Race Results for
Wente Vineyards Classic 2004
Livemore, CA
(Event Information)
This is a non-competitive event
Road Race on 04/24/2004

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - 10-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Blake Anton   Arroyo Grande, CA0.005 192686   Davis Bike Club
2 Daniel Griffin   Palo Alto, CA0.005 196117   Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
3 Alexander Wick   Davis, CA0.005 196337   Davis Bike Club
4 Bryan Larsen   Dana Point, CA0.005 195204   Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
5 Ben Barsi-Rhyne   Los Gatos, CA0.005 197823   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
6 Bob Harris   San Rafael, CA0.005 193039   Team Swift
7 John Hietter   San Mateo, CA0.005 197076   Rocky Mountain Cycling Edu Foundation
8 James Ryan   San Jose, CA0.005 163902   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
9 Julian Wyss   Davis, CA0.005 198774   Davis Bike Club
10 Nathan Birnbaum   Mill Valley, CA0.005 198683   Unattached
11 Dawn Tisdell   Davie, FL0.005 188031   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
12 Daniel Tisdell   Phoenix, AZ0.005 188030   Unattached
13 Cole Williams   Valley Springs, CA0.005 196116   Stanislaus/Merlock Velo

Men - Junior - JR - 10-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Daniel Holloway   Morgan Hill, CA0.005 181725   
2 Michael Margraf   Auburn, CA0.005 128847   
3 Rajiv Eluthesen   Clayton, CA0.005 188946   Tieni Duro
4 Jason Awe   Scotts Valley, CA0.005 156276   White Jersey Sports
5 JohnMark Pendleton   Martinez, CA0.005 210953   Unattached

Men - Master - MR - 35-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Benjamin Bourne   Davis, CA0.005 40499   Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
1 McKinley Thompson   San Anselmo, CA0.005 80642   Solano Avenue Cyclery Racing
2 Colin Cooper   Berkeley, CA0.005 195986   East Bay Velo Club
2 Philip Hankins   Carmichael, CA0.005 142949   Team City
3 Richard Thurman   Chico, CA0.005 35561   Unattached
3 Paul Cook   Lafayette, CA0.005 195716   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
4 Robert Pasco   Belmont, CA0.005 136970   Team Bicycles Plus/NorthRim/Sierra Nevad
4 Bo Hebenstreit   Campbell, CA0.005 196276   Webcor/Alto Velo
5 Gavin Chilcott   Santa Rosa, CA0.005 198638   Pacific Masters Program
5 Karl Ehlert   Redwood City, CA0.005 10559   Webcor/Alto Velo
6 James Mansoor   Davis, CA0.005 69845   Pacific Coast Cycling Club
6 Steven Hill   Berkeley, CA0.005 199411   Webcor/Alto Velo
7 David Wierzba   Gilroy, CA0.005 38165   White Jersey Sports
7 David Christenberry   San Jose, CA0.005 180313   Webcor/Alto Velo
8 Patrick Tafoya   Redwood City, CA0.005 34910   Southern Sierra Cyclists
8 Paul Whiting   San Anselmo, CA0.005 206093   Team City
9 Eric Saltzman   Menlo Park, CA0.005 46157   Team Spine
9 James Bridges   0.005   Alto Velo
10 Paul Ecord   Portland, OR0.005 10444   Team Clif Bar
10 Brenon Daly   Oakland, CA0.005 205384   Solano Avenue Cyclery Racing
11 Ron Castia   Livermore, CA0.005 144264   Real Bicycles Racing Team
11 Daniel Schalk   Oconomowoc, WI0.005 205347   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
12 Kellin Cooper   Kensington, CA0.005 195773   East Bay Velo Club
12 Michael Warner   0.005   Nor Cal Velo
13 Scott Fonseca   Fair Oaks, CA0.005 204715   Rocknasium
13 Don Phelps   Fremont, CA0.005 204262   Unattached
14 Scot Schaufelberger   Austin, TX0.005 203891   Real Bicycles Racing Team
14 David Simpson   Berkeley, CA0.005 153904   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
15 Philip Woosley   Berkeley, CA0.005 141019   Team Clif Bar
15 Stefan Riezler   Pittsburgh, PA0.005 195739   Webcor/Alto Velo
16 Dan Sovereign   Sacramento, CA0.005 106455   Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
16 Charles Campbell   Berkeley, CA0.005 190757   Team Clif Bar
17 Matthew Rozek   Folsom, CA0.005 154826   Team Bicycles Plus/NorthRim/Sierra Nevad
17 Stephen Cassani   Portola Valley, CA0.005 198619   Equipe_Le_Matin
18 Brett VanNatta   Kenwood, CA0.005 77868   Unattached
18 Robert Henningsen   Redwood City, CA0.005 60504   Unattached
19 Daniel Plummer   Redwood City, CA0.005 144966   Team Spine
19 James Ellison   Bellevue, WA0.005 209324   Unattached
20 Jon Ornstil   San Francisco, CA0.005 71802   GS Lombardis
20 Louis Sandoval   San Pablo, CA0.005 50989   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
21 Derek McBrearty   Oakland, CA0.005 208627   ThirstyBear Cycling
21 Eric Bustos   Alameda, CA0.005 40678   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
22 Gary Gellin   Menlo Park, CA0.005 13028   Webcor/Alto Velo
22 John Winkler   Riverside, CT0.005 92921   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
23 Brian Mulroe   Mountain View, CA0.005 195684   Equipe_Le_Matin
23 Boris Rozenberg   Daly City, CA0.005 190311   Unattached
24 Alfred Berghout   Menlo Park , CA0.005 88570   Equipe_Le_Matin
24 Erik Salander   Belmont, CA0.005 195443   Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
25 Charles Pockell-Wilson   Martinez Ca0.005 52696   Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
25 Alex Chiappetta   Berkeley, CA0.005 60393   Solano Avenue Cyclery Racing
26 Julian Drake   San Francisco, CA0.005 197843   ThirstyBear Cycling
26 Myong-Jae Kim   San Rafael, CA0.005 199345   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
27 James Suzuki   Oakland, CA0.005 34714   Unattached
27 Dan Lindblom   Menlo Park, CA0.005 196918   Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
28 Antonio Tunzi   San Francisco, CA0.005 196225   ThirstyBear Cycling
28 Stephen Turner   Fremont, CA0.005 187952   Webcor/Alto Velo
29 Aaron Lubell   Santa Cruz, CA0.005 21726   East Bay Velo Club
29 Raffi Jilizian   Danville, CA0.005 187667   Dragon Racing
30 Roger Bennett   San Carlos, CA0.005 197734   Unattached
30 Mike Vomund   Alamo, CA0.005 196305   Mako/Galaxy Granola
31 James Allen   Davis, CA0.005 196753   Bollo Racing
31 Daniel Mudimbe   0.005   Unattached
32 Michael Ma   San Jose, CA0.005 41600   San Jose Bicycle Club
32 Chris Hanke   Morrisville, NC0.005 205647   Squadra Ovest
33 John Kammeyer   San Mateo, CA0.005 55661   Equipe_Le_Matin
33 Rick Martyn   Pleasant Hill, CA0.005 204699   Unattached
34 Peter Wood   Cupertino, CA0.005 196669   ThirstyBear Cycling
34 Raymond (Chip) Gale   San Mateo, CA0.005 146190   Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
35 John Ford   Redwood City, CA0.005 129994   Team Spine
35 Mark Azevedo   Twain Harte, CA0.005 57657   Delta Velo
36 John Bernstein   Irvine, CA0.005 188613   Real Bicycles Racing Team
36 Carlos Ponce   Sacramento, CA0.005 196124   Body Concepts-Peak Cycling
37 Andrew Christensen   Petaluma, CA0.005 6835   Unattached
37 Gordon Messer   Berkeley, CA0.005 178801   Solano Avenue Cyclery Racing
38 Ronald Gutierrez   San Francisco, CA0.005 65019   Sycip Racing
38 Robert Collier   0.005   Real Bicycles Racing Team
40 Brian Chrisman   San Francisco, CA0.005 103932   Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
41 Kevin Kogler   Atherton, CA0.005 198649   Unattached
42 Victor Wu   San Francisco, CA0.005 129400   Unattached
43 Cory Roay   Belmont, CA0.005 191125   Unattached
44 Michael Baushke   0.005   UNattached
45 Rogelio Barrera   Yuba City, CA0.005 197704   Unattached
46 Steve Stein   San Francisco, CA0.005 196880   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
47 James Walsh   0.005   Berkeley Bicycle Club
48 Brooke Southall   0.005   Unattached
49 Murray Swanson   Woodside, CA0.005 206144   Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
50 Scott Varner   Oakland, CA0.005 200034   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
51 Steve Wick   Davis, CA0.005 197737   Davis Bike Club
52 Tim Petersen   Alamo0.005 204058   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
53 Matt Conidaris   Gold River, CA0.005 195944   Body Concepts-Peak Cycling
54 Stephen Dowdy   San Francisco, CA0.005 82491   Olympic Club
55 Ryan Christbaum   Berkeley, CA0.005 195378   Solano Avenue Cyclery Racing
56 Christopher Preas   0.005   Unattached
57 Lance Newey   Fair Oaks, CA0.005 202161   Unattached
58 Giorgio Cosentino   0.005   Unattached
59 Chris Pearson   Santa Cruz, CA0.005 204867   Unattached
60 Dan Leonard   Danville, CA0.005 207450   Unattached
61 Erim Taser   Lodi, CA0.005 205116   Delta Velo
62 Mark Estes   Oakland, CA0.005 200927   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
63 Thomas Sorbera   Lodi, CA0.005 203517   Delta Velo
64 Nelson Vineyard   Palo Alto, CA0.005 189863   Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
65 Anthony Justman   San Francisco, CA0.005 60882   Fusion Sport
66 Michael Stonebreaker   San Francisco, CA0.005 195447   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
67 Bruce McGagin   Elk Grove, CA0.005 177271   Unattached
68 Michael Lampe   Los Gatos, CA0.005 201886   Peninsula Velo Cycling Club

Men - Master - MR - 45-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Henry Kramer   Menlo Park, CA0.005 52268   Power Bar
2 Lawrence Nolan   Fremont, CA0.005 26205   TAILWIND SPORTS/USPS MASTERS
3 Mark Caldwell   Moraga, CA0.005 40039   Team Spine
4 Kevin Susco   Palo Alto, CA0.005 186898   Webcor/Alto Velo
5 Kevin Merritt   Sunnyvale, CA0.005 72478   Webcor/Alto Velo
6 Stan Urban   San Rafael, CA0.005 178098   Team Spine
7 Phillip Lovaglio   Hollister, CA0.005 90122   San Jose Bicycle Club
8 John Emery   Petaluma0.005 106844   Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
9 Bob Muzzy   Berkeley, CA0.005 49082   Berkeley Bicycle Club
10 Leslie Oglesby   Salinas, CA0.005 53661   Winning Wheels Racing
11 Paul Chuck   Berkeley, CA0.005 51558   Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
12 John Novitsky   Woodside, CA0.005 102274   Monta Vista Velo
13 Jamie Willin   Redwood City, CA0.005 38466   Olympic Club
14 Fredrick St Goar   Menlo Park, CA0.005 119548   Equipe_Le_Matin
15 George Smith   Menlo Park, CA0.005 168005   Webcor/Alto Velo
16 Thomas Hayles   Aspen, CO0.005 15546   Lakewood Racing Team
17 Larry Hampson   Marina, CA0.005 49323   Winning Wheels Racing
18 Steven Archer   Danville, CA0.005 87938   Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
19 Jonathan Sek   San Jose, CA0.005 45922   Willow Glen Bicycles
20 Edward (Ted) Thomas   Mill Valley, CA0.005 196125   Unattached
21 Bruce Garrett   0.005   Alto Velo
22 James Sacherman   Kirkwood, CA0.005 201116   Unattached
23 Mark Johnson   Los Gatos, CA0.005 195404   Unattached
24 Evan Kapel   Santa Cruz, CA0.005 158232   Santa Cruz Spokesman
25 Jerome Ridge   Hayward, CA0.005 207898   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
26 Chris Cerruti   Watsonville, CA0.005 198811   California Giant Cycling
27 Kyle Samuels   Watsonville, CA0.005 148531   California Giant Cycling
29 O Timothy Jones   Oakland, CA0.005 131408   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
30 Joseph (Pat) McNulty   Belmont, CA0.005 195376   Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
31 David Kelley   Merced, CA0.005 65663   Unattached
32 Frederick Stamm   San Mateo, CA0.005 195461   Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
33 Jon Susuki   0.005   Unattached
34 James Morgan   Oakland, CA0.005 208555   East Bay Velo Club
35 Steve Esswein   Cupertino, CA0.005 204759   Webcor/Alto Velo
36 Christopher Allen   0.005 108948   Willow Glen Bicycles
37 Albert Barreto   Monterey, CA0.005 195743   Winning Wheels Racing
38 Frederick Garcy   Danville, CA0.005 12799   Unattached
39 Michael Yhrich   0.005   Unattached

Men - Master - MR - 55-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Elgart   Sacramento, CA0.005 45071   Webcor/Alto Velo
2 Thomas Regan   South Lake Tahoe, CA0.005 29430   Unattached
3 Bill Powell   El Dorado Hills, CA0.005 154026   Alto Velo
4 Michael Freeman   Martinez, CA0.005 12357   Central Valley Cycling
5 Gerry Burney   Ukiah, CA0.005 45136   North Coast Express
6 Lawrence Broberg   Felton, CA0.005 4905   Unattached
7 Michael Shaw   Cohasset, CA0.005 200473   Unattached
8 Gary Noe   Sacramento, CA0.005 195144   Rio Strada Racing
9 Lloyd Rath   San Francisco, CA0.005 65453   Mako/Galaxy Granola
10 Bart Borland   Oakland, CA0.005 53081   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
11 Linda Elgart   Sacramento, CA0.005 45299   Webcor/Alto Velo
12 Kerry Maxwell   Chico, CA0.005 50944   Peninsula Velo Cycling Club

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jason Lokkesmoe   San Rafael, CA0.005 60439   Health Net-Maxxis TTlll
2 William Innes   Menlo Park, CA0.005 52412   
3 John Hygelund   Los Gatos, CA0.005 132315   Sierra Nevada Cycling TTIII
4 Michael Hutchinson   San Jose, CA0.005 156048   Team Spine
5 Owen Laine   Menlo Park, CA0.005 198801   3BRT
6 Roman Kilun   Oakland, CA0.005 153790   McGuire Pro Cycling TTlll
7 Tim Granshaw   Redwood City, CA0.005 55803   
8 Adam Switters   Citrus Heights, CA0.005 127093   650 Racing/GS Lombardi-Foundry
10 Clint Rogers   Sacramento, CA0.005 195220   
11 Michael Brown   Gold River, CA0.005 141483   Team Spine
12 Bernard VanUlden   San Mateo, CA0.005 171819   Webcor Builders TTlll
13 Ryan Ramos   Berkeley, CA0.005 139348   Club Bicicletta
14 Jon Erskine   Soquel, CA0.005 10942   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
15 Christopher White   Emerald Hills, CA0.005 151083   Club One/PMax Racing
16 Michael Tymoff   San Francisco, CA0.005 207589   Arete` Racing
17 Clint Gaver   San Jose, CA0.005 12965   Team Spine
19 Brian Laird   Menlo Park, CA0.005 20154   Team Spine
20 Phil Roberts   0.005   McGuire Cycling
21 Kevin Klein   Menlo Park, CA0.005 47388   Excel Sports
22 Tim Brackett   Roseville, CA0.005 180122   Team Spine
23 Brent Miller   0.005   Bianchi/USA
24 Joseph Karbowski   Sunnyvale, CA0.005 90847   Davis Bike Club
25 William Hudak   0.005   Six Fifty Racing
26 Dennis Guikema   Oakland, CA0.005 185457   White Jersey Sports
27 Justin Robinson   Bonny Doon, CA0.005 30191   
28 Richard Del Valle   San Jose, CA0.005 9150   
29 Skyler Bishop   Carlsbad, CA0.005 126845   Olympic Club
30 Lance Doherty   Berkeley, CA0.005 152187   3BRT
31 David Pierce   Palo Alto, CA0.005 98315   Club One/PMax Racing
32 Michael Buckley   Reno, NV0.005 186698   Rocknasium
33 Jeffrey Dickey   Arlington, VA0.005 9439   Reno Wheelmen
34 Jamiel Danesh   San Jose, CA0.005 177088   McGuire Pro Cycling TTlll
35 Keith Szolusha   Saratoga, CA0.005 109435   
36 Herman Johnson   Modesto, CA0.005 53501   Six Fifty Racing

Men - Cat 3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Eric Riggs   Antelope, CA0.005 191302   
3 Chris Greene   Fairfax, CA0.005 14051   Village Peddler
4 John Staroba   Santa Rosa, CA0.005 195591   Eastside Cycling
5 Jonathan Eropkin   Fresno, CA0.005 197844   Central Valley Cycling
6 Michael Margraf   Auburn, CA0.005 128847   
7 Jeremy Sarrow   Napa, CA0.005 134268   Sycip Racing
8 Scott Frake   Cupertino, CA0.005 187388   San Jose Bicycle Club
9 Adam Mik   Camarillo, CA0.005 187139   Davis Bike Club
10 James Freyensee   West Linn, OR0.005 88470   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
11 Christian Kearney   Oakland, CA0.005 197820   Village Peddler
12 Dominic Giampaolo   Lewiston, ME0.005 196229   Webcor/Alto Velo
13 Collin Samaan   Fair Oaks, CA0.005 196233   Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
14 Nicholas Todd   Kentfield, CA0.005 196741   Unattached
15 Eric Easterling   Fresno, CA0.005 79101   Central Valley Cycling
16 Skye Kraft   San Francisco, CA0.005 98645   Eastside Cycling
17 Jean-Luc Callahan   San Jose, CA0.005 190760   Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
18 Stephen Robinson   Arlington, VA0.005 30220   Team Bicycles Plus/NorthRim/Sierra Nevad
19 Brian Rutherford   Oakland, CA0.005 140758   RHVilla.com
20 Alton Dunnigan   Pleasant Hill, CA0.005 157044   Unattached
21 Josh Snead   Larkspur, CA0.005 135947   Village Peddler presented by Buycell.com
22 Omar Duran   Sebastopol, CA0.005 144342   Unattached
23 Jason Hayes   Harrisburg, PA0.005 112375   McGuire Cycling
24 Kyle Stock   Sonora, CA0.005 158304   Delta Velo
25 David Yeater   Portland, OR0.005 178503   Monticello Cycling Club
26 Michael Bruno   Los Altos Hills, CA0.005 193416   Webcor/Alto Velo
27 Jason Montano   Oakland, CA0.005 180565   Unattached
28 Doran Mori   Oakland, CA0.005 196267   Solano Avenue Cyclery Racing
29 Aaron Beardsley   Berkeley, CA0.005 188253   McGuire Cycling
30 Frederick Stamm   San Luis Obispo, CA0.005 176943   McGuire Cycling
31 Michael Cooke   Turlock, CA0.005 167327   Unattached
32 Peter Schilling   Ann Arbor, MI0.005 44051   Club One/PMax Racing/Bhoss King Empoli
33 Nathan Falk   Pleasanton, CA0.005 98304   Unattached
34 Matthew Theisen   Oakland, CA0.005 196279   RHVilla.com
36 Michael Matthews   Los Gatos, CA0.005 22944   Village Peddler
37 Theodore (Ted) Jaworski   Mountain View, CA0.005 141092   Team Spine
38 Michael Telega   Los Angeles, CA0.005 162569   Village Peddler

Men - Cat 4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jesse Thomas   Mountain View, CA0.005 206462   Unattached
2 Marcus George   Manhattan Beach, CA0.005 197340   UCLA
3 Red Felix   Antioch, CA0.005 158295   Webcor/Alto Velo
4 Dave Brackett   Davis, CA0.005 196917   Team Spine
5 Breton Veach   Santa Cruz, CA0.005 121825   Unattached
6 Darren Basso   Belmont, CA0.005 130973   Unattached
7 Jon Ardell   San Rafael, CA0.005 43606   Unattached
8 Rupert Brauch   San Jose, CA0.005 195435   Webcor/Alto Velo
9 Russell Talbot   0.005   Team Coastal
10 Jesse Bastide   Falmouth, ME0.005 73946   Unattached
11 Bradley Koester   San Francisco, CA0.005 89242   DFL
12 Philip Astrachan   San Francisco, CA0.005 2024   Unattached
13 John Hancock   Sacramento, CA0.005 195844   Team City
14 Luca Ortolani   San Francisco, CA0.005 207747   Unattached
16 Phil Slama   Seattle, WA0.005 204099   McGuire Cycling
17 Dan Tedford   Mountain View, CA0.005 196695   Squadra Ovest
18 Mark Herynk   Redwood City, CA0.005 157123   Webcor/Alto Velo
19 Richard Carson   Fairfax, CA0.005 168597   Village Peddler
20 Steve Holmes   Mill Valley, CA0.005 199746   Arete` Racing
21 Angelo Calub   Folsom, CA0.005 169838   Unattached
22 Dai Sieh   Palo Alto, CA0.005 196419   Unattached
23 Jay Buenaventura   Berkeley, CA0.005 138141   Third Rail Cycling Club
24 Geoffrey Davis   San Luis Obispo, CA0.005 205688   Art’s Action Sports
25 Daniel Mason   San Francisco, CA0.005 206921   Southern Sierra Cyclists
26 Shane Franco   Fairfax, CA0.005 144254   Unattached
27 Karl Erickson   Fargo, ND0.005 204143   UCLA
28 Van Chang   San Francisco, CA0.005 213241   ThirstyBear Cycling
29 Laurent Recollon   San Anselmo, CA0.005 105185   California Road Club
30 Joaquim Neto   San Rafael, CA0.005 196923   East Bay Velo Club
31 Toby King   Palo Alto, CA0.005 207112   Webcor/Alto Velo
32 Demetrius Houpis   Roseville, CA0.005 186809   Body Concepts-Peak Cycling
33 Michael Morgan   San Jose, CA0.005 4269   Sycip Racing
34 James Rusk   Berkeley, CA0.005 197430   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
35 John Sweeney   Mill Valley, CA0.005 110605   California Road Club
37 Aaron Holby   Oakland, CA0.005 188683   RHVilla.com
38 Tony Homes   Danville, CA0.005 210572   Unattached
39 Matthew Purvis   El Dorado, CA0.005 186017   Unattached
40 Eric Gebhardt   San Mateo, CA0.005 213236   Unattached
41 Krage Olrich   San Rafael, CA0.005 26691   Unattached
42 Michael Zuerlein   Fremont, CA0.005 187064   Fremont Freewheelers
43 Aaron Woolsey   Santa Rosa, CA0.005 199397   Team Swift
44 Sean Motta   Redwood City, CA0.005 201785   Webcor/Alto Velo
45 Harry Hunt   San Anselmo, CA0.005 141192   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
46 Sean Campbell   Oakland, CA0.005 198622   Squadra Ovest
47 Ian Reid   Sacramento, CA0.005 186714   Unattached
48 Dave Brunetti   Modesto, CA0.005 5236   Unattached
49 Paul Rymarz   Pleasanton, CA0.005 169978   Unattached
50 Robert Luttrell   San Francisco, CA0.005 196333   Unattached
51 Robert MacNeill   San Carlos, CA0.005 199599   Webcor/Alto Velo
52 Ed Lai   Oakland, CA0.005 204450   Cycle Sports/Moosehead Cycling Club
53 Oliver Carbonell   Tenafly, NJ0.005 41282   Unattached
54 David Ridder   Campbell, CA0.005 204293   Webcor/Alto Velo
55 Phong To   Stockton, CA0.005 205781   Delta Velo
56 Scott Lynch   Oakland, CA0.005 91333   Sycip Racing
57 Josh Gustin   Berkeley, CA0.005 204703   Unattached
58 Oliver Chan   San Francisco, CA0.005 195884   Unattached
59 Kevin Magna   San Ramon, CA0.005 198306   Unattached
60 Ken Reid   Santa Rosa, CA0.005 205246   Redwood Empire Velo
61 Justin Ryckebusch   San Francisco, CA0.005 195284   Arete` Racing
62 Holden Houdcash   0.005   Arete` Racing
63 James Callos   Woodland, CA0.005 198851   Team City
64 Edward Leon   San Anselmo, CA0.005 207154   Unattached
65 Paul Taylor   Brentwood, CA0.005 207281   Team Bioc
66 Andrew Hardardt   Schriek, CA0.005 137335   Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
67 Preston Booker   Santa Rosa, CA0.005 209575   Unattached
68 Kevin Moore   Mountain View, CA0.005 200279   Webcor/Alto Velo
69 Gary Land   Santa Rosa, CA0.005 181093   Monticello Cycling Club
70 Paul Feliciano   Sacramento, CA0.005 88748   Unattached
71 Kevin Lindholm   Rancho Cordova, CA0.005 134782   Sacramento Golden Wheelmen

Men - Cat 5 - Group 1

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jason King   Napa, CA0.005 211026   Team Spine
2 David Porter   San Jose, CA0.005 126711   San Jose Bicycle Club
3 Raymond Cogan   San Francisco, CA0.005 201255   Squadra Ovest
4 Darius Eghbal   Oakland, CA0.005 209297   Fusion Sport
5 Wyatt Weisel   Menlo Park, CA0.005 208676   Unattached
6 Aaron Hanna   San Jose, CA0.005 204722   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
7 Tony Lewis   Redding, CA0.005 200443   Unattached
8 Steve Wilbur   Mill Valley, CA0.005 203927   Unattached
9 Curt Rothert   0.005   Unattached
10 Patrick (Gary) Swanson   Yuba City, CA0.005 205602   Unattached
12 Robert Baesman   San Carlos, CA0.005 204646   Unattached
13 Bjorn Gullbrand   Berkeley, CA0.005 211065   3 Sports Endure
14 Rich Boragno   Castro Valley, CA0.005 203929   Solano Avenue Cyclery Racing
15 John Metzger   Shingle Springs, CA0.005 166381   Team City
16 David Ching   Ellicott City, MD0.005 204351   Solano Avenue Cyclery Racing
17 Alexander Clark   San Francisco, CA0.005 207137   California Road Club
18 Joshua Lerner   San Francisco, CA0.005 206346   Squadra Ovest
19 Ernie Perreira   Sebastopol, CA0.005 27775   Redwood Empire Velo
20 Colin Taylor   Oakland, CA0.005 180332   Squadra Ovest
21 Czaran Long   0.005   Unattached
22 Joshua Parman   Los Altos, CA0.005 204839   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
23 Cullen Wojcik   Knoxville, TN0.005 205491   Squadra Ovest
24 Miguel Mestayer   San Francisco, CA0.005 206134   Unattached
25 Steven Lane   Clayton, CA0.005 203898   Unattached
26 Nick Hanni   San Francisco0.005 96693   Fusion Sport
27 Gary Broeder   Morgan Hill, CA0.005 207471   San Jose Bicycle Club
28 Channing Chen   Burlingame, CA0.005 205706   Fusion Sport
29 Jun Aishima   Menlo Park, CA0.005 206581   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
30 Stephen Robinson   San Francisco, CA0.005 204260   McGuire Cycling
31 Joseph Sutton   San Francisco, CA0.005 209237   Unattached
32 Schuyler Greenawalt   Los Gatos, CA0.005 204831   Webcor/Alto Velo
33 Amit Paz   Danville, CA0.005 203861   Unattached
34 Doug Aiken   Pleasanton, CA0.005 195391   Mako/Galaxy Granola
35 Donald Jost   San Francisco, CA0.005 209688   Squadra Ovest
37 Jim Thurber   0.005   San Jose Bicycle Club
38 Martin Green   0.005   Unattached
39 Kristopher Spyrka   Alamo, CA0.005 207144   Unattached
40 Vincent Wong   0.005   Unattached
41 Jimmy Lew   0.005   San Jose Bicycle Club

Men - Cat 5 - Group 2

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sean Dugan   Chico, CA0.005 205063   Unattached
2 Gregory Degouveia   Chico, CA0.005 209685   Unattached
4 Michael Stokowski   0.005   Unattached
5 John Trefethen   Danville, CA0.005 212376   International Christian Cycling Club
6 Damian Gonzalez   Stockton, CA0.005 178252   Delta Velo
7 Benjamin Cary   Portland, OR0.005 205113   Team Taylor
8 Doug Diehi   0.005   Unattached
9 Whitney DeBoice   Rancho Cordova, CA0.005 209192   Unattached
10 Ian Duffy   Oakland, CA0.005 10121   Tangelo Velo
11 Theodore Hatch   Mill Valley, CA0.005 136221   2WheelSports
12 Harry Ault   San Francisco, CA0.005 200906   Unattached
13 Nicholas Nunes   San Ramon, CA0.005 209480   Unattached
14 Frank Donagh   0.005   Unattached
15 Tomas Ovalle   Fresno, CA0.005 207280   Central Valley Cycling
16 Keith Toon   Tracy, CA0.005 199393   Unattached
17 Sean Keegan   0.005   Alto Velo Racing Club
18 John Hansen   Danville, CA0.005 113380   Team City
19 R Patrick Goebel   Stanford, CA0.005 140848   Unattached
20 Rick Palmer   San Ramon, CA0.005 27130   Monkey Boys
21 Cammillo Fenzi   0.005   Unattached
22 Gregory Bennett   San Francisco, CA0.005 205105   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
23 Seth Weil   0.005   Unattached
24 James Little   El Dorado Hills, CA0.005 211282   Unattached
25 Andres Caicedo   Lafayette, CA0.005 198413   Strada Sempre Duro
26 Jeffrey Sall   San Francisco, CA0.005 175744   Unattached
27 Colin McLaughlin   San Francisco, CA0.005 169829   Unattached
28 Luis Pascual   Roseville, CA0.005 199738   Unattached
29 Bruce Kaiser   El Dorado Hills, CA0.005 210901   Unattached
30 Colin Donagh   0.005   Unatttached
31 Edward Forouda   0.005   Unattached
32 Thom Fox   San Francisco, CA0.005 211278   Unattached

Women - Cat 1/2

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stefanie Graeter   Fairfax, CA0.005 189136   Webcor Cycling Team
2 Christine Thorburn   Portola Valley, CA0.005 141582   Webcore Cycling Team
3 Helene Drumm   San Anselmo, CA0.005 10046   Morgan Stanley/Specialized
4 Jane Despas   Menlo Park, CA0.005 105201   Buyers Choice
5 Kristin Caldwell   Moraga, CA0.005 205692   Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized
6 Cynthia Carroll   Santa Rosa, CA0.005 90129   Dewers
7 Jill McLaughlin   Los Gatos, CA0.005 183828   
8 Penny Avril   San Francisco, CA0.005 198827   McGuire
9 Katharine Maher   Palo Alto, CA0.005 114521   Basis
10 Cat Malone   San Francisco, CA0.005 198808   Webcor Cycling Team
11 Keri Silk   Menlo Park, CA0.005 48967   Palo Alto Bicycles Womens Team
12 Patricia Ross   Hayward, CA0.005 196563   Touchstone Cycling
13 Beverley Harper   Woodside, CA0.005 15132   LGBRC
14 Judy Hay   Mountain View, CA0.005 167979   
15 Sarah Bamberger   San Francisco, CA0.005 179772   SyCip
16 Monica Neilson   Brentwood, CA0.005 191346   Velo Bella
17 Lisa Norris   Sunnyvale, CA0.005 186015   Webcor/Alto Velo
18 Elizabeth Benishin   Palo Alto, CA0.005 75937   San Diego Cyclo Vets
19 Taitt Sato   Oakland, CA0.005 177141   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
20 Betina Hold   El Dorado Hills, CA0.005 179385   Webcor/Alto Velo
21 Starr Falk   Forestville, CA0.005 189414   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
22 Armida Huerta   Los Altos, CA0.005 141336   Palo Alto Bicycles Womens Team
23 Lisa Hauck   San Jose, CA0.005 103035   Palo Alto Bicycles Womens Team
25 Troy Watson   San Francisco, CA0.005 136260   Cycle Couriers of SF
26 Jamie Crawford   Redwood City, CA0.005 188839   Axiom Realty Racing Team

Women - Cat 3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Melodie Metzger   Berkeley, CA0.005 177985   Velo Bella
2 Sarah Kerlin   Santa Cruz, CA0.005 158037   Velo Bella/Another Bike Shop
3 Tracy Lillig   San Ramon, CA0.005 181215   Velo Bella
4 Barbara Howe   Berkeley, CA0.005 129067   
5 Jennifer Chapman   Bend, OR0.005 198814   Velo Bella
6 Maureen Devlin Tunzi   San Francisco, CA0.005 196224   McGuire Cycling
7 Julie Adams   Redwood City, CA0.005 196922   Palo Alto Bicycles Womens Team
8 Jane Wallace   San Rafael, CA0.005 190589   Unattached
10 Erika Donald   Berkeley, CA0.005 164227   Mako/Galaxy Granola
11 Anna Davenport   San Anselmo, CA0.005 198809   Village Peddler
12 Christina Jaworski   Mtn View, CA0.005 145951   Monta Vista Velo
13 Rita Szeto   Crockett, CA0.005 195322   Solano Avenue Cyclery Racing
14 Nancy Wright   Castro Valley, CA0.005 46912   Velo Bella
15 Bronwen Coleman   New Haven, CT0.005 191121   Webcor/Alto Velo
16 Jennifer Joynt   Berkeley, CA0.005 197431   McGuire Cycling
17 Holly Azevedo   Twain Harte, CA0.005 187371   Delta Velo
18 Sarah Lightfoot   Oakland, CA0.005 188948   McGuire Cycling
19 Maggie Glose   Fairfax, CA0.005 197380   Village Peddler
20 Joan Gregg   Sacramento, CA0.005 114502   Body Concepts-Peak Cycling
21 Tracie Nelson   San Luis Obispo, CA0.005 187659   Velo Bella
22 Laura Sanchez   Salinas, CA0.005 169832   Velo Bella
23 Elizabeth Tenuto   El Dorado Hills, CA0.005 195386   Team City
24 Lea Brooks   San Luis Obispo, CA0.005 51564   Mako/Galaxy Granola
25 Tracey Ford   San Jose, CA0.005 204138   Bay Area Velo Girls
26 Bonnie Forer   Berkeley, CA0.005 107187   Left Coast Racing Team
27 Eileen Castillo   San Ramon, CA0.005 203585   Axiom Realty Racing Team
28 Erin Alders   Nevada City, CA0.005 196090   Velo Bella
29 Narda Roushdi   Berkeley, CA0.005 47423   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
30 Brooke Kuhn   San Francisco, CA0.005 164146   McGuire Cycling

Women - Cat 4 - Group 1

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gyll Turteltaub   Berkeley, CA0.005 204492   Left Coast Racing Team
2 Jennie Phillips   Danville, CA0.005 203722   Left Coast Racing Team
3 Lisa Romanoski   Albany, CA0.005 208759   Squadra Ovest
4 Katie Kelly   San Rafael, CA0.005 199372   Village Peddler
5 tricia gellman   Sausalito, CA0.005 204299   Arete` Racing
6 Maria Monica   Thousand Oaks, CA0.005 203748   Left Coast Racing Team
7 Lesley Butler   Pittsburgh, PA0.005 206353   Doughnut Boy Racing Team
8 Elizabeth Caraker   Monterey, CA0.005 184754   Velo Bella
9 Courtenay Brown   Honolulu, HI0.005 207584   McGuire Cycling
10 Jackeline Pereira   San Rafael, CA0.005 27705   Village Peddler
11 Beatriz Quinones   Kensington, CA0.005 198613   Left Coast Racing Team
12 Monique Quandt   Oakland, CA0.005 196320   McGuire Cycling
13 Nicola Cranmer   San Anselmo, CA0.005 8077   Village Peddler
14 Angela Merson   Lafayette, CA0.005 187484   Left Coast Racing Team
15 Jordan Cantwell   San Francisco, CA0.005 204383   Arete` Racing
16 Sheryl Yamashita   Folsom, CA0.005 195806   Body Concepts-Peak Cycling
17 Jennifer Day   Pittsburgh, PA0.005 198828   McGuire Cycling
18 Shaun Baesman   San Carlos, CA0.005 196302   Bay Area Velo Girls
19 Laurie Simonson   Burlingame, CA0.005 138341   McGuire Cycling
20 Crystal Predeek   Mountain View, CA0.005 204115   Fusion Sport
21 Julie Baird   Burlingame, CA0.005 187930   Unattached
22 Lori Conley   San Ramon, CA0.005 209681   Mako/Galaxy Granola
23 Christine Aceves   Berkeley, CA0.005 177183   Left Coast Racing Team
24 Annabell Holland   Livermore, CA0.005 195720   Unattached
25 Dawn Neisser   Woodside, CA0.005 203425   Bay Area Velo Girls
26 Norma Hilton   Pacifica, CA0.005 196223   Bay Area Velo Girls
27 Kelly LaFleur   Discovery Bay, CA0.005 196265   Team Swift
28 Janelle Kellman   0.005   Squadra
29 Melissa Mooney   Sausalito, CA0.005 207286   Sycip Racing
31 Betty Jordan   Sacramento, CA0.005 195718   Velo Bella
32 Dawn Weathersbee   Soquel, CA0.005 120763   Velo Bella
33 Marcie Reed   Newark, CA0.005 203176   Bay Area Velo Girls
34 Gail Hotten   Berkeley, CA0.005 210295   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
35 Lorri Lee Lown   Redwood City, CA0.005 187201   Bay Area Velo Girls

Women - Cat 4 - Group 2

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jennifer Van Muckey   Campbell, CA0.005 207585   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
2 Kim Weins   Boulder, CO0.005 203613   Bay Area Velo Girls
3 Lia Winfield   Davis, CA0.005 200380   Team Swift
3 Guy Bondi   Santa Rosa, CA0.005 205044   Unattached
4 Francesca Barsamian   Oakland, CA0.005 208596   Unattached
5 Kelly Harrington   Menlo Park, CA0.005 205731   Unattached
6 Laura Cuda   San Francisco, CA0.005 203634   Arete` Racing
7 Vilma Easterling   Fresno, CA0.005 199598   Central Valley Cycling
8 Aileen Vandenberg   Andover, CT0.005 187950   Unattached
9 Marianne Ameata   0.005   UCLA
10 Kirsti Fong   Chester, CA0.005 207657   Body Concepts-Peak Cycling
11 Jacqueline Linder   Palo Alto, CA0.005 203254   Bay Area Velo Girls

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaUSACDFCUORESpyOSMOShimanoBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee