Race Results for
Green Mountain Stage Race
Various, VT
(Event Information)
Road Race on 09/02/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - MR - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joshua Frick   Park City, UT 135709  330 DC Velo/Martens Volvo
2 Ramon Benitez   Glenwood, MD 3304  311 Immediate Mortgage/HydroMax Artemis
3 Geordie Probert     369 arenal c.c
4 Roger Aspholm   Haworth, NJ 136195  308 Westwoodvelo
5 David Gazsi     333 Cycle Logik Racing
6 Edward Angeli   Southington, CT 91227  307 Benidorm-Property Research Corp.
7 Cary Moretti     360 Team Biovail-Cervelo
8 Xavier Melendez   New York, NY 188996  354 NEXT-CRCA
9 Jon Gallagher   Heber, UT 61600  331 Cole Sport
10 Donald Powell   Boulder, CO 52569  368 ORSRacksDirect.com
11 Edward Ceccolini   Pompton Lakes, NJ 54209  320 Westwood Velo
12 Fabio Piergentili   Andover, MA 99849  366 Union Velo Club
13 Jay Gump   Conway, MA 14415  334 Unattached
14 Ben Silberfarb   Norwich, VT 32650  376 VeloEuropa Cycle Sport
15 Craig Nunes   San Luis Obispo, CA 178453  364 ART'S CYCLERY
16 David Taylor   New York, NY 172065  383 CRCA- Blue Ribbon/Translations.com
17 Christopher Harnish   Richmond, VA 43663  335 Tradewind Sports-Carvalho Cycle Tours
18 Kevin Molloy   New York, NY 24736  357 CRCA/AXIS
19 Timothy Watson   Colchester, VT 57314  388 Unattached
20 Matthew Howard   New York, NY 192622  338 CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com
21 Alan Potter   Newton, MA 106829  367 Boston Scientific Cycling
22 Don Mills   Exeter, NH 48432  356 SRT
23 Todd Watters   Attleboro, MA 37402  389 Union Velo
24 Steven Roszko   Westhampton 56688  373 NCC / BikeReg.com
25 Ian McLeran   Danbury, CT 23721  352 Stage1/Fusionthink
26 Paul Wonsavage   Hanover, NH 38837  392 Onion River Sports
27 Michael Moore     359 GearsRacing.com
28 Noel Wanner   Waterbury Center, VT 82669  387 Unattached
29 Paul Nyberg   Goshen, CT 82305  365 Benidorm-Property Research Corp.
30 William Kembery   Rockville, MD 198085  342 DC Velo/Martens Volvo
31 Eric Bowker   Essex Junction, VT 4443  316 Gary Fisher Bicycles
32 Myron Baker   Hamilton, NJ 175086  310 Vergesport.com
33 Kenny Shardlow   Johnston, RI 146208  375 AFD/OSVC
34 Wade Summers   Southington, CT 60566  382 Benidorm - Property Research Corp
35 Coldrey Daniel     322 Cycle Logik Racing
36 Stephan Marcoux     350 Unattached
37 Michael Wonderly   Colchester, CT 114677  391 CogWildRacing.org/RocknRoadcycles.com
38 Martin Valiquette     385 SkiVeloVincentRenaud
39 David Ricklefs   Huntington, VT 46884  372 Onion River Sports
40 Paul Tolomiczenko     384 Aquila Racing/Racer Sportif
41 Eric Streckfuss   Belle Mead, NJ 79390  380 Westwood Cycle Masters Team
42 John Foley   Fiskdale, MA 121026  329 Bike Alley
43 Espen Kateraas   Aliso Viejo, CA 193942  341 Westwood Velo
44 Steven Dowler   Kensington, MD 212857  326 DC Velo/Martens Volvo
45 Kevin Bessett   Richmond, VT 69326  313 GMBC/Catamount
46 Paul Migner     355 CIBC-Wood Gundy-RP
47 Michael Maloney   Chepachet, RI 65025  349 AFD/OSVC
48 Maximino Veiga   Danbury, CT 86327  386 FASTAR
49 Jean-Francois Blais     314 VCM-Cycles Regis
50 Eric Fleming   Carlisle, MA 11810  328 VeloEuropa Cycle Sport
51 Michael Magur   Newburgh, NY 22149  348 Verge Sport
52 Christopher Benoit   Beverly, MA 76474  312 VeloEuropa Cycle Sport
53 David Krimmel   Brownsville, VT 56050  345 Unattached
54 Jay Provencher   Waterbury Center, VT 88677  370 Onion River Sports
55 Greg Montello   Malden, MA 24794  358 VeloEuropa Cycle Sport
56 Andrew Brewer   Berlin, VT 4789  317 Onion River Sports
57 Mr Unknown     395 
58 Scott Struve   Middlebury, CT 225886  381 Stage 1 Cycling
59 Troy Fenderson   Rye, NH 11435  327 Boston Scientific Cycling
60 David Connery   Shelburne, VT 179486  321 Corner Cycle
61 Rick Kotch   Rehoboth, MA 54408  343 Union Velo Club
62 David Lyman   Uxbridge, MA 121880  346 Union Velo Club
63 Kevin Adamczyk   Deep River, CT 85440  306 CogWildRacing.org/RocknRoadCycles.com
64 Jay Busse   Oakland, RI 92409  318 Union Velo
65 Shawn Mottram   Norton, MA 117260  362 AFD/OSVC
66 J Gregory Martin   Pennsburg, PA 135377  351 Independent Fabrication
67 Juan Castro   Monroe, NY 6449  394 Team Ideal Tile
68 Ian Sinclair   Avon, CT 197125  377 McLagan National Financial/FASTAR
69 Michael Cavros   N Scituate, RI 111708  319 AFD/OSVC
70 Jan Wiejak   Wallkill, NY 38152  390 Test Pilot
71 Donald Snoop   Beverly, MA 82776  378 Verge Test Pilot
72 Ronald Jacobs   Needham, MA 168995  339 Bicycle Link/MBRC
73 Justin Medeiros   Franklin, MA 147009  353 AFD/OSVC
74 Gregg Galletta   Dobbs Ferry, NY 97363  332 WonderWheels
75 Marc Boudreau     315 Unattached
76 Karl Rahn   New York, NY 92839  371 CRCA/AXIS
77 Robert Kramer   Venice, CA 19773  344 Bicycle Link/MBRC
78 Juan Darias   Sudbury, MA 113377  323 Union Velo
79 Derek Zisk   Sterling, CT 58904  393 AFD/OSVC
80 Greg Mueller     363 Cole Sport
81 John Doll   Apple Valley, MN 226777  325 AFD/OSVC
82 Kurt Scheerer   Wallkill, NY 31508  374 Test Pilot
83 Mark Jamieson   Ivoryton, CT 197529  340 CogWildRacing.org/RocknRoadCycles.com
84 Stephen Badger   Roxbury, CT 62085  309 CRCA/Sakonnet Technology Elite
85 Tom Horrocks   Rutland, VT 16772  337 Cole Sport
86 Paul Lynch   Marshfield, MA 118120  347 bicyclelink/mbrc
87 Richard Morin   Williston, VT 131715  361 Union Velo
88 Dav Devine   Foxboro, MA 212185  324 Union Velo

Men - MR - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Pasco   Belmont, CA 136970  464 SAFEWAY/ G.A. Communications
2 John McKone   Park City, UT 23665  453 CCB/Volkswagen
3 Stuart Abramson   Falmouth, ME 171729  400 Portland Velo Club
4 Joseph Regan   Branford, CT 97302  470 Bethel
5 Marc Courtemanche     416 Velo Club Longueuil
6 Jon Ornstil   San Francisco, CA 71802  462 Lombardi's
7 Hank Pfeifle   Brunswick, ME 57045  467 Gorham Bike & Ski
8 Dale Stephanos   Foxboro, MA 81469  485 Corner Cycle
9 David Kellogg   Providence, RI 75105  444 Arc en Ciel
10 Robert Duguay     427 Bernard Hinault
11 Mark Gunsalus   Dudley, MA 146710  437 Bike Barn Racing
12 Jonathan Bold   Marstons Mills, MA 117383  407 Corner Cycle
13 Peter Serrurier     478 Unattached
14 Philip Beliveau   St George, VT 68336  404 GMBC/Catamount
15 Colman O'Connor   Roslindale, MA 26419  459 Bicycle Link/MBRC
16 Alain Major     401 Unattached
17 Donald Davis   Pensacola, FL 201550  419 West Florida Wheelman
18 Samuel Morse   Cohasset, MA 25187  455 Bicycle Link/MBRC
19 Michael Claus   Kennebunk, ME 119604  414 Portland Velo Club
20 Robert Hachadoorian   Wilmington, DE 82861  439 Quaker City Wheelmen
21 Ted Hopkins   Wake Forest, NC 48697  441 CivilTek Bicycle Club
22 Jon Gee     433 Multi Laser Racing
23 Joseph Rano   Jefferson, MA 60154  469 Gearworks
24 Mark Wolowiec   Davisburg, MI 41215  499 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
25 Thomas Luzio   Mamaroneck, NY 187590  449 Arc en Ciel
26 Edward Gravelle   Ballston Lake, NY 13934  435 SAAB Halfmoon/New Salem-CBRC
27 Alain Gravel     434 CIBC-WOOK-GUNDY
28 Charles Schreier   Kensington, MD 138499  476 DC Velo/Martens Volvo
29 Tobi Schultze   Foxboro, MA 127424  477 Bicycle Link/ MBRC
30 John Stonebarger   Iowa City Ia 120435  487 MBRC/Bicycle Link
31 William Thompson   West Hartford, CT 35402  491 Bethel Cycle
32 Roger Friedman   Brooklyn, NY 193263  432 CRCA/VisitBritain.com
33 Marc Cote     415 Cycle Performance
34 Bob Payson   S Burlington, VT 192488  465 GMBC/Catamount
35 Geoffrey Bickford   New York, NY 47068  406 CRCA/Axis
36 Spencer Beckett   Elkton, MD 199532  403 Team Snow Valley / Seal On
37 Anthony Settel   South Burlington, VT 47197  479 Deno's Wonder Wheel
38 Edward Hicks   Middlebury, VT 52404  440 Squadra Coppi
39 Paul McDonnell   Selkirk, NY 160291  451 SAAB of Halfmoon/Slingerlands - CBRC
40 Randy Thrasher   Germantown, MD 60673  492 DC Velo/Martens Volvo
41 George Burpee   Fair Haven, NJ 214236  409 Unattached
42 Dale Perzanowski   Hartford, VT 201173  466 GMBC/Catamount
43 David Nesbitt   Port Deposit, MD 64923  458 DC Velo/Martens Volvo
44 Jeffrey Ritchie   Williston, VT 131999  471 Unattached
45 Ricky Sousa     481 RMS FitTech
46 Glen McCrone     450 Bikesports - Pfaff Race Team
47 Scott Klion   New York, NY 152618  445 Cranford Bike Shop/CTS
48 George Suter   New York, NY 109196  488 CRCA/Visit Britian.com-THINK RACING
49 Paul Carbonara   Brooklyn, NY 60376  411 Century Road Club /Axis
50 Greg Ferguson   Glassboro, NJ 11462  429 Meredith Group-GPOA
51 Mark Sommers   Washington, DC 149858  480 DC Velo/Martens Volvo
52 Ronald Bourgoin   Carabassett Valley, ME 4399  408 Rainbow Bike/MCC
53 Brett Rutledge   Westborough, MA 30962  475 Bicycle Link/ MBRC
54 John Mosher   Boxborough, MA 140765  456 Bicycle Link/MBRC
55 Tyler Munroe   North Andover, MA 25436  457 CCB/Volkswagen
56 Craig Doucet     425 Unattached
57 Gregoire Crevier     418 Les Rouleurs de L'Outaouais
58 Leo Devellian   Topsfield, MA 151853  421 CCB/Volkswagen
59 Gary Evans   Boscawen, NH 45312  428 Heart of New England Cycling Club
60 Yong Kong   Sicklerville, NJ 19619  447 Guy's bicycle club
61 Graydon Stevens   Cape Elizabeth, ME 51815  486 Portland Velo Club
62 Keith Button   Nottingham, NH 153475  410 NHCC/Team NH
63 Michael Tacci   Downingtown, PA 50310  489 Main Line Cycling / BiKyle
64 Stephen Kocik   Red Hook, NY 72157  446 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
65 Robert O'Leary   St Marys, PA 196374  460 Main Line Cycling Club
66 Christopher Johnston   Wayzata, MN 50643  443 Minnesota Cycling Team
67 Richard Carlton   Glastonbury, CT 63631  412 Capital Velo Club/Pig Iron Bicycle
68 Michael McGraw   Waldorf, MD 171090  452 DC Velo/Martens Volvo
69 Larry O'Toole   Warren, VT 216335  461 Unattached
70 Richard Rusk   Exeter, RI 48618  474 Arc en Ciel
71 Bruce Bell   Stowe, VT 3216  405 GMBC/Catamount
72 David Uchenick   Westford, MA 36179  495 Arc en ciel
73 Scott Claes   W Bloomfield, MI 106137  413 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
74 Brian Rafferty   Mamaroneck, NY 169430  468 Arc en Ciel
75 Kurt Gustafsson   Brooklyn, NY 14451  438 CRCA-AXIS
76 John Tomlinson   New York, NY 46672  493 Deno's Wonder Wheel
77 John Grenier   Lewiston, ME 66046  436 Maine Cycling Club
78 David Foley   Stoughton, MA 11937  431 BOB/Nault's Cyclery
79 Rob Spillman   Brooklyn, NY 167418  483 Deno's Wonder Wheel
80 Roman Paczka   Sarasota, FL 181880  463 Main Line Cycling Club
81 Ronald Livingston   Paoli, PA 67286  448 Main Line Cycling
82 Paul Weiss   Cumberland, ME 37617  497 Portland Velo Club
83 Harold Duguay     426 Dynamiks de Contrecoeur
84 Michael Weeks   Orleans, MA 37541  496 Arc en Ciel
85 Tim Dodd   Westford, MA 196464  424 Unattached
86 James Trussler     494 Cyclesmith
87 Carl Whalen   St Marys, PA 199515  498 Main Line Cycling
88 Jeffrey Moore   Hatfield, PA 24921  454 Tri-State Velo
89 Rick Spear   Westport, CT 60296  482 McLagan/FASTAR
90 David Hudson   Clarksboro, NJ 17010  442 Mambo Kings Racing
91 Raymond DeWitt   New Britain, CT 136511  422 Louis Garneau Master's Cycling Team
92 Lincoln Crane   New York, NY 179988  417 CRCA/Strictly Bicycles

Men - MR - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bill Emerson   Carbondale, CO 57027  516 Fior di Frutta
2 Neil Hendry     519 Bikesports - Pfaff Racing Team
3 Glenn Swan   Freeville, NY 47399  537 Cranford Bike Club/CTS
4 Mark Luzio   Brooklyn, CT 83266  528 Arc en Ciel
5 Scott Dorwart   Stowe, VT 215162  515 Stowe Bike Club
6 Greg Christie     509 Ottawa Bicycle Club
7 Rob Cheskey     508 Hamilton C.C.
8 Gordon Clarke     510 BikeSports-Pfaff
9 Bruce Townend   Windsor, MA 75172  539 Berkshire Cycling / VOmax
10 Michael McCusker     529 Unattached
11 Robert Rennie   Shalimar, FL 179162  532 NEBC/Cycle Loft
12 Jim Laid     523 Multi Laser Racing
13 Michael Beggs   Unadilla, NY 59708  503 Central New York Cyclist
14 Nicholas Suozzo   Franklin, NY 78739  536 tioga velo club
15 Doug Corner     512 BikeRace Ottawa
16 Timothy Rollings   Hanover, NH 71227  533 GMBC/Catamount
17 William Care   Mt Gretna, PA 172697  507 ERA Cycling
18 David Linden   Yellow Springs, OH 190519  526 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
19 Terry White   Dorset, VT 59911  540 GMBC/Catamount
20 Alan Lesage   South Burlington, VT 185190  525 GMBC/Catamount
21 James Themig   Niantic, CT 91637  538 Mystic Velo Club
22 Arthur LeBlanc   Pembroke, NH 20661  524 Sunapee/S&W Racing Team
23 James Boudreau   Lunenburg, MA 114345  505 MASTERS VELO CLUB
24 Timothy Lung   Hagerstown, MD 45621  527 AVC/State Farm Ins Cycling Team
25 Keith Woodward   Stowe, VT 233136  542 Stowe Bike Club
26 Thomas Coleman   Greenwich, CT 180511  511 Cafeteros
27 Gary Gurney   Coeymans Hollow, NY 73656  517 SAAB of Halfmoon/NewSalem - CBRC
28 Kevin O'Donnell   Grafton, VT 209028  531 GMBC/Catamount
29 David Jordan   Billerica, MA 128398  520 NEBC/Cycle Loft
30 David Kliger   Cottonwood Hgts., UT 61493  521 Competitive Edge/Cafeteros
31 Kerry Scanlon   Chevy Chase, MD 116673  534 DC Velo/Martens Volvo
32 Bob Bortree   Morrisville, VT 163912  504 Unattached
33 Bruce Apfelbaum   Newtown Square, PA 227469  501 MLC/Bikyle
34 Roger Costales   South Burlington, VT 184827  543 GMBC/Catamount
35 Attilio Nicosia   Orchard Park, NY 50375  530 Job One Enterprise
36 Richard Sealey   Enfield, NH 32041  535 Sunapee S&W
37 Steven Heath   Woonsocket, RI 15608  518 Masters Velo Club
38 John Williams   Fairfax, VT 233055  541 Unattached
39 Malcolm Appleton   Waitsfield, VT 232471  502 Stowe Bike Club
40 Jim Campbell   Weymouth, MA 181508  506 Bicycle Link/ MBRC

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Anthony Colby (1 - Cat1)   Dedham, MA 118320  28 TARGETRAINING
2 Thomas Peterson   Bellevue, WA 130777  100 Broadmark Capital
3 Jesse Anthony   Newbury Park, CA 154883  Essex County Velo
4 Daniel Cassidy   San Antonio, TX 190683  23 Louis Garneau Racing
5 Justin Spinelli   Nashua, NH 121800  113 TARGETRAINING
6 Dan Timmerman   Clay, NY 79102  116 Fior di Frutta
7 Philip Wong   Northborough, MA 119415  129 Fior di Frutta
8 Sean Van Horn   Mercer Island, WA 194621  120 Broadmark Capital
9 Joseph Moody   Watertown, MA 100678  85 Louis Garneau Racing
10 Matthew Cooke   Boulder, CO 190900  32 LSV/Kelly Benefit Strategies
11 Eneas Freyre   Norwalk, CT 146736  49 TARGETTRAINING
12 James Driscoll   Park City, UT 163112  43 BLISS RACING
13 Gerardo Castro     24 Cobblestone-Nature Path
14 Robbie King   North Andover, MA 168259  69 Louis Garneau Racing
15 Christopher Jones   Bend, OR 187300  66 SDBC (San Diego Bicycle Club)
16 Charles McCarthy   Burlington, VT 99405  80 1K2GO/S&W SPORTS CYCLING TEAM
17 Joshua Dillon   Stowe, VT 174590  40 Louis Garneau Racing
18 Michael Norton   Beloit, WI 74291  88 Team Nerac.com presented by TD Banknorth
19 Jean Sebastien Perron     98 Fresh air experience
20 Jason Harpp   Denver, CO 227147  58 Louis Garneau Racing
21 Joel Dion-Poitras     41 Espoirs Laval / National SG
22 Jerome Cote     33 Ste-Foy Quebec Metro
23 Graham Howard   Grand Rapids, MI 180491  62 Advanage Genefits Croup
24 Trevor Connor     31 Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles/FLCC
25 Christopher Peck   Newtown, CT 50748  96 Fior di Frutta
26 Charly Vives     121 Espoirs Laval / National SG
27 Kenneth Johnson     65 Rockville Harley-Davidson/Mendocino
28 Paul Ward   Virginia Beach, VA 166933  125 Team Snow Valley
29 Daniel Greenfield   North Grafton, MA 43989  53 Louis Garneau Racing
30 Christopher Rozdilsky   West Redding, CT 118267  108 Fior di Frutta
31 Maxime Vives     122 Espoirs Laval / National SG
32 Ian Ayers   Charlottesville, VA 62804  Colavita / Sutter Home
33 Yann Deville     39 CIBC/Wood-Gundy
34 Toby Walch   Scarborough, ME 184178  123 Mechanical Services/Cycle Mania
35 Todd Nordblom (1 - Cat2)   Holderness, NH 189727  87 CCB INTERNATIONAL
36 Matthew White   Leeds, MA 179919  126 Fior di Frutta
37 Matthieu Roy     107 Premier Tech
38 Daniel Neyens   Seattle, WA 184226  86 Broadmark Capital
39 Jason Meidhof   Bethesda, MD 143088  82 NCVC/Edge Technologies
40 Michael Scherer   Los Angeles, CA 116445  109 Aerospace Engineering/UMG
41 Eric Pearson   Somerville, MA 188134  95 NAV/Pedros
42 Osmond Bakker     CycleLogik Racing
43 Ryan O'Connor   Cincinnati, OH 91766  90 1K2GO/S&W SPORTS CYCLING TEAM
44 Edward King   Brentwood, NH 182602  70 Louis Garneau Racing
45 Ward Solar   Nashua, NH 63459  112 Cobblestone/Natures Path
46 Bryan Collins   Saugerties, NY 168606  30 Test Pilot
47 Tom Burke   Grand Rapids, MI 179205  18 West Michigan Coast Riders
48 Sean Barrie   Washington, DC 198408  Rockville Harley-Davidson/Bicycle Pro Sh
49 Solomon Woras   Winthrop, WA 222300  130 Broadmark Capital
50 Eric Kenney   Boulder, CO 184675  68 NAV/pedros
51 Louis-Francois Guimont     55 Premier Tech
52 Lawrence Perera   Yarmouth Port, MA 140370  97 Fior di Frutta
53 John Hanson   Saunderstown, RI 172966  57 Team Nerac.com presented by TD Banknorth
54 Damian Kurzawinski     72 Unattached
55 Patrick Walsh   Natick, MA 202065  124 CCB/Volkswagon
56 J-p Provost     102 Premier Tech
57 Michael Cody   Boulder, CO 171979  27 Fior di Frutta
58 Jason Beerman   Allston, MA 204721  11 Champion System Racing
59 Brian Butts   Arlington, VA 169492  19 Rockville Harley-Davidson/ Bicycle Pro S
60 Matthew Novakovich   Anchorage, AK 209589  89 Team Alaska/The Bicycle Shop
61 Zoltan Tisza   New York, NY 208214  117 CRCA/AXIS
62 William Letendre   Etna, NH 20980  75 Boston Scientific Cycling
63 Anton Jackson (2 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA 179345  64 Broadmark Capital
64 Jason Baer   South Burlington, VT 71022  Louis Garneau Racing
65 Hughes Lapointe     73 Espoirs Laval / National SG
66 Brad Sheehan   Bow, NH 146426  111 1K2GO/S&W SPORTS CYCLING TEAM
67 Matthew Guse     56 GearsRacing.com
68 Benjamin Peters   Shelburne, VT 151038  99 VeloEuropa Cycle sport
69 Arthur Rand   Santa Cruz, CA 170859  103 Webcor/Alto Velo
70 Alec Donahue   Easthampton, MA 129914  42 Louis Garneau Racing
71 Christopher Green   N Yarmouth, ME 182648  52 Mechanical Services/Cycle Mania
72 Yves Lefebvre     74 Gypco-tele-annonce
73 Chad Butts   New York, NY 83254  20 Verge Sport - Test Pilot
74 Anthony Restuccia (2 - Cat2)   Topanga, CA 191318  104 TARGETRAINING
75 Damon Parke   Waltham, MA 137257  94 Louis Garneau Racing
76 Andrew Shaw   Alexandria, VA 116102  110 NCVC/Edge Technologies
77 Aidan Charles   Middletown, CT 164128  26 CyclingCenter-Bioracer
78 Logan Hodson   Jamaica Plain, MA 183838  60 Independent Fabrication
79 Todd Cassan   Boulder, CO 6406  22 Rocinante
80 Alexandre Bernard     12 Dynamiks de Contrecoeur
81 John McGill   Montpelier, VT 101738  81 National Capital Velo Club (NCVC)
82 Alexi Richer     105 Premier Tech
83 Ryan Fleming   Exeter, NH 184042  46 Mechanical Services/Cycle Mania
84 Adam Carr   Colchester, VT 208854  21 1K2GO/S&W SPORTS CYCLING TEAM
85 Ariel Decardenas     37 Premier Tech
86 Matthew O'Keefe   Ipswich, MA 83528  91 CCB/Volkswagen
87 Eryk Lyman     76 Espoirs Laval / National SG
88 Peter Stewart   Atlanta, GA 34147  115 Rockville Harley-Davidson/Bicycle Pro Sh
89 Timothy Unkert (3 - Cat1)   Avon, CO 60363  119 Unattached
90 Adam Garlapow   Alden, NY 56587  50 Shickluna
91 Sebastien Rousseau     106 Premier Tech
93 Martin Daviault     35 Premier Tech
94 Andrew Bishop     14 Louis Garneau Racing
95 Conor Hurley (4 - Cat1)   South Woodstock, VT 162881  63 Boston Scientific Cycling
96 Michael Barton   White River Junction, VT 135389  Boston Scientific Cycling
97 Adam Hodges Myerson   Dorchester, MA 52534  59 Team Nerac.com presented by TD Banknorth
98 Damien Colfer   Newmarket, NH 159160  29 NHCC/Team NH
99 Brian Fouche   Hagerstown, MD 198127  48 LSV/Kelly Benefit Strategies
100 Aaron Molloy   Concord, NH 174593  84 1K2GO/S&W SPORTS CYCLING TEAM
101 Ian Manning     77 BikeSports - Pfaff Racing Team
102 Jean Simon Fortin     47 CICB WOOD GUNDY
103 Steve Maurice     79 CIBC Wood Gundy MSL
104 Kyle Wolfe   Cambridge, NY 38789  128 1K2GO/S&W SPORTS CYCLING TEAM
105 Jake Hollenbach   Shelburne, VT 189818  61 CCB/Volkswagen
106 Scott Anderson   Boulder, CO 190521  Advantage Benefits Group
107 Steven Bednash   Norfolk, VA 197257  10 Atlantic Velo/Northeast Regional Team
108 David Wiswell   New York, NY 97020  127 Unattached
109 Tom Gosselin   Salt Lake City, UT 179613  51 Mechanical Services/Cycle Mania
110 Mukunda Feldman   Easthampton, MA 145271  44 Louis Garneau Racing
111 Michael Critchlow (5 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA 8162  34 Broadmark Capital
112 Carl Desroches     38 Espoirs Laval / National SG
113 Robin Bolduc     15 Equipe Velo Sommet
114 Eugene Boronow   Tucson, AZ 57369  16 GS Mengoni
115 Marc-Wayne Addison     Espoirs Laval / National SG
116 Francis Martin     78 Premier Tech
117 Olivier Trempe     118 Club Cycliste Ste-Foy
118 Paul Mica   Alexandria, VA 177291  83 NCVL/Edge Technologies
119 Marc Bertucco   New York, NY 44238  13 ABD Cycling Team
120 Jason Stevenson   Baltimore, MD 81430  114 NCVC/Edge Technology
121 Alejandro Acton     TARGETRAINING
122 Aaron Brown   Boulder, CO 54187  17 Team Nerac.com
123 Neil Fitch   Portland, ME 61873  45 Mechanical Services/Cycle Mania
124 Mark Olson   Hickory Corners, MI 140153  92 Advantage Benefits/Endevour Cycling Team
125 Chris Karam   Scarborough, ME 18524  67 Mechanical Services/Cycle Mania
DNF Mark Grimmett    Dalvay/Taylors  54 CPEI

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Daniel Dombroski   Golden, CO 81651  220 GS CIAO
2 Dominic Gillen   New Preston, CT 91834  228 3 Sports
3 Eric Tremble   Jericho, VT 212585  291 GMBC/Catamount
4 M Justin Lubeley   New York, NY 155529  249 CRCA-Blue Ribbon/Translations
5 Guillaume Mailhot     251 Espoirs Laval / National SG
6 Schmidt Christopher   Quechee, VT 221721  279 Unattached
7 Adam St Germain   Burlington, VT 193706  283 Team Casterama
8 William Yabroudy   Coventry, RI 47974  296 OSVC/AFD
9 Paolo Zenoni   Southbury, CT 200632  298 Westwood Velo
10 Alvaro Arnal   King Of Prussia, PA 200561  204 Human ZOOM !
11 Russell Talbot   Glastonbury, CT 222181  287 Capital Velo Club
12 Dave Galvin   Menlo Park, CA 210384  227 Monticello Velo Club
13 Joseph Carpisassi   Winston Salem, NC 208605  215 EC Velo
14 Isaac Howe   Winooski, VT 201456  236 Colavita Racing
15 Will Sladek   San Marcos, TX 132119  282 Unattached
16 Kipp Bradford   Pawtucket, RI 127840  210 Providence Velo Club
17 Peter Bell   Cambridge, MA 199984  207 NCC / BikeReg.com
18 Stewart Campbell   Hollis, NH 54249  213 NHCC/Team NH
19 Peter Lawrence   Brookfield, WI 198416  246 Advantage Benefits/Endeavor
20 Travis Livermon     248 Pacesetter steel service
21 Eric Phaneuf   Stowe, VT 216974  270 Onion River Sports
22 Stephen Weller   Leverett, MA 178236  292 Essex County Velo
23 Zachary Kramer   Burlington, VT 197455  244 Louis Garneau Racing
24 Jonah Tower   Arlington, MA 195992  289 Quad Cycles / Arlington Bicycle Club
25 Adam Sullivan   North Kingstown, RI 199084  285 Team Casterama
26 Alex Whitmore   Somerville, MA 213570  294 Washington Square Tavern
27 Daniel Zmolik   New York, NY 204958  299 CUEVAS Development
28 Kyle Douglas     221 3 Rox Racing
29 Kirk Kardashian   Woodstock, VT 175687  240 NAV/Pedros
30 David McDonnell     258 Newmarket Eagles
31 Pascal Sauvayre   New York, NY 64894  278 CRCA/Blue Ribbon - Translations.com
32 Daniel Jackowitz   Honolulu, HI 121156  239 Trailblazer - CCCC
33 David Fahnestock   Ellicott City, MD 73221  224 LSV/Kelly Benefit Strategies
34 Douglas Thompson   Gales Ferry, CT 197969  288 Trailblazer - CCCC
35 Patrick Peterson   Des Moines, WA 189231  269 A.C.T.
36 Peter Tregunno     290 Ottawa Bicycle Club
37 Marshall Ambros   Burlington, VT 201936  202 NECSA/Cuevas
38 Richard Sturim   Charlotte, VT 191643  284 Louis Garneau Racing
39 Ryan MacDonald   Minneapolis, MN 162185  250 Colavita Racing
40 Peter Emerson   Boulder, CO 211701  223 Fior di Frutta/Ridgefield Bank
41 Peter Morgan   Avon, CT 25063  261 Trailblazer - CCCC
42 Chad Young   Lititz, PA 186882  297 Team Snow Valley pb Seal-On
43 Christopher Burke   Pawtucket, RI 5508  211 Providence Velo Club
44 Tim Gresh   West Chester Pa, PA 197894  232 Snow Valley presented by Seal-On
45 Marco Sanchez   Forest Hills, NY 166490  277 Sanchez-Metro/CRCA
46 Ted Neu   San Francisco, CA 119676  266 CRCA/VisitBritain.com
47 Zach McBride   Kalamazoo, MI 212543  257 Advantage Benefits
48 Matthew Purdy   Albany, NY 156640  273 North Atlantic Velo/Mercury Web Solution
49 Eben Kellogg   Austin, TX 119334  242 1K2GO/S&W SPORTS CYCLING TEAM
50 Angus Henry     235 Unattached
51 Eric Moyer   Perkasie, PA 192896  263 cadence
52 Jurgen Nebelung   Exeter, NH 205575  265 Portland Velo Club
53 Samuel Wheeler-Martenis   Belmont, MA 134540  293 CCB/Volkswagen
54 Armand Della Monica   Litchfield, CT 198087  219 CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com
55 Antoine Malo     253 Espoirs Laval / National SG
56 Joshua Bartlett   Windham, NH 156797  205 NHCC/Team New Hampshire
57 Massimiliano Accaputo   Glastonbury, CT 103281  200 Expo Wheelmen/eMax Sports/MCS
58 Brian Keegan   Dover, NH 188073  241 Unattached
59 Benjamin Coleman   Blacksburg, VA 159690  216 NCC-BikeReg.com
60 Scott Sullivan   Austin, TX 210195  286 Team Casterama
61 Bryan Borgia   Weston, CT 222014  209 Tokeneke Road Club
62 Titus Leung   New York, NY 206864  247 Arc en Ciel
63 Chad Byers   St. Louis 63375  212 Unattached
64 John Meehan   Mercer Island, WA 194218  259 Iowa City Cycling Club
65 Nicholas Winfield     295 Ottawa Bicycle Club
66 Xavier Nadeau     264 Espoirs Laval / National SG
67 Vincent Hudon     237 VELOCLUBLONGUEUIL
68 Jon Moro   Boulder, CO 172183  262 AGH NHVelo / Pactimo
69 Alexander Fulton     225 Ottawa Bicycle Club
70 Matt Rossman   Salt Lake City, UT 195297  276 Dartmouth College Cycling
71 Alan Adams   Bozeman, MT 198136  201 Broadmark Cycling
72 David Gruber     233 CIBC-Wood Gundy
73 Badih Schoueri     280 Unattached
74 Marc Bavineau   Gloucester, MA 211375  206 Essex County Velo
75 Michael Bennett   Wilbraham, MA 196706  208 Boston velo/pepsi
76 Marc Mauceri   New York, NY 108919  256 CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com
77 David Miller   Warwick, RI 158647  260 Team Casterama
78 Michael Dekelver     218 Ottawa Bicycle Club
79 Bruce Pierce   Arlington, MA 163849  272 Trailblazer - CCCC
80 Dao Phuong     271 Espoirs Laval / National SG
81 Chris Kohnle   Manchester, CT 186430  243 Capital Velo Club/Pig Iron Sports
82 Thomas Arcari   Durham, CT 206340  203 Trailblazer - CCCC
83 Chris Ivey     238 Unattached
84 Andrew Kruger     245 Cycle Logik Racing
85 Peter Girard   Seattle, WA 121016  229 Linscott Real Estate Racing
86 John Doyle   Banner Elk, NC 225327  222 Advantage Benefits/ Endeavour
87 Alex Quintero   New York, NY 201709  274 ACT-Cuevas Development
88 Daniel Malik   Bridgeville, PA 170338  252 Trizilla
89 Julian Cushing   Philadelphia, PA 173678  217 East coast velo
90 Scott Glenney   Avon, CT 209743  230 Trailblazer - CCCC
91 Terrence Martineau     255 Ottawa Bicycle Club
92 Benjamin Carbonetti   Manchester, CT 197142  214 New Hampshire Cycling Club (NHCC)
93 Christopher Rehm   Northboro, MA 192390  275 Quad Cycles / Arlington Bicycle Club
94 Luis Perez   Wurtsboro, NY 200492  268 CRCA/Sakonnet Technology U25
95 Jason Sears   Livermore, CA 196521  281 Essex County Velo
96 Elias Hengst   Washington, DC 193800  234 Rockville Harley-Davidson/M Street Racin
97 Jean-Francois Gagne     226 Espoirs Laval / National SG
98 Patrick Goguen   Hopedale, MA 195075  231 NCC/Bikereg.com
99 Juston Manville   Richmond, VA 125938  254 North Atlantic Velo

Men - Cat 4 - Group1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jordan Moore   Quincy, MA 114792  761 Onion River Sports
2 Will Riffelmacher   San Francisco, CA 230258  773 H.U.B.C '04
3 Andrew Boone   Bend, OR 222604  708 NEBC/Cycle Loft
4 Ariel Herrmann   San Francisco, CA 163046  734 Essex County Velo
5 Corey Masson   Newmarket, NH 231692  752 Unattached
6 Stephen Gatzos   Jamaica Plain, MA 68242  730 Boston Road Club/ATA Cycle
7 J Gabriel Lloyd   Kutztown, PA 202639  745 Providence Velo Club
8 Cosmo Catalano   Hartford, CT 199287  716 Ute City Cycles
9 Stephen Schmid   Santa Monica, CA 213366  778 Boston Velo
10 Steven Mandrapa   Los Angeles, CA 212196  749 VisitBritain/CRCA
11 Christopher Fey   Keene Valley, NY 230867  727 Team ROAR
12 Daniel Knepper   Chambersburg, PA 188149  742 Yellow Britches
13 Ryan Short   Kirkland, WA 217099  780 Riders of the Adirondack Region
14 John Mannion   Ithaca, NY 215843  750 Chris's Cookies/Swan Cycles/Cornell
15 Patrick Herlihy   Rockport, MA 218215  733 Alpine Shop
16 Brett Racine   Stowe, VT 174981  771 Team Jamis/Alpine Shop
17 Matthew Pech   Piedmont, CA 206359  769 Dartmouth College Cycling
18 Shannon Morgan   Chevy Chase, MD 219595  762 Bicycle Place Velo Club (BPVC)
19 Michael Wilcox     796 Stein Eriksen Sport
20 George Kenty   Medford, MA 187070  740 Essex county Velo
21 Jon Peterson   Adams, MA 186257  770 Unattached
22 Jim Komarmi   Richmond, VT 231757  743 Unattached
23 Gregory Dolbec   West Newfield, ME 230903  722 Unattached
24 Stephen Francisco   Williston, VT 117382  729 Mercury Web Solutions / NAV
25 Matt Mallet   Corvallis, OR 227664  748 Capital District Tri Club
26 Jonathan Moncton   Washington, DC 204268  760 Unattached
27 Dan Boozan   Scottsdale, AZ 174592  709 University of Vermont
28 Benjamin Harris   New York, NY 201883  732 CRCA/Foundation
29 Alan Enos   Boulder, CO 157065  726 GS Boulder
30 Nathaniel Smith   South Portland, ME 222891  782 Maine Cycling Club
31 David Nierenberg   Decatur, GA 221105  764 Harvard University Cycling Association
32 Ryan O'Hara   Ketchum, ID 194512  765 Essex County Velo
33 John Painter   Starksboro, VT 124654  766 Earl's Cyclery & Fitness
34 Daniel Gladstone   Providence, RI 225157  731 Providence Velo Club
35 Tom Kelly   Westford, VT 201659  739 Unattached
36 Grant Meyer   Ithaca, NY 223613  756 Chris's Cookies
37 Greg Mackintosh   Cambridge, MA 206118  747 Boston Road Club/ATA Cycles
38 Damian Bolduc   South Burlington, VT 201223  707 GMBC/Catamount
39 Travis Voyer   Essex Junction, VT 194418  792 Catamount/Jamis
40 Jason Holden   Nashua, NH 225480  735 Unattached
41 Zachary Hoover   Los Angeles, CA 208061  736 Essex County Velo
42 Jason Parkin   New York, NY 180969  767 CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com
43 John Hurley   Reno, NV 228891  737 BRC / ATA Cycles
44 Christopher Berbert   Washington, DC 203786  705 Unattached
45 Joshua Bengal   Westfield, NJ 212861  704 Unattached
46 Tom Neumann   Berwyn Heights, MD 215184  763 GMBC/Catamount
47 Joshua Adler   Princeton, NJ 232315  700 Unattached
48 Matthew Randolph   Lancaster, PA 197185  772 Unattached
49 Daniel Seaton   Wayne, PA 166036  779 NHCC/Team NH
50 David Costa   Roselle Park, NJ 218866  718 Cranford Bike Team/CTS
51 Peter Bailey   Brookline, MA 203046  702 North Star Sports
52 R. Michael McKittrick   Dorchester, MA 224122  754 Quad Cycles / Arlington Bicycle Club
53 Erik Wright     799 CIBC-Wood Gundy-RP
54 David Chiu   Brookline, MA 205552  717 NEBC/Cycle Loft
55 Eric Silva   Somerville, MA 216178  781 Quad Cycles / Arlington Bicycle Club
56 Charles Lozner   Seattle, WA 230663  746 GMBC/Catamount
57 Zachary Wills     711 Harvard University Cycling Association
58 Ben Boule   Waltham, MA 201377  710 Velo Europa
59 Mihcael Dunne   Reading, VT 202104  723 Unattached
60 Brett Durham   Plymouth, NH 178205  724 Essex County Velo (ECV)
61 Chris McMahon   Saratoga Springs, NY 210673  755 Unattached
62 Marc Starrand   Essex Junction, VT 229593  785 Unattached
63 David Trumpey   Kirkland, WA 232504  788 Racers of the Adirondack Region
64 Gary Snow   Shelburne, VT 228186  784 Unattached
65 Gregory Berks    232322  706 Unattached
66 Chad Van Gundy   Dorchester, MA 222064  789 Essex County Velo
67 Adam Schildge   Alexandria, VA 206395  777 3d Racing Team
68 Brent Vollenweider   Brooklyn, NY 230027  791 Unattached
69 Ryan Carney   Cocoa, FL 186901  714 New Hampshire Cycling Club/ Team NH
70 Paul White   Pearl River, NY 41729  795 CRCA/VisitBritain.com
71 Craig Milano   Woodstock, NY 168255  758 HVVC web event.com
72 Peter Miller   Ledyard, CT 197036  759 Mystic Velo
73 Mike Torney   South Burlington, VT 232934  787 Unattached
74 Todd Beebe   Harleysville, PA 218309  703 Main Line Cycling Club
75 Greg Brown   Boston, MA 210796  712 NEBC/Cycle Loft
76 Paul Dolan   New Milford, CT 224149  721 Boston University
77 Weston Wheeler     794 Team ROAR
78 Jeremy Paskind   Glastonbury, CT 200068  768 Capital Velo Club (CVC)
79 Theo McDonald   Syracuse, NY 224987  753 Quad Cycles / Arlington Bicycle Club
80 Michael Kidder   Alexandria, VA 120697  741 NCVC
81 Sean Durkin     725 Unattached
82 James Curran   Derry, NH 233682  719 Unattached
83 Joseph Jussaume   Nashua, NH 205058  738 NEBC/Cycle Loft
84 John Wilde   San Francisco, CA 225246  797 Harvard University Cycling Association
85 Evan Burfield   Falls Church, VA 231674  713 Oxford University Cycling Club
86 Lukas Snelling   Starksboro, VT 232891  783 Radio Revitalization Corp.
87 Nathaniel Ward   Lewisville, NC 217857  793 SAAB of Halfmoon/New Salem-CBRC

Men - Cat 4 - Group2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Frederic Thomas   Cape Elizabeth, ME 220670  890 Portland Velo Club
2 Chris Casey     898 Unattached
3 Mark Miller   Catonsville, MD 220781  858 Unattached
4 Douglas Jansen   Pelham, NH 174030  840 Dean Bicycles
5 Kevin Putman   Wells, NY 228810  867 CBRC
6 George Opria   Manassas, VA 210668  861 Prince William Elite Racing (PoWER)
7 Ted Michaels   Leesburg, VA 206649  881 Evolution Cycling/Team DLS
8 Eli Richbourg   Los Angeles, CA 219533  873 Team Fastrack (South Coast Cycling Club)
9 Aaron Wolfe   Cold Spring, NY 213638  899 CRCA / SynergyBikeFit.com
10 Steven Edwards   South Portland, ME 220996  821 housatonic wheel club
11 Richard Brown   Danville, NH 169536  808 NHCC/Team NH
12 Don Sproull   Auburn, NY 210436  886 ChrisCookies.com/Swan Cycles/FLCC
13 Brad Ek   Concord, NH 193011  822 NHCC/Team NH
14 Doug Frederick   Woodstock, GA 218799  828 Century Road Club of America/Quest
15 Thomas Mattioli   Brooklyn, NY 113911  854 Western Union/CRCA
16 Scott Brooks   Westford, MA 189995  807 NEBC/Cycle Loft
17 Jack Piller   Keene, NY 60574  865 Team ROAR
18 Brian Berger   Brooklyn, NY 58575  805 Brooklyn Velo Force
19 Dana Van Dorn   Lake Placid, NY 244245  893 Team ROAR
20 Andrew Corsilia   Ridgefield, CT 192397  816 Northeast Bicycles Road Club
21 Brian Lang   Gorham, NH 200193  847 NHCC
22 James Walker   Elizabethtown, NY 225529  896 Team ROAR
23 Brian Anderson   Concord, MA 211977  801 NEBC/Cycle Loft
24 Robert Meikle   Sayre, PA 211727  857 Mystic Velo Club
25 Paolo Mion   Danvers, MA 198604  859 Fior di Frutta/Ridgefield Bank
26 Davis Kitchel   White River Junction, VT 212078  845 Unattached
27 Anthony Falk   New York, NY 196957  824 CRCA/Merrill Lynch/Hincapie
28 Matthew Spence   Montpelier, VT 173366  885 Onion River Sports
29 Timothy Frost   Underhill, VT 233546  829 Unattached
30 Geoff Martin   Watertown, MA 180528  852 NEBC/Cycle Loft
31 Lorenzo Cavallaro   New York, NY 189344  811 CRCA/Merrill Lynch/Hincapie
32 Clark Vandergrift   Reisterstown, MD 224659  894 Unattached
33 Philip Beard   Middlesex, VT 3025  804 Unattached
34 Keith Reeder   Annapolis, MD 210369  870 Bike Doctor
35 Giovanni Marzot   Concord, MA 172472  853 NEBC/Cycle Loft
36 Eric Brandhorst   Carlisle, MA 203090  806 NEBC/Cycle Loft
37 Jon Rude   Concord, MA 100568  875 NEBC
38 David Junius   Lanark, IL 188026  842 Westwood Velo
39 Christopher Coutu   Upton, MA 220674  817 Minuteman Road Club
40 Benjamin Hughes   New York 204305  839 CRCA/Skyline Cycling
41 Wayne Scott   Greenville, NC 156292  879 First State Velo Sport
42 Brendan O'Reilly   Stowe, VT 100440  863 Unattached
43 Matthew Bowman   Berlin, NH 214537  846 Mount Washington Valley Velo
44 William McGreevy   Wilmington, NY 226407  855 Team ROAR
45 Derek Hayes   Boulder, CO 219751  835 GS CIAO/Al's Barbershop
46 John Schwarz   Cambridge, VT 171352  878 Unattached
47 James Regan   Santa Cruz, CA 209455  871 Aspen East Cycling Team
48 Mike Andrews   Danbury, CT 200396  802 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
49 Matthew Theodore   Mashpee, MA 199986  889 Pedros/K2/Wheelworks/E-caps
50 Matt Strassberg   Moretown, VT 216163  888 Mad River Riders
51 Christopher Mecray   New York, NY 213044  856 Century Road Club Assn.
52 Randy Lovelace   Columbia, MD 221261  848 Aspen East
53 Paul Oram   Hillsborough, NJ 85341  862 Century Road Club of America
54 Jeff Seifer   Andover, MA 193432  880 BRC / ATA Cycles
55 Eric Scheer   Peace Dale, RI 209190  877 Arc en Ciel
56 Jared Katz   Richmond, VT 87239  843 Law Enforcement Bicycle Association
57 Alex Gadbois   Bow, NH 12613  831 NHCC
58 Joseph Reagan   Hooksett, NH 171591  869 NHCC/TeamNH
59 Anthony Accardi   Brooklyn, NY 205215  800 CRCA/ Skyline Cycling
60 Harry Stover   Brooklyn, CT 211872  887 Arc en Ciel
61 Walter Fischer   Newbury, VT 121411  825 GMBC/Catamount
62 Anthony Graupera   Hillsboro, OR 213304  833 NEBC/Cycle Loft
63 Jaime Garcia   New York, NY 70471  832 Merril Lynch/Hincapie
64 Jerry Truppelli   Ringoes, NJ 224743  891 century road club of america
65 Matt Guyette   Charlotte, VT 193592  834 Unattached
66 Charles Chichester   Yardley, PA 226814  812 CRC OF A
67 Chad Mitchell   Richmond, VT 211797  860 GMBC/Catamount
68 Mark Dutka   Uncasville, CT 189103  819 Mystic Velo
69 Gregory Corliss   Bishop, CA 232491  815 Unattached
70 Claude Raineault   Underhill, VT 207347  868 GMBC/Catamount
71 John Hood   Somerville, MA 171730  838 NEBC/Cycle Loft
72 Doug Luther     850 Pearlizumi
73 Eric Siefer     830 Mt. Washington Valley Velo
74 Christopher Tweed   Waltham, MA 120530  892 Boston Road Club
75 Jon Hicks   New York, NY 59066  836 CRCA/Sanchez Metro
76 Brad Pudner   Ellicott City, MD 232021  866 Unattached
77 Michael Joseph   Maplewwood, NJ 219928  841 Unattached
78 Keith Slyman   Piscataway, NJ 131013  883 CRC of A - BWT Marble & Granite-Pete's B
79 Philippe Dallaire     818 Velo Club Longueuil
80 Paul Evans   Park Hall, MD 187243  823 Patuxent Velo
81 Julian Hjortshoj   Boston, MA 198124  837 NEBC/Cycle Loft
82 Andre Sincennes     882 Ottawa Bicycle Club
83 Stephen Bayliss   Norwalk, CT 187163  803 Northeast Bicycles Road Club
84 Robert Luebbers   Williston, VT 21776  849 Onion River Sports
85 John Ryan   Whitefield, NH 202103  876 White Mt. Velo
86 Jeffrey Carney   Enfield, NH 200851  809 NHCC/Team NH
87 Christopher Smith   Woburn, MA 87494  884 Unattached
88 Max Roselli   Paramus, NJ 214488  874 Westwood Velo
89 John Fiveash   Gulf Breeze, FL 218472  827 West Florida Wheelmen
90 Declan Connolly     814 Unattached
91 Tom Warner   Evanston, WY 202593  897 Mt. Washington Valley Velo

Men - Junior - JR - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Veilleux     661 Elicycle Sports Experts
2 Alexander Boyd   Wichita Falls, TX 168212  694 Hot Tubes Cycling Team
3 Derek Timmermann   Boulder, CO 180346  664 Sunrise Sports
4 William Goodfellow     684 Espoirs Laval National SG
5 V. Genereux     685 Espoirs Laval / National SG
6 Paul Runyon   Philadelphia, PA 193823  612 Tri State Velo
7 Curtis Winsor     614 Team Snow Valley-Seal On & NERT
8 Yuri Whitehead   Great Barrington, MA 202100  660 Housatonic Wheel Club
9 Charles Bryer     693 Team Ontario
10 Dylan O'Sullivan   Worcester, MA 209746  670 Team Bicycle Alley
11 M Joanisse     678 Espoirs Laval / National SG
12 Mark Hinnen     679 Team Ontario
13 Chris Hamlin     681 Unattached
14 Daniel Estevez   Worcester, MA 215163  606 Hot Tubes Cycling Team
15 Christopher Worden   Chatham, NJ 191069  658 Watchung Wheelmen
16 William Dugan   Burlington, VT 203975  690 BCA/Vomax
17 Peter Salon   New York, NY 192635  666 ACT-Cuevas Development
18 Ryan Keels   Austin 188340  677 Hot Tubes Cycling
19 Chase Renick   Hanover, NH 167634  667 Hot Tubes Cycling Team
20 Alex Korten     675 Team Ontario
21 Sebastian Porten     668 Team Ontario
22 Thomas Foster     686 MBRC
23 Cheyne Hoag   Dansville, NY 221557  608 JW Dundees/GVCC
24 Jean-Michel Lachance     674 Elicycle Sports-Expert
25 Dale Beaton     697 Team Ontario
26 Benjamin Zawacki   Greenville, SC 144633  657 Colavita Racing
27 Jamie Emerson   Boulder, CO 205234  688 Fior di Frutta/Ridgefield Bank
28 Guillaume Boivin     601 Velo Club Longueuil
29 Vincent Scalia   Queensbury, NY 213405  665 Unattached
30 Joseph Adams   Montgomery, VT 144449  699 Bliss Racing
31 Nicholas Keough   Sandwich, MA 203439  609 Coast to Coast/CL Noonan/KAM
32 Michael Wickman   Walpole, NH 128976  659 America's Cycling Team
33 David Scherp   East Hampton, CT 182798  656 Bikers Edge
34 Noah Harwood   Boulder, CO 187142  680 Coast to Coast/KAM
35 Sean Condron   Pittsfied, MA 185541  691 BCA/Vomax
36 Vincent Blouin     695 Elicycle Sports Experts
37 Marc Trussler     662 Elicycle Sports Experts/Cyclesmith
38 Matthew Robertson     611 Waterloo Cycling Club
39 Stephan Lambert     673 Dynamiks de Contrecoeur
40 Tommy Barripult     698 Dynamiks de Contrecoeur
41 Christopher Thornton   Surry, NH 193101  613 CUEVAS DEVELOPMENT
42 Alessio Bares   Londonderry, NH 169375  600 New Hampshire Cycling Club
43 Jacob Keough   Sandwich, MA 195634  676 Coast to Coast/CL Noonan/KAM
44 Thomas Fortin     607 Volkswagen Trek
45 Mike Flavell     687 CycleLogik Racing
46 Travis Lee   Yarmouth, ME 213647  672 Portland Velo Club
47 Will Cox   Burlington, VT 192539  604 Pawling Cycle and Sport
48 David Bergeron     696 Espoirs Laval / National SG
49 Corey Connell     603 Unattached
50 Ryan Elliott   Waynesboro, VA 196206  689 Monticello Velo Club-Nert
51 Filip Capala   Columbia, KY 208888  602 Unattached
52 Jake Castor     692 Unattached
53 Khamari Greaves     683 RMS FitTech
54 Gordon Parola   Huntington Station, NY 212381  669 Cuevas Development
55 Sean Trinque   Manchester, KY 214703  663 Portland Vello Club
56 Dominic Guiver     682 Unattached
57 Ricky Sousa     648 RMS FitTech
58 William Dorsett   New Bern, NC 206403  605 Cuevas
59 William Mattson   Concord, MA 221729  671 Colavita Racing

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sarah Tillotson   Boise, ID 180905  179 ABD/Trek-VW
2 Karol-Ann Canuel     135 Unattached
3 Stephanie Bourbeau     134 Team Biovail
4 Natasha Elliott     139 Team Biovail
5 Aimee Vasse   North Grafton, MA 168120  180 Unattached
6 Katherine Sherwin   West Lake Hills, TX 161129  173 Victory Brewing Cycling Team
7 Nada Pasko     166 Unattached
8 Mackenzie Woodring   Belmont, MI 211079  184 Advantage/Endeavor Cycling Team
9 Jennifer Stephenson     176 Team Biovail
10 Katherine Lambden   Fort Lee, NJ 196134  153 TEAm Lipton
11 Rosanne Lent   Lake Placid, NY 194423  156 SAAB of Halfmoon/New Salem-CBRC
12 Kerry Litka   Nashua, NH 155241  157 Dansko Wheelworks
13 Heather Labance   Vernon, NJ 211821  151 Skylands Cycling
14 Zoe Owers   Bow, NH 163581  165 TEAm Lipton
15 Jessica Spence     175 Cavern Cycles - Sneaky Dee's Racing
16 Lea Davison   Jericho, VT 164014  196 Team Balance Bar/Devo
17 Rebecca Koh   New York, NY 180479  150 CRCA/Radical Media
18 Krystal Jeffs     149 McMaster Cycling Club
19 Anita Lagler     152 wheels of bloor
20 Joanne Kembery   Rockville, MD 216074  193 DC Velo/Martens Volvo
21 Amanda Shaw     172 Team Biovail
22 Erin Garvin (1 - Cat2)   Salem, VA 138232  145 Fuji
23 Nichole Wangsgard   Cedar City, UT 100972  182 Subway
24 Ann Marie Miller   New York, NY 127444  161 Verizon Wireless Wheelworks
25 Ellen Moses   New York, NY 200962  163 CRCA/Comedy Central-New Canaan Cyclery
26 Pauline Frascone   Plainfield, CT 200866  141 Independent Fabrication/Kempner
27 Kami Tremblay   Baltimore, MD 202212  187 Gear Works/ Spin Arts Cycling Team
28 Elizabeth Renaud   New York, NY 118483  168 CRCA/Comedy Central-New Canaan Cyclery
29 Anne Guzman     147 Terry Precision
30 Caroline Theberge     178 Premier Tech
31 Rebecca Wellons   Hudson, MA 165493  183 Gearworks/Spin Arts Cycling
32 Heather Lamson     154 Radical Edge
33 Megan Guarnier   Mountain View, CA 210981  146 SAAB of Halfmoon/New Salem-CBRC
34 Lynn Patchett     167 RMS FitTech
35 Caitlin Bever   Somerville, MA 191480  199 Verizon Wireless Wheelworks
36 Michelle Costello   Franklin, NY 140942  137 mission in motion/tvc
37 Elizabeth Allen   New Braunfels, TX 201610  131 Austin Flyers
38 Kristina Eaton   Somerville, MA 190893  138 Verizon Wireless Wheelworks
39 Laura Schmidt     171 Terry Precision
40 Sarah Sauvayre   New York, NY 118465  136 CRCA/Comedy Central-New Canaan Cyclery
41 Julie Hutsebant     148 Terry Precision
42 Alie Kenzer   Putney, VT 221670  192 Verizon Wireless - Wheelworks
43 Kristy Scheffenacker   Baltimore, MD 162414  170 Velo Bella
44 Joelle Numainville     164 Espoirs Laval
45 Elisa Gagnon     142 TEAm Lipton
46 Karen Ulrich   New York, NY 201454  186 CRCA/Comedy Central-New Canaan Cyclery
47 Jennifer Magur   Newburgh, NY 35147  158 Team Biovail
48 Amanda Lawrence   Mansfield Center, CT 167207  155 Verducci Racing/Breakaway Bikes
49 Terri Wentzel   Auburn, ME 184613  185 Maine Cycling Club
50 Caitlyn McCullough   Durango, CO 229392  159 SAAB of Halfmoon/New Salem-CBRC
51 Rosemary Garlapow   Alden, NY 143020  144 Terry Precision
52 Reem Jishi   Skaneateles, NY 177177  194 CRCA/Radical Media
53 Elizabeth Carrington   Poway, CA 181828  198 Peachtree Bikes
54 Amy Wallace (2 - Cat2)   Andover, MA 180801  181 Verizon Wireless Wheelworks
55 Marianne Stover   North Yarmouth, ME 150507  177 Independent Fabrication/Kempner
56 Marie-Pier Bedard     132 Espoirs Laval / Societe Generale
57 Kristine Church (1 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA 142023  197 University of Colorado
58 Tammy Meehan   Mercer Island, WA 199838  191 Iowa City Cylcing Club
59 Caryl Gale   Hoboken, NJ 60259  143 TEAm Lipton
60 Jaymie McGowan     160 McMaster
61 Julie Monagle (3 - Cat2)   Carlisle, MA 111369  162 Verizon Wireless-Wheelworks
62 Debbie Tirrito   Winooski, VT 215732  188 GMBC/Catamount
63 Cheryl Olson   Delton, MI 140154  189 Advantage Benefits
64 Olivia Jaras   Louisville, KY 197054  195 Colavita Racing / vortex racing
65 Ashley Robinson     169 RMS FitTech
66 Elizabeth Begosh (1 - Cat1)   Millville, PA 3176  133 Velo Bella
67 Hiroko Shimada   Hamden, CT 154705  174 Velo Bella

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steven Dowler   Kensington, MD 212857  557 DC Velo/Martens Volvo
2 Antonietta Lembo     565 Ottawa Bicycle Club
3 Carol Picot   Boonton, NJ 200869  570 Team Bikery/Shebell & Shebell
4 Ashley Davis   Florence, MA 208514  554 NCC / BikeReg.com
5 Kelleigh Dulany   New York, NY 198009  558 CRCA/Comedy Central/New Canaan Cyclery
6 Linda Lampila   San Diego, CA 62296  564 Quad Cycles / Arlington Bicycle Club
7 Kara Grant   Waterbury, VT 225459  560 GMBC/Catamount
8 Sue Kuenstner   Greenwich, CT 190748  562 Cafeteros
9 Kathey Michaluk     567 Aquila Racing/Racer Sportif
10 Tiffanie Novakovich   Anchorage, AK 219179  569 Team Alaska/The Bicycle Shop
11 Kimille Taylor   New York, NY 185804  575 CRCA- radical media
12 Anne Becken   Hartland, VT 216735  550 GFI
13 Kelly Bietola     551 Team Ontario
14 Nina Santiago   Breinigsville, PA 194414  572 UPMC-ACT
15 Jennifer La Plante   New York, NY 214578  563 Radical Media/CRCA
16 Anne-Marie Dupras     559 CIBC Wood Gundy
17 Toni Mientka   Burlington, VT 216057  568 Unattached
18 Roxanne Royce   Boulder, CO 127127  571 Unattached
19 Carol DeCourcey   Maynard, MA 52510  556 NEBC/Cycle Loft
20 Alexandra Christopulos   Vienna, VA 222105  552 HPC/ List/ Cardinal
21 Cynthia Steiner   Montclair, NJ 197623  574 Team Bikery/Shebell & Shebell
22 Sarah Coney     553 Team Ontario
23 Kori Dean   San Francisco, CA 219856  555 Bay Area Velo Girls
24 Celeste Merey     566 Unattached
25 Allerton Johnson   Durango, CO 176762  561 Cuevas Development / ACT

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaOSMOCUOREShimanoUSACDFBonk BreakerSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee