Race Results for
Outside Magazine's Tour of the Gila
Silver City, NM
(Event Information)
Road Race on 04/28/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Rr 1 - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Randall Bradford   Albuquerque, NM3:22:58 53480  640 NMBRA-Chick's
2 Kim Bleth   Santa Barbara, CA3:23:43 49191  637 Simply Fit /Action Sports
3 Thomas Bain   San Antonio, TX3:24:48 45045  633 Geri Atrix
4 Miroslav Novak   Huntsville, AL3:26:52 127462  655 Alabama Master Cyc
5 Mark Southard   Boulder, CO3:26:56 33536  669 Excel Sports Bould
6 P David LePell   Albuquerque, NM3:26:57 20944  671 NMBRA / Chicks H-D
7 Peter Marshall   Nederland, CO3:27:55 75850  651 Simple Green/Volvo
8 Dwight Nelson   Tucson, AZ3:28:15 56097  654 SW Hand Cycling
9 Lindsay Blount   Santa Barbara, CA3:29:01 3989  638 Simply Fit /Action Sports
10 Dan Armijo   Peralta, NM3:29:02 68799  632 NM S&W
11 David Zimbelman   The Dalles, OR3:29:44 183037  630 Excel Sports
12 David Beirne   Tucson, AZ3:29:52 170958  634 Landis/Trek/VW
13 Mark Blaser   Redding, CA3:30:01 169576  636 Owens Health Care
14 Bruce Hodgkins   Boulder, CO3:30:13 206802  646 Excel Sports
15 Corky Kurtz   Flagstaff, AZ3:30:44 80186  648 Team RPM
16 Curt Shelman   Overland Park , KS3:31:36 90961  660 River City Racing
17 Lindsay Crawford   Woodside, CA3:31:52 45217  643 G.S. Strada
18 Jon Black   Tucson, AZ3:32:02 154067  635 GS Tucson Racing
19 Phillip Sladek   Dallas, TX3:32:08 112803  662 Geriatrix
20 Greg Reed   Park City, KS3:32:24 209106  658 River City Racing
21 Jon Spar   Albuquerque, NM3:33:34 55261  663 NMBRA Olev Rapido
22 David Kruger   Louisville, CO3:33:52 53629  647 Simple Green
23 Mark Wolowiec   Davisburg, MI3:35:17 41215  666 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
24 Paul McKenzie   Richmond, CA3:35:17 120352  652 Clif Bar
25 Frank Kurzawa   Austin, TX3:36:27 66479  649 Violet Crown
26 Daniel Kelly   3:38:47  670 New Mexico Sports
27 David Linden   Yellow Springs, OH3:39:07 190519  650 Flying Rhino's
28 Steve Betton   Midland, TX3:40:10 55698  668 PBBA
29 Timothy Schoeny   Albuquerque, NM3:41:01 31738  659 NMBRA
30 Ken Pittaway   Midland, TX3:43:56 28236  657 Permian Basin Bicy
31 Donald Williams   Los Angeles, CA3:45:40 38334  665 Landis/Trek/VW
32 Hemi Volotzky   Chatsworth, CA3:48:40 209305  664 Bicycle John's Ser
33 Marc Carpenter   Lakeside, CA3:49:14 51948  641 Karl Strauss SCBC
34 Tom Murphy   Albuquerque, NM3:50:33 203323  653 RGRT
35 John Boland   3:52:30  639 Team Ochsner
36 Mike Simpson   Shasta, CA3:53:05 81586  661 Owens Health Care
37 Steven Grusis   Madera, CA3:56:10 60756  645 Art's/Cyclery
38 Nathaniel Cobb   Los Ranchos, NM3:58:18 129825  642 Team Ochsner
39 Franco Panveno   3:59:25 93132  656 Alberto's

Men - Pro/Cat 1 - Rr 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Vbaldo Mesa   4:11:28  101 Tecos
2 Gregorio Ladino   4:12:02  104 Tecos
3 Ivan Stevic   4:12:18  79 Aerospace Engineering-VMG
4 Burke Swindlehurst   4:12:23  81 Team Seasilver
5 Todd Wells   Durango, CO4:12:26 83401  93 GT/Hyundai
6 Andrew Bajadali   Boulder, CO4:12:31 40956  Vitamin Cottage
7 Philip Wong   Northborough, MA4:12:49 119415  96 Fiordi Frutta
8 John Hunt   Fairfax, CA4:12:55 17154  39 Cal Giant/Village Peddler
9 Michael Dietrich (1 - Cat1)   Tucson, AZ4:13:19 156115  20 Fiordi Frutta
10 Michael Olheiser   Huntsville, AL4:13:29 133375  60 Memphis Motorwerks
11 Ryan Blickem   Las Cruces, NM4:13:42 83581  Landis/Trek/VW
12 James Mattis   Mountain View, CA4:13:49 127344  53 Webcor Builders
13 Francisco Matamoros   4:14:12  107 Tecos
14 Clemente Cavaliere   4:14:19  15 Aerospace Engineering-VMG
15 Dan Timmerman   Clay, NY4:14:22 79102  83 Fiordi Frutta
16 Ryan Yee   Ventura, CA4:14:34 98357  98 Team Seasilver
17 David Salomon   4:14:36  106 Tecos
18 Chris Brennan   Brooklyn, NY4:14:36 120346  10 Team Reo Grande
19 Jon Tarkington   Boulder, CO4:14:41 59157  82 Vitamin Cottage
20 Rodolfo Fernandez   4:14:52  108 Tecos
21 Alan Obye   Boulder, CO4:14:54 117394  59 US National Team
22 Jonathan Baker   Boulder, CO4:14:54 186350  Vitamin Cottage
23 Christian Walker   Goleta, CA4:15:04 50894  91 Labor Power
24 Carlos Vargas   4:15:04  87 -
25 Kevin Rowe   4:15:07  72 Valley Athletic
26 Derik Archibald   Olympia, WA4:15:07 163321  The Valley Athletic Club
27 Robbie King   North Andover, MA4:15:18 168259  44 Louis Garneau Racing
28 Mitchell Moreman   Durango, CO4:15:29 103288  56 Rocky Mt Chocolate Factory
29 Eric Murphy   Athens, GA4:15:29 127087  57 Aerospace Engineering-VMG
30 Frank Breure   Lafayette, LA4:15:29 190724  11 Memphis Motorwerks
31 Dustin MacBurnie   4:15:33  51 Broadmark Capital Elite
32 Matt Shriver   Durango, CO4:15:40 110703  77 Team Rocky Mountain Chocolate
33 Nicholas Ranno   Boulder, CO4:15:47 128706  66 US National Team
34 Brian Dziewa   Saint Louis, MO4:15:53 126190  21 Mercy
35 Christopher Stockburger   Saint Louis, MO4:15:57 156461  80 Team Rio Grande
36 Chris Greene (2 - Cat1)   Fairfax, CA4:15:59 14051  30 Cal Giant/Village Peddler
37 Mario Aremendariz   4:16:04  Rica Burguer Cycling Team
38 Timothy Carolan   Tucson, AZ4:16:04 55904  14 Landis/Trek/VW
39 Joel Alamillo   4:15:57  103 Tecos
40 Daniel Ramsey   Los Angeles, CA4:16:11 29107  65 Team Seasilver
41 Chad Cagle   Tulsa, OK4:16:21 141654  13 Mercy
42 George Ganoung   Hedgesville, WV4:16:26 99328  29 U.S. Armed Forces
43 Eduardo Vicencio   4:16:29  90 Healthnet-Maxx-Boom
44 Jesus Gajeda   4:16:38  26 Rica Burguer Cycling Team
45 Owen Gue   Missoula, MT4:16:38 164271  31 Broadmark Capital Elite
46 Ian Holt   Colorado Springs, CO4:16:38 178103  36 U.S. Armed Forces
47 Folgardo Hernandez   4:16:40  102 Tecos
48 Christopher Rozdilsky   West Redding, CT4:16:40 118267  73 Fiordi Frutta
49 Neil Shirley   Newhall, CA4:16:54 43573  76 Team Seasilver
50 Kevin Nicol   Lafayette, CO4:17:00 46845  58 Tokyo Joe's Cycling Team
51 Mathew Ankney   Tulsa, OK4:17:04 145867  Mercy
52 Peter Knoop   Signal Mountain, TN4:17:12 19479  45 Memphis Motorwerks
53 Matthew Lorenz   West Point, NY4:17:12 104456  50 U.S. Armed Forces
54 David Harward   Salt Lake City, UT4:17:15 15338  33 Binghams / Northshore
55 Alexander Welch   Denver, CO4:17:29 186958  92 Mercy
56 Solomon Woras   4:17:35  97 Broadmark Capital Elite
57 Jaime Gandara   El Paso, TX4:17:47 130311  28 Healthnet-Maxx-Boom
58 N/A   Boulder, CO4:17:53 91005  46 Mercy Elite Cycling Team
59 Jose Delarosa   4:17:56  109 Tecos
60 Michael Gallagher   Portland, OR4:17:56 43087  27 U.S. Armed Forces
61 Sam Schultz   Missoula, MT4:17:56 164788  74 US National Team
62 Juan Hernandez   4:18:07  34 IYCP
63 Jason Sager   4:18:14  100 Memphis Motorwerks
64 Sol Ethan Frost   Austin, TX4:18:46 165768  25 Memphis Motorwerks
65 Mike Zagorski   Parker Co4:19:05 187288  99 -
66 John Verheul   4:19:30  89 Bike N Sport
67 Jessel Valenzuela   4:19:35  85 Rica Burguer Cycling Team
68 Bernard van Ulden   4:19:58 129600  86 Webcor Builders
69 Andrew Fischer (3 - Cat1)   Missoula, MT4:20:02 197580  24 Broadmark Capital Elite
70 David Clinger   4:20:08  17 Webcor Builders
71 Skylere Bingham   Salt Lake City, UT4:21:17 3716  Binghams / Northshore
72 Fred (Robbie) Robinette   Park City, UT4:21:39 96459  68 Memphis Motorwerks
73 Ian Tubbs   Bellevue, WA4:21:43 111313  84 Broadmark Capital Elite
74 Marc Collard (1 - Pro)   Skowhegan, ME4:21:49 7389  18 Webcor Builders
75 Benjamin Haldeman (2 - Pro)   Santa Barbara, CA4:21:49 177745  32 Webcor Builders
76 Andrew Edwards   4:22:08  22 GSCIAO
77 Mike Hoffman (4 - Cat1)   Berkeley, CA4:22:09 191571  35 Cal Giant/Village Peddler
78 John Seehafer   Colorado Springs, CO4:22:20 80370  75 ProPeloton Racing
79 Scott Kasin   Carbondale, CO4:22:54 115958  43 Six
80 Charles Coyle   Boulder, CO4:23:18 102604  19 Vitamin Cottage
81 Trent Hornus (5 - Cat1)   Apo Ae, NY4:23:18 199241  37 U.S. Armed Forces
82 Scott Romero   Salt Lake City, UT4:23:53 48213  71 Crazy Cat
83 Ted Huang (3 - Pro)   Portola Valley, CA4:24:10 398  38 Webcor Builders
84 Andy Chocha   4:24:33  16 U.S. Armed Forces
85 Lucas Euser   Boulder, CO4:24:53 155806  23 Webcor Builders
86 Antonio Velazquez   4:25:40  88 Rica Burguer Cycling Team
87 Jeremiah Wiscovitch   Covina, CA4:26:24 188908  95 Team Seasilver
88 Shawn Olin   Chula Vista, CA4:27:27 161075  61 U.S. Armed Forces
89 Brian Lemke   Cave Creek, AZ4:28:12 59550  48 Landis/Trek/VW
90 Roberto Rodriguez   4:30:19  70 Rica Burguer Cycling Team
91 Hector Rahael   4:30:38  105 Tecos
92 David Reid   Mesa, AZ4:31:26 60513  67 Landis/Trek/VW
93 Diego Juarez   4:37:55  41 Rica Burguer Cycling Team
94 Patrick Briggs   Oakland, CA4:39:31 4838  12 Cal Giant/Village Peddler

Men - Cat 2 - Rr 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alex Hagman   Fort Collins, CO 4:23:33 173228  329 Cannondale
2 Ryan Hamity   Boulder, CO 4:24:05 191416  331 RMCEF
3 Paul Esposti   Fort Collins, CO 4:24:14 221903  322 Haul'n Ass Race Te
4 Kyle Colavito   Tucson, AZ 4:24:23 190677  307 Eclipse Racing
5 Jonathan Garcia   Fort Collins, CO 4:24:46 220711  325 RMCEF
6 Taylor Lane   Marfa, TX 4:25:35 145022  346 Team Rio Grande
7 Matt Seagrave   Greenville, SC 4:25:39 204828  372 Compliance Depot
8 Daniel Vinson   Lake Elsinore, CA 4:25:47 193022  380 SC Velo
9 Jeffrey Wardell   Boulder, CO 4:25:55 155512  381 XYBIX Systems Inc.
10 Jesse Jakomait    4:25:59  338 Dark Horse Racing
11 Clifford Redig   Tucson, AZ 4:26:28 144128  365 Eclipse Racing
12 Scott Nydam   Window Rock, AZ 4:26:40 205020  360 Sports Garage / Soma
13 Evan Lawrence   Ham Lake , MN 4:26:42 172535  347 Team Hammergel
14 Cale Redpath   Durango, CO 4:26:47 29358  366 3D Racing
15 S David Schulhofer   Santa Fe, NM 4:26:59 188963  370 Bike N Sport Racin
16 Skye Kraft   San Francisco, CA 4:27:03 98645  343 Eastside Cycles/Ma
17 Alexander Rock   Salt Lake City, UT 4:27:07 150518  387 Porcupine / Conten
18 Christian Reidys   Los Alamos, NM 4:27:16 199890  368 Colavita Bolla
19 John Staroba   Santa Rosa, CA 4:27:24 195591  375 Eastside Cycles/Ma
20 Link King   Phoenix 4:27:38 86406  342 Watermark
21 Matt Desmond   Santa Fe, NM 4:27:45 112221  319 Bike N Sport Racing
22 Stephen Shepherd   Boulder, CO 4:27:49 155949  373 Flag Velo
23 Peter Kuennemann   Salt Lake City, UT 4:28:02 19955  344 Ogden One
24 Robert Lofgran   Hcmc 4:28:11 177392  349 Ogden One
25 Christopher Monteleone   Winston Salem, NC 4:28:15 180410  355 Team Rio Grande
26 Greg Hritzo   Apache Junction, AZ 4:28:57 52188  336 Landis/Trek/VW
27 Emiliano Jordan   Portland, OR 4:29:21 139734  340 Team Revolution
28 John Hayes   Cleveland, TN 4:29:28 176666  332 CRCA/Sakonnet Tech
29 Joseph Cooper   Superior, CO 4:29:35 50587  310 Louisville Velo Cl
30 Jesse Gordon   Salt Lake City, UT 4:29:48 182569  327 Park City Cycling
31 Derek Strong   Lakewood, CO 4:30:07 34451  377 Haul'n Ass Race Te
32 Randy Corcoran   Albuquerque, NM 4:30:13 58759  311 Heart Hospital of
33 Chris Kuhl   Dillsburg, PA 4:30:34 175354  345 CRCA/Sakonnet Tech
34 Glenn Murray   Abington, PA 4:30:40 168991  358 Tri State Velo
35 Jonathan Massie   Atlanta, GA 4:31:08 164900  353 RMCEF
36 Chris Crawford   Napa, CA 4:31:20 126286  314 Club One/PMAX Raci
37 David Nelson   Tempe, AZ 4:31:32 141105  359 Landis/Trek/VW
38 Jacob Hunter   Tucson, AZ 4:31:38 170886  337 Race Lab U23
39 Jeffrey Hoppert   Tucson, AZ 4:32:09 109348  333 Eclipse Racing
40 Randy Reichardt   Des Moines 4:32:11 209784  367 Haul'n Ass Race Te
41 Andrew Cornelison   Fort Bragg, NC 4:32:19 178193  312 Team Rio Grande
42 Clark Butcher   Cordova, TN 4:32:23 166175  306 Memphis Motorwerks
43 Sean Coleman   Land O Lakes, FL 4:32:32 121299  308 BBC/USCG
44 William Danyluk   Usafa, CO 4:33:19 111000  317 USAFA
45 George Howard-Heretakis   Austin, TX 4:34:04 166689  334 Plano Cycling/Cann
46 David Howell   Nokesville, VA 4:34:28 176026  335 Glaceau Cycling Te
47 Chad Moore   Boulder, CO 4:34:50 109481  356 GS CIAO/Al's Barbe
48 Jason Karew   Cincinnati, OH 4:35:19 133936  341 Eclipse Racing
49 Brian Janezic   Tucson, AZ 4:35:34 179816  339 Race Lab U23
50 Erik Long   Ashland, OR 4:36:53 97625  350 Eclipse Racing
51 Adam Cornette   Flagstaff, AZ 4:37:19 187130  313 Watermark
52 Zac Coolman   Scottsdale, AZ 4:37:19 61037  309 Health Maxx
53 Jeff Parker   Tucson, AZ 4:39:48 184668  362 Eclipse Racing
54 Troy Dunton   Houston Tx 4:42:09 155928  321 Compliance Depot / fcs
55 J Carl Grant Williams   Austin, TX 4:43:31 176776  384 Mapei-Team Diabeti
56 Grant Dunstan   Flagstaff, AZ 4:43:51 114866  320 Flagvelo
57 Benjamin Moran   Tucson, AZ 4:47:31 92684  357 USAFA
58 Nicholas Weighall   Santa Cruz , CA 4:48:13 128164  382 Team Swift
59 Cody Stephenson   Fort Collins 4:48:21 146653  376 Fort Lewis College
60 Thomas Hallock   New York, NY 4:52:02 166082  330 Compliance Depot / fcs
61 John Teal   Manitou Springs, CO 4:52:56 181197  378 Cody Design/Pro Cy
62 Peter Schuster   San Diego, CA 4:54:45 61698  371 Team Schu
63 Seth Wilkie   Albuquerque, NM 4:57:14 69526  383 Hayden Frontier
64 John Stadick   Santa Fe, NM 4:57:43 154386  374 Colavita/Cooking L
65 Lee Rosenthal   Durango, CO 4:58:13 152244  388 CRCA/Sakonnet Tech
66 Clayton Peck   Mesa, AZ 5:06:52 27558  363 Race Lab U23 Waste
67 David Binker   Tucson, AZ 5:11:05 166097  389 Race Lab U23
68 Logan Garey   Boulder, CO 5:17:46 160801  326 Sports Garage/Soma

Men - Cat 3 - Rr 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Luca Ortolani   San Francisco, CA3:17:52 207747  454 Lombardi Sports
2 Gregory McCreless   Meridianville, AL3:19:27 195703  452 SCCC
3 Alex Howes   Boulder, CO3:20:21 138150  431 5280 Magazine
4 Kurt Larson   Cedar Crest, NM3:20:21 117078  439 NMBRA
5 Jason Donald   Brighton, CO3:20:30 200350  481 RMCEF
6 Troy Wells   Durango, CO3:21:14 112599  473 Easton/Crank Broth
7 Gaige Sippy   Durango, CO3:21:16 32817  464 Durango Wheel Club
8 Miles Venzara   Durango, CO3:21:18 138725  470 Health Fx
9 Ryan Hamilton   Boulder, CO3:21:21 159329  427 Organic Athlete / Dean
10 Jarett Kennedy   Bakersfield, CA3:21:26 57434  436 Simply Fit
11 Ewam de Freitas   Golden, CO3:21:30 204605  415 Haul'n Ass Race Te
12 Andy Lee   Lakeway, TX3:21:36 104097  445 Grand Sports Winte
13 Andrew Phillips   Boulder, CO3:21:41 209012  457 Colavita Olive Oil
14 Revere Greist   Madison, WI3:21:41 205204  426 -
15 Stephen Iles   Boulder, CO3:22:12 161814  433 Colavita/Cooking L
16 Joshua Smith   Vail, CO3:22:15 163104  465 Century Tel/VRAD
17 Dwight (Whitey) DeBroux   Boulder, CO3:22:19 191625  416 Pro Peloton /Paketa
18 Ryan Gibson   Las Vegas, NV3:22:31 142890  424 Team Pro Cyclery
19 Jason Williams   Chico, CA3:22:44 190700  476 Team Spine
20 Adam Snyder   Westminster, MA3:22:54 122912  466 Team Devo
21 Justin Maka   Albuquerque, NM3:23:03 164982  450 Colorado Premier T
22 Juan Fierro   3:23:12  420 Health-Maxx
23 Patrick Ramirez   Salt Lake, UT3:23:23 156874  459 Crazy Cat Cyclery
24 Kurt Masterson   Durango, CO3:23:28 22865  451 -
25 Todd Cassan   Boulder, CO3:23:46 6406  411 Rocinante
26 Kris Lunning   San Rafael, CA3:24:12 121729  449 Fitzgeralds Bicycles
27 Marin Salvador   3:24:40  479 Rica Burguer Cycli
28 Travis Enmon   Minneapolis, MN3:24:42 192487  419 Permian Basin Bicy
29 Peter Lawrence   Brookfield, WI3:24:47 198416  442 ASC - Arizona State Cyclery
30 Andres Leal   3:25:02  444 Health Maxx-Boom
31 Brent Winebarger   Colorado Springs, CO3:25:33 132038  477 Health FX/CWC
32 Braden Bingham   Longmont, CO3:25:36 163524  402 Century Tel/VRAD
33 Ian Burnett   Durango, CO3:25:40 191725  432 Titus Cycles/Duran
34 Gregg Galletta   Dobbs Ferry, NY3:26:01 97363  423 Wonderwheels
35 Zak White   Round Rock, TX3:26:08 168709  475 REI Austin Cycling
36 Ryan Cole   San Francisco, CA3:26:30 221574  414 Colavita Cooking Light
37 Jarred Gilker   New York, NY3:26:51 223164  425 Mercy Cycling
38 Scott Bartel   Edwards, CO3:26:53 136091  401 Century Tel/VRAD
39 Randy McLain   Boulder, CO3:26:55 225043  478 Sports Garage/SOMA
40 Kevin Flanagan   Denver, CO3:26:57 224217  421 Pedal Pushers Cycl
41 Christopher Mosora   Lisle, IL3:26:57 199219  453 Vision Quest LLC
42 Ernesto Orozco   3:27:22  418 Health Maxx-Boom
43 Brian Palen   Seattle, WA3:27:33 186715  456 Colavita/Cooking L
44 Matthew Oseto   Kirkland, WA3:27:53 59413  455 -
45 Tad Borek   San Francisco, CA3:27:58 55496  405 CRC/Hill & Co.
46 Tucker Olander   Boulder, CO3:28:09 176282  403 Team Rio Grande
47 Jason Knight   Lawrence, KS3:28:32 174449  437 Colavita/Cooking L
48 Kris Lathrop   3:28:50  440 Colavita/Cooking L
49 Nathan Hobson   Milwaukie, OR3:28:55 171557  430 Half Fast Velo
50 Jordan Hester   Midland, TX3:29:05 195561  429 Permian Basin Bicy
51 Chad Coffman   3:29:46  413 Sports Garage/SOMA
52 Peter Ismert   Littleton Co3:30:04 17448  434 SEAR / D.R. Horton
53 Charles Knoll   Denver3:30:23 19476  438 LaserLaser.Com
54 William Reuss   Redding, CA3:30:33 204939  460 Owens Healthcare
55 Scott Barnes   Bentonville, AR3:30:43 198584  400 Champion Cycling T
56 Gary Phillips   Honolulu, HI3:31:38 168291  458 Red Rock Racing
57 Freddy Brito   San Antonio, TX3:32:11 164033  406 Team Michelob Ultr
58 Bryce Lawson   Arvada, CO3:32:13 175169  443 Century Tel/VRAD
59 John Shippey   Boulder, CO3:32:29 117777  463 GS Ciao/Al's Barbe
60 Richard Bonner   Austin, TX3:32:35 194228  404 REI Austin Cycling
61 Benjamin Volotzky   Chatsworth, CA3:32:42 200734  480 Bicycle John's
62 Jackson Lowery   Tucson, AZ3:33:40 201262  447 Team Revolution Ra
63 Travis Lukens   Sonoma, CA3:35:03 204220  448 Valdoro Mountain L
64 Jackson Salling   Austin, TX3:35:04 188719  462 Team Michelob Ultr
65 Jonathan Tallerico   Lodi, CA3:37:34 62747  467 MVV
66 Carlos Vulgamott   Lakewood, CO3:38:07 129128  472 LaserLaser.Com
67 Jim Hebert   Highlands Ranch, CO3:39:12 225718  428 Pedal Pushers Cycling Team
68 James Love   Anchorage, AK3:39:32 99062  446 -
69 Will Flanagan   Denver, CO3:42:50 216545  422 Front Rangers Cycl
70 John Calgiano   Boulder, CO3:44:18 165563  409 Independent Fab

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2/3 - Rr 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kimberly Baldwin (1 - Pro)   Boulder, CO3:35:52 148217  203 T-Mobile
2 Genevieve Jeanson   3:37:28  230 -
3 Dara Marks-Marino   Flagstaff, AZ3:37:55 144461  236 Ford Cycling
4 Lynn Gaggioli (1 - Cat2)   Redlands, CA3:38:44 155630  220 Monex
5 Dotsie Cowden   Irvine, CA3:39:23 154601  211 Colavita/Cooking Light
6 Sima Trapp   Boise, ID3:39:33 174741  253 Subway Pro Cycling Team
7 Brooke Ourada (2 - Pro)   Silver City, NM3:39:59 187161  208 T-Mobile
8 Katheryn Curi   Mountain View, CA3:40:02 161894  212 Webcor Builders
9 Kristen LaSasso   Miami, FL3:40:11 151408  232 CRCA Team Lipton
10 Penny Avril   3:40:18  202 Touchstone Climbing
11 Shonny Vanlandingham   Captain Cook, HI3:40:18 89955  263 Tokyo Joe's/Go Lite
12 Kori Seehafer (3 - Pro)   Eau Claire Wi3:40:23 77841  250 T-Mobile
13 Ann Trombley   Nederland, CO3:40:25 35956  254 Excel Sports
14 Chrissy Ruiter   3:41:39  262 Ford-Basis
15 Christina Peick   3:41:47  242 Colavita/Cooking Light
16 Michelle Beltran   Reno, NV3:41:56 193142  205 Colavita/Cooking Light
17 Carolyn Donnelly   Albuquerque, NM3:42:04 9795  215 Landis/Trek/VW
18 Molly Hummel   Durango, CO3:42:10 103205  227 Tokyo Joe's
19 Maureen Devlin   3:42:34  214 Touchstone Climbing
20 Betina Hold   El Dorado Hills, CA3:42:54 179385  224 Webcor Builders
21 Suz Weldon   Brier, WA3:43:06 187313  265 Subway Pro Cycling Team
22 Jane Ziegler   Tulsa, OK3:43:15 197200  260 Velo Bella
23 Beverley Harper   Woodside, CA3:43:15 15132  223 Touchstone Climbing
24 Gabriela Gonzales-Ferrat   3:43:24  222 Velo Bella
25 Shannon Tupa   Nederland, CO3:43:49 135080  255 Tokyo Joe's
26 Tara Ross   3:43:59  245 Team Diet Cheerwine
27 Jill McLaughlin (1 - Cat1)   Los Gatos, CA3:44:01 183828  238 Velo Bella
28 Liza Rachetto   Los Altos, CA3:44:15 145511  243 CRCA Team Lipton Tea
29 Lisa Matlock   Arvada, CO3:44:24 122014  237 Tamarack
30 Alisha Lion   Raleigh, NC3:44:33 195081  233 Ford-Basis
31 Merrill Sapp   Las Cruces, NM3:44:44 198729  248 Landis/Trek/VW
32 Cat Malone   San Francisco, CA3:44:53 198808  235 Webcor Builders
33 Nichole Wangsgard   Cedar City, UT3:45:04 100972  257 Team Subway
34 Erin Alders   Nevada City, CA3:45:08 196090  200 Tamarack
35 Carla Flores   Pueblo, CO3:45:22 48199  217 Southern Mortgage
36 Nina Baum   Albuquerque, NM3:45:47 180986  204 UNM
37 Barbara Howe   Berkeley, CA3:45:57 129067  225 Velo Bella
38 Kristen Downs   Boulder, CO3:46:25 94044  216 Tokyo Joe's/Go Lite
39 J Kele Hulser   Kenmore, WA3:46:44 120671  226 Ford-Basis
40 Jennifer Chapman   Bend, OR3:46:48 198814  210 Velo Bella
41 Lisa Magness (2 - Cat2)   Bend, OR3:46:54 173830  234 Hutchs Bend
42 Mary Schuette (3 - Cat2)   Ft Collins, CO3:47:06 187564  249 Tokyo Joe's/Go Lite
43 Jennifer Gersbach   Durango, CO3:47:38 191239  221 Tokyo Joe's/Go Lite
44 Holly Borowski   Boulder, CO3:47:39 188263  207 Tamarack
45 Nicole Freedman   3:48:29  218 Ford-Basis
46 Rhonda Stickle   3:49:18  251 Team Diet Cheerwine
47 Nancy Jadatz (2 - Cat1)   Shacklefords, VA3:49:40 196781  229 Team Snow Valley
48 India Sanjuan (4 - Cat2)   Woodside, CA3:49:58 219803  247 Monte Vista Velo
49 Zoe Frost   3:50:25  299 Adidas/Bianchi
50 Anna Milkowski   Andover, MA3:50:36 145201  239 CRCA Team Lipton
51 Rebecca Much (4 - Pro)   Fort Collins, CO3:55:51 192744  240 T-Mobile
52 Ian Yoko Tutenburg   3:55:52  206 T-Mobile
53 Margaret Williams   Los Angeles, CA3:55:43 185837  259 Landis/Trek/VW
54 Lara Koepsch   3:55:44  231 T-Mobile
55 Yukie Nakamura   3:58:37  241 Webcor Builders
56 Irene Mercer   Durango, CO3:59:11 199876  264 Tamarack
57 Lauren Heilig   Glendale, CO3:59:44 199060  261 Tokyo Joe's/Go Lite
58 Debra Decrausaz (1 - Cat3)   Edwards, CO4:04:10 61169  213 -
59 Heather Szabo   Lafayette, CO4:04:45 23833  252 Tokyo Joe's/Go Lite
60 Jo Ann Burtard   Santa Fe, NM4:08:49 5618  209 Ochsner

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUORESierra NevadaShimanoUSACDFSpyOSMOBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee