Race Results for
Tour de Christiana
Christiana, PA
(Event Information)
Road Race on 08/06/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - MR - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Taylor   New York, NY 172065   CRCA- BLUE RIBBON/TRANSLATIONS.COM
2 Charles Grose   Berwyn, PA 14270   ELITE BICYCLES
3 John Spittal   Elizabethtown, PA 64446   GS LANCASTER
4 Desmond Slattery   Conshohocken, PA 32906   QCW/BIKE ADDICTS
5 Kevin Kolodziejski   Palmerton, PA 67395   TRI-STATE VELO
6 Brad Ober   Lancaster, PA 76653   G.S. LANCASTER
7 Anthony Settel   South Burlington, VT 47197   DENO'S WONDER WHEEL
8 Kurt Gustafsson   Brooklyn, NY 14451   CENTURY ROAD CLUB
9 Michael Price   Woodbridge, VA 92452   TEAM SNOW VALLEY PB SEAL-ON
10 Charles Carnila   Feasterville, PA 45169   MAMBO KINGS RACING
11 Eugene Petrella   North Andover, MA 46462   MAIN LINE CYCLING CLUB
12 Spencer Beckett   Elkton, MD 199532   TEAM SNOW VALLEY / SEAL ON
13 Robert Vaillancourt   Millersville, PA 141138   WESTWOOD VELO
14 Doug Lapp   Quarryville, PA 92210   G.S. LANCASTER
15 Glenn Schneider   Lake Worth, FL 31697   COLAVITA RACING
16 Yong Kong   Sicklerville, NJ 19619   GUY'S BICYCLE CLUB
17 Grant Soma   Manassas, VA 50348   TEAM SNOW VALLEY PB SEAL-ON
18 John Kelly   Cockeysville, MD 50166   LSV/KELLY
19 Thorr Pharr   Danville, PA 201537   DUTCH WHEELMAN
20 Michael Zban   Landisville, PA 81236   GS LANCASTER
21 Roman Paczka   Sarasota, FL 181880   MAIN LINE CYCLING CLUB
22 Thomas Cherney   Hockessin, DE 53312   Team Delaware
23 Joseph Manacchio   Philadelphia, PA 53227   GUYS RACING
24 James Bernstein   Robbinsville, NJ 172258   MAMBO KINGS RACING
25 Mark Cowin   Atco, NJ 192230   PRO PEDALS TEAM EXPRESS
26 Walter Risse   Warren, NJ 92846   CRANFORD BIKE/CTS
27 Jim Pomeroy   York, PA 199755   FIRST CAPITAL VELO
28 William Gentile   Lebanon, PA 13043   GRETNABIKES.COM
29 Michael Tacci   Downingtown, PA 50310   MAIN LINE CYCLING / BIKYLE
30 David Nesbitt   Port Deposit, MD 64923   DC VELO/MARTENS VOLVO
31 James McDermott   Wayne, PA 48804   TRI-STATE VELO
32 Ronald Livingston   Paoli, PA 67286   MAIN LINE CYCLING

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Todd Herriott   Seattle, WA 50707   COLAVITA/SUTTER HOME
2 Alvaro Tardaguila      UPMC-ACT
3 Davide Frattini   Asheville, NC 208805   COLAVITA/ SUTTER HOME
4 Rafal Urzedowski   Woodbridge, NJ 65744   WATCHUNG WHEELMEN
5 Ian Ayers   Charlottesville, VA 62804   COLAVITA / SUTTER HOME
6 Christopher Herby   Charlottesville, VA 157694   SNOW VALLEY PRESENTED BY SEAL-ON
7 Ramon Benitez   Glenwood, MD 3304   ARTEMIS
8 John DeLong   Blacksburg, VA 61583   SNOW VALLEY PRESENTED BY SEAL-ON
9 Jason Bremer   North Charleston, SC 144944   GS MENGONI USA
10 Edward Brignole   San Diego, CA 139096   LSV/KELLY
11 Chris Kuhl   Dillsburg, PA 175354   CRCA/SAKONNET TECHNOLOGY U25
12 GERARDO CASTRO      COBBLESTONE-NATURE PATH
13 Alberto Blanco   San Mateo, CA 203597   UPMC-ACT
14 Daniel Wilson   Cliffside Park, NJ 197488   Team Alliance Environmental
15 Matthew Cooke   Boulder, CO 190900   LSV/KELLY
16 Michael Norton   Beloit, WI 74291   TEAM NERAC.COM PRESENTED BY TD BANKNORTH
17 Fred Reidenbach   Emmitsburg, MD 199537   HYDROMAX
18 Stephen Kincaid   Wyomissing 19139   K2/SHIRKS/ATLANTIC RACING
19 Christopher Beck   Baltimore 141204   LSV/KELLY
20 Peter Penzell   Annapolis, MD 153487   SNOW VALLEY P.B. SEAL ON
21 Todd Cassan   Boulder, CO 6406   UNNATTACHED
22 Brian Fouche   Hagerstown, MD 198127   LSV/KELLY
23 Michael Miller   Morgantown, PA 57947   Team Alliance Environmental
24 Nicholas Shaffer   Phoenixville, PA 122219   MAIN LINE CYCLING/BI-KYLES
25 George Ganoung   Hedgesville, WV 99328   US ARMED FORCES
26 David Black   Mount Gretna, PA 3816   SWASHBUCKLER BREWING CO./PARENFAIRE.COM
27 Adam Fung   Mountlake Terrace, WA 186926   ROCKVILLE HARLEY-DAVIDSON/BICYCLE PRO SH
28 Ward Solar   Nashua, NH 63459   COBBLESTONE/NATURES PATH
29 Stephen May   Lebanon, PA 134837   WORLD CUP SKI AND CYCLE CYCLING TEAM
30 Andrew Shaw   Alexandria, VA 116102   NCVC/EDGE TECHNOLOGIES
31 Marc Silberman   Gillette, NJ 52240   HIGH GEAR CYCLERY/WATCHUNG WHEELMEN
32 Edward Krasnai   Lancaster, PA 115580   GS LANCASTER
33 Marc Bertucco   New York, NY 44238   ABD CYCLING TEAM
34 John Lenart   Wallingford, PA 105509   CCCF
35 Brian Marchionini   Silver Spring, MD 78597   DC VELO/MARTENS VOLVO
36 Paul Tower   Birmingham , AL 160975   LSV/KELLY

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nick Bax   Boulder, CO 193457   ARTEMIS
2 Matthew Howard   New York, NY 192622   CRCA/BLUE RIBBON-TRANSLATIONS.COM
3 M Justin Lubeley   New York, NY 155529   CRCA-BLUE RIBBON/TRANSLATIONS
4 Matthew Doyle   Newark, DE 57362   VELOCITY
5 Stephen Cummings   Pittsburgh, PA 201402   Kraynicks/mezzatesta
6 Kipp Bradford   Pawtucket, RI 127840   PROVIDENCE VELO CLUB
7 Patrick Peterson   Des Moines, WA 189231   A.C.T.
8 Glenn Snyder   Davenport, FL 149075   MEREDITH GROUP/GPOA
9 John Cameron   Mechanicsburg, PA 42864   FAULKNER HONDA RACING
10 Alex Quintero   New York, NY 201709   ACT
11 Michael Carney   Mechanicsburg, PA 159716   FAULKNER HONDA RACING
12 Samuel Kirk   Paradise, PA 138947   DYNAFLO RACING/TECHNOCYCLE BRC
13 Brian Lariviere   Morristown, NJ 93139   TEAM BULLDOG
14 Alvaro Arnal   King Of Prussia, PA 200561   HUMAN ZOOM !
15 Keith Sandbloom   Washington, DC 31199   NCVC
16 Michael Whitaker   Lancaster, PA 188739   SPINNERS CYCLING
17 Daniel Zmolik   New York, NY 204958   CUEVAS DEVELOPMENT
18 Justin Waynick   Lancaster, PA 199119   SWASHBUCKLER BREWING CO./PARENFAIRE.COM
19 Ryan Pomajevich   Schnecksville, PA 145887   BOSTON VELO/PEPSI
20 Eric Moyer   Perkasie, PA 192896   CADENCE
21 Brian Kall   Philadelphia, PA 168412   BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM
22 Jon Orcutt   Brooklyn, NY 185052   CRCA/MERRILL LYNCH-HINCAPIE SPORTSWEAR
23 Fredrik Andersson   Falls Church, VA 216108   NCVC/EDGE TECHNOLOGIES
24 Curtis Winsor   Charlottesville, VA 187500   TEAM SNOW VALLEY-SEAL ON & NERT
25 Geffrey Moy   Blacksburg, VA 185961   Unattached
26 Julian Brown (1 - Cat3)   Arlington, VA 193802   ARTEMIS
27 Austin Frey (2 - Cat3)   Washington Boro, PA 209039   TEAM SNOW VALLEY P/B SEAL ON
28 Paul Lengermann   Washington, DC 216293   NCVC/EDGE TECHNOLOGIES
29 Peter Edge (3 - Cat3)   Elma, NY 169485   TEAM CHAMPION/TOM'S PRO BIKE
30 Paul Runyon   Philadelphia, PA 193823   TRI STATE VELO
31 Charles Totaro   Boulder, CO 202107   BREAKAWAY ENDURANCE SPORTS
32 Julian Hunter   Landing, NJ 42710   TEAM BULLDOG
33 Nicholas Reinert   Mertztown, PA 191021   VORTEX CYCLING CLUB
34 Nicholas Turner   Arlington, VA 68987   BOSTON ROAD CLUB
35 Robert Moskal   Norristown, PA 79225   ELITE BICYCLES
36 Jordyn Drayton   State College, PA 191466   DYNAFLO/TECHNOCYCLE
37 Tim Gresh   West Chester Pa, PA 197894   SNOW VALLEY PRESENTED BY SEAL-ON
38 Chad Young   Lititz, PA 186882   TEAM SNOW VALLEY P/B SEAL-ON
39 Gordon Parola   Huntington Station, NY 212381   CUEVAS DEVELOPMENT
40 Patrick Kelly   Warminster, PA 156928   GUY'S RACING
41 Richard Mihills   Newark, DE 98491   HENRY'S BIKES
42 Nick Price   West Lawn, PA 169174   DYNAFLO RACING/TECHNOCYCLE BRC
43 Jason Parkin   New York, NY 180969   CRCA/BLUE RIBBON-TRANSLATIONS.COM
44 L Matthew Swiatek   Macungie, PA 196716   BREAKAWAY ENDURANCE SPORTS CLUB
45 Douglas Williamson   San Antonio, TX 187938   Meredith Group-GPOA Cycling Team
46 Chris Mayhew   Pittsburgh, PA 88693   MEREDITH GROUP/GPOA
47 Saysana Intavongsa   Manheim, PA 56690   SWASHBUCKLER BREWING CO./PARENFAIRE.COM
48 Keith Reeder   Annapolis, MD 210369   BIKE DOCTOR
49 Cornelius Griggs   College Park, MD 206836   MCCT
50 Kevin Kopanski   Downingtown, PA 199814   
51 Charles Denton   Raleigh, NC 92499   WHITE ROSE RACING
52 Dave Berson   Elkins Park, PA 49967   EAST COAST VELO
53 Gerhardt Herbert   Bryn Mawr, PA 218312   EAST COAST VELO

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Doug Frederick   Woodstock, GA 218799   CENTURY ROAD CLUB OF AMERICA/QUEST
2 Ted Michaels   Leesburg, VA 206649   EVOLUTION CYCLING/TEAM DLS
3 David Hoyle   Rocky Hill, CT 223454   GUYS RACING
4 Huy Tran   Ann Arbor, MI 222304   LEHIGH UNIVERSITY CYCLING CLUB
5 Graham Coy   Atlanta, GA 207880   RED ROSE ROCKETS
6 Matthew Spohn   West Chester, PA 219378   WHITE ROSE RACING
7 Evan Daney   Coatesville, PA 199114   TEAM ALLIANCE ENVIRONMENTAL
8 Ian Buckley   Clemson, SC 192314   CLEMSON CYCLING
9 Joel Speakman   Newry, ME 190908   FIRST STATE VELO SPORT
10 Todd Krieger   Landenberg, PA 114670   FIRST STATE VELO SPORT
11 Andy Munas   Bethlehem, PA 210930   PENN STATE U CYCLING
12 Douglas Schiel   York, PA 225984   WORLD CUP SKI AND CYCLE CYCLING TEAM
13 Gale Hess   Columbia, PA 207498   UNATTACHED
14 Ryan Guttridge   Severna Park, MD 199260   LSV/KELLY
15 Chris McCunney   Wilmington, DE 197509   FIRST STATE VELO SPORT
16 Filip Capala   Columbia, KY 208888   UNATTACHED
17 Matthew Brancheau   Baltimore, MD 206409   LSV/KELLY
18 Keith Licata   Andover, NJ 196832   TEAM BULLDOG
19 Daniel Larino   Neschanic Sta, NJ 162934   CENTURY ROAD CLUB OF AMERICA
20 John Larson   Alexandria, VA 20424   NONE
21 John Furia   Lewisburg, PA 186269   BUCKNELL CYCLING CLUB
22 Gerald Hinnershitz   Wernersville, PA 205520   DYNAFLO/TECHNOCYCLE BRC
25 Wayne Scott   Greenville, NC 156292   FIRST STATE VELO SPORT
27 Ed Boardman   Shippensburg, PA 229706   YBR
28 John Hartpence   Defiance, OH 122082   YELLOW BREECHES RACING
30 John Linvill   Philadelphia, PA 66905   MLC - BIKYLE
31 Matthew Randolph   Lancaster, PA 197185   UNATTACHED
32 Ethan Frost   Newark, DE 139749   FIRST STATE VELO SPORT
33 David Lowe   Bala Cynwyd, PA 212255   HUMAN ZOOM
35 Matthew Smith   Airville, PA 230568   WORLD CUP SKI AND CYCLE CYCLING TEAM
36 Jonathan Hostetter   Lancaster, PA 197263   UNATTACHED
37 Keith Slyman   Piscataway, NJ 131013   CRC OF A - BWT MARBLE & GRANITE-PETE'S B
40 Raymond Brettle   Lawrenceville, NJ 63830   GUYS RACING
42 Ben Smith   Harrisburg, PA 215478   WORLD CUP SKI AND CYCLE CYCLING TEAM
44 Dan Lanier   Ellicott City, MD 212518   LSV/KELLY
45 Christopher Harshman   Middletown, MD 157410   TEAM SNOW VALLEY P/B SEAL-ON
46 Lorenzo Cavallaro   New York, NY 189344   CRCA / MERRILL LYNCH HINCAPIE
48 Timothy Singler   Binghamton, NY 193085   Tioga Velo
49 Robert Fickes   Lancaster, PA 204346   UNATTACHED
50 ANDREW JOHNSON      UNATTACHED
52 David Troop   Cochranville, PA 62184   FIRST STATE VELO SPORT
53 David Nesler   Newark, DE 188442   FIRST STATE VELO SPORT
54 Peter Adams   Philadelphia, PA 225037   QUAKER CITY WHEELMEN
56 John Kern   Laurel, MD 212285   ROUTE 1 VELO
58 Mark Croneberger   Auburn, PA 92166   SBRT-DUTCH WHEELMAN

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James Walls   West Chester, PA 223959   WEST CHESTER CYCLING
2 Dale Waters   Hunt Valley, MD 229456   TEAM BBC
3 Adam Snoke   Landisville, PA 221838   PENN STATE U CYCLING
4 Matt Perry   West Chester, PA 224448   WEST CHESTER CYCLING
5 KEVIN CASEY      WEST CHESTER CYCLING
6 Charles Chichester   Yardley, PA 226814   CRC OF A
7 Mark Miller   Catonsville, MD 220781   UNATTACHED
8 James Best   Allentown, PA 213813   UNATTACHED
9 Angelisanti Dennis   Kutztown, PA 226514   EAST COAST VELO
10 Darius Mark   Frederick, MD 215823   YELLOW BREECHES RACING
11 Michael Burrows   San Jose, CA 223312   UNATTACHED
12 Art Miller   Conestoga, PA 221543   INTERNATIONAL CHRISTIAN CYCLING
13 David Hilton   Philadelphia, PA 226542   Cadence
14 Joseph Hess   Mount Joy, PA 230060   SPINNERS CYCLING
15 Steve Hutch      UNATTACHED
16 Matt Todorow   Bryn Mawr, PA 163281   UNATTACHED
17 MIKE GRANGER      PATUXENT VELO
18 Benjamin Elfert   Lexington Park, MD 175381   UNATTACHED
19 Michael Schmalandt   Naperville, IL 136377   SEROTTA
20 Eric Kirby   Titusville, FL 214063   Golden Retriever Training
21 Paul Cupec   Kennett Square, PA 243814   UNATTACHED
22 Karl Krause   Kennett Square, PA 206573   FIRST STATE VELO SPORT
23 Jerrel Brubaker   Lewisburg, PA 232948   UNATTACHED
24 Steven Baer   Blandon, PA 211928   TRI STATE VELO
25 Benjamin Bashore   Lebanon, PA 199589   UNATTACHED
26 Trevor Shattuck   Lutherville, MD 226606   TEAM BBC
27 Barry Rauhauser   York Pa 29237   UNATTACHED
28 Mark Sanford   Newark, DE 231568   Unattached
29 Scott Goodwin   Philadelphia, PA 221650   UNATTACHED
30 Alexander Villareal   Fleetwood, PA 220458   DYNAFLO/TECHNOCYCLE BRC
31 Matthew Rhoads   Rsm, CA 92271   Unattached
32 Michael Christopher   Wilmington, DE 207641   TEAM DRT/DEEP BLUE
33 Rick Hall   New York, NY 218475   CRCA
34 GLENN BEARD      UNATTACHED
35 Charles Payne   Elizabethtown, PA 209447   Unattached
36 JOHN BLANK      Unattached
37 Peter Ognibene   Old Tappan, NJ 228283   Unattached
38 Rob Allen   Lancaster, PA 160386   SPINNERS CYCLING
39 Nick Tsistinas   Wilmington, DE 232020   UNATTACHED
40 Greg Dattner   Carlisle, PA 231213   UNATTACHED
41 Randy Boyer   Reading, PA 218647   TECHNO CYCLE/DYNAFLO
42 Edward Stopyra   Newark, DE 209958   UNATTACHED
43 Paul Swarm   Lancaster, PA 229129   UNATTACHED
44 James Debuque   Warrington, PA 218238   EVOLUTION RACING
45 Peter Salmon   Alexandria, VA 203513   UNATTACHED
46 Jason Alisangco   Philadelphia, PA 188515   TEAM ARMY
47 BRIAN ORTEZ      UNATTACHED
48 Marc Eckert   Lancaster, PA 230143   SPINNERS CYCLING

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Heather Labance   Vernon, NJ 211821   SKYLANDS CYCLING
2 Erin Garvin (1 - Cat2)   Salem, VA 138232   FUJI
3 Kathleen Baldwin   Solomons, MD 215759   AVC
4 Amity Elliot   Boulder, CO 222471   TEAM BBC
5 Elizabeth Tyrell   Annandale, NJ 49047   SOMERSET WHEELMEN
6 Sarah Bickerstaff (1 - Cat1)   Omaha, NE 91464   MEREDITH GROUP/GPOA
7 ELISA GAGNON      TEAM LIPTON
8 Melissa Petty   Knoxville, TN 208174   T.E.A.M. FUJI
9 Lisa Jellett   Warren, NJ 185381   CTS/CRANFORD BIKE CLUB
10 Christine Kelley   Middletown, MD 166665   NCVC/EDGE TECHNOLOGIES
11 Lauren Shirock   Emmaus, PA 156050   UNATTACHED
12 Maria Collazo   Philadelphia, PA 7390   TRI-STATE VELO/AMOROSO'S/VICTORY BREWING
13 Christine Saraceni   Breinigsville, PA 131390   VERDUCCI / BREAKAWAY RACING
14 Marcie Massaro (1 - Cat3)   Philadephia, PA 195831   VELO BELLA
15 Lynda Maldonado   Little Rock, AR 115696   TRI-STATE VELO/AMOROSO'S/VICTORY BREWING
16 Tricia Carnila   Philadelphia, PA 71130   VERDUCCI/BREAKAWAY RACING
17 Lora Bankova   Baltimore, MD 219027   LSV/KELLY
18 Dana Hanchin   Philadelphia, PA 206328   STURDY GIRL CYCLING
19 Tara Walhart   San Francisco, CA 133103   VERDUCCI/BREAKAWAY RACING
20 Priscilla Pang   Baltimore, MD 203991   LSV/KELLY
21 Janet Olney   Baltimore, MD 178681   TEAM BBC
22 Nonnie Howard   Phoenixville, PA 132499   VERDUCCI / BREAKAWAY RACING
23 Jacqueline Paull   Hackettstown, NJ 27456   TEAM ALLIANCE ENVIROMENTAL
24 Alison Fischer   Harleysville, PA 58882   East coast Velo
25 Jill Waggett   Hopewell, NJ 141989   WATCHUNG WHEELMEN
26 Julie Lefebvre   Somerville, MA 223627   STURDY GIRL CYCLING
27 Cynthia Swain   Elma, NY 187051   TEAM CHAMPION/TOM'S PRO BIKE
28 Pamela Wahl   Doylestown, PA 223018   EVOLUTION RACING
29 Sally Poliwoda   Philadelphia, PA 203514   STURDY GIRL CYCLING

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyUSACDFBonk BreakerCUOREShimanoOSMOSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee