Race Results for
Outside Magazine's Tour of the Gila
Silver City, NM
(Event Information)
Road Race on 05/01/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Rr 3 - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Zimbelman   The Dalles, OR3:25:50 183037  630 Excel Sports
2 Phillip Sladek   Dallas, TX3:26:00 112803  662 Geriatrix
3 Peter Marshall   Nederland, CO3:26:12 75850  651 Simple Green/Volvo
4 David Beirne   Tucson, AZ3:26:52 170958  634 Landis/Trek/VW
5 Mark Blaser   Redding, CA3:26:54 169576  636 Owens Health Care
6 P David LePell   Albuquerque, NM3:27:05 20944  671 NMBRA / Chicks H-D
7 Dan Armijo   Peralta, NM3:27:29 68799  632 NM S&W
8 Mark Southard   Boulder, CO3:28:04 33536  669 Excel Sports Bould
9 Lindsay Blount   Santa Barbara, CA3:28:04 3989  638 Simply Fit /Action Sports
10 Bruce Hodgkins   Boulder, CO3:28:07 206802  646 Excel Sports
11 Randall Bradford   Albuquerque, NM3:29:03 53480  640 NMBRA-Chick's
12 Curt Shelman   Overland Park , KS3:29:03 90961  660 River City Racing
13 Miroslav Novak   Huntsville, AL3:29:11 127462  655 Alabama Master Cyc
14 Corky Kurtz   Flagstaff, AZ3:32:45 80186  648 Team RPM
15 Greg Reed   Park City, KS3:32:45 209106  658 River City Racing
16 Mark Wolowiec   Davisburg, MI3:32:48 41215  666 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
17 Jon Black   Tucson, AZ3:32:48 154067  635 GS Tucson Racing
18 Jon Spar   Albuquerque, NM3:33:03 55261  663 NMBRA Olev Rapido
19 David Kruger   Louisville, CO3:34:56 53629  647 Simple Green
20 Dwight Nelson   Tucson, AZ3:34:56 56097  654 SW Hand Cycling
21 Thomas Bain   San Antonio, TX3:36:05 45045  633 Geri Atrix
22 Paul McKenzie   Richmond, CA3:36:09 120352  652 Clif Bar
23 Lindsay Crawford   Woodside, CA3:36:32 45217  643 G.S. Strada
24 Daniel Kelly   3:40:06  670 New Mexico Sports
25 Timothy Schoeny   Albuquerque, NM3:40:08 31738  659 NMBRA
26 David Linden   Yellow Springs, OH3:41:16 190519  650 Flying Rhino's
27 Donald Williams   Los Angeles, CA3:45:13 38334  665 Landis/Trek/VW
28 Frank Kurzawa   Austin, TX3:47:51 66479  649 Violet Crown
29 Steve Betton   Midland, TX3:47:51 55698  668 PBBA
30 Steven Grusis   Madera, CA4:03:37 60756  645 Art's/Cyclery
31 Ken Pittaway   Midland, TX4:03:37 28236  657 Permian Basin Bicy
32 Franco Panveno   4:13:11 93132  656 Alberto's
33 John Boland   4:14:23  639 Team Ochsner

Men - Pro/Cat 1 - Rr 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Burke Swindlehurst   4:55:23  81 Team Seasilver
2 Vbaldo Mesa   4:55:53  101 Tecos
3 Ivan Stevic   4:56:06  79 Aerospace Engineering-VMG
4 Gregorio Ladino   4:56:19  104 Tecos
5 David Salomon   4:56:23  106 Tecos
6 Todd Wells   Durango, CO4:56:25 83401  93 GT/Hyundai
7 Mitchell Moreman   Durango, CO4:56:25 103288  56 Rocky Mt Chocolate Factory
8 Philip Wong   Northborough, MA4:56:26 119415  96 Fiordi Frutta
9 John Hunt   Fairfax, CA4:56:31 17154  39 Cal Giant/Village Peddler
10 Andrew Bajadali   Boulder, CO4:56:34 40956  Vitamin Cottage
11 James Mattis   Mountain View, CA4:56:41 127344  53 Webcor Builders
12 Michael Dietrich (1 - Cat1)   Tucson, AZ4:56:45 156115  20 Fiordi Frutta
13 Jose Delarosa   4:56:43  109 Tecos
14 Jon Tarkington   Boulder, CO4:59:01 59157  82 Vitamin Cottage
15 Clemente Cavaliere   4:59:01  15 Aerospace Engineering-VMG
16 Carlos Vargas   4:59:33  87 
17 Michael Olheiser   Huntsville, AL5:02:27 133375  60 Memphis Motorwerks
18 Ryan Blickem   Las Cruces, NM5:02:47 83581  Landis/Trek/VW
19 Chris Brennan   Brooklyn, NY5:02:47 120346  10 Team Reo Grande
20 Jonathan Baker   Boulder, CO5:02:52 186350  Vitamin Cottage
21 Joel Alamillo   5:03:12  103 Tecos
22 Robbie King   North Andover, MA5:03:53 168259  44 Louis Garneau Racing
23 Brian Dziewa   Saint Louis, MO5:07:19 126190  21 Mercy
24 Dustin MacBurnie   5:07:43  51 Broadmark Capital Elite
25 Eric Murphy   Athens, GA5:07:43 127087  57 Aerospace Engineering-VMG
26 Kevin Rowe   5:07:45  72 Valley Athletic
27 Francisco Matamoros   5:07:49  107 Tecos
28 Neil Shirley   Newhall, CA5:09:26 43573  76 Team Seasilver
29 Solomon Woras   5:12:01  97 Broadmark Capital Elite
30 Benjamin Haldeman (1 - Pro)   Santa Barbara, CA5:12:01 177745  32 Webcor Builders
31 Christian Walker   Goleta, CA5:12:01 50894  91 Labor Power
32 David Clinger   5:12:31  17 Webcor Builders
33 Dan Timmerman   Clay, NY5:12:46 79102  83 Fiordi Frutta
34 Chris Greene (2 - Cat1)   Fairfax, CA5:14:00 14051  30 Cal Giant/Village Peddler
35 Folgardo Hernandez   5:14:18  102 Tecos
36 Daniel Ramsey   Los Angeles, CA5:15:51 29107  65 Team Seasilver
37 Ryan Yee   Ventura, CA5:15:56 98357  98 Team Seasilver
38 Andrew Fischer (3 - Cat1)   Missoula, MT5:15:56 197580  24 Broadmark Capital Elite
39 Sam Schultz   Missoula, MT5:15:56 164788  74 US National Team
40 Mario Aremendariz   5:16:14  Rica Burguer Cycling Team
41 George Ganoung   Hedgesville, WV5:16:14 99328  29 U.S. Armed Forces
42 Nicholas Ranno   Boulder, CO5:16:18 128706  66 US National Team
43 Jason Sager   5:16:18  100 Memphis Motorwerks
44 Frank Breure   Lafayette, LA5:16:18 190724  11 Memphis Motorwerks
45 Rodolfo Fernandez   5:16:30  108 Tecos
46 Ian Holt   Colorado Springs, CO5:17:17 178103  36 U.S. Armed Forces
47 Marc Collard (2 - Pro)   Skowhegan, ME5:17:17 7389  18 Webcor Builders
48 Bernard van Ulden   5:21:26 129600  86 Webcor Builders
49 Matthew Lorenz   West Point, NY5:22:01 104456  50 U.S. Armed Forces
50 Charles Coyle   Boulder, CO5:22:01 102604  19 Vitamin Cottage
51 Eduardo Vicencio   5:23:03  90 Healthnet-Maxx-Boom
52 Juan Hernandez   5:25:22  34 IYCP
53 N/A   Boulder, CO5:28:06 91005  46 Mercy Elite Cycling Team
54 Andrew Edwards   5:29:12  22 GSCIAO
55 Jaime Gandara   El Paso, TX5:29:55 130311  28 Healthnet-Maxx-Boom
56 Michael Gallagher   Portland, OR5:30:08 43087  27 U.S. Armed Forces
57 David Reid   Mesa, AZ5:30:15 60513  67 Landis/Trek/VW
58 Mike Zagorski   Parker Co5:30:48 187288  99 
59 David Harward   Salt Lake City, UT5:32:54 15338  33 Binghams / Northshore
60 Brian Lemke   Cave Creek, AZ5:36:12 59550  48 Landis/Trek/VW
61 Alan Obye   Boulder, CO5:36:59 117394  59 US National Team
62 Timothy Carolan   Tucson, AZ5:39:35 55904  14 Landis/Trek/VW
63 Derik Archibald   Olympia, WA5:42:15 163321  The Valley Athletic Club
64 Jessel Valenzuela   5:42:15  85 Rica Burguer Cycling Team
65 Scott Kasin   Carbondale, CO5:54:47 115958  43 Six
66 Antonio Velazquez   5:54:47  88 Rica Burguer Cycling Team
67 Skylere Bingham   Salt Lake City, UT5:56:34 3716  Binghams / Northshore

Men - Cat 2 - Rr 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jonathan Garcia   Fort Collins, CO 4:53:16 220711  325 RMCEF
2 Kyle Colavito   Tucson, AZ 4:53:16 190677  307 Eclipse Racing
3 Alex Hagman   Fort Collins, CO 4:55:56 173228  329 Cannondale
4 Jesse Gordon   Salt Lake City, UT 4:56:02 182569  327 Park City Cycling
5 Stephen Shepherd   Boulder, CO 4:57:06 155949  373 Flag Velo
6 Jesse Jakomait    4:57:11  338 Dark Horse Racing
7 Jeffrey Wardell   Boulder, CO 4:57:11 155512  381 XYBIX Systems Inc.
8 Paul Esposti   Fort Collins, CO 4:57:11 221903  322 Haul'n Ass Race Te
9 Skye Kraft   San Francisco, CA 4:57:11 98645  343 Eastside Cycles/Ma
10 Ryan Hamity   Boulder, CO 4:57:18 191416  331 RMCEF
11 Evan Lawrence   Ham Lake , MN 4:58:37 172535  347 Team Hammergel
12 Cody Stephenson   Fort Collins 4:58:48 146653  376 Fort Lewis College
13 Daniel Vinson   Lake Elsinore, CA 4:58:50 193022  380 SC Velo
14 Cale Redpath   Durango, CO 4:58:50 29358  366 3D Racing
15 Chris Crawford   Napa, CA 4:58:54 126286  314 Club One/PMAX Raci
16 Christian Reidys   Los Alamos, NM 4:58:56 199890  368 Colavita Bolla
17 Alexander Rock   Salt Lake City, UT 4:58:56 150518  387 Porcupine / Conten
18 Peter Kuennemann   Salt Lake City, UT 4:58:56 19955  344 Ogden One
19 Matt Seagrave   Greenville, SC 4:58:56 204828  372 Compliance Depot
20 Link King   Phoenix 4:58:56 86406  342 Watermark
21 Chris Kuhl   Dillsburg, PA 4:59:10 175354  345 CRCA/Sakonnet Tech
22 S David Schulhofer   Santa Fe, NM 4:59:23 188963  370 Bike N Sport Racin
23 John Staroba   Santa Rosa, CA 4:59:28 195591  375 Eastside Cycles/Ma
24 Clifford Redig   Tucson, AZ 5:01:25 144128  365 Eclipse Racing
25 Lee Rosenthal   Durango, CO 5:01:45 152244  388 CRCA/Sakonnet Tech
26 Joseph Cooper   Superior, CO 5:02:27 50587  310 Louisville Velo Cl
27 Andrew Cornelison   Fort Bragg, NC 5:04:16 178193  312 Team Rio Grande
28 David Howell   Nokesville, VA 5:05:41 176026  335 Glaceau Cycling Te
29 Greg Hritzo   Apache Junction, AZ 5:05:45 52188  336 Landis/Trek/VW
30 Emiliano Jordan   Portland, OR 5:05:59 139734  340 Team Revolution
31 John Hayes   Cleveland, TN 5:07:01 176666  332 CRCA/Sakonnet Tech
32 Adam Cornette   Flagstaff, AZ 5:07:01 187130  313 Watermark
33 David Nelson   Tempe, AZ 5:07:01 141105  359 Landis/Trek/VW
34 Randy Corcoran   Albuquerque, NM 5:07:08 58759  311 Heart Hospital of
35 Jason Karew   Cincinnati, OH 5:09:49 133936  341 Eclipse Racing
36 Jeffrey Hoppert   Tucson, AZ 5:10:44 109348  333 Eclipse Racing
37 Clark Butcher   Cordova, TN 5:11:15 166175  306 Memphis Motorwerks
38 Brian Janezic   Tucson, AZ 5:12:10 179816  339 Race Lab U23
39 Scott Nydam   Window Rock, AZ 5:13:44 205020  360 Sports Garage / Soma
40 Nicholas Weighall   Santa Cruz , CA 5:17:21 128164  382 Team Swift
41 Troy Dunton   Houston Tx 5:17:29 155928  321 Compliance Depot / fcs
42 Matt Desmond   Santa Fe, NM 5:19:05 112221  319 Bike N Sport Racing
43 John Teal   Manitou Springs, CO 5:20:14 181197  378 Cody Design/Pro Cy
44 Jeff Parker   Tucson, AZ 5:24:58 184668  362 Eclipse Racing
45 William Danyluk    5:25:27  317 USAFA
46 Robert Lofgran   Hcmc 5:26:53 177392  349 Ogden One
47 Sean Coleman   Land O Lakes, FL 5:35:41 121299  308 BBC/USCG
48 Randy Reichardt   Des Moines 5:35:59 209784  367 Haul'n Ass Race Te
49 Seth Wilkie   Albuquerque, NM 5:44:19 69526  383 Hayden Frontier
50 Peter Schuster   San Diego, CA 5:58:59 61698  371 Team Schu
DNF Logan Garey   Boulder, CO DNF 160801  326 Sports Garage/Soma

Men - Cat 3 - Rr 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joshua Smith   Vail, CO3:28:07 163104  465 Century Tel/VRAD
2 Andy Lee   Lakeway, TX3:28:23 104097  445 Grand Sports Winte
3 Braden Bingham   Longmont, CO3:29:12 163524  402 Century Tel/VRAD
4 Jason Donald   Brighton, CO3:31:00 200350  481 RMCEF
5 Peter Lawrence   Brookfield, WI3:32:52 198416  442 ASC - Arizona State Cyclery
6 Gregory McCreless   Meridianville, AL3:33:05 195703  452 SCCC
7 Charles Knoll   Denver3:33:31 19476  438 LaserLaser.Com
8 Gaige Sippy   Durango, CO3:33:43 32817  464 Durango Wheel Club
9 Andrew Phillips   Boulder, CO3:33:45 209012  457 Colavita Olive Oil
10 Miles Venzara   Durango, CO3:33:45 138725  470 Health Fx
11 Alex Howes   Boulder, CO3:33:48 138150  431 5280 Magazine
12 Revere Greist   Madison, WI3:33:55 205204  426 
13 Kris Lunning   San Rafael, CA3:33:55 121729  449 Fitzgeralds Bicycles
14 Ewam de Freitas   Golden, CO3:33:55 204605  415 Haul'n Ass Race Te
15 Troy Wells   Durango, CO3:34:04 112599  473 Easton/Crank Broth
16 Dwight (Whitey) DeBroux   Boulder, CO3:34:26 191625  416 Pro Peloton /Paketa
17 Stephen Iles   Boulder, CO3:35:16 161814  433 Colavita/Cooking L
18 Zak White   Round Rock, TX3:35:27 168709  475 REI Austin Cycling
19 Ryan Hamilton   Boulder, CO3:35:48 159329  427 Organic Athlete / Dean
20 Kurt Masterson   Durango, CO3:35:50 22865  451 
21 Marin Salvador   3:35:50  479 Rica Burguer Cycli
22 Peter Ismert   Littleton Co3:35:53 17448  434 SEAR / D.R. Horton
23 Brent Winebarger   Colorado Springs, CO3:35:58 132038  477 Health FX/CWC
24 Bryce Lawson   Arvada, CO3:35:58 175169  443 Century Tel/VRAD
25 Justin Maka   Albuquerque, NM3:36:05 164982  450 Colorado Premier T
26 Patrick Ramirez   Salt Lake, UT3:36:14 156874  459 Crazy Cat Cyclery
27 Jarett Kennedy   Bakersfield, CA3:36:21 57434  436 Simply Fit
28 Travis Enmon   Minneapolis, MN3:36:21 192487  419 Permian Basin Bicy
29 Scott Bartel   Edwards, CO3:38:02 136091  401 Century Tel/VRAD
30 Jason Williams   Chico, CA3:38:08 190700  476 Team Spine
31 Todd Cassan   Boulder, CO3:38:12 6406  411 Rocinante
32 Ian Burnett   Durango, CO3:38:12 191725  432 Titus Cycles/Duran
33 Nathan Hobson   Milwaukie, OR3:38:12 171557  430 Half Fast Velo
34 Tad Borek   San Francisco, CA3:38:12 55496  405 CRC/Hill & Co.
35 Kurt Larson   Cedar Crest, NM3:38:12 117078  439 NMBRA
36 Brian Palen   Seattle, WA3:38:20 186715  456 Colavita/Cooking L
37 Randy McLain   Boulder, CO3:40:02 225043  478 Sports Garage/SOMA
38 Christopher Mosora   Lisle, IL3:40:17 199219  453 Vision Quest LLC
39 Kris Lathrop   3:40:21  440 Colavita/Cooking L
40 Gary Phillips   Honolulu, HI3:40:25 168291  458 Red Rock Racing
41 Ernesto Orozco   3:40:28  418 Health Maxx-Boom
42 Matthew Oseto   Kirkland, WA3:40:37 59413  455 
43 Jason Knight   Lawrence, KS3:40:43 174449  437 Colavita/Cooking L
44 John Shippey   Boulder, CO3:40:53 117777  463 GS Ciao/Al's Barbe
45 Andres Leal   3:42:48  444 Health Maxx-Boom
46 Gregg Galletta   Dobbs Ferry, NY3:44:17 97363  423 Wonderwheels
47 Juan Fierro   3:44:28  420 Health-Maxx
48 William Reuss   Redding, CA3:44:32 204939  460 Owens Healthcare
49 Benjamin Volotzky   Chatsworth, CA3:44:37 200734  480 Bicycle John's
50 Will Flanagan   Denver, CO3:44:42 216545  422 Front Rangers Cycl
51 Jarred Gilker   New York, NY3:46:08 223164  425 Mercy Cycling
52 Kevin Flanagan   Denver, CO3:47:03 224217  421 Pedal Pushers Cycl
53 Jackson Lowery   Tucson, AZ3:48:44 201262  447 Team Revolution Ra
54 Freddy Brito   San Antonio, TX3:49:18 164033  406 Team Michelob Ultr
55 Scott Barnes   Bentonville, AR3:49:33 198584  400 Champion Cycling T
56 Jackson Salling   Austin, TX3:55:20 188719  462 Team Michelob Ultr
57 Richard Bonner   Austin, TX4:00:23 194228  404 REI Austin Cycling
58 Jordan Hester   Midland, TX4:06:04 195561  429 Permian Basin Bicy
59 Carlos Vulgamott   Lakewood, CO4:06:52 129128  472 LaserLaser.Com

Men - Cat 4/5 - Rr 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Casey Bates   Boulder, CO3:27:07 113032  540 Colavita/Cooking Light
2 Jimmy Lawrence   Windham, NY3:27:09 193233  607 Windham Mt Outfitters
3 Chad Cheeney   Durango, CO3:27:11 104313  546 Durango Wheel Club
4 Joel Funk (1 - Cat4)   Tucson, AZ3:27:14 85984  560 Southwest Hand Cycling
5 Daniel Dean   Montrose, CO3:27:16 224283  553 San Juan Draught
6 Matthew Jones   Lakewood, CO3:27:20 225189  573 Crazy Cat
7 Charles Whitney III   3:27:28  602 Adventure Gallup Racing
8 Gustavo Reynoso   3:27:49  589 Crazy Cat
9 Josh Lee   Austin, TX3:28:29 194839  578 Austin Tri Cyclist
10 Jim Wood   Seattle, WA3:30:25 213076  603 Coleman Vision
11 Ron Ciano   Tucson, AZ3:30:29 194244  547 Revolution Racing
12 Jeff Collins   Albuquerque, NM3:30:29 82964  548 Focus Fitness
13 Joseph Burtoni   Durango, CO3:30:39 5632  544 Durango Wheel Club
14 Aaron Jeffrey   3:30:41  571 Colorado Premier Training
15 Charles Gartrell (2 - Cat4)   Boulder, CO3:30:48 223661  561 Colavita/Cooking Light
16 David Grant   Marquette, MI3:30:55 13898  563 
17 Ryan Richard   3:31:13  591 Simply Fit / Action Sports
18 David Rutledge   Las Cruces, NM3:31:27 63661  592 Beaudry TV/Zia Velo
19 Andrew Simms   Golden, CO3:31:42 199911  595 RMCEF
20 Steven DeRoma   Albuquerque, NM3:32:25 209622  554 NMBRA-Coleman Vision
21 Jim Hebert   3:32:34  567 Team CPT
22 John Friesen   Redding, CA3:32:52 204885  558 Owens Healthcare
23 Chris Cardoza   Boulder, CO3:32:54 216486  545 Paragon Ski Amo Sports
24 Zachary Valdez   Durango, CO3:33:08 220719  598 
25 Francisco Sotomayor   3:33:25  612 NM Bike Sport
26 Justin Drummond   Albuquerque, NM3:33:41 204019  556 NMVS
27 Paul Distefano   3:34:53  555 Team Paragon
28 Stephen Mathias   Albuquerque, NM3:35:10 219183  583 
29 Peter Tempest   Gallup, NM3:35:48 102793  596 Adventure Gallup Racing
30 John Seaver (3 - Cat4)   Albuquerque, NM3:36:18 226847  609 NM Velo Sport
31 Thomas Cunico   Las Cruces, NM3:37:16 162136  551 Beaudry RV/Zia Velo
32 Sean Gilligan   Columbus, OH3:37:35 152547  611 RMCEF
33 Donald Ward   3:37:40  600 Team El Paso
34 Richard Verderame   3:38:17  608 NM Velo Sport
35 Jesse Seavers   3:40:29  594 BICI Club
36 Jack Lavier   Fort Collins, CO3:41:37 219894  577 Rio Grande
37 James Hemphill   3:42:07  568 BICI Club
38 Jason Lindgren   Phoenix, AZ3:43:00 104377  580 HLHAP
39 Daniel Perez   El Paso, TX3:43:53 220957  585 Crazy Cat
40 Gabriel Perez   3:45:07  586 Health-Maxx/Z Gas
41 Arturo Valerio   3:48:51  599 Bicycle Company Triathlon
42 Eric Harstad   Albuquerque, NM3:52:07 15267  566 
43 Jesse Bell   3:52:24  541 BICI Club
44 Mitch Cowart   3:52:35  549 Focus Fitness
45 Kent Schmidtke   Gilbert, AZ3:53:35 192294  593 HLHAP
46 Thomas Bey   Redding, CA3:55:17 205532  542 Owens Healthcare
47 William Gattis   Montrose, CO3:58:42 188752  562 San Juan Draught
48 Matthew Johnson   Mesa, AZ4:01:12 217561  572 Zia Velo Racing Club
49 Leonardo Fonseca (1 - Cat5)   El Paso, TX4:13:27 222952  557 Crazy Cat
50 William Huie   Austin, TX4:15:28 197553  570 REI Austin Cycling Team
51 Tom Frost   4:17:22  559 BICI Club
52 Cadet Bryant   Odessa, TX4:20:41 207776  543 Bike Pro of San Angelo
53 Carlos Monzon (4 - Cat4)   El Paso, TX4:30:56 221218  584 Crazy Cat
54 Herve Richaud (5 - Cat4)   Longmont, CO4:32:59 222583  590 
55 Peyman Razifard   4:48:00  604 

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2/3 - Rr 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kimberly Baldwin (1 - Pro)   Boulder, CO3:31:14 148217  203 T-Mobile
2 Genevieve Jeanson   3:32:53  230 
3 Betina Hold   El Dorado Hills, CA3:33:35 179385  224 Webcor Builders
4 Chrissy Ruiter   3:33:46  262 Ford-Basis
5 Lynn Gaggioli (1 - Cat2)   Redlands, CA3:34:29 155630  220 Monex
6 Dotsie Cowden   Irvine, CA3:34:33 154601  211 Colavita/Cooking Light
7 Ann Trombley   Nederland, CO3:34:40 35956  254 Excel Sports
8 Dara Marks-Marino   Flagstaff, AZ3:34:40 144461  236 Ford Cycling
9 Suz Weldon   Brier, WA3:34:46 187313  265 Subway Pro Cycling Team
10 Michelle Beltran   Reno, NV3:35:13 193142  205 Colavita/Cooking Light
11 Liza Rachetto   Los Altos, CA3:35:46 145511  243 CRCA Team Lipton Tea
12 Barbara Howe   Berkeley, CA3:35:59 129067  225 Velo Bella
13 Christina Peick   3:36:00  242 Colavita/Cooking Light
14 Sima Trapp   Boise, ID3:36:02 174741  253 Subway Pro Cycling Team
15 Katheryn Curi   Mountain View, CA3:36:02 161894  212 Webcor Builders
16 Brooke Ourada (2 - Pro)   Silver City, NM3:36:06 187161  208 T-Mobile
17 Shonny Vanlandingham   Captain Cook, HI3:36:08 89955  263 Tokyo Joe's/Go Lite
18 Kristen LaSasso   Miami, FL3:36:10 151408  232 CRCA Team Lipton
19 Beverley Harper   Woodside, CA3:36:24 15132  223 Touchstone Climbing
20 Penny Avril   3:36:26  202 Touchstone Climbing
21 Maureen Devlin   3:36:26  214 Touchstone Climbing
22 Rebecca Much (3 - Pro)   Fort Collins, CO3:36:51 192744  240 T-Mobile
23 Merrill Sapp   Las Cruces, NM3:37:11 198729  248 Landis/Trek/VW
24 Kori Seehafer (4 - Pro)   Eau Claire Wi3:37:11 77841  250 T-Mobile
25 Erin Alders   Nevada City, CA3:37:29 196090  200 Tamarack
26 Cat Malone   San Francisco, CA3:37:40 198808  235 Webcor Builders
27 Jane Ziegler   Tulsa, OK3:37:55 197200  260 Velo Bella
28 Jill McLaughlin (1 - Cat1)   Los Gatos, CA3:37:55 183828  238 Velo Bella
29 Irene Mercer   Durango, CO3:39:36 199876  264 Tamarack
30 Molly Hummel   Durango, CO3:40:32 103205  227 Tokyo Joe's
31 Jennifer Gersbach   Durango, CO3:40:38 191239  221 Tokyo Joe's/Go Lite
32 Nicole Freedman   3:40:50  218 Ford-Basis
33 Gabriela Gonzales-Ferrat   3:40:50  222 Velo Bella
34 Anna Milkowski   Andover, MA3:40:50 145201  239 CRCA Team Lipton
35 Tara Ross   3:40:55  245 Team Diet Cheerwine
36 Jennifer Chapman   Bend, OR3:40:55 198814  210 Velo Bella
37 Carolyn Donnelly   Albuquerque, NM3:40:55 9795  215 Landis/Trek/VW
38 Nina Baum   Albuquerque, NM3:40:55 180986  204 UNM
39 Lisa Matlock   Arvada, CO3:41:05 122014  237 Tamarack
40 Rhonda Stickle   3:41:18  251 Team Diet Cheerwine
41 Kristen Downs   Boulder, CO3:41:32 94044  216 Tokyo Joe's/Go Lite
42 J Kele Hulser   Kenmore, WA3:44:03 120671  226 Ford-Basis
43 Holly Borowski   Boulder, CO3:46:18 188263  207 Tamarack
44 Shannon Tupa   Nederland, CO3:46:18 135080  255 Tokyo Joe's
45 Mary Schuette (2 - Cat2)   Ft Collins, CO3:46:18 187564  249 Tokyo Joe's/Go Lite
46 Lara Koepsch   3:47:19  231 T-Mobile
47 Ian Yoko Tutenburg   3:47:19  206 T-Mobile
48 Nichole Wangsgard   Cedar City, UT3:48:50 100972  257 Team Subway
49 Alisha Lion   Raleigh, NC3:55:12 195081  233 Ford-Basis

Women - Cat 3/4 - Rr 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lara Wagner   Washington, DC4:00:48 203412  161 Desert Foxes
2 Catherine Gibson   El Paso, TX4:01:25 191861  153 SW Speed
3 Jessica C Jurado   4:01:57  151 
4 Sonya Looney (1 - Cat3)   Kelowna4:02:24 205174  165 Titus
5 Miriam Hill   Santa Fe, NM4:02:49 125670  154 New Mexico Velo Sport
6 Daniela Gandara   Alhambra, CA4:05:30 205934  166 NMBRA / Sw Speed
7 Jane Gagne   4:06:06  163 NM Velo Sport
8 Diane Rimple   4:06:40  162 NM Velo Sport
9 Nancy Farzan   San Francisco, CA4:08:14 203697  152 Velo Bella
10 Amber Shay   4:11:26  164 Bici Club
11 Nicole Alexander   Marquette, MI4:13:48 208899  150 
12 Onawa Pelham   Durango, CO4:20:30 207459  158 Fort Lewis College
13 Corinna Pietruszynski   Tucson, AZ4:22:29 192082  159 Specialized/Desert Foxes
14 Karen Richards   Las Cruces, NM4:34:41 206564  160 Beaudry RV/Zia Velo

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSierra NevadaCUOREBonk BreakerSpyOSMOShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee