Race Results for
NMBS Brian Head
Brian Head, UT
(Event Information)
SHORT TRACK on 08/07/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SM

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1T Henshall   Bend, OR26:12.90 15869  211 THERAPUTIC
2Paul Hanson   St Peter, MNLAPPED 118046  218 NICOLLETBI
3Ian Burnett   Durango, COLAPPED 191725  227 DURANGO CY
4Rick Wetherald   Logan, UTLAPPED 188971  216 TAMARACK R
5Brandon Akers   Boise, IDLAPPED 96007  204 TAMARACK R
6Shannon Boffeli   Salt Lake City, UTLAPPED 43484  205 REVOLUTION
7Justin Rinehart   Mankato, MNLAPPED 149501  219 CANNONDALE
8Brandon Firth   Heber, UTLAPPED 11665  212 STEIN SPOR
9Scott Phillips   Reno, NVLAPPED 175840  229 RENO WHEEL
10Mike Tettleton   La Verne, CALAPPED 206298  235 ENCORE CYC
11Justin Maka   Albuquerque, NMLAPPED 164982  232 MAXXIS/RIT
12TY HANSEN   LAPPED  226 
13Robert Herber   Murrieta, CALAPPED 153464  213 INTENSE/IE
14DAVID THOMPSON   LAPPED  206 G.S.ADAMS
DNSJames Williams   Bend, OR 186063  225 STEVEN K S
DNFChad Wells   Petoskey, MIDNF 194504  231 NORTH COUN

Men - EX - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mitchell Peterson   Salt Lake City, UT27:25.34 192669  773 BALANCE BA
2Trevor Downing   Durango, CO27:30.34 161859  457 TEAM NOVA
3Kyle Hammaker   Marysville, PA27:30.66 194193  636 TREK VW
4Benjamin Kraushaar   Durango, CO27:34.19 198737  577 DURANGO WH
5Marc Swart   Winona, MN27:38.90 202139  790 ALAN FACTO
6John Purvis   Parthenon, AR27:57.74 200977  645 NWA BUSHME
7RYAN HARRISON   28:07.32  794 REVOLUTION
8Jerome Townsend   Princeton, MA28:11.29 196503  412 COYOTE HIL
9Rand Shoaf   Bend, OR28:12.78 193872  643 DEVO-BALAN
10Gregory Carpenter   Durango, CO28:28.99 191158  764 CANNONDALE
11Art Nelsen   Boulder, CO28:32.88 211465  828 
12Chris Peterson   Sandy Ut29:27.09 202966  772 BALANCE BA
13Joe Schneider   Durango, COLAPPED 217452  760 DURANGO CY
14David Scherp   East Hampton, CTLAPPED 182798  763 BIKERS EDG
DNSAustin Carroll   Orange, CA 192670  610 BALANCE BA

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Peter Graf   Sacramento, CA24:28.68 218511  860 
2Michael Schmidt   Salt Lake City, UT24:41.78 193521  934 PARK CITY
3Nathan Winkelmann   Huntsville, TX24:52.89 188575  409 WOOLANDS C
4Simon Palfery   Tijeras, NM25:03.32 48792  524 
5Dillon Clapp   Stevenson Ranch, CA25:05.64 6973  765 TRUVATIV/S
6NATE SIMONSON   26:01.74  861 
7RYAN BLANEY   LAPPED  506 BIKE PEDDL
8Jeffrey Wu   Littleton, COLAPPED 164941  612 FUENTESDES
9Blake Harlan   Austin, TXLAPPED 175637  810 TEAM HOTEL

Men - EX - Master - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1David Wilson   El Paso, TX24:09.85 38515  466 TITUS/CLIF
2Chad Wassmer   Park City Ut24:12.51 180866  757 COLE SPORT
3Robert Westermann   Salt Lake City, UT24:36.70 210110  756 NEW MOON M
4Kent Carlsen   Providence , UT25:00.62 169531  592 LOGAN RACE
5David Labarr   Fort Collins, CO25:08.28 20065  719 TAMARACK
6Manny Ortiz   Waddell, AZLAPPED 230172  460 SWISS AMER
7Timothy Barnes   Boulder, COLAPPED 96071  597 TEAM DEAN
DNSChristopher Davidson   Salt Lake City, UT 231  501 GUTHRIE'S
DNSMark Mallahan   Bellingham, WA 150865  808 KHS/CLARKS
DNFSamuel Moore   Saint Louis, MO 77370  904 BIG SHARK

Men - Pro - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1GEOFF KABUSH   26:34.49  TEAM MAXXI
2Adam Craig   Bend, ORLAPPED 94510  GIANT
3Jeremy Horgan-Kobelski   Boulder, COLAPPED 16737  18 SUBARU-GAR
4Todd Wells   Durango, COLAPPED 83401  20 GT/HYUNDI
5Carl Decker   Bend, ORLAPPED 9007  29 GIANT
6TRENT LOWE   LAPPED  SUBARU-GAR
7Jeremiah Bishop   Harrisonburg, VALAPPED 3771  
8SEAMUS MCGRATH   LAPPED  44 HARO BICYC
9BRENT MILLER   LAPPED  14 WTB/FOX SH
10CHRIS SHEPPARD   LAPPED  HARO BICYC
11Michael Broderick   Chilmark, MALAPPED 4922  72 KENDA/SEVE
12PETER WEDGE   LAPPED  32 KONA/LES G
13Cody Peterson   Bend, ORLAPPED 97506  41 3D RACING
14Alan Obye   Boulder, COLAPPED 117394  11 U23 NATION
15Tristan Schouten   Plymouth, WIPULLED 145071  24 TREK MIDWE
16ROLAND GREEN   PULLED  43 KONA/LES G
17MARCUS ROY   PULLED  56 CABINRACIN
18MATHIEU TOULOUSE   PULLED  63 TEAM MAXXI
19KRIS SNEDDON   PULLED  28 KONA/LESGE
20Eric Jones   Salt Lake City, UTPULLED 18172  BIOGEN-IDE
21Mike West   Boulder, COPULLED 37786  37 MAVERICK
22Eric Ransom   Richmond, VAPULLED 150928  53 TEAM IOMEG
23Josh Bezecny   Golden, COPULLED 114873  82 3D RACING
24Amon Pease   Point Arena, CAPULLED 82723  84 INTENSE
25Matt Shriver   Durango, COPULLED 110703  31 3D RACING/
26ALEX HAGMAN   PULLED  36 CANNONDALE
27Barry Wicks   Corvallis, ORPULLED 134223  12 KONA/LES G
28Nicholas Martin   Boulder, COPULLED 140177  85 TREK-VW
29Travis Woodruff   Prescott, AZPULLED 135975  73 PCW CYCLIN
30Lance Runyan   Mesa, AZPULLED 201139  55 TITUS/STEI
31Christian Favata   Rosendale , NYPULLED 135665  62 CAMPMOR/HU
32Kevin Day   Kaysville, UTPULLED 108971  71 STEIN ERIK
33Spencer Paxson   Bellingham, WAPULLED 152029  52 DEVO BALAN
34THOMAS SPANNRING   PULLED  54 1800 CONTA
35Douglas Ryden   Colorado Springs, COPULLED 106147  81 PRO CYCLIN
36WAYLON SMITH   PULLED  75 
37DAVID KLAASSENVANOORSCH   PULLED  59 KHS/SPY/D3

Women - EX

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kim Jennings   Waco, TX25:30.66 222697  922 TEAM WBC/B
2Heather Holmes   Atlanta, GA25:33.29 222022  581 RMCC
3Essence Barton   Thousand Oak, CA25:42.97 179924  840 DEVO DIRTY
4Sonya Looney   Kelowna25:46.70 205174  573 TITUS
5Krista Park   Madison, SD26:11.04 203842  489 COLAVITA/T
6Jennifer Hanks   Salt Lake City, UT26:25.61 111202  498 MTBCHICK.C
7Alexandria Fabbro   Altadena, CA26:45.90 56090  426 VELO BELA
8Sarah Maile   Sacramento, CA27:43.85 163025  416 MONTICELLO
9Christie Pleiss   Redlands, CA27:47.60 186916  440 BACKBONE A
10Teri Strayer   Cary, NC28:02.47 162388  509 BACKBONE R
11Ellen Guthrie   Salt Lake City, UT28:13.57 208087  755 NEWMOON ME
12Christina Paez   Albuquerque, NMLAPPED 183033  565 UNIVERSITY
DNSDeidre York   Boulder, CO 178289  603 VELOBUM.CO
DNSALEXANDRA MARTINEZ     809 MTBCHICK.C
DNSDanae York   Boulder, CO 178290  604 VELOBUM.CO
DNSKim Passafiume   Auburn, CA 206432  531 BICYCLE PL

Women - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1KATERINA HANUSOVA   24:04.36  LUNA WOMEN
2Shonny Vanlandingham   Captain Cook, HI24:04.59 89955  LUNA WOMEN
3Dara Marks-Marino   Flagstaff, AZ24:37.09 144461  FORD/SPECI
4Heather Irmiger   Boulder, CO24:52.87 109232  11 TOKYO JOES
5Susan Haywood   Harrisonburg, VA24:53.21 117585  24 TREK-VOLKS
6Mary McConneloug   Chilmark, MA25:07.90 129285  41 KENDA/SEVE
7Sara Bresnick-Zocchi   Arlington, MA25:08.30 166426  15 FORD/SPECI
8Kathy Sherwin   Heber City, UT25:13.06 173633  18 BIOGEN-IDE
9Willow Koerber   Durango, CO25:21.49 77103  SUBARU-GAR
10Georgia Gould   Fort Collins, CO25:28.09 183192  42 TAMARACK
11Kelli Emmett   Plymouth Mi25:41.38 156146  FORD/SPECI
12Alison Dunlap   Colorado Springs, CO25:49.93 10194  LUNA WOMEN
13Kerry Barnholt   Mountain View, CA25:53.92 150226  SUBARU-GAR
14NINA BAUM   26:09.46  20 CANNONDALE
15Megan Monroe   Boulder, COLAPPED 178944  48 PCW CYCLIN
16Zephanie Blasi   Vail, AZLAPPED 156031  14 KENDA/DT S
17Jenna Zander   Mankato, MNPULLED 160568  39 CANNONDALE
18Sue Abbene   Salt Lake City, UTPULLED 221321  44 BIOGEN-IDE
19Becca Blay   Boulder, COPULLED 174258  34 TEAM DEAN
20Megan Elliott   San Diego, CAPULLED 110930  46 BIANCHI-GR
21Cindi Hansen   Sandy, UTPULLED 191679  29 MTBCHICK.C
22Kristi Lewis   Durango, COPULLED 21089  40 SUN & SKI
23Stacey Scanlan   Boise, IDPULLED 199731  32 TAMARACK
24Heather Svahn   Truckee, CAPULLED 112034  35 THE BACKCO
25Molly Hummel   Durango, COPULLED 103205  33 TEAM DEAN
26D Morisette   Brian Head, UTPULLED 161293  43 ELLSWORTH/
27Tara Llanes   Brea, CAPULLED 21383  38 GIANT PEAR
28Kimberly Flynn   Greensboro, NCPULLED 122752  47 DEFEET
DNSLEA DAVISON     16 BALANCE BA

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaSpyShimanoUSACDFCUOREBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee