Race Results for
Tour de Christiana
Christiana, PA
(Event Information)
Criterium on 08/07/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - MR - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Michael Price   Woodbridge, VA 92452   TEAM SNOW VALLEY PB SEAL-ON
2Charles Grose   Berwyn, PA 14270   ELITE BICYCLES
3David Osborne   Olney, MD 47971   ARTEMIS
4Grant Soma   Manassas, VA 50348   TEAM SNOW VALLEY PB SEAL-ON
5Desmond Slattery   Conshohocken, PA 32906   QCW/BIKE ADDICTS
6Charles Carnila   Feasterville, PA 45169   Mambo Kings
7Yong Kong   Sicklerville, NJ 19619   GUY'S BICYCLE CLUB
8Brad Ober   Lancaster, PA 76653   G.S. LANCASTER
9Anthony Settel   Croton On Hudson, NY 47197   DENO'S WONDER WHEEL
10Kurt Gustafsson   Brooklyn, NY 14451   CENTURY ROAD CLUB
11David Taylor   New York, NY 172065   CRCA- BLUE RIBBON/TRANSLATIONS.COM
12Eugene Petrella   North Andover, MA 46462   MAIN LINE CYCLING CLUB
13Thorr Pharr   Danville, PA 201537   DUTCH WHEELMAN
14Kevin Kolodziejski   Palmerton, PA 67395   TRI-STATE VELO
15Michael Zban   Landisville, PA 81236   GS LANCASTER
16John Spittal   Elizabethtown, PA 64446   GS LANCASTER
17Spencer Beckett   Elkton, MD 199532   TEAM SNOW VALLEY / SEAL ON
18Jeffery Markham   Elizabethtown, PA 55709   GS Lancaster
19Jim Pomeroy   York, PA 199755   FIRST CAPITAL VELO
20Doug Lapp   Quarryville, PA 92210   G.S. LANCASTER
21Stephen Cochrane   Princeton, NJ 7235   MAMBO KINGS
22David Nesbitt   Port Deposit, MD 64923   DC VELO/MARTENS VOLVO
23Roman Paczka   Sarasota, FL 181880   MAIN LINE CYCLING CLUB
24Ronald Livingston   Paoli, PA 67286   MAIN LINE CYCLING
25William Gentile   Lebanon, PA 13043   GRETNABIKES.COM
26James Bernstein   Robbinsville, NJ 172258   MAMBO KINGS RACING
27Walter Risse   Warren, NJ 92846   CRANFORD BIKE/CTS

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Marty Nothstein (1 - Cat1)   Orefield, PA 49189   Navigators
2Lisban Quintero   New York, NY 220839   G.S.MENGONI
3Ward Solar   Nashua, NH 63459   COBBLESTONE/NATURES PATH
4Alvaro Tardaguila      UPMC-ACT
5Todd Herriott   Seattle, WA 50707   COLAVITA/SUTTER HOME
6Davide Frattini   Asheville, NC 208805   COLAVITA/ SUTTER HOME
7Stephen Kincaid   Reading 19139   K2/SHIRKS/ATLANTIC RACING
8Torrey Marks   Glenmoore, PA 56593   SWASHBUCKLER BREWING CO./PARENFAIRE.COM
9Christopher Herby   Charlottesville, VA 157694   SNOW VALLEY PRESENTED BY SEAL-ON
10Todd Cassan   Boulder, CO 6406   UNNATTACHED
11GERARDO CASTRO      COBBLESTONE-NATURE PATH
12John DeLong   Blacksburg, VA 61583   SNOW VALLEY PRESENTED BY SEAL-ON
13Andrew Shaw   Alexandria, VA 116102   NCVC/EDGE TECHNOLOGIES
14Alberto Blanco   San Mateo, CA 203597   UPMC-ACT
15Paul Mica   Alexandria, VA 177291   NLVC-EDGETECH
16Michael Norton   Beloit, WI 74291   TEAM NERAC.COM PRESENTED BY TD BANKNORTH
17Ian Ayers   Charlottesville, VA 62804   COLAVITA / SUTTER HOME
18Ramon Benitez   Glenwood, MD 3304   ARTEMIS
19Edward Brignole   San Diego, CA 139096   LSV/KELLY
20Chris Kuhl   Dillsburg, PA 175354   CRCA/SAKONNET TECHNOLOGY U25
21Jason Meidhof   Bethesda, MD 143088   NCVC/EDGE TECHNOLOGIES
22Jason Bremer   North Charleston, SC 144944   GS MENGONI USA
23Scott Zwizanski   West Chester, PA 131248   KODAK GALLERY/SIERRA NEVADA
24Mateo Sasso      UPMC-ACT
25Rafal Urzedowski   Woodbridge, NJ 65744   WATCHUNG WHEELMEN
26Colin Sandberg   Philadelphia, PA 119361   Meredith Group-GPOA Cycling Team
27Russell Blake   Dover, PA 60238   WORLD CUP SKI AND CYCLE CYCLING TEAM
28David Black   Mount Gretna, PA 3816   SWASHBUCKLER BREWING CO./PARENFAIRE.COM
29Mark Light   Hackettstown, NJ 112548   Team Alliance Environmental
30Michael Miller   Morgantown, PA 57947   Team Alliance Environmental
31Armand Della Monica   Litchfield, CT 198087   CRCA/BLUE RIBBON-TRANSLATIONS.COM
32R Scott Snyder   Colonia, NJ 33397   CHAMPION SYSTEM RACING
33Nicholas Turner   Arlington, VA 68987   BOSTON ROAD CLUB
34Chris Mayhew   Pittsburgh, PA 88693   MEREDITH GROUP/GPOA
35Gregory VanWagner   Dacono, CO 204811   DRIVE SPORTS
36Dave Berson   Elkins Park, PA 49967   EAST COAST VELO

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Justin Waynick   Lancaster, PA 199119   SWASHBUCKLER BREWING CO./PARENFAIRE.COM
2Kipp Bradford   Pawtucket, RI 127840   PROVIDENCE VELO CLUB
3Chad Young   Lititz, PA 186882   TEAM SNOW VALLEY P/B SEAL-ON
4John Cameron   Mechanicsburg, PA 42864   FAULKNER HONDA RACING
5Stephen Cummings   Pittsburgh, PA 201402   Kraynicks/mezzatesta
6Matthew Doyle   Newark, DE 57362   VELOCITY
7Daniel Zmolik   New York, NY 204958   CUEVAS DEVELOPMENT
8Matthew Howard   New York, NY 192622   CRCA/BLUE RIBBON-TRANSLATIONS.COM
9Robert Moskal   Norristown, PA 79225   ELITE BICYCLES
10Alvaro Arnal   King Of Prussia, PA 200561   HUMAN ZOOM !
11Peter Edge (1 - Cat3)   Elma, NY 169485   TEAM CHAMPION/TOM'S PRO BIKE
12Alex Quintero   New York, NY 201709   ACT
13Colton Valentine (2 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA 186783   DRIVE SPORTS RACING
14Brian Smith   York, PA 223324   WORLD CUP SKI AND CYCLE CYCLING TEAM
15CURTIS WINSOR      TEAM SNOW VALLEY-SEAL ON & NERT
16Keith Sandbloom   Washington, DC 31199   NCVC
17Nick Bax   Boulder, CO 193457   ARTEMIS
18Julian Hunter   Landing, NJ 42710   TEAM BULLDOG
19Glenn Snyder   Davenport, FL 149075   MEREDITH GROUP/GPOA
20Brian Kall   Philadelphia, PA 168412   BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM
21Austin Frey (3 - Cat3)   Washington Boro, PA 209039   TEAM SNOW VALLEY P/B SEAL ON
22Nicholas Reinert   Mertztown, PA 191021   VORTEX CYCLING CLUB
23Tim Gresh   West Chester Pa, PA 197894   SNOW VALLEY PRESENTED BY SEAL-ON
24M Justin Lubeley   New York, NY 155529   CRCA-BLUE RIBBON/TRANSLATIONS
25Patrick Kelly   Warminster, PA 156928   GUY'S RACING
26Samuel Kirk   Paradise, PA 138947   DYNAFLO RACING/TECHNOCYCLE BRC
27Brian Lariviere   Morristown, NJ 93139   TEAM BULLDOG
28Steve Bedilion   Mcmurray, PA 212417   TRIZILLA
29Michael Carney   Mechanicsburg, PA 159716   FAULKNER HONDA RACING
30Jon Orcutt   Brooklyn, NY 185052   CRCA/MERRILL LYNCH-HINCAPIE SPORTSWEAR
31Armand Della Monica   Litchfield, CT 198087   CRCA/BLUE RIBBON-TRANSLATIONS.COM
32R Scott Snyder   Colonia, NJ 33397   CHAMPION SYSTEM RACING
33Nicholas Turner   Arlington, VA 68987   BOSTON ROAD CLUB
34Chris Mayhew   Pittsburgh, PA 88693   MEREDITH GROUP/GPOA
35Gregory VanWagner   Dacono, CO 204811   DRIVE SPORTS
36Dave Berson   Elkins Park, PA 49967   EAST COAST VELO

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Matthew Spohn   West Chester, PA 219378   WHITE ROSE RACING
2Andy Munas   Bethlehem, PA 210930   PENN STATE U CYCLING
3Doug Frederick   Woodstock, GA 218799   CENTURY ROAD CLUB OF AMERICA/QUEST
4Huy Tran   Oakland, CA 222304   LEHIGH UNIVERSITY CYCLING CLUB
5Gale Hess   Columbia, PA 207498   UNATTACHED
6Graham Coy   Atlanta, GA 207880   RED ROSE ROCKETS
7John Hartpence   Defiance, OH 122082   YELLOW BREECHES RACING
8Joel Speakman   Newry, ME 190908   FIRST STATE VELO SPORT
9Chris McCunney   Wilmington, DE 197509   FIRST STATE VELO SPORT
10Evan Daney   Coatesville, PA 199114   TEAM ALLIANCE ENVIRONMENTAL
11Daniel Larino   Neschanic Sta, NJ 162934   CENTURY ROAD CLUB OF AMERICA
12Matthew Smith   Airville, PA 230568   WORLD CUP SKI AND CYCLE CYCLING TEAM
13David Hoyle   Rocky Hill, CT 223454   GUYS RACING
14Douglas Schiel   York, PA 225984   WORLD CUP SKI AND CYCLE CYCLING TEAM
15Ted Michaels   Leesburg, VA 206649   EVOLUTION CYCLING/TEAM DLS
16Filip Capala   Columbia, KY 208888   UNATTACHED
17Wayne Scott   Greenville, NC 156292   FIRST STATE VELO SPORT
18Keith Licata   Andover, NJ 196832   TEAM BULLDOG
19Ben Smith   Harrisburg, PA 215478   WORLD CUP SKI AND CYCLE CYCLING TEAM
20Ian Buckley   Clemson, SC 192314   CLEMSON CYCLING
21Jonathan Hostetter   Lancaster, PA 197263   UNATTACHED
23Matthew Brancheau   Baltimore, MD 206409   LSV/KELLY
24Paul Oram   Hillsborough, NJ 85341   CENTURY ROAD CLUB OF AMERICA
26John Linvill   Philadelphia, PA 66905   MLC - BIKYLE
27Matthew Randolph   Lancaster, PA 197185   UNATTACHED
28Keith Slyman   Piscataway, NJ 131013   CRC OF A - BWT MARBLE & GRANITE-PETE'S B
31Michael Hardin   Washington, DC 196663   MARYLAND COLLEGIATE CYCLING TEAM
33ANDREW JOHNSON      UNATTACHED
34Timothy Singler   Binghamton, NY 193085   Tioga Velo
35David Nesler   Newark, DE 188442   FIRST STATE VELO SPORT
36Mark Croneberger   Auburn, PA 92166   SBRT-DUTCH WHEELMAN
37David Troop   Cochranville, PA 62184   FIRST STATE VELO SPORT

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Charles Chichester   Yardley, PA 226814   CRC OF A
2Darius Mark   Frederick, MD 215823   YELLOW BREECHES RACING
3Matt Todorow   Bryn Mawr, PA 163281   UNATTACHED
4James Best   Allentown, PA 213813   UNATTACHED
5Mark Miller   Catonsville, MD 220781   UNATTACHED
6James Walls   West Chester, PA 223959   WEST CHESTER CYCLING
7Angelisanti Dennis   Kutztown, PA 226514   EAST COAST VELO
8Michael Burrows   San Jose, CA 223312   UNATTACHED
9Michael Schmalandt   Naperville, IL 136377   SEROTTA
10Art Miller   Conestoga, PA 221543   INTERNATIONAL CHRISTIAN CYCLING
11KEVIN CASEY      WEST CHESTER CYCLING
12Matt Perry   West Chester, PA 224448   WEST CHESTER CYCLING
13Adam Snoke   Landisville, PA 221838   PENN STATE U CYCLING
14Dale Waters   Hunt Valley, MD 229456   TEAM BBC
15Benjamin Elfert   Lexington Park, MD 175381   Unattached
16Michael Christopher   Wilmington, DE 207641   TEAM DRT/DEEP BLUE
17MIKE GRANGER      PATUXENT VELO
18Joseph Hess   Mount Joy, PA 230060   SPINNERS CYCLING
19Scott Goodwin   Philadelphia, PA 221650   UNATTACHED
20Greg Dattner   Carlisle, PA 231213   UNATTACHED
21David Hilton   Philadelphia, PA 226542   Cadence
22Karl Krause   Kennett Square, PA 206573   FIRST STATE VELO SPORT
23Alexander Villareal   Fleetwood, PA 220458   DYNAFLO/TECHNOCYCLE BRC
24James Debuque   Warrington, PA 218238   EVOLUTION RACING
25Rick Hall   New York, NY 218475   CRCA
26Steve Witkowski   Elizabethtown, PA 191376   SPINNERS CYCLING
27Matthew Rhoads   Irvine , CA 92271   UNATTACHED
28JOHN BLANK      UNATTACHED
29Edward Stopyra   Newark, DE 209958   UNATTACHED
30Christopher Hilfiger   Baldwinsville, NY 227784   UNATTACHED
31Peter Ognibene   Old Tappan, NJ 228283   UNATTACHED
32BRIAN ORTEZ      UNATTACHED

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Heather Labance   Vernon, NJ 211821   SKYLANDS CYCLING
2Erin Garvin (1 - Cat2)   Salem, VA 138232   FUJI
3Lisa Jellett   Warren, NJ 185381   CTS/CRANFORD BIKE CLUB
4Sarah Bickerstaff (1 - Cat1)   Omaha, NE 91464   MEREDITH GROUP/GPOA
5Kathleen Baldwin   Solomons, MD 215759   AVC
6Lynda Maldonado   Little Rock, AR 115696   TRI-STATE VELO/AMOROSO'S/VICTORY BREWING
7Jacqueline Paull   Hackettstown, NJ 27456   TEAM ALLIANCE ENVIROMENTAL
8Melissa Petty   Knoxville, TN 208174   T.E.A.M. FUJI
9Christine Kelley   Middletown, MD 166665   NCVC/EDGE TECHNOLOGIES
10Lauren Shirock   Emmaus, PA 156050   UNATTACHED
11Maria Collazo   Philadelphia, PA 7390   TRI-STATE VELO/AMOROSO'S/VICTORY BREWING
12Elizabeth Tyrell   Annandale, NJ 49047   SOMERSET WHEELMEN
13Kristine Church (1 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA 142023   UNIVERSITY OF COLORADO
14Marcie Massaro (1 - Cat3)   Philadephia, PA 195831   VELO BELLA
15Nina Santiago   Breinigsville, PA 194414   ACT-UPMC
16Janet Olney   Baltimore, MD 178681   TEAM BBC
17Tricia Carnila   Philadelphia, PA 71130   VERDUCCI/BREAKAWAY RACING
18Tara Walhart   San Francisco, CA 133103   VERDUCCI/BREAKAWAY RACING
19Nonnie Howard   Phoenixville, PA 132499   VERDUCCI / BREAKAWAY RACING
20Wendy Ulmer   Arlington Va 204785   ARTEMIS
21Lora Bankova   Baltimore, MD 219027   LSV/KELLY
22Alison Fischer   Harleysville, PA 58882   East coast Velo
23Heather Sborz   Phoenix, AZ 221293   Arizona State University

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFBonk BreakerSierra NevadaSpyShimanoCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee