Race Results for
Sea Otter Classic-USCF
Monterey, CA
(Event Information)
This is a non-competitive event
Circuit Race on 04/17/2004

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Clifford Redig   Tucson, AZ00:52:39.3 144128  1673 
2 Jorge Yepez   Lakewood , CA00:52:40 186598  1679 DARE RACING TEAM
3 COLLIN SAMAAN   00:52:41.0  1685 
4 Blake Anton   Arroyo Grande, CA00:53:00.6 192686  1680 DAVIS BIKE CLUB RACE TEAM
6 Jens Brabbit   La Crosse00:55:15.6 184406  1671 MNJRC
7 Travis Enmon   Minneapolis, MN00:56:11.0 192487  1650 
8 Alfredo Cruz   San Ysidro, CA00:56:12.9 167682  1668 MAJOR MOTION
9 Joe Iannarelli   Vacaville, CA00:56:13.0 195783  1667 TEAM SWIFT
10 Spencer Spagnola   La Mesa, CA00:56:21 193044  1669 
11 LARS HOLMGREN   00:56:22  1654 VANINI
12 Benny Volotzky   Chatsworth, CA00:56:23 200734  1682 ENCENOVELO
13 Ben Barsi-Rhyne   Los Gatos, CA00:56:24 197823  1672 LGBRC
14 JASON NEMIROW   00:56:25  1659 TIENI DURO
15 Alexander Wick   Davis, CA00:56:26 196337  1675 DAVIS BIKE CLUB

Men - Junior - JR - 17-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alexander Welch   Denver, CO00:52:13.5 186958  1557 
2 Adam Switters   Citrus Heights, CA00:52:30.8 127093  1554 LOMBARDI SPORTS/ THE CENTER
3 MR UNKNOWN   00:52:31.8  1595 
4 Max Spirin   Citrus Heights, CA00:52:32.9 195652  1552 TIENI DURO
5 Sean Van Horn   Mercer Island, WA00:52:33.1 194621  1581 
6 Shawn Rosenthal   Berkeley, CA00:52:37.6 196247  1550 TIENI DURO
7 Clint Rogers   Sacramento, CA00:52:38.1 195220  1566 G S LOMBARDI
8 Stevie Cullinan   Paradise Valley, AZ00:52:38.4 126775  1559 STRADA CYCLING CLUB
9 Ulric DeYoung   Hereford, AZ00:52:38.5 180855  1553 
10 JACO VENTER   00:52:38.5  1572 
11 Colter Cederlof   San Jose, CA00:52:39.5 188745  1561 
12 Alexi Martinez   Costa Mesa, CA00:52:39.6 190569  1573 EXCEL SPORTS
13 Michael Sheppard   Oak Hills, CA00:52:40.3 200878  1575 MAJOR MOTION
14 Chad Beyer   Tucson, AZ00:52:40.7 155190  1577 
16 Michael Margraf   Auburn, CA00:54:22.5 128847  1558 TEAM SWIFT
17 Christopher Trembly   Beaumont, CA00:54:22.6 157683  1579 MAJOR MOTION
18 Brian Janezic   Tucson, AZ00:54:30 179816  1565 REVOLUTION RACING
19 Reno Garcia   Palo Alto, CA00:54:31 201502  1593 TEAM SWIFT
20 Benjamin Lanz   Magnolia, TX00:54:32 187708  1551 BRUNETTI
21 Geoff Olin   Woodland Hills, CA00:54:33 201107  1574 AMGEN
22 Joe Lewis   Edina, MN00:54:34 184027  1582 MINNESOTA JUNIOR CYCLING
23 David Mendoza   San Diego, CA00:54:35 175007  1592 EXCEL SPORTS
25 Jared Downing   Whittier, CA00:54:37 189077  1580 MAJOR MOTION
26 Aaron Woolsey   Santa Rosa, CA00:54:38 199397  1590 
27 Blake McMahon   Tulsa, OK00:54:39 151694  1560 TEAM POWER TRAIN
28 CHASE RENICK   00:54:39.3  1585 TEAM SWIFT
29 Alexander Boyd   Wichita Falls, TX00:54:39.4 168212  1583 MAJOR MOTION CYCLING CLUB
30 Daniel Holloway   Morgan Hill, CA00:54:39.5 181725  1564 LOMBARDI SPORTS/ THE CENTER
31 Thomas French   Tulsa, OK00:54:39.5 179511  1568 TEAM POWER TRAIN
32 Travis Stebbins   Blanchard, MI00:54:39.6 192376  1556 TEAM BIKESPORT
33 Jason Awe   Scotts Valley, CA00:54:39.8 156276  1588 WHITE JERSEY SPORTS

Men - Master - MR - 50-59

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Arnie Baker   San Diego, CA00:49:33.6 48559  919 CYCLO-VETS
2 MARTIN WILLOCK   00:49:33.9  946 
3 Thomas Doughty   Aurora, IL00:49:34.0 45274  920 
4 Scott Lillie   Billings, MT00:49:35.5 200491  934 YELLOWSTONE CYCLING CLUB
5 RON SKARIN   00:49:55.8  941 
6 John Zunino   Arnold, CA00:49:59.5 196757  905 
7 Hemi Volotzky   Chatsworth, CA00:49:59.8 209305  943 
8 William Tippets   La Jolla, CA00:50:00.4 125634  924 SDBC
9 Kyle Samuels   Watsonville, CA00:50:00.8 148531  915 
10 Jim Karanas   Lafayette, CA00:50:03.4 187558  931 CLUB ONE PMAX RACING
11 BOB GUGLIEMELLI   00:50:35.9  948 CENTRAL COAST MASTERS
12 Ron LeBard   Grass Valley, CA00:51:03.3 125445  937 ALTOVELO/WEBCOR
13 Gary Westerfield   Orange, CA00:52:38.6 48245  928 SIMPLY FIT
14 Paul Smith   San Rafael, CA00:53:45.0 205531  929 
15 Jim Rhiner   Gardnerville, NV00:54:25.4 179383  900 ALTA ALPINA CYCLING CLUB
17 John Eidt   Little Rock, AR00:55:04.2 173514  925 
18 Kerry Maxwell   Chico, CA00:55:21.0 50944  935 
19 George Chester   Oxnard, CA00:55:22.5 196820  912 
20 David Parker   Aromas, CA00:55:28.0 51731  916 
21 David Puglia   Saratoga, CA00:56:20 180139  907 LGBRC
22 CLIFF RUNGE   00:56:21  913 
23 Michael Shaw   Cohasset, CA00:56:22 200473  936 PENINSULA VELO
24 Albert Barreto   Monterey, CA00:56:23 195743  906 EARTHBOUND FARM ORGANIC RACE TEAM
25 Gary Earle   Santa Barbara, CA00:56:24 207391  922 
26 Joseph (Pat) McNulty   Belmont, CA00:56:25 195376  903 
27 Donald Russell   Philipsburg, MT00:56:26 62984  911 FIVE VALLEY VELO
28 Edward Cronin   Manchester, VT00:56:27 187261  902 
29 Bernard Boglioli   Sammamish, WA00:56:28 4102  932 GREGGS SPECIALIZED

Men - Master - MR - 60-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Richard Shields   Fremont, CA00:49:56 140693  1308 MAKO GALAXY GRANOLA
2 Harold (Butch) Richardson   San Diego, CA00:49:56.5 186694  1302 
3 Michael Gilpin   Bozeman, MT00:52:39.8 113324  1320 
4 Jim Fox   Aptos, CA00:53:59.5 196250  1309 MAKO-GALAXY GRANOLA
5 William Coffin   Evergreen, CO00:55:20.6 48985  1317 
6 Robert Dahlgren   Burbank, CA00:55:20.8 53224  1312 PAA
7 David Powers   San Francisco, CA00:55:30.8 69032  1311 PENINSULA VELO
8 A Mario Seri   North Hills, CA00:55:40 61278  1321 
9 William Leek   Irvine, CA00:55:41 108491  1307 VELO CLUB OF MONTEREY
10 ROGER MACOMBER   00:55:42  1300 
11 Jim Turner   Menlo Park, CA00:55:43 63449  1319 WEBCOR/ALTO VELO
12 Lothar Grahlmann   Pilot Hill, CA00:55:44 182045  1314 MAKO-GALAXY GRANOLA
13 HARRY PANTELAS   00:55:45  1303 

Men - Master 1 - MR - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dirk Copeland   Santa Clara, CA00:45:55.1 52843  230 
2 MARK SCOTT   00:46:54.7  243 LABOR EVENT
3 KEITH MILLER   00:46:55.3  241 DARE
4 Darrell Pounders   Fort Myers, FL00:46:56.9 172097  215 OUTSPOKEN BIKES
5 Ronald Peterson   Redondo Beach, CA00:46:57.5 60719  220 
6 Michael Inglis   Lakewood, CO00:46:58.6 17376  226 CZ RACING
7 Kellin Cooper   Kensington, CA00:46:58.9 195773  219 COOPER LAW OFFICES
8 David Worthington   Costa Mesa, CA00:46:59 55233  234 LABOR POWER
9 Robert Newman   Los Gatos, CA00:47:00 53327  235 LABOR POWER
10 Andres Gil   Stockton, CA00:47:08.3 171882  229 DELTA VELO
11 Mark Shimahara   Ventura, CA00:47:17.4 32481  211 BIKEZEN.COM
12 Michael Ma   San Jose, CA00:47:18.1 41600  208 TEAM SAN JOSE
13 Sean Melchionda   Mill Valley, CA00:47:18.1 68261  201 CRC / TRAVELOCITY
14 MICHAEL LEE   00:47:18.3  222 TREK/ VW WESTCOAST
15 PAUL CUSICK   00:47:18.3  240 DARE
16 Wayne Puckett   San Francisco, CA00:47:18.6 89367  238 TEAM SPINE
17 Michael Hansen   San Marcos, CA00:47:18.8 14994  233 
18 Joseph Dagostino   San Diego, CA00:47:19.4 50754  204 SPARKLETTS CYCLING TEAM
19 Daryl Spano   Fremont, CA00:47:20.0 146243  206 SAN JOSE BICYCLE CLUB
21 Joseph Oliveri   Grass Valley, CA00:49:18.1 26674  209 DOCUMENTUM/REAL BICYCLES
22 DAMON PETTINGER   00:49:29.3  242 WHITE JERSEY SPORTS
23 DENNIS KING   00:49:44.9  223 CENTRAL COAST MASTERS
24 PETER WOOD   00:49:45.3  123 THIRSTY BEAR RACING
25 Santiago Bolon   San Jose, CA00:49:46.3 195384  237 
26 Scott Francis   Fresno, CA00:49:47.4 59584  218 
27 RALPH KING   00:49:47.7  232 LE MATIN
28 Allen Satterlee   San Jose00:51:18 58446  203 SAN JOSE BICYCLE CLUB

Men - Master 1 - MR - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 William Dolphin   Ontario, CA00:31:04.5 50273  175 SOLANO AVE. CYCLERY
2 Gavin Chilcott   Santa Rosa, CA00:45:53.6 198638  421 DEWARS RACING TEAM
3 Richard Meeker   Corona Del Mar, CA00:45:54.2 23914  431 
4 Lawrence Nolan   Fremont, CA00:45:54.2 26205  406 USPS MASTERS CYCLING TEAM
5 Christian Walker   Goleta, CA00:45:54.2 50894  448 LABOR POWER
6 Joseph Arnone   Kalispell, MT00:45:54.3 49958  447 TEAM HAMMER GEL
7 Mathew Hahn   San Diego, CA00:47:35.3 194473  423 
8 Roger Bennett   San Carlos, CA00:47:35.3 197734  436 
9 Stan Urban   San Rafael, CA00:47:35.6 178098  427 TEAM SPINE
10 Christopher Hipp   Redwood City, CA00:47:36 16294  446 LABOR POWER
12 Robert Pasco   Belmont, CA00:47:36.2 136970  407 REAL BICYCLES
13 Randal Warren   Chicago, IL00:47:36.5 37289  429 XXX RACING-ATHLETICO
14 Bruce Muhlfeld   Calabasas, CA00:47:37 68445  401 TREK/VW JAX
15 Mike Simpson   Shasta, CA00:47:37.0 81586  405 OWENS HEALTHCARE
16 Daniel Westbury   Yountville, CA00:47:37.0 74347  450 CALIFORNIA ROAD CLUB
17 Larry Hampson   Marina, CA00:47:37.5 49323  402 EARTHBOUND FARM ORGANIC
18 Phillip Lovaglio   Hollister, CA00:47:37.5 90122  426 SJBC
20 Jonathan Sek   San Jose, CA00:47:38.0 45922  434 
21 Steven Swartzendruber   Santa Cruz, CA00:47:39.6 132641  410 FASTRACK/BDC
22 Glen Hinshaw   Scottsdale, AZ00:47:45.5 16288  433 
23 James Mollerus   Campbell, CA00:48:33.2 65495  415 
24 Oswaldo Orozco   San Francisco, CA00:48:45.3 47530  430 SAN JOSE BIKE CLUB
25 Fredrick St Goar   Menlo Park, CA00:48:45.8 119548  414 
26 Leslie Oglesby   Salinas, CA00:48:45.9 53661  403 EARTH BOUND ORGANIC FARMS
27 Tom Minnich   Monterey, CA00:48:46.4 94338  404 EARTHBOUND FARM ORGANIC RACE TEAM
28 Wayne Stetina   Mission Viejo, CA00:49:24.9 34063  411 US POSTAL SEVICE
29 CHRIS MAHANNAH   00:50:18.8  442 GS RENO/BIKE WAREHOUSE
30 Jerome Ridge   Hayward, CA00:52:01.1 207898  443 TOUCHSTONE CLIMBING AND FITNESS

Men - Master 2 - MR - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Smith   Woodland Hills, CA00:47:08.5 182379  1010 
2 Bradley Galindo   Pasadena, CA00:47:08.5 157692  1068 PAA/MERRILL LYNCH
3 Bruce Wilford   Los Altos, CA00:47:08.6 202372  1052 
4 Angelo Calub   Folsom, CA00:47:08.7 169838  1088 BICYCLES PLUS/SIERRA NEVADA
5 Craig Pack   Altus, OK00:47:08.8 199078  1040 
6 Ronnie Kier   Fresno, CA00:47:08.8 168115  1094 CENTRAL VALLEY CYCLING
7 Sean Smith   Oakland, CA00:47:08.9 204018  1048 
8 Brian Sevall   Soledad, CA00:47:09.0 201172  1023 
9 TODD CASE   00:47:09.0  1104 TEAM CITY
10 Rupert Brauch   San Jose, CA00:47:09.0 195435  1058 WEBCOR/ALTO VELO
11 Stephen Cassani   Portola Valley, CA00:47:09.4 198619  1087 EQUIPE LE MATIN
12 Doug Urbach   West Lake Village, CA00:47:09.4 36238  1025 AMGEN CYCLING
13 Kam Zardouzian   Solana Beach, CA00:47:09.5 188451  1073 RACEPLAN
14 William Reuss   Redding, CA00:47:09.5 204939  1015 OWENS HEALTHCARE
15 Peter Lemon   Minneapolis00:47:09.5 195942  1038 ROARING MOUSE CYCLES
16 Laurent Recollon   San Anselmo, CA00:47:09.9 105185  1076 
17 Arik Florimonte   San Jose, CA00:47:09.9 204263  1071 SAN JOSE BICYCLE CLUB
19 Jason Stone   South San Francisco, CA00:47:10.0 186690  1022 ALTO VELO/WEBCOR
20 Scott Virtue   Albuquerque, NM00:47:10.1 205395  1082 TEAM OCHSNER
21 Shawn Clover   San Francisco, CA00:47:10.2 65104  1069 VALLEY SPOKESMEN
22 CHRIS HOLLAND   00:47:10.6  1093 
23 Robert Britt   Larkspur, CA00:47:10.9 116501  1066 CRC/TRAVELOCITY
24 John Friesen   Redding, CA00:47:11.4 204885  1012 OWENS HEALTHCARE
25 Richard Carson   Fairfax, CA00:47:11.4 168597  1106 VILLAGE PEDDLER
26 Bob Barwick   Aptos, CA00:47:11.9 2805  1017 FAMILY CYCLING CENTER
27 Paul Hubbell   Wrightwood, CA00:47:12.0 138340  1021 MET-RX
28 GREGG OLSON   00:47:12.3  1120 VELO CLUB MONTEREY
29 James Herzman   Truckee, CA00:47:12.3 207922  1051 RENO WHEELMAN/RENO HILTON
30 Scott Palmer   Calabasas, CA00:47:12.3 195592  1006 AMGEN
31 Sean Berro   Santa Monica, CA00:47:14.3 98201  1026 AMGEN CYCLING
32 ALAN GALE   00:47:14.6  1107 SQUADRA OVEST
33 Patrick (Gary) Swanson   Yuba City, CA00:47:16.4 205602  1101 
34 Steven Bates   San Diego, CA00:47:23.3 90063  1035 TREK/VW
35 Raffi Jilizian   Danville, CA00:47:33 187667  1011 DRAGON RACING
36 Aaron Vlasak   Philadelphia, PA00:47:48.5 156482  1059 
37 Joseph Zambrano   Pasadena, CA00:48:11.6 39386  1018 SC VELO
38 Todd Dodds   Redding, CA00:49:16.0 204936  1014 OWENS HEALHCARE
39 RICHARD SAWIRIS   00:49:21.6  1034 WHEELBUILDER.COM
40 Peter Brown   San Diego, CA00:49:25.0 135235  1009 
41 JON PEDDER   00:49:27.5  1029 WHEELBUILDER.COM
42 Gildardo Obregon   Altadena, CA00:49:35.4 198427  1043 SC VELO
43 Jason Kent   Walnut Creek, CA00:49:58.3 41826  1016 TIENI DURO
44 James Lo   San Ramon, CA00:50:36.3 190598  1077 WEBCOR ALTO VELO
45 Robert Collier   Oakland, CA00:50:36.6 180155  1096 
46 MICHEAL PARADISO   00:50:36.8  1063 TREK LIVERMORE CYCLERY
47 Kevin Kogler   Atherton, CA00:50:42.5 198649  1089 LE MATIN
48 PHILLIP KEMPER   00:51:18.7  1084 
49 Benjamin Cary   Portland, OR00:51:20.8 205113  1045 TAYLOR BICYCLES
50 Cliff Verity   Huntington Beach, CA00:51:28.8 36614  1065 TEAM VELOSPORT
51 Mitchell Rohrer   Sacramento, CA00:52:15.5 30439  1097 TEAM CITY
52 Thomas Bey   Redding, CA00:52:56.0 205532  1030 REDDING VELO

Men - Master 2 - MR - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ron Takeda   Santa Barbara, CA00:48:51.6 34927  1213 FASTRACK/BDC
2 Keith Isaacson   Chino Valley, AZ00:48:52.0 196239  1237 
3 TODD BROWN   00:48:52.2  1260 VELOSPORT
5 Thomas Feix   Moss Beach, CA00:48:52.2 11403  1209 PEN VELO/KONDRA
6 Kevin Willitts   S Lake Tahoe, CA00:48:52.3 192774  1219 
7 Steve Boelter   Goleta, CA00:48:52.4 177625  1210 FASTRACK/BDC
8 LEON PITTS   00:48:52.8  1220 VCM
9 Barney Berglund   Santa Barbara, CA00:48:53.3 203811  1223 FASTRACK/BDC
10 Tony Reid   Sacramento, CA00:48:53.9 29458  1238 ALTA ALPINA CYCLING TEAM
11 Dane Grant   San Francisco, CA00:48:54.5 171862  1268 ROARING MOUSE CYCLES
12 SCOTT DATTALO   00:48:55.0  1233 ALTO VELO
13 Chris Cerruti   Watsonville, CA00:48:59.6 198811  1240 CAL GIANT CYCLING
14 Thomas Kellner   Sacramento, CA00:49:04 195574  1241 DAVIS BIKE CLUB
15 Mark Johnson   Los Gatos, CA00:49:04.2 195404  1227 
16 Chris Hanke   Morrisville, NC00:49:11.1 205647  1248 
17 Michael Haskins   Chico, CA00:49:12.5 195779  1271 PEN VELO/KONDRA SYSTEMS
18 Mark Luke   Goleta, CA00:49:13.6 131303  1218 
19 Daniel Onorato   Santa Barbara, CA00:49:19.8 183641  1212 FASTRACK/BDC
20 Ken Doyle   Santa Barbara, CA00:49:35.2 9958  1208 FASTRACK/BDC
21 MARK LANGOWSKI   00:50:46.5  1258 
22 Bob Walsh   Merced, CA00:51:09.5 72404  1274 
23 Thomas Anhalt   Goleta, CA00:51:10.8 203502  1216 FASTRACK/BDC
24 Mark Azevedo   Twain Harte, CA00:51:13 57657  1214 DELTA VELO
25 LEONEL QUINTEROS   00:52:27.7  1234 SQUADRAOVEST
26 Michael Delange   Orinda, CA00:52:29 203729  1239 
27 Richard Babbe   Frisco, TX00:52:39.9 72266  1206 MET-RX ALLIANCE CYCLING
28 Paul Borean   Hathaway Pines, CA00:52:40 178369  1246 
29 brian smith   Coronado, CA00:52:40.0 204521  1265 
30 Scott Calley   Monterey, CA00:52:40.1 195999  1229 
31 RON RICHARDSON   00:52:40.3  1225 

Men - U23 - 1-23

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 KYLE GRITTERS   00:48:58.9  1428 TEAM MONEX
2 MATTHEW GILBERT   00:48:59  1426 TEAM MONEX
3 John Hygelund   Los Gatos, CA00:49:48.1 132315  1422 SIERRA NEVADA CYCLING
4 Jeremiah Wiscovitch   Covina, CA00:51:37.6 188908  1416 
5 Soloman Woras   00:51:38.3 201043  1410 TEAM RUBICON
7 Mike Hoffman   Berkeley, CA00:53:40.9 191571  1423 RITCHEY
8 Mikkel Bossen   Portland, OR00:54:09.5 183668  1499 
9 Thomas Magrath   Coeur D'alane, ID00:54:09.8 79934  1403 OAKLEY
10 Owen Gue   Missoula, MT00:54:11.5 164271  1404 TEAM HAMMER GEL
11 Abraham Taylor   Los Angeles, CA00:55:16.8 151066  1413 WHITE JERZY CYCLING
12 TAIKI KAWASAKI   00:55:36.5  1408 
13 JOSE ESTEVEZ   00:57:40  1433 MAJOR MOTION
14 JONAS BOLI   00:57:54.6  1431 WEBCOR BUILDERS TTIII
15 Roman Lopez   Chino Hills, CA00:58:20 188904  1420 
16 Andrew Demas   Los Altos, CA00:58:21 208643  1421 
17 MATTHEW POST   00:58:22  1411 UCSB
18 CHRIS GRIFFO   00:58:23  1406 

Men - Cat 2

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Daniel Vinson   Lake Elsinore, CA00:45:12.1 193022  18 SC VELO
2 Ari DeWilde   Baltimore, MD00:45:12.3 91790  35 
3 Michael Inglis   Lakewood, CO00:45:12.3 17376  30 
4 GLENN FANT   00:45:12.4  44 JERICHO BICYCLES
5 Brian Bosch   Fresno, CA00:45:12.6 40703  24 
6 Randy Bramblett   San Francisco, CA00:45:12.6 187194  41 
7 Gen Kogure   Asheville, NC00:45:12.8 52491  12 
8 Jeffrey Dickey   Arlington, VA00:45:12.9 9439  37 RENO WHEELMEN
9 Ryan Ramos   Berkeley, CA00:45:12.9 139348  32 
10 John-Paul Ballou   Novato, CA00:45:13.3 166847  11 RED EDGE RACING TEAM
11 Carl Hekkert   Sunnyvale, CA00:45:13.5 15729  LGBRC
12 ROBERT JOHNSTON   00:45:13.8  47 KRYSTAL / NCCC
13 Dan Martin   Pleasanton, CA00:45:14.0 179386  13 WEBCOR
14 Evan Lawrence   Ham Lake , MN00:45:14.0 172535  25 TEAM HAMMER GEL
15 Michael Tymoff   San Francisco, CA00:45:14.1 207589  22 
16 William Hudak   Sunnyvale00:45:14.2 40450  20 GS LOMBARDI / KLEIN
17 Michael Buckley   Reno, NV00:45:14.2 186698  ROCKNASIUM/CBE
18 Christopher White   Emerald Hills, CA00:45:14.9 151083  38 
19 William Longstreth   Tiburon, CA00:45:15 110206  43 OLYMPIC CLUB
20 Tim Brackett   Roseville, CA00:45:15.3 180122  10 TEAM SPINE
21 Justin Lucke   Redwood City, CA00:45:17.0 21760  19 RITCHEY/ORGANICATHLETE
22 Mark Newton   Los Angeles, CA00:45:17.0 159990  LAGRANGE
23 Joseph Karbowski   Sunnyvale, CA00:45:23.8 90847  23 DAVIS BIKE CLUB
24 Ryan Wong   San Jose, CA00:45:36.1 42770  39 LGBRC
25 Wayne Puckett   San Francisco, CA00:45:36.9 89367  17 TEAM SPINE
26 Paul Reichardt   Castro Valley, CA00:45:37.4 178307  42 
27 Edward Adair   Emerald Hills, CA00:45:46.1 1104  45 65 LOMBARDI
28 Adam Cornette   Flagstaff, AZ00:45:56.4 187130  
29 Matthew Novakovich   Anchorage, AK00:46:08.8 209589  33 HAMMER GEL
30 Dennis Hopp   San Jose, CA00:46:15.6 54895  26 LGBRC
31 BENJAMIN DELANEY   00:46:21.1  28 VELO DEL NORTE
32 RUSS CLARK   00:47:02.4  48 CLUB ONE P-MAX
33 Graham Simpson   Carmel Valley, CA00:47:02.5 65800  36 CLUB ONE/P. MAX
34 Cameron Tongier   Boise, ID00:47:15.8 108094  29 
35 John Hanson   Saunderstown, RI00:47:16.0 172966  21 ESSEX COUNTY VELO
36 Dan Distefano   Tucson, AZ00:48:36.0 89997  

Men - Cat 3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jason Cardillo   San Rafael, CA00:45:32.2 73931  146 EASTSIDE CYCLES/MARIN
2 Eric Riggs   Antelope, CA00:45:32.2 191302  179 SF VELOSPORT/LOMBARDI SPORTS/THE CENTER
3 AARON ODELL   00:45:32.3  177 VILLAGE PEDDLER / BUY-CELL.COM
4 Skye Kraft   San Francisco, CA00:45:32.4 98645  154 EASTSIDE CYCLES / MARIN
5 John Knotts   Bend, OR00:45:32.5 65194  166 LOS GATOS BICYCLE RACING CLUB
6 Patrick Rocchi   Marina, CA00:45:32.8 145588  147 NORCAL VELO
7 Mike Sharkey   Steamboat Springs, CO00:45:32.8 151548  159 WORLD CUP SKI AND CYCLE
8 Elliot Jaramillo   Burlingame, CA00:45:33.3 179930  122 RH VILLA
9 Kurt Gensheimer   Escondido, CA00:45:33.3 117553  161 VILLAGE PEDDLER/BUYCELL.COM
10 PAUL CARTER   00:45:33.3  172 PEGASUS/ALLEGIANT AIR
11 Jonathan Eropkin   Fresno, CA00:45:33.5 197844  133 CENTRAL VALLEY CYCLING
12 Jason Williams   Chico, CA00:45:33.5 190700  106 TEAM SPINE
13 Michael Matthews   Los Gatos, CA00:45:33.6 22944  155 
14 Forrest Koenig   San Anselmo, CA00:45:33.7 63475  118 
15 Brian Rutherford   Oakland, CA00:45:33.8 140758  138 RHVILLLA.COM
16 James Freyensee   West Linn, OR00:45:33.8 88470  111 
17 Michael Telega   Los Angeles, CA00:45:33.8 162569  153 VILLAGE PEDDLER/BUY-CELL.COM
18 Robert Evans   Scotts Valley, CA00:45:33.9 72893  160 VILLAGE PEDDLER PRESENTED BY BUY-CELL.CO
19 Chris Swain   Emeryville, CA00:45:34.1 196751  128 
20 James Connell   Oakland, CA00:45:35.8 172578  109 
21 Kevin King   Hayward, CA00:45:39.8 190594  140 
22 Doran Mori   Oakland, CA00:46:11 196267  167 SOLANO AVENUE CYCLERY RACING
23 Jason Montano   Oakland, CA00:46:36.4 180565  174 RH VILLA.COM
24 Jason Clymer   Novato, CA00:46:46.8 95542  127 SOULCRAFT
25 Gerard Prosnier   Scottsdale, AZ00:46:54.5 142188  129 PROCON CYCLING
26 Matt Morenzoni   Sunnyvale, CA00:47:08 124882  121 DAVIS BIKE CLUB
27 Dylan Seguin   Boise, ID00:47:09.8 44296  156 CLIF BAR
28 Jeremy Loader   Santa Clara, CA00:47:33.7 169645  180 JOSELYNS
29 Lance Cameron   Pacific Grove, CA00:47:37.0 5900  157 
30 Christian Kearney   Oakland, CA00:47:39.0 197820  132 VILLAGE PEDDLER
32 Tad Borek   San Francisco, CA00:48:32.9 55496  125 TRAVELOCITY/HILL & CO
33 Randy True   San Francisco, CA00:49:08.7 196307  120 ALTO VELO/WEBCOR
34 Jeffry Smith   Draper, UT00:49:09.8 157726  114 STARBUCKS DOUBLESHOT
35 Robbie Robertson   Pleasant Hill, CA00:49:17.3 195296  178 
36 Matthew Dearing   Fresno, CA00:49:30.8 8970  117 CENTRAL VALLEY CYCLING

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Javier Castaneda   Bonita, CA00:46:38.4 178604  545 SQUADRA OVEST
2 Jesse Thomas   Mountain View, CA00:46:38.5 206462  593 
3 Nathan Levering   Sonora, CA00:46:39.4 78706  564 DELTA VELO
4 STEVEN PERRY   00:46:50.4  616 UC SANTA CRUZ
5 Brian Levering   Sonora, CA00:46:52.5 111948  560 DAY-O CYCLING
6 Jeremiah Peiffer   00:46:52.6 185949  533 
7 Rupert Brauch   San Jose, CA00:46:52.6 195435  540 WEBCOR/ALTOVELO
8 Justin Piccorelli   Berea, OH00:46:52.7 198292  579 VELOWORX RACING
9 Dan Tedford   Mountain View, CA00:46:53 196695  507 
10 Tomas Roba   Broomfield, CO00:46:53.0 206552  591 MET-RX ALLIANCE
11 Red Felix   Antioch, CA00:46:53.1 158295  502 WEBCOR/ALTOVELO
12 Bruce Wilford   Los Altos, CA00:46:53.1 202372  538 
13 Mel Maalouf   Minden, NV00:46:53.2 91119  583 ALTA ALPINA CYCLING CLUB
14 JOAQUIM NETO   00:46:53.2  612 EAST BAY VELO CLUB
15 Mack Chew   San Francisco, CA00:46:53.3 170147  512 
16 Brandon Small   Mill Valley, CA00:46:53.4 181272  596 
17 Christopher Jones   Redondo Beach, CA00:46:53.5 205317  598 BIG ORANGE RACING
18 Robert Britt   Larkspur, CA00:46:53.5 116501  614 CRC TRAVELOCITY
19 Harry Hunt   San Anselmo, CA00:46:53.5 141192  615 
20 Chris Kitchen   Venice, CA00:46:53.5 204740  588 DAVIS BIKE CLUB
21 Mario Zunic   Napa, CA00:46:53.6 197214  543 
22 COLEMAN RUIZ   00:46:53.8  537 
23 Brandon Gritters   Mission Viejo, CA00:46:53.8 207755  572 TEAM MONEX
24 Louie Gutierrez   Fullerton, CA00:46:53.8 216707  556 
25 Clark Scheffy   Cambridge, MA00:46:53.8 197002  501 CYCLESPORTS OAKLAND
26 Daniel Chudleigh   Park City, UT00:46:53.9 175196  557 
27 Damian Stein   San Rafael, CA00:46:53.9 33962  519 
28 Mark Faulkner   Pacific Grove, CA00:46:54 190171  509 
29 Aaron Paterson   Sunnyvale, CA00:46:54.4 209976  586 UCSB
30 Christopher Carey   San Francisco, CA00:46:54.4 195433  506 
31 BERT BLANCHETTE   00:46:54.5  582 
32 Spencer Ericksen   Sparks, NV00:46:54.5 198291  523 RENO WHEELMEN
33 RUSSELL TALBOT   00:46:54.5  561 
34 DILLON CLAPP   00:46:54.9  609 TRUVATIV
35 Karl Nielsen   Isla Vista, CA00:46:55 146391  541 UCSB CYCLING
36 Toby Schmidt   Salt Lake City, UT00:46:55.0 195148  570 
37 JASON ALLEN   00:46:55.4  569 UNATTACHED
38 Christopher Barker   Rancho Cordova, CA00:47:05.2 196545  515 
39 Aaron Holby   Oakland, CA00:47:06.9 188683  606 RHVILLA.COM
40 Richard Law   San Ramon, CA00:47:23.3 204669  553 
41 James Rusk   Berkeley, CA00:47:30.6 197430  551 BERKELEY BICYCLE CLUB
42 Aaron Vlasak   Philadelphia, PA00:47:32.1 156482  542 
43 GLENN GARROVILLAS   00:47:33.5  619 
44 Chris Aldridge   Issaquah, WA00:49:02.6 198833  546 TEAM OREGON
45 Dave Brunetti   Modesto, CA00:49:21.5 5236  618 
46 DAN CASEY   00:49:59.4  534 
47 Scott Daniel   Visalia, CA00:50:28.6 207139  592 
48 Gregory Heinz   Salinas, CA00:51:32.5 180144  575 CAL POLY WHEELMEN
49 Reno Garcia   Palo Alto, CA00:51:54.0 201502  604 TEAM SWIFT

Women - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 YASMINE WHITE   00:48:27.0  1503 
2 TAYLOR BOGLIOLI   00:49:40  1501 GREGGS/TREK
3 Kimberly LaFleur   Discovery Bay, CA00:49:40.0 195496  1504 TEAM SWIFT
4 DAWN TISDELL   00:49:40.1  1507 
5 Amara Boursaw   Renton , WA00:49:40.2 170202  1502 GREGGS TREK VW
6 Kelly LaFleur   Discovery Bay, CA00:49:40.3 196265  1505 TEAM SWIFT
7 Michelle LaFleur   Discovery Bay, CA00:49:40.4 204663  1506 TEAM SWIFT
8 Danielle Griffo   Homewood, CA00:49:40.5 182948  1500 

Women - Junior - JR - 17-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lia Winfield   Davis, CA00:44:23 200380  1600 TEAM SWIFT
2 Caitlin Gibbs   Steamboat Springs, CO00:44:26.8 127100  1603 TEAM RIO GRANDE
3 Brett Dollar   Middlebury, VT00:44:26.9 206975  1601 

Women - Master - MR - 30-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 LAURA CHARAMEDA   00:47:26.8  822 DEWARS
4 Betina Hold   El Dorado Hills, CA00:47:26.9 179385  814 
5 Kimberley Boester   Cupertino, CA00:47:27.1 50449  820 WEBCOR BUILDERS
6 Lisa Norris   Sunnyvale, CA00:47:27.3 186015  807 WEBCOR BUILDERS
7 Kelly Bartholomew   San Rafael, CA00:47:28.3 48431  815 LOMBARDI SPORTS/ CORE CARE CENTER
8 TAMARA HOUSE   00:47:29.6  819 HI TECH
9 Dara Rogers   Newbury Park, CA00:47:29.8 30385  825 HELENS/TREK VW
10 Jill Gass   Santa Barbara, CA00:48:40.6 12917  800 
11 Susan Thompson   Los Angeles, CA00:49:35.5 187715  806 ZOMBIES
12 Julie Trimble   Boise, ID00:50:19.4 169797  821 MAGURA/TREASURE VALLEY CYCLING TEAM
13 Georgene Vairo   Santa Barbara, CA00:50:19.4 197382  823 BELLA NOVA RACING TEAM
15 Nancy Farzan   San Francisco, CA00:50:20.0 203697  804 SQUADRA OVEST
16 IRGHARD MARTIN   00:50:20.1  824 
17 JILL GERMAN   00:50:20.3  809 

Women - U23 - 1-23

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 LANA ERIKSSON   00:49:45.5  1452 
2 MICHELE GIBSON   00:50:05.1  1453 NSO
3 KRISTIANA KOCIS   00:50:33.5  1454 UCSB CYCLING

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ryan Layhee   Sonora, CA00:44:40 190508  759 
2 Jenn Halladay   Kuna, ID00:45:13.1 192738  724 
3 Phoebe Dameron   Bishop, CA00:45:14.6 190596  758 3BRT/RITCHEY ORGANIC ATHLETE
4 AMORY ROWE   00:45:58.5  765 
5 Katie Behroozi   Menlo Park, CA00:45:58.7 198244  748 STANFORD CYCLING
6 Erin Alders   Nevada City, CA00:45:59.0 196090  736 VELO BELLA
7 Jane Ziegler   Tulsa, OK00:45:59.5 197200  730 
8 Jennifer Chapman   Bend, OR00:45:59.6 198814  712 VELO BELLA
9 Michelle LaPierre   Ventura, CA00:46:00.0 200124  716 ECHELON SANTA BARBARA
10 NATALIE MIK   00:46:01  766 DAVIS BIKE CLUB
11 ASHLEY FOUTS   00:46:01.1  756 
12 Theresa Greene   San Francisco, CA00:46:32.8 206400  742 VILLAGE PEDDLER
13 Lori Cox   Los Altos, CA00:47:05.8 158161  751 BAY AREA VELO GIRLS
14 Monica Neilson   Brentwood, CA00:47:38.9 191346  715 VELO BELLA
15 Jennifer Joynt   Berkeley, CA00:47:39.1 197431  725 CYCLE COURIERS OF SF/MCGUIRE
16 Nicola Cranmer   San Anselmo, CA00:48:10.3 8077  741 VILLAGE PEDDLER
17 Brooke Miller   Sebastopol, CA00:48:10.5 196453  770 UCSC
19 COURTENAY BROWN   00:48:10.8  711 
20 KRISTA PANARO   00:48:11.5  764 NORCAL VELO
21 Sarah Poehlmann (1 - Cat4)   Sacramento, CA00:48:11.5 163025  752 
22 Suzanne Schlosberg   Santa Monica, CA00:48:11.8 157741  732 LA GRANGE
23 Katie Kelly   San Rafael, CA00:48:20 199372  739 VILLAGE PEDDLER
24 Carrie Edwards   Sausalito, CA00:48:40.0 99021  708 SQUADRA OVEST
25 Holly Azevedo   Twain Harte, CA00:48:59.5 187371  721 DELTA VELO
26 Brianne Burgess   Saratoga, CA00:49:03.7 204772  717 DAVIS BIKE CLUB
27 Lauren Andrews   New York, NY00:49:29.6 198332  763 
28 Kim Weins   Boulder, CO00:49:37.1 203613  746 BAY AREA VELO GIRLS
29 Sally Johnson   San Rafael, CA00:50:29.5 204723  722 
30 Pennie Sponsel   Millbrae, CA00:50:55.3 196260  757 BAY AREA VELO GIRLS
31 MANDY MCCOY   00:50:55.5  702 
32 Monique Quandt   Oakland, CA00:50:56.1 196320  738 MCGUIRE
33 ELIZABETH HAVICE   00:51:02  761 
34 Carina Bender   Davis, CA00:52:21.9 166868  755 
35 DENISE KIRCHER   00:52:22.3  714 
36 Laurie Simonson   Burlingame, CA00:52:47.1 138341  700 
37 Dawn Neisser   Woodside, CA00:53:20 203425  744 BAY AREA VELO GIRLS
38 Marisa Strong   Piedmont, CA00:53:20.0 203886  740 BAY AREA VELO GIRLS

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSpySierra NevadaUSACDFCUOREBonk BreakerOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee