN
7Eric Rasmussen   N San Juan, CA2:08:09. 120283  966 GSR
8BRETT STOCKELMANN   Austin, TX2:08:28. 134043  973 SUN AND SK
9Whitney Albright   Ketchum Idaho2:08:50. 1303  537 DURANCE
10ROBERT POWELL   2:09:05.  552 ROCK SHOX
11E Christopher Lattimer   Boulder, CO2:09:45. 20477  532 LATTIMER E
12Jason Pilarski   Flagstaff, AZ2:10:00. 143195  997 ABSOULTE B
13Arlo Buijten   Davenport, CA2:10:45. 135615  998 TITUS-VSG
14Matt Wolf   Salt Lake Cty, UT2:11:51. 93419  566 BIOGEN
15Robert Cotton   Ann Arbor, MI2:11:51. 190324  589 STRUCTURAL
16PAUL RUHLING   2:11:52.  658 
17Whitney Richards   Arvada, CO2:15:39. 113695  976 RITCHEY RO
18Matthew Nyiri   Santa Rosa, CA2:16:40. 26371  540 SOULCRAFT
19Christopher Weber   Littleton, CO2:16:53. 131687  595 GO FAST/TE
20Mike Eyer   Ft Collins, CO2:17:45. 137755  851 
21Chad Christian   San Antonio, TX2:18:24. 91475  915 OFF ROPELL
22X SAMPSON   Littleton, CO2:19:01. 149605  611 CHRISTY SP
23Mikel Aucutt   Oxnard, CA2:19:41. 114942  833 OUTER CIRC
24ROB LOCKEY   2:19:58.  546 TEAM GO FA
25Kurt Ireland   Loveland, CO2:20:18. 149418  880 
26GARY GELLIN   2:21:13.  539 WEBCORAL/A
27Dennis Ellington   Jonestown, TX2:23:08. 143427  768 ORTHOPEDIC
28Shawn Candelaria   Durango, CO2:25:27. 156003  684 DURANGO WH
29Taro Smith   Boulder, CO2:26:48. 94481  975 
DNFTodd Thompson   Denver, CODNF 104094  1306 GO FAST SP
DNFDAN GRUNING   Denver, CODNF 14324  497 NOHAIR.COM
DNFRobert Sherrick   LakewoodwaDNF 144691  702 PSYOHO/MTB
DNFJeff Cospolich   Breckenridge, CODNF 138206  502 BRECKENRID
DNFSean Peck   Durango, CODSQ 135664  978 GO JUS/3D

Men - EX - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1ANDREW EVANS   Helotes, TX2:02:26. 61754  600 ASPEN BIKE
2Greg Frozley   Colorado Springs, CO2:06:18. 12490  958 CTS
3B James Gritters   Olympia, WA2:07:12. 14239  496 HUTCHS/CLI
4Scott Fifield   Reno, NV2:08:58. 164563  679 K2
5David Harris   St George, UT2:10:49. 15187  607 GO JUS/ALL
6Chris De Frates   Crested Butte, CO2:10:56. 156114  562 MAMMTH SPT
7Anthony Anderson   Reno, NV2:13:17. 81585  691 K2 BIKES
8Ronald Famiglietti   Steamboat Springs, CO2:14:10. 172155  501 MOOTS CYCL
9KEVIN RISEBOROUCH   Chandler, AZ2:16:09. 177853  504 AZ-FATTIRE
10Volker Orgeldinger   Denver, CO2:16:10. 149150  511 TEAN REDHO
11David Hagen   Durango, CO2:19:23. 14591  696 DURANGO MT
12James Rocha   Virginia Beach, VA2:21:27. 171021  1302 PACK SAND
13Lonnie Kinkade   North Little Rock, AR2:21:40. 19209  541 STAR TEXAS
14Timothy Barnes   Boulder, CO2:21:42. 96071  551 TEAM DEAN
15Pat Dowling   St. Louis Park, MN2:22:48. 44129  856 FLCC/FISHE
16Christopher Latshaw   Durango, CO2:25:32. 170947  671 
17Doug Foxworth   Rio Medina, TX2:28:17. 12179  864 TEAM DIABE
18Ben Suttlemyre   Coeur D Alene, ID2:28:39. 34700  508 VERTICAL E
19CHRISTOPHER SMITH   2:29:52.  523 
20Scott Schlosser   Edwards, CO2:33:20. 91703  886 MTN PEDLAR
21Brian Teed   Prescott, AZ2:35:25. 131041  652 
DNFJeffrey Traynor   Indian Hills, CODNF 129176  498 PINNACLE P

Men - EX - Master - 40-44

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Richard Callies   Durango, CO1:22:28. 79957  685 DURANGO DI
2MICHAEL SCANLON   1:23:36.  525 HUB OF ASP
3Steven Meyer   Breckenridge, CO1:24:18. 83402  664 ELLSWORTH
4Randy Iddings   Enumclaw, WA1:24:55. 94612  988 RAD RACING
5David Sullivan   Encinitas, CA1:25:05. 159062  534 
6Erik Flockoi   Pasadena, CA1:25:14. 180055  535 SIMPLE GRE
7Scott Tucker   Sausalito, CA1:25:30. 36030  963 CROW CYCLE
8Andrew Ferguson   Durango, CO1:28:33. 172968  680 DURANGO
9Robert Koerber   Asheville, NC1:29:30. 97472  736 CANE CREEK
10DAVID ANDERSON   Reno, NV1:29:50. 186148  690 K2 BIKES
11John Seibert   Hesperus, CO1:30:39. 45921  507 CLIFF BAR
12Marco Hellman   San Francisco, CA1:32:45. 123885  531 FROG & PEA
13Doug Boykin   Bayfield, CO1:33:00. 142649  688 
14Steve Dressen   Steamboat Springs, CO1:33:54. 132388  682 PINNACLE C
15Martin Soetaert   Austin, TX1:45:40. 33420  588 REI AUSTIN
DNFJim Rogers   Logan, UTDNF 30396  492 NORDAS.COM
DNFPeter Peterson   Salt Lake City, UTDNF 27921  890 
DNFJerry Hutchinson   Tucson, AZDNF 17267  608 MONGOOSE M

Men - EX - Master - 45-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Bruce Muhlfeld   Calabasas, CA1:26:12. 68445  565 TEAM HELEN
2Robert Anderson   Mill Valley, CA1:27:11. 1688  567 TEAM CROW
3Ian Davidson   Clemson, SC1:27:50. 94785  951 SOBE CANNO
4DANNY PATE   Buffalo, NY1:28:57. 50474  955 
5Billy Newmyer   Durango, CO1:29:23. 26011  568 
6Russell Asleson   Colorado Springs, CO1:29:56. 2017  922 MAD DOG ME
7Jeffrey Dean   Norman, OK1:30:17. 110324  777 MATHIS BRO
8Larry DeWitt   Colorado Spgs, CO1:32:14. 87451  521 PIKES PEAK
9Circ Toepel   Littleton, CO1:35:32. 116710  651 CORNERSTON
10MICHAEL MARTIN   1:40:11.  666 LENZ SPORT
11JIM GOSS   1:46:09.  510 HUTCHS
12Jason Tandeta   Castro Valley, CA1:46:53. 108428  761 PEN VELO
DNFMichaelangelo Marbe   Basalt, CODNF 149560  554 HUB OF ASP
DNFJOHNNY SCHAEFER   DNF  609 

Women - Junior - JR - JuniorX

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Molly Hummel   Durango, CO1:37:20. 103205  463 GOJUS/ALLT
2Sabra Davison   Jericho, VT1:41:30. 173327  683 BALANCE BA
3Liza Winne   Georgetown, ME1:46:16. 149938  467 BLISS RACI
4Kathleen Weber   Austin, TX1:46:33. 144579  923 
5Thais da Silva   Glenmoore, PA1:47:49. 122125  465 DOGFISH
6Caitlyn Tuel   Golden, CO1:50:34. 168652  466 K2
7Sheena Wieber   Flagstaff, AZ1:51:22. 167446  750 NOVA
8HILARY WRIGHT   1:53:17.  898 YOUNG RIDE
9Michele Gibson   Berkeley, CA1:54:59. 151470  469 TEAM NSO
10Erin Easton   Monument, CO1:57:15. 181490  468 
11Leana Gerrard   Lake Tapps, WA1:59:31. 149252  1132 JF2 RACING
12Rebekah Muster   Phoenix, AZ2:45:39. 168772  464 TEAM NOVA

Women - EX - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Abigail Hippely   Santa Cruz, CA1:33:10. 184801  779 MAVERICK A
2Kristin Johnson   Albuquerque, NM1:34:08. 164978  953 SOBE/CANNO
3Jennifer Gersbach   Durango, CO1:42:23. 191239  556 
4LISA ROPKE   Canton, GA1:44:35. 172792  524 INDEPENDEN
5KRISTEN HAYDEN   1:49:40.  500 
6TIERRA VILLASENOR   2:06:50.  967 INTENSE/OA
DNFSarah Faulkner   San Francisco, CADNF 177279  805 BICYCLE SP

Women - EX - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Judith Freeman   Littleton Co1:34:03. 182719  985 PEDAL POWE
2Annemarie Huisman   Incline Village, NV1:34:16. 154915  692 CYCLEPATHS
3Katherine Sherwin   Heber City, UT1:35:34. 173633  558 TREK/RESOR
4Jenna Woodbury   Moab, UT1:38:06. 170490  649 RIM TOURS
5Cynthia Hackel   Durango, CO1:38:20. 182605  716 
6BARBARA HOWE   1:38:53.  547 UPMC FUJI
7HEATHER HALBAKKEN   Fort Collins, CO1:40:12. 175696  931 GO FAST SP
8Sarah Kennedy   Boulder, CO1:41:03. 158904  974 
9Allison Carter   Jesup, GA1:41:40. 171187  990 COLORADO A
10Melodie Metzger   Berkeley, CA1:41:41. 177985  592 MISSING LI
11Jaime Losey   Boulder, CO1:42:10. 191166  870 
12SUSAN GRADJEAN   Portland, OR1:43:06. 116807  677 HASSLE FRE
13DARCY CORNELL   Sturbridge, MA1:43:20. 175568  849 BICYCLE AL
14Summer Stewart   Boulder, CO1:44:46. 173226  655 HANDEL BAR
15Susan Juedes   Madison, WI1:45:27. 169773  873 MONGOOSE
16ROBIN TILES-FITZPATRICK   1:47:19.  786 DENVER SPO
17Jessica Runyon   Kings Beach, CA1:47:57. 112107  774 CYCLEPATHS
18ALICIA MAYER   Colorado Springs, CO1:49:29. 175005  543 SPECIALIZE
DNFJennifer Charrette   Ridgway, CODNF 161386  559 DEAN BICYC

Women - EX - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Linda Gabor   Sarasota, FL1:36:11. 131862  594 TREK/VW/JB
2KRISTEN DOWNS   1:36:49.  972 CLIF BAR
3Sonya Swartzentruber   Park City, UT1:37:42. 132455  653 
4Nichole Wangsgard   Cedar City, UT1:38:28. 100972  645 BICYCLE CE
5Tricia Stevenson   Asheville, NC1:39:26. 179910  509 THE CLEAN
6Theresa Richardson   Davidsonville, MD1:42:06. 170227  529 BIKE DOCTO
7Lauren Costantini   Boulder, CO1:42:07. 146301  859 SYCIP
8D Morisette   Brian Head, UT1:42:20. 161293  877 ELLSWORTH
9RUBY RAITT   Redondo Beach, CA1:43:03. 107815  659 HELENS
10ELIZA WALTHERS   1:44:03.  548 K2 BIKES
11Leesa Bolden   Austin, TX1:51:29. 142774  764 DRTHOPEDIC
12Erika Lovejoy   South Lake Tahoe, CA1:53:22. 109816  855 SYCIP BIKE
13Lila McFarland   Phoenix, AZ1:57:30. 156249  1280 DEAN/ZEAL
DNFJennifer Klausner   Los Angeles, CADNF 19324  734 OUTER CIRL

Women - EX - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1SHANNON GALISON   Durango, CO1:38:34. 156279  1307 CRAZY CAT
2SONJA EVERS   1:38:37.  544 PIKES PEAK
3Pamela Hanlon   Park City, UT1:40:15. 173451  519 JANS/TREK
5Mary Misiaszek   Monson, MA1:44:36. 64410  828 TEAM BICY
6Alexandria Fabbro   Altadena, CA1:45:15. 56090  538 VELO BELLA
7Sherry Sanders   Santa Rosa, CA1:49:47. 97888  876 SOULCRAFT
8HOLLY HARRIS   1:52:26.  533 PALO ALTO
9KRISTI OLSON   1:55:16.  857 KENWOOD OF
10Kathy Bodie   Boulder, CO1:55:32. 173449  584 KB HOMES/
11Holly Hageman   Glastonbury, CT2:10:19. 32341  1308 VERNON CYC
DNFMerry Gourley   Ventura, CADNF 146877  837 AMGEN

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyUSACDFBonk BreakerCUOREShimanoSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee