Race Results for
Deer Valley NORBA National
Park City, UT
(Event Information)
SHORT TRACK on 06/19/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SM

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeff Schalk   Frederick, MD22:34.67 169390  210 BIKEWORKS
2 Noah Singer   Little Rock, AR22:35.12 171313  238 CANNONDALE
3 Greg Frozley   Colorado Springs, CO22:35.67 12490  216 PRO CYCLIN
4 Michael Hall   Colorado Springs, CO22:37.68 133754  226 
5 Justin Rinehart   Mankato, MN22:38.98 149501  246 CANNONDALE
6 Christopher Hopwood   Fairfield, CT22:41.29 164804  250 MAVERICK/C
7 Stephen Sontag   Hanover, NH22:42.00 174071  249 RED ROCK R
8 Rick Wetherald   Logan, UT22:47.05 188971  237 TAMARACK R
9 Travis Woodruff   Prescott, AZ22:49.97 135975  229 PCW CYCLIN
10 Gordon Yanota   Phoenix, AZ22:51.89 186874  217 ELLSWORTH
11 Ryan Artale   Boulder, CO23:01.86 148564  214 
12 Brandon Akers   Boise, ID23:12.01 96007  205 TAMARACK R
13 Joseph Stone   Dunbar, WV23:18.19 188650  236 DIRTBEAN.C
14 Jerry Cherra   Duluth, MN23:22.15 149677  221 SKIHUT
15 Ty Hansen   Sandy, UT23:29.49 14999  209 CANNONDALE
16 T Henshall   Boise, ID23:33.65 15869  230 TAI CYCLIN
17 Brandon Firth   Heber, UT23:34.84 11665  213 STEIN SPOR
18 Kyle Reedy   Mesa, AZ23:35.30 195891  211 TITUS CYCL
19 Shannon Boffeli   Salt Lake City, UT23:42.23 43484  223 REVOLUTION
20 Scott Phillips   Reno, NV23:43.44 175840  254 RENO WHEEL
21 Jamie Goldstein   Santa Barbara, CA23:45.25 202519  220 PLATINUM P
22 Michael Raney   Santa Fe, NM23:49.00 175669  247 NAU CYCLIN
23 Paul Hanson   St Peter, MN23:49.32 118046  245 NICOLLETBI
24 James Williams   Bend, OR23:49.68 186063  240 BVB/SKSPOR
25 Matthew Freeman   Redlands, CA23:52.11 172215  215 TEAM REDLA
26 Justin Hofeldt   Post Falls, ID23:54.82 157278  207 VERTICAL E
27 Edward Burress   Arden, NC23:58.71 146920  232 CANE CREEK
28 Brandon Draugelis   Shippensburg, PA24:04.69 179397  201 CANNONDALE
29 MICHAEL SCANLON   24:09.01  218 HUB OF ASP
30 Chad Conley   Philomath, OR24:22.86 150930  225 UNIVERSITY
31 James (Jim) Allington   Littleton, CO24:26.51 147089  203 DENVER SPO
32 Yuri Hauswald   Petaluma, CA24:30.39 102310  242 SOULCRAFT
33 Randall McVean   Middleton, WI24:31.40 102673  234 LACROSSE V
34 Ian Burnett   Durango, CO24:31.50 191725  222 DURANGO CY
35 Mike Koenig   Boulder, CO24:31.60 120199  219 TOKYO JOE'
DNS Hal Clark   Lafayette, CO 175767  241 TOKYO JOES
DNS Travis Werts   Brentwood, TN 159867  244 SCOTT USA
DNS Richard Thurman   Chico, CA 35561  206 SOULCRAFT
DNS Justin Maka   Albuquerque, NM 164982  251 MAXXIS/RIT
DNS Fred (Robbie) Robinette   Austin, TX 96459  252 TEAM HOTEL
DNS Trevor Simper   Salt Lake City, UT 135416  231 AHRENS BKS
DNS Whitney Albright   Ketchum Idaho 1303  204 SUN VALLEY
DNS Brig Brandt   Bend, OR 41809  208 TEAM REBOU
DNS Joe Augustine   Albuquerque, NM 2077  227 PLATINUM P
DNS Robert Anderson   Mill Valley, CA 1688  202 FRALOCK
DNS Brian Rouse   Auburn, CA 30719  212 CYTOSPORT
DNS Bear Perrin   Grants Pass, OR 104126  253 FELT/KENDA
DNS Kevin Bradford-Parish   Spokane, WA 147208  235 BICYCLE CE
DNF Christian Ball   Frisco, CO 122835  243 INDEPENDEN

Men - EX - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Cummings   Snellville, GA22:32.68 189325  683 KENDA/CYCL
2 Colin Cares   Boulder, CO22:33.59 216528  975 SMBA
3 Mitchell Peterson   Salt Lake City, UT22:38.10 192669  410 BALANCE BA
4 Aaron Snyder   State College, PA22:47.94 204182  915 TAILWIND
5 Scott Stewart   Highland, MI22:58.33 205083  983 MAIN STREE
6 Andrew Dahlheim   Dallas, TX23:00.92 188572  490 RICHARDSON
7 Marcus Torres   Cedar Park, TX23:07.38 158825  649 TEAM HOTEL
8 Ryan Owens   Lynchburg, VA23:07.76 188097  497 BIKES UNLI
9 Bennett Brown   Houston, TX23:09.83 187726  639 SOUTHERN E
10 Peter Stetina   Santa Rosa, CA23:10.08 191519  1024 
11 Stephen Ettinger   Bozeman, MT23:12.24 189074  867 WENATCHEE
12 Ian Delaney   Walla Walla, WA23:15.43 196937  1016 *RED ROCK
13 Trevor Downing   Durango, CO23:18.08 161859  468 TEAM NOVA
14 Travis Livermon   Lewisville, NC23:24.84 161583  608 PACESETTER
15 Andrew Wait   Golden, CO23:26.07 182250  936 DURANGO WH
16 Rand Shoaf   Bend, OR23:26.92 193872  979 DEVO-BALAN
17 Kyle Hammaker   Marysville, PA23:27.86 194193  815 TREK VW
18 ALEX HOWARD   23:29.17  751 DURANGO WH
19 Benjamin Kraushaar   Durango, CO23:30.49 198737  722 DURANGO WH
20 Tyler Scott   Park City, UT23:32.84 173528  765 YOUNG RIDE
21 Tyler Jewell   Austin, TX23:35.57 168914  552 HOTEL SAN
22 Tristan Uhl   Austin, TX23:36.01 168160  449 TEAM HOTEL
23 John Purvis   Parthenon, AR23:41.05 200977  830 NWA BUSHME
24 Austin Carroll   Orange, CA23:43.05 192670  584 BALANCE BA
25 Chris Peterson   Sandy Ut23:55.42 202966  411 BALANCE BA
26 Taylor Shelden   Louisville, CO24:04.27 211114  495 CENTURY TE
27 Colt McElwaine   Canton, MA24:04.70 205236  467 INDEPENDEN
28 Colin Osborn   Carbondale, CO24:06.39 210855  482 MAXXIS
29 Dylan Stucki   Durango, CO24:06.74 192016  489 TUNE-UP
30 Joe Schneider   Durango, CO24:18.47 217452  943 DURANGO CY
31 Art Nelsen   Boulder, CO24:25.01 211465  554 
DNS Chris Spencer   San Francisco, CA 190061  655 BALANCE BA
DNS Dan Wilson   Fenelton, PA 176279  1130 GARY FISHE
DNS Corey Bellinger   Ketchum, ID 191946  985 SUN VALLEY
DNS Matthew Preucil   Ketchum, ID 211483  984 SUN VALLEY
DNS Zachary Stein   Escondido, CA 214993  878 SDBC
DNS Kevin Rice   Flagstaff, AZ 201159  567 TOKYOJOES/
DNS Sam Carlson   Bozeman, MT 178447  974 

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dustin Wanstrath   Durango, CO20:50.83 190121  748 FORTFRAMES
2 Mark Mallahan   Bellingham, WA21:04.96 150865  1096 KHS/CLARKS
3 Tyler Henderson   Denver, CO21:05.32 194080  1217 TEAM DEAN
4 Nathan Winkelmann   Huntsville, TX21:20.23 188575  535 BIKE LANE/
5 DeJay Birtch   Tucson, AZ21:27.23 175788  642 SUBARU GAR
6 Matt Miller   Nazareth, PA21:29.50 206833  914 CURTS CYCL
7 Mikah Rust   Oak Ridge, TN21:33.96 207552  1090 KNOX BELLO
8 NATHAN MILLER   21:45.18  989 SUMMITCYCL
9 Jake Kirkpatrick   Boulder, CO21:50.19 187654  725 NEW BELGIU
10 Blake O'Donnell   Colorado Springs, CO22:02.68 172936  665 COMOTION
11 Blake Harlan   Austin, TX22:06.32 175637  544 TEAM HOTEL
12 Jeffrey Wu   Littleton, CO22:42.17 164941  745 FUENTESDES
DNF Benjamin Ragains   Sparks, NV 211382  1145 YETI/TRIX

Men - EX - Master - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Wilson   El Paso, TX22:06.03 38515  574 TITUS/CLIF
2 Jeffrey Caton   Napa, CA22:12.00 52948  864 COLE SPORT
3 Chad Wassmer   Park City Ut22:28.08 180866  824 COLE SPORT
4 Jon Gould   Boise, ID22:37.50 207646  526 TAMARACK
5 Robert Westermann   Salt Lake City, UT22:42.76 210110  530 NEW MOON M
6 Kent Carlsen   Providence , UT23:17.70 169531  637 LOGAN RACE
7 Lee Bird   La Canada, CA23:19.86 195795  452 PAA/MERIIL
8 Thomas Sulentic   Iowa City, IA23:24.18 34574  434 ATLAS/PEAK
9 Robert Saffell   Salt Lake City, UT23:26.09 190924  1155 REVOLUTION
10 Timothy Barnes   Boulder, CO23:42.84 96071  734 TEAM DEAN
11 Jerry Hutchinson   Tucson, AZ23:53.51 17267  509 FORD SPECI
DNF Steve Lietz   Saline, MI 196791  419 SSE
DNF Doug Moore   Reno, NV 215466  417 YETI/GREAT
DNF Andrew Rigel   Seattle, WA 77337  570 ELLSWORTH
DNF Brent Peacock   Jackson, WY 150981  1147 TETON CYCL

Men - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 TODD WELLS   21:38.84  20 GT/HYUNDI
2 SEAMUS MCGRATH   21:49.80  44 HARO BICYC
3 JEREMY HORGAN-KOBELSKI   21:50.69  18 SUBARU-GAR
4 ADAM CRAIG   21:51.84  GIANT
5 RYAN TREBON   21:57.88  KONA/LES G
6 CHRIS SHEPPARD   22:15.92  HARO BICYC
7 JEREMIAH BISHOP   22:32.72  TREK/VW
8 KASHI LEUCHS   22:34.80  68 BIANCHI AG
9 MATHIEU TOULOUSE   22:36.32  64 TEAM MAXXI
10 CARL DECKER   22:38.19  28 GIANT
11 BARRY WICKS   22:43.50  12 KONA/LES G
12 ROLAND GREEN   22:43.90  43 KONA/LES G
13 CODY PETERSON   22:46.51  41 3D RACING
14 PETER WEDGE   22:47.59  32 KONA/LES G
15 Tristan Schouten   Plymouth, WI22:48.32 145071  24 TREK MIDWE
16 BRENT MILLER   22:49.32  14 WTB/FOX SH
17 ERIC JONES   22:50.60  BIOGEN-IDE
18 TRENT LOWE   22:56.11  SUBARU-GAR
19 MICHAEL WEISS   22:58.70  56 SRM SIMPLO
20 CARL SWENSON   24:03.00  10 RLX RALPH
21 KRIS SNEDDON   24:03.10  29 KONA/LESGE
22 CLINT MUHLFELD   24:03.20  53 FLATHEAD C
23 SAM SCHULTZ   24:03.30  16 U23 NATION
24 JASON SAGER   25:03.00  19 TEAM HOTEL
25 BART GILLESPIE   25:03.10  33 BIOGEN-IDE
26 DOUGLAS RYDEN   25:03.20  93 PRO CYCLIN
27 CHARLES PENDRY   25:03.30  34 INLAND - B
28 NICK MARTIN   25:03.40  78 TREK-VW
29 GEOFF KABUSH   25:03.50  TEAM MAXXI
30 ALAN OBYE   26:03.00  11 U23 NATION
31 NICK GOULD   26:03.10  106 SANTA CRUZ
32 RYAN LYNCH   26:03.20  103 MAVERICK/C
33 JOSH BEZECNY   26:03.30  82 3D RACING
34 KEIICHI TSUJIURA   26:03.40  51 BRIDGESTON
35 NICK RANNO   26:03.50  40 TREK ROCKY
36 AMON PEASE   26:03.60  108 INTENSE
37 CHARLES STORM   26:03.70  101 INLANDCONS
38 ALEX HAGMAN   26:03.80  36 
39 MATT SHRIVER   26:03.90  31 3D RACING/
40 ANDREW LEE   26:04.00  87 CROCS GRAN
41 MARC HUG   26:04.10  57 SRM SIMPLO
42 ANDY SCHULTZ   27:03.00  46 CANNONDALE
43 ALI GOULET   28:03.00  105 STEIN ERIK
44 TAKAHIRO OGASAWARA   28:03.10  63 SUBARU-GAR
45 BRYAN FAWLEY   28:03.20  49 WHEELSINMO
46 CALE REDPATH   28:03.30  80 3D RACING
47 Collin Becker   Colorado Springs Co28:03.40 179626  81 MAVERICK C
48 SHUN MATSUMOTO   28:03.50  54 TREK
49 MIKE WEST   28:03.60  99 MAVERICK
50 Evan Plews   Salem, OR28:03.70 28290  61 SANTIAM BI
51 JJ CLARK   28:03.80  90 STEIN ERIK
52 JASON EDER   28:03.90  100 TEAM DEVO/
53 MIKE ANDRES   29:03.00  98 SOULCRAFT
54 JOEY THOMPSON   29:03.10  65 BALANCE BA
55 JOSEPH MARSHALL   29:03.20  59 RITCHEY
56 KEVIN DAY   29:03.30  75 STEIN ERIK
57 ROBERT COTTON   29:03.40  72 STRUCTURAL
58 TODD JOHNSON   29:03.50  79 
59 ARLO BUIJTEN   29:03.60  74 TITUS/SCHW
60 SPENCER PAXSON   29:03.70  114 DEVO BALAN
61 THOMAS SPANNRING   29:03.80  94 JANS
62 JESSE RIENTS   29:03.90  95 NATURE VAL
63 Patrick Bush   San Anselmo, CA29:04.00 164281  83 CLIF BAR
64 JOSHUA POWERS   29:04.10  66 RED ROCK R
65 LEONARDO SANDOVAL   29:04.20  73 BICYCLE JO
66 ERIC JELLUM   29:04.30  69 FORD/GIANT
67 SEAN DONOVAN   29:04.40  70 STEVEN K S
68 DUNCAN MEYERS   29:04.50  104 SOULCRAFT
69 LANCE RUNYAN   29:04.60  71 TITUS/STEI
70 ADAM SNYDER   29:04.70  52 BALANCE BA
71 DANIEL CORUM   29:04.80  102 PACELINE B
72 SAM JUREKOVIC   30:03.00  92 U23 NATION
DNS TROY WELLS     97 
DNS TRAVIS BROWN     TREK/FRS P
DNS JESSE SWIFT     77 DEAN BICYC
DNS RAITA SUZUKI     55 
DNS CHRISTIAN FAVATA     111 CAMPMOR/HU
DNS SHINOBU NOGUCHI     58 TREK JAPAN
DNS JED SCHNEIDER     107 AG EDWARDS
DNF NOAH HOLCOMB     60 CANNONDALE
DNF LUKE PENNINGTON     110 DESALVO/S&
DNF ALEX HAGMAN     86 CANNONDALE
DNF CHANOCH REDLICH     67 
DNF ARIEL LINDSLEY     27 MAVERICK
DNF MATT UNGER     76 TEAM DEAN

Women - EX

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tiffany Pezzulo   Salt Lake City, UT23:59.61 89443  663 BIOGEN-IDE
2 Chloe Forsman   Tucson, AZ24:06.83 214920  572 TOKYO JOES
3 Roxanne Toly   Park City, UT24:12.88 35706  812 JANS
4 Jody Bradbury   Bend, OR24:14.36 207207  640 TAI CYCLIN
5 Jennifer Hanks   Salt Lake City, UT24:16.22 111202  626 MTBCHICK.C
6 Essence Barton   Thousand Oak, CA24:34.74 179924  1084 DEVO DIRTY
7 RACHAEL THROOP   24:35.09  652 
8 Chantel Shoemaker   Durango, CO24:40.61 170692  1119 FT LEWIS C
9 Kristen Hayden   Brooklyn, NY24:55.05 173241  1025 RED ROCK R
10 Krista Park   Madison, SD24:55.37 203842  743 COLAVITA/T
11 Danae York   Boulder, CO25:09.66 178290  456 VELOBUM.CO
12 Stephanie White   Bedford, NH25:12.71 181386  749 GEARWORKS/
13 Deidre York   Boulder, CO25:26.04 178289  457 VELOBUM.CO
14 Jill Forsmann   Boise, ID25:40.71 229294  678 TM DOBIACC
15 Tracy Hambrick   Winder, GA25:52.30 203938  502 ELLSWORTH/
DNF Erin Duggan   Avon, CT 189709  505 MTBCHICK/C
DNF Lisa Barnard   Phoenix, AZ 195511  645 TITUS CYCL
DNF Kim Passafiume   Auburn, CA 206432  627 BICYCLE PL

Women - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 SHONNY VANLANDINGHAM   23:29.33  LUNA WOMEN
2 KATERINA HANUSOVA   23:33.49  LUNA WOMEN
3 SUSAN HAYWOOD   23:34.07  24 TREK-VOLKS
4 DARA MARKS-MARINO   23:45.94  FORD/SPECI
5 ALISON DUNLAP   23:58.89  LUNA WOMEN
6 HEATHER IRMIGER   24:01.51  11 TOKYO JOES
7 GEORGIA GOULD   24:13.44  38 TAMARACK
8 KERRY BARNHOLT   24:21.91  SUBARU-GAR
9 WILLOW KOERBER   24:51.11  SUBARU-GAR
10 GRETCHEN REEVES   25:50.00  ROCKY MTN
11 Nina Baum   Albuquerque, NM25:50.10 180986  20 CANNONDALE
12 KATHY SHERWIN   25:50.20  18 BIOGEN-IDE
13 JENNIFER SMITH   25:50.30  10 TOKYO JOES
14 KELLI EMMETT   25:50.40  FORD/SPECI
15 SARA BRESNICK-ZOCCHI   25:50.50  15 FORD/SPECI
16 ALICE PENNINGTON   25:50.60  47 DESALVO
17 BECCA BLAY   26:50.00  41 TEAM DEAN
18 ZEPHANIE BLASI   26:50.10  14 KENDA/DT S
19 JENNIFER WILSON   26:50.20  25 TITUS
20 MEGAN MONROE   26:50.30  48 LEMOND
21 JULIE EMMERMAN   27:50.00  27 MAVERICK
22 ALICIA HAMILTON   27:50.10  23 DARK HORSE
23 NIKI GUDEX   27:50.20  22 SRM/INTENS
24 JENNA ZANDER   27:50.30  60 CANNONDALE
25 MEGAN ELLIOTT   27:50.40  42 BIANCHI-GR
26 KRISTI LEWIS   27:50.50  44 SUN & SKI
27 LEA DAVISON   27:50.60  16 TEAM DEVO
28 SHANNON GIBSON   27:50.70  50 CRAZY CAT
29 CAROLYN POPOVIC   27:50.80  61 BIKE WORKS
30 CAITLYN TUEL   27:50.90  32 TREKVW
31 REBECCA GROSS   27:51.00  40 SUN AND SK
32 PAULA BURKS   28:50.00  33 DEFEET
33 LAURA BOWLES   28:50.10  56 INLANDCONS
34 KRISTY MANTZ   28:50.20  59 SNOWSHOW/D
35 CINDI HANSEN   28:50.30  29 MTBCHICK.C
36 JUDY FREEMAN   28:50.40  19 CANNONDALE
37 HEATHER SVAHN   29:50.00  53 THE BACKCO
38 Stacey Scanlan   Boise, ID29:50.10 199731  39 TAMARACK
39 REBECCA MUCH   29:50.20  43 
40 KRISTINA ANDRUS   29:50.30  46 
41 RUBY EVANS   29:50.40  35 HELENS CAN
42 SHARI HAUSBECK   29:50.50  58 SRAM/ROCKS
43 KIMBERLY FLYNN   29:50.60  51 DEFEET
44 LEAH TINGLEY   29:50.70  36 TEAM US AR
45 THERESA RICHARDSON   29:50.80  34 CANNONDALE
46 DJ MORISETTE   29:50.90  52 
47 JENNIFER TILLEY   29:51.00  37 SUNFLOWER
48 LAURA ANDERSON   29:51.10  31 BICYCLE JO
49 ABIGAIL HIPPELY   29:51.20  21 MAVERICK
50 AMY BOWEN   29:51.30  45 PLATINUM P
DNS SHANNON TUPA     57 TOKYOJOES/
DNS HEATHER SZABO     49 TOKYO JOES
DNS SANDRA BLOOMER     55 BLACKSHEEP

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpySierra NevadaUSACDFShimanoOSMOBonk BreakerCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee