Race Results for
NMBS Brian Head
Brian Head, UT
(Event Information)
SHORT TRACK on 08/07/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SM

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 T Henshall   Boise, ID26:12.90 15869  211 THERAPUTIC
2 Paul Hanson   St Peter, MNLAPPED 118046  218 NICOLLETBI
3 Ian Burnett   Durango, COLAPPED 191725  227 DURANGO CY
4 Rick Wetherald   Logan, UTLAPPED 188971  216 TAMARACK R
5 Brandon Akers   Boise, IDLAPPED 96007  204 TAMARACK R
6 Shannon Boffeli   Salt Lake City, UTLAPPED 43484  205 REVOLUTION
7 Justin Rinehart   Mankato, MNLAPPED 149501  219 CANNONDALE
8 Brandon Firth   Heber, UTLAPPED 11665  212 STEIN SPOR
9 Scott Phillips   Reno, NVLAPPED 175840  229 RENO WHEEL
10 Mike Tettleton   La Verne, CALAPPED 206298  235 ENCORE CYC
11 Justin Maka   Albuquerque, NMLAPPED 164982  232 MAXXIS/RIT
12 TY HANSEN   LAPPED  226 
13 Robert Herber   Murrieta, CALAPPED 153464  213 INTENSE/IE
14 DAVID THOMPSON   LAPPED  206 G.S.ADAMS
DNS James Williams   Bend, OR 186063  225 STEVEN K S
DNF Chad Wells   Petoskey, MIDNF 194504  231 NORTH COUN

Men - EX - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mitchell Peterson   Salt Lake City, UT27:25.34 192669  773 BALANCE BA
2 Trevor Downing   Durango, CO27:30.34 161859  457 TEAM NOVA
3 Kyle Hammaker   Marysville, PA27:30.66 194193  636 TREK VW
4 Benjamin Kraushaar   Durango, CO27:34.19 198737  577 DURANGO WH
5 Marc Swart   Winona, MN27:38.90 202139  790 ALAN FACTO
6 John Purvis   Parthenon, AR27:57.74 200977  645 NWA BUSHME
7 RYAN HARRISON   28:07.32  794 REVOLUTION
8 Jerome Townsend   Princeton, MA28:11.29 196503  412 COYOTE HIL
9 Rand Shoaf   Bend, OR28:12.78 193872  643 DEVO-BALAN
10 Gregory Carpenter   Durango, CO28:28.99 191158  764 CANNONDALE
11 Art Nelsen   Boulder, CO28:32.88 211465  828 
12 Chris Peterson   Sandy Ut29:27.09 202966  772 BALANCE BA
13 Joe Schneider   Durango, COLAPPED 217452  760 DURANGO CY
14 David Scherp   East Hampton, CTLAPPED 182798  763 BIKERS EDG
DNS Austin Carroll   Orange, CA 192670  610 BALANCE BA

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Peter Graf   Sacramento, CA24:28.68 218511  860 
2 Michael Schmidt   Salt Lake City, UT24:41.78 193521  934 PARK CITY
3 Nathan Winkelmann   Huntsville, TX24:52.89 188575  409 WOOLANDS C
4 Simon Palfery   Tijeras, NM25:03.32 48792  524 
5 Dillon Clapp   Stevenson Ranch, CA25:05.64 6973  765 TRUVATIV/S
6 NATE SIMONSON   26:01.74  861 
7 RYAN BLANEY   LAPPED  506 BIKE PEDDL
8 Jeffrey Wu   Littleton, COLAPPED 164941  612 FUENTESDES
9 Blake Harlan   Austin, TXLAPPED 175637  810 TEAM HOTEL

Men - EX - Master - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Wilson   El Paso, TX24:09.85 38515  466 TITUS/CLIF
2 Chad Wassmer   Park City Ut24:12.51 180866  757 COLE SPORT
3 Robert Westermann   Salt Lake City, UT24:36.70 210110  756 NEW MOON M
4 Kent Carlsen   Providence , UT25:00.62 169531  592 LOGAN RACE
5 David Labarr   Fort Collins, CO25:08.28 20065  719 TAMARACK
6 Manny Ortiz   Waddell, AZLAPPED 230172  460 SWISS AMER
7 Timothy Barnes   Boulder, COLAPPED 96071  597 TEAM DEAN
DNS Mark Mallahan   Bellingham, WA 150865  808 KHS/CLARKS
DNS Christopher Davidson   Salt Lake City, UT 231  501 GUTHRIE'S
DNF Samuel Moore   Saint Louis, MO 77370  904 BIG SHARK

Men - Pro - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 GEOFF KABUSH   26:34.49  TEAM MAXXI
2 Adam Craig   Bend, ORLAPPED 94510  GIANT
3 Jeremy Horgan-Kobelski   Boulder, COLAPPED 16737  18 SUBARU-GAR
4 Todd Wells   Durango, COLAPPED 83401  20 GT/HYUNDI
5 Carl Decker   Bend, ORLAPPED 9007  29 GIANT
6 TRENT LOWE   LAPPED  SUBARU-GAR
7 Jeremiah Bishop   Harrisonburg, VALAPPED 3771  
8 SEAMUS MCGRATH   LAPPED  44 HARO BICYC
9 BRENT MILLER   LAPPED  14 WTB/FOX SH
10 CHRIS SHEPPARD   LAPPED  HARO BICYC
11 Michael Broderick   Chilmark, MALAPPED 4922  72 KENDA/SEVE
12 PETER WEDGE   LAPPED  32 KONA/LES G
13 Cody Peterson   Bend, ORLAPPED 97506  41 3D RACING
14 Alan Obye   Boulder, COLAPPED 117394  11 U23 NATION
15 Tristan Schouten   Plymouth, WIPULLED 145071  24 TREK MIDWE
16 ROLAND GREEN   PULLED  43 KONA/LES G
17 MARCUS ROY   PULLED  56 CABINRACIN
18 MATHIEU TOULOUSE   PULLED  63 TEAM MAXXI
19 KRIS SNEDDON   PULLED  28 KONA/LESGE
20 Eric Jones   Salt Lake City, UTPULLED 18172  BIOGEN-IDE
21 Mike West   Boulder, COPULLED 37786  37 MAVERICK
22 Eric Ransom   Richmond, VAPULLED 150928  53 TEAM IOMEG
23 Josh Bezecny   Golden, COPULLED 114873  82 3D RACING
24 Amon Pease   Point Arena, CAPULLED 82723  84 INTENSE
25 Matt Shriver   Durango, COPULLED 110703  31 3D RACING/
26 ALEX HAGMAN   PULLED  36 CANNONDALE
27 Barry Wicks   Corvallis, ORPULLED 134223  12 KONA/LES G
28 Nicholas Martin   Boulder, COPULLED 140177  85 TREK-VW
29 Travis Woodruff   Prescott, AZPULLED 135975  73 PCW CYCLIN
30 Lance Runyan   Mesa, AZPULLED 201139  55 TITUS/STEI
31 Christian Favata   Rosendale , NYPULLED 135665  62 CAMPMOR/HU
32 Kevin Day   Farmington, UTPULLED 108971  71 STEIN ERIK
33 Spencer Paxson   Bellingham, WAPULLED 152029  52 DEVO BALAN
34 THOMAS SPANNRING   PULLED  54 1800 CONTA
35 Douglas Ryden   Colorado Springs, COPULLED 106147  81 PRO CYCLIN
36 WAYLON SMITH   PULLED  75 
37 DAVID KLAASSENVANOORSCH   PULLED  59 KHS/SPY/D3

Women - EX

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kim Jennings   Waco, TX25:30.66 222697  922 TEAM WBC/B
2 Heather Holmes   Atlanta, GA25:33.29 222022  581 RMCC
3 Essence Barton   Thousand Oak, CA25:42.97 179924  840 DEVO DIRTY
4 Sonya Looney   Kelowna25:46.70 205174  573 TITUS
5 Krista Park   Madison, SD26:11.04 203842  489 COLAVITA/T
6 Jennifer Hanks   Salt Lake City, UT26:25.61 111202  498 MTBCHICK.C
7 Alexandria Fabbro   Altadena, CA26:45.90 56090  426 VELO BELA
8 Sarah Maile   Sacramento, CA27:43.85 163025  416 MONTICELLO
9 Christie Pleiss   Redlands, CA27:47.60 186916  440 BACKBONE A
10 Teri Strayer   Cary, NC28:02.47 162388  509 BACKBONE R
11 Ellen Guthrie   Salt Lake City, UT28:13.57 208087  755 NEWMOON ME
12 Christina Paez   Albuquerque, NMLAPPED 183033  565 UNIVERSITY
DNS Deidre York   Boulder, CO 178289  603 VELOBUM.CO
DNS ALEXANDRA MARTINEZ     809 MTBCHICK.C
DNS Danae York   Boulder, CO 178290  604 VELOBUM.CO
DNS Kim Passafiume   Auburn, CA 206432  531 BICYCLE PL

Women - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 KATERINA HANUSOVA   24:04.36  LUNA WOMEN
2 Shonny Vanlandingham   Captain Cook, HI24:04.59 89955  LUNA WOMEN
3 Dara Marks-Marino   Flagstaff, AZ24:37.09 144461  FORD/SPECI
4 Heather Irmiger   Boulder, CO24:52.87 109232  11 TOKYO JOES
5 Susan Haywood   Davis, WV24:53.21 117585  24 TREK-VOLKS
6 Mary McConneloug   Chilmark, MA25:07.90 129285  41 KENDA/SEVE
7 Sara Bresnick-Zocchi   Arlington, MA25:08.30 166426  15 FORD/SPECI
8 Kathy Sherwin   Heber City, UT25:13.06 173633  18 BIOGEN-IDE
9 Willow Koerber   Durango, CO25:21.49 77103  SUBARU-GAR
10 Georgia Gould   Fort Collins, CO25:28.09 183192  42 TAMARACK
11 Kelli Emmett   Plymouth Mi25:41.38 156146  FORD/SPECI
12 Alison Dunlap   Colorado Springs, CO25:49.93 10194  LUNA WOMEN
13 Kerry Barnholt   Mountain View, CA25:53.92 150226  SUBARU-GAR
14 NINA BAUM   26:09.46  20 CANNONDALE
15 Megan Monroe   Boulder, COLAPPED 178944  48 PCW CYCLIN
16 Zephanie Blasi   Vail, AZLAPPED 156031  14 KENDA/DT S
17 Jenna Zander   Mankato, MNPULLED 160568  39 CANNONDALE
18 Sue Abbene   Salt Lake City, UTPULLED 221321  44 BIOGEN-IDE
19 Becca Blay   Boulder, COPULLED 174258  34 TEAM DEAN
20 Megan Elliott   San Diego, CAPULLED 110930  46 BIANCHI-GR
21 Cindi Hansen   Sandy, UTPULLED 191679  29 MTBCHICK.C
22 Kristi Lewis   Durango, COPULLED 21089  40 SUN & SKI
23 Stacey Scanlan   Boise, IDPULLED 199731  32 TAMARACK
24 Heather Svahn   Truckee, CAPULLED 112034  35 THE BACKCO
25 Molly Hummel   Durango, COPULLED 103205  33 TEAM DEAN
26 D Morisette   Brian Head, UTPULLED 161293  43 ELLSWORTH/
27 Tara Llanes   Brea, CAPULLED 21383  38 GIANT PEAR
28 Kimberly Flynn   Greensboro, NCPULLED 122752  47 DEFEET
DNS LEA DAVISON     16 BALANCE BA

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSierra NevadaBonk BreakerOSMOCUOREShimanoSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee