Race Results for
Tour de Christiana
Christiana, PA
(Event Information)
Criterium on 08/07/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - MR - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Price   Woodbridge, VA 92452   TEAM SNOW VALLEY PB SEAL-ON
2 Charles Grose   Berwyn, PA 14270   ELITE BICYCLES
3 David Osborne   Silver Spring, MD 47971   ARTEMIS
4 Grant Soma   Manassas, VA 50348   TEAM SNOW VALLEY PB SEAL-ON
5 Desmond Slattery   Conshohocken, PA 32906   QCW/BIKE ADDICTS
6 Charles Carnila   Feasterville, PA 45169   Mambo Kings
7 Yong Kong   Sicklerville, NJ 19619   GUY'S BICYCLE CLUB
8 Brad Ober   Lancaster, PA 76653   G.S. LANCASTER
9 Anthony Settel   South Burlington, VT 47197   DENO'S WONDER WHEEL
10 Kurt Gustafsson   Brooklyn, NY 14451   CENTURY ROAD CLUB
11 David Taylor   New York, NY 172065   CRCA- BLUE RIBBON/TRANSLATIONS.COM
12 Eugene Petrella   North Andover, MA 46462   MAIN LINE CYCLING CLUB
13 Thorr Pharr   Danville, PA 201537   DUTCH WHEELMAN
14 Kevin Kolodziejski   Palmerton, PA 67395   TRI-STATE VELO
15 Michael Zban   Landisville, PA 81236   GS LANCASTER
16 John Spittal   Elizabethtown, PA 64446   GS LANCASTER
17 Spencer Beckett   Elkton, MD 199532   TEAM SNOW VALLEY / SEAL ON
18 Jeffery Markham   Elizabethtown, PA 55709   GS Lancaster
19 Jim Pomeroy   York, PA 199755   FIRST CAPITAL VELO
20 Doug Lapp   Quarryville, PA 92210   G.S. LANCASTER
21 Stephen Cochrane   Princeton, NJ 7235   MAMBO KINGS
22 David Nesbitt   Port Deposit, MD 64923   DC VELO/MARTENS VOLVO
23 Roman Paczka   Sarasota, FL 181880   MAIN LINE CYCLING CLUB
24 Ronald Livingston   Paoli, PA 67286   MAIN LINE CYCLING
25 William Gentile   Lebanon, PA 13043   GRETNABIKES.COM
26 James Bernstein   Robbinsville, NJ 172258   MAMBO KINGS RACING
27 Walter Risse   Warren, NJ 92846   CRANFORD BIKE/CTS

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Marty Nothstein (1 - Cat1)   Orefield, PA 49189   Navigators
2 Lisban Quintero   New York, NY 220839   G.S.MENGONI
3 Ward Solar   Nashua, NH 63459   COBBLESTONE/NATURES PATH
4 Alvaro Tardaguila      UPMC-ACT
5 Todd Herriott   Seattle, WA 50707   COLAVITA/SUTTER HOME
6 Davide Frattini   Asheville, NC 208805   COLAVITA/ SUTTER HOME
7 Stephen Kincaid   Wyomissing 19139   K2/SHIRKS/ATLANTIC RACING
8 Torrey Marks   Glenmoore, PA 56593   SWASHBUCKLER BREWING CO./PARENFAIRE.COM
9 Christopher Herby   Charlottesville, VA 157694   SNOW VALLEY PRESENTED BY SEAL-ON
10 Todd Cassan   Boulder, CO 6406   UNNATTACHED
11 GERARDO CASTRO      COBBLESTONE-NATURE PATH
12 John DeLong   Blacksburg, VA 61583   SNOW VALLEY PRESENTED BY SEAL-ON
13 Andrew Shaw   Alexandria, VA 116102   NCVC/EDGE TECHNOLOGIES
14 Alberto Blanco   San Mateo, CA 203597   UPMC-ACT
15 Paul Mica   Alexandria, VA 177291   NLVC-EDGETECH
16 Michael Norton   Beloit, WI 74291   TEAM NERAC.COM PRESENTED BY TD BANKNORTH
17 Ian Ayers   Charlottesville, VA 62804   COLAVITA / SUTTER HOME
18 Ramon Benitez   Glenwood, MD 3304   ARTEMIS
19 Edward Brignole   San Diego, CA 139096   LSV/KELLY
20 Chris Kuhl   Dillsburg, PA 175354   CRCA/SAKONNET TECHNOLOGY U25
21 Jason Meidhof   Bethesda, MD 143088   NCVC/EDGE TECHNOLOGIES
22 Jason Bremer   North Charleston, SC 144944   GS MENGONI USA
23 Scott Zwizanski   West Chester, PA 131248   KODAK GALLERY/SIERRA NEVADA
24 Mateo Sasso      UPMC-ACT
25 Rafal Urzedowski   Woodbridge, NJ 65744   WATCHUNG WHEELMEN
26 Colin Sandberg   Philadelphia, PA 119361   Meredith Group-GPOA Cycling Team
27 Russell Blake   Dover, PA 60238   WORLD CUP SKI AND CYCLE CYCLING TEAM
28 David Black   Mount Gretna, PA 3816   SWASHBUCKLER BREWING CO./PARENFAIRE.COM
29 Mark Light   Hackettstown, NJ 112548   Team Alliance Environmental
30 Michael Miller   Morgantown, PA 57947   Team Alliance Environmental
31 Armand Della Monica   Litchfield, CT 198087   CRCA/BLUE RIBBON-TRANSLATIONS.COM
32 R Scott Snyder   Colonia, NJ 33397   CHAMPION SYSTEM RACING
33 Nicholas Turner   Arlington, VA 68987   BOSTON ROAD CLUB
34 Chris Mayhew   Pittsburgh, PA 88693   MEREDITH GROUP/GPOA
35 Gregory VanWagner   Dacono, CO 204811   DRIVE SPORTS
36 Dave Berson   Elkins Park, PA 49967   EAST COAST VELO

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Justin Waynick   Lancaster, PA 199119   SWASHBUCKLER BREWING CO./PARENFAIRE.COM
2 Kipp Bradford   Pawtucket, RI 127840   PROVIDENCE VELO CLUB
3 Chad Young   Lititz, PA 186882   TEAM SNOW VALLEY P/B SEAL-ON
4 John Cameron   Mechanicsburg, PA 42864   FAULKNER HONDA RACING
5 Stephen Cummings   Pittsburgh, PA 201402   Kraynicks/mezzatesta
6 Matthew Doyle   Newark, DE 57362   VELOCITY
7 Daniel Zmolik   New York, NY 204958   CUEVAS DEVELOPMENT
8 Matthew Howard   New York, NY 192622   CRCA/BLUE RIBBON-TRANSLATIONS.COM
9 Robert Moskal   Norristown, PA 79225   ELITE BICYCLES
10 Alvaro Arnal   King Of Prussia, PA 200561   HUMAN ZOOM !
11 Peter Edge (1 - Cat3)   Elma, NY 169485   TEAM CHAMPION/TOM'S PRO BIKE
12 Alex Quintero   New York, NY 201709   ACT
13 Colton Valentine (2 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA 186783   DRIVE SPORTS RACING
14 Brian Smith   York, PA 223324   WORLD CUP SKI AND CYCLE CYCLING TEAM
15 CURTIS WINSOR      TEAM SNOW VALLEY-SEAL ON & NERT
16 Keith Sandbloom   Washington, DC 31199   NCVC
17 Nick Bax   Boulder, CO 193457   ARTEMIS
18 Julian Hunter   Landing, NJ 42710   TEAM BULLDOG
19 Glenn Snyder   Davenport, FL 149075   MEREDITH GROUP/GPOA
20 Brian Kall   Philadelphia, PA 168412   BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM
21 Austin Frey (3 - Cat3)   Washington Boro, PA 209039   TEAM SNOW VALLEY P/B SEAL ON
22 Nicholas Reinert   Mertztown, PA 191021   VORTEX CYCLING CLUB
23 Tim Gresh   West Chester Pa, PA 197894   SNOW VALLEY PRESENTED BY SEAL-ON
24 M Justin Lubeley   New York, NY 155529   CRCA-BLUE RIBBON/TRANSLATIONS
25 Patrick Kelly   Warminster, PA 156928   GUY'S RACING
26 Samuel Kirk   Paradise, PA 138947   DYNAFLO RACING/TECHNOCYCLE BRC
27 Brian Lariviere   Morristown, NJ 93139   TEAM BULLDOG
28 Steve Bedilion   Mcmurray, PA 212417   TRIZILLA
29 Michael Carney   Mechanicsburg, PA 159716   FAULKNER HONDA RACING
30 Jon Orcutt   Brooklyn, NY 185052   CRCA/MERRILL LYNCH-HINCAPIE SPORTSWEAR
31 Armand Della Monica   Litchfield, CT 198087   CRCA/BLUE RIBBON-TRANSLATIONS.COM
32 R Scott Snyder   Colonia, NJ 33397   CHAMPION SYSTEM RACING
33 Nicholas Turner   Arlington, VA 68987   BOSTON ROAD CLUB
34 Chris Mayhew   Pittsburgh, PA 88693   MEREDITH GROUP/GPOA
35 Gregory VanWagner   Dacono, CO 204811   DRIVE SPORTS
36 Dave Berson   Elkins Park, PA 49967   EAST COAST VELO

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matthew Spohn   West Chester, PA 219378   WHITE ROSE RACING
2 Andy Munas   Bethlehem, PA 210930   PENN STATE U CYCLING
3 Doug Frederick   Woodstock, GA 218799   CENTURY ROAD CLUB OF AMERICA/QUEST
4 Huy Tran   Ann Arbor, MI 222304   LEHIGH UNIVERSITY CYCLING CLUB
5 Gale Hess   Columbia, PA 207498   UNATTACHED
6 Graham Coy   Atlanta, GA 207880   RED ROSE ROCKETS
7 John Hartpence   Defiance, OH 122082   YELLOW BREECHES RACING
8 Joel Speakman   Newry, ME 190908   FIRST STATE VELO SPORT
9 Chris McCunney   Wilmington, DE 197509   FIRST STATE VELO SPORT
10 Evan Daney   Coatesville, PA 199114   TEAM ALLIANCE ENVIRONMENTAL
11 Daniel Larino   Neschanic Sta, NJ 162934   CENTURY ROAD CLUB OF AMERICA
12 Matthew Smith   Airville, PA 230568   WORLD CUP SKI AND CYCLE CYCLING TEAM
13 David Hoyle   Rocky Hill, CT 223454   GUYS RACING
14 Douglas Schiel   York, PA 225984   WORLD CUP SKI AND CYCLE CYCLING TEAM
15 Ted Michaels   Leesburg, VA 206649   EVOLUTION CYCLING/TEAM DLS
16 Filip Capala   Columbia, KY 208888   UNATTACHED
17 Wayne Scott   Greenville, NC 156292   FIRST STATE VELO SPORT
18 Keith Licata   Andover, NJ 196832   TEAM BULLDOG
19 Ben Smith   Harrisburg, PA 215478   WORLD CUP SKI AND CYCLE CYCLING TEAM
20 Ian Buckley   Clemson, SC 192314   CLEMSON CYCLING
21 Jonathan Hostetter   Lancaster, PA 197263   UNATTACHED
23 Matthew Brancheau   Baltimore, MD 206409   LSV/KELLY
24 Paul Oram   Hillsborough, NJ 85341   CENTURY ROAD CLUB OF AMERICA
26 John Linvill   Philadelphia, PA 66905   MLC - BIKYLE
27 Matthew Randolph   Lancaster, PA 197185   UNATTACHED
28 Keith Slyman   Piscataway, NJ 131013   CRC OF A - BWT MARBLE & GRANITE-PETE'S B
31 Michael Hardin   Washington, DC 196663   MARYLAND COLLEGIATE CYCLING TEAM
33 ANDREW JOHNSON      UNATTACHED
34 Timothy Singler   Binghamton, NY 193085   Tioga Velo
35 David Nesler   Newark, DE 188442   FIRST STATE VELO SPORT
36 Mark Croneberger   Auburn, PA 92166   SBRT-DUTCH WHEELMAN
37 David Troop   Cochranville, PA 62184   FIRST STATE VELO SPORT

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Charles Chichester   Yardley, PA 226814   CRC OF A
2 Darius Mark   Frederick, MD 215823   YELLOW BREECHES RACING
3 Matt Todorow   Bryn Mawr, PA 163281   UNATTACHED
4 James Best   Allentown, PA 213813   UNATTACHED
5 Mark Miller   Catonsville, MD 220781   UNATTACHED
6 James Walls   West Chester, PA 223959   WEST CHESTER CYCLING
7 Angelisanti Dennis   Kutztown, PA 226514   EAST COAST VELO
8 Michael Burrows   San Jose, CA 223312   UNATTACHED
9 Michael Schmalandt   Naperville, IL 136377   SEROTTA
10 Art Miller   Conestoga, PA 221543   INTERNATIONAL CHRISTIAN CYCLING
11 KEVIN CASEY      WEST CHESTER CYCLING
12 Matt Perry   West Chester, PA 224448   WEST CHESTER CYCLING
13 Adam Snoke   Landisville, PA 221838   PENN STATE U CYCLING
14 Dale Waters   Hunt Valley, MD 229456   TEAM BBC
15 Benjamin Elfert   Lexington Park, MD 175381   Unattached
16 Michael Christopher   Wilmington, DE 207641   TEAM DRT/DEEP BLUE
17 MIKE GRANGER      PATUXENT VELO
18 Joseph Hess   Mount Joy, PA 230060   SPINNERS CYCLING
19 Scott Goodwin   Philadelphia, PA 221650   UNATTACHED
20 Greg Dattner   Carlisle, PA 231213   UNATTACHED
21 David Hilton   Philadelphia, PA 226542   Cadence
22 Karl Krause   Kennett Square, PA 206573   FIRST STATE VELO SPORT
23 Alexander Villareal   Fleetwood, PA 220458   DYNAFLO/TECHNOCYCLE BRC
24 James Debuque   Warrington, PA 218238   EVOLUTION RACING
25 Rick Hall   New York, NY 218475   CRCA
26 Steve Witkowski   Elizabethtown, PA 191376   SPINNERS CYCLING
27 Matthew Rhoads   Rsm, CA 92271   UNATTACHED
28 JOHN BLANK      UNATTACHED
29 Edward Stopyra   Newark, DE 209958   UNATTACHED
30 Christopher Hilfiger   Baldwinsville, NY 227784   UNATTACHED
31 Peter Ognibene   Old Tappan, NJ 228283   UNATTACHED
32 BRIAN ORTEZ      UNATTACHED

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Heather Labance   Vernon, NJ 211821   SKYLANDS CYCLING
2 Erin Garvin (1 - Cat2)   Salem, VA 138232   FUJI
3 Lisa Jellett   Warren, NJ 185381   CTS/CRANFORD BIKE CLUB
4 Sarah Bickerstaff (1 - Cat1)   Omaha, NE 91464   MEREDITH GROUP/GPOA
5 Kathleen Baldwin   Solomons, MD 215759   AVC
6 Lynda Maldonado   Little Rock, AR 115696   TRI-STATE VELO/AMOROSO'S/VICTORY BREWING
7 Jacqueline Paull   Hackettstown, NJ 27456   TEAM ALLIANCE ENVIROMENTAL
8 Melissa Petty   Knoxville, TN 208174   T.E.A.M. FUJI
9 Christine Kelley   Middletown, MD 166665   NCVC/EDGE TECHNOLOGIES
10 Lauren Shirock   Emmaus, PA 156050   UNATTACHED
11 Maria Collazo   Philadelphia, PA 7390   TRI-STATE VELO/AMOROSO'S/VICTORY BREWING
12 Elizabeth Tyrell   Annandale, NJ 49047   SOMERSET WHEELMEN
13 Kristine Church (1 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA 142023   UNIVERSITY OF COLORADO
14 Marcie Massaro (1 - Cat3)   Philadephia, PA 195831   VELO BELLA
15 Nina Santiago   Breinigsville, PA 194414   ACT-UPMC
16 Janet Olney   Baltimore, MD 178681   TEAM BBC
17 Tricia Carnila   Philadelphia, PA 71130   VERDUCCI/BREAKAWAY RACING
18 Tara Walhart   San Francisco, CA 133103   VERDUCCI/BREAKAWAY RACING
19 Nonnie Howard   Phoenixville, PA 132499   VERDUCCI / BREAKAWAY RACING
20 Wendy Ulmer   Arlington Va 204785   ARTEMIS
21 Lora Bankova   Baltimore, MD 219027   LSV/KELLY
22 Alison Fischer   Harleysville, PA 58882   East coast Velo
23 Heather Sborz   Phoenix, AZ 221293   Arizona State University

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyCUOREShimanoBonk BreakerUSACDFOSMOSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee