Race Results for
Wente Vineyards Classic 2004
Livemore, CA
(Event Information)
This is a non-competitive event
Road Race on 04/24/2004

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - 10-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Blake Anton   Arroyo Grande, CA0.005 192686   Davis Bike Club
2Daniel Griffin   Palo Alto, CA0.005 196117   Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
3Alexander Wick   Davis, CA0.005 196337   Davis Bike Club
4Bryan Larsen   Dana Point, CA0.005 195204   Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
5Ben Barsi-Rhyne   Los Gatos, CA0.005 197823   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
6Bob Harris   San Rafael, CA0.005 193039   Team Swift
7John Hietter   San Mateo, CA0.005 197076   Rocky Mountain Cycling Edu Foundation
8James Ryan   San Jose, CA0.005 163902   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
9Julian Wyss   Davis, CA0.005 198774   Davis Bike Club
10Nathan Birnbaum   Mill Valley, CA0.005 198683   Unattached
11Dawn Tisdell   Davie, FL0.005 188031   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
12Daniel Tisdell   Phoenix, AZ0.005 188030   Unattached
13Cole Williams   Valley Springs, CA0.005 196116   Stanislaus/Merlock Velo

Men - Junior - JR - 10-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Daniel Holloway   Morgan Hill, CA0.005 181725   
2Michael Margraf   Auburn, CA0.005 128847   
3Rajiv Eluthesen   Clayton, CA0.005 188946   Tieni Duro
4Jason Awe   Scotts Valley, CA0.005 156276   White Jersey Sports
5JohnMark Pendleton   Martinez, CA0.005 210953   Unattached

Men - Master - MR - 35-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Benjamin Bourne   Davis, CA0.005 40499   Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
1McKinley Thompson   San Anselmo, CA0.005 80642   Solano Avenue Cyclery Racing
2Colin Cooper   Berkeley, CA0.005 195986   East Bay Velo Club
2Philip Hankins   Carmichael, CA0.005 142949   Team City
3Richard Thurman   Chico, CA0.005 35561   Unattached
3Paul Cook   Lafayette, CA0.005 195716   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
4Robert Pasco   Belmont, CA0.005 136970   Team Bicycles Plus/NorthRim/Sierra Nevad
4Bo Hebenstreit   Campbell, CA0.005 196276   Webcor/Alto Velo
5Gavin Chilcott   Santa Rosa, CA0.005 198638   Pacific Masters Program
5Karl Ehlert   Redwood City, CA0.005 10559   Webcor/Alto Velo
6James Mansoor   Davis, CA0.005 69845   Pacific Coast Cycling Club
6Steven Hill   Berkeley, CA0.005 199411   Webcor/Alto Velo
7David Wierzba   Gilroy, CA0.005 38165   White Jersey Sports
7David Christenberry   San Jose, CA0.005 180313   Webcor/Alto Velo
8Patrick Tafoya   Redwood City, CA0.005 34910   Southern Sierra Cyclists
8Paul Whiting   San Anselmo, CA0.005 206093   Team City
9Eric Saltzman   Menlo Park, CA0.005 46157   Team Spine
9James Bridges   0.005   Alto Velo
10Paul Ecord   Portland, OR0.005 10444   Team Clif Bar
10Brenon Daly   Oakland, CA0.005 205384   Solano Avenue Cyclery Racing
11Ron Castia   Livermore, CA0.005 144264   Real Bicycles Racing Team
11Daniel Schalk   Oconomowoc, WI0.005 205347   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
12Kellin Cooper   Kensington, CA0.005 195773   East Bay Velo Club
12Michael Warner   0.005   Nor Cal Velo
13Scott Fonseca   Fair Oaks, CA0.005 204715   Rocknasium
13Don Phelps   Fremont, CA0.005 204262   Unattached
14Scot Schaufelberger   Austin, TX0.005 203891   Real Bicycles Racing Team
14David Simpson   Berkeley, CA0.005 153904   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
15Philip Woosley   Berkeley, CA0.005 141019   Team Clif Bar
15Stefan Riezler   Menlo Park, CA0.005 195739   Webcor/Alto Velo
16Dan Sovereign   Sacramento, CA0.005 106455   Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
16Charles Campbell   Berkeley, CA0.005 190757   Team Clif Bar
17Matthew Rozek   Folsom, CA0.005 154826   Team Bicycles Plus/NorthRim/Sierra Nevad
17Stephen Cassani   Portola Valley, CA0.005 198619   Equipe_Le_Matin
18Brett VanNatta   Kenwood, CA0.005 77868   Unattached
18Robert Henningsen   Redwood City, CA0.005 60504   Unattached
19Daniel Plummer   Redwood City, CA0.005 144966   Team Spine
19James Ellison   Bellevue, WA0.005 209324   Unattached
20Jon Ornstil   San Francisco, CA0.005 71802   GS Lombardis
20Louis Sandoval   San Pablo, CA0.005 50989   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
21Derek McBrearty   Oakland, CA0.005 208627   ThirstyBear Cycling
21Eric Bustos   Alameda, CA0.005 40678   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
22Gary Gellin   Menlo Park, CA0.005 13028   Webcor/Alto Velo
22John Winkler   Riverside, CT0.005 92921   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
23Brian Mulroe   Mountain View, CA0.005 195684   Equipe_Le_Matin
23Boris Rozenberg   Daly City, CA0.005 190311   Unattached
24Alfred Berghout   Menlo Park , CA0.005 88570   Equipe_Le_Matin
24Erik Salander   Belmont, CA0.005 195443   Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
25Charles Pockell-Wilson   Martinez Ca0.005 52696   Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
25Alex Chiappetta   Berkeley, CA0.005 60393   Solano Avenue Cyclery Racing
26Julian Drake   San Francisco, CA0.005 197843   ThirstyBear Cycling
26Myong-Jae Kim   San Rafael, CA0.005 199345   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
27James Suzuki   Oakland, CA0.005 34714   Unattached
27Dan Lindblom   Menlo Park, CA0.005 196918   Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
28Antonio Tunzi   San Francisco, CA0.005 196225   ThirstyBear Cycling
28Stephen Turner   Fremont, CA0.005 187952   Webcor/Alto Velo
29Aaron Lubell   Santa Cruz, CA0.005 21726   East Bay Velo Club
29Raffi Jilizian   Danville, CA0.005 187667   Dragon Racing
30Roger Bennett   San Carlos, CA0.005 197734   Unattached
30Mike Vomund   Alamo, CA0.005 196305   Mako/Galaxy Granola
31James Allen   Davis, CA0.005 196753   Bollo Racing
31Daniel Mudimbe   0.005   Unattached
32Michael Ma   San Jose, CA0.005 41600   San Jose Bicycle Club
32Chris Hanke   Morrisville, NC0.005 205647   Squadra Ovest
33John Kammeyer   San Mateo, CA0.005 55661   Equipe_Le_Matin
33Rick Martyn   Pleasant Hill, CA0.005 204699   Unattached
34Peter Wood   Cupertino, CA0.005 196669   ThirstyBear Cycling
34Raymond (Chip) Gale   San Mateo, CA0.005 146190   Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
35John Ford   Redwood City, CA0.005 129994   Team Spine
35Mark Azevedo   Twain Harte, CA0.005 57657   Delta Velo
36John Bernstein   Irvine, CA0.005 188613   Real Bicycles Racing Team
36Carlos Ponce   Sacramento, CA0.005 196124   Body Concepts-Peak Cycling
37Andrew Christensen   Petaluma, CA0.005 6835   Unattached
37Gordon Messer   Berkeley, CA0.005 178801   Solano Avenue Cyclery Racing
38Ronald Gutierrez   San Francisco, CA0.005 65019   Sycip Racing
38Robert Collier   0.005   Real Bicycles Racing Team
39Patrick O'Leary   San Francisco, CA0.005 170587   Berkeley Bicycle Club
40Brian Chrisman   San Francisco, CA0.005 103932   Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
41Kevin Kogler   Atherton, CA0.005 198649   Unattached
42Victor Wu   San Francisco, CA0.005 129400   Unattached
43Cory Roay   Belmont, CA0.005 191125   Unattached
44Michael Baushke   0.005   UNattached
45Rogelio Barrera   Yuba City, CA0.005 197704   Unattached
46Steve Stein   San Francisco, CA0.005 196880   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
47James Walsh   0.005   Berkeley Bicycle Club
48Brooke Southall   0.005   Unattached
49Murray Swanson   Woodside, CA0.005 206144   Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
50Scott Varner   Oakland, CA0.005 200034   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
51Steve Wick   Davis, CA0.005 197737   Davis Bike Club
52Tim Petersen   Alamo0.005 204058   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
53Matt Conidaris   Gold River, CA0.005 195944   Body Concepts-Peak Cycling
54Stephen Dowdy   San Francisco, CA0.005 82491   Olympic Club
55Ryan Christbaum   Berkeley, CA0.005 195378   Solano Avenue Cyclery Racing
56Christopher Preas   0.005   Unattached
57Lance Newey   Fair Oaks, CA0.005 202161   Unattached
58Giorgio Cosentino   0.005   Unattached
59Chris Pearson   Santa Cruz, CA0.005 204867   Unattached
60Dan Leonard   Danville, CA0.005 207450   Unattached
61Erim Taser   Lodi, CA0.005 205116   Delta Velo
62Mark Estes   Oakland, CA0.005 200927   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
63Thomas Sorbera   Lodi, CA0.005 203517   Delta Velo
64Nelson Vineyard   Palo Alto, CA0.005 189863   Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
65Anthony Justman   San Francisco, CA0.005 60882   Fusion Sport
66Michael Stonebreaker   San Francisco, CA0.005 195447   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
67Bruce McGagin   Elk Grove, CA0.005 177271   Unattached
68Michael Lampe   Los Gatos, CA0.005 201886   Peninsula Velo Cycling Club

Men - Master - MR - 45-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Henry Kramer   Menlo Park, CA0.005 52268   Power Bar
2Lawrence Nolan   Fremont, CA0.005 26205   TAILWIND SPORTS/USPS MASTERS
3Mark Caldwell   Moraga, CA0.005 40039   Team Spine
4Kevin Susco   Palo Alto, CA0.005 186898   Webcor/Alto Velo
5Kevin Merritt   Sunnyvale, CA0.005 72478   Webcor/Alto Velo
6Stan Urban   San Rafael, CA0.005 178098   Team Spine
7Phillip Lovaglio   Chandler, AZ0.005 90122   San Jose Bicycle Club
8John Emery   Petaluma0.005 106844   Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
9Bob Muzzy   Berkeley, CA0.005 49082   Berkeley Bicycle Club
10Leslie Oglesby   Salinas, CA0.005 53661   Winning Wheels Racing
11Paul Chuck   Berkeley, CA0.005 51558   Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
12John Novitsky   Woodside, CA0.005 102274   Monta Vista Velo
13Jamie Willin   Redwood City, CA0.005 38466   Olympic Club
14Fredrick St Goar   Menlo Park, CA0.005 119548   Equipe_Le_Matin
15George Smith   Menlo Park, CA0.005 168005   Webcor/Alto Velo
16Thomas Hayles   Aspen, CO0.005 15546   Lakewood Racing Team
17Larry Hampson   Marina, CA0.005 49323   Winning Wheels Racing
18Steven Archer   Danville, CA0.005 87938   Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
19Jonathan Sek   San Jose, CA0.005 45922   Willow Glen Bicycles
20Edward (Ted) Thomas   Mill Valley, CA0.005 196125   Unattached
21Bruce Garrett   0.005   Alto Velo
22James Sacherman   Kirkwood, CA0.005 201116   Unattached
23Mark Johnson   Los Gatos, CA0.005 195404   Unattached
24Evan Kapel   Santa Cruz, CA0.005 158232   Santa Cruz Spokesman
25Jerome Ridge   Hayward, CA0.005 207898   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
26Chris Cerruti   Watsonville, CA0.005 198811   California Giant Cycling
27Kyle Samuels   Watsonville, CA0.005 148531   California Giant Cycling
29O Timothy Jones   Oakland, CA0.005 131408   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
30Joseph (Pat) McNulty   Belmont, CA0.005 195376   Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
31David Kelley   Atwater, CA0.005 65663   Unattached
32Frederick Stamm   San Mateo, CA0.005 195461   Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
33Jon Susuki   0.005   Unattached
34James Morgan   Oakland, CA0.005 208555   East Bay Velo Club
35Steve Esswein   Cupertino, CA0.005 204759   Webcor/Alto Velo
36Christopher Allen   0.005 108948   Willow Glen Bicycles
37Albert Barreto   Monterey, CA0.005 195743   Winning Wheels Racing
38Frederick Garcy   Danville, CA0.005 12799   Unattached
39Michael Yhrich   0.005   Unattached

Men - Master - MR - 55-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1John Elgart   Sacramento, CA0.005 45071   Webcor/Alto Velo
2Thomas Regan   South Lake Tahoe, CA0.005 29430   Unattached
3Bill Powell   El Dorado Hills, CA0.005 154026   Alto Velo
4Michael Freeman   Martinez, CA0.005 12357   Central Valley Cycling
5Gerry Burney   Ukiah, CA0.005 45136   North Coast Express
6Lawrence Broberg   Felton, CA0.005 4905   Unattached
7Michael Shaw   Cohasset, CA0.005 200473   Unattached
8Gary Noe   Sacramento, CA0.005 195144   Rio Strada Racing
9Lloyd Rath   San Francisco, CA0.005 65453   Mako/Galaxy Granola
10Bart Borland   Oakland, CA0.005 53081   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
11Linda Elgart   Sacramento, CA0.005 45299   Webcor/Alto Velo
12Kerry Maxwell   Chico, CA0.005 50944   Peninsula Velo Cycling Club

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jason Lokkesmoe   San Rafael, CA0.005 60439   Health Net-Maxxis TTlll
2William Innes   Menlo Park, CA0.005 52412   
3John Hygelund   Los Gatos, CA0.005 132315   Sierra Nevada Cycling TTIII
4Michael Hutchinson   San Jose, CA0.005 156048   Team Spine
5Owen Laine   Menlo Park, CA0.005 198801   3BRT
6Roman Kilun   Oakland, CA0.005 153790   McGuire Pro Cycling TTlll
7Tim Granshaw   Redwood City, CA0.005 55803   
8Adam Switters   Citrus Heights, CA0.005 127093   650 Racing/GS Lombardi-Foundry
9Chris D'Aluisio   Corralitos, CA0.005 100984   Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
10Clint Rogers   Sacramento, CA0.005 195220   
11Michael Brown   Gold River, CA0.005 141483   Team Spine
12Bernard VanUlden   San Mateo, CA0.005 171819   Webcor Builders TTlll
13Ryan Ramos   Berkeley, CA0.005 139348   Club Bicicletta
14Jon Erskine   Soquel, CA0.005 10942   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
15Christopher White   Emerald Hills, CA0.005 151083   Club One/PMax Racing
16Michael Tymoff   San Francisco, CA0.005 207589   Arete` Racing
17Clint Gaver   San Jose, CA0.005 12965   Team Spine
19Brian Laird   Menlo Park, CA0.005 20154   Team Spine
20Phil Roberts   0.005   McGuire Cycling
21Kevin Klein   Menlo Park, CA0.005 47388   Excel Sports
22Tim Brackett   Roseville, CA0.005 180122   Team Spine
23Brent Miller   0.005   Bianchi/USA
24Joseph Karbowski   Sunnyvale, CA0.005 90847   Davis Bike Club
25William Hudak   0.005   Six Fifty Racing
26Dennis Guikema   Oakland, CA0.005 185457   White Jersey Sports
27Justin Robinson   Bonny Doon, CA0.005 30191   
28Richard Del Valle   San Jose, CA0.005 9150   
29Skyler Bishop   Carlsbad, CA0.005 126845   Olympic Club
30Lance Doherty   Berkeley, CA0.005 152187   3BRT
31David Pierce   Palo Alto, CA0.005 98315   Club One/PMax Racing
32Michael Buckley   Reno, NV0.005 186698   Rocknasium
33Jeffrey Dickey   Arlington, VA0.005 9439   Reno Wheelmen
34Jamiel Danesh   San Jose, CA0.005 177088   McGuire Pro Cycling TTlll
35Keith Szolusha   Saratoga, CA0.005 109435   
36Herman Johnson   Modesto, CA0.005 53501   Six Fifty Racing

Men - Cat 3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Aaron O'Dell   San Jose, CA0.005 109613   Village Peddler
2Eric Riggs   Antelope, CA0.005 191302   
3Chris Greene   Fairfax, CA0.005 14051   Village Peddler
4John Staroba   Santa Rosa, CA0.005 195591   Eastside Cycling
5Jonathan Eropkin   Fresno, CA0.005 197844   Central Valley Cycling
6Michael Margraf   Auburn, CA0.005 128847   
7Jeremy Sarrow   Napa, CA0.005 134268   Sycip Racing
8Scott Frake   Cupertino, CA0.005 187388   San Jose Bicycle Club
9Adam Mik   Camarillo, CA0.005 187139   Davis Bike Club
10James Freyensee   West Linn, OR0.005 88470   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
11Christian Kearney   Oakland, CA0.005 197820   Village Peddler
12Dominic Giampaolo   Lewiston, ME0.005 196229   Webcor/Alto Velo
13Collin Samaan   Fair Oaks, CA0.005 196233   Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
14Nicholas Todd   Kentfield, CA0.005 196741   Unattached
15Eric Easterling   Fresno, CA0.005 79101   Central Valley Cycling
16Skye Kraft   San Francisco, CA0.005 98645   Eastside Cycling
17Jean-Luc Callahan   San Jose, CA0.005 190760   Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
18Stephen Robinson   Arlington, VA0.005 30220   Team Bicycles Plus/NorthRim/Sierra Nevad
19Brian Rutherford   Oakland, CA0.005 140758   RHVilla.com
20Alton Dunnigan   Pleasant Hill, CA0.005 157044   Unattached
21Josh Snead   Larkspur, CA0.005 135947   Village Peddler presented by Buycell.com
22Omar Duran   Sebastopol, CA0.005 144342   Unattached
23Jason Hayes   Harrisburg, PA0.005 112375   McGuire Cycling
24Kyle Stock   Sonora, CA0.005 158304   Delta Velo
25David Yeater   Portland, OR0.005 178503   Monticello Cycling Club
26Michael Bruno   Los Altos Hills, CA0.005 193416   Webcor/Alto Velo
27Jason Montano   Oakland, CA0.005 180565   Unattached
28Doran Mori   Oakland, CA0.005 196267   Solano Avenue Cyclery Racing
29Aaron Beardsley   Berkeley, CA0.005 188253   McGuire Cycling
30Frederick Stamm   San Luis Obispo, CA0.005 176943   McGuire Cycling
31Michael Cooke   Turlock, CA0.005 167327   Unattached
32Peter Schilling   Ann Arbor, MI0.005 44051   Club One/PMax Racing/Bhoss King Empoli
33Nathan Falk   Pleasanton, CA0.005 98304   Unattached
34Matthew Theisen   Oakland, CA0.005 196279   RHVilla.com
36Michael Matthews   Los Gatos, CA0.005 22944   Village Peddler
37Theodore (Ted) Jaworski   Mountain View, CA0.005 141092   Team Spine
38Michael Telega   Los Angeles, CA0.005 162569   Village Peddler

Men - Cat 4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jesse Thomas   Mountain View, CA0.005 206462   Unattached
2Marcus George   Manhattan Beach, CA0.005 197340   UCLA
3Red Felix   Antioch, CA0.005 158295   Webcor/Alto Velo
4Dave Brackett   Davis, CA0.005 196917   Team Spine
5Breton Veach   Santa Cruz, CA0.005 121825   Unattached
6Darren Basso   Belmont, CA0.005 130973   Unattached
7Jon Ardell   San Rafael, CA0.005 43606   Unattached
8Rupert Brauch   San Jose, CA0.005 195435   Webcor/Alto Velo
9Russell Talbot   0.005   Team Coastal
10Jesse Bastide   Falmouth, ME0.005 73946   Unattached
11Bradley Koester   San Francisco, CA0.005 89242   DFL
12Philip Astrachan   San Francisco, CA0.005 2024   Unattached
13John Hancock   Sacramento, CA0.005 195844   Team City
14Luca Ortolani   San Francisco, CA0.005 207747   Unattached
15Dan O'Sulivan   0.005   MuGuire Cycling
16Phil Slama   Seattle, WA0.005 204099   McGuire Cycling
17Dan Tedford   Mountain View, CA0.005 196695   Squadra Ovest
18Mark Herynk   Redwood City, CA0.005 157123   Webcor/Alto Velo
19Richard Carson   Fairfax, CA0.005 168597   Village Peddler
20Steve Holmes   Mill Valley, CA0.005 199746   Arete` Racing
21Angelo Calub   Folsom, CA0.005 169838   Unattached
22Dai Sieh   Palo Alto, CA0.005 196419   Unattached
23Jay Buenaventura   Berkeley, CA0.005 138141   Third Rail Cycling Club
24Geoffrey Davis   San Luis Obispo, CA0.005 205688   Art’s Action Sports
25Daniel Mason   San Francisco, CA0.005 206921   Southern Sierra Cyclists
26Shane Franco   Fairfax, CA0.005 144254   Unattached
27Karl Erickson   Fargo, ND0.005 204143   UCLA
28Van Chang   San Francisco, CA0.005 213241   ThirstyBear Cycling
29Laurent Recollon   San Anselmo, CA0.005 105185   California Road Club
30Joaquim Neto   San Rafael, CA0.005 196923   East Bay Velo Club
31Toby King   Palo Alto, CA0.005 207112   Webcor/Alto Velo
32Demetrius Houpis   Roseville, CA0.005 186809   Body Concepts-Peak Cycling
33Michael Morgan   San Jose, CA0.005 4269   Sycip Racing
34James Rusk   Berkeley, CA0.005 197430   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
35John Sweeney   Mill Valley, CA0.005 110605   California Road Club
37Aaron Holby   Oakland, CA0.005 188683   RHVilla.com
38Tony Homes   Danville, CA0.005 210572   Unattached
39Matthew Purvis   El Dorado, CA0.005 186017   Unattached
40Eric Gebhardt   San Mateo, CA0.005 213236   Unattached
41Krage Olrich   San Rafael, CA0.005 26691   Unattached
42Michael Zuerlein   Fremont, CA0.005 187064   Fremont Freewheelers
43Aaron Woolsey   Santa Rosa, CA0.005 199397   Team Swift
44Sean Motta   Redwood City, CA0.005 201785   Webcor/Alto Velo
45Harry Hunt   San Anselmo, CA0.005 141192   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
46Sean Campbell   Oakland, CA0.005 198622   Squadra Ovest
47Ian Reid   Sacramento, CA0.005 186714   Unattached
48Dave Brunetti   Modesto, CA0.005 5236   Unattached
49Paul Rymarz   Pleasanton, CA0.005 169978   Unattached
50Robert Luttrell   San Francisco, CA0.005 196333   Unattached
51Robert MacNeill   San Carlos, CA0.005 199599   Webcor/Alto Velo
52Ed Lai   Oakland, CA0.005 204450   Cycle Sports/Moosehead Cycling Club
53Oliver Carbonell   Tenafly, NJ0.005 41282   Unattached
54David Ridder   Campbell, CA0.005 204293   Webcor/Alto Velo
55Phong To   Stockton, CA0.005 205781   Delta Velo
56Scott Lynch   Oakland, CA0.005 91333   Sycip Racing
57Josh Gustin   Berkeley, CA0.005 204703   Unattached
58Oliver Chan   San Francisco, CA0.005 195884   Unattached
59Kevin Magna   San Ramon, CA0.005 198306   Unattached
60Ken Reid   Santa Rosa, CA0.005 205246   Redwood Empire Velo
61Justin Ryckebusch   San Francisco, CA0.005 195284   Arete` Racing
62Holden Houdcash   0.005   Arete` Racing
63James Callos   Woodland, CA0.005 198851   Team City
64Edward Leon   San Anselmo, CA0.005 207154   Unattached
65Paul Taylor   Brentwood, CA0.005 207281   Team Bioc
66Andrew Hardardt   Schriek, CA0.005 137335   Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
67Preston Booker   Santa Rosa, CA0.005 209575   Unattached
68Kevin Moore   Mountain View, CA0.005 200279   Webcor/Alto Velo
69Gary Land   Santa Rosa, CA0.005 181093   Monticello Cycling Club
70Paul Feliciano   Sacramento, CA0.005 88748   Unattached
71Kevin Lindholm   Rancho Cordova, CA0.005 134782   Sacramento Golden Wheelmen

Men - Cat 5 - Group 1

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jason King   Napa, CA0.005 211026   Team Spine
2David Porter   San Jose, CA0.005 126711   San Jose Bicycle Club
3Raymond Cogan   San Francisco, CA0.005 201255   Squadra Ovest
4Darius Eghbal   Oakland, CA0.005 209297   Fusion Sport
5Wyatt Weisel   Menlo Park, CA0.005 208676   Unattached
6Aaron Hanna   San Jose, CA0.005 204722   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
7Tony Lewis   Redding, CA0.005 200443   Unattached
8Steve Wilbur   Mill Valley, CA0.005 203927   Unattached
9Curt Rothert   0.005   Unattached
10Patrick (Gary) Swanson   Yuba City, CA0.005 205602   Unattached
12Robert Baesman   San Carlos, CA0.005 204646   Unattached
13Bjorn Gullbrand   Berkeley, CA0.005 211065   3 Sports Endure
14Rich Boragno   Castro Valley, CA0.005 203929   Solano Avenue Cyclery Racing
15John Metzger   Shingle Springs, CA0.005 166381   Team City
16David Ching   Ellicott City, MD0.005 204351   Solano Avenue Cyclery Racing
17Alexander Clark   San Francisco, CA0.005 207137   California Road Club
18Joshua Lerner   San Francisco, CA0.005 206346   Squadra Ovest
19Ernie Perreira   Sebastopol, CA0.005 27775   Redwood Empire Velo
20Colin Taylor   Oakland, CA0.005 180332   Squadra Ovest
21Czaran Long   0.005   Unattached
22Joshua Parman   Los Altos, CA0.005 204839   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
23Cullen Wojcik   Knoxville, TN0.005 205491   Squadra Ovest
24Miguel Mestayer   San Francisco, CA0.005 206134   Unattached
25Steven Lane   Clayton, CA0.005 203898   Unattached
26Nick Hanni   San Francisco0.005 96693   Fusion Sport
27Gary Broeder   Morgan Hill, CA0.005 207471   San Jose Bicycle Club
28Channing Chen   Burlingame, CA0.005 205706   Fusion Sport
29Jun Aishima   Menlo Park, CA0.005 206581   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
30Stephen Robinson   San Francisco, CA0.005 204260   McGuire Cycling
31Joseph Sutton   San Francisco, CA0.005 209237   Unattached
32Schuyler Greenawalt   Los Gatos, CA0.005 204831   Webcor/Alto Velo
33Amit Paz   Danville, CA0.005 203861   Unattached
34Doug Aiken   Pleasanton, CA0.005 195391   Mako/Galaxy Granola
35Donald Jost   San Francisco, CA0.005 209688   Squadra Ovest
37Jim Thurber   0.005   San Jose Bicycle Club
38Martin Green   0.005   Unattached
39Kristopher Spyrka   Alamo, CA0.005 207144   Unattached
40Vincent Wong   0.005   Unattached
41Jimmy Lew   0.005   San Jose Bicycle Club

Men - Cat 5 - Group 2

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sean Dugan   Chico, CA0.005 205063   Unattached
2Gregory Degouveia   Chico, CA0.005 209685   Unattached
4Michael Stokowski   0.005   Unattached
5John Trefethen   Danville, CA0.005 212376   International Christian Cycling Club
6Damian Gonzalez   Stockton, CA0.005 178252   Delta Velo
7Benjamin Cary   Portland, OR0.005 205113   Team Taylor
8Doug Diehi   0.005   Unattached
9Whitney DeBoice   Rancho Cordova, CA0.005 209192   Unattached
10Ian Duffy   Oakland, CA0.005 10121   Tangelo Velo
11Theodore Hatch   Mill Valley, CA0.005 136221   2WheelSports
12Harry Ault   San Francisco, CA0.005 200906   Unattached
13Nicholas Nunes   San Ramon, CA0.005 209480   Unattached
14Frank Donagh   0.005   Unattached
15Tomas Ovalle   Fresno, CA0.005 207280   Central Valley Cycling
16Keith Toon   Tracy, CA0.005 199393   Unattached
17Sean Keegan   0.005   Alto Velo Racing Club
18John Hansen   Danville, CA0.005 113380   Team City
19R Patrick Goebel   Stanford, CA0.005 140848   Unattached
20Rick Palmer   San Ramon, CA0.005 27130   Monkey Boys
21Cammillo Fenzi   0.005   Unattached
22Gregory Bennett   San Francisco, CA0.005 205105   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
23Seth Weil   0.005   Unattached
24James Little   El Dorado Hills, CA0.005 211282   Unattached
25Andres Caicedo   Lafayette, CA0.005 198413   Strada Sempre Duro
26Jeffrey Sall   San Francisco, CA0.005 175744   Unattached
27Colin McLaughlin   San Francisco, CA0.005 169829   Unattached
28Luis Pascual   Roseville, CA0.005 199738   Unattached
29Bruce Kaiser   El Dorado Hills, CA0.005 210901   Unattached
30Colin Donagh   0.005   Unatttached
31Edward Forouda   0.005   Unattached
32Thom Fox   San Francisco, CA0.005 211278   Unattached

Women - Cat 1/2

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Stefanie Graeter   Fairfax, CA0.005 189136   Webcor Cycling Team
2Christine Thorburn   Portola Valley, CA0.005 141582   Webcore Cycling Team
3Helene Drumm   San Anselmo, CA0.005 10046   Morgan Stanley/Specialized
4Jane Despas   Menlo Park, CA0.005 105201   Buyers Choice
5Kristin Caldwell   Moraga, CA0.005 205692   Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized
6Cynthia Carroll   Santa Rosa, CA0.005 90129   Dewers
7Jill McLaughlin   Los Gatos, CA0.005 183828   
8Penny Avril   San Francisco, CA0.005 198827   McGuire
9Katharine Maher   Palo Alto, CA0.005 114521   Basis
10Cat Malone   San Francisco, CA0.005 198808   Webcor Cycling Team
11Keri Silk   Menlo Park, CA0.005 48967   Palo Alto Bicycles Womens Team
12Patricia Ross   Hayward, CA0.005 196563   Touchstone Cycling
13Beverley Harper   Woodside, CA0.005 15132   LGBRC
14Judy Hay   Mountain View, CA0.005 167979   
15Sarah Bamberger   San Francisco, CA0.005 179772   SyCip
16Monica Neilson   Brentwood, CA0.005 191346   Velo Bella
17Lisa Norris   Sunnyvale, CA0.005 186015   Webcor/Alto Velo
18Elizabeth Benishin   Palo Alto, CA0.005 75937   San Diego Cyclo Vets
19Taitt Sato   Oakland, CA0.005 177141   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
20Betina Hold   El Dorado Hills, CA0.005 179385   Webcor/Alto Velo
21Starr Falk   Forestville, CA0.005 189414   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
22Armida Huerta   Los Altos, CA0.005 141336   Palo Alto Bicycles Womens Team
23Lisa Hauck   San Jose, CA0.005 103035   Palo Alto Bicycles Womens Team
25Troy Watson   San Francisco, CA0.005 136260   Cycle Couriers of SF
26Jamie Crawford   Redwood City, CA0.005 188839   Axiom Realty Racing Team

Women - Cat 3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Melodie Metzger   Berkeley, CA0.005 177985   Velo Bella
2Sarah Kerlin   Santa Cruz, CA0.005 158037   Velo Bella/Another Bike Shop
3Tracy Lillig   San Ramon, CA0.005 181215   Velo Bella
4Barbara Howe   Berkeley, CA0.005 129067   
5Jennifer Chapman   Bend, OR0.005 198814   Velo Bella
6Maureen Devlin Tunzi   San Francisco, CA0.005 196224   McGuire Cycling
7Julie Adams   Redwood City, CA0.005 196922   Palo Alto Bicycles Womens Team
8Jane Wallace   San Rafael, CA0.005 190589   Unattached
10Erika Donald   Berkeley, CA0.005 164227   Mako/Galaxy Granola
11Anna Davenport   San Anselmo, CA0.005 198809   Village Peddler
12Christina Jaworski   Mtn View, CA0.005 145951   Monta Vista Velo
13Rita Szeto   Crockett, CA0.005 195322   Solano Avenue Cyclery Racing
14Nancy Wright   Castro Valley, CA0.005 46912   Velo Bella
15Bronwen Coleman   New Haven, CT0.005 191121   Webcor/Alto Velo
16Jennifer Joynt   Berkeley, CA0.005 197431   McGuire Cycling
17Holly Azevedo   Twain Harte, CA0.005 187371   Delta Velo
18Sarah Lightfoot   Oakland, CA0.005 188948   McGuire Cycling
19Maggie Glose   Fairfax, CA0.005 197380   Village Peddler
20Joan Gregg   Sacramento, CA0.005 114502   Body Concepts-Peak Cycling
21Tracie Nelson   San Luis Obispo, CA0.005 187659   Velo Bella
22Laura Sanchez   Salinas, CA0.005 169832   Velo Bella
23Elizabeth Tenuto   El Dorado Hills, CA0.005 195386   Team City
24Lea Brooks   San Luis Obispo, CA0.005 51564   Mako/Galaxy Granola
25Tracey Ford   San Jose, CA0.005 204138   Bay Area Velo Girls
26Bonnie Forer   Berkeley, CA0.005 107187   Left Coast Racing Team
27Eileen Castillo   San Ramon, CA0.005 203585   Axiom Realty Racing Team
28Erin Alders   Nevada City, CA0.005 196090   Velo Bella
29Narda Roushdi   Berkeley, CA0.005 47423   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
30Brooke Kuhn   San Francisco, CA0.005 164146   McGuire Cycling

Women - Cat 4 - Group 1

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Gyll Turteltaub   Berkeley, CA0.005 204492   Left Coast Racing Team
2Jennie Phillips   Danville, CA0.005 203722   Left Coast Racing Team
3Lisa Romanoski   Albany, CA0.005 208759   Squadra Ovest
4Katie Kelly   San Rafael, CA0.005 199372   Village Peddler
5tricia gellman   Sausalito, CA0.005 204299   Arete` Racing
6Maria Monica   Thousand Oaks, CA0.005 203748   Left Coast Racing Team
7Lesley Butler   Pittsburgh, PA0.005 206353   Doughnut Boy Racing Team
8Elizabeth Caraker   Monterey, CA0.005 184754   Velo Bella
9Courtenay Brown   Honolulu, HI0.005 207584   McGuire Cycling
10Jackeline Pereira   San Rafael, CA0.005 27705   Village Peddler
11Beatriz Quinones   Kensington, CA0.005 198613   Left Coast Racing Team
12Monique Quandt   Oakland, CA0.005 196320   McGuire Cycling
13Nicola Cranmer   San Anselmo, CA0.005 8077   Village Peddler
14Angela Merson   Lafayette, CA0.005 187484   Left Coast Racing Team
15Jordan Cantwell   San Francisco, CA0.005 204383   Arete` Racing
16Sheryl Yamashita   Folsom, CA0.005 195806   Body Concepts-Peak Cycling
17Jennifer Day   Pittsburgh, PA0.005 198828   McGuire Cycling
18Shaun Baesman   San Carlos, CA0.005 196302   Bay Area Velo Girls
19Laurie Simonson   Burlingame, CA0.005 138341   McGuire Cycling
20Crystal Predeek   Mountain View, CA0.005 204115   Fusion Sport
21Julie Baird   Burlingame, CA0.005 187930   Unattached
22Lori Conley   San Ramon, CA0.005 209681   Mako/Galaxy Granola
23Christine Aceves   Berkeley, CA0.005 177183   Left Coast Racing Team
24Annabell Holland   Livermore, CA0.005 195720   Unattached
25Dawn Neisser   Woodside, CA0.005 203425   Bay Area Velo Girls
26Norma Hilton   Pacifica, CA0.005 196223   Bay Area Velo Girls
27Kelly LaFleur   Discovery Bay, CA0.005 196265   Team Swift
28Janelle Kellman   0.005   Squadra
29Melissa Mooney   Sausalito, CA0.005 207286   Sycip Racing
31Betty Jordan   Sacramento, CA0.005 195718   Velo Bella
32Dawn Weathersbee   Soquel, CA0.005 120763   Velo Bella
33Marcie Reed   Newark, CA0.005 203176   Bay Area Velo Girls
34Gail Hotten   Berkeley, CA0.005 210295   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
35Lorri Lee Lown   Redwood City, CA0.005 187201   Bay Area Velo Girls

Women - Cat 4 - Group 2

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jennifer Van Muckey   Campbell, CA0.005 207585   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
2Kim Weins   Boulder, CO0.005 203613   Bay Area Velo Girls
3Lia Winfield   Davis, CA0.005 200380   Team Swift
3Guy Bondi   Santa Rosa, CA0.005 205044   Unattached
4Francesca Barsamian   Oakland, CA0.005 208596   Unattached
5Kelly Harrington   Menlo Park, CA0.005 205731   Unattached
6Laura Cuda   San Francisco, CA0.005 203634   Arete` Racing
7Vilma Easterling   Fresno, CA0.005 199598   Central Valley Cycling
8Aileen Vandenberg   Andover, CT0.005 187950   Unattached
9Marianne Ameata   0.005   UCLA
10Kirsti Fong   Chester, CA0.005 207657   Body Concepts-Peak Cycling
11Jacqueline Linder   Palo Alto, CA0.005 203254   Bay Area Velo Girls

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyBonk BreakerShimanoUSACDFSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee