Race Results for
Proctor Cycling Classic
Brimfield, IL
(Event Information)
Road Race on 06/18/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - JR - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Konrad Witt      ABD
DNPMatthew Durst   Dunlap, IL 223314   Peoria/Proctor Cycling

Men - JR - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Alex Bowden      unattached
DNSAlex Billingsley   Greencastle, IN 225708   ABD
DNPHenry Fineberg      C-U Racing

Men - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ara Oggoian   Geneva, IL 26581   Revolution Cycle
2Gregory Springborn   Pekin, IL 56370   Peoria/Proctor Cycling
3Matthew Hartman   Iowa City, IA 118989   Mercy Specialized
4Joseph Walsh   Chesterfield, MO 37090   Big Shark
5Kurt Russell   St. Louis, MO 196824   VeloForce
6Greg Biettler   Madison, WI 3663   Brazen Dropouts
7Mark McGeen   Waukesha, WI 23462   Team Mack
8Lenny Clapp   Dekalb, IL 166948   Peoria/Proctor Cycling
9Todd Metz   Joliet, IL 54928   revolution cycles
10Darren Sherkat   Carbondale, IL 164144   Team Mack
11Michael Springborn   San Antonio, TX 40683   Proctor
12Tim LeRoy   Waukesha, WI 81044   Team Mack
13John Fleckenstein   Pewaukee, WI 125362   Team Mack
14Darrell Bratton   Quincy, IL 55734   Team Mack Racing
15Rich Manteufel   Fitchburg, WI 190785   Brazen Dropouts
16James Beieler   Bellingham, WA 58952   Team Mack
17T David Cummings   St Louis, MO 173579   
18David Marion   Chicago, IL 49237   Vox
19Brian Conant   Dekalb, IL 7522   Revolution Cycling Center
DNPGary Dyer   Eureka, MO 50908   St Louis Cycle
DNPBrian Haas   Chicago, IL 162118   Alberto's Sport
DNPDon Lowe   Rockford, IL 218745   Team Mack
DNPRomas Pencyla   Chicago, IL 218824   WA
DNPJames Sneddon   Schaumburg, IL 218848   ABD
DNPWilliam Stone   Columbus, IN 47749   Labor power

Men - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Russell Murphy   Kirkwood, MO 25515   Mesa Cycling
2Louis Waugaman   Tucson, AZ 199952   XXX Racing
3David McClenahan   Winthrop Harbor, IL 91037   Peoria/Proctor Cycling
4Jeff Littmann   No City, WI 50677   Team WI
5Stephen Hall   Edwardsville, IL 56718   Squadra
6Craig Farrell   Saint Louis, MO 46489   VeloForce
7Andrew Smith      Texas Eagles
8Daniel Shaffer   Ely, IA 175567   Iowa City Cycling
9Russ Damhoff   Dixon, IL 52698   unattached
10Greg Youngen   Terre Haute, IN 125512   VergeGear.com
11Stanley Watkins   Bloomington, IL 195265   Peoria/Proctor Cycling
12Mike Vonnahmen   Springfield, IL 186529   Peoria/Proctor Cycling
13Jon Lafontant   Kenilworth, IL 185059   PYOC
14Vince Sutton   Chesapeake, VA 196482   Velo Force
15Franco Panveno    93132   Alberto's
16Ben App   Elburn, IL 186661   ABD
17Steven Moore   Gurnee, IL 50566   Team Mack
19Bruce Harick   Minneapolis, MN 15080   Bianchi Grand Performance
20Gary Dyer   Eureka, MO 50908   St Louis Cycle
DNPMarc Colbert   Lincolnshire, IL 163077   Vision Quest
DNPJohn Deifel   Bolingbrook, IL 65258   The Bikeshop
DNPGary Doering   Springfield, IL 56657   Team Mack
DNPRobert Hawco   Carol Stream, IL 220731   ABD
DNPJames Hopson   Iowa City, IA 155004   Mercy Specialized/ Iowa City Cycling Clu
DNPTed Kinsella   Kirkwood, MO 19220   velo force
DNPJames Meyer   La Crosse, WI 143899   Mercy-Specialized
DNPE Michael Ozment   Champaign, IL 46412   Squadra
DNPLouis Stiffelman   Saint Louis, MO 70729   VeloForce

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1David Sachs   Boulder 156958   Advantage Benefits Endeavor Cycling Club
2Ben Raby   Boulder, CO 119285   Bianchi/Grand Perf
3Hilton Clarke   Santa Monica, CA 187710   Navigators
4Joseph Hill   Kirkwood, MO 110690   Big Shark
5Joshua Johnson   Columbia, MO 75343   Big Shark Racing
6Zach Reed   Edwardsville, IL 29400   Mesa Cycle
7Ryan Nenninger   Iowa City, IA 123851   ABD Cycling Team
8Frank Dierking   Madison, WI 148481   ABD Cycling Team
9Todd Hancock   Indianapolis, IN 63342   Advantage Benefits Endeavour
10Chris Strout (1 - Cat1)   Hendersonville, NC 177553   Team MACK Racing
11Stephen Spencer   Lombard, IL 47693   Mesa
12Bryce Mead   Sterling, IL 165869   ABD Cycling Team
13Michael Lanyon (2 - Cat1)   Saint Louis, MO 198389   Mesa Cycle
14John Puffer   Indianapolis, IN 116272   ABD Cycling Team
15James Baldesare   Kent, OH 63797   ABD Cycling Team
16Chris Daggs   Vista 55666   Karl Strauss Beer/SDBC
17Billy Jones   Milwaukee, WI 53173   ABG Endeavor
18Karl Stover   St. Louis, MO 34328   Dent Wizard
19Erik Tomlinson   Genoa, IL 162381   Mack
20Trevor Lister   Chatham, IL 157753   Mesa Cycling
21Jamie Kimberley   Baltimore, MD 133782   C-U Racing
22Jason Wagner (1 - Cat2)   Louisville, KY 197861   UA
23Michael Macedon   Chicago, IL 162384   Team Mack
24Michael Shover   Bellvue, CO 178553   XXX Racing / Athletico
25Martin Adamczyk   San Diego, CA 115698   DHL/Servisco
DNPEric Forrester   Rockford, MI 149439   Advantage Benefits Endeavour
DNPBrandon Gavic   River Falls Wi 117495   Bianchi/Grand Perf
DNPJohn Grant   Louisville, KY 193579   DogFish
DNPBrian Hammer   Madison, WI 132723   Hampshire Cycle Club
DNPJohn Hughes   Gurnee, IL 75743   Advantage Benefits Endeavour
DNPRobert Jungels   Naperville, IL 48489   ABD Cycling Team
DNPRobert Kron   Mount Prospect, IL 196375   Team MACK Racing
DNPAndrew Lister   Springfield, IL 148168   Peoria/Proctor Cycling
DNPSean Metz   Plainfield, IL 146767   unattached
DNPMark Nagy   Cardiff, CA 174295   Dogfish Racing Team
DNPSean O'Donnell   Columbus, IN 26563   Heroes Foundation
DNPJeremy Sartain   St Paul, MN 69834   Bianchi/Grand Perf
DNPJeffrey Schroetlin   Argenta, IL 66615   Mesa Cycling
DNPBrett Stewart   Indianapolis, IN 206762   ABD
DNPJason Stoner   Athens, OH 139111   Locos Elite Cycling
DNPDoug Suydam   Washington, IL 161391   Proctor
DNPStathy Touloumis   Highland Park, IL 86745   Advantage Benefits Endeavour
DNPMark Van Gemert   Indianapolis, IN 177017   Team Mack
DNPBenjamin Whitehead   Belmont, MI 183938   Advantage Benefits Endeavour
DNPJohn Dapkus   Westville, IN 64334   Turin Cycling
DNPJames Roseberry   St Louis, MO 143224   Gateway CC

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Steven Howard   Grand Rapids, MI 193840   Advantage Benefits
2James Cochran   Iowa City, IA 52322   Atlas Cycling
3Kelly Sparks   Bloomington, IN 53872   Peoria/Proctor Cycling
4Christopher Mosora   Lisle, IL 199219   Peoria/Proctor Cycling
5Robert Van Daley   Edwardsville, IL 168498   St Louis Cycle
6Steven Ballinger   Albuquerque, NM 164768   MOB Squad
7Michael Necessary   Normal, IL 189614   Team Mack
8Brock Webb   Riverton, IL 194385   Team Mack
9Luis Castillo   Granger, IN 211934   Honeywell
10Michael Flanigan   Eureka, MO 209630   DICE
11Joseph Moch   Grand Rapids, MI 201321   Advantage Benefits
12Ryan Jacobsen   Iowa City, IA 197021   Atlas Cycling
13Douglas Davis   Defiance, MO 59024   Gateway Cycling
14Brian Tober   Chatham, IL 54756   Squadra
15Tony Nichols   Scottsdale, AZ 220279   Irwins/Toyota
16Alex Bishop   Golden, CO 221577   Team Bloomington
17Andrew Smith   Philadelphia, PA 203855   Peoria/Proctor Cycling
18Don Lowe   Rockford, IL 218745   Team Mack
19Felipe Cardenas   Indianapolis, IN 177206   MOB Squad
20Adrian Roop   Cameron, NC 187359   Team Mack
DNPBrandon Antoniewicz   Chicago, IL 118186   XXXRacing-AthletiCo
DNPJoshua Ballard   Anna Il 177319   C-U Racing
DNPH Jason Beeler   Springfield, IL 41158   Squadra
DNPRichard Breininger   Oak Park, IL 215726   Mack Paper
DNPSamuel Brower   Normal, IL 180068   ABD Cycling Team
DNPChad Chenoweth   La Grange Park, IL 199992   Peoria/Proctor Cycling
DNPAlan Christanell   Kirkwood, MO 189610   Gateway Cycling Club
DNPScott Fredrickson   Peoria, IL 204693   Peoria/Proctor Cycling
DNPAndrew Gibbs   Edwardsville, IL 159580   St Louis Cycle
DNPJulian Gomez   Homewood, IL 50044   XXX Racing
DNPJonathan Gray   Chicago, IL 215055   Team Mack
DNPScott Hill   Eureka, MO 90256   dentwizard/maplewood
DNPScott Ligocki   West Chicago, IL 193626   ABD
DNPJeff Martin   Indianapolis, IN 130570   Indiana Flyers/Soundhearing
DNPLance Maylath   Plainfield, IL 189252   Bike Shop/Tinfish
DNPKosta Mylonas   Libertyville, IL 47780   Vision Quest
DNPSean Noonan   Urbandale, IA 206025   Irwins/Toyota
DNPMatthew O'Keefe   Chicago, IL 191838   Club Bicicletta
DNPTimothy Rister   Dow, IL 65319   St Louis Cycle
DNPRobert Schrank   Gurnee, IL 118745   Alberto's Sport
DNPScott Shaw   Edwardsville, IL 182683   St Louis Cycle
DNPSoren Krebs Siekierski   Chicago, IL 219646   xXxRacing-AthletiCo
DNPRich Smott   Westchester, IL 41631   Indiana Flyers/Sound Hearn
DNPTracy Thompson   W Burlington, IA 35485   Ailas
DNPChris Vogel   Chicago, IL 189191   Vision Quest Coaching
DNPJose Bermudez   College Station, TX 207327   Big Shark
DNPKyle Watterson   Woodridge, IL 201038   ABD

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1John Meyers   Chicago, IL 219373   BBC Barrington Bike Club
2Craig Erbach   Madison, WI 213231   BBC
3Justin Allen   Edwardsville, IL 195508   STL Cycle
4Matthew Dawson   Glen Carbon, IL 180601   St Louis Cycling
5Luke Pirtle   No State, MO 209945   Dent Wizard
6Oric Perry   Normal, IL 202002   Team Mack
7Peter Stanislaus   Milwaukee, WI 194463   IS Corp/ Nova Sport
8Benjamin Springer   Batavia, IL 210557   ABD
9Brian Boyle   Chicago Il 202981   South Chicago
10Dominic Moraniec   Burlington, IA 25002   Bike Burlington
11Theron Foley   Arlington Heights, IL 206629   Redline
12David Reyes   Chicago, IL 211512   Peoria/Proctor Cycling
13Erik Arntzen   Northbrook, IL 212391   Bianchi/Grand Perf
14Steven Schmidt   O Fallon, IL 229759   Digital Home
15Larry Otte   Peoria, IL 202483   Peoria/Proctor Cycling
16Andrew Gradle   Indianapolis, IN 222770   C-U Racing
17Ryan Edwards Bertrand   Bloomington, IL 193735   Peoria/Proctor Cycling
18Julian Baumgartner   Chicago, IL 215999   XXX Racing
19Bryan Moritz   Danville, IA 207796   DICE
20Matthew Welch   Chicago 198158   XXX Racing/Athletico
DNPJonathon Bannister   Indianapolis, IN 219479   Indiana University
DNPChristopher Barton   Madison, WI 211173   Peoria/Proctor Cycling
DNPMatthew Batz   Campbell, CA 103222   Peoria/Proctor Cycling
DNPNicholas Dornik   Champaign, IL 226696   U of IL
DNPShawn Garls   Fayetteville, AR 180894   Tyson
DNPKevin Garner   Rolla, MO 176441   Velo Force
DNPEric Goodwin   Chicago, IL 203399   XXX Racing-AthletiCo
DNPJon Halterman   Chatham, IL 206388   Squadra
DNPKurt Hantelmann   Altoona, IA 200710   Irwin's Toyota
DNPCharles Hilsenbeck   Des Moines, IA 220441   DMOS
DNPGreg Howes   Bloomington, IL 182707   unattached
DNPJeffrey Kratky   Eureka, MO 200925   Gateway Cycling Club
DNPKenneth Lister   Downers Grove, IL 210772   unattached
DNPJaime Lopez   Carmel, IN 60035   Team Mack
DNPJeff Macy   Wheeling, IL 221069   unattached
DNPJeremie Meitz   Pacific, MO 201942   Gateway Cycling Club
DNPMatthew Moran   Chicago, IL 212429   XXX Racing - AthletiCo
DNPDaniel Penner   Portland, OR 199994   C-U Racing
DNPWilliam Perry   Normal, IL 193098   Peoria/Proctor Cycling
DNPP Martin Reeves   Peoria, IL 61766   Peoria/Proctor Cycling
DNPJ Reynolds   Dekalb, IL 201559   S&B Cycling
DNPChris Schena   Peoria, IL 208472   Peoria/Proctor Cycling
DNPPeter Sharis   Bettendorf, IA 211924   DICE
DNPSteven Stanislaus   Atlanta, GA 201558   One Percent More
DNPMark Thompson   Saint Joseph, IL 225123   C-U Racing
DNPAaron Vogel   Romeoville, IL 198409   Project 5
DNPTyree Williams   Chippewa Falls, WI 195583   Harper/Melon City
DNPJonathan Foote   Mahomet, IL 223887   C-U Racing

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Gary Johnson   Moline, IL 213939   DICE
2David Aukerman      Morris Trucking/Team Bloomington
3Greg Durst   Washington, IL 223313   Peoria Bicycle Club/Proctor Cycling
4Mark Murphy      unattached
5Scott Murphy   Mount Pleasant, IA 214052   UA
6Jim Lewandowski   Edgewater, MD 226720   QuavR
7Dennis Anderson      Peoria Bicycle Club/Proctor Cycling
8Eric Kome   Burlington, IA 209426   ICCC Mercy/Specialized
9Philip Arnold      Springfield Bike
10Marc Sloan   Deerfield, IL 204557   Alberto's
11Scott Bouden      UA
12Jared Harris      UA
13John Reimbold   Carbondale, IL 210686   Team Mack
14Mauro Fisher   Chicago, IL 200462   unattached
15Chase Hoefer   Marion, IN 228736   Honeywell
16Shawn Stever      Peoria/Proctor Cycling
17Tim Lichtenstein      unattached
18Blake Cameron   West Burlington, IA 209203   Merly/Specialized
19Bob Willems   Chicago, IL 217097   XXX Racing
20Dan Eiten      unattached
DNSDale Aschemann   Carterville, IL 219136   Team Mack Paper Co.
DNSKent Billingsley   Carol Stream, IL 226096   ABD
DNPCharles Adambee      UA
DNPMichael Almodovar      
DNPTrent Birner      NA
DNPDon Birner      NA
DNPAlex Birner      NA
DNPChad Bishop   Muscatine, IA 223776   Melon City Bike Club
DNPWillis T Boord      
DNPTerry Boord      NA
DNPAnthony Borth      Ghisallo
DNPJacob Brower   Downers Grove, IL 192863   ABD Cycle Club
DNPKyle Brown   Havana, IL 228785   Peoria/Proctor Cycling
DNPJames Brown   Havana, IL 225264   Peoria Bicycle Club/Proctor Cycling
DNPSteve Cline      UA
DNPDrew Eastin      Bike Burlington
DNPLarry Grenvik      Peoria/Proctor Cycling
DNPMark Hsu   Dunlap, IL 209439   Team Mack Racing
DNPSteve Janis   Naperville, IL 208017   S & B Cycling
DNPKevin Kessler      UA
DNPWilliam Lewis   Canton, IL 230113   Peoria/Proctor Cycling
DNPJohn Martin      unattached
DNPMark Mcarthy      unattached
DNPJustin McWhirter      UA
DNPJossie Mendoreck      UA
DNPJoe Morley      Terre Haute Cycle
DNPBrian Nelsen      Peoria/Proctor Cycling
DNPThomas Price   Carbondale, IL 210647   Team Mack Racing Assoc.LTD
DNPRandall Ray      Peoria/Proctor Cycling
DNPTim Ross      St Louis Cycling
DNPJason Schifo      Buschwacker
DNPBill Smith   Peoria, IL 189094   Peoria/Proctor Cycling
DNPChris Smith   Milwaukee, WI 219457   Peoria/Proctor Cycling
DNPJames Strauss   Bloomington, IL 223756   Peoria Bicycle Club/Proctor Cycling
DNPMichael Tarantino      Peoria/Proctor Cycling
DNPDennis Turczyn      UA
DNPMichael Wakeley   Ottawa, IL 211313   Team Tazi
DNPEric Weber      Peoria/Proctor Cycling
DNPJeffrey Wells   Bloomington, IL 206741   Peoria Bicycle Club/Proctor Cycling
DNPPaul Zelewsky   Wheaton, IL 226522   ABD Cycle Club
DNPDarrell Ballinger   Edwardsville, IL 172768   NA
DNPK Greer      DICE
DNPBrian Hildreth      ABD Cycling
DNPScott Wtt   Wood Dale, IL 228454   unattached

Women - JR - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brianna Hantelman      Midwest Rolling

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Michael Krywanski   Rockford, MI 77307   Bicisport w. Michigan
1Carrie Cash   Saint Louis, MO 163561   Mesa Cycling
2Shawn Heidgen   Golden, CO 16765   TDS-Schwalbe
2Richard Adamczyk      Warsaw - Poland
3Carla Farrell   St Louis, MO 49627   VeloForce
3James Murray   Godfrey, IL 45723   St. L.C.C.
4Shana Sturla   Minneapolis, MN 168265   Gopher Wheelmen
4Longin Kusal   Norridge, IL 171237   UA
5Patricia Walsh   Chesterfield, MO 37105   Big Shark
5Thomas Zoumaras   Kirksville, MO 65996   Big Shark Racing
6James Williams   Washington, IL 190362   Peoria/Proctor Cycling
6Anne Meyer   La Crosse, WI 55494   Mercy-Specialized
7Heather Brice   Eureka, MO 83890   Dent Wizard
8Suzanne Johnson   Reston, VA 120043   Big Shark
9Melanie Fitz (1 - Cat2)   Oakwood, IL 141136   Kenoa Tire
DNPE Michael Ozment   Champaign, IL 46412   Squadra

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Francine Haas   Chicago, IL 162422   Alberto's Sport
2Laura Whittle   St. Louis, MO 173515   Velo Force
3Amy Strahan   St. Louis, MO 183476   Big Shark
4Cynthia Pike-Biegunski   Laramie, WY 174388   Luna Cycles
5Sara Brokaw   Minneapolis, MN 197605   Gopher Wheelmen
6Vanessa McKenzie   Saint Louis, MO 203005   Peoria/Proctor Cycling
7Emilie Duchow   Eureka, MO 214541   DICE
8Kris Musser   Minneapolis, MN 151326   Gopher Wheelmen
9Beth Christiansen   Evanston, IL 187395   XXX-Athletico
10Kristin Lohn   Glenview, IL 194319   Bianchi/GP
11Jennifer Elliott   Edwardsville, IL 172559   Velo Force
12Barbara Harick   Minneapolis, MN 53285   Velo Bella
13Eve Pytel   Chicago, IL 196628   XXX Racing-Athletico

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jane Riessen   Madison, WI 197110   DMOS/DMCC
2Andrea Myers   Danbury, CT 228117   DICE
3Jennifer Hoover   Bellingham, WA 221115   XXX-Athletico
4Christina LaMere   Alton, IL 228165   STL Cycle Club
5Marilyn Powell   Springfield, IL 186559   Team Mack
6Susan Peithman   Portland, OR 224114   XXX Athletico
7Anna Stadler   Sullivan, IL 215920   ABD
8Imelda March   Chicago, IL 230149   XXX RACING-ATHLETICO
9Ramona Kuna   Naperville, IL 211195   ABD Cycling
10Anna Robinson   Naperville, IL 228168   UA
11Jessica Storozuk   Chicago, IL 223660   XXX-Athletico
12Danielle Henderson   Chicago, IL 220769   XXX Racing-AthletiCo
13Gwendolyn Norcross   Chicago, IL 220684   XXX Racing
14Liza Dickerson      unattached
15Katie Schmitter      unattached
16Anne Barnes   Chicago, IL 53860   Turin
17Hannah Schrum      Tyson
DNPAmanda Miller   Fort Collins, CO 228513   UA

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoUSACDFBonk BreakerSierra NevadaSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee