Race Results for
Sea Otter Classic USCF
Monterey, CA
(Event Information)
Road Race on 04/15/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - JR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ALFREDO CRUZ   02:29:35.3  1674 
2 GRANT VAN HORN   02:29:44.4  1650 
3 Taylor Kuphaldt   Yuba City, CA02:29:52.0 223012  1659 
4 LOGAN COADER   02:30:23.1  1666 CENTRAL VALLEY CYCLING
5 JUSTIN WILLIAMS   02:31:08.3  1668 
6 RICKY CRUZ   02:32:37.8  1664 EXCEL SPORTS
7 ALEX WICK   02:33:55.2  1655 DAVIS BIKE CLUB
8 ANDY GOESSLING   02:35:16.3  1652 
9 CHRISTOPHER PETERSON   02:36:13.2  1653 
10 JUAN SALDANO   02:36:27.1  1669 
11 FRANK ALBANEZE   02:36:36.4  1673 
12 IAN MOIR   02:39:18.7  1670 
13 NICHOLAS JERABEK   02:39:20.6  1676 
14 BEN BARSI-RHYNE   02:40:47.7  1677 
15 HAL HELBOCK   02:42:33.5  1667 IE BIKES
16 JOSH TENNEFOSS   02:44:29.2  1660 ALTO VELO/WEBCOR
17 DANIEL TISDELL   02:45:40.2  1662 
18 Jordan Carelli   Oakland, CA02:47:47.0 204538  1672 
19 ALEXANDER REIMER   02:55:25.4  1665 
20 MICAH HERMAN   03:02:02.4  1663 ALTA ALPINA JUNIOR TEAM
21 DANIEL BLACK   03:27:11.7  1658 

Men - JR - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 DANIEL HOLLOWAY   02:16:18.9  1530 
2 CHASE RENICK   02:18:40.7  1513 HOT TUBES CYCLING TEAM
3 TYLER GIVEN   02:22:31.3  1526 BENAROYA RESEARCH INSTITUTE/ CNC SPORTS
4 CODY O'REILLY   02:22:55.9  1514 
5 ALEX BOYD   02:23:03  1506 HOT TUBES
6 MICHAEL SHEPPARD   02:23:05.8  1520 TEAM RIO GRANDE
7 CALEB FAIRLY   02:23:10.1  1509 HOTTUBES CYCLING TEAM
8 ERIC RIGGS   02:23:11.5  1522 LOMBARDI SPORTS
9 TYLER GOUGH   02:23:12.5  1505 
10 GRAYSEN OLDHAM   02:23:12.9  1515 SIMPLY FIT/ ACTION SPORTS
11 ULRIC DEYOUNG   02:23:13.8  1539 
12 BLAKE ANTON   02:23:16.7  1543 DAVIS BIKE CLUB
13 EDGAR PARRA   02:23:27.5  1528 EXCEL SPORTS
14 BEN BRADSHAW   02:23:30.3  1542 
15 GEOFF OLIN   02:23:37.5  1519 SCARY FAST RACING
16 Mitchell Peterson   Salt Lake City, UT02:23:42.1 192669  1501 DEVO BALANCE BAR
17 BRYSON GARBETT   02:23:54.8  1529 RMCC
18 JOSEPH IANNARELLI   02:24:01.6  1524 
19 JULIAN MARTINEZ   02:24:46.8  1510 TIENI DURO
20 JOSEPH LEWIS   02:27:19.0  1508 
21 JIMMY FEELY   02:27:37.6  1516 MINNESOTA JUNIOR CYCLING (MNJRC)
22 BENJAMIN VOLOTZKY   02:30:30.7  1517 BICYCLE JOHNS
23 AUSTIN KIRKLAND   02:33:28.2  1535 
24 KEVIN BERNOTAS   02:34:46.3  1537 
25 JARED DOWNING   02:36:00.3  1533 
26 JOSE BONILLA   02:38:55.3  1502 CAL GIANT
27 ALEX LAUGEN   02:39:39.1  1527 
28 SOLOMON AIRHART   02:40:05.3  1540 
29 CHARLES HAMILTON   02:41:27.8  1541 
30 DANIEL NOVAK   02:41:45.5  1538 MUVIC ADIDAS
31 NICK RUANA   02:46:03.7  1518 ALTA ALPINA CYCLING CLUB
32 MICHAEL MATTESON   02:53:41.5  1511 
33 ALAN JOHN   03:06:57.9  1525 

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Douglas Ollerenshaw   Atlanta, GA4:40:50 138067  HNC
2 Roman Kilun   Oakland, CA4:41:40 153790  13 MCG
3 Chris Greene (1 - Cat1)   Fairfax, CA4:41:40 14051  202 CAL
4 Marc Collard (1 - Pro)   Skowhegan, ME4:43:27 7389  76 WEB
5 Gord FRASER   4:43:45  HNC
6 Neil Shirley   Newhall, CA4:44:50 43573  22 SEA
7 Ian Tubbs   Bellevue, WA4:45:21 111313  63 BRC
8 Marco RIOS   4:45:21  172 KLG
9 Ivan STEVIC   4:45:21  111 AER
10 Geoffrey Rapoport (2 - Pro)   Washington, DC4:45:21 186592  16 MCG
11 Michael Sayers   Fair Oaks, CA4:45:22 54591  HNC
12 Jackson Stewart   San Jose, CA4:45:59 42023  45 OSN
13 Hugh Moran   Asheville, NC4:46:37 180136  116 AER
14 Zachary Walker (3 - Pro)   Santa Barbara, CA4:46:45 133002  14 MCG
15 Daniel Schmatz   Brighton, CO4:47:17 31615  21 SEA
16 Anthony Colby (2 - Cat1)   Dedham, MA4:47:26 118320  154 TEX
17 David Richter   Seattle, WA4:48:47 29781  35 SBX
18 Cameron HUGHES   4:48:47  31 SBX
19 Timothy Larkin (4 - Pro)   Berkeley, CA4:50:05 50186  41 OSN
20 Ted Huang (5 - Pro)   Portola Valley, CA4:50:06 398  75 WEB
21 Christopher Wherry   Durango, CO4:51:18 52790  HNC
22 Marc Anderson   Athens, GA4:51:18 185669  151 TEX
23 Daniel Ramsey   Los Angeles, CA4:51:18 29107  24 SEA
24 Carlos VARGAS   4:51:18  56 TMN
25 Dustin MACBURNIE   4:51:18  66 BRC
26 Michael Jones   Harford, NY4:53:13 18224  HNC
27 Kyle Gritters   Corona, CA4:53:44 188578  23 SEA
28 John Kelly (6 - Pro)   Oakland, CA4:53:44 106705  74 WEB
29 Luis Pulido NARANJO   4:53:44  171 KLG
30 Scott Wingo   San Diego, CA4:53:44 139728  194 CAR
31 Solomon Woras   Winthrop, WA4:53:44 222300  64 BRC
32 Patrick Briggs   Oakland, CA4:53:44 4838  203 CAL
33 Andrew Fischer (3 - Cat1)   Missoula, MT4:53:44 197580  62 BRC
34 Christopher McDonald   El Cajon, CA4:53:44 61059  211 KST
35 Luke STOCKWELL   4:53:49  152 TEX
36 Michael Telega   Los Angeles, CA4:53:49 162569  101 RCY
37 Pat Caurant (4 - Cat1)   Albany, CA4:53:49 179925  133 SPN
38 Paul Reichardt (1 - Cat2)   Castro Valley, CA4:53:53 178307  135 SPN
39 Jason Bausch (7 - Pro)   Fountain Valley, CA4:53:53 78109  26 SEA
40 Christopher Jones   Bend, OR4:53:53 187300  212 KST
41 Max Spirin   Citrus Heights, CA4:54:00 195652  83 MCE
42 Dan MARTIN   4:54:00  104 RCY
43 Chris Crawford   Napa, CA4:54:10 126286  123 ONE
44 Lance DOHERTY   4:54:15  134 SPN
45 Nathan Miller   Vacaville, CA4:54:15 188446  54 TMN
46 Ryan Yee   Ventura, CA4:54:28 98357  25 SEA
47 Clemente CAVALIERE   4:54:49  113 AER
48 Sterling Magnell   Santa Rosa, CA4:55:39 120588  53 TMN
49 Todd Cornelius (8 - Pro)   Indianapolis, IN4:55:39 170836  32 SBX
50 Peter ANDERSON   4:55:39  192 CAR
51 Nicholas Trusty (5 - Cat1)   Encinitas, CA4:55:39 174963  193 CAR
52 Erik Saunders   Goleta, CA4:57:00 31361  11 MCG
53 Jason Lokkesmoe (9 - Pro)   San Rafael, CA5:00:03 60439  HNC
54 Owen Gue   Missoula, MT5:02:46 164271  65 BRC
55 Derik Archibald   Olympia, WA5:02:46 163321  95 VAC
56 Josh Snead   Larkspur, CA5:02:46 135947  103 RCY
57 Emmet HOGAN   5:02:46  82 MCE
58 Dor DVIRI   5:02:46  112 AER
59 Bernard van Ulden   5:06:32 129600  73 WEB
60 Omer Kem   Ashland, OR5:06:32 194595  33 SBX
61 Daniel Vinson   Lake Elsinore, CA5:27:00 193022  164 ORG
DNS Ben JACQUES-MAYNES     44 OSN
DNS John Knotts (Cat2)   Bend, OR 65194  225 LGB
DNF Colin BEARDSLEY     12 MCG
DNF Patrick Dunaway (Pro)   Oakland, CA 90607  15 MCG
DNF Remi McManus   Boise, ID 76788  34 SBX
DNF Kevin Vanes (Pro)   Indianapolis, IN 170239  36 SBX
DNF Hayden GODFREY     42 OSN
DNF Russell Hamby (Pro)   Napa, CA 55362  43 OSN
DNF Scott Zwizanski   West Chester, PA 131248  46 OSN
DNF Giancarlo Checchi   Santa Rosa, CA 221273  51 TMN
DNF Glenn Fant   Santa Rosa, CA 11226  52 TMN
DNF Joshua Goodwin   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 101136  55 TMN
DNF Anton Jackson (Cat1)   Seattle, WA 179345  61 BRC
DNF David Clinger (Pro)   Woodland Hills, CA 54978  72 WEB
DNF Frederick Stamm   San Luis Obispo, CA 176943  84 MCE
DNF Philip Roberts   Oakland, CA 30110  85 MCE
DNF Robert Campbell   Olympia, WA 73795  91 VAC
DNF Kevin ROWE     93 VAC
DNF Brandon Archibald   Portland, OR 175413  94 VAC
DNF Thomas Peterson   Bellevue, WA 130777  105 RCY
DNF Matthew Frost (Cat2)   Coupeville, WA 141820  106 RCY
DNF Christopher Frederick   Fort Lauderdale, FL 12319  114 AER
DNF David Pierce (Cat1)   Palo Alto, CA 98315  121 ONE
DNF Chris MONTAGUE-BREAKWE     124 ONE
DNF Gregor Mraz (Cat2)   Redwood City, CA 77411  125 ONE
DNF Michael Brown   Gold River, CA 141483  132 SPN
DNF Kyle Barbary (Cat1)   Berkeley, CA 167835  136 SPN
DNF Bartlomiej Fidelus (Cat1)   Escondido, CA 65414  141 SIX
DNF Ryan Blickem   Las Cruces, NM 83581  155 TEX
DNF Justin Lucke (Cat2)   Redwood City, CA 21760  161 ORG
DNF Stephen Shepherd (Cat1)   Boulder, CO 155949  165 ORG
DNF Tyler Ofstad   Rochester, NY 173083  176 KLG
DNF Jose Manuel GARCIA     181 UBR
DNF Emmanuel SUAREZ     182 UBR
DNF Alexi Martinez   Costa Mesa, CA 190569  184 UBR
DNF Pat CARO     185 UBR
DNF Andy BROWN     191 CAR
DNF David Gustafson (Cat1)   Carlsbad, CA 179425  195 CAR
DNF Karl Bordine (Cat1)   Carlsbad, CA 163315  196 CAR
DNF Mike Hoffman (Cat1)   Berkeley, CA 191571  204 CAL
DNF Chris Daggs   Vista 55666  213 KST
DNF Randall Coxworth   San Diego, CA 48052  214 KST
DNF Luis ZAMUDIO     215 KST

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Hutchinson   San Jose, CA03:04:01 156048  425 TEAM SPINE
2 Michael Buckley   Reno, NV03:04:55.2 186698  401 TEAM SPINE
3 DANE JANKOWIAK   03:07:55.1  416 
4 Jon Erskine   Soquel, CA03:08:07.4 10942  441 LOS GATOS/EASTON/SPECIALIZED
5 COLIIN COOPER   03:08:12  452 
6 Jesse Moore   Sacramento, CA03:08:19 204739  437 
7 Chad Fischer   Fresno, CA03:08:23.2 86581  408 
8 ANDRES GIL   03:08:26.2  449 
9 Brent Prenzlow   Carlsbad, CA03:08:29.7 28646  444 CELO PACIFIC
10 Banning Ostrow   Buena Park, CA03:08:47.6 56186  422 SALSA CYCLES/SUPERTEAM RACING
11 Jonathan Eropkin   Fresno, CA03:08:50.3 197844  409 CENTRAL VALLEY CYCLING
12 GUSTAVO GOMEZ   03:08:58.0  448 
13 Brian Haas   Chicago, IL03:08:59.3 162118  427 
14 Dennis Guikema   Oakland, CA03:09:03 185457  428 RHVILLA.COM CYCLING TEAM
15 Benjamin Standish   Santa Rosa, CA03:09:05.1 33800  421 DEWARS RACING TEAM
16 Joseph Dagostino   San Diego, CA03:09:14.1 50754  407 
17 TROY BARRY   03:09:28.2  454 
18 John Behrens   San Diego, CA03:09:28.5 119862  442 CELO PACIFIC
19 Kellin Cooper   Kensington, CA03:09:50.8 195773  434 TEAM SPINE
20 Brenon Daly   Oakland, CA03:09:55.5 205384  424 
21 Matthew Novakovich   Anchorage, AK03:10:06.4 209589  413 
22 Scott Fonseca   Fair Oaks, CA03:10:16.1 204715  420 TEAM SPINE
23 Kirk Bausch   Irvine, CA03:10:19.4 99426  445 HELENS CANNONDALE
24 Tom Skiles   Salinas, CA03:10:26.3 169701  453 SPINE
25 Todd Hennings   Kenwood, CA03:10:50.2 15835  438 NAPA VALLEY VELO
26 JASON WHITEHEAD   03:10:55  457 
27 Matthew Ream   Verdi, NV03:11:24.8 211441  414 
28 TIMM PEDDIE   03:12:33.7  419 
29 JEFF HERRING   03:12:58.5  456 
30 Eric Stephen   Simi Valley, CA03:13:56.7 176771  410 CENTRAL VALLEY CYCLING
31 Craig Pack   Altus, OK03:18:22.1 199078  423 
32 Ian Settlemire (1 - Cat2)   Mission Viejo, CA03:20:14.5 143568  418 SIMPLE GREEN/VOLVO

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ROGER WORTHINGTON   05:03.2  954 LABOR POWER
2 CHRIS WALKER   05:03.7  960 
3 Lindsay Blount   Santa Barbara, CA08:10.2 3989  917 SIMPLY FIT
4 Janne Hamalainen   Tulsa, OK09:12.6 199458  927 
5 Ronald Reade   Berkeley, CA09:36.3 53377  949 SAFEWAY/G.A. COMMUNICATIONS
6 Henry Kramer   Menlo Park, CA09:50.1 52268  955 LE MATIN
7 Gavin Chilcott   Santa Rosa, CA10:11.6 198638  929 
8 Timothy Becker   Seattle, WA10:46.1 65741  937 
9 Carl Roberts   Portland, OR3:10:59 182446  941 TEAM CLIF BAR
10 Michael Mueller   El Cajon, CA3:11:07 46688  946 SONANCE/SPECIALIZED 5-34SONANCE/SPECIALI
11 Keith Neu   Ventura, CA11:10.1 90057  919 TIME FACTORY TEAM
12 Wayne Stetina   Mission Viejo, CA11:14.1 34063  911 
13 Randy Reid   La Jolla, CA11:19.7 29466  905 KARL STRAUSS/SDBC
14 Eric Saltzman   Menlo Park, CA11:26.5 46157  909 
15 Nathan Hobson   Milwaukie, OR11:34.5 171557  907 
16 Robert Pasco   Belmont, CA11:41.8 136970  922 SAFEWAY/G.A.COMMUNICATIONS
17 Mark Blaser   Redding, CA12:08.5 169576  961 OWENS HEALTH CARE
18 Barry Schwarz   Berkeley, CA12:31.2 45914  945 
19 DON LANGLEY   12:46.8  948 MORGAN STANLEY/SPECIALIZED
20 Mark Fennell   Goleta, CA13:23.5 49691  918 SIMPLY FIT / ACTION SPORTS
21 Jon Ornstil   San Francisco, CA13:47.0 71802  904 LOMBARDI SPORTS
22 David Kavanaugh   Danville, CA15:13.0 55102  914 

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Lillie   Billings, MT02:21:20.7 200491  1004 
2 ROB ANDERSON   02:21:25.7  1027 FRALOCK
3 Scott Hennessy   Salinas, CA02:24:16.0 15827  1032 
4 Paul McKenzie   Richmond, CA02:24:19.0 120352  1061 CLIF BAR
5 Glenn Town   Bend, OR02:24:33.2 205555  1060 
6 Steven Grusis   Madera, CA02:24:43.4 60756  1015 
7 Eddie Morris   Newbury Park, CA02:24:48.4 49080  1072 AMGEN CYCLING CLUB
8 Mark Seltenrich   Park City, UT02:25:36.4 121400  1054 
9 Jim Rhiner   Gardnerville, NV02:25:41.2 179383  1005 ALTA ALPINA CYCLING CLUB
10 KEVIN KEENAN   02:26:40.2  1026 
11 Glenn Rennels   Palo Alto, CA02:30:02.5 45837  1042 WEBCOR / ALTO VELO
12 Carl Butler   Livermore, CA02:30:17.5 195548  1031 LIVERMORE CYCLERY
13 Howard Miller   Long Beach, CA02:30:47.1 49424  1074 PARAMOUNT RACING
14 Timothy Maricich   Anacortes, WA02:31:41.1 62466  1017 
15 Jon Miller   Newbury Park, CA02:32:00.2 167489  1046 
16 PAUL SMITH   02:32:05.1  1012 
17 Gary Broeder   Morgan Hill, CA02:33:14.3 207471  1051 
18 Kyle Samuels   Watsonville, CA02:34:24.8 148531  1048 
19 STUART ROBERTSON   02:34:26.5  1033 
20 MARK MILLER   02:35:14.2  1068 K2 BICYCLES
21 JOHN ALBRIGHT   02:36:22.1  1011 
22 Kenneth Hunt   Spokane, WA02:36:28.1 177315  1014 
23 Kenneth Neumeyer   Thousand Oaks, CA02:36:31 195285  1038 AMGEN
24 William Maida (1 - Cat4)   San Jose, CA02:36:34.8 57634  1058 HAMMERGEL
25 John Zunino   Arnold, CA02:36:37.1 196757  1071 CITY CYCLES/LODI
26 Michael Eakins   Carmel, CA02:37:25.3 203352  1001 
27 BENJAMIN MACIEL   02:37:33.7  1073 SAN DIEGO CYCLOVETS
28 DAVID PARKER   02:37:38.7  1052 
29 George Smith   Menlo Park, CA02:39:53.6 168005  1059 WEBCOR/ALTO VELO
30 Russell Borneman   Anacortes, WA02:40:38.9 4290  1044 
31 Dana Farmer   Gold River, CA02:44:27.2 150815  1056 SAN JOSE BICYCLE CLUB
32 MIchael Simons   Monterey, CA02:44:46.8 217268  1018 
33 Alan Gould (1 - Cat5)   Santa Barbara, CA02:49:48 201106  1030 FASTRACK/BDC
34 RAY LABAU   02:49:54.5  1035 
35 Franz Broz   Pebble Beach, CA02:51:33.8 155801  1021 WINNING WHEELS RACING
36 Michael Alber   Incline Village, NV02:52:00.6 195483  1069 
37 THOMAS THOMAS   02:52:16.2  1041 
38 ROGER BRECHEEN   02:53:04.9  1043 
39 Russell Hands   Benicia, CA02:56:43 136432  1045 INFINION RACEWAY CYCLING TEAM
40 ROBERT HISLOP   02:57:09.6  1063 
41 Jim Garwood   Santa Barbara, CA03:00:20.0 169688  1019 ECHELON
42 David Holmgren   Alamo, CA03:00:32.8 220965  1067 PEGASUS
43 MANUEL BORGES   03:01:43.8  1002 
44 KEN PESCHEL   03:02:30.8  1000 
45 Tom Prehn   San Jose, CA03:03:25.4 219277  1006 
46 Kevin Dinwiddie   Elko, NV03:04:03.3 166352  1050 
48 Patric Brown   Seaside, CA03:11:13.2 55715  1028 
49 Steve Million   Pleasant Hill, CA03:11:29.7 185001  1025 
50 MARK DAESCHEL   03:16:26.9  1029 
51 Curtiss Abbott   Burlingame, CA03:24:42.7 220972  1034 
52 JONATHAN GABER   03:28:07.6  1036 
53 GLENN SUTTON   03:38:30.0  1039 FUNSPORT BIKE SHOP MODESTO
54 William Clark   Lafayette, CA03:44:44.0 109323  1062 

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Richard Shields   Fremont, CA02:33:12.5 140693  809 TEAM HAMMER GEL
2 Jim Fox   Aptos, CA02:35:37.2 196250  823 TEAM HAMMER GEL
3 Steve Close   Carpinteria, CA02:39:25.8 204901  818 
4 Will Spiegelman   San Bruno, CA02:39:37.1 33632  806 
5 Robert Dahlgren   Burbank, CA02:43:15.5 53224  816 PAA MERRILL LYNCH
6 Thomas Laris   Los Altos Hills, CA02:47:41.9 94125  807 MAKO GALAXY GRANOLA
7 Jim Turner   Menlo Park, CA02:49:29.1 63449  821 WEBCOR ALTO VELO
8 Robert Crawford (1 - Cat3)   Mercer Island, WA02:49:56 127194  810 WINES OF WASHINGTN/RAUXA DIRECT
9 Jacobo Melcer   Bonita, CA02:50:28.1 207024  817 SAN DIEGO CYCLOVETS
10 David Powers (2 - Cat3)   San Francisco, CA02:50:32 69032  808 PEN VELO/KONDRA
11 Robert Llamas   Montrose, CA02:50:45.2 162224  819 PAA MERRILL LYNCH
12 Joseph Pritchard   Benicia, CA02:55:51.2 90582  822 VALLEY SPOKESMAN
13 Lothar Grahlmann   Pilot Hill, CA03:02:52.1 182045  814 ALTO VELO 2005-97
14 Jim Keenan   Pacific Grove03:04:13.7 99407  805 
15 Arthur Cohen   Orinda, CA03:25:44.7 203739  800 
16 CURT TAYLOR   03:27:44.9  802 
17 Lowell Rau   Scotts Valley, CA03:32:56.7 211444  813 
18 Robert Hess   Manhattan Beach, CA03:38:47.1 16041  803 

Men - Cat 3 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris Kitchen   Venice, CA03:08:25.5 204740  26 VELOWORX RACING
2 Tomas Roba   Broomfield, CO03:08:27.2 206552  32 MET-RX / ALLIANCE 5-28MET-RX / ALLIANCE
3 DORAN MORI   03:08:30.0  95 
4 Frederick Bottger   South Pasadena, CA03:08:39.1 211399  34 PAA/ MERRILL LYNCH
5 David Quist   Leadville, CO03:08:40.8 211381  17 TEAM SPINE 5-28TEAM SPINE
6 Scott Frake   Cupertino, CA03:08:41.2 187388  51 WEBCOR/ALTO VELO
7 PETER VAUGHAN   03:08:42.3  107 UA
8 Luca Ortolani   San Francisco, CA03:08:49.3 207747  85 
9 Matthew Freeman   Redlands, CA03:08:50.7 172215  56 TEAM REDLANDS 5-28TEAM REDLANDS
10 John Taylor   San Antonio, TX03:08:52.7 139362  TEM DIABETIC 5-28TEAM DIABETIC
12 Matt Morenzoni   Sunnyvale, CA03:08:56.6 124882  30 
13 Sean McBride   Oakland, CA03:08:58.2 190591  91 LOMBARDI SPORTS
14 Dominic Giampaolo   Lewiston, ME03:08:59.2 196229  31 
15 Brock Dickie   Santa Cruz, CA03:09:01.7 42222  52 VILLAGE PEDDLER
16 Ronnie Kier   Fresno, CA03:09:04.1 168115  73 
17 Greg Bloom   Hollister, CA03:09:06 3982  57 
18 Christopher Carey   San Francisco, CA03:09:09 195433  75 
19 Scott Giles   Solomons, CA03:09:09.2 196417  50 
20 Philip Astrachan   San Francisco, CA03:09:20.9 2024  103 THIRSTY BEAR
21 MATTHEW THEISEN   03:09:27  94 
22 Elliot Jaramillo   Burlingame, CA03:09:27.2 179930  58 RH VILLA
23 Jacob Rogers   Santa Monica, CA03:09:38.1 86385  55 
24 Phillip St John   Torrance, CA03:09:45 157177  28 
25 Tad Borek   San Francisco, CA03:09:49.5 55496  65 CRC/HILL AND CO
26 JASON WILLIAMS   03:09:51.2  43 TEAM SPINE
27 Asim Malik   San Jose, CA03:10:06.5 165925  45 
28 Eric Johnson   Woodside, CA03:10:10.4 17937  10 
29 Marco Fantone   Santa Monica, CA03:10:13.3 140521  79 
30 Robert Britt   Larkspur, CA03:10:15.3 116501  12 CRC/HILL AND COMPANY
31 MATT CASAS   03:10:16.8  106 
32 JEAN-LUC CALLAHAN   03:10:26  80 SPECIALIZED
33 Patrick Rocchi   Marina, CA03:10:30 145588  90 NOR CAL BIKESPORT
34 Peter Dinolfo   Troy, NY03:10:34.2 112082  99 
35 Jason Clymer   Novato, CA03:10:50.6 95542  21 
36 SAMUEL PICKMAN   03:11:10.6  81 SPECIALIZED
37 Justin Hofeldt   Post Falls, ID03:11:28.9 157278  14 VERTICAL EARTH
38 ERIC NITSCHKE   03:11:41.5  88 FORM FITNESS
39 Michael Holt   Morgan Hill, CA03:11:46.1 75334  44 
40 Piero Longhi   Santa Monica, CA03:12:12 44291  49 
41 Nicholas Weise   Walnut Creek, CA03:12:53.0 198955  47 WEBCOR/ALTO VELO
42 Richard Law   San Ramon, CA03:12:53.4 204669  41 
43 Todd McKean   Hallsville, MO03:13:01.7 204348  92 MARCO POLO CYCLING
44 Keith Williams   Stockton, CA03:13:13.9 158389  DELTA VELO 5-28DELTA VELO
45 Steve Landry   Bonita, CA03:14:25.3 106895  35 
46 Didier Blanc   Chester, NJ03:14:33.8 184652  53 VAN DESSEL FACTORY TEAM
47 Eric Zumwalt   Santa Rosa, CA03:14:47.7 53375  66 
48 Angus Murdoch   La Mesa, CA03:16:40.8 25452  76 HI-TECH/SPECIALIZED 5-28HI-TECH/SPECIALI
49 Andy Glanz   Los Gatos, CA03:17:57.7 13398  46 BEELINEGROUP/DRAGONRACING
50 Robert White   Morgan Hill, CA03:18:47.2 97873  37 
51 Joshua Gilbert   Visalia, CA03:21:07.2 198813  61 
52 Jeremiah Peiffer   03:21:46 185949  69 BICYCLESPLUSNORTHRIMSIERRANEVADA
53 Mel Maalouf   Minden, NV03:23:03.1 91119  70 ALTA ALPINA CYCLING CLUB 5-28ALTA ALPINA
54 SANTIAGO BOLON   03:24:24.3  89 
55 Colter Cederlof   San Jose, CA03:24:33.8 188745  16 ECHELON
56 Kyle Stock   Sonora, CA03:25:47.4 158304  62 ZUNINO/GOLDEN CHAIN CYCLISTS
57 Steve Holmes   Mill Valley, CA03:27:11.0 199746  
58 Mack Chew   San Francisco, CA03:27:11.8 170147  20 
59 CHAD ARNHOLT   03:31:06.0  97 
60 GREG DAVIS   03:37:37  93 
308550 Craig Nunes   San Luis Obispo, CA 5-28ARTS/ACTION SPO 178453  84 ARTS/ACTION SPORTS RACE TEAM

Men - Cat 4 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stephen Dey   Oakland, CA02:47:10.6 203800  216 DAVIS BIKE CLUB
2 Phil Slama   Seattle, WA02:47:16.6 204099  253 TEAM TAM
3 Mitchell Trux   San Francisco, CA02:47:39.3 153684  202 UC DAVIS CAL AGGIE CYCLISTS
4 Steven Perry   Mountain View, CA02:48:25.2 195337  264 
5 Mark Lovewell   Edgartown, MA02:48:46.7 212525  221 BICYCLE JOHNS
6 Chris LaTraille   Oakland, CA02:49:29.0 219570  220 SQUADRA OVEST
7 BRAD BAKER   02:51:05.9  235 WEBCOR/ALTO VELO
8 Mark Mallahan   Bellingham, WA02:51:16.6 150865  259 KHS CLARKS CYCLE
9 Ryan Galdes   Spring Lake, NC02:51:18.4 204236  226 CLUBONE/PMAX RACING
10 STEVEN HILL   02:51:29.5  229 
11 Gustavo-Adolfo Mendez   Pasadena, CA02:51:31.3 217128  240 
12 Geoffrey Davis   San Luis Obispo, CA02:51:43.7 205688  228 ARTS CYCLERY RACING
13 Damian Stein   San Rafael, CA02:51:54.5 33962  215 
14 EVAN KAPEL   02:52:18.5  257 CALIFORNIA GIANT
15 RYAN ISAACS   02:52:22.6  234 WEBCOR/ALTO VELO
16 MATTHEW CAMPBELL   02:52:25.0  243 ATAC SPORTSWEAR
17 MIKE VELLA   02:52:39.7  237 WEBCOR/ALTO VELO
18 JUSTIN PICCORELLI   02:52:43.2  223 KAHALA - LA GRANGE
19 John Holderness   Alta Loma, CA02:52:57.7 40150  262 
20 ENGIN YESILYEMIS-DIGRAZIA   02:53:26.1  238 MCGHIES
21 RED FELIX   02:54:13.0  204 
22 KYLE PEDERSEN   02:57:30.3  230 
23 JIM RUSK   02:59:27.6  227 BERKELEY BIKE CLUB 5-29BERKELEY BIKE CLU
24 MATT PETERSON   03:01:14.8  200 ROARING MOUSE CYCLES
25 MICHAEL PLUMRIDGE   03:01:16.1  265 BBC
26 MICHAEL COOPER   03:02:01.9  252 
27 DANIEL ADKINS   03:02:54.3  232 3BRT
28 Jan Weissenberger   San Francisco, CA03:03:45.2 186678  201 SQUADRA OVEST
29 NATHAN WINCHELL   03:04:05.0  246 
30 JEFF DOTTERWEICH   03:04:34.6  207 VELO CLUB LAGRANGE WESTWOOD
31 DAMIAN GONZALEZ   03:07:13.6  242 
32 KEVIN MOORE   03:07:47.7  206 WEBCOR/ALTO VELO
33 NATHAN CASSELL   03:07:48.5  236 
34 TYLER DIBBLE   03:08:48.1  224 UC DAVIS- CAL AGGIE CYCLISTS
35 DANIEL HEDSTROM   03:09:56.6  231 WEBCOR / ALTO VELO
36 BENJAMIN SOUSA   03:09:56.6  249 
37 JARED IVES   03:09:56.6  245 REV
38 JASON AWE   03:13:52.6  251 CAL GIANT 5-29CAL GIANT
39 AARON PARRISH   03:16:04.8  210 
40 JASON OSBORNE   03:39:39.5  244 

Men - Cat 4 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 CHAD GREEN   02:53:47.0  509 BOLLO CONSTRUCTION
2 DAN BRYANT   02:53:55.8  527 
3 GREG MELLOR   02:54:00.6  552 CENTRAL VALLEY CYCLING
4 RODNEY HERNANDEZ   02:54:04.1  560 BAY BIKES
5 JOAQUIM NETO   02:54:06.7  536 TEAM TAM
6 Jonathan Lee   Santa Rosa, CA02:54:09.3 217858  526 EASTSIDE CYCLES
7 STEVEN SMITH   02:54:11.0  523 TEAM TAILWINDS
8 MARK FAULKNER   02:54:13.2  502 
9 KEITH BERTANI   02:54:13.4  532 
10 Patrick Ruggles   Benicia , CA02:54:17.2 90165  529 VELTEC SPORTS
11 JAN ELSBACH   02:54:20.7  510 TEAM BOLLO
12 CONRAD SNOVER   02:54:33.0  555 TIMEX MULTISPORT
13 BENJAMIN ALBRACHT   02:54:43.5  511 
14 JON ARDELL   02:54:57.6  553 
15 JOHN FRIESEN   02:55:02.2  512 
16 CHIN CHAO   02:55:04.4  557 CYCLESPORTS
17 Chuck Ross   Auburn, CA02:55:43.9 30625  563 
18 MICHAEL DOYLE   02:57:50.7  504 
19 RAFFI JILIZIAN   02:58:29.3  524 FORMFITNESS/NIKO VENTURES
20 STEVE GRIFFITHS   02:58:40.9  507 BICYCLES PLUS/SIERRA NEVADA
21 STEVE OUZOUNIAN   02:59:02  531 MISSING LINK
22 ERICK MARCHESCHI   02:59:54.9  561 
23 TIM JOHNSTON   03:01:15.0  558 
24 DAMION HICKMAN   03:02:41  516 TEAM VELOSPORT
25 EDDY MACLEOD   03:03:11  540 VELTEC SPORTS
26 GEOFFREY GUNDERSON   03:04:55.4  535 
27 THOMAS SORBERA   03:05:28.8  518 CITY BICYCLES
28 MORGAN FLETVCHER   03:05:56.9  556 
29 RICHARD BORAGNO   03:06:11.8  545 
30 MURRAY SWANSON   03:07:28.9  525 PENINSULA VELO/KONDRA SYSTEMS
31 JAMES HERZMAN   03:08:33.3  519 
32 GARTH ROSENGREN   03:08:46.4  549 
33 TRAVIS TONN   03:10:58.6  547 
34 ARIK FLORIMONTE   03:13:06.6  533 
35 CARL CASHEN   03:14:59.5  517 
36 BENJAMIN CARY   03:15:47.1  515 
37 DAVE BRUNETTI   03:18:22.8  541 
38 PETE HILL   03:18:41.7  500 SALSA CYCLES
39 GREGORY BENNETT   03:26:18.1  539 MAXEX 7X7
DNF JOSEPH PUSKARICH   03:00:42.7  503 

Men - Cat 4 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 HUNTER ZIESING   02:51:54.4  1257 ZteaM
2 PHILIP HANKINS   02:51:56.6  1276 TEAM CITY
3 DEAN FURUKAWA   02:51:58.3  1233 
4 RON TAKEDA   02:51:59.2  1220 SIMPLY FIT
5 GREG RUSSELL   02:52:00.4  1248 
6 KARL EHLERT   02:52:06.7  1230 
7 THORNTON WEILER   02:52:16  1256 CYCLE SPORTS/TRUMER PILS
8 TED THOMAS   02:52:17.1  1242 
9 RON AMIN   02:52:22.2  1286 CAL GIANT CYCLING
10 SEAN BERRO   02:52:24.3  1245 
11 JOHN NOVITSKY   02:52:32.2  1226 MONTA VISTA VELO
12 Thomas Adams   San Ramon, CA02:52:35.6 80644  1243 
13 BORIS ROZENBERG   02:52:44.2  1255 
14 ERIC HOFFMANN   02:52:56.6  1213 
15 STEVE BOELTER   02:53:02  1218 
16 GREG FENTON   02:53:04.3  1229 BIKE EMPIRE
17 ERIC BETZ   02:53:10.8  1262 ZTEAM
18 LANCE NEWEY   02:53:19.2  1224 BICYCLES PLUS/SIERRA NEVADA/NORTH RIM
19 MARK LUKE   02:53:19.4  1203 ECHELON SANTA BARBARA
20 JOE HUTCHINS   02:53:22.4  1232 PACELINE BICYCLES
21 TOM CARPENTER   02:53:33.3  1231 CYCLE SPORTS/TRUMER PILS
22 MIKE VOMUND   02:53:39.0  1252 PEGASUS/ALLEGIANT AIR
23 THOMAS ANHALT   02:53:46.8  1204 
24 LOUIS SANDOVAL   02:53:55.3  1251 
25 CHARLES HARRIS   02:54:21.4  1237 
26 BENJAMIN WEEKES   02:56:18.3  1259 
27 Jess Raphael   Napa, CA02:57:52.7 221460  1295 EAGLE CYCLING CLUB NAPA
28 ERIK SALANDER   03:00:08.6  1253 
29 DAN ONORATO   03:02:43.1  1219 
30 PETER VAN SLYKE   03:03:29.2  1234 
31 Derrick Gray   San Carlos, CA03:03:40.7 158158  1238 PENINSULA VELO
32 DAVE REED   03:05:22.1  1201 AURORA CYCLING CLUB
33 DOUGLAS MCKENZIE   03:05:44.2  1281 
34 RICHARD WILLIAMSON   03:05:45.6  1291 
35 THOMAS BEY   03:06:41.2  1208 OWENS HEALTHCARE
36 MATTHEW SUNDT   03:07:00.7  1240 NEWMANS OWN ORGANICS
37 DALE RAYMOND   03:08:04.4  1273 SC VELO
38 MARK JOHNSON   03:10:41.3  1297 SUMMIT/DEVCON
39 RUSSELL SHAPLEY   03:10:51.5  1284 TEAM VELOSPORT
40 ALEX BLEASE   03:10:51.7  1211 
41 LORIE HOLTE   03:12:38.7  1260 
42 LEONEL QUINTEROS   03:15:36.1  1263 
43 RUSS WATTS   03:16:52.4  1275 RIOSTRADARACING
44 SCOTT VARNER   03:19:20.1  1292 
45 DAVE NORRIE   03:19:26.5  1287 
46 KENT KUHLMANN   03:20:31.8  1264 
47 JEFF ALLEN   03:22:53.1  1270 
48 STEPHEN HARRIS   03:26:42.6  1202 SQUADRA OVEST
49 TOM FIELD   03:29:18.1  1241 
50 RICK MARTYN   03:30:01.1  1235 
51 TOMAS PASTALKA   03:39:25.3  1293 
52 ED PRICE   03:39:50.7  1272 

Men - Cat 5 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 SALVADOR BORREGO   02:16:03.4  355 
2 TODD FITZGERALD   02:17:06  352 TEAM TAM
3 JASON DUNLAP   02:17:13.2  333 
4 AARON COX   02:17:15.1  347 STEVENS BICYCLES
5 BRENT BELLM   02:17:21.7  373 
6 MATT WITTLER   02:17:31.5  361 
7 BRYAN VAN NOY   02:17:37.6  321 GLUTEN SOLUTIONS
8 GARRETT PECK   02:17:37.8  302 
9 JAMES BONNET   02:17:41.6  335 
10 DARBY FULTZ   02:17:48  375 HIGH-TEC
11 DANIEL GOLDSMITH   02:17:50.5  378 
12 SEBASTIAN BEA   02:17:51.5  341 
13 JAMES DOYLE   02:18:01  305 
14 DANIEL WORRELL   02:18:04.7  311 
15 TIMOTHY EADES   02:18:10.5  363 SANA SECURITY
16 JOHN HUGHES   02:18:19.2  337 THIRSTY BEAR CYCLING
17 DAVID ALVAREZ   02:18:24.1  379 BROADMARK
18 Richard Nielsen   Elk Grove, CA02:18:34.6 98882  384 
19 TONY MADRIGAL   02:18:34.8  312 
20 SCOTT JOINER   02:18:52.7  330 
21 CRAIG MORGANSON   02:19:04.6  340 TEAM PRO CYCLERY 5-30TEAM PRO CYCLERY
22 Marios Stylianou   Santa Clara, CA02:19:05.7 212877  326 WEBCOR/ALTOVELO
23 YUSUKE SEMMYO   02:19:28.8  380 CATEYE
24 CARL NIELSON   02:19:39.3  351 PEGASUS-ALLEGIANT AIR RACE TEAM
25 MILES NEISSER   02:21:28.0  350 TRADITIONAL TATTOO
26 CHRIS GRIFFO   02:26:44.1  60 
27 GRAHAM BARTLETT   02:27:02.6  370 
29 THOMAS KANUSKY   02:28:27.3  344 
30 BENJAMIN DALE   02:29:00.0  318 
31 John Tyner   Oceanside, CA02:29:25.7 225506  366 
32 MARCUS MCKINNON   02:29:32.3  320 
33 RUSSELL LEE   02:29:37.6  303 
34 ERIC BROWN   02:31:48.3  323 
35 GIANLUCA CALIARI   02:31:52.8  343 MSU-HHH
36 Martin Tomov   Westmont, IL02:32:27.6 222428  317 
37 ISAAC FACUNDO   02:34:06.2  301 CITRUS VALLEY VELO/HEALTHNET
38 CHRIS THIBODEAU   02:34:09.2  385 
39 CHAD CHEADLE   02:34:41.6  315 
40 JD CLEMENT   02:35:10.5  316 
41 NEIL MCCLAFLIN   02:35:15.4  319 
42 IAN HILL   02:35:36.2  349 
43 MICHAEL WONG   02:35:44.7  387 
44 BEAU SULLENS   02:36:05.8  371 SPECIALIZED
45 THOMAS HOGYE   02:38:02.6  364 SCOTTS VALLEY CYCLESPORT / BUCCI SUNGLAS
46 RICHARD CHILCOTT   02:38:19.2  360 
47 Robert Starling   Las Vegas, NV02:42:22.8 219010  338 TEAM PRO CYCLERY 5-30TEAM PRO CYCLERY
48 BARTON BOMA   02:44:33.6  325 TRAVIS HAWKS CYCLING CLUB
49 MORGAN FRANK   02:44:40.7  308 SQUADRA OVEST
50 DARREN CHAMBERLAIN   02:45:30.1  310 
51 JEFFREY VANNINI   02:45:46.7  386 
52 PATRICK HEALY   02:46:34.8  313 UC SANTA BARBARA
53 RALPH HERMAN JR.   02:47:05.9  356 
54 THOMAS DELFOSSE   02:47:19.7  383 VALLEY SPOKESMEN
55 ALBERT CIRAOLO   02:47:50.4  332 
56 JEFFREY PALILEO   02:49:38.7  309 
57 KYLE FABER   02:50:16.0  336 
58 Brian Parker   Los Gatos, CA02:52:12.6 136164  346 
59 CHANDON CLENARD   02:55:07.7  322 ALTO VELO
60 ZACHARY HAMM   02:55:39.6  327 BICYCLE PLANET
61 ANDREW JOHNSTON   02:57:27.1  358 TEAM TAM 5-30TEAM TAM
62 BRICE HUNT   02:58:19.2  348 
63 OLIVER LEE   03:02:16.8  354 TEAM KOKOPELLI RACING
64 ROD MCCOLLOUGH   03:06:43  353 SABA/ONEAL/THE BIKE STATION
65 Gregory Francken   Elm Grove, WI03:10:53 201071  328 
66 RODD FEINGOLD   03:14:58.8  357 OVER THE BARS

Men - Cat 5 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 MATTHIEU ALLIE   02:20:13.6  638 
2 HANNS DETLEFSEN   02:20:28.7  603 
3 BRIAN SEVALL   02:20:30.3  606 
4 JEROD KATRI   02:20:36.5  617 REVOLUTION BIKES
5 ANDREW PRICE   02:20:39.2  665 
6 BRIAN BUCHHOLZ   02:20:41.2  608 ALTO VELO RACING CLUB
7 DAVID NADER   02:20:42.0  621 
8 SETH DOWNS   02:20:42.8  122 
9 ZACK BEEKLER   02:20:43.7  682 SOLGAR VITAMIN AND HERB MISSING LINK C
10 PAUL ALMOND   02:21:03.2  631 TEAM CITY
11 GREG GOMEZ   02:21:15.2  644 ALTO VELO
12 Josh Ferenc   San Francisco, CA02:21:16.2 202035  623 WEBCOR-ALTO VELO
13 JOHN BARRY   02:21:16.8  669 
14 Terence Hundemer   Nevada City, CA02:21:22.8 219800  619 SIERRA EXPRESS/TONC
15 AARON TRANSKI   02:21:26.8  642 
16 JOHN MUNDELIUS   02:21:27.9  620 FRALOCK
17 TOM PHILLIPS   02:21:36.6  607 VECTOR REHABILITATION/REVOLUTION BIKES
18 FRANCIS CEBED0   02:21:50.4  686 MTBR.COM
19 KEN HOUSE   02:22:01.5  604 REVOLUTION BIKE SHOP
20 TOM NEUKRANZ   02:22:18.5  690 ZTEAM 5-33ZTEAM
21 PAUL SAARI   02:22:26.7  684 
22 STEPHEN TUELLER   02:22:28.1  653 
23 DON STONE   02:22:35.7  643 
24 SPENCER LEE   02:22:50.4  671 
25 DEVIN LEBSACK   02:22:53.9  625 
26 ALLEN HOUSE   02:23:31.0  660 
27 ALEX MERCIER   02:23:33.2  562 CYCLE VELOCE
28 IAN ROTH   02:23:34.5  662 Z TEAM
29 Tim Reidy   Ross, CA02:24:05.3 224040  663 ZTEAM
30 TOM WOOLLEY   02:24:33.3  666 ZTEAM
31 KYLE KLOPFER   02:26:23.7  676 ZTEAM
32 JIM MILLER   02:27:29.7  199 VELTEC SPORTS
33 BOB SKUBIS   02:29:44.7  658 LOS GATOS BICYCLE RACING CLUB/EASTON/SPE
34 ROB DILLION   02:30:30.3  637 
35 GREGG OLSON   02:31:08.7  629 
36 SCOTT CATHCART   02:31:30.7  667 ZTEAM
37 ANDY WISSINK   02:32:02.8  668 
38 MATTY HANON   02:33:31.2  646 
39 William Ruffner   Morgan Hill, CA02:34:11.1 220929  618 
40 FREDERICK HUXHAM   02:34:13.0  678 ZTEAM
41 TRIPP WALL   02:34:23.6  627 
42 FRANK AMMIRATA   02:36:47.7  635 
43 JOHN MCDONELL   02:38:37.7  645 
44 JEFF HORNER   02:39:00.1  614 
45 JAMES DOZIER   02:39:21  687 MONTEREY COUNTY HEARALD
46 DAVID GILLESPIE   02:39:21.0  699 TEAM CITY
47 THOMAS CUSICK   02:40:13.1  694 ZTEAM
48 SCOTT KEMBALL-COOK   02:41:06.9  633 LAKEWOOD RACING TEAM
49 JOHN SWANSTROM   02:41:25.2  696 
50 KEVIN BUCKHOLTZ   02:41:46.6  664 Z TEAM
51 MITCH KARNO   02:43:07.2  609 
52 RICK HANSEN   02:43:57.9  612 WATCON
53 JASON TRIMBLE   02:44:06.2  630 
54 WILLIAM WELLSMAN   02:44:36.9  681 
55 JOHN HANSEN   02:46:48.7  670 TEAM CITY
56 RUSS PETROSKY   02:47:41.6  691 ALTA ALPINA CYCLING CLUB
57 JOE WEINBERGER   02:47:54.8  121 
58 FRANCIS AURINO   02:48:12.1  632 
59 TONY VIDES   02:49:21.2  641 
60 DEREK DUVALL   02:52:46.7  622 
61 GEORGE JONES   02:54:18.8  647 
62 KENNETH DADOR   02:55:20.7  689 
63 TOMASZ WIENSKOWSKI   02:56:11.6  693 OFFTRACK
64 PAUL NAFZIGER   02:57:26.0  634 
65 ALEX MCMANIGILL   02:58:22.0  659 
66 CHUCK MARTIN   03:01:18  605 BOBCAT BICYCLES
67 NICK SALGADO   03:01:26.4  698 
68 SERVANDO MORALES   03:01:58.1  697 
69 JOHN STULTZ   03:02:38.7  650 
70 MICHAEL FOURNIER   03:08:19.6  600 
71 GEORGE AYOOB   03:13:08.2  695 
72 JAIME RAMIREZ-SERRANO   03:15:30.9  640 
73 SCOTT BELLEFEUILLE   03:17:39  657 
74 STEVEN WESTBERG   03:28:18.6  639 

Men - Cat 5 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JIM BREWER   02:23:33.2  1310 
2 Patrick Furtaw   Thousand Oaks, CA02:23:44.2 222377  1396 
3 DAVID SCHAEFER   02:23:44.7  1377 PENINSULA VELO/KONDRA
4 CHRIS BARRE   02:23:47.6  1325 
5 BLAKE WARD   02:23:58.6  1388 WEBCOR/ALTO VELO
6 TIM WYKLE   02:23:59.4  1095 REVOLUTION / VECTOR REHAB
7 Rick Kalb   Nevada City, CA02:24:01.6 188952  1307 SIERRA EXPRESS/TONC
8 TIM PETERSEN   02:24:03.0  1380 
9 GRAHAM WALSH   02:24:05.6  1340 
10 DAN PALMER   02:24:17.5  1372 
11 MATHEW VAN HORN   02:24:27.5  1300 
12 Michael Melnick   Allentown, PA02:24:31.4 204865  1375 LEHIGH VALLEY WHEELMAN/BIKELINE
13 Nabil Samaan   Fair Oaks, CA02:24:31.6 177518  1338 
14 GIL OBREGON   02:24:38.6  1344 
15 JIM HINCHLIFFE   02:24:41.6  1311 VILLAGE VELO
16 SCOTT REILLY   02:24:47.0  1318 
17 KENT MORIARTY   02:24:47.7  1398 
18 MARKHAM CONNOLLY   02:24:52.2  1369 TOUCHSTONE CLIMBING
19 MATT CARPENTER   02:24:54.8  1381 
20 PAUL HURDLOW   02:24:56.2  1351 360CYCLEWORKS
21 DAVID LOFTHOUSE   02:24:57.3  1312 
22 MARK MASTORAS   02:25:01.5  1366 
23 DAVID LEECE   02:25:04.4  1342 
24 RICK PALMER   02:25:05.4  1364 
25 RICHARD CADIGAN   02:25:07.5  1299 CYCLEPATH FRESNO
26 EDWARD SIBBY   02:25:15.3  1373 
27 WILLIAM FISH   02:25:16.5  1391 AMGEN CYCLING
28 DAVE SAMS   02:25:37.4  1309 
29 MICHAEL TANNER   02:25:38.0  1345 
30 RANDY VOLKMAR   02:26:02.8  1393 
31 GRAY WILLIAMS   02:28:29.7  1382 INFINEON/NAPA VALLEY VELO
32 ANTHONY BARBARITE   02:28:51.7  1356 CENTRAL VALLEY CYCLING
33 ANTHONY KAHN   02:30:10.7  1379 REVOLUTION CYCLES
34 DAN SUMBS   02:30:22.7  1367 
35 Robert Grove   Santa Rosa, CA02:31:22.3 216459  1314 
36 MIKE RAMOS   02:32:18.3  1319 VELTEC SPORTS
37 G. PATRICK HAMPTON   02:33:07.7  1335 
38 DON TERRES   02:34:52.5  1386 
39 JOHN ORMSBY   02:35:17  1360 
40 KIM MCDANIEL   02:36:26.4  1341 
41 KURT BICKEL   02:36:42.5  1339 
42 JOHN HANSEN   02:36:51.3  1352 
43 TIMOTHY LEWIS   02:37:24.7  1394 SAN JOSE BIKE CLUB
44 NELSON WILLHITE   02:37:44.3  1368 SIERRA EXPRESS/TONC
45 MARK JOHNSTON   02:38:20.6  1277 
46 ADAM ABILDGAARD   02:38:44.6  1358 TEAM BOLLO
47 MATT SWINNERTON   02:39:08  1353 TEAM PRECEPT
48 CHRIS BELEC   02:40:35.6  1322 
49 KEVIN SMITH   02:40:58.3  1347 
50 GLENN HAMMERSON   02:42:47.3  1361 
51 CHUCK THOMPSON   02:42:50.7  1357 
52 PETER MEYER   02:42:53.3  1363 VSRT/LIFESTYLE RX
53 RAFAEL CRUZ   02:43:01  1324 
54 PAUL MACKINLAY   02:43:54.1  1326 
55 BRIAN DANBURY   02:43:54.3  1385 
56 MARC TENZEL   02:44:09.5  1303 FORT BRAGG CYCLERY
57 CHRISTOPHER NORDBY   02:44:13.8  1327 
58 ROBERT WILSON   02:44:21.1  1337 KZ BIKES SIXSIXONE
59 DAN ROBERTSON   02:45:14.7  1389 TEAM LEISURE/OFD
60 KENNETH KAWAMOTO   02:47:03.7  1376 
61 TOM WITTMER   02:47:08.3  1331 
62 MARK GONZALES   02:47:31.8  1370 JOHN YEE RACING
63 PAUL SECHRIST   02:47:52.7  1355 
64 CHARLES JOURNEY   02:48:36.9  1328 CASTRO VALLEY CYCLERY
65 TROY MAYFIELD   02:49:05.3  1354 KESTREL BICYCLES
66 RAMON NACION   02:49:49.3  1330 TEAM COMPOUND
67 ERIC MILLER   02:50:14.7  1349 
68 James Becher   Studio City, CA02:50:33.2 218617  1392 BECHER
69 Marvin Zauderer   San Rafael, CA02:55:38.7 175058  1302 Mako/Galaxy Granola
70 ANDREW MOROZOVSKY   02:56:27.9  1371 IMPROVE DAILY OR LOSE GROUND
71 CHUCK CAWLEY   03:01:08.8  1387 
72 ROGER MCKINNEY   03:02:49.9  1315 
73 DARREL JAMES   03:03:52.2  1343 
74 MICHAEL BLACK   03:06:24.2  1378 
75 CHAD JURY   03:06:46.5  1316 
76 ERICK CUENCA   03:08:44.8  1399 STEVENS BICYCLES
77 ROD GRAYBEAL   03:08:53.1  1306 
78 JEFF TOTTEN   03:12:12.7  1333 
79 Robert Johnson   Folsom, CA03:14:42.1 219362  1308 

Women - JR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kelly LaFleur   Discovery Bay, CA01:35:03.9 196265  1753 WEBCOR/ALTO VELO
2 Jerika Hutchinson   Mount Shasta, CA01:35:05.7 219674  1755 
3 Michelle LaFleur   Discovery Bay, CA01:36:23.6 204663  1754 WEBCOR/ALTO VELO
4 CORYN RIVERA   01:39:16.3  1750 PARAMOUNT RACING
5 Danielle Griffo   Homewood, CA01:40:57.6 182948  1751 CYCLEPATHS PATHS AND GRIFFO MECHANICAL
6 ELISSA STOLMAN   01:45:07.2  1757 TEAM TAYLOR 5-46TEAM TAYLOR
7 RACHELLE HOBSON   01:47:39.5  1752 
8 DEIDRE YORK   01:47:45.6  1756 VELOBUM.COM/TURNER

Women - JR - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kimberly LaFleur   Discovery Bay, CA01:34:55.7 195496  1701 WEBCOR/ALTO VELO
2 CORINA MCINTYRE   01:35:18.3  1702 ECHELON SANTA BARBARA
3 DANAE YORK   01:35:32.1  1703 VELOBUM.COM/TURNER
4 SARA VIOLETT   01:40:37.1  1700 

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kristin Armstrong (1 - Pro)   Boise, ID5:51:24 137044  TMP
2 Tina PIC   5:52:51  12 QRK
3 Christine Thorburn   Portola Valley, CA5:53:06 141582  21 WCR
4 Ina TEUTENBERG   5:55:03  TMP
5 Grace Fleury   Winston Salem, NC5:56:44 177265  13 QRK
6 Felicia GREER   5:59:15  23 WCR
7 Kimberly Baldwin (2 - Pro)   Boulder, CO6:00:06 148217  TMP
8 Kimberly Anderson   Santa Barbara, CA6:00:10 33201  51 COL
9 Erinne WILLOCK   6:00:10  22 WCR
10 Laura VANGILDER   6:00:31  11 QRK
11 Kori Seehafer (3 - Pro)   Eau Claire Wi6:00:33 77841  TMP
12 Mari Holden (4 - Pro)   San Diego, CA6:00:33 66603  TMP
13 Chrissy RUITER   6:00:35  32 FRD
14 Helen KELLY   6:00:36  16 QRK
15 Sima Trapp   Boise, ID6:00:37 174741  63 SBY
16 Michelle Beltran   Reno, NV6:00:42 193142  52 COL
17 Suz Weldon   Brier, WA6:00:43 187313  65 SBY
18 Kristin Danielson   Albuquerque, NM6:00:46 164978  36 FRD
19 Rebecca Larson   Athens, GA6:00:47 91806  55 COL
20 Dotsie Cowden   Irvine, CA6:00:48 154601  53 COL
21 Katheryn Curi   Mountain View, CA6:00:50 161894  24 WCR
22 Kristin Sanders   Hobe Sound, FL6:00:51 193955  93 MNX
23 Kimberley Cunningham (1 - Cat1)   Walnut Creek, CA6:00:52 69029  81 MST
24 Christina PEICK   6:00:58  56 COL
25 Catherine Powers   Boulder, CO6:01:03 165347  142 TDS
26 Michelle HYLAND   6:01:05  144 TDS
27 Brooke Ourada (5 - Pro)   Silver City, NM6:01:18 187161  TMP
28 Audrey LEMIEUX   6:01:25  15 QRK
29 Lauren Franges   Asheville, NC6:02:50 103456  74 VIC
30 Jill McLaughlin (2 - Cat1)   Los Gatos, CA6:03:43 183828  44 VBA
31 Betina HOLD   6:04:30  26 WCR
32 Helene Drumm   San Anselmo, CA6:04:56 10046  84 MST
33 Penny Avril   San Francisco, CA6:05:40 198827  111 TSC
34 Alisha Lion   Raleigh, NC6:05:55 195081  33 FRD
35 Gabrie GONZALES-FERRAT   6:10:11  41 VBA
36 Rhonda STICKLE   6:10:16  135 DCH
37 J Kele Hulser   Kenmore, WA6:13:11 120671  31 FRD
38 Cat Malone   San Francisco, CA6:13:14 198808  25 WCR
39 Brooke BLACKWELDER   6:14:24  121 TAM
40 Lisa Hunt   Fairfax, CA6:14:30 60454  83 MST
41 Sarah Bamberger   San Francisco, CA6:15:40 179772  112 TSC
42 Nicole FREEDMAN   6:23:11  34 FRD
43 Kirsten ROBBINS   6:27:20  75 VIC
44 Katherine Sherwin   West Lake Hills, TX6:34:44 161129  72 VIC
45 Starr Falk (1 - Cat2)   Forestville, CA6:35:06 189414  101 LGB
46 Mo DEVLIN   6:38:00  113 TSC
47 Patricia Ross (2 - Cat2)   Hayward, CA6:38:28 196563  114 TSC
48 Christine Vardaros   Wyckoff, NJ6:38:41 36491  45 VBA
49 Melissa Sanborn   Portland, OR6:43:57 166502  62 SBY
50 Nichole Wangsgard   Cedar City, UT6:43:59 100972  64 SBY
51 Cynthia Mommsen   Mill Valley, CA6:44:03 24744  85 MST
52 Laura YOISTEN   6:45:34  132 DCH
53 Tara ROSS   6:45:48  131 DCH
54 Crystal Yap (3 - Cat1)   Boise Idaho6:46:39 128775  61 SBY
55 Kristin Caldwell (3 - Cat2)   Moraga, CA6:49:16 205692  82 MST
56 Taitt Sato   Oakland, CA6:54:13 177141  102 LGB
57 Martina Patella   Oakland, CA6:55:14 195334  103 LGB

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ALEXIS WADDEL   02:36:21.5  1411 
2 KRISTIN DRUMM   02:36:47.3  1408 MORGAN STANLEY/24 HOUR FITNESS/SPECIALIZ
3 TAMARA HOUSE   02:36:52.2  1400 HITECH BIKES
4 SHERRI STEDJE   02:36:56.3  1409 
5 NATASHA PERRY   02:37:15.7  1405 SANTA CRUZ SPOKESMAN WOMENS TEAM
6 LAURA HINES   02:37:28.6  1410 
7 LISA HAUCK   02:37:34.7  1413 
8 BRENNA WOLFORD   02:37:52.4  1412 
9 TIFFANY PEZZULO   02:38:44.8  1406 TEAM BIOGEN-IDEC
10 DENA FEINGOLD   02:50:47.6  1404 
11 CINDY MCFARLAND   03:00:12.1  1402 
12 JULIE PORTER   03:01:37.2  9999 
13 FRANCINE HAAS   03:06:34.5  1407 

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tracy Lillig   San Ramon, CA02:38:31.2 181215  1615 
2 Monica Neilson   Brentwood, CA02:38:45.3 191346  1612 VELO BELLA
3 Jessie Hickel   Auburn, WA02:39:12.2 58099  1606 
4 Lari Bright-Nusinov (1 - Cat4)   Malibu, CA02:39:14.2 222192  1603 
5 Andrea Mackie   Walnut Creek, CA02:39:22.9 22042  1613 VELO BELLA/MOOTS CYCLES
6 Lisa Given   Mercer Island, WA02:39:31.3 90724  1600 
7 Julie Eades   Redwood City, CA02:49:46.0 224565  1610 SANA SECURITY
8 Jennie Phillips   Danville, CA02:51:18.6 203722  1604 LEFT COAST RACING TEAM
9 Elizabeth Caraker   Monterey, CA02:52:05.2 184754  1605 VELO BELLA
10 Marsha Kirschbaum   Oakland, CA02:53:18.6 188195  1611 LEFT COAST RACING TEAM
11 ANN MORIARTY   03:18:17.6  1607 

Women - Cat 3 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 AMBER RAIS   02:26:32.1  727 
2 MARIA MONICA   02:28:43.6  712 LEFT COAST RACE TEAM
3 Sue Davis   Costa Mesa, CA02:29:03.2 93440  720 SIMPLE GREEN/VOLVO 5-39SIMPLE GREEN/VOLV
4 KRISTINA SELEY   02:29:09.6  711 ARTS CYCLERY RACING
5 Brooke Miller   Sebastopol, CA02:29:27.7 196453  726 QUADRA TORANI
6 JANE ZIEGLER   02:29:34.7  713 VELO BELLA
7 LISA ROMANOSKI   02:29:38.7  704 MAXEX 7X7
8 TRACEY FORD   02:30:10.8  725 VELO GIRLS 5-39VELO GIRLS
9 JEN JOYNT   02:30:55.0  710 MCGUIRE CYCLING 5-39MCGUIRE CYCLING
10 MICHELE GIBSON   02:32:38.8  722 NSO/DEVO
11 ANNA DAVENPORT   02:33:02  728 VILLAGE PEDDLER
12 LIA WINFIELD   02:33:16.8  707 
13 MOLLY VAN HOUWELING   02:38:01.1  705 
14 JAIME BOND   02:38:13.4  715 TAMARACK
15 COURTENAY BROWN   02:38:16.4  703 MCGUIRE
16 SUSAN HEDSTROM   02:38:38.7  709 VELO GIRLS
17 KIM WEINS   02:38:39.8  714 
18 ELIZABETH VARNER   02:38:54.9  729 
19 NANCY FARZAN   02:41:06.3  701 
20 SARAH LEVY   02:41:45.9  716 TEAM RIO GRANDE
21 KEELY BROOKS   02:53:30.7  730 
22 ELIZABETH TENUTO   03:09:22.2  706 

Women - Cat 4 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 INDIA SANJUAN   01:59:11  1403 MONTE VISTA VELO
2 PATTY SELBICKY   01:59:27.5  1147 VELO BELLA
3 Lisa Penzel   Oakland, CA01:59:35.4 222228  1110 
4 Linda Stiles   Tustin, CA01:59:37.4 195278  1133 
5 Bobbi King   Santa Barbara, CA01:59:45.1 167267  1105  5-40
6 CAROLA BERGER   01:59:51.3  1136 WEBCOR/ALTO VELO
7 Angela Wimberly   San Diego, CA02:00:03.6 180041  1116 HI TECH BIKES
8 LISA RIEHL   02:00:31.6  1141 TREK SUPER STORE/GOGIRL
9 NATASHA GATTO   02:00:41  1107 VELO BELLA
10 Katharine Lundby   Solana Beach, CA02:02:11.5 216647  1153 
12 JULIE BAIRD   02:03:05.4  1115 
13 AMY FISCHER   02:03:14.1  1101 
14 MARYANN LEVENSON   02:03:52.1  1138 
15 CARRIE EDWARDS   02:03:54.2  1119 SQUADRA OVEST 5-40SQUADRA OVEST
16 WENDY GABRIEL   02:04:02.1  1132 SC VELO
17 MOLLY ROMM   02:04:08.6  1149 
18 JODY BRADBURY   02:04:13.1  1124 
19 LAUREN LARSEN   02:04:22.3  1104 
20 MONICA GILL   02:06:22.7  1137 
21 DAWN NEISSER   02:09:17.7  1146 BAY AREA VELO GIRLS
22 MIRIAM GARFINKEL   02:09:23.7  1126 
23 DANNA KORN   02:10:20.2  1130 GLUTEN SOLUTIONS
24 MARISA MCADLER   02:12:16.3  1103 
25 YVONNE WALBROEHL   02:12:35.2  1123 BAY AREA VELO GIRLS
26 Vera Divenyi   Denver, CO02:13:06.7 220322  1109 CRC/HILL AND CO. 5-40CRC/HILL AND CO
27 WENDY HERMES   02:13:39.7  1112 
28 HEIDI HAUSSERMANN   02:15:10.5  1151 VELO CLUB MONTEREY
29 HEIDI HORTON   02:16:27.4  1102 
30 KELLY WILGUS   02:16:28.6  1144 CYCLINGTRAINING.COM
31 ELIZABETH ALLBUT   02:16:34.7  1128 THE BICYCLE BUSINESS
32 EMMA PIGGOTT   02:16:36  1120 
33 KATHLEEN BOGLE   02:16:54.8  1554 
34 DENISE RAMIREZ   02:17:05.2  1100 VELO BELLA
35 KATHIE REID   02:17:17.0  1113 
36 FLAVIA OLIVEIRA   02:18:55.8  1152 
37 GINA LOWE   02:22:00.3  1127 VELO BELLA 5-40VELO BELLA
38 SARA YESILYEMIS-DIGRAZIA   02:22:32.7  1131 TEAM CARINA
39 LESLIE FINE   02:26:20.5  1148 
40 VIRGINIA SOLOMON   02:26:36  1142 MCGUIRE
41 JACQUELINE LINDER   02:28:01.5  1125 
42 SHARI CLENARD   02:30:03.7  1121 BAY AREA VELO GIRLS
43 DENISE TAYLOR   02:31:40.3  1108 WATCON
44 MARY TANNER   02:33:22.1  1140 JOSELYNS BICYCLES
45 DEBORAH CASAUBON   02:34:04.7  1111 
46 LAUREN HAUGHEY   02:54:00.9  1150 VELO GIRLS
47 MOLLY HARTLE   02:58:48.2  1135 BAY AREA VELO GIRLS
202305 LAURIE SIMONSON    5-40MCGUIRE CYCLING  1118 MCGUIRE CYCLING

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaSpyCUOREOSMOShimanoBonk BreakerUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee