Race Results for
Early Bird Criterium Training Series
Fremont, CA
(Event Information)
This is a non-competitive event
Criterium on 01/12/2003

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Clint Rogers   Sacramento, CA 195220  Sacra 
1 John Cahoy   Stanford, CA 188083   
2 Tim Brackett   Roseville, CA 180122   
2 Bradley Crane   Lafayette, CA 195547  Solan 
3 David Keefe   Mountain View 195534  Alto 
3 Jim Elias   Mill Valley, CA 190423   
4 Justin England   Boulder, CO 184181  Sunsh 
4 Peter Kraft   Burlingame, CA 151914  Penin 
5 Robert Collier   Oakland, CA 180155  Valle 
6 Joseph Ernst   Alameda, CA 117948  Solan 
7 Joel Kamnitzer   Oakland, CA 189006   
8 Chris Patterson   Hayward, CA 88722   
9 Michael Zuerlein   Fremont, CA 187064  Fremo 
10 Brian Garcia   San Jose, CA 181410   
11 Daniel Adkins   Oakland, CA 177509   
12 Kenneth Wu   San Francisco, CA 126836   
13 Jim Karanas   Lafayette, CA 187558   
14 Alex Chiappetta   Berkeley, CA 60393  Solan 
15 Hans Ydremark   Campbell, CA 195480  Alto 

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dean LaBerge   Napa, CA 67041   
1 Dennis Guikema   Oakland, CA 185457  Santa 
1 Paul DeBacker   Mountain View, CA 168436  Alto 
2 Lawrence Nolan   Fremont, CA 26205  Tailw 
2 Eric Balfus   Los Gatos, CA 690  X-Men 
2 Ron Castia   Livermore, CA 144264  Valle 
3 Benjamin Bourne   Davis, CA 40499  Finge 
3 Roman Kilon   Oakland, CA 153790   
4 Christopher Hipp   Redwood City, CA 16294  Plano 
4 Michael Ma   San Jose, CA 41600  San J 
5 Brian Becker   Los Gatos, CA 107794  X-Men 
6 William Hudak   Sunnyvale 40450  Marat 
7 Stephen Gregorios   Long Beach, CA 135047   
8 David Avila   Emerald Hills, CA 55625  Santa 
9 Gen Kogure   Asheville, NC 52491  3BRT 
10 Peter Allen   Fair Oaks, CA 46996  US Po 
11 Robert Parker   San Jose, CA 48416  Alto 
12 Kirk Ditterich   Mill Valley, CA 45267  Ada B 

Women - Cat 4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Julie Adams      
2 Sarah Kerlin   Santa Cruz, CA 158037   
3 Jill McLaughlin   Los Gatos, CA 183828   
4 Monica Flesher   Brentwood, CA 191346   
5 Sheri Malroe     Le Ma 
6 Karen Williams     Salan 
7 Kate Landau     Solan 
8 Rita Szeto   Crockett, CA 195322  Solan 
9 Martina Patello     Cal C 
12 Jennifer Udall     Velo 
13 Kelley Heye   San Francisco, CA 195556   
14 Keloy Gilia     Bay A 
15 Melissa Gambol   New York, NY 189000  Palo 
16 Cathy Freyborg     SCCC 
17 Kelly Galvin   San Francisco, CA 195469   
18 Marguerite Meyer     Olymp 
19 Sandy Liaw   San Francisco, CA 195379   
20 Rachel Eichers      
21 Shannon Sobeck   Santa Rosa, CA 186158  UC Da 
22 Erin Barrell      
23 Valerie Dyck     Valle 
24 Denise Primrose   Oakland, CA 195531  Valle 
25 Elaine Breatin      
26 Dawn Tisdell   Davie, FL 188031   
27 Holly Web      
28 Lori Cox     Bay A 
29 Lisa Guevara   San Ramon, CA 195409  Bay A 
30 Shawn Baesman     Bay A 
31 Kimberly LaFleur   Discovery Bay, CA 195496   
32 Michelle Mcbee     Valle 
35 Norma Hilton      
36 Arielle Stark     Bay A 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerUSACDFOSMOShimanoSpySierra NevadaCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee