Race Results for
Deer Valley NORBA National
Park City, UT
(Event Information)
Time Trial on 06/17/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 RON PALMER-LEGER   05:40.9  769 
2 SEAN MECHEM   06:36.5  1164 
3 JOE BALLSTAEDT   06:44.4  1169 
4 JAMES BALLSTAEDT   07:40.9  1170 
5 GRAHAM MENG   10:42.9  828 
6 Warren Worsley   South Jordan, UT11:38.5 203723  740 BIKEMAN.CO
7 Matthew Duke   Litchfield Park, AZ11:47.2 194520  520 

Men - SM

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Paul Hanson   St Peter, MN11:58.4 118046  245 NICOLLETBI
DNS Joseph Stone   Dunbar, WV 188650  236 DIRTBEAN.C

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 LOGAN JONES   11:53.4  1022 

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jon Gallagher   Heber, UT03:37.6 61600  546 YOUNG RIDE
2 David Labarr   Fort Collins, CO03:44.1 20065  882 TAMARACK
3 Steven Boyd   Park City, UT04:47.7 4489  644 JANS

Men - EX - Junior - 1-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Benjamin Kraushaar   Durango, CO09:33.5 198737  722 DURANGO WH

Men - EX - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 RAND SHOAF   05:15.8  979 
2 Mitchell Peterson   Salt Lake City, UT09:06.2 192669  410 BALANCE BA
DNS Colin Osborn   Carbondale, CO 210855  482 MAXXIS
DNS Andrew Dahlheim   Dallas, TX 188572  490 RICHARDSON
DNS Travis Livermon   Lewisville, NC 161583  608 PACESETTER

Men - EX

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 KENNY BURT   04:53.8  1146 
2 BRENT PEACOCK   04:55.2  1147 
3 Benjamin Ragains   Sparks, NV05:22.1 211382  1145 
4 Mark Mallahan   Bellingham, WA05:44.4 150865  1096 
5 Jeffrey Caton   Napa, CA11:40.5 52948  864 COLE SPORT
6 Benjamin Sullivan   Missoula, MT11:56.0 178006  592 MT VELO/LP
7 Dustin Wanstrath   Durango, CO12:03.5 190121  748 FORTFRAMES
8 Robert Westermann   Salt Lake City, UT12:12.9 210110  530 NEW MOON M
9 Jake Kirkpatrick   Boulder, CO12:17.4 187654  725 NEW BELGIU
10 DeJay Birtch   Tucson, AZ12:18.1 175788  642 SUBARU GAR
11 Lee Bird   La Canada, CA12:21.9 195795  452 PAA/MERIIL
DNF Blake Harlan   Austin, TXDNS 175637  544 TEAM HOTEL

Men - BG

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JASON SIEGLE   06:27.8  774 
2 SCOTT GORDON   07:16.3  816 
3 JAY RUTHERFORD   10:37.0  1035 
4 DAN LIBIN   11:13.9  1033 

Men - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeremy Horgan-Kobelski   Boulder, CO03:42.25 16737  18 SUBARU-GARY FISHER
2 GEOFF KABUSH   03:48.51  TEAM MAXXIS
3 MICHAEL WEISS   03:49.38  56 SRM SIMPLON TEAM/ARBOE RIA MOEDLING
4 Matt Shriver   Durango, CO03:53.11 110703  31 3D RACING/EASTON
5 SEAMUS MCGRATH   03:53.43  44 HARO BICYCLES
6 Ryan Trebon   Bend, OR03:55.01 136658  KONA/LES GETS
7 ROLAND GREEN   03:57.71  43 KONA/LES GETS
8 CHRIS SHEPPARD   03:57.80  HARO BICYCLES
9 Cody Peterson   Bend, OR04:02.73 97506  41 3D RACING
10 Adam Craig   Bend, OR04:07.18 94510  GIANT
11 Douglas Ryden   Colorado Springs, CO04:09.70 106147  93 PRO CYCLING
12 Sam Jurekovic   Colorado Springs, CO04:10.60 189561  92 U23 NATIONAL TEAM
13 Alan Obye   Boulder, CO04:11.08 117394  11 U23 NATIONAL TEAM
14 MATHIEU TOULOUSE   04:12.35  64 TEAM MAXXIS
15 Eric Jones   Salt Lake City, UT04:12.40 18172  BIOGEN-IDEC
16 ALEX HAGMAN   04:12.89  36 
17 Carl Swenson   Park City, UT04:13.31 34803  10 RLX RALPH LAUREN
18 BRENT MILLER   04:16.06  14 WTB/FOX SHOX/SANTA CRUZ
19 TRENT LOWE   04:16.12  SUBARU-GARY FISHER
20 Josh Bezecny   Golden, CO04:16.82 114873  82 3D RACING
21 Charles Storm   Sanford, NC04:18.49 110876  101 INLANDCONST/BTD
22 PETER WEDGE   04:18.84  32 KONA/LES GETS
23 Andy Schultz   Missoula, MT04:19.07 172534  46 CANNONDALE
24 KRIS SNEDDON   04:21.17  29 KONA/LESGETS
25 Lance Runyan   Mesa, AZ04:21.19 201139  71 TITUS/STEIN ERICKSEN SPORTS/TITUS
26 Todd Wells   Durango, CO04:21.38 83401  20 GT/HYUNDI
27 KASHI LEUCHS   04:21.60  68 BIANCHI AGOS
28 Nicholas Ranno   Boulder, CO04:21.75 128706  40 TREK ROCKY MTN REGIONAL TEAM
29 Nick Gould   Hollis Maine04:22.41 139267  106 SANTA CRUZ/HONEY STINGER
30 MARC HUG   04:22.78  57 SRM SIMPLON TEAM / RSV DENSLINGEN
31 Sam Schultz   Missoula, MT04:23.02 164788  16 U23 NATIONAL TEAM
32 Clint Muhlfeld   Whitefish, MT04:24.61 185552  53 FLATHEAD CYCLING
33 Jeremiah Bishop   Harrisonburg, VA04:25.48 3771  TREK/VW
34 Ryan Lynch   Boulder, CO04:25.78 164962  103 MAVERICK/CIBER
35 Michael Andres   Durango, CO04:27.60 189954  98 SOULCRAFT
36 Charles Pendry   Raleigh, NC04:28.00 106096  34 INLAND - BTD
37 Sean Donovan   Foothill Ranch, CA04:29.06 186481  70 STEVEN K SPORT
38 Carl Decker   Bend, OR04:31.40 9007  28 GIANT
39 JJ CLARK   04:31.40  90 STEIN ERIKSON
40 Nicholas Martin   Boulder, CO04:31.63 140177  78 TREK-VW
41 Barry Wicks   Corvallis, OR04:31.74 134223  12 KONA/LES GETS
42 Bart Gillespie   Salt Lake City, UT04:32.30 13273  33 BIOGEN-IDEC
43 Amon Pease   Point Arena, CA04:33.21 82723  108 INTENSE
44 ALI GOULET   04:34.20  105 STEIN ERIKSEN SPORT
45 Joseph Thompson   Durango, CO04:35.21 185428  65 BALANCE BAR/ DEVO
46 Tristan Schouten   Plymouth, WI04:37.07 145071  24 TREK MIDWEST
47 SHINOBU NOGUCHI   04:37.38  58 TREK JAPAN
48 RAITA SUZUKI   04:38.50  55 BRIDGESTONE ANCHOR
49 James Schneider   Bluffton, SC04:39.70 31700  107 AG EDWARDS
50 Evan Plews   Salem, OR04:39.96 28290  61 SANTIAM BICYCLES
51 Jesse Rients   Shakopee, MN04:39.96 147524  95 NATURE VALLEYPENN CYCLE
52 Kevin Day   Farmington, UT04:41.29 108971  75 STEIN ERIKSEN SPORT
53 JOSEPH MARSHALL   04:41.76  59 RITCHEY
54 Cale Redpath   Durango, CO04:41.90 29358  80 3D RACING
55 Thomas Spannring   Longmont, CO04:42.75 189584  94 JANS
56 Arlo Buijten   Davenport, CA04:43.24 135615  74 TITUS/SCHWALBE
57 TAKAHIRO OGASAWARA   04:44.12  63 SUBARU-GARY FISHER
58 Eric Jellum   Indian Hills, CO04:44.62 192996  69 FORD/GIANT
59 Jason Sager   Ogden, UT04:44.84 31059  19 TEAM HOTEL SAN JOSE
60 Collin Becker   Colorado Springs Co04:45.21 179626  81 MAVERICK CIBER
61 Troy Wells   Durango, CO04:47.29 112599  97 KONA/EASTON/CCA
62 Robert Cotton   Ann Arbor, MI04:48.22 190324  72 STRUCTURAL SYSTEM
63 Bryan Fawley   Denton, TX04:48.27 198394  49 WHEELSINMOTION/KENDA
64 Andy Lee   Lakeway, TX04:48.83 104097  87 CROCS GRANS SPORTS
65 Travis Brown   Durango, CO04:51.20 5171  TREK/FRS PLUS
66 Duncan Meyers   Sebastopol, CA04:51.57 95544  104 SOULCRAFT
67 Adam Snyder   Westminster, MA04:53.02 122912  52 BALANCE BAR/DEVO
68 Patrick Bush   San Anselmo, CA04:53.56 164281  83 CLIF BAR
69 Joshua Powers   Phoenix, AZ04:54.41 91975  66 RED ROCK RACING
70 Jesse Swift   Golden, CO04:57.71 100646  77 DEAN BICYCLES
71 Jason Eder   Hailey, ID04:58.13 150773  100 TEAM DEVO/BALANCE BAR
72 Todd Johnson   Teton Village, WY04:58.46 18060  79 
73 KEIICHI TSUJIURA   05:00.38  51 BRIDGESTONE ANCHOR
74 Matthew Unger   Idledale, CO05:02.24 133704  76 TEAM DEAN
75 Leonardo Sandoval   Clearwater, FL05:10.97 107620  73 BICYCLE JOHNS/LITESPEED
76 SHUN MATSUMOTO   05:16.11  54 TREK
77 CHANOCH REDLICH   05:20.12  67 
78 CHRISTIAN FOVATA   05:20.90  111 CAMPMOR/HUTCHINSON
79 Daniel Corum   Winston Salem, NC05:35.77 92797  102 PACELINE BIKES
80 Noah Holcomb   Aliso Viejo, CA05:48.62 128792  60 CANNONDALE MTN BIKE TEAM
DNS Luke Pennington   Bellingham, WA 118851  110 DESALVO/S&M
DNS Erik Tonkin   Portland, OR 35742  89 KONA/TEAM S AND M
DNS Ariel Lindsley   Aptos, CA 134618  27 MAVERICK
DNS Mike West   Boulder, CO 37786  99 MAVERICK

Women - SP

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 LISA PALMER-LEGER   06:22.4  768 
2 JANET MILLER   08:01.6  715 

Women - EX

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tiffany Pezzulo   Salt Lake City, UT06:26.0 89443  663 BIOGEN-IDE
2 Ellen Guthrie   Salt Lake City, UT06:55.1 208087  529 NEWMOON ME
3 Kim Passafiume   Auburn, CA06:58.7 206432  627 BICYCLE PL
4 Tracy Hambrick   Winder, GA07:05.4 203938  502 ELLSWORTH/
5 Erin Duggan   Avon, CT07:22.7 189709  505 MTBCHICK/C
6 Lisa Barnard   Phoenix, AZ07:32.2 195511  645 TITUS CYCL

Women - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 KATERINA HANUSOVA   04:45.63  LUNA WOMENS MTB TEAM
2 Willow Koerber   Durango, CO04:52.37 77103  SUBARU-GARY FISHER
3 Alison Dunlap   Colorado Springs, CO04:53.46 10194  LUNA WOMENS MTB TEAM
4 Shonny Vanlandingham   Captain Cook, HI04:55.36 89955  LUNA WOMENS MTB TEAM
5 Dara Marks-Marino   Flagstaff, AZ04:58.32 144461  FORD/SPECIALIZED
6 Susan Haywood   Davis, WV05:03.87 117585  24 TREK-VOLKSWAGEN
7 Georgia Gould   Fort Collins, CO05:05.27 183192  38 TAMARACK
8 Sandra Bloomer   Gunnison, CO05:10.07 161410  55 BLACKSHEEP/CLIFBAR
9 Heather Irmiger   Boulder, CO05:15.73 109232  11 TOKYO JOES/GO LITE
10 Kelli Emmett   Plymouth Mi05:16.92 156146  FORD/SPECIALIZED
11 Nina Baum   Albuquerque, NM05:22.91 180986  20 CANNONDALE
12 JENNIFER SMITH   05:23.01  10 TOKYO JOES
13 Jennifer Wilson   El Paso, TX05:26.29 113826  25 TITUS
14 Kerry Barnholt   Mountain View, CA05:29.04 150226  SUBARU-GARY FISHER
15 Gretchen Reeves   Avon, CO05:29.09 29423  ROCKY MTN / BUSINESS OBJECTS
16 REBECCA MUCH   05:29.72  43 
17 Zephanie Blasi   Vail, AZ05:32.86 156031  14 KENDA/DT SWISS/GU
18 Sara Bresnick-Zocchi   Arlington, MA05:34.57 166426  15 FORD/SPECIALIZED
19 Alice Pennington   Portland, OR05:38.94 150685  47 DESALVO
20 Stacey Scanlan   Boise, ID05:40.50 199731  39 TAMARACK
21 Jenna Zander   Mankato, MN05:41.31 160568  60 CANNONDALE
22 Megan Monroe   Boulder, CO05:50.82 178944  48 LEMOND
23 LEA DAVISON   05:51.96  16 TEAM DEVO
24 Alicia Hamilton   Colorado Springs, CO05:54.34 175005  23 DARK HORSE/GIANT
25 Judy Freeman   Littleton Co05:56.19 182719  19 CANNONDALE MTN BIKE TEAM
26 Julie Emmerman   Boulder, CO05:57.13 121552  27 MAVERICK
27 Becca Blay   Boulder, CO05:59.10 174258  41 TEAM DEAN
28 Shari Hausbeck   Colorado Springs, CO05:59.88 100434  58 SRAM/ROCKSHOX
29 Paula Burks   Chattanooga, TN06:01.30 5542  33 DEFEET
30 Kathy Sherwin   Heber City, UT06:03.10 173633  18 BIOGEN-IDEC
31 Theresa Richardson   Davidsonville, MD06:07.10 170227  34 CANNONDALE MTN BIKE TEAM
32 Shannon Gibson   Durango, CO06:07.44 156279  50 CRAZY CAT CYCLERY/YETI GRASSROOTS
33 Heather Svahn   Truckee, CA06:08.57 112034  53 THE BACKCOUNTRY
34 NIKI GUDEX   06:09.61  22 SRM/INTENSE CYCLES
35 Leah Tingley   Columbus, OH06:11.84 35866  36 TEAM US ARMED FORCES
36 Carolyn Popovic   Philadelphia, PA06:11.98 139753  61 BIKE WORKS
37 MEGAN ELLIOTT   06:13.10  42 BIANCHI-GRAND PERFORMANCE
38 Kristi Lewis   Durango, CO06:13.74 21089  44 SUN & SKI SPORTS
39 Heather Szabo   Lafayette, CO06:14.16 23833  49 TOKYO JOES/GOLITE
40 Shannon Tupa   Nederland, CO06:15.07 135080  57 TOKYOJOES/GOLITE
41 Ruby Evans   Redondo Beach, CA06:15.37 107815  35 HELENS CANNONDALE
42 Laura Bowles   Asheville, NC06:17.84 199307  56 INLANDCONST/BTD
43 Caitlyn Tuel   Golden, CO06:19.82 168652  32 TREKVW
44 Rebecca Gross   Golden, CO06:19.87 176014  40 SUN AND SKI SPORTS
45 Kristina Andrus   Evergreen, CO06:23.14 152326  46 
46 Kristy Mantz   Marlinton, WV06:24.96 115465  59 SNOWSHOW/DIRTBEAN.COM
47 Amy Bowen   Santa Cruz, CA06:35.00 194774  45 PLATINUM PERFORMACE
48 Laura Anderson   Crested Butte, CO06:40.40 165743  31 BICYCLE JOHNS
49 Jennifer Tilley   Carbondale, CO06:43.20 166006  37 SUNFLOWER
50 CINDI HANSEN   06:46.08  29 MTBCHICK.COM/CANNONDALE
51 Kimberly Flynn   Greensboro, NC06:46.66 122752  51 DEFEET
52 D Morisette   Brian Head, UT06:56.28 161293  52 
DNS Abigail Hippely   Santa Cruz, CA 184801  21 MAVERICK

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpySierra NevadaBonk BreakerShimanoUSACDFCUOREOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee