Race Results for
NMBS Brian Head
Brian Head, UT
(Event Information)
Mountain Cross on 08/06/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Pratt   Fort Collins, CO 213307  777 MOJO WHEELS/SUNRINGLE/LOUDEANGELIS
2 MARTIN APOLINAR     548 CACTUS BIKE

Men - SP - Senior - 19-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 RICHARD PARKER     523 
2 Timothy Owen   Castro Valley, CA 79234  748 
3 Bradley Newby   Saint George, UT 195141  893 RED ROCK BICYCLE
4 Jesse Chuse   Nevada City, CA 190154  504 DARK HORSE RACING
5 Mark James   Castro Valley, CA 128342  743 MCGRAFF
6 KEVIN TISUE     678 NEXT DIMENSION

Men - SM

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ryan Condrashoff   Larkspur, CA 197784  311 PLANETX/MICHELIN
2 Michael Haderer   Concord, CA 190065  307 FOXSHOX/YETI/EASTON/MICHELIN
3 George Stephenson   Folsom, CA 209787  306 ELLSWORTH BICYCLES FOX SHOXX
4 Matthew Condrashoff   Concord, CA 192133  335 
5 Heikki Hall   Durango, CO 117452  701 E13/MICHELIN/HAYES/SMITH
6 Bryan Culp   Dublin, CA 90704  319 
7 Chuck Valenzuela   Littlerock, CA 156982  316 KHS
8 Aaron Potter   Phoenix, AZ 127217  322 INTENSEKGB/TLD/OAKLEY/ROMIC/MICHELIN
9 Drew Powers   Novato, CA 189432  302 STAATS/GAMUT
10 Evelio Suarez   Costa Mesa, CA 162000  334 MOREWOOD BICYCLES
11 Chris Flores   Quincy, CA 211671  324 INTENSE/MAGURA
12 Daniel Post   Henderson, NV 133619  317 
13 Michael Buell   Nederland, CO 202502  309 ROTEC/GRC/MARZOOCHI/MAGURA/RUDY
14 Justin Mattison   Castle Rock, CO 80506  310 FULL TILT CYCLERY GT
15 Tony Santoro   Las Vegas, NV 155222  305 

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jason Halverson   Brookfield, CT 226996  781 STAATS
2 Justin Alvey   Layton, UT 81806  507 GO-RIDE.COM
3 Heath Sherratt   Roseville, CA 189953  486 CANNONDALE
4 Steve Valenti   Winter Park, CO 194106  676 FULLTILT/GT/ROCKSHOX/OAKLEY/SRAM
5 Duane Robinson   San Jose, CA 211502  698 NICOLAI
6 Tad Lent   San Diego, CA 194496  529 TNT RACING
7 Damon Kirchmeier   Farmington, UT 19248  579 GUTHRIE/SANTA CRUZ/AZONIC/HAYES
8 Emmanuel Pons   Salt Lake City, UT 181297  439 GO-RIDE.COM/MICHELIN
9 Mark Bruno   Lomita, CA 43689  654 SBF RACING
10 Roger Hurd   Crestline, CA 133751  634 MR.DIRT/ROMIC/AZONIC/SDG
11 Tim Miyamoto   Torrance, CA 150436  653 
12 James Mitchell   Phoenix, AZ 222643  655 BEYOND BIKES-NO BRAKES
13 Craig Skinner   Sandy, UT 175051  673 WORK/DFL RACING

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Thomas Secor   Rialto, CA 199506  518 TNT RACING
1 Joe Fabris   Los Gatos, CA 189959  425 TREO SMARTPHONES
2 Kendell Shewmake   Centennial, CO 212814  642 FULL TILT CYCLERY

Men - EX - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jake Capriotti   Coto De Caza, CA 213147  708 TACO BELL/HUSTLER CONCEPTS/ROMIC/BIKE CO
2 John Swanguen   San Diego 175203  606 SPY/BLACKSPIRE/ROMIC/BLK MRKT/TLD
3 Kyle Adams   Coeur D Alene, ID 181185  632 MR DIRT/ROMIC
4 John Hauer   Santa Cruz, CA 205936  496 WTB
5 Ryan Anderson   Poway, CA 189630  464 AVENT/BOMBSHELL
6 Logan Binggeli   Saint George, UT 213148  546 CANNONDALE/FOXSHOX/BKSUNLTD
7 TJ Fisker   Tucson, AZ 200762  630 GRAVITEE/OAKLEY
8 DAN DALTON     601 
9 Joey Schusler   Boulder, CO 201238  667 SMBA
10 Andrew Pierce   Park City, UT 215557  674 GO-RIDE.COM
11 Danny O'Bryan   Woodland Hills, CA 225352  900 ONEAL/AZONIC/UTOPIA
12 Colby Elliot   San Diego , CA 203446  783 DIMDBK/SMITH/MONSTER/661/BODFISH
13 Brian Pracht   San Juan Capistrano, CA 207395  508 DOWNFAST/OAKLEY
14 Rudy Unrau   Boulder, CO 213776  615 THEFIX/RHYTHMCYCLES
15 Jesse Robbins   Prescott, AZ 147037  521 CACTUSBIKE
16 Brian Buell   Jamestown, CO 218052  429 ROTEC CYCLES

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Aaron Rubinstein   Mill Valley, CA 210043  665 
2 Travis Eve   Long Beach, CA 202141  459 BHC CRANE
3 Brandon Turman   Costa Mesa, CA 198744  600 MAXXIS/FOXSHOX/ODI/SCOTT/WHITE LIGHTNING
4 Mike Schaupp   Santa Cruz, CA 211681  696 NICOLAI
5 Miles LaMon   San Luis Obispo, CA 187271  493 ARTS CYCLERY/UTOPIA
6 Austin Doner   Santa Barbara, CA 198433  699 HAZARDS CYCLES
7 Wylie Robinson   Boulder, CO 158428  638 FULLTILT/GT/SRAM/OAKLEY

Men - BG - Senior - 19-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 MARIO ARCE     599 

Men - JR - 1-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matthew Swanguen   San Diego, CA 182998  607 SMITH/661/COLLEGE CYCLERY
2 TAYLOR FAUNTLEROY     688 CHUMBA WUMBA
3 Nic Hadley   Salt Lake City, UT 200990  583 GO-RIDE.COM
4 Anthony Marino   Newbury Park 233908  725 BEYOND BIKES.COM

Men - JR - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 DAVID SNEED     516 
2 Trace Lapid   Aptos, CA 211533  576 SANTA CRUZ SYNDICATE JR/GAMUT
3 Chris Scharpf   Mammoth Lakes, CA 213006  785 

Men - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JARED GRAVES     YETI CYCLES
2 JARED RANDO     GIANT/MICHELIN
3 Cody Warren   Alpine, CA 160802  13 HARO-ADIDAS
4 Colin Bailey   Redlands, CA 2263  12 MAXXIS TIRES
5 JOHN KIRKCALDIE     TEAM MAXXIS
6 Eric Carter   Winchester, CA 6329  MONGOOSE/HYUNDAI
7 ANDREW NEETHLING     10 HONDA TURNER
8 Steven Wentz   Costa Mesa, CA 148884  33 TURNER/FOX/MICHELIN/THE FIX
9 Brian Schmith   Lancaster, CA 31668  58 MONGOOSE/HYUNDAI
10 Ross Milan   Denver, CO 173237  36 YETI
11 LUKE STROM     34 FULL TILT/CITIZEN
12 Christopher Del Bosco   Vail, CO 64375  21 LENZ SPORT/FOX SHOX/OAKLEY
13 Daniel Umland   Bakersfield, CA 146235  41 ODI SOUTHRIDGE
14 Jeff Evans   San Jose, CA 149037  43 KHS
15 James Schwanke   Bishop, CA 163326  54 KENDA/UTOPIA/SDG/MONSTER ENERGY/INNOVATI
16 Matthew Thompson   Denver, CO 99996  31 BIG CRANK RACING

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Laura Drexler   San Diego, CA 207274  796 BEYOND BIKES-NO BRAKES
2 KIMBER GABRYSZAK     782 PARKS SPORTSMAN

Women - EX

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Addie Lepper   Roy, UT 163673  605 GT/5050/XBALM/FLY/DRAGON
2 Catherine Cantway   Steamboat Springs, CO 203117  710 
3 Connie Misket   Sandy, UT 174708  659 UTOPIA/5050BMX/ATOMLAB
4 Neven Steinmetz   Boulder, CO 199716  652 TINY COG RACING

Women - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Melissa Buhl   Chandler, AZ 75536  KHS BICYCLES
2 KATRINA MILLER     31 JAMIS BICYCLES
3 Tara Llanes   Brea, CA 21383  25 GIANT PEARL IZUMI
4 JOANNA PETTERSON     12 MOREWOOD BIKES
5 Leana Gerrard   Lake Tapps, WA 149252  19 CANNONDALE MTB TM
6 Jessica Vogt   Boulder, CO 161705  36 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOSierra NevadaCUORESpyBonk BreakerUSACDFShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee