Race Results for
Green Mountain Stage Race
Various, VT
(Event Information)
Road Race on 09/02/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - MR - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Joshua Frick   Park City, UT 135709  330 DC Velo/Martens Volvo
2Ramon Benitez   Glenwood, MD 3304  311 Immediate Mortgage/HydroMax Artemis
3Geordie Probert     369 arenal c.c
4Roger Aspholm   Haworth, NJ 136195  308 Westwoodvelo
5David Gazsi     333 Cycle Logik Racing
6Edward Angeli   Southington, CT 91227  307 Benidorm-Property Research Corp.
7Cary Moretti     360 Team Biovail-Cervelo
8Xavier Melendez   New York, NY 188996  354 NEXT-CRCA
9Jon Gallagher   Heber, UT 61600  331 Cole Sport
10Donald Powell   Boulder, CO 52569  368 ORSRacksDirect.com
11Edward Ceccolini   Pompton Lakes, NJ 54209  320 Westwood Velo
12Fabio Piergentili   Andover, MA 99849  366 Union Velo Club
13Jay Gump   Conway, MA 14415  334 Unattached
14Ben Silberfarb   Norwich, VT 32650  376 VeloEuropa Cycle Sport
15Craig Nunes   San Luis Obispo, CA 178453  364 ART'S CYCLERY
16David Taylor   New York, NY 172065  383 CRCA- Blue Ribbon/Translations.com
17Christopher Harnish   Richmond, VA 43663  335 Tradewind Sports-Carvalho Cycle Tours
18Kevin Molloy   New York, NY 24736  357 CRCA/AXIS
19Timothy Watson   Colchester, VT 57314  388 Unattached
20Matthew Howard   New York, NY 192622  338 CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com
21Alan Potter   Newton, MA 106829  367 Boston Scientific Cycling
22Don Mills   Exeter, NH 48432  356 SRT
23Todd Watters   Attleboro, MA 37402  389 Union Velo
24Steven Roszko   Westhampton 56688  373 NCC / BikeReg.com
25Ian McLeran   Danbury, CT 23721  352 Stage1/Fusionthink
26Paul Wonsavage   Hanover, NH 38837  392 Onion River Sports
27Michael Moore     359 GearsRacing.com
28Noel Wanner   Waterbury Center, VT 82669  387 Unattached
29Paul Nyberg   Goshen, CT 82305  365 Benidorm-Property Research Corp.
30William Kembery   Rockville, MD 198085  342 DC Velo/Martens Volvo
31Eric Bowker   Essex Junction, VT 4443  316 Gary Fisher Bicycles
32Myron Baker   Hamilton, NJ 175086  310 Vergesport.com
33Kenny Shardlow   Johnston, RI 146208  375 AFD/OSVC
34Wade Summers   Southington, CT 60566  382 Benidorm - Property Research Corp
35Coldrey Daniel     322 Cycle Logik Racing
36Stephan Marcoux     350 Unattached
37Michael Wonderly   Colchester, CT 114677  391 CogWildRacing.org/RocknRoadcycles.com
38Martin Valiquette     385 SkiVeloVincentRenaud
39David Ricklefs   Huntington, VT 46884  372 Onion River Sports
40Paul Tolomiczenko     384 Aquila Racing/Racer Sportif
41Eric Streckfuss   Belle Mead, NJ 79390  380 Westwood Cycle Masters Team
42John Foley   Fiskdale, MA 121026  329 Bike Alley
43Espen Kateraas   Aliso Viejo, CA 193942  341 Westwood Velo
44Steven Dowler   Kensington, MD 212857  326 DC Velo/Martens Volvo
45Kevin Bessett   Richmond, VT 69326  313 GMBC/Catamount
46Paul Migner     355 CIBC-Wood Gundy-RP
47Michael Maloney   Chepachet, RI 65025  349 AFD/OSVC
48Maximino Veiga   Danbury, CT 86327  386 FASTAR
49Jean-Francois Blais     314 VCM-Cycles Regis
50Eric Fleming   Carlisle, MA 11810  328 VeloEuropa Cycle Sport
51Michael Magur   Newburgh, NY 22149  348 Verge Sport
52Christopher Benoit   Beverly, MA 76474  312 VeloEuropa Cycle Sport
53David Krimmel   Brownsville, VT 56050  345 Unattached
54Jay Provencher   Waterbury Center, VT 88677  370 Onion River Sports
55Greg Montello   Malden, MA 24794  358 VeloEuropa Cycle Sport
56Andrew Brewer   Berlin, VT 4789  317 Onion River Sports
57Mr Unknown     395 
58Scott Struve   Middlebury, CT 225886  381 Stage 1 Cycling
59Troy Fenderson   Rye, NH 11435  327 Boston Scientific Cycling
60David Connery   Shelburne, VT 179486  321 Corner Cycle
61Rick Kotch   Rehoboth, MA 54408  343 Union Velo Club
62David Lyman   Uxbridge, MA 121880  346 Union Velo Club
63Kevin Adamczyk   Deep River, CT 85440  306 CogWildRacing.org/RocknRoadCycles.com
64Jay Busse   Oakland, RI 92409  318 Union Velo
65Shawn Mottram   Norton, MA 117260  362 AFD/OSVC
66J Gregory Martin   Pennsburg, PA 135377  351 Independent Fabrication
67Juan Castro   Monroe, NY 6449  394 Team Ideal Tile
68Ian Sinclair   Avon, CT 197125  377 McLagan National Financial/FASTAR
69Michael Cavros   N Scituate, RI 111708  319 AFD/OSVC
70Jan Wiejak   Wallkill, NY 38152  390 Test Pilot
71Donald Snoop   Beverly, MA 82776  378 Verge Test Pilot
72Ronald Jacobs   Needham, MA 168995  339 Bicycle Link/MBRC
73Justin Medeiros   Franklin, MA 147009  353 AFD/OSVC
74Gregg Galletta   Dobbs Ferry, NY 97363  332 WonderWheels
75Marc Boudreau     315 Unattached
76Karl Rahn   New York, NY 92839  371 CRCA/AXIS
77Robert Kramer   Venice, CA 19773  344 Bicycle Link/MBRC
78Juan Darias   Sudbury, MA 113377  323 Union Velo
79Derek Zisk   Sterling, CT 58904  393 AFD/OSVC
80Greg Mueller     363 Cole Sport
81John Doll   Apple Valley, MN 226777  325 AFD/OSVC
82Kurt Scheerer   Wallkill, NY 31508  374 Test Pilot
83Mark Jamieson   Ivoryton, CT 197529  340 CogWildRacing.org/RocknRoadCycles.com
84Stephen Badger   Roxbury, CT 62085  309 CRCA/Sakonnet Technology Elite
85Tom Horrocks   Rutland, VT 16772  337 Cole Sport
86Paul Lynch   Marshfield, MA 118120  347 bicyclelink/mbrc
87Richard Morin   Williston, VT 131715  361 Union Velo
88Dav Devine   Foxboro, MA 212185  324 Union Velo

Men - MR - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Robert Pasco   Belmont, CA 136970  464 SAFEWAY/ G.A. Communications
2John McKone   Park City, UT 23665  453 CCB/Volkswagen
3Stuart Abramson   Falmouth, ME 171729  400 Portland Velo Club
4Joseph Regan   Branford, CT 97302  470 Bethel
5Marc Courtemanche     416 Velo Club Longueuil
6Jon Ornstil   San Francisco, CA 71802  462 Lombardi's
7Hank Pfeifle   Brunswick, ME 57045  467 Gorham Bike & Ski
8Dale Stephanos   Foxboro, MA 81469  485 Corner Cycle
9David Kellogg   Providence, RI 75105  444 Arc en Ciel
10Robert Duguay     427 Bernard Hinault
11Mark Gunsalus   Dudley, MA 146710  437 Bike Barn Racing
12Jonathan Bold   Marstons Mills, MA 117383  407 Corner Cycle
13Peter Serrurier     478 Unattached
14Philip Beliveau   St George, VT 68336  404 GMBC/Catamount
15Colman O'Connor   Roslindale, MA 26419  459 Bicycle Link/MBRC
16Alain Major     401 Unattached
17Donald Davis   Pensacola, FL 201550  419 West Florida Wheelman
18Samuel Morse   Cohasset, MA 25187  455 Bicycle Link/MBRC
19Michael Claus   Kennebunk, ME 119604  414 Portland Velo Club
20Robert Hachadoorian   Wilmington, DE 82861  439 Quaker City Wheelmen
21Ted Hopkins   Wake Forest, NC 48697  441 CivilTek Bicycle Club
22Jon Gee     433 Multi Laser Racing
23Joseph Rano   Jefferson, MA 60154  469 Gearworks
24Mark Wolowiec   Davisburg, MI 41215  499 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
25Thomas Luzio   Mamaroneck, NY 187590  449 Arc en Ciel
26Edward Gravelle   Ballston Lake, NY 13934  435 SAAB Halfmoon/New Salem-CBRC
27Alain Gravel     434 CIBC-WOOK-GUNDY
28Charles Schreier   Kensington, MD 138499  476 DC Velo/Martens Volvo
29Tobi Schultze   Foxboro, MA 127424  477 Bicycle Link/ MBRC
30John Stonebarger   Iowa City Ia 120435  487 MBRC/Bicycle Link
31William Thompson   West Hartford, CT 35402  491 Bethel Cycle
32Roger Friedman   Brooklyn, NY 193263  432 CRCA/VisitBritain.com
33Marc Cote     415 Cycle Performance
34Bob Payson   S Burlington, VT 192488  465 GMBC/Catamount
35Geoffrey Bickford   New York, NY 47068  406 CRCA/Axis
36Spencer Beckett   Elkton, MD 199532  403 Team Snow Valley / Seal On
37Anthony Settel   Croton On Hudson, NY 47197  479 Deno's Wonder Wheel
38Edward Hicks   Middlebury, VT 52404  440 Squadra Coppi
39Paul McDonnell   Selkirk, NY 160291  451 SAAB of Halfmoon/Slingerlands - CBRC
40Randy Thrasher   Germantown, MD 60673  492 DC Velo/Martens Volvo
41George Burpee   Fair Haven, NJ 214236  409 Unattached
42Dale Perzanowski   Hartford, VT 201173  466 GMBC/Catamount
43David Nesbitt   Port Deposit, MD 64923  458 DC Velo/Martens Volvo
44Jeffrey Ritchie   Williston, VT 131999  471 Unattached
45Ricky Sousa     481 RMS FitTech
46Glen McCrone     450 Bikesports - Pfaff Race Team
47Scott Klion   New York, NY 152618  445 Cranford Bike Shop/CTS
48George Suter   New York, NY 109196  488 CRCA/Visit Britian.com-THINK RACING
49Paul Carbonara   Brooklyn, NY 60376  411 Century Road Club /Axis
50Greg Ferguson   Glassboro, NJ 11462  429 Meredith Group-GPOA
51Mark Sommers   Washington, DC 149858  480 DC Velo/Martens Volvo
52Ronald Bourgoin   Carabassett Valley, ME 4399  408 Rainbow Bike/MCC
53Brett Rutledge   Westborough, MA 30962  475 Bicycle Link/ MBRC
54John Mosher   Boxborough, MA 140765  456 Bicycle Link/MBRC
55Tyler Munroe   North Andover, MA 25436  457 CCB/Volkswagen
56Craig Doucet     425 Unattached
57Gregoire Crevier     418 Les Rouleurs de L'Outaouais
58Leo Devellian   Topsfield, MA 151853  421 CCB/Volkswagen
59Gary Evans   Boscawen, NH 45312  428 Heart of New England Cycling Club
60Yong Kong   Sicklerville, NJ 19619  447 Guy's bicycle club
61Graydon Stevens   Cape Elizabeth, ME 51815  486 Portland Velo Club
62Keith Button   Nottingham, NH 153475  410 NHCC/Team NH
63Michael Tacci   Downingtown, PA 50310  489 Main Line Cycling / BiKyle
64Stephen Kocik   Red Hook, NY 72157  446 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
65Robert O'Leary   St Marys, PA 196374  460 Main Line Cycling Club
66Christopher Johnston   Wayzata, MN 50643  443 Minnesota Cycling Team
67Richard Carlton   Glastonbury, CT 63631  412 Capital Velo Club/Pig Iron Bicycle
68Michael McGraw   Waldorf, MD 171090  452 DC Velo/Martens Volvo
69Larry O'Toole   Warren, VT 216335  461 Unattached
70Richard Rusk   Exeter, RI 48618  474 Arc en Ciel
71Bruce Bell   Stowe, VT 3216  405 GMBC/Catamount
72David Uchenick   Westford, MA 36179  495 Arc en ciel
73Scott Claes   W Bloomfield, MI 106137  413 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
74Brian Rafferty   Mamaroneck, NY 169430  468 Arc en Ciel
75Kurt Gustafsson   Brooklyn, NY 14451  438 CRCA-AXIS
76John Tomlinson   New York, NY 46672  493 Deno's Wonder Wheel
77John Grenier   Lewiston, ME 66046  436 Maine Cycling Club
78David Foley   Stoughton, MA 11937  431 BOB/Nault's Cyclery
79Rob Spillman   Brooklyn, NY 167418  483 Deno's Wonder Wheel
80Roman Paczka   Sarasota, FL 181880  463 Main Line Cycling Club
81Ronald Livingston   Paoli, PA 67286  448 Main Line Cycling
82Paul Weiss   Cumberland, ME 37617  497 Portland Velo Club
83Harold Duguay     426 Dynamiks de Contrecoeur
84Michael Weeks   Orleans, MA 37541  496 Arc en Ciel
85Tim Dodd   Westford, MA 196464  424 Unattached
86James Trussler     494 Cyclesmith
87Carl Whalen   St Marys, PA 199515  498 Main Line Cycling
88Jeffrey Moore   Hatfield, PA 24921  454 Tri-State Velo
89Rick Spear   Westport, CT 60296  482 McLagan/FASTAR
90David Hudson   Clarksboro, NJ 17010  442 Mambo Kings Racing
91Raymond DeWitt   New Britain, CT 136511  422 Louis Garneau Master's Cycling Team
92Lincoln Crane   New York, NY 179988  417 CRCA/Strictly Bicycles

Men - MR - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Bill Emerson   Carbondale, CO 57027  516 Fior di Frutta
2Neil Hendry     519 Bikesports - Pfaff Racing Team
3Glenn Swan   Freeville, NY 47399  537 Cranford Bike Club/CTS
4Mark Luzio   Brooklyn, CT 83266  528 Arc en Ciel
5Scott Dorwart   Stowe, VT 215162  515 Stowe Bike Club
6Greg Christie     509 Ottawa Bicycle Club
7Rob Cheskey     508 Hamilton C.C.
8Gordon Clarke     510 BikeSports-Pfaff
9Bruce Townend   Windsor, MA 75172  539 Berkshire Cycling / VOmax
10Michael McCusker     529 Unattached
11Robert Rennie   Shalimar, FL 179162  532 NEBC/Cycle Loft
12Jim Laid     523 Multi Laser Racing
13Michael Beggs   Unadilla, NY 59708  503 Central New York Cyclist
14Nicholas Suozzo   Franklin, NY 78739  536 tioga velo club
15Doug Corner     512 BikeRace Ottawa
16Timothy Rollings   Hanover, NH 71227  533 GMBC/Catamount
17William Care   Mt Gretna, PA 172697  507 ERA Cycling
18David Linden   Yellow Springs, OH 190519  526 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
19Terry White   Dorset, VT 59911  540 GMBC/Catamount
20Alan Lesage   South Burlington, VT 185190  525 GMBC/Catamount
21James Themig   Niantic, CT 91637  538 Mystic Velo Club
22Arthur LeBlanc   Pembroke, NH 20661  524 Sunapee/S&W Racing Team
23James Boudreau   Lunenburg, MA 114345  505 MASTERS VELO CLUB
24Timothy Lung   Hagerstown, MD 45621  527 AVC/State Farm Ins Cycling Team
25Keith Woodward   Stowe, VT 233136  542 Stowe Bike Club
26Thomas Coleman   Greenwich, CT 180511  511 Cafeteros
27Gary Gurney   Coeymans Hollow, NY 73656  517 SAAB of Halfmoon/NewSalem - CBRC
28Kevin O'Donnell   Grafton, VT 209028  531 GMBC/Catamount
29David Jordan   Billerica, MA 128398  520 NEBC/Cycle Loft
30David Kliger   Cottonwood Hgts., UT 61493  521 Competitive Edge/Cafeteros
31Kerry Scanlon   Chevy Chase, MD 116673  534 DC Velo/Martens Volvo
32Bob Bortree   Morrisville, VT 163912  504 Unattached
33Bruce Apfelbaum   Newtown Square, PA 227469  501 MLC/Bikyle
34Roger Costales   South Burlington, VT 184827  543 GMBC/Catamount
35Attilio Nicosia   Orchard Park, NY 50375  530 Job One Enterprise
36Richard Sealey   Enfield, NH 32041  535 Sunapee S&W
37Steven Heath   Woonsocket, RI 15608  518 Masters Velo Club
38John Williams   Fairfax, VT 233055  541 Unattached
39Malcolm Appleton   Waitsfield, VT 232471  502 Stowe Bike Club
40Jim Campbell   Weymouth, MA 181508  506 Bicycle Link/ MBRC

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Anthony Colby (1 - Cat1)   Dedham, MA 118320  28 TARGETRAINING
2Thomas Peterson   Bellevue, WA 130777  100 Broadmark Capital
3Jesse Anthony   Newbury Park, CA 154883  Essex County Velo
4Daniel Cassidy   San Antonio, TX 190683  23 Louis Garneau Racing
5Justin Spinelli   Nashua, NH 121800  113 TARGETRAINING
6Dan Timmerman   Clay, NY 79102  116 Fior di Frutta
7Philip Wong   Gloucester, MA 119415  129 Fior di Frutta
8Sean Van Horn   Mercer Island, WA 194621  120 Broadmark Capital
9Joseph Moody   Watertown, MA 100678  85 Louis Garneau Racing
10Matthew Cooke   Boulder, CO 190900  32 LSV/Kelly Benefit Strategies
11Eneas Freyre   Norwalk, CT 146736  49 TARGETTRAINING
12James Driscoll   Park City, UT 163112  43 BLISS RACING
13Gerardo Castro     24 Cobblestone-Nature Path
14Robbie King   North Andover, MA 168259  69 Louis Garneau Racing
15Christopher Jones   Bend, OR 187300  66 SDBC (San Diego Bicycle Club)
16Charles McCarthy   Burlington, VT 99405  80 1K2GO/S&W SPORTS CYCLING TEAM
17Joshua Dillon   Stowe, VT 174590  40 Louis Garneau Racing
18Michael Norton   Beloit, WI 74291  88 Team Nerac.com presented by TD Banknorth
19Jean Sebastien Perron     98 Fresh air experience
20Jason Harpp   Denver, CO 227147  58 Louis Garneau Racing
21Joel Dion-Poitras     41 Espoirs Laval / National SG
22Jerome Cote     33 Ste-Foy Quebec Metro
23Graham Howard   Grand Rapids, MI 180491  62 Advanage Genefits Croup
24Trevor Connor     31 Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles/FLCC
25Christopher Peck   Newtown, CT 50748  96 Fior di Frutta
26Charly Vives     121 Espoirs Laval / National SG
27Kenneth Johnson     65 Rockville Harley-Davidson/Mendocino
28Paul Ward   Virginia Beach, VA 166933  125 Team Snow Valley
29Daniel Greenfield   North Grafton, MA 43989  53 Louis Garneau Racing
30Christopher Rozdilsky   West Redding, CT 118267  108 Fior di Frutta
31Maxime Vives     122 Espoirs Laval / National SG
32Ian Ayers   Charlottesville, VA 62804  Colavita / Sutter Home
33Yann Deville     39 CIBC/Wood-Gundy
34Toby Walch   Scarborough, ME 184178  123 Mechanical Services/Cycle Mania
35Todd Nordblom (1 - Cat2)   Holderness, NH 189727  87 CCB INTERNATIONAL
36Matthew White   Leeds, MA 179919  126 Fior di Frutta
37Matthieu Roy     107 Premier Tech
38Daniel Neyens   Seattle, WA 184226  86 Broadmark Capital
39Jason Meidhof   Bethesda, MD 143088  82 NCVC/Edge Technologies
40Michael Scherer   Los Angeles, CA 116445  109 Aerospace Engineering/UMG
41Eric Pearson   Somerville, MA 188134  95 NAV/Pedros
42Osmond Bakker     CycleLogik Racing
43Ryan O'Connor   Cincinnati, OH 91766  90 1K2GO/S&W SPORTS CYCLING TEAM
44Edward King   Brentwood, NH 182602  70 Louis Garneau Racing
45Ward Solar   Nashua, NH 63459  112 Cobblestone/Natures Path
46Bryan Collins   Saugerties, NY 168606  30 Test Pilot
47Tom Burke   Grand Rapids, MI 179205  18 West Michigan Coast Riders
48Sean Barrie   Washington, DC 198408  Rockville Harley-Davidson/Bicycle Pro Sh
49Solomon Woras   Winthrop, WA 222300  130 Broadmark Capital
50Eric Kenney   Boulder, CO 184675  68 NAV/pedros
51Louis-Francois Guimont     55 Premier Tech
52Lawrence Perera   Yarmouth Port, MA 140370  97 Fior di Frutta
53John Hanson   Saunderstown, RI 172966  57 Team Nerac.com presented by TD Banknorth
54Damian Kurzawinski     72 Unattached
55Patrick Walsh   Natick, MA 202065  124 CCB/Volkswagon
56J-p Provost     102 Premier Tech
57Michael Cody   Boulder, CO 171979  27 Fior di Frutta
58Jason Beerman   Allston, MA 204721  11 Champion System Racing
59Brian Butts   Arlington, VA 169492  19 Rockville Harley-Davidson/ Bicycle Pro S
60Matthew Novakovich   Anchorage, AK 209589  89 Team Alaska/The Bicycle Shop
61Zoltan Tisza   New York, NY 208214  117 CRCA/AXIS
62William Letendre   Etna, NH 20980  75 Boston Scientific Cycling
63Anton Jackson (2 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA 179345  64 Broadmark Capital
64Jason Baer   South Burlington, VT 71022  Louis Garneau Racing
65Hughes Lapointe     73 Espoirs Laval / National SG
66Brad Sheehan   Bow, NH 146426  111 1K2GO/S&W SPORTS CYCLING TEAM
67Matthew Guse     56 GearsRacing.com
68Benjamin Peters   Shelburne, VT 151038  99 VeloEuropa Cycle sport
69Arthur Rand   Santa Cruz, CA 170859  103 Webcor/Alto Velo
70Alec Donahue   Easthampton, MA 129914  42 Louis Garneau Racing
71Christopher Green   N Yarmouth, ME 182648  52 Mechanical Services/Cycle Mania
72Yves Lefebvre     74 Gypco-tele-annonce
73Chad Butts   New York, NY 83254  20 Verge Sport - Test Pilot
74Anthony Restuccia (2 - Cat2)   Topanga, CA 191318  104 TARGETRAINING
75Damon Parke   Waltham, MA 137257  94 Louis Garneau Racing
76Andrew Shaw   Alexandria, VA 116102  110 NCVC/Edge Technologies
77Aidan Charles   Middletown, CT 164128  26 CyclingCenter-Bioracer
78Logan Hodson   Jamaica Plain, MA 183838  60 Independent Fabrication
79Todd Cassan   Boulder, CO 6406  22 Rocinante
80Alexandre Bernard     12 Dynamiks de Contrecoeur
81John McGill   Montpelier, VT 101738  81 National Capital Velo Club (NCVC)
82Alexi Richer     105 Premier Tech
83Ryan Fleming   Exeter, NH 184042  46 Mechanical Services/Cycle Mania
84Adam Carr   Colchester, VT 208854  21 1K2GO/S&W SPORTS CYCLING TEAM
85Ariel Decardenas     37 Premier Tech
86Matthew O'Keefe   Ipswich, MA 83528  91 CCB/Volkswagen
87Eryk Lyman     76 Espoirs Laval / National SG
88Peter Stewart   Atlanta, GA 34147  115 Rockville Harley-Davidson/Bicycle Pro Sh
89Timothy Unkert (3 - Cat1)   Avon, CO 60363  119 Unattached
90Adam Garlapow   Alden, NY 56587  50 Shickluna
91Sebastien Rousseau     106 Premier Tech
93Martin Daviault     35 Premier Tech
94Andrew Bishop     14 Louis Garneau Racing
95Conor Hurley (4 - Cat1)   South Woodstock, VT 162881  63 Boston Scientific Cycling
96Michael Barton   White River Junction, VT 135389  Boston Scientific Cycling
97Adam Hodges Myerson   Dorchester, MA 52534  59 Team Nerac.com presented by TD Banknorth
98Damien Colfer   Newmarket, NH 159160  29 NHCC/Team NH
99Brian Fouche   Hagerstown, MD 198127  48 LSV/Kelly Benefit Strategies
100Aaron Molloy   Concord, NH 174593  84 1K2GO/S&W SPORTS CYCLING TEAM
101Ian Manning     77 BikeSports - Pfaff Racing Team
102Jean Simon Fortin     47 CICB WOOD GUNDY
103Steve Maurice     79 CIBC Wood Gundy MSL
104Kyle Wolfe   Cambridge, NY 38789  128 1K2GO/S&W SPORTS CYCLING TEAM
105Jake Hollenbach   Shelburne, VT 189818  61 CCB/Volkswagen
106Scott Anderson   Parker, CO 190521  Advantage Benefits Group
107Steven Bednash   Norfolk, VA 197257  10 Atlantic Velo/Northeast Regional Team
108David Wiswell   New York, NY 97020  127 Unattached
109Tom Gosselin   Salt Lake City, UT 179613  51 Mechanical Services/Cycle Mania
110Mukunda Feldman   Easthampton, MA 145271  44 Louis Garneau Racing
111Michael Critchlow (5 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA 8162  34 Broadmark Capital
112Carl Desroches     38 Espoirs Laval / National SG
113Robin Bolduc     15 Equipe Velo Sommet
114Eugene Boronow   Tucson, AZ 57369  16 GS Mengoni
115Marc-Wayne Addison     Espoirs Laval / National SG
116Francis Martin     78 Premier Tech
117Olivier Trempe     118 Club Cycliste Ste-Foy
118Paul Mica   Alexandria, VA 177291  83 NCVL/Edge Technologies
119Marc Bertucco   New York, NY 44238  13 ABD Cycling Team
120Jason Stevenson   Baltimore, MD 81430  114 NCVC/Edge Technology
121Alejandro Acton     TARGETRAINING
122Aaron Brown   Boulder, CO 54187  17 Team Nerac.com
123Neil Fitch   Portland, ME 61873  45 Mechanical Services/Cycle Mania
124Mark Olson   Hickory Corners, MI 140153  92 Advantage Benefits/Endevour Cycling Team
125Chris Karam   Scarborough, ME 18524  67 Mechanical Services/Cycle Mania
DNFMark Grimmett    Dalvay/Taylors  54 CPEI

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Daniel Dombroski   Boulder, CO 81651  220 GS CIAO
2Dominic Gillen   New Preston, CT 91834  228 3 Sports
3Eric Tremble   Jericho, VT 212585  291 GMBC/Catamount
4M Justin Lubeley   New York, NY 155529  249 CRCA-Blue Ribbon/Translations
5Guillaume Mailhot     251 Espoirs Laval / National SG
6Schmidt Christopher   Quechee, VT 221721  279 Unattached
7Adam St Germain   Burlington, VT 193706  283 Team Casterama
8William Yabroudy   Coventry, RI 47974  296 OSVC/AFD
9Paolo Zenoni   Southbury, CT 200632  298 Westwood Velo
10Alvaro Arnal   King Of Prussia, PA 200561  204 Human ZOOM !
11Russell Talbot   Glastonbury, CT 222181  287 Capital Velo Club
12Dave Galvin   Menlo Park, CA 210384  227 Monticello Velo Club
13Joseph Carpisassi   Winston Salem, NC 208605  215 EC Velo
14Isaac Howe   Winooski, VT 201456  236 Colavita Racing
15Will Sladek   San Marcos, TX 132119  282 Unattached
16Kipp Bradford   Pawtucket, RI 127840  210 Providence Velo Club
17Peter Bell   Cambridge, MA 199984  207 NCC / BikeReg.com
18Stewart Campbell   Hollis, NH 54249  213 NHCC/Team NH
19Peter Lawrence   Brookfield, WI 198416  246 Advantage Benefits/Endeavor
20Travis Livermon     248 Pacesetter steel service
21Eric Phaneuf   Stowe, VT 216974  270 Onion River Sports
22Stephen Weller   Leverett, MA 178236  292 Essex County Velo
23Zachary Kramer   Burlington, VT 197455  244 Louis Garneau Racing
24Jonah Tower   Arlington, MA 195992  289 Quad Cycles / Arlington Bicycle Club
25Adam Sullivan   North Kingstown, RI 199084  285 Team Casterama
26Alex Whitmore   Somerville, MA 213570  294 Washington Square Tavern
27Daniel Zmolik   New York, NY 204958  299 CUEVAS Development
28Kyle Douglas     221 3 Rox Racing
29Kirk Kardashian   Woodstock, VT 175687  240 NAV/Pedros
30David McDonnell     258 Newmarket Eagles
31Pascal Sauvayre   New York, NY 64894  278 CRCA/Blue Ribbon - Translations.com
32Daniel Jackowitz   Honolulu, HI 121156  239 Trailblazer - CCCC
33David Fahnestock   Ellicott City, MD 73221  224 LSV/Kelly Benefit Strategies
34Douglas Thompson   Gales Ferry, CT 197969  288 Trailblazer - CCCC
35Patrick Peterson   Des Moines, WA 189231  269 A.C.T.
36Peter Tregunno     290 Ottawa Bicycle Club
37Marshall Ambros   Burlington, VT 201936  202 NECSA/Cuevas
38Richard Sturim   Charlotte, VT 191643  284 Louis Garneau Racing
39Ryan MacDonald   Minneapolis, MN 162185  250 Colavita Racing
40Peter Emerson   Boulder, CO 211701  223 Fior di Frutta/Ridgefield Bank
41Peter Morgan   Avon, CT 25063  261 Trailblazer - CCCC
42Chad Young   Lititz, PA 186882  297 Team Snow Valley pb Seal-On
43Christopher Burke   Pawtucket, RI 5508  211 Providence Velo Club
44Tim Gresh   West Chester Pa, PA 197894  232 Snow Valley presented by Seal-On
45Marco Sanchez   Forest Hills, NY 166490  277 Sanchez-Metro/CRCA
46Ted Neu   San Francisco, CA 119676  266 CRCA/VisitBritain.com
47Zach McBride   Kalamazoo, MI 212543  257 Advantage Benefits
48Matthew Purdy   Albany, NY 156640  273 North Atlantic Velo/Mercury Web Solution
49Eben Kellogg   Austin, TX 119334  242 1K2GO/S&W SPORTS CYCLING TEAM
50Angus Henry     235 Unattached
51Eric Moyer   Perkasie, PA 192896  263 cadence
52Jurgen Nebelung   Portland, ME 205575  265 Portland Velo Club
53Samuel Wheeler-Martenis   Belmont, MA 134540  293 CCB/Volkswagen
54Armand Della Monica   Litchfield, CT 198087  219 CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com
55Antoine Malo     253 Espoirs Laval / National SG
56Joshua Bartlett   Windham, NH 156797  205 NHCC/Team New Hampshire
57Massimiliano Accaputo   Glastonbury, CT 103281  200 Expo Wheelmen/eMax Sports/MCS
58Brian Keegan   Dover, NH 188073  241 Unattached
59Benjamin Coleman   Blacksburg, VA 159690  216 NCC-BikeReg.com
60Scott Sullivan   Austin, TX 210195  286 Team Casterama
61Bryan Borgia   Weston, CT 222014  209 Tokeneke Road Club
62Titus Leung   New York, NY 206864  247 Arc en Ciel
63Chad Byers   St. Louis 63375  212 Unattached
64John Meehan   Mercer Island, WA 194218  259 Iowa City Cycling Club
65Nicholas Winfield     295 Ottawa Bicycle Club
66Xavier Nadeau     264 Espoirs Laval / National SG
67Vincent Hudon     237 VELOCLUBLONGUEUIL
68Jon Moro   Boulder, CO 172183  262 AGH NHVelo / Pactimo
69Alexander Fulton     225 Ottawa Bicycle Club
70Matt Rossman   Salt Lake City, UT 195297  276 Dartmouth College Cycling
71Alan Adams   Bozeman, MT 198136  201 Broadmark Cycling
72David Gruber     233 CIBC-Wood Gundy
73Badih Schoueri     280 Unattached
74Marc Bavineau   Gloucester, MA 211375  206 Essex County Velo
75Michael Bennett   Wilbraham, MA 196706  208 Boston velo/pepsi
76Marc Mauceri   New York, NY 108919  256 CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com
77David Miller   Warwick, RI 158647  260 Team Casterama
78Michael Dekelver     218 Ottawa Bicycle Club
79Bruce Pierce   Arlington, MA 163849  272 Trailblazer - CCCC
80Dao Phuong     271 Espoirs Laval / National SG
81Chris Kohnle   Manchester, CT 186430  243 Capital Velo Club/Pig Iron Sports
82Thomas Arcari   Durham, CT 206340  203 Trailblazer - CCCC
83Chris Ivey     238 Unattached
84Andrew Kruger     245 Cycle Logik Racing
85Peter Girard   Seattle, WA 121016  229 Linscott Real Estate Racing
86John Doyle   Banner Elk, NC 225327  222 Advantage Benefits/ Endeavour
87Alex Quintero   New York, NY 201709  274 ACT-Cuevas Development
88Daniel Malik   Bridgeville, PA 170338  252 Trizilla
89Julian Cushing   Philadelphia, PA 173678  217 East coast velo
90Scott Glenney   Avon, CT 209743  230 Trailblazer - CCCC
91Terrence Martineau     255 Ottawa Bicycle Club
92Benjamin Carbonetti   Manchester, CT 197142  214 New Hampshire Cycling Club (NHCC)
93Christopher Rehm   Northboro, MA 192390  275 Quad Cycles / Arlington Bicycle Club
94Luis Perez   Wurtsboro, NY 200492  268 CRCA/Sakonnet Technology U25
95Jason Sears   Livermore, CA 196521  281 Essex County Velo
96Elias Hengst   Washington, DC 193800  234 Rockville Harley-Davidson/M Street Racin
97Jean-Francois Gagne     226 Espoirs Laval / National SG
98Patrick Goguen   Hopedale, MA 195075  231 NCC/Bikereg.com
99Juston Manville   Richmond, VA 125938  254 North Atlantic Velo

Men - Cat 4 - Group1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jordan Moore   Quincy, MA 114792  761 Onion River Sports
2Will Riffelmacher   San Francisco, CA 230258  773 H.U.B.C '04
3Andrew Boone   Bend, OR 222604  708 NEBC/Cycle Loft
4Ariel Herrmann   San Francisco, CA 163046  734 Essex County Velo
5Corey Masson   Newmarket, NH 231692  752 Unattached
6Stephen Gatzos   Jamaica Plain, MA 68242  730 Boston Road Club/ATA Cycle
7J Gabriel Lloyd   Kutztown, PA 202639  745 Providence Velo Club
8Cosmo Catalano   Hartford, CT 199287  716 Ute City Cycles
9Stephen Schmid   Santa Monica, CA 213366  778 Boston Velo
10Steven Mandrapa   Los Angeles, CA 212196  749 VisitBritain/CRCA
11Christopher Fey   Keene Valley, NY 230867  727 Team ROAR
12Daniel Knepper   Chambersburg, PA 188149  742 Yellow Britches
13Ryan Short   Kirkland, WA 217099  780 Riders of the Adirondack Region
14John Mannion   Ithaca, NY 215843  750 Chris's Cookies/Swan Cycles/Cornell
15Patrick Herlihy   Rockport, MA 218215  733 Alpine Shop
16Brett Racine   Stowe, VT 174981  771 Team Jamis/Alpine Shop
17Matthew Pech   Piedmont, CA 206359  769 Dartmouth College Cycling
18Shannon Morgan   Chevy Chase, MD 219595  762 Bicycle Place Velo Club (BPVC)
19Michael Wilcox     796 Stein Eriksen Sport
20George Kenty   Medford, MA 187070  740 Essex county Velo
21Jon Peterson   Adams, MA 186257  770 Unattached
22Jim Komarmi   Richmond, VT 231757  743 Unattached
23Gregory Dolbec   West Newfield, ME 230903  722 Unattached
24Stephen Francisco   Williston, VT 117382  729 Mercury Web Solutions / NAV
25Matt Mallet   Corvallis, OR 227664  748 Capital District Tri Club
26Jonathan Moncton   Washington, DC 204268  760 Unattached
27Dan Boozan   Scottsdale, AZ 174592  709 University of Vermont
28Benjamin Harris   New York, NY 201883  732 CRCA/Foundation
29Alan Enos   Boulder, CO 157065  726 GS Boulder
30Nathaniel Smith   South Portland, ME 222891  782 Maine Cycling Club
31David Nierenberg   Decatur, GA 221105  764 Harvard University Cycling Association
32Ryan O'Hara   Ketchum, ID 194512  765 Essex County Velo
33John Painter   Starksboro, VT 124654  766 Earl's Cyclery & Fitness
34Daniel Gladstone   Providence, RI 225157  731 Providence Velo Club
35Tom Kelly   Westford, VT 201659  739 Unattached
36Grant Meyer   Ithaca, NY 223613  756 Chris's Cookies
37Greg Mackintosh   Cambridge, MA 206118  747 Boston Road Club/ATA Cycles
38Damian Bolduc   South Burlington, VT 201223  707 GMBC/Catamount
39Travis Voyer   Essex Junction, VT 194418  792 Catamount/Jamis
40Jason Holden   Nashua, NH 225480  735 Unattached
41Zachary Hoover   Los Angeles, CA 208061  736 Essex County Velo
42Jason Parkin   New York, NY 180969  767 CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com
43John Hurley   Reno, NV 228891  737 BRC / ATA Cycles
44Christopher Berbert   Washington, DC 203786  705 Unattached
45Joshua Bengal   Westfield, NJ 212861  704 Unattached
46Tom Neumann   Berwyn Heights, MD 215184  763 GMBC/Catamount
47Joshua Adler   Princeton, NJ 232315  700 Unattached
48Matthew Randolph   Lancaster, PA 197185  772 Unattached
49Daniel Seaton   Wayne, PA 166036  779 NHCC/Team NH
50David Costa   Roselle Park, NJ 218866  718 Cranford Bike Team/CTS
51Peter Bailey   Brookline, MA 203046  702 North Star Sports
52R. Michael McKittrick   Dorchester, MA 224122  754 Quad Cycles / Arlington Bicycle Club
53Erik Wright     799 CIBC-Wood Gundy-RP
54David Chiu   Brookline, MA 205552  717 NEBC/Cycle Loft
55Eric Silva   Somerville, MA 216178  781 Quad Cycles / Arlington Bicycle Club
56Charles Lozner   Seattle, WA 230663  746 GMBC/Catamount
57Zachary Wills     711 Harvard University Cycling Association
58Ben Boule   Waltham, MA 201377  710 Velo Europa
59Mihcael Dunne   Reading, VT 202104  723 Unattached
60Brett Durham   Plymouth, NH 178205  724 Essex County Velo (ECV)
61Chris McMahon   Saratoga Springs, NY 210673  755 Unattached
62Marc Starrand   Essex Junction, VT 229593  785 Unattached
63David Trumpey   Kirkland, WA 232504  788 Racers of the Adirondack Region
64Gary Snow   Shelburne, VT 228186  784 Unattached
65Gregory Berks    232322  706 Unattached
66Chad Van Gundy   Dorchester, MA 222064  789 Essex County Velo
67Adam Schildge   Alexandria, VA 206395  777 3d Racing Team
68Brent Vollenweider   Brooklyn, NY 230027  791 Unattached
69Ryan Carney   Cocoa, FL 186901  714 New Hampshire Cycling Club/ Team NH
70Paul White   Pearl River, NY 41729  795 CRCA/VisitBritain.com
71Craig Milano   Woodstock, NY 168255  758 HVVC web event.com
72Peter Miller   Ledyard, CT 197036  759 Mystic Velo
73Mike Torney   South Burlington, VT 232934  787 Unattached
74Todd Beebe   Harleysville, PA 218309  703 Main Line Cycling Club
75Greg Brown   Boston, MA 210796  712 NEBC/Cycle Loft
76Paul Dolan   New Milford, CT 224149  721 Boston University
77Weston Wheeler     794 Team ROAR
78Jeremy Paskind   Glastonbury, CT 200068  768 Capital Velo Club (CVC)
79Theo McDonald   Syracuse, NY 224987  753 Quad Cycles / Arlington Bicycle Club
80Michael Kidder   Alexandria, VA 120697  741 NCVC
81Sean Durkin     725 Unattached
82James Curran   Derry, NH 233682  719 Unattached
83Joseph Jussaume   Nashua, NH 205058  738 NEBC/Cycle Loft
84John Wilde   San Francisco, CA 225246  797 Harvard University Cycling Association
85Evan Burfield   Falls Church, VA 231674  713 Oxford University Cycling Club
86Lukas Snelling   Starksboro, VT 232891  783 Radio Revitalization Corp.
87Nathaniel Ward   Lewisville, NC 217857  793 SAAB of Halfmoon/New Salem-CBRC

Men - Cat 4 - Group2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Frederic Thomas   Cape Elizabeth, ME 220670  890 Portland Velo Club
2Chris Casey     898 Unattached
3Mark Miller   Catonsville, MD 220781  858 Unattached
4Douglas Jansen   Pelham, NH 174030  840 Dean Bicycles
5Kevin Putman   Wells, NY 228810  867 CBRC
6George Opria   Manassas, VA 210668  861 Prince William Elite Racing (PoWER)
7Ted Michaels   Leesburg, VA 206649  881 Evolution Cycling/Team DLS
8Eli Richbourg   Los Angeles, CA 219533  873 Team Fastrack (South Coast Cycling Club)
9Aaron Wolfe   Cold Spring, NY 213638  899 CRCA / SynergyBikeFit.com
10Steven Edwards   South Portland, ME 220996  821 housatonic wheel club
11Richard Brown   Danville, NH 169536  808 NHCC/Team NH
12Don Sproull   Auburn, NY 210436  886 ChrisCookies.com/Swan Cycles/FLCC
13Brad Ek   Concord, NH 193011  822 NHCC/Team NH
14Doug Frederick   Woodstock, GA 218799  828 Century Road Club of America/Quest
15Thomas Mattioli   Brooklyn, NY 113911  854 Western Union/CRCA
16Scott Brooks   Westford, MA 189995  807 NEBC/Cycle Loft
17Jack Piller   Keene, NY 60574  865 Team ROAR
18Brian Berger   Brooklyn, NY 58575  805 Brooklyn Velo Force
19Dana Van Dorn   Lake Placid, NY 244245  893 Team ROAR
20Andrew Corsilia   Ridgefield, CT 192397  816 Northeast Bicycles Road Club
21Brian Lang   Gorham, NH 200193  847 NHCC
22James Walker   Elizabethtown, NY 225529  896 Team ROAR
23Brian Anderson   Concord, MA 211977  801 NEBC/Cycle Loft
24Robert Meikle   Sayre, PA 211727  857 Mystic Velo Club
25Paolo Mion   Danvers, MA 198604  859 Fior di Frutta/Ridgefield Bank
26Davis Kitchel   White River Junction, VT 212078  845 Unattached
27Anthony Falk   New York, NY 196957  824 CRCA/Merrill Lynch/Hincapie
28Matthew Spence   Montpelier, VT 173366  885 Onion River Sports
29Timothy Frost   Underhill, VT 233546  829 Unattached
30Geoff Martin   Watertown, MA 180528  852 NEBC/Cycle Loft
31Lorenzo Cavallaro   New York, NY 189344  811 CRCA/Merrill Lynch/Hincapie
32Clark Vandergrift   Reisterstown, MD 224659  894 Unattached
33Philip Beard   Middlesex, VT 3025  804 Unattached
34Keith Reeder   Annapolis, MD 210369  870 Bike Doctor
35Giovanni Marzot   Concord, MA 172472  853 NEBC/Cycle Loft
36Eric Brandhorst   Carlisle, MA 203090  806 NEBC/Cycle Loft
37Jon Rude   Concord, MA 100568  875 NEBC
38David Junius   Lanark, IL 188026  842 Westwood Velo
39Christopher Coutu   Upton, MA 220674  817 Minuteman Road Club
40Benjamin Hughes   New York 204305  839 CRCA/Skyline Cycling
41Wayne Scott   Greenville, NC 156292  879 First State Velo Sport
42Brendan O'Reilly   Stowe, VT 100440  863 Unattached
43Matthew Bowman   Berlin, NH 214537  846 Mount Washington Valley Velo
44William McGreevy   Wilmington, NY 226407  855 Team ROAR
45Derek Hayes   Boulder, CO 219751  835 GS CIAO/Al's Barbershop
46John Schwarz   Cambridge, VT 171352  878 Unattached
47James Regan   Santa Cruz, CA 209455  871 Aspen East Cycling Team
48Mike Andrews   Danbury, CT 200396  802 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
49Matthew Theodore   Mashpee, MA 199986  889 Pedros/K2/Wheelworks/E-caps
50Matt Strassberg   Moretown, VT 216163  888 Mad River Riders
51Christopher Mecray   New York, NY 213044  856 Century Road Club Assn.
52Randy Lovelace   Columbia, MD 221261  848 Aspen East
53Paul Oram   Hillsborough, NJ 85341  862 Century Road Club of America
54Jeff Seifer   Andover, MA 193432  880 BRC / ATA Cycles
55Eric Scheer   Peace Dale, RI 209190  877 Arc en Ciel
56Jared Katz   Richmond, VT 87239  843 Law Enforcement Bicycle Association
57Alex Gadbois   Bow, NH 12613  831 NHCC
58Joseph Reagan   Hooksett, NH 171591  869 NHCC/TeamNH
59Anthony Accardi   Brooklyn, NY 205215  800 CRCA/ Skyline Cycling
60Harry Stover   Brooklyn, CT 211872  887 Arc en Ciel
61Walter Fischer   Newbury, VT 121411  825 GMBC/Catamount
62Anthony Graupera   Hillsboro, OR 213304  833 NEBC/Cycle Loft
63Jaime Garcia   New York, NY 70471  832 Merril Lynch/Hincapie
64Jerry Truppelli   Ringoes, NJ 224743  891 century road club of america
65Matt Guyette   Charlotte, VT 193592  834 Unattached
66Charles Chichester   Yardley, PA 226814  812 CRC OF A
67Chad Mitchell   Richmond, VT 211797  860 GMBC/Catamount
68Mark Dutka   Uncasville, CT 189103  819 Mystic Velo
69Gregory Corliss   Bishop, CA 232491  815 Unattached
70Claude Raineault   Underhill, VT 207347  868 GMBC/Catamount
71John Hood   Somerville, MA 171730  838 NEBC/Cycle Loft
72Doug Luther     850 Pearlizumi
73Eric Siefer     830 Mt. Washington Valley Velo
74Christopher Tweed   Waltham, MA 120530  892 Boston Road Club
75Jon Hicks   New York, NY 59066  836 CRCA/Sanchez Metro
76Brad Pudner   Ellicott City, MD 232021  866 Unattached
77Michael Joseph   Maplewwood, NJ 219928  841 Unattached
78Keith Slyman   Piscataway, NJ 131013  883 CRC of A - BWT Marble & Granite-Pete's B
79Philippe Dallaire     818 Velo Club Longueuil
80Paul Evans   Park Hall, MD 187243  823 Patuxent Velo
81Julian Hjortshoj   Boston, MA 198124  837 NEBC/Cycle Loft
82Andre Sincennes     882 Ottawa Bicycle Club
83Stephen Bayliss   Norwalk, CT 187163  803 Northeast Bicycles Road Club
84Robert Luebbers   Williston, VT 21776  849 Onion River Sports
85John Ryan   Whitefield, NH 202103  876 White Mt. Velo
86Jeffrey Carney   Enfield, NH 200851  809 NHCC/Team NH
87Christopher Smith   Woburn, MA 87494  884 Unattached
88Max Roselli   Paramus, NJ 214488  874 Westwood Velo
89John Fiveash   Gulf Breeze, FL 218472  827 West Florida Wheelmen
90Declan Connolly     814 Unattached
91Tom Warner   Evanston, WY 202593  897 Mt. Washington Valley Velo

Men - Junior - JR - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1David Veilleux     661 Elicycle Sports Experts
2Alexander Boyd   Wichita Falls, TX 168212  694 Hot Tubes Cycling Team
3Derek Timmermann   Boulder, CO 180346  664 Sunrise Sports
4William Goodfellow     684 Espoirs Laval National SG
5V. Genereux     685 Espoirs Laval / National SG
6Paul Runyon   Philadelphia, PA 193823  612 Tri State Velo
7Curtis Winsor     614 Team Snow Valley-Seal On & NERT
8Yuri Whitehead   Great Barrington, MA 202100  660 Housatonic Wheel Club
9Charles Bryer     693 Team Ontario
10Dylan O'Sullivan   Worcester, MA 209746  670 Team Bicycle Alley
11M Joanisse     678 Espoirs Laval / National SG
12Mark Hinnen     679 Team Ontario
13Chris Hamlin     681 Unattached
14Daniel Estevez   Worcester, MA 215163  606 Hot Tubes Cycling Team
15Christopher Worden   Chatham, NJ 191069  658 Watchung Wheelmen
16William Dugan   Burlington, VT 203975  690 BCA/Vomax
17Peter Salon   New York, NY 192635  666 ACT-Cuevas Development
18Ryan Keels   Austin 188340  677 Hot Tubes Cycling
19Chase Renick   Hanover, NH 167634  667 Hot Tubes Cycling Team
20Alex Korten     675 Team Ontario
21Sebastian Porten     668 Team Ontario
22Thomas Foster     686 MBRC
23Cheyne Hoag   Dansville, NY 221557  608 JW Dundees/GVCC
24Jean-Michel Lachance     674 Elicycle Sports-Expert
25Dale Beaton     697 Team Ontario
26Benjamin Zawacki   Greenville, SC 144633  657 Colavita Racing
27Jamie Emerson   Boulder, CO 205234  688 Fior di Frutta/Ridgefield Bank
28Guillaume Boivin     601 Velo Club Longueuil
29Vincent Scalia   Queensbury, NY 213405  665 Unattached
30Joseph Adams   Montgomery, VT 144449  699 Bliss Racing
31Nicholas Keough   Sandwich, MA 203439  609 Coast to Coast/CL Noonan/KAM
32Michael Wickman   Walpole, NH 128976  659 America's Cycling Team
33David Scherp   East Hampton, CT 182798  656 Bikers Edge
34Noah Harwood   Boulder, CO 187142  680 Coast to Coast/KAM
35Sean Condron   Pittsfied, MA 185541  691 BCA/Vomax
36Vincent Blouin     695 Elicycle Sports Experts
37Marc Trussler     662 Elicycle Sports Experts/Cyclesmith
38Matthew Robertson     611 Waterloo Cycling Club
39Stephan Lambert     673 Dynamiks de Contrecoeur
40Tommy Barripult     698 Dynamiks de Contrecoeur
41Christopher Thornton   Surry, NH 193101  613 CUEVAS DEVELOPMENT
42Alessio Bares   Londonderry, NH 169375  600 New Hampshire Cycling Club
43Jacob Keough   Sandwich, MA 195634  676 Coast to Coast/CL Noonan/KAM
44Thomas Fortin     607 Volkswagen Trek
45Mike Flavell     687 CycleLogik Racing
46Travis Lee   Yarmouth, ME 213647  672 Portland Velo Club
47Will Cox   Burlington, VT 192539  604 Pawling Cycle and Sport
48David Bergeron     696 Espoirs Laval / National SG
49Corey Connell     603 Unattached
50Ryan Elliott   Waynesboro, VA 196206  689 Monticello Velo Club-Nert
51Filip Capala   Columbia, KY 208888  602 Unattached
52Jake Castor     692 Unattached
53Khamari Greaves     683 RMS FitTech
54Gordon Parola   Huntington Station, NY 212381  669 Cuevas Development
55Sean Trinque   Manchester, KY 214703  663 Portland Vello Club
56Dominic Guiver     682 Unattached
57Ricky Sousa     648 RMS FitTech
58William Dorsett   New Bern, NC 206403  605 Cuevas
59William Mattson   Concord, MA 221729  671 Colavita Racing

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sarah Tillotson   Boise, ID 180905  179 ABD/Trek-VW
2Karol-Ann Canuel     135 Unattached
3Stephanie Bourbeau     134 Team Biovail
4Natasha Elliott     139 Team Biovail
5Aimee Vasse   North Grafton, MA 168120  180 Unattached
6Katherine Sherwin   West Lake Hills, TX 161129  173 Victory Brewing Cycling Team
7Nada Pasko     166 Unattached
8Mackenzie Woodring   Belmont, MI 211079  184 Advantage/Endeavor Cycling Team
9Jennifer Stephenson     176 Team Biovail
10Katherine Lambden   Fort Lee, NJ 196134  153 TEAm Lipton
11Rosanne Lent   Lake Placid, NY 194423  156 SAAB of Halfmoon/New Salem-CBRC
12Kerry Litka   Nashua, NH 155241  157 Dansko Wheelworks
13Heather Labance   Vernon, NJ 211821  151 Skylands Cycling
14Zoe Owers   Bow, NH 163581  165 TEAm Lipton
15Jessica Spence     175 Cavern Cycles - Sneaky Dee's Racing
16Lea Davison   Jericho, VT 164014  196 Team Balance Bar/Devo
17Rebecca Koh   New York, NY 180479  150 CRCA/Radical Media
18Krystal Jeffs     149 McMaster Cycling Club
19Anita Lagler     152 wheels of bloor
20Joanne Kembery   Rockville, MD 216074  193 DC Velo/Martens Volvo
21Amanda Shaw     172 Team Biovail
22Erin Garvin (1 - Cat2)   Salem, VA 138232  145 Fuji
23Nichole Wangsgard   Cedar City, UT 100972  182 Subway
24Ann Marie Miller   New York, NY 127444  161 Verizon Wireless Wheelworks
25Ellen Moses   New York, NY 200962  163 CRCA/Comedy Central-New Canaan Cyclery
26Pauline Frascone   Plainfield, CT 200866  141 Independent Fabrication/Kempner
27Kami Tremblay   Baltimore, MD 202212  187 Gear Works/ Spin Arts Cycling Team
28Elizabeth Renaud   New York, NY 118483  168 CRCA/Comedy Central-New Canaan Cyclery
29Anne Guzman     147 Terry Precision
30Caroline Theberge     178 Premier Tech
31Rebecca Wellons   Hudson, MA 165493  183 Gearworks/Spin Arts Cycling
32Heather Lamson     154 Radical Edge
33Megan Guarnier   Mountain View, CA 210981  146 SAAB of Halfmoon/New Salem-CBRC
34Lynn Patchett     167 RMS FitTech
35Caitlin Bever   Somerville, MA 191480  199 Verizon Wireless Wheelworks
36Michelle Costello   Franklin, NY 140942  137 mission in motion/tvc
37Elizabeth Allen   New Braunfels, TX 201610  131 Austin Flyers
38Kristina Eaton   Somerville, MA 190893  138 Verizon Wireless Wheelworks
39Laura Schmidt     171 Terry Precision
40Sarah Sauvayre   New York, NY 118465  136 CRCA/Comedy Central-New Canaan Cyclery
41Julie Hutsebant     148 Terry Precision
42Alie Kenzer   Putney, VT 221670  192 Verizon Wireless - Wheelworks
43Kristy Scheffenacker   Baltimore, MD 162414  170 Velo Bella
44Joelle Numainville     164 Espoirs Laval
45Elisa Gagnon     142 TEAm Lipton
46Karen Ulrich   New York, NY 201454  186 CRCA/Comedy Central-New Canaan Cyclery
47Jennifer Magur   Newburgh, NY 35147  158 Team Biovail
48Amanda Lawrence   Mansfield Center, CT 167207  155 Verducci Racing/Breakaway Bikes
49Terri Wentzel   Auburn, ME 184613  185 Maine Cycling Club
50Caitlyn McCullough   Durango, CO 229392  159 SAAB of Halfmoon/New Salem-CBRC
51Rosemary Garlapow   Alden, NY 143020  144 Terry Precision
52Reem Jishi   Skaneateles, NY 177177  194 CRCA/Radical Media
53Elizabeth Carrington   Poway, CA 181828  198 Peachtree Bikes
54Amy Wallace (2 - Cat2)   Andover, MA 180801  181 Verizon Wireless Wheelworks
55Marianne Stover   North Yarmouth, ME 150507  177 Independent Fabrication/Kempner
56Marie-Pier Bedard     132 Espoirs Laval / Societe Generale
57Kristine Church (1 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA 142023  197 University of Colorado
58Tammy Meehan   Mercer Island, WA 199838  191 Iowa City Cylcing Club
59Caryl Gale   Hoboken, NJ 60259  143 TEAm Lipton
60Jaymie McGowan     160 McMaster
61Julie Monagle (3 - Cat2)   Carlisle, MA 111369  162 Verizon Wireless-Wheelworks
62Debbie Tirrito   Winooski, VT 215732  188 GMBC/Catamount
63Cheryl Olson   Delton, MI 140154  189 Advantage Benefits
64Olivia Jaras   Louisville, KY 197054  195 Colavita Racing / vortex racing
65Ashley Robinson     169 RMS FitTech
66Elizabeth Begosh (1 - Cat1)   Millville, PA 3176  133 Velo Bella
67Hiroko Shimada   Hamden, CT 154705  174 Velo Bella

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Steven Dowler   Kensington, MD 212857  557 DC Velo/Martens Volvo
2Antonietta Lembo     565 Ottawa Bicycle Club
3Carol Picot   Boonton, NJ 200869  570 Team Bikery/Shebell & Shebell
4Ashley Davis   Florence, MA 208514  554 NCC / BikeReg.com
5Kelleigh Dulany   New York, NY 198009  558 CRCA/Comedy Central/New Canaan Cyclery
6Linda Lampila   San Diego, CA 62296  564 Quad Cycles / Arlington Bicycle Club
7Kara Grant   Waterbury, VT 225459  560 GMBC/Catamount
8Sue Kuenstner   Greenwich, CT 190748  562 Cafeteros
9Kathey Michaluk     567 Aquila Racing/Racer Sportif
10Tiffanie Novakovich   Anchorage, AK 219179  569 Team Alaska/The Bicycle Shop
11Kimille Taylor   New York, NY 185804  575 CRCA- radical media
12Anne Becken   Hartland, VT 216735  550 GFI
13Kelly Bietola     551 Team Ontario
14Nina Santiago   Breinigsville, PA 194414  572 UPMC-ACT
15Jennifer La Plante   New York, NY 214578  563 Radical Media/CRCA
16Anne-Marie Dupras     559 CIBC Wood Gundy
17Toni Mientka   Burlington, VT 216057  568 Unattached
18Roxanne Royce   Boulder, CO 127127  571 Unattached
19Carol DeCourcey   Maynard, MA 52510  556 NEBC/Cycle Loft
20Alexandra Christopulos   Vienna, VA 222105  552 HPC/ List/ Cardinal
21Cynthia Steiner   Montclair, NJ 197623  574 Team Bikery/Shebell & Shebell
22Sarah Coney     553 Team Ontario
23Kori Dean   San Francisco, CA 219856  555 Bay Area Velo Girls
24Celeste Merey     566 Unattached
25Allerton Johnson   Durango, CO 176762  561 Cuevas Development / ACT

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSierra NevadaShimanoCUOREUSACDFSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee