Race Results for
NORBA NCS #4 - Durango
Durango, CO
(Event Information)
This is a non-competitive event
Cross Country on 08/04/2002

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - JuniorX

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Adam Swartzbaugh   Rockport, ME2:00:49. 149935  949 
2 Todd Henriksen   Xenia, OH2:00:53. 159980  482 RPM/YETI
3 Spencer Paxson   Bellingham, WA2:01:16. 152029  610 DISCO VELO
4 Michael McClure   Ketchum, ID2:01:33. 120469  799 BALANCE BA
5 Ethan Johnson   Durango, CO2:02:31. 152494  769 MOOTS CYCL
6 Kevin Deane   Sandpoint, ID2:04:01. 152422  487 SMITH
7 RYAN IDDINGS   2:04:24.  987 RAD RACING
8 David Timmons   Flagstaff, AZ2:04:33. 153514  480 RPM/YETI
9 Robbie Stone   Salt Lake City, UT2:05:50. 154910  654 HGR/GIANT
10 Sam Jurekovic   Colorado Springs, CO2:05:57. 189561  605 SPECIALIZE
11 Alex Hodge   Bend, OR2:06:52. 168820  720 HUTCHS BIK
12 Samuel Schultz   Missoula, MT2:08:37. 164788  477 BIG SKY CY
13 Josh Kahle   Big Bear Lake, CA2:08:56. 97723  711 TEAM DEVO
14 Eric Marrison   Colorado Spgs, CO2:08:59. 103174  993 FRONT RANG
15 Rand Miller   San Francisco, CA2:09:12. 182990  470 GARY FISHE
16 Scott Allen   Park City, UT2:09:27. 170525  894 YOUNG RIDE
17 Jason Eder   Hailey, ID2:09:50. 150773  681 SMITH/TREK
18 GRAHAM STANSBERY   2:09:52.  920 FRONT RANG
19 Brian Weldon   Avon, CT2:10:14. 159653  481 INDEPENDEN
20 BRADEN KAPPIUS   2:10:15.  585 KING OF TH
21 Noah Singer   Little Rock, AR2:12:01. 171313  995 TITUS CYCL
22 PERRY PAOLINI   2:12:55.  471 BALANCE BA
23 Eli Owenby   Tucson, AZ2:13:17. 155281  660 TEAM NOVA
24 Christian Reed   Park City, UT2:13:54. 174145  892 YOUNG RIDE
25 Adam Zimmerman   Silver City, NM2:14:19. 177289  483 TWIN SISTE
26 Andrew Freye   Allentown, PA2:14:39. 164856  1309 TEAM GRIMA
27 EDUARDO RANGEL   2:14:49.  1310 CRAZY CAT
28 Clayton Karz   Park City, UT2:15:08. 102815  895 YOUNG RIDE
29 Paul Mumford   Chicago, IL2:15:31. 167887  733 NO BRAKES
30 Mark Welgos   Aspen, CO2:22:07. 172727  981 N/A
31 Nicholas Payne   San Antonio, TX2:22:32. 118719  476 SOBE CANNO
32 Nathan Scherling   Colorado Springs, CO2:22:33. 181536  475 
33 Jesse Dudley   Hanover, NH2:23:35. 173587  697 DURANGO JU
34 Christopher Phillips   Morgantown, WV2:23:45. 178828  490 SRAM
35 SERGIO ROLDAN GUERRAR   El Paso, TX2:23:46. 187065  1305 CRAZY CAT
36 DUSTIN WANSTRATH   2:25:10.  647 HASSLE FRE
37 Chris Paulson   Albuquerque, NM2:25:41. 153649  488 
38 Dylan Johns   Ogden, UT2:25:41. 150270  954 
39 John Flanagan   Durango, CO2:28:17. 161358  984 RPM/YETI
40 Jonathan Yaseen   Durango, CO2:29:17. 191169  701 PEDAL THE
41 ADAM STEPANOVIC   2:30:18.  601 COLORADO S
42 DUSTIN WYNNE   2:30:23.  893 YOUNG RIDE
43 Evan Anderson   Grass Valley, CA2:30:27. 140620  689 TEAM NSO
44 Bill Cooper   Fort Collins, CO2:31:41. 155954  479 DT SWISS/R
45 COLBY JESSET   Shelburne, VT2:33:38. 148158  979 BLISS RACI
46 Ian Burnett   Durango, CO2:35:11. 191725  686 DURANGO WH
47 RAND SHOAF   2:35:12.  957 SUMMIT CYC
48 Mitchell Peterson   Salt Lake City, UT2:46:26. 192669  1275 GURUS
49 J Toepel   Littleton, CO2:47:39. 128622  650 TEAM CORNE
50 DONNIE GROTTS   2:54:49.  473 
51 Nicholas McGowan   Greenville, NC2:59:52. 153803  665 BICYCLE WO
DNF David Milne   DNF 149711  474 DEAN BIKES
DNF Daniel Fredrickson   Albuquerque, NMDNF 149575  812 
DNF Greg Smith   Gainesville, FLDNF 145316  484 JOES BIKE
DNF Thomas Peterson   Bellevue, WADNF 130777  486 RAD RACING
DNF Tane Hunter   Las Cruces, NMDNF 130676  959 
DNF Adam Snyder   Westminster, MADNF 122912  801 TEAM BALAN
DNF Matt Mirell   S Lake Tahoe, CADNF 105500  662 123BIKES.C
DNF James Sancineto   Tucson, AZDNF 157655  724 NO BRAKES
DNF DOMINIC VAN NIELEN   DNF  478 UNITED YOU
DNF MICHAEL SPROUL   DNF  602 
DNF THOMAS MAGRATH   DNF  485 VERTICAL E
DNF STEVEN DODDS   DNF  800 BACKCOUNTR
DNF Stefano Barberi   Newbury Park, CADNF 136696  735 
DNF Patrick Sahs   Napa, CADNF 189642  939 
DNF SETH HARNEY   Angleton, TXDNF 175009  2612 
DNF Logan Onken   Missoula, MTDNF 162734  603 RPM/YETI

Men - SM - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 NICK GOULD   1:55:25.  337 
2 Mitchell Moreman   Durango, CO1:55:53. 103288  224 DEAN/SMART
3 Anthony Colby   Dedham, MA1:57:28. 118320  245 3D/GO JUS
4 Grant Berry   Durango, CO1:58:19. 148636  230 IONIC/CLIF
5 Ladd McClain   Colorado Springs, CO1:58:38. 169207  218 GARY FISHE
6 Joseph Marshall   Denver, CO1:59:15. 101161  211 RITCHEY
7 Cale Redpath   Durango, CO1:59:27. 29358  212 
8 Andy Lee   Lakeway, TX1:59:32. 104097  213 POWDER TOO
9 Richard Thurman   Chico, CA1:59:52. 35561  217 SOULCRAFT
10 Jason Jablonski   Wenatchee, WA2:00:20. 98835  225 BOLLA/BIAN
11 Christopher Phillips   Boulder, CO2:00:36. 28041  246 IONIC
12 Michael Telega   Los Angeles, CA2:00:37. 162569  243 KELLY BIKE
13 Mitch Westall   Littleton, CO2:00:58. 37798  210 DEAN/DYNAT
14 John Salskov   Tempe, AZ2:01:13. 113251  242 SPECIALIZE
15 MITCH CARRIER   2:01:23.  229 DURANGO CY
16 Brandon Ott   Collegeville, PA2:01:39. 151613  241 TAILWIND B
17 Douglas Ryden   Colorado Springs, CO2:01:57. 106147  250 
18 George Gatseos   Grand Junction, CO2:02:03. 129841  986 MESA STATE
19 Brian Behrmann   Shrewsbury, NJ2:02:05. 93952  756 SOBE CANON
20 Ron Koch   Frazier Park, CA2:02:15. 19530  261 MOOTS
21 JOSHUA POWERS   2:02:19.  260 
22 JOHN FOLEY   2:02:24.  249 BICYCLE AL
23 Craig Sandstrom   Pocatello, ID2:02:50. 141472  234 IDAHO STAT
24 Adam Palmer   Eagle, CO2:03:07. 27115  264 TOKYO JOES
25 Robert Scott   Wappingers Falls , NY2:03:10. 32000  251 SOBE/CANNO
26 Ryan Lynch   Boulder, CO2:03:12. 164962  205 TPA/GO FIR
27 Anthony Slowinski   Louisville, KY2:03:42. 121030  983 TREK/JEFFE
28 Neil Davies   Missoula, MT2:03:43. 172537  227 TEAM BIG S
29 Joseph Cooper   Superior, CO2:04:57. 50587  228 GO FAST
30 Amon Pease   Point Arena, CA2:04:59. 82723  202 TREK/VW WE
31 Aren Timmel   Chico, CA2:04:59. 113102  220 SOULCRAFT
32 Aaron Potts   Fort Collins, CO2:05:16. 28523  223 HASSLE FRE
33 Mark Roebke   Avon, CO2:05:24. 30355  258 IONIC
34 David Binker   Tucson, AZ2:05:37. 166097  206 RITCHEY
35 Eli Mercer   Fox Lake, IL2:05:37. 148150  813 GARYFISHER
36 Jeffrey Welch   Lenoir, NC2:05:55. 37647  204 ABSOLUTE B
37 JAMES UPSHAW   2:05:59.  977 3D RACING
38 Kip Biese   Colorado Springs, CO2:06:11. 92714  209 GIANT
39 Dana Weber   Aliso Viejo, CA2:06:20. 126922  257 TEAM DIABE
40 Clint Muhlfeld   Whitefish, MT2:06:28. 185552  214 TEAM FISH
41 Derrick Brown   Flagstaff, AZ2:06:34. 107985  221 ABSOLUTE B
42 SETH RAMSBOTTOM   2:06:36.  216 YETI CYCLE
43 Everett Baker   2:06:47. 90759  222 HIGHLANDS
44 TRAVIS HUTCHINSON   Dyess Afb, TX2:06:53. 71803  248 KRYSTAL
45 Josh Snead   Larkspur, CA2:06:54. 135947  244 
46 Leonardo Sandoval   Clearwater, FL2:07:10. 107620  201 TEAM ZOMBI
47 Jim Moser   Napa, CA2:07:18. 25217  252 SOULCRAFT
48 Jason Karew   Cincinnati, OH2:07:19. 133936  235 THOMSON
49 Miles Venzara   Durango, CO2:07:19. 138725  208 GOJUS
50 Sloane Anderson   Bend, OR2:07:31. 159947  239 GREGS CANN
51 Brian Eppen   Iowa City, IA2:07:34. 121702  255 SOBE/CANNO
52 Brian Rouse   Auburn, CA2:08:58. 30719  215 SCB/SRAM/T
53 DANIEL COOLEY   2:09:11.  256 BOLLA/BIAN
54 JOSH KRAVETZ   2:09:15.  207 CLIF
55 Craig Wohlschlaeger   Montecito , CA2:09:45. 121452  236 BIG SHARK
56 DARREN LIGHTFIELD   2:10:02.  237 DOBBICO
57 Damon Roberson   Huntington Beach, CA2:11:23. 30065  238 
58 Robert Cagle   Marietta, GA2:11:54. 137285  203 ATLANTA CY
59 Fred (Robbie) Robinette   Park City, UT2:12:02. 96459  233 BICYCLE SP
60 Yuri Hauswald   Petaluma, CA2:12:23. 102310  746 SOULCRAFT
61 Paul Bennett   Drake, CO2:12:37. 122739  259 TOKYO JOES
62 Glen Gronsky   Rancho Santa, CA2:12:46. 14264  760 TEAM NEMA/
63 Glenn Fant   Santa Rosa, CA2:13:36. 11226  253 NOR CAL VE
64 M Shane Bresnyan   Santa Rosa, CA2:14:55. 144318  254 SOULCRAFT
DNF Justin Rinehart   Mankato, MNDNF 149501  219 SOBE/HEADS
DNF CHRIS JUNG   DNF  992 G0OFY
DNF Nick Gould   Hollis MaineDNF 139267  240 SANTA CRUZ
DNF Robert Johnston   Chattanooga, TNDNF 127349  247 MCCC/KRYST
DNF Nick Payne   Henderson, CODNF 121746  937 
DNF Matthew Fisher   Boulder, CODNF 113183  330 RPM/YETI
DNF Ryan Harris   Highlands Ranch, CODNF 15218  971 GOJUS
DNF Brandon Firth   Heber, UTDNF 11665  962 ROCKY MTN

Men - EX - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Thomas Turner   Canton, GA2:00:38. 103410  530 SOBE/CANNO
2 Alex Hagman   Fort Collins, CO2:02:27. 173228  593 DT SWISS
4 Jack Gervais   Frisco, CO2:03:03. 149546  964 A RACERS E
5 Collin Becker   Colorado Springs Co2:05:00. 179626  553 CU CYCLING
6 Ben Seltzer   Boulder, CO2:05:03. 152605  1313 
7 Jesse Stephen   Tucson, AZ2:05:03. 106703  612 PAST
8 Brett Vaughan   Austin, TX2:05:20. 157832  804 CYCLE 360
9 Nick Martin   Boulder, CO2:05:40. 140177  867 TREK/VW RO
10 Leland Turner   Breckenridge, CO2:05:49. 94880  517 SANTA CRUZ
11 Nathan (Nate) Ringquist   Westminster, MA2:05:50. 140698  965 HARPOON/RA
12 Christian Favata   Rosendale , NY2:06:37. 135665  704 INDEPENDEN
13 Stephen Shepherd   Boulder, CO2:07:15. 155949  1311 
14 Ryan Artale   Boulder, CO2:07:52. 148564  598 GO FAST SP
15 ALEJANDRO SIGUERE   2:07:55.  747 GUATAMALA
16 JON BAILEY   2:08:29.  839 SOBE CANNO
17 Andy Schultz   Missoula, MT2:08:46. 172534  560 NORTHERN R
18 Paul Clark   Kamas, UT2:09:15. 115597  996 YOUNG RIDE
19 Lucas Livermon   Carrboro, NC2:09:26. 161552  669 TREK-GRASS
20 Larry Hasbrouck   Durango, CO2:09:33. 117061  491 OUTER CIRC
21 GREG LEWIS   2:11:07.  850 GOJUS
22 Daniel Murray   Telluride, CO2:11:23. 187114  661 FULLCYCLE
23 Chris Heinrich   Placentia, CA2:11:55. 173178  872 UC IRVINE
24 SCOTT MCCALMON   2:12:18.  550 IONIC BICY
25 Chad Cheeney   Durango, CO2:12:26. 104313  1245 MRAZEK/FT
26 CODY DEANE   2:13:03.  591 
27 JOSH ROBERTSON   2:15:09.  590 ZIA VELO
28 Griffith Vertican   Santa Ana, CA2:15:27. 95837  710 COMPETIVE
29 ERIK PETERSON   2:16:55.  557 DIRTWORLD.
30 Peter Hudnut   Ft Collins, CO2:17:11. 147099  599 
31 JOSH BORGMEYER   2:17:42.  513 REMAX REAL
32 Brian Fahey   Denver, CO2:17:43. 175678  961 MOJO WHEEL
33 BRYCE GLOVATSKY   2:18:53.  991 
34 ROBIN GUITBUME   2:18:55.  950 
35 Thomas Bell   Durango, CO2:18:56. 191167  999 
36 Daniel Adams   Nevada City, CA2:22:38. 129025  564 TEAM N.S.O
37 Justin Maka   Albuquerque, NM2:23:18. 164982  802 ROCK N ROA
38 Matt Sutton   Park City, UT2:23:38. 169179  946 
39 RAFAEL OLVERA   2:24:11.  635 MERCURIO
40 Andrew Hawkes   Colorado Springs, CO2:25:10. 129305  930 SMBA/DEAN
41 Karl Nielsen   Isla Vista, CA2:26:42. 146391  563 TEAM NSO
42 TULIO FUENTES   2:28:10.  748 GUATEMALA
43 Adam Gurtler   Orem, UT2:29:01. 176997  555 TWIN SISTE
44 CURT KIPPENBERGER   2:38:04.  518 MIZZOU CYC
45 Brian Hepinstall   Huntington Beach, CA2:38:42. 155992  759 SOBE CANNO
46 MIKE PIMM   2:38:42.  994 
47 Gary Phillips   Honolulu, HI2:43:09. 168291  1312 ABSOLUTE B
48 DUSTIN GROSS   2:53:20.  512 LITESPEED/
DNF David Hill   Pocatello, IDDNF 164689  515 MONTANA ST
DNF Zac Hardy   Ivins, UTDNF 150848  952 TEAM RED R
DNF Philip Monell   Monrovia, CADNF 106745  847 HELENS CYC
DNF Chris Wentz    Boulder, CODSQ 148849  721 INCYCLE/SC

Men - EX - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 CHRIS CHRISTIANSEN   2:06:01.  493 GUTHRIE
2 BRENT WINEBARGER   2:06:29.  648 GO JUS
3 Blake Zumbrunnen   Bountiful, UT2:08:10. 168946  494 GUTHRIE
4 ZEPPELIN TITTENSOR   2:09:20.  947 TEAM FLOWE
5 CARLOS SANCHEZ   2:09:21.  745 
6 FOREST SMITH   2:09:35.  869 OKC ROCKS
7 Chan Head   Salt Lake City, UT2:09:44. 140537  528 GUTHRIE BI
8 Heath Garvey   Fort Collins, CO2:09:56. 12891  678 MOUNTAIN B
9 Jon Paino   Temecula, CA2:12:00. 141183  956 TREK/VW WE
10 Kristin Arnott   Salt Lake City, UT2:12:25. 1965  848 PIKES PEAC
11 ROBIN RASMUSSEN   2:12:38.  520 
12 Colin McKernan   Arvada, CO2:12:39. 153352  505 NOHAIR.COM
13 Alan Krueger   Menomonee Falls, WI2:12:54. 129126  868 PCW
14 JOHN STEVENS   2:14:31.  926 
15 Gabriel Keck   Boise Id2:15:52. 181890  674 FULL CYCLE
16 KENNY DEEMER   2:16:29.  596 DYNATEK
17 Alan Simons   Denver, CO2:16:56. 172439  656 BIKESOURCE
18 Forrest Huisman   Truckee, CA2:17:19. 121571  676 
19 ROBERT MALEOFSKY   2:17:22.  803 
20 MIKE SCHOCK   2:20:57.  982 A RACERS E
21 Jeff Smith   Lakewood, CO2:22:31. 82062  960 
22 Chris Latham   Flagstaff, AZ2:23:23. 20460  1303 FULL CYCLE
23 KENNY GOTCHER   2:23:30.  980 
24 Michael Winegar   Amarillo, TX2:26:48. 149011  586 
25 DeJay Birtch   Tucson, AZ2:27:37. 175788  1304 FULL CYCLE
26 DAVID KRIEGSHUSER   Woodland Park, CO2:28:31. 19845  499 STEAMING B
27 BRAD WOOD   2:43:25.  597 DEAN ULTIM
DNF Tim Bolton   Tucson, AZDNF 117086  542 AZ FITTIRE
DNF Justin Valente   Kirkland, WADNF 110337  604 BELLA BIAN
DNF Matthew Long   Boca Raton, FLDNF 43904  694 SOBE/CANNO
DNF Joseph Carter   Jesup, GADNF 171189  989 COLORADO A

Men - EX - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 STOSH BANKSTON   2:02:01.  968 BICYCLE WA
2 Patrick Bush   San Anselmo, CA2:03:08. 164281  549 TREK/CLIFB
3 Brett Malin   Vail, CO2:04:52. 161595  796 
4 ROB FORNATARO   2:06:09.  503 
5 Charles Knoll   Denver2:06:18. 19476  522 
6 Jerry Jayne   Thousand Oaks, CA2:07:09. 132960  561 AMGEN
7 Eric Rasmussen   N San Juan, CA2:08:09. 120283  966 GSR
8 BRETT STOCKELMANN   Austin, TX2:08:28. 134043  973 SUN AND SK
9 Whitney Albright   Ketchum Idaho2:08:50. 1303  537 DURANCE
10 ROBERT POWELL   2:09:05.  552 ROCK SHOX
11 E Christopher Lattimer   Boulder, CO2:09:45. 20477  532 LATTIMER E
12 Jason Pilarski   Flagstaff, AZ2:10:00. 143195  997 ABSOULTE B
13 Arlo Buijten   Davenport, CA2:10:45. 135615  998 TITUS-VSG
14 Matt Wolf   Salt Lake Cty, UT2:11:51. 93419  566 BIOGEN
15 Robert Cotton   Ann Arbor, MI2:11:51. 190324  589 STRUCTURAL
16 PAUL RUHLING   2:11:52.  658 
17 Whitney Richards   Arvada, CO2:15:39. 113695  976 RITCHEY RO
18 Matthew Nyiri   Santa Rosa, CA2:16:40. 26371  540 SOULCRAFT
19 Christopher Weber   Littleton, CO2:16:53. 131687  595 GO FAST/TE
20 Mike Eyer   Ft Collins, CO2:17:45. 137755  851 
21 Chad Christian   San Antonio, TX2:18:24. 91475  915 OFF ROPELL
22 X SAMPSON   Littleton, CO2:19:01. 149605  611 CHRISTY SP
23 Mikel Aucutt   Oxnard, CA2:19:41. 114942  833 OUTER CIRC
24 ROB LOCKEY   2:19:58.  546 TEAM GO FA
25 Kurt Ireland   Loveland, CO2:20:18. 149418  880 
26 GARY GELLIN   2:21:13.  539 WEBCORAL/A
27 Dennis Ellington   Jonestown, TX2:23:08. 143427  768 ORTHOPEDIC
28 Shawn Candelaria   Durango, CO2:25:27. 156003  684 DURANGO WH
29 Taro Smith   Boulder, CO2:26:48. 94481  975 
DNF Todd Thompson   Denver, CODNF 104094  1306 GO FAST SP
DNF DAN GRUNING   Denver, CODNF 14324  497 NOHAIR.COM
DNF Robert Sherrick   LakewoodwaDNF 144691  702 PSYOHO/MTB
DNF Jeff Cospolich   Breckenridge, CODNF 138206  502 BRECKENRID
DNF Sean Peck   Durango, CODSQ 135664  978 GO JUS/3D

Men - EX - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ANDREW EVANS   Helotes, TX2:02:26. 61754  600 ASPEN BIKE
2 Greg Frozley   Colorado Springs, CO2:06:18. 12490  958 CTS
3 B James Gritters   Olympia, WA2:07:12. 14239  496 HUTCHS/CLI
4 Scott Fifield   Reno, NV2:08:58. 164563  679 K2
5 David Harris   St George, UT2:10:49. 15187  607 GO JUS/ALL
6 Chris De Frates   Crested Butte, CO2:10:56. 156114  562 MAMMTH SPT
7 Anthony Anderson   Reno, NV2:13:17. 81585  691 K2 BIKES
8 Ronald Famiglietti   Steamboat Springs, CO2:14:10. 172155  501 MOOTS CYCL
9 KEVIN RISEBOROUCH   Chandler, AZ2:16:09. 177853  504 AZ-FATTIRE
10 Volker Orgeldinger   Denver, CO2:16:10. 149150  511 TEAN REDHO
11 David Hagen   Durango, CO2:19:23. 14591  696 DURANGO MT
12 James Rocha   Virginia Beach, VA2:21:27. 171021  1302 PACK SAND
13 Lonnie Kinkade   Colorado Springs, CO2:21:40. 19209  541 STAR TEXAS
14 Timothy Barnes   Boulder, CO2:21:42. 96071  551 TEAM DEAN
15 Pat Dowling   St. Louis Park, MN2:22:48. 44129  856 FLCC/FISHE
16 Christopher Latshaw   Durango, CO2:25:32. 170947  671 
17 Doug Foxworth   Rio Medina, TX2:28:17. 12179  864 TEAM DIABE
18 Ben Suttlemyre   Coeur D Alene, ID2:28:39. 34700  508 VERTICAL E
19 CHRISTOPHER SMITH   2:29:52.  523 
20 Scott Schlosser   Edwards, CO2:33:20. 91703  886 MTN PEDLAR
21 Brian Teed   Prescott, AZ2:35:25. 131041  652 
DNF Jeffrey Traynor   Indian Hills, CODNF 129176  498 PINNACLE P

Men - EX - Master - 40-44

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Richard Callies   Durango, CO1:22:28. 79957  685 DURANGO DI
2 MICHAEL SCANLON   1:23:36.  525 HUB OF ASP
3 Steven Meyer   Breckenridge, CO1:24:18. 83402  664 ELLSWORTH
4 Randy Iddings   Enumclaw, WA1:24:55. 94612  988 RAD RACING
5 David Sullivan   Encinitas, CA1:25:05. 159062  534 
6 Erik Flockoi   Pasadena, CA1:25:14. 180055  535 SIMPLE GRE
7 Scott Tucker   Sausalito, CA1:25:30. 36030  963 CROW CYCLE
8 Andrew Ferguson   Durango, CO1:28:33. 172968  680 DURANGO
9 Robert Koerber   Asheville, NC1:29:30. 97472  736 CANE CREEK
10 DAVID ANDERSON   Reno, NV1:29:50. 186148  690 K2 BIKES
11 John Seibert   Hesperus, CO1:30:39. 45921  507 CLIFF BAR
12 Marco Hellman   San Francisco, CA1:32:45. 123885  531 FROG & PEA
13 Doug Boykin   Bayfield, CO1:33:00. 142649  688 
14 Steve Dressen   Steamboat Springs, CO1:33:54. 132388  682 PINNACLE C
15 Martin Soetaert   Austin, TX1:45:40. 33420  588 REI AUSTIN
DNF Jim Rogers   Logan, UTDNF 30396  492 NORDAS.COM
DNF Peter Peterson   Salt Lake City, UTDNF 27921  890 
DNF Jerry Hutchinson   Tucson, AZDNF 17267  608 MONGOOSE M

Men - EX - Master - 45-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bruce Muhlfeld   Calabasas, CA1:26:12. 68445  565 TEAM HELEN
2 Robert Anderson   Mill Valley, CA1:27:11. 1688  567 TEAM CROW
3 Ian Davidson   Clemson, SC1:27:50. 94785  951 SOBE CANNO
4 DANNY PATE   Buffalo, NY1:28:57. 50474  955 
5 Billy Newmyer   Durango, CO1:29:23. 26011  568 
6 Russell Asleson   Colorado Springs, CO1:29:56. 2017  922 MAD DOG ME
7 Jeffrey Dean   Norman, OK1:30:17. 110324  777 MATHIS BRO
8 Larry DeWitt   Colorado Spgs, CO1:32:14. 87451  521 PIKES PEAK
9 Circ Toepel   Littleton, CO1:35:32. 116710  651 CORNERSTON
10 MICHAEL MARTIN   1:40:11.  666 LENZ SPORT
11 JIM GOSS   1:46:09.  510 HUTCHS
12 Jason Tandeta   Castro Valley, CA1:46:53. 108428  761 PEN VELO
DNF Michaelangelo Marbe   Basalt, CODNF 149560  554 HUB OF ASP
DNF JOHNNY SCHAEFER   DNF  609 

Women - Junior - JR - JuniorX

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Molly Hummel   Durango, CO1:37:20. 103205  463 GOJUS/ALLT
2 Sabra Davison   Jericho, VT1:41:30. 173327  683 BALANCE BA
3 Liza Winne   Georgetown, ME1:46:16. 149938  467 BLISS RACI
4 Kathleen Weber   Austin, TX1:46:33. 144579  923 
5 Thais da Silva   Glenmoore, PA1:47:49. 122125  465 DOGFISH
6 Caitlyn Tuel   Golden, CO1:50:34. 168652  466 K2
7 Sheena Wieber   Flagstaff, AZ1:51:22. 167446  750 NOVA
8 HILARY WRIGHT   1:53:17.  898 YOUNG RIDE
9 Michele Gibson   Berkeley, CA1:54:59. 151470  469 TEAM NSO
10 Erin Easton   Monument, CO1:57:15. 181490  468 
11 Leana Gerrard   Lake Tapps, WA1:59:31. 149252  1132 JF2 RACING
12 Rebekah Muster   Phoenix, AZ2:45:39. 168772  464 TEAM NOVA

Women - EX - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Abigail Hippely   Santa Cruz, CA1:33:10. 184801  779 MAVERICK A
2 Kristin Johnson   Albuquerque, NM1:34:08. 164978  953 SOBE/CANNO
3 Jennifer Gersbach   Durango, CO1:42:23. 191239  556 
4 LISA ROPKE   Canton, GA1:44:35. 172792  524 INDEPENDEN
5 KRISTEN HAYDEN   1:49:40.  500 
6 TIERRA VILLASENOR   2:06:50.  967 INTENSE/OA
DNF Sarah Faulkner   San Francisco, CADNF 177279  805 BICYCLE SP

Women - EX - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Judith Freeman   Littleton Co1:34:03. 182719  985 PEDAL POWE
2 Annemarie Huisman   Incline Village, NV1:34:16. 154915  692 CYCLEPATHS
3 Katherine Sherwin   Heber City, UT1:35:34. 173633  558 TREK/RESOR
4 Jenna Woodbury   Moab, UT1:38:06. 170490  649 RIM TOURS
5 Cynthia Hackel   Durango, CO1:38:20. 182605  716 
6 BARBARA HOWE   1:38:53.  547 UPMC FUJI
7 HEATHER HALBAKKEN   Fort Collins, CO1:40:12. 175696  931 GO FAST SP
8 Sarah Kennedy   Boulder, CO1:41:03. 158904  974 
9 Allison Carter   Jesup, GA1:41:40. 171187  990 COLORADO A
10 Melodie Metzger   Berkeley, CA1:41:41. 177985  592 MISSING LI
11 Jaime Losey   Boulder, CO1:42:10. 191166  870 
12 SUSAN GRADJEAN   Portland, OR1:43:06. 116807  677 HASSLE FRE
13 DARCY CORNELL   Sturbridge, MA1:43:20. 175568  849 BICYCLE AL
14 Summer Stewart   Boulder, CO1:44:46. 173226  655 HANDEL BAR
15 Susan Juedes   Madison, WI1:45:27. 169773  873 MONGOOSE
16 ROBIN TILES-FITZPATRICK   1:47:19.  786 DENVER SPO
17 Jessica Runyon   Kings Beach, CA1:47:57. 112107  774 CYCLEPATHS
18 ALICIA MAYER   Colorado Springs, CO1:49:29. 175005  543 SPECIALIZE
DNF Jennifer Charrette   Ridgway, CODNF 161386  559 DEAN BICYC

Women - EX - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Linda Gabor   Sarasota, FL1:36:11. 131862  594 TREK/VW/JB
2 KRISTEN DOWNS   1:36:49.  972 CLIF BAR
3 Sonya Swartzentruber   Park City, UT1:37:42. 132455  653 
4 Nichole Wangsgard   Cedar City, UT1:38:28. 100972  645 BICYCLE CE
5 Tricia Stevenson   Asheville, NC1:39:26. 179910  509 THE CLEAN
6 Theresa Richardson   Davidsonville, MD1:42:06. 170227  529 BIKE DOCTO
7 Lauren Costantini   Boulder, CO1:42:07. 146301  859 SYCIP
8 D Morisette   Brian Head, UT1:42:20. 161293  877 ELLSWORTH
9 RUBY RAITT   Redondo Beach, CA1:43:03. 107815  659 HELENS
10 ELIZA WALTHERS   1:44:03.  548 K2 BIKES
11 Leesa Bolden   Austin, TX1:51:29. 142774  764 DRTHOPEDIC
12 Erika Lovejoy   South Lake Tahoe, CA1:53:22. 109816  855 SYCIP BIKE
13 Lila McFarland   Phoenix, AZ1:57:30. 156249  1280 DEAN/ZEAL
DNF Jennifer Klausner   Los Angeles, CADNF 19324  734 OUTER CIRL

Women - EX - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 SHANNON GALISON   Durango, CO1:38:34. 156279  1307 CRAZY CAT
2 SONJA EVERS   1:38:37.  544 PIKES PEAK
3 Pamela Hanlon   Park City, UT1:40:15. 173451  519 JANS/TREK
5 Mary Misiaszek   Monson, MA1:44:36. 64410  828 TEAM BICY
6 Alexandria Fabbro   Altadena, CA1:45:15. 56090  538 VELO BELLA
7 Sherry Sanders   Santa Rosa, CA1:49:47. 97888  876 SOULCRAFT
8 HOLLY HARRIS   1:52:26.  533 PALO ALTO
9 KRISTI OLSON   1:55:16.  857 KENWOOD OF
10 Kathy Bodie   Boulder, CO1:55:32. 173449  584 KB HOMES/
11 Holly Hageman   Glastonbury, CT2:10:19. 32341  1308 VERNON CYC
DNF Merry Gourley   Ventura, CADNF 146877  837 AMGEN

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFBonk BreakerShimanoSierra NevadaOSMOSpyCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee