Race Results for
Park City Cycling Festival-RR & Crits
DeerValleyResort Park City, UT
(Event Information)
This is a non-competitive event
Road Race on 08/13/2004

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Espoir - 19-22

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ian MacGregor   Golden, CO4:52:42  175684  74 Team TIAA-CREF/5280 Magazine
2 Blake Caldwell   Knoxville, TN4:53:27  72998  75 U23 National Team
3 Timothy (Timmy) Duggan   Nederland, CO4:55:45  152609  70 Team TIAA-CREF/5280 Magazine
4 David Robinson   Bend, OR4:55:46  143711  12 Broadmark Capital
5 Stuart Gillespie   Boulder, CO4:56:00  178041  89 USPS U-23 National Team
6 Tyler Farrar   Seattle, WA4:56:01  110159  97 Health Net Pro Cycling Team Pre
7 Saul Raisin   Dalton, GA4:56:01  123610  16 Credit Agricole Espoirs
8 Darby Thomas   E Montpelier, VT4:56:02  133791  US National
9 Nicholas Reistad   Madison, WI4:56:02  162120  60 Endeavour Cycling Team
10 Sheldon Deeny   Fort Collins, CO4:56:03  162195  69 Team TIAA-CREF/5280 Magazine
11 Geoffrey Rapoport   Washington, DC4:56:03  186592  31 Minute Maid/Dasani-Lagrange
12 Kevin Bouchard-Hall   Jay, NY4:56:05  124130  USPS U-23 National Team
13 Michael Cody   Boulder, CO4:56:09  171979  94 NCC/Bikereg.com
14 John Devine   Dixon, IL4:56:15  166980  116 US National Team
15 Ryan Hamity   Boulder, CO4:56:20  191416  40 Rocky Mtn. Cycling Edu. Foundat
16 Peter Horn   Boulder, CO4:56:20  145882  20 GS Ciao
17 Matthew Crane   Richmond, VA4:56:20  170399  23 Team Snow Valley
18 Lucas Euser   Boulder, CO4:56:21  155806  36 Red Edge Cycling Team
19 Christopher Herby   Charlottesville, VA4:56:21  157694  33 outdoorlights.com
20 Clayton Barrows   Denver, CO4:56:22  120470  39 Rocky Mtn Cycling Edu. Foundati
21 Nicholas Ranno   Boulder, CO4:56:22  128706  50 Trek Factory Team
22 Keith Jennings   Chapel Hill, NC4:56:23  159497  99 Louis Garneau
23 Michael Lange   Golden, CO4:56:24  102660  85 Sharper Image/Mathis Brothers F
24 Christopher Deluise   Athens, GA4:56:24  166521  117 Aerospace Engineering
25 Daniel Bowman   Durango, CO4:56:25  149353  73 Team TIAA-CREF/5280 Magazine
26 Mat Stephens   Dallas, TX4:56:25  178970  30 Mercy
27 Craig Wilcox   Albany, OR4:56:48  106762  38 Team Rubicon
28 Jarred Berger   Lincoln, NE4:56:56  200988  108 LBC/Highgear
29 Andrew Guptill   Charlottesville, VA4:56:57  118740  90 CRCA / SAKONNET TECHNOLOGY
30 Walker Starr   4:57:17  209973  83 California Pedaler
31 Robert Giannini   Monroe, CT4:57:19  105754  100 CRCR/Sakonnet Technology
32 Taylor Tolleson   Watsonville, CA4:57:27  180179  86 Unattached
33 Bradley Viera   Lancaster, PA4:57:28  157940  49 team snow valley
34 Alex Hagman   Fort Collins, CO4:57:50  173228  119 Gart Frames
35 Nathan Mitchell   Phoenix, AZ4:57:52  111851  80 Team TIAA-CREF/5280 Magazine
36 Steven Cozza   Petaluma, CA4:58:18  158088  USA National
37 Jeremiah Wiscovitch   Covina, CA5:01:43  188908  78 LaGrange
38 Jeremy Powers   Easthampton, MA5:02:07  117328  24 Jelly Belly Pro Cycling Team pr
39 Michael Wolf   Decatur, GA5:03:49  181456  113 AG Edwards/Nalley Lexus
40 Robert (Robbie) Yost   Murfreesboro, TN5:04:09  96732  43 Subway Express Racing
41 Trevor Mays   Seattle, WA5:04:09  113829  82 Nella madison bikes
42 Robert Lofgran   Hcmc5:04:14  177392  9th&9th
43 Nathan Winkelmann   Huntsville, TX5:04:14  188575  22 Hotel San Jose/UYS
44 Daniel Cassidy   San Antonio, TX5:04:19 190683  111 Fior di Frutta
45 David Nelson   Tempe, AZ5:05:17  141105  26 Landis/ Trek/ VW
46 Nicholas Clayville   Lake Tapps, WA5:09:07  200386  59 Broadmark Capital
47 Michael Friedman   Golden, CO5:09:10  135475  88 ESSM/GPOA
48 Soloman Woras   5:09:11  201043  48 Team Rubicon
49 Owen Gue   Missoula, MT5:09:42  164271  44 Team Hammer Gel
50 Jonathan Parrish   Chandler, AZ5:09:42  147952  27 LANDIS/TREK/VW
51 Jaime Gandara   El Paso, TX5:09:43  130311  58 ABC-Cyclingcenter
52 Glenn Murray   Abington, PA5:09:44  168991  76 Tri State Velo
53 Jason Wagner   Louisville, KY5:09:45  197861  109 Rapid Transit
54 Brian Dziewa   Saint Louis, MO5:09:48  126190  29 Long John Silvers Cycling Team
55 Perry Paolini   Oak Park, CA5:11:19  153784  11 Balance Bar / Devo
56 Edward King   Brentwood, NH5:14:34  182602  81 Louis Garneau Racing
57 Todd Yezefski   Medford, MA5:14:46  104840  71 Team TIAA-CREF/5280 Magazine
58 Jay Ku   Shawnee Mission, KS5:14:46  171680  77 Team TIAA-CREF/5280 Magazine
59 Bartolo Torre   East Stroudsburg, PA5:18:32  156299  63 Land/Rover Cycling Team
60 Chris Kuhl   Dillsburg, PA5:20:25  175354  15 CRCA/SAKONNET TECHNOLOGY
61 David Gettle   Weiser, ID5:25:28  197764  87 Bosie Developement Cycling Team
62 David Guttenplan   Washington, DC5:26:51  177906  107 Locos/Georgia Cycle Sport
63 Robert Lea   Mertztown, PA5:26:51  65819  19 Fuji
65 Owen Laine   Menlo Park, CA5:28:14  198801  114 Ritchey/Organic Athlets
66 Gray Skinner   Austin, TX5:34:32  200712  41 Sonic/ Gran Fondo
67 Michael Henry   Kennewick, WA5:34:32  155392  34 Recycled Cycles Racing
68 Ari DeWilde   Baltimore, MD5:34:32  91790  17 Essex County Velo
69 Graham Howard   Grand Rapids, MI5:34:42  180491  98 Advantage Benefits Group Cyclin
70 Cody Stephenson   Fort Collins 5:34:45  146653  57 Unattached
71 Andrew Manart   Denver, CO5:35:00  113184  72 Team TIAA-CREF/5280 Magazine
72 Joshua Gewirtz   Bethany, CT5:36:25  120937  18 Fiordifrutta

Men - Master - MR - 40-44

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christian Walker   Goleta, CA1:57:39  50894  901 Labor Power
2 John Hunt   Fairfax, CA1:57:40  17154  892 Village Peddler
3 Bart Sheldrake   Greenwood Village, CO1:57:40  119329  856 Fuji Procycling
4 John McKone   Park City, UT1:57:58  23665  841 CCB/Volkswagen
5 Roger Worthington   Capistrano Beach, CA1:57:58  38984  848 Labor Power
6 Dennis FARRELL   1:57:58   937 Unattached
7 Michael Tobin   Boise, ID1:58:00  35668  864 Georges
8 Scott HILL   1:58:10   869 Bicycle Outfitters
9 Kerry Farrell   Federal Way1:58:10  50091  908 Wheelsport
10 Brian Lemke   Cave Creek, AZ1:58:12  59550  887 Landis/Trek/VW
11 Brack Hattler   Denver, CO1:58:13  95095  857 Cody Racing/Pro Cycling/Fuji
12 Troy Kimball   Austin, TX1:58:14  118576  871 Westwood Velo
14 Bob DAHL   1:58:16   827 Plano Athletic Cycling Club
15 Craig Hofer   Littleton, CO1:58:19  47071  902 Red rock velo
16 Mark Swartzendruber   Chicago, IL1:58:20  154822  863 Turin
17 Janne Hamalainen   Tulsa, OK1:58:20  199458  836 Tulsa Wheelmen
18 Fred (Robbie) Robinette   Austin, TX1:58:23  96459  896 Team Hotel San Jose
19 Randy Corcoran   Albuquerque, NM1:58:25  58759  866 NM Velosport
20 Derrick Nickel   Denver, CO1:58:25  26078  833 Schwab/Torrelli
21 James Nelson   Salt Lake City, UT1:58:32  25851  939 Autoliv
22 Michael Walsh   Seattle, WA1:58:50  37104  894 First Rate Mortgage
23 Craig Kidd   Chubbuck, ID1:58:58  81717  922 Instant Replay Sports
24 Andrew Lock   Midvale, UT1:58:58  21418  950 X-Men
25 Terry McGinnis   Any Town, UT1:59:06  23480  915 Canyon Squadra Elite
26 Forrest Newman   Fort Collins, CO1:59:06  46987  862 Unattached
27 Joe ARNONE   1:59:20   839 Team Hammer Gel
28 Anthony Luna   Las Vegas, NV1:59:22  45619  898 Carina Homes
29 Barry MAKAREWICZ   2:00:37   900 New Moon
30 Darrell Davis   Salt Lake Cty, UT2:00:43  8770  831 Porcupine/Contender
31 William Remillard   Spokane, WA2:01:06  56471  873 ARUP Lab
32 Glen Adams   Sandy, UT2:01:25  1135  938 Morgan Stanley/ Specialized
33 Mark Brackenbury   Roswell, GA2:01:26  179409  843 Team Kaos
34 Barry Lee   Nederland, CO2:02:10  85255  899 Team Hotel San Jose
35 David Beirne   Tucson, AZ2:02:30  170958  923 Unattached
36 John Bagley   Saint Cloud, MN2:03:20  2236  929 Loon State Cyclists
37 Louie Amelburu   Las Vegas, NV2:03:39  65992  909 Labor Power/Paul Tracy
38 Tom LATTIG   2:03:48   954 TREK/VW/RBM
39 David Worthington   Costa Mesa, CA2:03:48  55233  951 Labor Power
40 John Griffiths   Park City, UT2:03:49  173847  924 New Moon Media/UT Premier
41 Korlin Gillette   Park City, UT2:03:53  13286  926 9th & 9th/MiDuole
42 Robert Vankirk   Ashton, ID2:03:54  48499  895 Idaho Cycling Enthusiasts
43 Tony Chesrow   Pocatello, ID2:03:55  168761  870 Unattached
44 William Bacon   Knoxville, TN2:03:55  142025  872 SCO/ Bike Zoo
45 Mike Cooper   Salt Lake City, UT2:04:18  45203  941 Indiana Masters Racing Team
46 Stephen KIRCHER   2:04:35   942 Labor Power
47 Peter Rosser   Reno, NV2:04:40  147318  844 Team Clover
48 Scott Duncan   Valdese, NC2:05:15  10178  868 Cane Creek
50 Perry Woods   South Weber, UT2:06:44  126003  930 OGDEN ONE CYCLING
51 Jonathan Atkins   Peachtree City, GA2:06:48  2039  886 Fulton Flyers
52 Philip Coats   San Diego, CA2:06:50  107579  865 San Diego Cyclo-Vets
53 Richard Creed   Raleigh, NC2:07:03  50288  845 Cane Creek/Smith Barney/Cannond
54 Buster Brown   Bixby, OK2:07:37  5020  888 Carve
55 James Ferguson   Ogden, UT2:07:45  200321  904 Autoliv
56 M Andrew Ruiz   Delmar, NY2:08:42  47271  826 CCB International
57 Richard Meeker   Corona Del Mar, CA2:09:09  23914  927 Tailwind Sports/USPS Masters
58 Richard Simpson   Portland, OR2:09:09  32774  911 Specialiazed/Sonance
59 Paul Quinlan   Park City, UT2:09:11  118492  948 X-Men
60 Duke Andersen   Bellingham, WA2:09:12  1573  891 First Rate Mortgage
61 Sam Childs   Austin, TX2:09:29  6779  867 Team Lucky Lounge
62 Joseph Walsh   Chesterfield, MO2:09:37  37090  853 Big Shark Racing
63 Rick Cimaglia   Durango, CO2:10:00  51046  846 Grand Canyon Racing Team
64 Allan Armstrong   Los Altos, CA2:10:48  51079  825 Webcor/Alto Velo
65 Carman Espinoza   Park City, UT2:10:50  189823  858 Porcupine - Contender
66 Dennis Porter   Ogden, UT2:11:00  173070  832 Ogden One
67 Phil Harris   Springfield, MO2:11:15  121088  855 Carve
68 Robert Mitchell   Meridian, ID2:11:15  103067  912 IMT/BOC
69 Clark CARLILE   2:12:25   936 Autoliv
70 Jeffrey Ure   Park City, UT2:13:06  36248  920 Ogden One
71 Steven Lewis   Echo, UT2:13:07  21113  914 Cole Sport
72 Todd Sanders   West Palm Beach, FL2:13:20  47280  850 Cycle Science
73 Steven Boyd   Park City, UT2:14:15  4489  949 Jans
74 John Slawta   Talent, OR2:15:27  46580  906 Cycle Analysis
75 Jeff Sumsion   Park City, UT2:15:35  34654  905 Unattached
76 Jordan Brasch   Lincoln, NE2:16:03  98661  907 Team Kaos
77 Christopher Hess   Lawrence, KS2:16:05  49924  830 KCOI Racing
78 Scott Claes   W Bloomfield, MI2:16:09 106137  913 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
79 Louis Riel   Salt Lake City, UT2:17:50  157566  893 Contender
80 Charles Rosett   Sandy, UT2:19:17  131630  935 New Moon Media
81 Wayne Cottrell   San Clemente, CA2:20:32  48613  897 Ogden One
82 Chuck COLLINS   2:20:33   933 Unattached
83 Daniel Leberger   Las Vegas, NV2:26:12  88369  889 HDCC Bike Shop
84 Kenneth Bartholomew   Founain Valley, CA2:40:14  60388  854 Georgia Velo/Bicycles Unlimited
85 Douglas Tobin   Boise, ID2:47:18 51171  861 Lactic Acid Cycling

Men - Master - MR - 45-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Zan Treasure   Ogden, UT1:59:31  143866  714 Autoliv
2 Karl Kiester   Denver, CO1:59:31  49398  720 Unattached
3 Dirk Cowley   Salt Lake City, UT1:59:55  7974  736 C21/SBO
4 Paul Gossi   Reno, NV2:00:01  13762  742 Bicycle Warehouse/Team Easty
5 Curt Shelman   Overland Park , KS2:00:03  90961  747 River City Racing Club
6 Richard Vroom   Salt Lake Cty, UT2:00:03  36835  766 9th & 9th
7 Michael Kloser   Vail, CO2:00:05  19407  722 Unattached
8 Steve Crowley   Castle Rock, CO2:00:05  8250  788 Schwab Cycles
9 P David LePell   Albuquerque, NM2:00:05  20944  760 Unattached
10 Mark Blaser   Redding, CA2:00:06  169576  763 Owens Health Care
11 Gary Porter   Roy, UT2:00:06  60559  739 Autoliv
12 James Dickerson   Fort Collins, CO2:00:06  45263  697 Schwab cycles/Torelli
13 Clyde Done   Salt Lake Cty, UT2:00:07  57760  746 9th & 9th
14 Dale Maughan   Highland, UT2:00:07  200918  773 Utah Velo
15 Robin Gregory   Littleton, CO2:00:27  138431  691 Schwab Cycles/Torelli
16 Jimi Gibson   Arvada, CO2:00:34  198314  751 Cycles Veloce/Simple Green
17 Anthony Pratt   Temple City, CA2:00:41  51338  676 PAA/Merrill Lynch
19 Eugene Petrella   North Andover, MA2:00:48  46462  775 Gearworks/Spin Arts
20 William Corliss   Park City, UT2:00:56  7803  744 Cole Sports
21 Randy Parker   Raleigh, NC2:01:07  45768  755 Mercy
22 James Yorgason   Ogden, UT2:01:33  39242  740 C21/SBO
23 Mac Canon   Southern Pines, NC2:01:49  45158  753 Bianchi/Hincapie Sports
24 Jamie Longe   Holladay, UT2:01:50  202145  750 Canyon Bicycles
25 Peter Marshall   Nederland, CO2:02:17  75850  724 Simple Green
26 Charles Higgins   Phoenix, AZ2:02:17  188528  701 Team One Racing
27 Robert Hoene   Boise, ID2:02:20  45460  783 Boise Cycling Club
28 Tim Black   Irvine, CA2:03:02  49015  726 Specialized/Sonance
29 Todd HENNEMAN   2:03:08  727 Jans
30 Keith Ketterer   Camarillo, CA2:03:24  48434  683 Specialized/Sonance
31 Mark Hoffenberg   Santa Rosa Ca2:04:17  45461  779 Specialized/Sonance
32 William Ralph   Agoura Hills, CA2:04:44  125834  756 Amgen
33 Clint Chase   Seattle, WA2:05:21  177383  677 Byrne Spec. Gas
34 William Kellagher   Boulder, CO2:08:03  45530  745 Cycles Veloce
35 Paul Escalera   Irvine, CA2:08:04  126504  754 Cycles Veloce
36 Jon Engen   Ketchum, ID2:08:04  128215  778 Durance Cycleworks
37 Mark Wolowiec   Davisburg, MI2:08:26  41215  706 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
38 Jeff Hager   Camarillo, CA2:08:40  55701  718 Amgen cycling
39 Bradley Jones   Brea, CA2:09:06  18133  699 TaylorMade/24hr Fitness
40 Johnnie Moles   Avon, IN2:09:15  66952  682 Estridge/Delta Faucet
41 Gerald Finken   Fargo, ND2:09:32  49239  767 Parrish Foundation Cycling Club
42 Stanley Andrie   North Muskegon, MI2:09:34  166195  694 West Michigan Coast Riders
43 Charles Palmer   Herriman, UT2:09:34  156926  770 New Moon Media
44 William Gasteyer   Bozeman, MT2:09:37  12922  765 Unattached
45 Mike Cooley   Boise, ID2:11:16  7689  723 Georges Cycle
46 Jeff Clawson   Sandy, UT2:11:46  103430  776 Canyon Bicycles
47 Peter Barquin   Park City, UT2:11:48  47013  782 Cole Sport
48 Lindsay Blount   Santa Barbara, CA2:13:30  3989  721 Simply Fit
49 Tyler Heerwagen   Palo Alto, CA2:13:31  15661  712 The Olympic Club
50 Jeff Herran   Heber City, UT2:14:17  189373  719 RMCC/Rhodes
51 David Miller   Wilson, WY2:14:59  192872  678 Unattached
52 Rich MacInnes   Lousiville, KY2:15:02  206454  688 Team Louisville
53 Eddie Morris   Newbury Park, CA2:15:02  49080  737 Amgen Cycling
54 Henry SCHNEPE   2:15:02   787 Specialized/Sonance
55 Steve YENNE   2:15:04  725 Excel Sports
56 Chris Peterson   Salt Lake City, UT2:15:14  73960  771 MiDuole/9th & 9th
57 Brian Rafferty   Mamaroneck, NY2:15:40  169430  732 Arc en Ciel
58 Dag Selander   Hudson, WI2:16:39  93949  702 Alan Factory Team
59 Ronald Livingston   Paoli, PA2:17:21  67286  692 Main Line Cycling
60 Chris Kahlson   Sumas, WA2:19:41  161686  772 Westwood Velo
61 Brian DAHL   2:19:42   769 Parish Foundation Cycling Club
62 Dan Armijo   Peralta, NM2:19:43  68799  748 NMSW/Sprotz Outdoors
63 Sean Bujold   Menomonie, WI2:19:59  126734  711 Bianchi/Grand Performance
64 Michael Tacci (1 - Cat3)   Downingtown, PA2:20:02  50310  707 Main Line Cycling/ BiKyle
65 Craig Farrell   Saint Louis, MO2:23:18  46489  716 Velo Force
66 Phillip Lovaglio   Hollister, CA2:23:58  90122  761 San Jose Bicycle Club
67 Joseph Cunningham   Scottsdale, AZ2:24:01  157287  777 Team RPM
68 Mathew Gunter   Meridian, ID2:24:02  180583  685 Team One Racing
69 Austin Erlich   Palo Alto, CA2:28:31  212649  698 Unattached
70 Myles Weitzman   Traverse City, MI2:34:29 92876  781 Pfizer Cycling

Men - Tandem - MR - 110-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kenny Fuller   Corona Del Mar, CA2:04:56  46765  1389 Simple Green/Cycles Veloce
1 Warren KEYSER      1389 Simple Green/Cycles Veloce
1 Adrienne Brian   La Jolla, CA2:16:14  77089  1399 San Diego Cyclo-Vets
1 Gary DEVOSS      1399 San Diego Cyclo-Vets
2 Chuck Trayer   Lake Havasu City, AZ2:06:25  61409  1392 Taylormade
2 Ken STAMM      1392 Taylormade
2 James Brashear   Paramount, CA2:20:10  60906  1397 Lightning Velo
2 Linda BOTH      1397 Lightning Velo
3 Richard Flanders   Brea, CA2:24:32  48531  1387 Canyon Velo
3 Carl MOLER      1387 Canyon Velo
3 Ron Adams   Palm Coast, FL Teknix Bicy 47551  1395 Polk Bicycle Sport
3 Cheryl Adams   Palm Coast, FL Teknix Bicy 204190  1395 Polk Bicycle Sport

Men - Tandem - MR - 70-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Louie Amelburu   Las Vegas, NV1:52:29 65992  1321 Los Gatos
1 Mark SHAEFER     1321 Los Gatos
2 John Dehnert   Tucson, AZ1:52:29 27907  1314 Team Revolution
2 Dave BERNIE     1314 Team Revolution
2 Jamie Williams   Smithfield, UT1:53:50 149246  1347 Logan Race Club
2 Bryan WILLIAMS     1347 Logan Race Club
3 William Crecelius   Louisville, KY1:52:30 165332  1320 Texas Roadhouse
3 Stephen SPANBAUER     1320 Texas Roadhouse
3 Greg Cunefare   Escondido, CA2:00:32 104223  1337 Unattached
3 Greg Cunefare   Escondido, CA 104223  1337 Unattached
4 Brian Lewis   Bellevue, WA1:52:57 115200  1311 First Rate Mortgage
4 Lenny WILLIAMS     1311 First Rate Mortgage
4 Vance Sprock   Santa Clara, CA2:00:34 77415  1341 Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
4 Beverley HARPER     1341 Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
5 Paul Deninger   Iowa City, IA1:54:49 52064  1324 Mercy-Specialized
5 Joseph Wenninger   Laguna Niguel, CA2:08:13 151221  1338 Paramount
5 Anne Wenninger   Laguna Niguel, CA 203319  1338 Paramount
5 Paul Deninger   Iowa City, IA 52064  1324 Mercy-Specialized
6 Mike Shuemake   Fresno, CA1:54:54 65568  1323 Central Valley Cycling
6 Brian BOSCH     1323 Central Valley Cycling
6 David Wykoff   Espanola2:08:41 39112  1336 Velo del Norte
6 Michelle WYKOFF     1336 Velo del Norte
7 Tony Reid   Sacramento, CA2:00:48 29458  1319 Alta Alpina Cycling Team
7 Jeff POULSEN     1319 Alta Alpina Cycling Team
7 Z (Ben) Thigpen   Tulsa, OK2:10:19 35320  1342 Tulsa Wheelmen
7 Cheryl THIGPEN     1342 Tulsa Wheelmen

Men - Tandem - MR - 90-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Glenn Bunselmeyer   Bellevue, WA1:53:49 5442  1352 Excell
1 Larry SHANNON     1352 Excell
1 John Weyhrich   Bozeman, MT2:00:32  37860  1370 5 Valley Velo
1 Martha WALSH      1370 5 Valley Velo
2 Richard Humphreys   Carmichael, CA1:53:59 51892  1356 Alto Velo
2 Michael BROWN     1356 Alto Velo
2 David Bernhardt   Carbondale, CO2:00:33  165384  1377 Amgen
2 Dorothy WONG      1377 Amgen
3 Steven Fahrner   Chandler, AZ1:54:19 138136  1358 Team One Racing
3 Nick SUOZZO      1373 Tioga Velo Club
3 Michelle Costello   Franklin, NY2:00:58  140942  1373 Tioga Velo Club
3 Steven Fahrner   Chandler, AZ 138136  1358 Team One Racing
4 Steven Green   Irvine, CA1:56:05 109165  1355 Simple Green/CV
4 Fritz TOMASELLO     1355 Simple Green/CV
4 Jim KUHN      1380 Team One Racing
4 Wendy Kuhn   Flagstaff, AZ2:03:17  40972  1380 Team One Racing
5 Stephen Garrison   Savage, MD2:04:53 181209  1354 ABRT Team Snow Valley
5 Scott FLYNN     1354 ABRT Team Snow Valley
5 Mark Norton   Fullerton, CA2:08:42  61956  1378 Simple Green/CV
5 Sherri NORTON     1378 Simple Green/CV
7 Erich Ginkel   La Verne, CA2:10:34 45379  1351 S.C. Velo
7 Demi HECHANOK     1351 S.C. Velo
8 Evan Unger   Tucson, AZ2:16:08 152403  1359 Unattached
8 Michael MALISEWSKI     1359 Unattached

Women - Tandem - MR - 70-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alicia HEISERER   3:10:12  1333 Team Revolution Racing
1 Holly LOPEZ     1333 Team Revolution Racing

Women - Tandem - MR - 90-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jill GASS      1365 San Diego Cycle Vets
1 Julie Kaplan   Oxnard, CA2:20:18 54338  1365 San Diego Cycle Vets

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUORESpyShimanoOSMOUSACDFBonk BreakerSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee