Race Results for
Proctor Cycling Classic
Brimfield, IL
(Event Information)
Road Race on 06/18/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - JR - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Konrad Witt      ABD
DNP Matthew Durst   Dunlap, IL 223314   Peoria/Proctor Cycling

Men - JR - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alex Bowden      unattached
DNS Alex Billingsley   Greencastle, IN 225708   ABD
DNP Henry Fineberg      C-U Racing

Men - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ara Oggoian   Geneva, IL 26581   Revolution Cycle
2 Gregory Springborn   Pekin, IL 56370   Peoria/Proctor Cycling
3 Matthew Hartman   Iowa City, IA 118989   Mercy Specialized
4 Joseph Walsh   Chesterfield, MO 37090   Big Shark
5 Kurt Russell   St. Louis, MO 196824   VeloForce
6 Greg Biettler   Madison, WI 3663   Brazen Dropouts
7 Mark McGeen   Waukesha, WI 23462   Team Mack
8 Lenny Clapp   Dekalb, IL 166948   Peoria/Proctor Cycling
9 Todd Metz   Joliet, IL 54928   revolution cycles
10 Darren Sherkat   Carbondale, IL 164144   Team Mack
11 Michael Springborn   San Antonio, TX 40683   Proctor
12 Tim LeRoy   Waukesha, WI 81044   Team Mack
13 John Fleckenstein   Pewaukee, WI 125362   Team Mack
14 Darrell Bratton   Quincy, IL 55734   Team Mack Racing
15 Rich Manteufel   Fitchburg, WI 190785   Brazen Dropouts
16 James Beieler   Bellingham, WA 58952   Team Mack
17 T David Cummings   St Louis, MO 173579   
18 David Marion   Chicago, IL 49237   Vox
19 Brian Conant   Dekalb, IL 7522   Revolution Cycling Center
DNP Gary Dyer   Eureka, MO 50908   St Louis Cycle
DNP Don Lowe   Rockford, IL 218745   Team Mack
DNP Romas Pencyla   Chicago, IL 218824   WA
DNP James Sneddon   Schaumburg, IL 218848   ABD
DNP William Stone   Columbus, IN 47749   Labor power
DNP Brian Haas   Chicago, IL 162118   Alberto's Sport

Men - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Russell Murphy   Kirkwood, MO 25515   Mesa Cycling
2 Louis Waugaman   Tucson, AZ 199952   XXX Racing
3 David McClenahan   Winthrop Harbor, IL 91037   Peoria/Proctor Cycling
4 Jeff Littmann   No City, WI 50677   Team WI
5 Stephen Hall   Edwardsville, IL 56718   Squadra
6 Craig Farrell   Saint Louis, MO 46489   VeloForce
7 Andrew Smith      Texas Eagles
8 Daniel Shaffer   Ely, IA 175567   Iowa City Cycling
9 Russ Damhoff   Dixon, IL 52698   unattached
10 Greg Youngen   Terre Haute, IN 125512   VergeGear.com
11 Stanley Watkins   Bloomington, IL 195265   Peoria/Proctor Cycling
12 Mike Vonnahmen   Springfield, IL 186529   Peoria/Proctor Cycling
13 Jon Lafontant   Kenilworth, IL 185059   PYOC
14 Vince Sutton   Chesapeake, VA 196482   Velo Force
15 Franco Panveno    93132   Alberto's
16 Ben App   Elburn, IL 186661   ABD
17 Steven Moore   Gurnee, IL 50566   Team Mack
19 Bruce Harick   Minneapolis, MN 15080   Bianchi Grand Performance
20 Gary Dyer   Eureka, MO 50908   St Louis Cycle
DNP Marc Colbert   Lincolnshire, IL 163077   Vision Quest
DNP John Deifel   Bolingbrook, IL 65258   The Bikeshop
DNP Gary Doering   Springfield, IL 56657   Team Mack
DNP Robert Hawco   Carol Stream, IL 220731   ABD
DNP James Hopson   Iowa City, IA 155004   Mercy Specialized/ Iowa City Cycling Clu
DNP Ted Kinsella   Kirkwood, MO 19220   velo force
DNP James Meyer   La Crosse, WI 143899   Mercy-Specialized
DNP E Michael Ozment   Champaign, IL 46412   Squadra
DNP Louis Stiffelman   Saint Louis, MO 70729   VeloForce

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Sachs   Boulder 156958   Advantage Benefits Endeavor Cycling Club
2 Ben Raby   Boulder, CO 119285   Bianchi/Grand Perf
3 Hilton Clarke   Santa Monica, CA 187710   Navigators
4 Joseph Hill   Kirkwood, MO 110690   Big Shark
5 Joshua Johnson   Columbia, MO 75343   Big Shark Racing
6 Zach Reed   Edwardsville, IL 29400   Mesa Cycle
7 Ryan Nenninger   Iowa City, IA 123851   ABD Cycling Team
8 Frank Dierking   Madison, WI 148481   ABD Cycling Team
9 Todd Hancock   Indianapolis, IN 63342   Advantage Benefits Endeavour
10 Chris Strout (1 - Cat1)   Hendersonville, NC 177553   Team MACK Racing
11 Stephen Spencer   Lombard, IL 47693   Mesa
12 Bryce Mead   Sterling, IL 165869   ABD Cycling Team
13 Michael Lanyon (2 - Cat1)   Saint Louis, MO 198389   Mesa Cycle
14 John Puffer   Indianapolis, IN 116272   ABD Cycling Team
15 James Baldesare   Kent, OH 63797   ABD Cycling Team
16 Chris Daggs   Vista 55666   Karl Strauss Beer/SDBC
17 Billy Jones   Milwaukee, WI 53173   ABG Endeavor
18 Karl Stover   St. Louis, MO 34328   Dent Wizard
19 Erik Tomlinson   Genoa, IL 162381   Mack
20 Trevor Lister   Chatham, IL 157753   Mesa Cycling
21 Jamie Kimberley   Baltimore, MD 133782   C-U Racing
22 Jason Wagner (1 - Cat2)   Louisville, KY 197861   UA
23 Michael Macedon   Chicago, IL 162384   Team Mack
24 Michael Shover   Bellvue, CO 178553   XXX Racing / Athletico
25 Martin Adamczyk   San Diego, CA 115698   DHL/Servisco
DNP Eric Forrester   Rockford, MI 149439   Advantage Benefits Endeavour
DNP Brandon Gavic   River Falls Wi 117495   Bianchi/Grand Perf
DNP John Grant   Louisville, KY 193579   DogFish
DNP Brian Hammer   Madison, WI 132723   Hampshire Cycle Club
DNP John Hughes   Gurnee, IL 75743   Advantage Benefits Endeavour
DNP Robert Jungels   Naperville, IL 48489   ABD Cycling Team
DNP Robert Kron   Mount Prospect, IL 196375   Team MACK Racing
DNP Andrew Lister   Springfield, IL 148168   Peoria/Proctor Cycling
DNP Sean Metz   Plainfield, IL 146767   unattached
DNP Mark Nagy   Cardiff, CA 174295   Dogfish Racing Team
DNP Jeremy Sartain   St Paul, MN 69834   Bianchi/Grand Perf
DNP Jeffrey Schroetlin   Argenta, IL 66615   Mesa Cycling
DNP Brett Stewart   Indianapolis, IN 206762   ABD
DNP Jason Stoner   Athens, OH 139111   Locos Elite Cycling
DNP Doug Suydam   Washington, IL 161391   Proctor
DNP Stathy Touloumis   Highland Park, IL 86745   Advantage Benefits Endeavour
DNP Mark Van Gemert   Indianapolis, IN 177017   Team Mack
DNP Benjamin Whitehead   Belmont, MI 183938   Advantage Benefits Endeavour
DNP John Dapkus   Westville, IN 64334   Turin Cycling
DNP James Roseberry   St Louis, MO 143224   Gateway CC
DNP Sean O'Donnell   Columbus, IN 26563   Heroes Foundation

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steven Howard   Grand Rapids, MI 193840   Advantage Benefits
2 James Cochran   Iowa City, IA 52322   Atlas Cycling
3 Kelly Sparks   Bloomington, IN 53872   Peoria/Proctor Cycling
4 Christopher Mosora   Lisle, IL 199219   Peoria/Proctor Cycling
5 Robert Van Daley   Edwardsville, IL 168498   St Louis Cycle
6 Steven Ballinger   Albuquerque, NM 164768   MOB Squad
7 Michael Necessary   Normal, IL 189614   Team Mack
8 Brock Webb   Riverton, IL 194385   Team Mack
9 Luis Castillo   Granger, IN 211934   Honeywell
10 Michael Flanigan   Eureka, MO 209630   DICE
11 Joseph Moch   Grand Rapids, MI 201321   Advantage Benefits
12 Ryan Jacobsen   Iowa City, IA 197021   Atlas Cycling
13 Douglas Davis   Defiance, MO 59024   Gateway Cycling
14 Brian Tober   Chatham, IL 54756   Squadra
15 Tony Nichols   Scottsdale, AZ 220279   Irwins/Toyota
16 Alex Bishop   Golden, CO 221577   Team Bloomington
17 Andrew Smith   Philadelphia, PA 203855   Peoria/Proctor Cycling
18 Don Lowe   Rockford, IL 218745   Team Mack
19 Felipe Cardenas   Indianapolis, IN 177206   MOB Squad
20 Adrian Roop   Cameron, NC 187359   Team Mack
DNP Brandon Antoniewicz   Chicago, IL 118186   XXXRacing-AthletiCo
DNP Joshua Ballard   Anna Il 177319   C-U Racing
DNP H Jason Beeler   Springfield, IL 41158   Squadra
DNP Richard Breininger   Oak Park, IL 215726   Mack Paper
DNP Samuel Brower   Normal, IL 180068   ABD Cycling Team
DNP Chad Chenoweth   La Grange Park, IL 199992   Peoria/Proctor Cycling
DNP Alan Christanell   Kirkwood, MO 189610   Gateway Cycling Club
DNP Scott Fredrickson   Peoria, IL 204693   Peoria/Proctor Cycling
DNP Andrew Gibbs   Edwardsville, IL 159580   St Louis Cycle
DNP Julian Gomez   Homewood, IL 50044   XXX Racing
DNP Jonathan Gray   Chicago, IL 215055   Team Mack
DNP Scott Hill   Eureka, MO 90256   dentwizard/maplewood
DNP Scott Ligocki   West Chicago, IL 193626   ABD
DNP Jeff Martin   Indianapolis, IN 130570   Indiana Flyers/Soundhearing
DNP Lance Maylath   Plainfield, IL 189252   Bike Shop/Tinfish
DNP Kosta Mylonas   Libertyville, IL 47780   Vision Quest
DNP Sean Noonan   Urbandale, IA 206025   Irwins/Toyota
DNP Timothy Rister   Dow, IL 65319   St Louis Cycle
DNP Scott Shaw   Edwardsville, IL 182683   St Louis Cycle
DNP Soren Krebs Siekierski   Chicago, IL 219646   xXxRacing-AthletiCo
DNP Rich Smott   Westchester, IL 41631   Indiana Flyers/Sound Hearn
DNP Tracy Thompson   W Burlington, IA 35485   Ailas
DNP Chris Vogel   Chicago, IL 189191   Vision Quest Coaching
DNP Jose Bermudez   College Station, TX 207327   Big Shark
DNP Kyle Watterson   Woodridge, IL 201038   ABD
DNP Matthew O'Keefe   Chicago, IL 191838   Club Bicicletta
DNP Robert Schrank   Gurnee, IL 118745   Alberto's Sport

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Meyers   Chicago, IL 219373   BBC Barrington Bike Club
2 Craig Erbach   Madison, WI 213231   BBC
3 Justin Allen   Edwardsville, IL 195508   STL Cycle
4 Matthew Dawson   Glen Carbon, IL 180601   St Louis Cycling
5 Luke Pirtle   No State, MO 209945   Dent Wizard
6 Oric Perry   Normal, IL 202002   Team Mack
7 Peter Stanislaus   Milwaukee, WI 194463   IS Corp/ Nova Sport
8 Benjamin Springer   Batavia, IL 210557   ABD
9 Brian Boyle   Chicago Il 202981   South Chicago
10 Dominic Moraniec   Burlington, IA 25002   Bike Burlington
11 Theron Foley   Arlington Heights, IL 206629   Redline
12 David Reyes   Chicago, IL 211512   Peoria/Proctor Cycling
13 Erik Arntzen   Northbrook, IL 212391   Bianchi/Grand Perf
14 Steven Schmidt   O Fallon, IL 229759   Digital Home
15 Larry Otte   Peoria, IL 202483   Peoria/Proctor Cycling
16 Andrew Gradle   Indianapolis, IN 222770   C-U Racing
17 Ryan Edwards Bertrand   Bloomington, IL 193735   Peoria/Proctor Cycling
18 Julian Baumgartner   Chicago, IL 215999   XXX Racing
19 Bryan Moritz   Danville, IA 207796   DICE
20 Matthew Welch   Chicago 198158   XXX Racing/Athletico
DNP Jonathon Bannister   Indianapolis, IN 219479   Indiana University
DNP Christopher Barton   Madison, WI 211173   Peoria/Proctor Cycling
DNP Matthew Batz   Campbell, CA 103222   Peoria/Proctor Cycling
DNP Nicholas Dornik   Champaign, IL 226696   U of IL
DNP Shawn Garls   Fayetteville, AR 180894   Tyson
DNP Kevin Garner   Rolla, MO 176441   Velo Force
DNP Eric Goodwin   Chicago, IL 203399   XXX Racing-AthletiCo
DNP Jon Halterman   Chatham, IL 206388   Squadra
DNP Charles Hilsenbeck   Des Moines, IA 220441   DMOS
DNP Greg Howes   Bloomington, IL 182707   unattached
DNP Jeffrey Kratky   Eureka, MO 200925   Gateway Cycling Club
DNP Kenneth Lister   Downers Grove, IL 210772   unattached
DNP Jaime Lopez   Carmel, IN 60035   Team Mack
DNP Jeff Macy   Wheeling, IL 221069   unattached
DNP Jeremie Meitz   Pacific, MO 201942   Gateway Cycling Club
DNP Matthew Moran   Chicago, IL 212429   XXX Racing - AthletiCo
DNP Daniel Penner   Portland, OR 199994   C-U Racing
DNP William Perry   Normal, IL 193098   Peoria/Proctor Cycling
DNP P Martin Reeves   Peoria, IL 61766   Peoria/Proctor Cycling
DNP J Reynolds   Dekalb, IL 201559   S&B Cycling
DNP Chris Schena   Peoria, IL 208472   Peoria/Proctor Cycling
DNP Peter Sharis   Bettendorf, IA 211924   DICE
DNP Steven Stanislaus   Atlanta, GA 201558   One Percent More
DNP Mark Thompson   Saint Joseph, IL 225123   C-U Racing
DNP Aaron Vogel   Romeoville, IL 198409   Project 5
DNP Tyree Williams   Chippewa Falls, WI 195583   Harper/Melon City
DNP Jonathan Foote   Mahomet, IL 223887   C-U Racing
DNP Kurt Hantelmann   Altoona, IA 200710   Irwin's Toyota

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gary Johnson   Moline, IL 213939   DICE
2 David Aukerman      Morris Trucking/Team Bloomington
3 Greg Durst   Washington, IL 223313   Peoria Bicycle Club/Proctor Cycling
4 Mark Murphy      unattached
5 Scott Murphy   Mount Pleasant, IA 214052   UA
6 Jim Lewandowski   Edgewater, MD 226720   QuavR
7 Dennis Anderson      Peoria Bicycle Club/Proctor Cycling
8 Eric Kome   Burlington, IA 209426   ICCC Mercy/Specialized
9 Philip Arnold      Springfield Bike
10 Marc Sloan   Deerfield, IL 204557   Alberto's
11 Scott Bouden      UA
12 Jared Harris      UA
13 John Reimbold   Carbondale, IL 210686   Team Mack
14 Mauro Fisher   Chicago, IL 200462   unattached
15 Chase Hoefer   Marion, IN 228736   Honeywell
16 Shawn Stever      Peoria/Proctor Cycling
17 Tim Lichtenstein      unattached
18 Blake Cameron   West Burlington, IA 209203   Merly/Specialized
19 Bob Willems   Chicago, IL 217097   XXX Racing
20 Dan Eiten      unattached
DNS Dale Aschemann   Carterville, IL 219136   Team Mack Paper Co.
DNS Kent Billingsley   Carol Stream, IL 226096   ABD
DNP Charles Adambee      UA
DNP Michael Almodovar      
DNP Trent Birner      NA
DNP Don Birner      NA
DNP Alex Birner      NA
DNP Chad Bishop   Muscatine, IA 223776   Melon City Bike Club
DNP Willis T Boord      
DNP Terry Boord      NA
DNP Anthony Borth      Ghisallo
DNP Jacob Brower   Downers Grove, IL 192863   ABD Cycle Club
DNP Kyle Brown   Havana, IL 228785   Peoria/Proctor Cycling
DNP James Brown   Havana, IL 225264   Peoria Bicycle Club/Proctor Cycling
DNP Steve Cline      UA
DNP Drew Eastin      Bike Burlington
DNP Larry Grenvik      Peoria/Proctor Cycling
DNP Mark Hsu   Dunlap, IL 209439   Team Mack Racing
DNP Steve Janis   Naperville, IL 208017   S & B Cycling
DNP Kevin Kessler      UA
DNP William Lewis   Canton, IL 230113   Peoria/Proctor Cycling
DNP John Martin      unattached
DNP Mark Mcarthy      unattached
DNP Justin McWhirter      UA
DNP Jossie Mendoreck      UA
DNP Joe Morley      Terre Haute Cycle
DNP Brian Nelsen      Peoria/Proctor Cycling
DNP Thomas Price   Carbondale, IL 210647   Team Mack Racing Assoc.LTD
DNP Randall Ray      Peoria/Proctor Cycling
DNP Tim Ross      St Louis Cycling
DNP Jason Schifo      Buschwacker
DNP Bill Smith   Peoria, IL 189094   Peoria/Proctor Cycling
DNP Chris Smith   Milwaukee, WI 219457   Peoria/Proctor Cycling
DNP James Strauss   Bloomington, IL 223756   Peoria Bicycle Club/Proctor Cycling
DNP Michael Tarantino      Peoria/Proctor Cycling
DNP Dennis Turczyn      UA
DNP Michael Wakeley   Ottawa, IL 211313   Team Tazi
DNP Eric Weber      Peoria/Proctor Cycling
DNP Jeffrey Wells   Bloomington, IL 206741   Peoria Bicycle Club/Proctor Cycling
DNP Paul Zelewsky   Wheaton, IL 226522   ABD Cycle Club
DNP Darrell Ballinger   Edwardsville, IL 172768   NA
DNP K Greer      DICE
DNP Brian Hildreth      ABD Cycling
DNP Scott Wtt   Wood Dale, IL 228454   unattached

Women - JR - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brianna Hantelman      Midwest Rolling

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Krywanski   Rockford, MI 77307   Bicisport w. Michigan
1 Carrie Cash   Saint Louis, MO 163561   Mesa Cycling
2 Shawn Heidgen   Golden, CO 16765   TDS-Schwalbe
2 Richard Adamczyk      Warsaw - Poland
3 Carla Farrell   St Louis, MO 49627   VeloForce
3 James Murray   Godfrey, IL 45723   St. L.C.C.
4 Shana Sturla   Minneapolis, MN 168265   Gopher Wheelmen
4 Longin Kusal   Norridge, IL 171237   UA
5 Patricia Walsh   Chesterfield, MO 37105   Big Shark
5 Thomas Zoumaras   Kirksville, MO 65996   Big Shark Racing
6 James Williams   Washington, IL 190362   Peoria/Proctor Cycling
6 Anne Meyer   La Crosse, WI 55494   Mercy-Specialized
7 Heather Brice   Eureka, MO 83890   Dent Wizard
8 Suzanne Johnson   Reston, VA 120043   Big Shark
9 Melanie Fitz (1 - Cat2)   Oakwood, IL 141136   Kenoa Tire
DNP E Michael Ozment   Champaign, IL 46412   Squadra

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Francine Haas   Chicago, IL 162422   Alberto's Sport
2 Laura Whittle   St. Louis, MO 173515   Velo Force
3 Amy Strahan   St. Louis, MO 183476   Big Shark
4 Cynthia Pike-Biegunski   Laramie, WY 174388   Luna Cycles
5 Sara Brokaw   Minneapolis, MN 197605   Gopher Wheelmen
6 Vanessa McKenzie   Saint Louis, MO 203005   Peoria/Proctor Cycling
7 Emilie Duchow   Eureka, MO 214541   DICE
8 Kris Musser   Minneapolis, MN 151326   Gopher Wheelmen
9 Beth Christiansen   Evanston, IL 187395   XXX-Athletico
10 Kristin Lohn   Glenview, IL 194319   Bianchi/GP
11 Jennifer Elliott   Edwardsville, IL 172559   Velo Force
12 Barbara Harick   Minneapolis, MN 53285   Velo Bella
13 Eve Pytel   Chicago, IL 196628   XXX Racing-Athletico

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jane Riessen   Madison, WI 197110   DMOS/DMCC
2 Andrea Myers   Danbury, CT 228117   DICE
3 Jennifer Hoover   Bellingham, WA 221115   XXX-Athletico
4 Christina LaMere   Alton, IL 228165   STL Cycle Club
5 Marilyn Powell   Springfield, IL 186559   Team Mack
6 Susan Peithman   Portland, OR 224114   XXX Athletico
7 Anna Stadler   Sullivan, IL 215920   ABD
8 Imelda March   Chicago, IL 230149   XXX RACING-ATHLETICO
9 Ramona Kuna   Naperville, IL 211195   ABD Cycling
10 Anna Robinson   Naperville, IL 228168   UA
11 Jessica Storozuk   Chicago, IL 223660   XXX-Athletico
12 Danielle Henderson   Chicago, IL 220769   XXX Racing-AthletiCo
13 Gwendolyn Norcross   Chicago, IL 220684   XXX Racing
14 Liza Dickerson      unattached
15 Katie Schmitter      unattached
16 Anne Barnes   Chicago, IL 53860   Turin
17 Hannah Schrum      Tyson
DNP Amanda Miller   Fort Collins, CO 228513   UA

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOCUOREShimanoUSACDFBonk BreakerSierra NevadaSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee