Race Results for
US Mtb National Championships
Mammoth Lakes, CA
(Event Information)
KAMIKAZE on 09/17/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ricky Richardson   El Dorado, CA05:43.92 142967  1431 GOT SACK
2John Casey   Berkeley, CA05:49.40 135147  689 CPC/AZONIC
3Leland Long   Meridian, ID05:52.02 226744  999 
4RANDY HALL   05:54.87  1010 
5Nicholas Petzing   Forest Grove, OR06:00.46 228858  595 310MTB
6Doug Frei   Inkom, ID06:04.91 187494  821 ROBS/GIANT
7MIKE KOCIS   06:05.55  1410 
8Frank Jansen   Costa Mesa, CA06:07.55 215242  1095 SBF RACING
9CONAR HENDRY   06:09.67  1276 
10QUENTIN SMITH   06:16.93  1432 GOT SACK
11JOSHUA AUGER   06:18.45  1502 ROBS
12Shane Stilwell   Sierra Vista, AZ06:19.37 155240  903 DAWN TO DU
13Christopher Weaver   Pacific Grove, CA06:22.28 82089  1460 IMPACT RAC
14BARRY WILLIAMS   06:25.32  412 NEMESIS RA
15Michael Kelley   Moorpark, CA06:26.74 162080  621 KHS
16SERGIO BRAVO   06:30.82  1122 SKINNY LEG
17JAMES LANHAM   06:40.57  1604 GNARBUCKLE
18Paul LaBarbera   Bridgewater, NJ06:41.28 188881  1440 
19CORWIN RYAN   06:43.31  1603 
20RANDIR LALLY   06:49.14  1602 
21Michael Polito   Wrentham, MA08:39.12 200775  1716 DEDHAM FOX
DNFPhilip Strong   Idyllwild, CA 152318  419 IDYLLWILD
DNFJosh Elliott   Wrightwood, CA 230119  655 
DNFKelly Quinn   Corona, CA 218153  1675 TROY LEE D

Men - EX

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Don Jackson   Riverside, CA05:30.07 17510  1358 ODI/SOUTHR
2George Hopper   Modesto, CA05:35.64 147296  1385 SWD BIKES
3Doug Stoecker   Glen Ellen, CA05:38.45 226995  1448 GO PRO CAM
4Nathan Wierwille   Albuquerque, NM05:40.89 132035  895 WHITE MOUN
5Michael Males   Ahwahnee, CA05:42.06 111454  791 
6BOONE JONES   05:42.62  1699 SHERWINS R
7Michael Fine   Vacaville, CA05:46.16 76882  484 BEYOND BIK
8Jon Martin   Arcata, CA05:46.29 169689  608 DARK HORSE
9Keith Newsome   Bakersfield, CA05:49.05 79109  842 
10Chris Drake   Stateline, NV05:49.26 164433  1407 SIERRA CYC
11Bobby Bondurant   Big Bear City, CA05:54.04 107266  1466 BEAR VALLE
12MARIO ARCE   05:55.20  1567 DARE/SPOKE
13Jeff Broussard   Corte Madera, CA06:03.21 178135  707 MARIN
14Adam Kruse   Emeryville, CA06:04.85 222220  1596 ORGANICVIL
15Larry Averitt   Hillsboro, OR06:06.26 199880  1569 FAT LARRY
16STEVE BAEZ   06:22.34  891 SBF RACING
17BEN RAYBOULD   06:23.15  1707 SIERRA SPO
18Pico Ruiz   El Cajon, CA06:23.53 30842  1501 BEYOND BIK
19ANDREW WEST   06:23.67  1663 
20Stephen Zvorsky   Simi Valley, CA06:26.74 167804  1038 BEYOND BIK
21Jason Enright   Pearl City, HI06:39.65 226998  654 SHAKA BIKE
22Nicholino Sunseri   Corona, CA06:48.00 201226  1437 INTENSE
23RYAN SHOMSKY   07:00.59  1661 UTOPIA
24John Fisher   Oakhurst, CA11:33.70 11711  1467 5 STEP/STE
DNFBruce Custer   Ventura, CA 94829  1457 MARZOCCHI/
DNFJIM OCONNELL     1324 
DNFRyan Dawson   Woodside, CA 222079  669 BLASTENHOF
DNFJerome Olimpiada   San Mateo, CA 163446  443 RIDESFO.CO
DNFStephen Thomsen   Santa Barbara, CA 208685  494 VELO PRO C

Men - BG

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Clayton Mendel   Mammoth Lakes, CA06:01.48 214636  1306 SOUL CYCLE
2DAVID BARDWELL   06:09.23  739 US CAOST G
3HARRY LYONS   06:10.15  1545 TEAM CRASH
4MARC MANLOVE   06:20.22  1685 PROCRAFT
5Cecil Bridges   Oceanside, CA06:51.97 214301  1633 
6AMIR AZADEH   06:59.27  1585 PURPLE ERC
7Steve Hoover   Pleasanton, CA07:18.43 217621  547 REAL BICYC
8BOBBY MCMULLEN   07:26.78  530 WTB/SANTA
9DAVID BUCKELL   09:27.92  1594 
DNFRICARDO GONZALEZ     1643 TROY LEE D
DNFMike Redding   Costa Mesa, CA 29340  1674 TROY LEE D

Men - JR - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Naish Ulmer   Hood River, OR06:02.30 175253  1059 YOUNG RIDE
2TAYLOR WOOD   06:03.70  1562 
3Danny O'Bryan   Woodland Hills, CA06:04.25 225352  1512 AZONIC/UTO
4Bret McCaughin-Strong   Idyllwild, CA06:08.22 164319  789 IDYLLWILD
5Christopher Petzing   Malibu, CA06:14.98 212783  441 
6PAUL WILSON   06:23.86  1384 
7Trevor Allred   San Luis Obispo, CA06:28.11 231743  828 
8ALEX ANTHONY   06:28.51  1232 MARZOCCHI
9CURT PHILLIPS   06:29.26  1142 
10Graeme Pitts   Nevada City, CA06:30.08 232939  594 
11MARTIN APOLINAR   06:33.74  1036 CACTUS BIK
12Roland Forbes   Boise, ID07:05.17 224502  561 T H E
13Joseph Larko   Los Gatos, CA07:08.32 218931  616 SANTA CRUZ
14JORDAN JACOB   07:09.06  545 
15Taylor Bentz   Hood River, OR07:16.12 231119  732 DISCOVER B
16ALEK MCKEE   07:48.37  1192 
17Trevor Jacob   Mammoth Lakes, CA07:53.18 218005  806 
18Scott Schlachter   San Jose, CA08:58.71 31591  1331 TEAM WRONG
DNFJAMES NIVIN     522 
DNFJake Capriotti   Coto De Caza, CA 213147  1453 TURNER HON

Men - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1John Tomac   Cortez, CO05:02.77 40324  1447 KENDA/TOMA
2Philip Tinstman   San Marcos, CA05:08.35 35628  95 SPY/VANS
3Darrell Young   Portland, OR05:09.85 43482  1426 ARROW RACI
4Eric Rasmussen   Reno, NV05:15.84 119599  1134 
5CHRIS KOVARIK   05:17.02  337 INTENSE CY
6SAM HILL   05:18.84  1487 IRON HORSE
7GREG HERBOLD   05:28.00  1446 SRAM
8Charles Libolt   Riverside, CA05:31.38 103720  308 CYCLERY US
9Pablo Tafoya   Ventura, CA05:32.80 95388  1657 DECLINE MA
10DAN TAKUMA   05:38.69  674 DANN GMBH
11Michael Hutchison   Sherman Oaks, CA05:45.27 127139  349 TURNER/661
12Steve (Joe) Joerger   Sacramento, CA05:51.11 176411  325 DARK HORSE
13John Galli   Cazenovia, NY05:52.81 12696  303 CNYBIKES.C
14RALF KALCHHAUSER   06:03.82  1587 DECLINE
DNFHank Matheson   San Francisco, CA 169772  333 SWD RACING
DNFJon Wilson   Carson City, NV 38543  1366 RITCHEY
DNFTerry Hinton   Johnson City, TN 158684  302 ACS/YETI

Women - SP

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Laura Drexler   San Diego, CA07:49.67 207274  1201 BEYOND BIK

Women - BG

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1JESSA STILWELL   07:13.09  1064 DAWN TO DU
2KATELYN ADKINS   07:39.25  1635 

Women - JR - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1LANIE ALDRIDGE   06:46.47  1037 
2CHRISTINA PINNEY   07:48.60  1076 PERFECTION

Women - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Paula Santerior   Reno, NV06:01.82 31276  27 
2Joanna Petterson   Jericho, VT06:08.51 187041  1564 MOREWOOD B
3Vicki Koch   West Falls, NY06:09.89 200770  1393 TEAM CMI/C
4Lori Ellicott   Fillmore, CA06:51.26 218064  1226 BEYOND BIK

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoUSACDFBonk BreakerSpySierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee