Race Results for
Snow Summit Amateur Cup 1-4
Snow Summit Ski Resort, CA
(Event Information)
This is a non-competitive event
Downhill on 06/28/2003

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - 1-10

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1THOMAS HURD   17:49.34  791 ROMIC RACI

Men - Junior - JR - 11-12

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1JOSHUA NIDZIEKO   10:06.66  642 123BIKES.C
2Andrew Ruiz   Redondo Beach, CA12:19.52 189635  752 CHUMBA WUM
3GARRETT FANGRAT   23:33.25  654 
DNFMatthew Swanguen   San Diego, CA51:51.98 182998  618 SPY/COLLEG

Men - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1John Swanguen   San Diego07:11.95 175203  619 SPY/COLLEG
2Larry Pennington   Poway, CA07:24.21 191748  631 BEYOND BIK
3Ryan Anderson   Poway, CA07:24.78 189630  602 123BIKES.C
4MIKE BARRETT   07:55.66  692 
5Willy Anderson   Bonita, CA08:14.27 198539  750 
6PATRICK MURPHY   09:33.29  733 
7LOREN BRINDZE   12:38.91  674 
DNFAARON COLLINS   02:05.20  709 

Men - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brian Hair   Dillon, CO07:10.13 192667  704 
2JORDAN LAUGHLIN   07:39.51  747 123BIKES/S
3CHARLES LINAKER   07:55.40  730 NO BRAKES
4BIKRAM RANA   08:16.37  768 
5Kevin Norling   Poway, CA08:35.74 192517  713 123BIKES.C
6MICHAEL GROSSMAN   08:39.61  706 NO BRAKES

Men - Junior - JR - 17-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Chandler Irwin   Malibu, CA07:12.95 165204  698 HOME CHEK
2Cody Smith   Las Vegas, NV07:25.91 192887  754 BIKE SHOP
3TAYLOR MOHR   07:32.69  705 
4Miles LaMon   San Luis Obispo, CA07:36.16 187271  658 SLO-CAL
5Kevin Moynihan   Davis, CA07:36.90 227063  770 LEAD SLED
6Ty Kuo   Cerritos, CA07:43.30 192516  776 CECKER FLA
7KURT JOHNSON   07:47.12  714 
8Anthony Nicola   Salinas, CA07:48.14 191578  154 JOSELYNS B
9Austin Doner   Santa Barbara, CA07:49.34 198433  790 
10KURT SIEVER   07:56.11  676 
11ALEX MACDONALD   07:58.63  771 
12Neco Hansen   Pasadena, CA08:03.47 162828  726 CHKRD FLAG
13CHRIS SALMEN   08:07.95  721 
14CESAR ALVAREZ   08:18.79  788 HBS BIKES
15ERIC EVANS   08:23.81  789 
16Taurino Tadeo   08:25.63 200099  765 
17Michael Kelley   Moorpark, CA08:29.45 162080  609 KHS BICYCL
18JOHN TARTOL   09:11.33  701 HOME CHEK

Men - Junior - JR - JuniorX

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Garrick Anderson   Poway, CA10:13.77 182965  29 123BIKES.C
2Sean McClendon   Pine Valley, CA10:26.91 159018  96 123BIKE/SM
3Curtis Zamora   Walnut, CA10:51.79 176182  131 ATOMIC/DEU
4Kyle Adams   Coeur D Alene, ID10:53.39 181185  162 ROMIC/EVS
5Taylor Sage   Costa Mesa, CA11:00.82 147629  157 SAGEBRSH G
6Ryan Condrashoff   Larkspur, CA11:02.41 197784  85 PLANET X
7Michael Haderer   Concord, CA11:02.96 190065  90 
8Eigil Bisgaard   Alpine, CA11:04.69 179747  87 
9Alfonso Garcia   Chula Vista, CA11:04.84 199489  144 SO CA 6 PA
10Michael Hill   Vista, CA11:19.12 149952  102 HAUS
11Hank Cadle   Lake Forest, CA11:19.32 191080  139 
12STEPHEN RUIZ   Santa Cruz, CA11:33.96 15599  128 CHUMBA WUM
13JOHN MILLER   Colorado Springs, CO11:34.32 148523  118 
14Owen Raybould   Redwood City, CA12:05.68 198535  117 

Men - SM - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kyle Bielenberg   Mesa, AZ10:20.11 76465  46 EVIL /AZON
2Richard VanEvery   Carlsbad, CA10:24.43 36434  141 STA CRUZ/O
3Cory Gustafson   Vista, CA10:26.21 162777  101 FOES RACIN
4James Colella   Joshua Tree, CA10:40.19 135214  78 EMPIRE
5James Weaver   Simi Valley, CA10:44.93 139318  83 TMPLE CTY
6Joshua Mermelstein   Manhattan Beach, CA10:59.18 107996  70 AZONIC
7GERRY CODY JR   Los Angeles, CA11:07.94 183275  109 RFC
8Steven Herrmann   Oceanside, CA15:06.88 15985  138 GIANT/CAMB
DNFDeke Williams   Thousand Oaks, CA01:15.18 38332  134 WILMANCO

Men - EX - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1MATT CONDRASHOFF   Concord, CA11:01.85 192133  84 PLANET X
2Michael Brown   Temecula, CA11:14.54 201801  97 
3SEAN LACKEY   11:26.76  59 FTS RACING
4Diogo Zanetti   Murrieta, CA11:39.64 189967  88 
5HUNTER KIERNAN   11:41.78  94 
6GARRET HUNLEY   11:42.76  163 NO BRAKES
7JESSE MELROSE   11:47.37  159 AZONIC/UCS
8Johnhouston Dennis   San Diego, CA11:56.27 151665  158 AZONIC
DNFMICHAEL FARRUTO   51:51.98  119 

Men - EX - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1CASEY HIGNITE   10:39.26  115 
2Mark Stone   Glendora, CA11:02.22 192510  123 M&M RACING
3Raymond Provencio   Huntington Beach, CA11:04.90 122874  92 NICOLAI
4DAMIEN SMITH   11:09.17  44 
5Chris Just   Newbury Park, CA11:11.62 159463  100 CHUMBA WUM
6Robert Vigil   Lancaster, CA11:26.54 105842  20 MANITOU
7Robert Selter   Running Springs, CA11:30.89 193242  122 
8Brian Wallace   Livermore, CA11:40.40 113894  112 HEADFIRST
9CRAIG TURNER   11:41.69  153 
10Wilmer Stillens   Sanger, CA11:47.05 177720  110 HEADFIRST
11RODRIGO SAN JUAN   11:48.99  140 
12Ryan Cleek   Santa Cruz, CA11:50.79 182987  80 
13PAUL CRISWELL   11:54.40  126 
14Evelio Suarez   Costa Mesa, CA12:02.96 162000  151 KHS/KENDA
DNFJASON JANAVICIOS   51:51.98  156 JT USA

Men - EX - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Orven Zaragoza   Chula Vista, CA10:43.80 153469  160 NICOLAI
2Dale Bonn   Ventura, CA10:46.38 146566  99 MXXS/SPY/A
3Ken Gioeli   Idyllwild, CA10:50.05 182961  64 ELLSWORTH
4Patrick Purnell   Elsinore, CA10:53.54 135206  120 
5Aaron Potter   Phoenix, AZ10:54.00 127217  147 AZONIC/KEN
6Dane Higgins   Tucson, AZ11:03.26 16130  129 NO BRAKES
7Ian Fitzgerald   West Hills, CA11:05.52 180934  133 
8Jim Beckman   Phoenix, AZ11:07.52 154001  105 TITUS CYCL
9MIKE MOLINARI   11:13.62  135 
10Armando Vidales   Alpine, CA11:19.56 148840  301 KAOS
11Mike Nowak   El Cajon, CA11:20.54 172610  136 
12Jason Simpson   La Verne, CA11:21.38 98126  152 
13Jeff Bonisa   San Clemente, CA11:22.06 181248  34 SURFACE TO
14MICHAEL GEE   Redlands, CA11:24.10 70107  145 ROMIC/INTE
15Douglas Clark   Westchester, CA11:26.36 150064  116 KHS
16Greg Austin   San Marcos, CA11:32.22 155987  98 MADCATZ
17Jason Chambers   Garden Grove, CA11:34.14 158291  130 ROMIC RACI
18Manny Vargas   San Diego, CA11:44.95 200107  148 SO CA 6 PA
19Joe Zarazua   Ventura, CA11:52.62 160773  142 AZONIC
20Duncan Albright   Anaheim, CA12:01.31 181249  137 661/TRUVAT
DNFLeo Barillas   Palmdale, CA51:51.98 155978  95 TEAM CFR

Men - EX - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Darin Delio   Lahaina, HI10:37.83 189885  89 NO BRAKES
2Michael Thompson   Murrieta, CA11:04.18 172219  17 FUN PIG/WR
3Kevin Matthes   Escondido, CA11:10.64 112091  113 BEYOND BIK
4Mike Hillman   Riverside, CA11:13.93 181288  114 SIXSIXONE
5BRAD BECK   11:29.02  164 
6Patrick Grassmann   Laguna Niguel, CA11:33.40 183354  43 
7JOE SIMPSON   11:37.14  155 
8Eric Ortega   Calabasas, CA11:41.48 180931  77 
9Brett Butler   Manhattan Beach, CA12:12.93 135242  161 TURNER/ROM

Men - EX - Master - 40-44

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1John Swanguen   San Diego, CA10:48.26 34733  COLLEGE CY
2Craig Rossi   Riverside, CA11:20.07 113198  21 
3Patrick Beauregard   Corona Hills, CA11:21.79 3053  125 
4Tom Richardson   Newport Beach, CA11:23.42 159076  124 WCWC
5Moses Cruz   Tempe, AZ11:34.63 132796  81 NO BRAKES
6Thomas Martinez   La Crescenta, CA11:38.58 155275  65 CFR
7Blake Manahl   Loma Linda, CA11:43.89 83327  58 AZONIC
DNFGavin Spaulding   Belgrade, MT02:04.91 165834  111 KHS

Men - EX - Master - 45-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1GARY DEWESSE   Phoenix, AZ11:35.20 90189  106 NO BRAKES
2Bobby Bondurant   Big Bear City, CA12:03.97 107266  82 DEPRAVEDAL
3LES PRICE   Chico, CA12:05.52 90190  107 PRICELESS

Men - EX - Master - 50-54

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Steve Bird   Sherman Oaks, CA11:43.23 3738  68 I MARTIN I
2Steve Spillman   Glendale, CA12:04.98 183726  132 H&S BIKES

Men - EX - Master - 55-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1TOM LAMB   09:24.78  86 

Men - SP - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1TYLER RAMSIER   07:16.02  413 NO BRAKES
2TROY WILSON   07:22.20  436 
3Vince Catalano   Las Vegas, NV07:23.93 192659  435 HANEBRINK
4ANDREW BRYCE   07:36.56  424 NO BRAKES
5Gregg Barnard   Irvine, CA07:38.67 183280  458 G-FORCE RA
6Blaine Simpson   Ventura, CA07:51.57 170671  447 XSTREAM AD
7John Cary   Westlake Village, CA07:52.71 177651  410 
8KEVIN CADOTTE   08:04.58  420 
9BRIAN SIMEONI   08:10.53  446 
10JEFF LEMESHEWSKY   08:59.02  452 

Men - SP - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1DEREK LEWIS   07:07.70  426 
2Mike Openshaw   Alta Loma, CA07:15.59 191044  347 
3TRENT DANIELS   07:19.55  433 STRAWBERRY
4JIM MCNEILL   07:24.62  454 
5DANIEL MEEKS   07:29.68  421 FUNPIG
6IAN WILKINSON   07:45.75  462 AZONIC/ATO
7Geoff Barnard   Orange, CA07:47.68 172244  459 G-FORCE
8CHRIS KOGER   07:50.24  363 
9DAVID KENYON   08:12.82  451 TM BALLIST
10BENJAMIN AUSTIN   08:16.47  467 
11Donald Morehouse   Reno, NV48:15.78 133559  391 TM SINGLET
DNFJASON JANAVICIUS   00:41.90  156 

Men - SP - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1GUY COMER   06:59.63  381 MECO/RITCH
2KORY YINGER   07:07.10  418 TFU
3SHAWN DUEX   07:12.62  464 
4SCOTT MCCLOSKEY   07:25.04  463 SO CA 6 PA
5ALBERTO CARO   07:36.52  453 
6Brad Aubuchon   Aliso Viejo, CA07:38.28 185600  376 
7Daniel McCormack   San Diego, CA07:38.52 23313  439 ZUMWALTS C
8Mark Owen   Glendale, CA07:39.65 26975  423 CHKRD FLAG
9DAN MUTZ   08:19.80  442 
10Gustavo Tavitian   Van Nuys, CA09:33.78 198565  414 
DNFJACOBUS PINO   59:57.36  429 SKIVY STON
DNFSCOTT LUNSFORD   00:38.45  430 SKIVY STON

Men - SP - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1THOMAS SECOR   07:22.51  460 TNT
2Michael Jones   Huntington Beach, CA07:37.88 183355  434 
3STEVE MELAHN   07:47.46  468 
4Barry Baker   Sun City, CA07:54.83 190997  302 TEAM FUN P
5RICHARD INOUYE   08:00.24  415 
6Mark Loya   Downey, CA08:02.32 165742  378 DENNISONS
7Don Herner   Anahiem Hills, CA08:09.40 15955  440 TURNER HON
8Rick Sanchez   Tustin, CA08:19.32 192661  358 
DNFMathew Lewin   Chatsworth, CA51:51.98 21052  401 
DNFDOUG NOBLE   59:37.19  461 

Men - SP - Master - 40-44

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1David Collins   Chino Hills, CA07:38.82 96243  417 CHUMBA WUM
2SERGIO VELAZQUEZ   07:41.30  443 SGF COMPON
3JOHN ZINDROSKI   07:50.46  412 
4Steve Shojinaga   Granada Hills, CA07:53.40 162703  367 
5PAUL KANE   07:59.17  333 
6SERGIO BRAVO   08:03.18  379 
7Paul Torcoletti   Tempe, AZ08:10.62 126035  450 MISSING LI
8Richard Cacanindin   Spring Valley, CA08:16.00 184431  444 COLLEGE CY
9PATRICK ALLEN   08:17.13  407 
DNFSTEVE HUGHES   00:16.35  403 

Men - SP - Master - 45-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Dan Nelson   San Francisco, CA07:50.46 191072  431 NTP RACING
2Seth Dawson   Fountain Hills, AZ07:58.94 83280  419 NO BRAKES
DNFDAVID FLORES   51:51.98  416 

Men - SP - Master - 50-54

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ernie Varnum   Valencia, CA08:17.28 143245  340 PRINCE
2Roger Gutierrez   Riverside, CA08:24.90 198502  353 NO BRAKES
3Chris Milne   Hollister, CA08:42.32 79979  336 
4Eric Nohr   Corona, CA08:44.02 26194  448 SHERPA RAC
5David Procida   Lomita, CA08:46.86 146808  445 
6Dale Allen   Bend, OR08:47.63 160097  408 

Men - SP - Master - 60-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Doris Matyasovich   Orange, CA11:13.92 22970  349 TEAM OXYGE

Men - BG - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1TRAVIS EVE   07:32.18  782 
2Tim Tucker   Nuevo, CA08:10.31 199512  773 PERM&SLIMS
3LESLIE WALKER   09:11.35  748 
4JULIO PEREZ   10:43.81  749 

Men - BG - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jason Dimaggio   Anaheim, CA07:02.97 199852  685 T.F.U.
2MARTIN DALGAARD   07:38.77  761 
3Andrew Barlow   Carlsbad, CA07:44.31 233181  763 
4RAYMOND DOTTERER   07:46.74  756 
5Eli Elliott   Anaheim, CA07:50.15 199851  712 T.F.U.
6T ASPREY   07:51.08  722 
7ADAM MCDERMOTT   08:03.86  735 
8NICK SUNSERI   08:06.68  718 INTENSE
9BRYON WOOD   08:12.59  720 DONBURBADE
10CHRIS HECK   08:24.41  779 
11ROB GRIFFIN   09:10.94  738 SLIPPERY P
DNFBRANNELY TURPEN   01:59.25  670 

Men - BG - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Rick Nunez   San Diego, CA07:38.52 202140  691 BEYOND BIK
2FELIPE ARISTEGUIETA   07:41.35  715 
3Robert Rose   Pahrump, NV07:44.63 200110  673 INTNS/FUNP
4JOEY GOMEZ   07:54.65  766 
5COTT MASON   08:26.46  731 
6ALFONSO PEREZ   08:30.70  759 COLLEGE CY
7BEN GEHRET   08:33.84  767 
8KEVIN ACUFF   10:12.73  762 PETLAND

Men - BG - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Don Doris   San Diego, CA07:37.00 199364  607 
2KEVIN CROWE   07:38.99  775 LA HABRA
3JEFFREY HOFFMAN   07:45.07  745 CYCLEWORKS
4DAN PHILLIPS   08:01.95  780 DEES NUTS
5Craig Bonner   Hollywood, CA08:03.08 213714  764 
6JON FISCHBEIN   08:36.15  760 PROTEC
7STEVE MOHR   08:37.37  758 DOWNFAST
8STEVE KESSLER   08:46.87  716 
9RICK RUDDELL   09:50.51  740 LATITUDE 3
DNFCHRIS FRUCTUS   59:56.27  723 TAILLEFER

Men - BG - Master - 35-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1BART BRODFUENRER   08:20.51  783 
2RICHARD ZANE   09:54.59  707 
DNFTONY EMRY   00:23.09  787 BACK ALLEY
DNFRick Sullivan   Riverside, CA51:51.98 153861  769 WOODCREST

Men - BG - Master - 40-44

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1CHRIS FEDUSKA   07:37.83  757 CALVERY CH
2Bryan Butler   Costa Mesa, CA07:46.35 194527  734 SMITH SPT
3Thomas Jefferson   San Diego, CA07:48.81 192807  753 
4RICHARD CONNETT   08:11.90  710 
5STEVE SHIMADA   08:26.67  699 
6Steven Kaufman   Orange, CA09:03.18 193496  728 TRIAD GROU
7TODD ANDERSON   09:06.24  751 

Men - BG - Master - 50-54

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1DON JOHNSON   09:58.35  633 DJ CONSTRU

Women - Junior - JR - JuniorX

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Rileigh Aller   Las Vegas, NV13:50.97 182947  127 NO BRAKES

Women - Pro - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1C Michelle Rivera   Golden , CO12:02.74 149566  146 ARROW
2Kristin Powers   Phoenix, AZ12:32.54 138601  91 NO BRAKES
3Holly Hagerman   Aliso Viejo, CA12:41.34 149565  150 LV HIGHROL

Women - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1SUSANNE LILJEROOS   13:01.84  75 
2Chelsea Redwood   Concord, NH13:15.00 187886  79 NO BRAKES
3Lisa Reinhard   Phoenix, AZ13:29.05 157921  143 TM OXYGEN

Women - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Nancy Harris   Riverside, CA13:26.32 175876  31 NO BRAKES

Women - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jamie Little   Carlsbad, CA08:48.29 192507  457 FOES OAKLE
2LETANYA AUSTIN   09:10.45  466 

Women - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Linda Travis   Bend, OR09:30.37 185790  465 TURNER-ROM
2Kim Gilchrist   Phoenix, AZ09:56.40 127728  432 KHS
DNFDonna Vargas   Mission Viejo, CA51:51.98 194526  612 VELO SPORT

Women - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Debi Nicholls   Trabuco Canyon, CA09:32.18 159710  331 VELOSPORT

Women - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Essence Barton   Thousand Oak, CA10:10.24 179924  774 GIANT/DIRT
2KERI HEUBERGER   15:18.90  671 BACK ALLEY

Women - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1CAROLYN MCCUNE   12:12.29  697 FUN PIG

Women - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNFJennifer Mathieson   Cambria, CA51:51.98 189971  741 JAQASS RAC

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFBonk BreakerSierra NevadaShimanoSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee