Race Results for
Snow Summit Amateur Cup 1-4
Snow Summit Ski Resort, CA
(Event Information)
This is a non-competitive event
Cross Country on 08/24/2003

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - 1-10

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ALVARO PEREZ   0:09:34.  992 HLYWD FITN
2 NICHOLAS MEISSNER   0:11:42.  906 TM UNICEL
3 KOBI MCGUIRE   0:12:18.  948 
4 SANDER PUTZ   0:13:04.  842 
5 TUCKER HOUSTON   0:13:51.  845 
6 PEYTON LONG   0:15:46.  977 
7 PEYTON VANDERLINDEN   0:17:45.  789 I.E. BIKES

Men - Junior - JR - 11-12

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 KEVIN ANDERSON   0:23:48.  942 
2 Kody Adams   Hesperia, CA0:24:36. 181187  873 DOWNHILL X
3 Jason Throop   Escondido, CA0:31:00. 184439  829 RITCHEY NO
4 TY LAPIERRE   0:44:01.  964 
5 JOHN HOLTHAUS   0:46:00.  984 VELOSPORT

Men - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brad Oien   Fountain Valley, CA1:09:16. 199509  932 
2 Giovanni Villalon   Big Bear Lake, CA1:14:29. 182966  905 ATOMIC/SGF
3 KYLE GANTZER   1:15:38.  947 BIKE EMPIR
4 DUSTIN SMITH   1:25:26.  898 BV BIKES
5 TROY TETTLETON   1:30:21.  933 
6 BILLY GRAY   1:43:38.  970 
DNF PEDRU BONILLA   DNF  928 DINYARI IN

Men - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris Barton   Camarillo, CA0:57:35. 185877  995 VELO
2 Luke Kinney   San Diego, CA0:59:21. 170045  805 SPECIALIZE
3 BEN BRADSHAW   1:00:41.  981 BACK ALLEY
4 Jacob Morris   Newbury Park, CA1:04:44. 176178  971 AMGEN/ABIC
5 JOSE BONILLA   1:08:51.  927 DINYARI
6 COLBY ELLIOT   1:10:25.  821 DIAMOND BA
7 ALEX HULETT   Mission Viejo, CA1:10:35. 137463  742 BV BIKES
8 Franklin Coopersmith   Idyllwild, CA1:16:17. 191079  998 

Men - Junior - JR - 17-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cody Smith   Las Vegas, NV1:01:05. 192887  856 BIKE SHOP
2 Mike Tettleton   La Verne, CA1:01:22. 206298  997 
3 TRAVIS HARPSTER   1:05:53.  930 VELOSPORT
4 DARYN ANNEREAU   1:07:44.  911 JOSELYNS
5 TYLER LOCKE   1:10:08.  955 
6 DANIEL PRESTON   1:10:57.  939 
7 Barrett Breshears   Laguna Niguel, CA1:16:11. 187702  1001 VELOSPORT
8 Brandon Breshears   Dana Point, CA1:16:23. 187701  1002 VELOSPORT
9 Robert Bassett   Wildomar, CA1:20:03. 170880  751 I.E. BIKES
10 ELI LANDA   1:28:23.  904 

Men - Junior - JR - JuniorX

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Perry Paolini   Oak Park, CA1:23:12. 153784  43 BALANCE BA
2 Sean McHugh   Canyon Country, CA1:29:58. 181127  172 SANTA CLAR
3 GERALDO COTA MARCO   1:32:15.  34 SANDIEGOBI
4 Kevin Holldber   Hemet, CA1:32:19. 187224  48 CLIF BAR
5 Trevor Downing   Durango, CO1:33:06. 161859  184 BV BIKES/G
6 Carson Worts   Banner Elk, NC1:33:33. 191016  19 
7 MIGUEL FLORES   1:34:43.  300 AMADRES
8 Eric Barlevav   Encino, CA1:36:35. 189665  165 APE RACING
9 Joshua Estrella   Salinas, CA1:41:05. 184989  299 JOSELYNS B

Men - Pro - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Neil Shirley   Newhall, CA1:17:09. 43573  298 TREK VW
2 Charles Jenkins   Ridgecrest, CA1:19:36. 17736  11 GIANT WEST
3 Scott Wingo   San Diego, CA1:20:13. 139728  15 
4 Michael Lee   Mission Viejo, CA1:21:29. 42231  162 TREK VW
5 Cameron Brenneman   Santa Fe, NM1:22:45. 4755  173 KB HOME
6 Amon Pease   Point Arena, CA1:23:50. 82723  TREK VW
7 Hal Helbock   San Diego, CA1:23:53. 111061  10 GIANT/CYTO
8 Steven Kinney   Big Bear Lake, CA1:25:16. 19216  208 BV BIKES

Men - SM - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Hansen   San Marcos, CA1:22:04. 14994  40 TREK/VW/JB
2 Peter Andersen   San Diego, CA1:22:05. 142973  47 CPTL COATI
3 Sean Donovan   Foothill Ranch, CA1:22:23. 186481  176 
4 Eric Wicker   Ridgecrest, CA1:23:37. 38126  17 SPECIALIZE
5 Ron Koch   Frazier Park, CA1:24:05. 19530  53 MOOTS
6 Tim Olson   Chico, CA1:24:26. 153947  SOULCRAFT
7 Leonardo Sandoval   Clearwater, FL1:24:36. 107620  163 HELENS
8 Chris Heinrich   Placentia, CA1:25:24. 173178  166 UC IRVINE
9 Michael Cushionbury   Alburtis, PA1:26:15. 43802  13 MT BIKE MA
10 Jerry Jayne   Thousand Oaks, CA1:26:36. 132960  44 AMGEN/ABIC
11 GRIFFITH VERTICAN   Spokane, WA1:29:21. 95897  30 COMPET EDG
12 Anthony Manzella   Los Angeles, CA1:30:56. 22423  167 HELENS CYC
13 Derek Hermon   Big Bear Lake, CA1:32:21. 15935  BV BIKES
DNF James Dover   Temecula, CADNF 153783  169 ELLSWORTH

Men - EX - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Juniper Filanc-Bowen   Murrieta, CA1:24:38. 180930  31 BACK ALLEY
2 Philip Monell   Monrovia, CA1:30:43. 106745  29 HELENS CYC
3 JASON FIRST   Alexandria, VA1:32:06. 71613  213 CRANK BROS
4 ROBERT HERBER   Shrewsbury, VT1:32:44. 153404  198 I.E. BIKES
5 Dan Nielsen   Big Bear City, CA1:36:10. 139655  BV BIKES
6 Ryan Ives   Trabuco Canyon1:38:38. 172273  37 SOBE/CANNO
7 Justin Leech   Fair Oaks, CA1:42:56. 163987  182 

Men - EX - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris Burnham   Seaside, CA1:24:56. 144657  18 JOSELYNS B
2 Paul Freiwald   Lake Forest, CA1:27:28. 12367  33 VELOSPORT
3 Ryan Rickard   Bakersfield, CA1:29:16. 76844  39 
4 Nate Whitman   Los Angeles, CA1:30:57. 188470  161 HAMMER GEL
5 FRANK FLORES   1:32:42.  TM AMADRES
6 Aaron Gibbs   Vista, CA1:34:00. 176186  191 TM JAMMERR
7 Leigh Haywood   Santa Clarita, CA1:42:46. 170660  28 MARZOCCHI

Men - EX - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matthew Freeman   Redlands, CA1:24:33. 172215  296 CYN VLO/GO
2 Jon Tanklage   Whittier, CA1:27:48. 185516  171 TM KAREEN
3 Greg Alexander   Vista, CA1:28:28. 173168  181 TM JAMMER
4 Rusty Sena   Los Angeles, CA1:29:29. 189581  199 
5 Joshua Underwood   Loma Linda, CA1:29:50. 104709  27 VEGAS VELO
6 Josh Jacquot   Orange, CA1:29:53. 17595  22 I.E. BIKES
7 John Cline   Granada Hills, CA1:31:02. 7158  24 APE RACING
8 Damion Hickman   San Juan, CA1:32:56. 16094  179 VELOSPORT
10 Nigel Hill   Mckinleyville, CA1:35:13. 185136  TM TAM

Men - EX - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Parsons   Santa Barbara, CA1:27:39. 150753  20 
2 Jeffrey Wagner   San Clemente, CA1:28:49. 180290  35 I.E. BIKES
4 Johannes VanDerLinden   Murrieta, CA1:32:07. 155861  212 I.E. BIKES
5 Mick Taras   Duarte, CA1:32:13. 173424  38 BICYCLE JO
6 Adan Guzman   Lawndale, CA1:32:50. 14489  178 HELENS CYC
7 Greg Norman   San Diego, CA1:33:20. 26248  12 SUPERGO/CL
8 Jaime Valle   Riverside, CA1:33:43. 157884  32 I.E. BIKES
9 Paul Klysz   Oceanside, CA1:34:30. 126200  IE BIKES
10 Damon Toth   Costa Mesa, CA1:35:54. 35797  26 HURRICANE
11 David Roth   Boulder, CO1:35:54. 30683  202 TEAM HELEN
12 Kyle Heinrich   Huntington Beach, CA1:37:27. 125175  36 JAX

Men - EX - Master - 40-44

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Todd Stephenson   Aliso Viejo, CA1:26:08. 164458  16 VELOSPORT
2 David Sullivan   Encinitas, CA1:29:54. 159062  54 
3 John Hill   San Diego, CA1:31:01. 16192  MSSN HILLS
4 JACK KAIRY   1:31:59.  297 SD BIKE TO
5 Scott Shaw   Covina, CA1:33:30. 32353  14 VERGE
6 Eddie Arnet   Valencia, CA1:33:50. 1936  175 MTN BIKE A
7 James Leist   Eastvale, CA1:38:05. 98212  215 VELOSPORT
8 Michael Emberley   Ipswich, MA1:40:34. 10748  207 SD CYCLOVE
9 Ralph Bonnin   Orange, CA1:40:45. 127264  42 ODI-SOUTHR

Men - EX - Master - 45-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Randy Liechty   San Diego, CA1:27:45. 89462  25 TM IRONCLA
2 Gary Strabala   Las Vegas, NV1:36:29. 40828  196 P.D. DISTR
3 Glen Fraser   San Diego, CA1:38:48. 148620  197 BIKE EMPIR
4 Eddie Morris   Newbury Park, CA1:41:58. 49080  45 AMGEN/ABIC
5 Rex Lierly   Oakland, CA1:47:00. 116765  BIKE TOURS

Men - EX - Master - 50-54

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Bernhard   San Diego, CA1:22:37. 3497  211 HI-TECH BI
2 Jon Miller   Newbury Park, CA1:22:53. 167489  50 AMGEN
3 Steve Lyttle   Murrieta, CA1:23:16. 121781  164 BACK ALLEY
4 Mike Hicks   Fountain Hills, AZ1:32:32. 16109  219 TM OSSUR

Men - EX - Master - 55-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stan Ford   Temcula1:30:31. 12017  168 BACK ALLEY
2 David Ortega   San Diego, CA1:32:28. 86603  193 BIKE EMPIR

Men - SP - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Devin McGhie   Northridge, CA1:19:30. 159356  572 CYCLE WORL
2 Lyle Warner   Altadena, CA1:21:27. 198500  348 
3 Bryan Lyttle   Sun City, CA1:27:19. 87135  581 BACK ALLEY
4 ARA MOVSESSIAN   1:30:12.  328 
6 RICHARD DODGE   1:36:08.  416 
7 AARON BALDWIN   1:37:18.  576 
8 LEO AMAR   1:46:57.  566 
DNF Dan Nelson   San Francisco, CADNF 191072  492 NTP RACING
DNF Nicholas Ducharme   Lake Forest, CADNF 174855  489 FYR DESIGN

Men - SP - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bill Wildenberg   Boulder, CO1:19:22. 62920  317 ANTHONYS
2 Stuart Gonzalez   Riverside, CA1:21:05. 181200  420 MOSQUITO B
3 RODRIGO FLORES   1:22:38.  557 TM AMADRES
4 John Spencer   Costa Mesa, CA1:22:54. 193499  424 UC IRVINE
5 Travis Tubbs   Escondido, CA1:23:04. 181194  301 EVIL/TUBBS
6 SABINO MADRIGAL   1:23:33.  556 TEAM AMADR
7 STEVE NIETO   St Peters, MO1:24:02. 108328  457 
8 LEONARDO RICARDEZ   1:29:08.  341 
9 JASON DARBY   1:29:16.  568 SIMPLE GRE
10 ROBERT FLORES   1:29:45.  558 TM AMADRES
11 BRANDON MOYNIHAN   1:30:01.  487 
12 PETER DAQUANNI   1:31:06.  451 CENTERFOCU
13 Nick Gualtieri   Montrose, CA1:33:10. 182377  311 
14 Ammon Riley   Los Angeles, CA1:34:28. 191058  347 
15 Daniel Davidson   Granada Hills, CA1:36:08. 176087  315 APE RACING

Men - SP - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jason Perkins   Irvine, CA1:16:23. 161876  426 CAMARILLO
2 Robert DeMaio   San Diego, CA1:22:03. 174126  310 FITNESS ZO
3 Thomas Ryan   Aliso Viejo, CA1:22:05. 193065  469 
4 Ronnie Kier   Fresno, CA1:23:08. 168115  552 SPATDOG
5 Kent Purser   Apple Valley, CA1:25:16. 28868  343 PURSERVERA
6 Derek Faller   Bend, OR1:26:11. 178987  430 MISSION CY
7 Andrew Platt   Carlsbad, CA1:26:42. 140523  468 
8 Omar Estrada   Buena Park, CA1:26:48. 199503  302 
9 Gary Lavallee   Oceanside, CA1:27:09. 180239  349 
10 ANTHONY GIANATASIO   1:27:39.  316 ZOMBIES
11 TREVOR DUNN   1:28:41.  562 MATTS CYCL
12 Rick Martinez   Monrovia, CA1:29:36. 149181  571 PRICEPOINT
13 Ryan Miller   Salt Lake City, UT1:31:44. 195023  452 MISSING LI
14 FORREST TIERCE   1:31:59.  574 
15 Alex Hall   Santa Monica, CA1:34:40. 188293  459 S BAY WHEE
DNF RAYMOND CABALLERO   DNF  330 TM GODFATH

Men - SP - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Rich   Manhattan Beach, CA1:15:51. 97974  324 AZONIC
2 David Calta   Redondo Beach, CA1:16:43. 183841  445 AMGEN/ABIC
3 Kevin Grant   Lake Forest, CA1:18:45. 197443  477 VELOSPORT
4 Edward Dinger   San Bernardino, CA1:19:10. 184002  463 
5 Michael Wilson   Orange, CA1:19:57. 114946  465 FULLERTON
6 Lee Bird   La Canada, CA1:20:26. 195795  484 BTECH
7 Philippe Dornic   Romoland, CA1:22:02. 191583  551 BIKE EMPIR
8 BILL MOSHER   Gilroy, CA1:22:36. 188240  216 VELO SPORT
9 LAUREANO TOPETE   1:23:01.  559 AMADRES
10 RUBEN FERNANDEZ   1:23:17.  334 VELOSPORT
11 Robert Kmetz   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA1:23:33. 19419  345 VELOSPORT
12 Christopher Botti   Ojai, CA1:25:39. 4354  338 BIKES OF O
13 James Carr   Tehachapi, CA1:25:57. 183721  431 BACK ALLEY
14 JAMES CROSS   1:26:40.  331 SPORT CHAL
15 John Meissner   Hidden Hills, CA1:26:59. 163191  553 UNICEL
16 JOSEPH RANSIER   1:27:15.  342 
17 Gary Kabonic   Tehachapi, CA1:29:02. 94405  307 
18 Tim Bess   Rancho Cucamonga, CA1:31:46. 170882  486 COMPETIVE
19 Mike Hillman   Riverside, CA1:34:56. 181288  567 SIXSIXONE
20 Wade Arnold   Lakewood, CA1:35:36. 192502  312 
21 ART ESCAMILLA   1:37:37.  582 
22 John Robinson   Pasadena, CA1:46:20. 124230  586 EYERISH RA
23 IAN JAMES   1:58:24.  323 
DNF Dan DeTienne   Murrieta, CADNF 174233  429 BACK ALLEY

Men - SP - Master - 40-44

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tom Arnold   Simi Valley, CA1:18:29. 173852  314 AMGEN/ABIC
2 JEROEN BOSBOOM   1:19:26.  308 WARRIORS S
3 Paul Garcia   Moor Park, CA1:20:32. 183753  336 AMGEN
4 Richard Baylor   Redondo Beach, CA1:23:21. 2978  578 AMGEN
5 Doug Andrews   Mission Viejo, CA1:24:41. 173416  555 
6 Douglas Spears   Tehachapi, CA1:24:55. 149193  436 
7 ROBERT WINSTON   1:26:15.  454 
8 Timothy Halley   South Pasadena, CA1:26:31. 199497  577 
9 DAVID STOWELL   1:27:25.  434 BIKE EMPIR
10 Paul Bracken   Burbank, CA1:28:13. 170659  481 BICYCLE JO
11 KEN STEPHENSON   1:31:53.  584 TEAM VELO
12 CARMINE COZZOLINO   1:32:17.  418 
13 Jeff Throop   Escondido, CA1:32:53. 181128  499 NOVA
14 LARRY DOSENBERRY   1:34:48.  573 
15 Jeff Nielsen   Simi Valley, CA1:38:25. 26106  320 
16 STEVE HERRERA   Ogden, UT1:41:27. 140881  470 COVERALLS
DNF Edward Sibby   Temecula, CADNF 181614  428 BACK ALLEY
DNF Paul Kokinakes   Aliso Viejo, CADNF 19591  433 CAMARILLO
DNF ROBERT BROOKS   DNF  458 

Men - SP - Master - 45-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steven Colford   Durango, CO1:22:55. 87172  344 SIMPLE GRE
2 Victor Rodriguez   Las Vegas, NV1:23:57. 76566  563 CARINA HOM
3 Randy Stenglein   Lancaster, CA1:25:30. 120481  482 
4 Robert Meeker   Ojai, CA1:25:48. 23915  322 SPECIALIZE
5 Patrick Eldridge   Santa Clarita, CA1:26:41. 10638  319 OUTER CIRC
6 James Gabriel   Fontana, CA1:26:48. 189881  422 TM IRONCLA
7 Mark Bergh   Fallbrook, CA1:29:47. 186989  427 BACK ALLEY
8 JAMES REILLY   1:35:00.  329 
9 Roger Oien   Fountain Valley, CA1:36:50. 26609  575 

Men - SP - Master - 50-54

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bryan Benson   Escondido, CA1:25:21. 3360  579 
2 Mark Alvarez   Spring Valley, CA1:26:23. 158352  554 MISSION CY
3 Eric Storm   Apple Valley, CA1:26:59. 82406  435 ME
4 Michael Mulligan   Irvine, CA1:27:31. 175780  332 VELOSPORT
5 Philip Strong   Idyllwild, CA1:37:47. 152318  455 
6 Philippe Minniti   Canyon Country, CA1:46:07. 183822  309 TEAM APE
7 BOB WILLIAMS   2:01:57.  483 
DNF William Bondurant   La Habra, CADNF 4182  443 VELO CITY

Men - SP - Master - 55-59

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ron Warpack   Agoura Hills, CA1:35:15. 160307  438 
2 SAM JONES   1:37:29.  304 
3 Dale Hanger   Tustin, CA1:47:52. 144812  339 TEAM KAREE

Men - SP - Master - 60-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Terry Dahl   Santa Barbara, CA1:32:43. 189437  440 
2 Hans Dieben   Chula Vista, CA1:40:14. 96468  461 CALIF BICY
3 Trevor Finch   Yucca Valley, CA1:44:49. 191457  303 GYPSY
4 BUZ BROCKWAY   1:50:18.  437 TEAM APE
5 GARO MOORADIAN   1:57:26.  570 

Men - BG - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ANDRIUS RAGAUSKAS   1:07:28.  777 PUREHARDRO
2 IMMANNIEL BARKMEIJER   1:07:30.  959 
3 Zachary Goldman   San Diego, CA1:14:20. 195516  937 BIKE EMPIR
4 NATHAN BLANCHARD   1:17:50.  922 OVER THE B

Men - BG - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joshua Cooper   Santee, CA1:04:27. 199505  819 
2 David Dougherty   Long Beach, CA1:08:27. 198461  926 GARAGE WOR
3 SEAN NGO   1:17:19.  919 OVER THE B
4 CHRISTOPHER HAYWARD   1:22:27.  945 
5 MARK SKOWRONSKI   1:36:18.  784 

Men - BG - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bill Dean   Toluca Lake, CA1:01:07. 200336  966 VELOWORX
2 RAY TAYLOR   1:01:44.  783 MARLBORO
3 Michael Henderson   Valley Center, CA1:04:39. 42359  941 KHS BICYCL
4 Michael Miller   Chatsworth, CA1:06:00. 199504  943 AMGEN/ABIC
5 JOSHUA LINDSEY   1:06:03.  980 
6 KELLY MYERS   1:07:20.  999 
7 CARLOS FERNANDEZ   1:08:08.  806 
8 TOM PRIMOSCH   1:08:29.  973 
9 JACK GRAHAM   Reno, NV1:08:43. 88519  772 SPATDOG
10 Andy Alli   San Diego, CA1:09:35. 199499  988 
11 CARLO BOTON   1:12:49.  987 BIKE EMPIR
12 STEVEN FONG   1:13:19.  952 
13 Jim Roff   Littleton, CO1:14:54. 200755  925 
14 Eric Lusk   Palmdale, CA1:19:15. 188811  923 
15 Christopher Bautista   Glendora, CA1:19:42. 92585  787 
16 KIPP ORTENBURGER   1:20:20.  985 
17 Brian Balka   Temecula, CA1:22:05. 196837  757 BACK ALLEY
18 David Aceves   Rancho Cucamonga, CA1:32:43. 191073  976 
19 DOMINIQUE SAATI   1:32:57.  931 
20 Mark Hughes   Stevenson Ranch, CA1:36:32. 78184  754 AZONIC
21 Joseph Mosher   Northridge, CA2:02:52. 199494  801 

Men - BG - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rusty Moore   Yorba Linda, CA1:01:25. 174637  968 
2 Robert Davis   San Diego, CA1:01:46. 8843  731 
3 Alton Omura   Fullerton, CA1:02:48. 199728  807 
4 Patrik Gunnarsson   San Diego, CA1:03:19. 199359  747 BIKE EMPIR
5 PAUL ELKINS   1:04:13.  761 VELO SPORT
6 DAVID MELLO   1:07:19.  972 
7 BILL GRAY   1:09:20.  969 
8 PETE THOMPSON   1:12:01.  817 
9 Ian Locket   Poway, CA1:13:41. 200583  762 MERCURY
10 BRENDAN SHEPHERN   1:13:41.  866 
11 JAMES PORTER   1:21:33.  974 
12 SCOTT FASSETT   1:27:49.  978 
13 Guy Bell   Glendale, AZ1:29:21. 142507  473 
14 CESAR BARAJAS   1:38:36.  907 
DNF John Middleton   Fullerton, CADNF 199267  913 

Men - BG - Master - 35-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steve Smock   Yorba Linda, CA1:07:49. 176606  963 VELO AVANT
2 DAVID LONG   1:15:52.  780 
3 Eric Motch   Mission Viejo, CA1:17:44. 199502  951 VELO SPORT
4 Andrew Hart   Riverside, CA1:25:02. 191056  737 KRISPY KRE
5 MARK VIA   1:38:20.  957 

Men - BG - Master - 40-44

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Shawn Breshears   Monarch Beach, CA1:02:46. 187700  1000 VELOSPORT
2 Bill Lascurain   Lakeside, CA1:07:29. 196688  743 
3 Gregory Clarke   Santa Ana, CA1:07:39. 82488  989 PARAMOUNT
4 Lawrence Veiga   Valencia, CA1:08:14. 151659  738 AMGEN/ABIC
5 WILLIAM JESSBERGER   1:08:52.  921 OVER THE B
6 Martin Jackson   Lake Forest, CA1:10:37. 196666  766 VELOSPORT
7 ALLEN KAMAI   1:11:09.  956 BACK ALLEY
8 Raul Tarango   Fawnskin, CA1:11:30. 192663  915 BV BIKES
9 CHRIS BRADSHAW   1:16:22.  982 BACK ALLEY
10 DOUGLAS STARK   1:18:52.  936 
11 RODD FEINGOLD   1:18:56.  916 OVER THE B
12 SCOTT DANGEL   1:19:03.  924 MERCURY
13 MARTIN SCHULTZ   1:20:59.  778 
14 Eugene Tu   San Diego, CA1:21:08. 189923  938 
15 SCOTT DALECIO   1:25:45.  929 
16 JAMES HANN   1:26:15.  920 OVER THE B
17 ROBERT ESTRELLA   1:28:18.  908 
18 MIKE BURKE   1:30:30.  909 
19 PETER BAUER   1:40:24.  918 

Men - BG - Master - 45-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Bliss   Boulder, CO1:07:00. 83145  914 MCGHIES LV
2 Brian Coleman   Ventura, CA1:08:39. 196872  799 
3 Scott McHugh   Santa Clarita, CA1:09:22. 194497  736 SANTA CLAR
4 Jeff Kinney   San Diego, CA1:11:39. 115650  804 TM JESUS
5 Jack Pouchet   Foothill Ranch, CA1:14:40. 73192  961 VELOSPORT
6 ROQUE RAMIREZ   1:16:30.  994 HLLYWD FIT
7 GUY DODIE   1:16:30.  729 
8 Gary Stewart   Oak Hills, CA1:18:07. 133607  935 EXTRM STER
9 MARK PAYTON   1:18:19.  990 
10 AL HEREDIA   1:22:23.  954 
11 JAMES MYHRWOLD   1:25:04.  728 
12 JOHN HOLTHAUS   1:25:29.  983 
13 KURT WEINMISTER   2:23:04.  986 

Men - BG - Master - 50-54

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Richard Curtis   Santa Barbara, CA1:07:30. 155368  758 BIGGEAR
2 JOHN RANKIN   1:11:50.  759 
3 HANNS BOTZ   1:15:40.  733 
4 VINCE PARANAL   1:16:26.  953 
5 JIM STARKEY   1:26:00.  950 TEAM APE
6 Scott Thorpe   Brea, CA1:31:17. 196818  934 
7 VICTOR PARKER   1:45:11.  967 
8 ELI LANDA   1:56:07.  903 

Men - BG - Master - 55-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ALAN TAKAHASHI   1:35:26.  755 MARZOCCHI
2 Ronald Rusk   Santee, CA1:42:02. 189675  739 

Women - Junior - JR - 1-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Amber Throop   Escondido, CA0:22:00. 181129  830 RITCHEY NO
2 Essence Barton   Thousand Oak, CA0:22:17. 179924  881 GIANT/DIRT
3 MORGAN BYERS   0:26:42.  960 GO GIRL
4 SARAH BERGER   0:28:32.  991 
5 Ashley McGuire   Perris, CA0:29:05. 193450  949 DIRTY GIRL

Women - Junior - JR - 15-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 MICHELLE ANNEREAU   0:29:54.  910 

Women - Junior - JR - JuniorX

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rachel Throop   Costa Mesa, CA1:59:23. 174132  245 RITCHEY NO

Women - Pro - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Heidi Faller   Bend, OR1:52:12. 178986  170 TITUS

Women - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Liz Ortenburger   Carpinteria, CA1:50:50. 191459  51 

Women - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ruby Evans   Redondo Beach, CA1:44:53. 107815  52 HELENS
2 Mary Jones   Ventura, CA1:45:13. 180090  46 BIKES OF O
3 Karen Vidales   Chula Vista, CA1:48:52. 173427  195 MISSION CY
4 Jennifer See   Santa Barbara, CA1:53:46. 127864  21 
5 Debbie Strehlow   Norco, CA1:58:41. 96014  41 
6 Mary Stanford   Blue Jay, CA2:17:29. 33808  160 BB BIKES
DNF Lisa Reinhard   Phoenix, AZDNF 157921  183 TM OXYGEN
DNF Lisa Riehl   San Diego, CADNF 191008  186 GO GIRL

Women - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sandy Meister-Meredith   Ramona, CA1:42:23. 46433  205 
2 Cheryl Roth   Boulder, CO1:47:35. 30681  203 TM HELENS
3 Carol Suchy   Murrieta, CA1:56:14. 146673  49 BACK ALLEY

Women - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 LESLIE WILLIAMS   1:42:43.  340 
DNF LETANYA AUSTIN   DNF  542 

Women - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 WENDY GABRIEL   1:34:38.  421 TM IRONCLA
2 SHELLI DALL   1:37:25.  333 BACK ALLEY
3 Tammy Darke   Coto De Caza, CA1:42:10. 173625  325 VELO SPORT
4 Sophia Lane   Fullerton, CA1:51:35. 183998  305 
5 Debra LaPierre   Ventura, CA2:09:01. 198503  564 

Women - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cynthia Taff   Murrieta, CA1:44:24. 183748  321 BACK ALLEY
2 Diana Karg   Newport Beach, CA1:51:16. 169176  313 VELO SPORT
3 Jamie Harwood   Chino, CA1:51:56. 15343  425 TEAM OXYGE
4 Jodi Martin   Claremont, CA2:10:45. 170482  583 BACK ALLEY

Women - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 DONNA AUSTIN   2:17:36.  560 

Women - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dawn Lyons   Long Beach, CA1:14:04. 177194  996 PMBC
2 Elizabeth Runge   Dana Point, CA1:40:51. 200582  346 CHECKERED

Women - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 DENA FEINGOLD   1:21:58.  917 
2 TANYA OXFORD   1:38:25.  946 

Women - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 KELLY STENGLEIN   1:27:04.  803 
2 Katy Endicott   San Pedro, CA1:27:45. 179426  975 

Women - BG - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 THERESA BONDURANT   Big Bear City, CA2:06:47. 192505  812 DEPRAVED

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFBonk BreakerSpySierra NevadaCUOREOSMOShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee