Race Results for
Southridge/Fontana NMBS
Fontana, CA
(Event Information)
Cross Country on 05/06/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - Junior - 1-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeremy Blalock   Monterey, CA1:22:32.57 224006  532 JOSELYNS/V
2 Ian McFarlane   Santa Barbara, CA1:25:31.09 220635  1354 PLATINUM P
3 Nicholas Beechan   Idyllwild, CA1:27:09.60 211002  744 IDYLLWILD
4 Morgan Ryan   Ventura, CA1:29:03.88 177959  1005 SCARY FAST
5 Mark Cooper   Groveland, CA1:34:41.63 218113  758 
6 ZACH PATTERSON   1:36:30.32  625 
7 Kody Adams   Hesperia, CA1:41:28.38 181187  1181 ROMIC
8 BEN MOORE   1:43:45.99  1086 BYRDS
9 BRANDON PERKINS   2:03:33.92  1345 
DNF SHANE PERKINS   DNF  1346 

Men - SP - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alex Hulett   Big Bear Lake, CA1:52:34.80 137462  543 BEAR VALLE
DNF STEVEN FOGT   DNF  916 
DNF David Clark   Phoenix, AZDNF 219675  978 
DNF DUSTIN SMITH   DNF  1237 BV BIKES

Men - SP - Senior - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrew Delaney   La Habra, CA1:25:55.26 195304  1384 UC IRVINE
2 LOGAN FIEDLER   1:27:09.80  1344 I FITNESS
3 KYLE FURLONG   1:28:12.20  584 
4 MATT SNOW   1:32:34.47  599 
5 John McDermott   Saint Paul, MN1:34:58.00 223017  823 GATEWAY CY
6 Trung Nguyen   Los Angeles, CA1:43:17.89 209493  659 UNIVERSITY
7 HERIBERTO PONCE   1:46:29.53  1318 
DNF JOSHUA HUTTGER   DNF  1312 DIAMOND BA
DNF PHILIP GRIFFO   DNF  1245 
DNF Stephane Roch   San Diego, CADNF 199861  652 BIKE EMPIR

Men - SP - Senior - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ryan Clark   Laguna Hills, CA1:18:23.47 242802  725 
2 Jeremy Templeman   Yucaipa, CA1:25:17.57 245659  638 TM K&N PER
3 ERIC CHRISTENSON   1:25:18.70  1360 
4 AARON GOLDMAN   1:25:55.61  1324 JUST GO RI
5 Rodney Moon   Blair, WI1:26:43.29 243112  1307 BEAR VALLE
6 Andrew Dickinson   Vista1:30:51.24 163212  996 BACK ALLEY
7 BRYAN SMITH   1:34:20.03  1370 
8 BRETT BUTLER   1:38:39.69  968 
9 Joe Hamlin   Grand Terrace, CA1:43:16.40 243110  1264 BEAR VALLE
10 BEN PARKS   2:16:25.69  1348 
11 LUIS CRUZ-MARTINEZ   2:32:59.38  1349 
DNF John Navarro   San Jose, CADNF 204848  564 SUMMIT BIC

Men - SP - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ALVIN POBLACION   1:22:40.84  1364 
2 Eric Nelson   Wrightwood, CA1:24:11.60 229290  1092 
3 Bryan Taylor   1:25:28.13 245916  637 
4 Timothy Pickett   Ontario, CA1:25:51.13 82079  1363 JENSEN USA
5 CAMERON DICKINSON   1:26:53.17  1371 ENCORE CRE
6 Richard Price   Grand Junction, CO1:28:02.41 28700  501 
7 BLAIR SPENCER   1:37:27.71  1353 
8 Steven Jordan   Upland, CA1:42:08.28 174711  1265 
DNF Jason Clymer   Los Gatos, CADNF 238709  695 LOS GATOS
DNF JULIO GAVINO   DNF  1283 DEMON RACI
DNF Gary Lucia   Ventura, CADNF 77137  669 CHUMBA WUM

Men - SP - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ROBERT BEYER   1:24:53.39  557 
2 Mike Cannon   Salt Lake City, UT1:27:13.40 6014  1362 
3 Christopher Bautista   Glendora, CA1:31:59.08 92585  876 SC VELO
4 Ariel Cepeda   Canoga Park, CA1:33:16.95 243593  619 
5 John Schmidt   Huntington Beach, CA1:34:11.48 222526  1378 
6 SCOTT PALMER   1:35:35.20  1372 COVINA VAL
7 FRANK ORELLO   1:38:47.42  1063 BICYCLE JO
8 Patrick O'Rourke   Fresno, CA1:40:36.67 132197  1359 STEVENS
9 GEOFF EYER   1:41:03.82  1369 
10 Donald Ward   Los Altos, CA1:49:55.54 57042  855 WEBCOR/ALT
DNF GARY SHOCKEY   DNF  834 
DNF TRAVIS LARA   DNF  1352 

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Wade Arnold   Lakewood, CA1:22:52.69 192502  1368 SC VELO
2 Paul Hubbell   Wrightwood, CA1:23:57.32 138340  575 DARE
3 DANN MEDLIN   1:25:13.86  1342 TRI COUNTY
4 Mark Giddings   Edwards Afb, CA1:26:53.48 187491  687 USAF
5 Nick Davis   Santa Barbara, CA1:27:05.37 225348  1351 PLATINUM
6 David Stowell   San Diego, CA1:27:40.94 170651  805 HI-TECH BI
7 Jonathan Caldwell   Clovis, CA1:28:53.09 130413  1361 STEVENS BI
8 JEFFREY GRIFFS   1:29:30.79  1244 
9 Daniel Pino   Lawndale, CA1:31:33.16 184841  779 SMIITH'S C
10 Mark Fasczewski   Greensboro, NC1:32:47.36 112145  588 SCV/OUTDOO
11 Sherman Atkinson   Park City, UT1:33:08.39 185642  1381 TEAM BASSO
12 Dean Henthorn   Scottsdale, AZ1:33:09.85 234438  737 
13 Robert Letson   Broomfield, CO1:34:16.97 178769  827 FALCON NET
14 James Cross   Los Angeles, CA1:34:58.63 199358  592 BACKBONE
15 Wilfredo Miranda   Levittown, PR1:35:13.51 225792  567 PROXTEL WI
16 David Ries   Boulder, CO1:36:43.13 184842  615 
17 Scott Lelieur   South Pasadena, CA1:36:50.20 205313  776 PAA
18 Robert Estrella   Monterey, CA1:38:09.30 201096  1314 JOSELYNS B
19 Tim Bess   Rancho Cucamonga, CA1:40:59.42 170882  1365 TRI CO EYE
20 Gary Stewart   Oak Hills, CA1:41:01.64 133607  773 ESI GRIPS
21 KEVIN BAILEY   1:44:26.80  558 
22 Steve Herrera   Montebello, CA1:45:43.43 148810  973 COVERALLS
23 FRED SHIGA   1:47:20.39  1367 
24 Raul Tarango   Fawnskin, CA1:50:09.89 192663  1331 BEAR VALLE
25 ROQUE RAMIREZ   1:53:19.73  1326 HOLLYWOOD
26 Donald Swayze   Simi Valley, CA1:54:04.40 243557  1373 
27 RICK GREBNER   1:57:00.79  974 AFP/VELOSP
28 Craig Scagnetti   Sherman Oaks, CA2:01:36.70 31417  1062 DEDICATED
29 Thomas Blaine   Highland, CA2:25:11.61 40752  962 JOSE OLE
DNF Stephen Smith   Montrose , CADNF 33294  956 TM SMITH/T
DNF Dale Niemi   Coto De Caza, CADNF 205689  1098 VELO SPORT
DNF David Keen   El Cajon, CADNF 193146  1334 HI TECH/SC

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Randy Stenglein   Lancaster, CA1:26:04.16 120481  641 
2 BERG LOKMAGOZIAN   1:31:08.76  1315 
3 Robert Meeker   Ojai, CA1:36:36.35 23915  1357 SPECIALIZE
4 Giovanni Altamura   Napa, CA1:38:42.55 87195  964 
5 JAMES REILLY   1:43:35.26  1343 SOUTH BAM
6 Kevin Ryan   Ventura, CA1:45:15.42 177958  1004 AMGEN RACI
7 Mark Wronski   Orange, CA1:55:43.03 39072  730 THE PATH/A
8 Donald Guggia   Ventura, CA2:08:52.99 14373  955 

Men - EX - Junior - 1-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 FLAVIO DE-LUNA   1:55:27.00  1065 
2 ADAM BROOKS   2:04:26.51  1217 OREGON ADV
3 Brandon Lee   Mission Viejo, CA2:36:35.09 169394  953 TREK/VW/JB

Men - EX - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Cummings   Snellville, GA2:22:33.76 189325  838 KENDA/CYCL
2 Travis Livermon   Lewisville, NC2:26:45.08 161583  1197 CYCLING SP
3 CHANCE NOBLE   2:28:44.82  1311 
4 Tristan Uhl   Austin, TX2:31:53.52 168160  879 BALANCE BA
5 Kirk Turner   Bellingham, WA2:37:51.00 192168  952 GIANT
6 Chris Peterson   Sandy Ut2:38:15.33 202966  1248 DEVO
7 Ethan Gilmour   Ludlow, VT2:42:47.13 175603  1080 COYOTE HIL
8 Jerome Townsend   Princeton, MA2:46:30.72 196503  815 TEAM COYOT
9 Ian Delaney   Walla Walla, WA2:49:36.49 196937  691 RED ROCK R
10 Ryan Harrison   Sandy, UTLAPPED 174149  1249 DEVO
11 Art Nelsen   Boulder, COLAPPED 211465  925 
DNF PABLO RODRIGUEZ   DNF  1208 TURBO
DNF Matthew Rotroff   Lewisville, NCDNF 180712  1171 BTD/INLAND
DNF Menso de Jong   Cupertino, CADNF 243003  693 SANTA CRUZ

Men - BG - Junior - 1-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ben Karin   Berkeley, CA1:32:27.44 233924  680 SANTA CRUZ
2 Matt Dion   Pleasanton, CA1:34:12.60 232729  1292 MAXXIS/REA
3 Tristan Littlehale   Saratoga, CA1:38:13.17 236595  922 SANTA CRUZ
4 Jordan Kestler   Santa Cruz, CA1:39:44.44 226969  942 SANTA CRUZ
5 AUSTIN MCANN   1:41:28.74  1336 
6 HARRISON DAVIS   1:58:41.31  1350 PLATINUM
7 DAVID BENNETT   2:23:47.25  906 
8 CHRISTOPHER ALLISON   2:46:02.66  1317 
DNF Christopher May   Los Gatos , CADNF 241660  667 SANTA CRUZ

Men - BG - Senior - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNF Donald Jackson   Mission Viejo, CADNF 216645  742 INTENSE TI
DNF GARRICK HOGG   DNF  1064 

Men - BG - Senior - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steve Marshall   Big Bear Lake2:22:56.38 122108  806 BEAR VALLE

Men - BG - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ROD LEVEQUE   1:26:21.63  865 
2 COLIN STUFFMANN   1:28:27.96  640 VELO SAN V
3 JOHN PETROCIK   1:39:11.35  1337 
4 CHASE SCHUEN   1:40:51.64  1341 
5 JAMES GALLEGOS   1:42:29.35  1255 
6 MICHAEL FRACASSI   1:47:11.03  1347 
7 GREG REISER   1:51:00.37  1358 
8 GORDON HELPER   1:52:15.28  1309 LAPD
9 GLENNON POIRIER   3:03:20.65  656 
DNF JESSE NELSON   DNF  505 

Men - BG - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 MICHAEL DURAN   1:28:33.89  690 TM AFP/VEL
2 Michael Henderson   Valley Center, CA1:35:31.46 42359  1382 KHS BICYCL
3 ANDREW WANG   1:45:07.95  801 
4 CONRAD SHEN   1:58:49.49  940 
5 NORBERTO OROPEZ   2:00:03.90  503 
6 JOHN JR DONARUMMO   2:05:48.26  1273 
DNF SCOTT THATCHER   DNF  1355 WIFE& KIDS
DNF MICHAEL KALIN   DNF  866 
DNF SHANE FLANAGAN   DNF  915 

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dean Spahr   Edwards, CA1:35:37.58 206059  642 
2 Randy Rush   Ramona, CA1:36:24.79 205171  616 
3 JAMES MITCHELL   1:41:26.36  778 MOTOMAT
4 Gary Scheidler   W Covina, CA1:41:34.04 159348  992 METALTEK
5 Vincent Gest   Thousand Oaks, CA1:44:05.30 170863  1366 TRI COUNTY
6 MARK BAUMGARTNER   1:44:30.32  738 
7 Dennis Finch   Ventura, CA1:46:31.39 243796  1375 
8 DALE CARTER   1:49:06.56  891 TEAM CARTE
9 EDWARD MERCADO   1:50:21.72  1323 
10 ROM KARIN   1:50:22.11  678 
11 LEE MCEACHERN   1:50:36.07  666 
12 JAMES MAKSHANOFF   2:01:21.04  1169 COVINA CYC
13 RANDEL GILMOUR   2:01:46.48  1081 
14 RICK WATTS   2:10:18.11  878 
DNF PAUL GULOTTA   DNF  1297 
DNF Rick Ledesma   Lompoc, CADNF 215264  1310 LENS ART

Men - BG - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Greg Dion   Pleasanton, CA1:42:36.73 233215  1291 REAL BICYC
2 Mike Roberts   Ojai, CA1:44:29.00 229940  613 PLATINUM
3 Charles Ducsay   Redlands, CA1:56:58.61 246820  596 TM POSSABI
4 ANDREW KESTLER   1:57:25.30  941 SUMMIT BIC
5 Bruce Kane   Lake Forest, CA2:05:11.18 189352  679 

Men - Pro - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 GEOFF KABUSH   2:02:58.03  TEAM MAXXI
2 Jeremy Horgan-Kobelski   Boulder, CO2:03:31.31 16737  SUBARU-GAR
3 Barry Wicks   Corvallis, OR2:04:05.54 134223  11 KONA/LES G
4 Todd Wells   Durango, CO2:04:39.84 83401  GT/HYUNDI
5 Jeremiah Bishop   Harrisonburg, VA2:04:52.51 3771  TREK/VW
6 Carl Decker   Bend, OR2:05:13.84 9007  15 GIANT
7 Adam Craig   Bend, OR2:06:23.04 94510  GIANT
8 MAX PLAXTON   2:07:02.26  68 ROCKY MTN
9 EMANUEL VALENCIA   2:07:49.55  95 TURBO
10 RICKY FEDERAU   2:08:56.92  30 TEAMRACE.C
11 Ryan Trebon   Bend, OR2:09:18.93 136658  18 KONA/LES G
12 KRIS SNEDDON   2:09:35.73  21 KONA/LESGE
13 Walker Ferguson   Boulder, CO2:10:11.31 84525  45 SCOTT USA/
14 BURRY STANDER   2:10:40.76  76 GT BIKES
15 Sam Schultz   Missoula, MT2:11:32.31 164788  32 U23 NATION
16 MATT KELLY   2:12:01.21  27 SUBARU/GAR
17 TROY MISSEGHERS   2:12:06.43  67 MOUNTAIN B
18 IGNACIO ACOSTA   2:12:51.68  94 
19 Tristan Schouten   Plymouth, WI2:13:15.16 145071  43 TREK/VW RE
20 JUAN CARLOS HAINANDEZ   2:13:36.12  96 TURBO
21 Jay Henry   Avon, CO2:14:22.71 15853  50 3D/HILLENB
22 BRENT MILLER   2:14:59.86  13 WTB/FOX SH
23 Jeffery Hall   Farmington, MN2:15:23.48 14705  40 SALSA CYCL
24 Eric Jones   Salt Lake City, UT2:15:43.72 18172  19 RALEIGH FA
25 Jeff Schalk   Frederick, MD2:16:09.97 169390  53 TREK VW- E
26 Andrew Johnston   Lilburn, GA2:16:29.30 18075  49 KENDA/KHS/
27 RAITA SUZUKI   2:16:35.89  22 BRIDGESTON
28 Timothy Olson   Chico, CA2:16:38.40 153947  100 TREK/VW
29 Sam Jurekovic   Colorado Springs, CO2:17:35.88 189561  35 U23 NATION
30 Cody Peterson   Bend, OR2:17:48.18 97506  20 3D RACING/
31 Colin Cares   Boulder, CO2:18:39.76 216528  36 U23 NATION
32 Bart Gillespie   Salt Lake City, UT2:18:42.66 13273  85 RALIEGH FA
33 MIGUEL VALADEZ   2:18:49.91  270 SWIMMILT
34 Douglas Ryden   Colorado Springs, CO2:19:00.68 106147  70 PRO CYCLIN
35 Michael Lee   Mission Viejo, CA2:19:03.27 42231  74 TREK/VW/JB
36 Thomas Spannring   Longmont, CO2:19:06.55 189584  51 COLE SPORT
37 Leonardo Sandoval   Clearwater, FL2:19:10.41 107620  54 BICYCLE JO
38 Evan Plews   Salem, OR2:19:23.42 28290  33 SANTIAM BI
39 Adam Snyder   Westminster, MA2:19:38.28 122912  52 BALANCE BA
40 Michael Janelle   Avon, CO2:19:38.69 17659  66 TOKYO JOES
41 Nicholas Martin   Boulder, CO2:19:40.14 140177  88 TREK-VW
42 Charles Jenkins   Ridgecrest, CA2:19:48.48 17736  82 CYTOMAX/KH
43 Andy Schultz   Missoula, MT2:19:55.39 172534  62 BEAR NAKED
44 Jason Sager   Ogden, UT2:20:01.24 31059  17 HOTEL SAN
45 Benjamin Thompson   Bend, OR2:20:08.43 189912  42 SANTIAM BI
46 Nicholas Ranno   Boulder, CO2:20:30.77 128706  81 TREK/VW
47 DANA WEBER   2:21:03.66  271 JAX BICYCL
48 Clint Muhlfeld   Whitefish, MT2:21:40.56 185552  73 SPORTSMAN
49 Ross Schnell   Grand Jct, CO2:21:52.63 99965  44 TREK VW
50 Michael Andres   Durango, CO2:23:20.92 189954  60 TM CHICO
51 Aren Timmel   Chico, CA2:23:57.00 113102  61 SOUL CRAFT
52 Sean Donovan   Foothill Ranch, CA2:25:17.39 186481  63 CYTOMAX/KH
53 TROY WELLS   2:26:09.84  99 TIAA-CREF
54 GORDON YANOTA   2:26:11.42  97 
55 Brig Brandt   Bend, OR2:26:48.67 41809  79 BEND ELITE
56 CARLOS MAYORAL   2:26:51.23  93 TURBO
57 Patrick Bush   San Anselmo, CA2:27:20.14 164281  24 CLIF BAR
58 Noah Singer   Little Rock, AR2:27:24.44 171313  90 BEARNAKED/
59 Ryan Artale   Boulder, CO2:27:27.82 148564  25 
60 Mike Joos   Reston, VA2:30:19.53 136615  34 FLC
61 Nicholas Stevens   Boulder, CO2:30:33.42 237516  77 FUENTES DE
62 Andrew Freye   Allentown, PA2:30:58.28 164856  37 BIKEMAN.CO
63 Steven Kinney   Big Bear Lake, CA2:31:05.75 19216  48 STEVEN K S
64 Lance Runyan   Mesa, AZ2:31:36.54 201139  71 TITUS CYCL
65 Charles Pendry   Raleigh, NC2:32:20.80 106096  87 INLAND - B
66 Austin Carroll   Orange, CA2:32:30.21 192670  59 TEAM DEVO
67 KEIICHI TSUJIURA   2:33:56.63  23 BRIDGESTON
68 Kamden Reedy   Mesa, AZ2:34:20.77 155036  26 TITUS CYCL
69 Paul Freiwald   Lake Forest, CA2:34:25.34 12367  64 TITUS CYCL
70 Daniel Corum   Winston Salem, NC2:35:40.69 92797  86 INLAND/RTD
71 Lucas Livermon   Carrboro, NC2:40:17.49 161552  92 CYLCING SP
72 Shannon Boffeli   Salt Lake City, UT2:40:34.95 43484  65 REVOLUTION
73 Matthew Freeman   Redlands, CA2:42:25.64 172215  72 TEAM REDLA
74 Mitchell Peterson   Salt Lake City, UT2:46:33.70 192669  98 DEVO
75 Noah Holcomb   Aliso Viejo, CALAPPED 128792  28 BEAR NAKED
DNF Patrick Brown   Boulder, CODNF 144927  31 TREK/VW
DNF Bear Perrin   Grants Pass, ORDNF 104126  89 KENDA/JAMI
DNF Ariel Lindsley   Aptos, CADNF 134618  84 MAVERICK
DNF Hal Helbock   San Diego, CADNF 111061  83 CYTOMAX/KH
DNF Rick Wetherald   Logan, UTDNF 188971  80 TAMARACK R
DNF Cale Redpath   Durango, CODNF 29358  69 3D RACING
DNF Perry Paolini   Oak Park, CADNF 153784  57 AMGEN CYCL
DNF Travis (TJ) Woodruff   Prescott, AZDNF 135975  56 LITESPEED/
DNF Mike West   Boulder, CODNF 37786  55 MAVERICK
DNF Christian Favata   Rosendale , NYDNF 135665  46 OVERLOOKMT
DNF Kyle Dixon   Reno, NVDNF 9617  39 BICYCLE WA
DNF Paul Hanson   St Peter, MNDNF 118046  29 
DNF MATHIEU TOULOUSE   DNF  TEAM MAXXI
DNF Gordon Yanota   Phoenix, AZDNF 186874  91 FLAT TIRE
DNF RODDI LEGA   DNF  41 NORCO FACT

Men - Junior - JR - 1-10

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Troy Sladeck   Foothill Ranch0:29:59.45 225356  644 SANTA CRUZ
2 Cameron Williams   Big Bear City, CA0:36:56.15 245456  1077 

Men - Junior - JR - 11-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tyler Coplea   Chandler0:27:09.16 196300  911 RED ROCK R
2 Casey Williams   Big Bear City, CA0:29:02.70 227522  1078 
3 MULAN SMITH   0:30:50.70  750 DONS BIKES

Men - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 STEVEN ERAZO   0:28:56.93  1322 
2 Ryan Blanchette   Long Beach, CA0:31:46.33 185784  723 
DNF CODY JOHNSON   DSQ  1338 
DNF CASEY CALLAN   DSQ  553 

Women - SP - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kendall Ryan   Ventura, CA2:24:23.68 186919  1006 SCARY FAST
2 Alexis Ryan   Ventura, CA2:33:24.30 205156  1007 SCARY FAST

Women - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Hillary Waddell   Corona, CA2:32:54.97 208649  1328 MONSTER EN
DNF VANESSA HUMIC   DNF  741 
DNF Teshia Cordia   Campbell, CADNF 225898  1085 VELO BELLA

Women - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 HEIDI VOLPE   1:41:14.23  1300 
2 FIONA PETERSON   1:43:36.99  1376 
3 Pamela Dobrowolski   Boulder, CO1:48:11.00 172235  1246 
4 IRMINA DUMAPLIN   1:49:53.69  587 
5 JAADA RAICHE   1:53:16.29  1380 
DNF JACINDA RAICHE   DNF  1280 

Women - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Amy Saft   Mammoth Lakes, CA1:50:54.19 241454  1017 
2 Rachel Park   Huntington Beach, CA1:55:58.59 239014  1377 VELOSPORT
DNF KATIA MILLER   DNF  822 SWISS AMER

Women - BG - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ANNE-CATHERINE ROCH-LEVE   2:18:48.04  651 
2 Kimberly Giddings   Edwards, CA2:39:04.77 234420  683 USAF
DNF TAMMYLYNN DONARUMMO   DNF  1272 

Women - Pro - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Shonny Vanlandingham   Captain Cook, HI1:47:58.63 89955  101 LUNA WOMEN
2 ALISON SYDOR   1:48:55.71  158 ROCKY MTN
3 Jimena Florit   Burlington, CT1:48:57.06 84329  142 LUNA WOMEN
4 Heather Irmiger   Boulder, CO1:50:34.79 109232  106 SUBARU-GAR
5 Willow Koerber   Durango, CO1:51:10.72 77103  102 SUBARU-GAR
6 Dara Marks-Marino   Flagstaff, AZ1:51:45.94 144461  104 TITUS/KEND
7 Susan Haywood   Davis, WV1:52:14.96 117585  105 TREK-VOLKS
8 Katerina Nash   Truckee, CA1:52:46.80 188603  107 LUNA WOMEN
9 WENDY SIMMS   1:53:09.73  132 VELO BELLA
10 Kathy Sherwin   Heber City, UT1:54:46.96 173633  111 FORD CYCLI
11 MICAL DYCK   1:54:50.29  145 TERRASCAPE
12 Jamie Whitmore   Mount Aukum, CA1:55:49.49 169611  153 FELT RACIN
13 Georgia Gould   Fort Collins, CO1:55:59.15 183192  109 LUNA WOMEN
14 Jennifer Smith   Gunnison, CO1:57:03.24 173838  124 TREK/VW
15 Lea Davison   Jericho, VT1:58:07.80 164014  117 TREK/VW
16 Tomarra Muhlfeld   Collbran, CO1:58:40.36 26290  160 TREK/VW
17 Nina Baum   Albuquerque, NM1:58:52.29 180986  114 BEAR NAKED
18 Jenna Zander   Mankato, MN2:00:31.92 160568  112 BEAR NAKED
19 Zephanie Blasi   Vail, AZ2:02:36.60 156031  113 KENDA/GU/R
20 Chloe Forsman   Tucson, AZ2:03:30.72 214920  138 TOKYO JOES
21 Kelli Emmett   Plymouth Mi2:03:39.36 156146  108 FORD CYCLI
22 Heather Svahn   Truckee, CA2:04:01.54 112034  119 RENO WHHEL
23 Sara Bresnick-Zocchi   Arlington, MA2:05:02.80 166426  115 FORD CYCLI
24 Chris Costa   Frisco, CO2:05:33.76 217494  164 TAMARACK
25 Kyia Malenkovich   Saint Cloud, MN2:06:14.65 130424  143 HEADMETHOD
26 Carolyn Popovic   Philadelphia, PA2:06:25.89 139753  165 MTBIKECHIC
27 Stacey Scanlan   Boise, ID2:07:14.51 199731  128 TAMARACK
28 Paula Burks   Chattanooga, TN2:10:04.09 5542  129 VANTAGGIO/
29 Cassandra Perkins   Asheville, NC2:10:24.32 161585  161 BEAR NAKED
30 Jennifer Wilson   El Paso, TX2:10:41.82 113826  130 
31 CHRISTINE MISSEGHERS   2:10:56.43  151 MOUNTAIN B
32 Laura Anderson   Crested Butte, CO2:11:12.10 165743  140 
33 Shannon Gibson   Durango, CO2:11:46.59 156279  116 CRAZY CAT
34 Sue Abbene   Salt Lake City, UT2:11:51.75 221321  155 RALEIGH FA
35 LEAH GULOIEN   2:11:52.22  135 TM SUGOI/G
36 KRISTY LANIER-MANTZ   2:12:42.79  157 DIRTBEAN
37 Christie Pleiss   Redlands, CA2:12:53.22 186916  125 TM K&N PER
38 JEAN ANN MCKIRDY   2:14:36.24  156 ROCKY MTN/
39 Hilary Wright   Park City, UT2:15:01.18 162477  163 DEVO
40 Jennifer Hanks   Salt Lake City, UT2:15:24.94 111202  146 REVOLUTION
41 Becca Blay   Boulder, CO2:15:34.80 174258  141 TEAM DEAN
42 Kimberly Flynn   Greensboro, NC2:16:23.76 122752  137 VANTAGGIO/
43 Theresa Richardson   Davidsonville, MD2:16:33.96 170227  139 BEAR NAKED
44 Teri Strayer   Cary, NC2:17:06.29 162388  131 TM K&N PER
45 Rebecca Gross   Golden, CO2:17:41.82 176014  123 ARMED FORC
46 Meggan Flaherty   Oneonta, NY2:18:13.48 193071  150 BICYLCE JO
47 Shannon Holden   Spokane, WA2:18:25.39 151124  134 VELO BELLA
48 Kim Passafiume   Auburn, CA2:20:20.69 206432  122 VELO BELLA
49 Christina Smith   Denton, TX2:20:49.37 217750  121 ORTHOPEDIC
50 Krista Park   Madison, SD2:21:51.16 203842  133 COLAVITA/A
51 Kristi Lewis   Durango, CO2:23:38.00 21089  120 ORBEA
52 MARY-ELLEN ASH   2:24:13.76  147 3 ROX RACI
53 Jennifer Tilley   Carbondale, CO2:31:12.35 166006  159 KONA/VELO
54 Chrissy Bono   San Diego, CA2:31:29.47 217983  148 BICYCLE JO
55 Sami Fournier   Bend, OR2:35:49.12 152592  136 VELO BELLA
56 Susan Grandjean   Portland, OR2:47:53.64 116807  154 
DNF Abigail Hippely   Santa Cruz, CADNF 184801  162 MAVERICK
DNF CATHERINE PENDREL   DNF  126 NORCO
DNF Susan Fiore   Arroyo Seco, NMDNF 163471  127 COLAVITA
DNF Ann Fitzsimmons   Gilroy, CADNF 203793  149 SCHWALBE T
DNF PATRICIA SINCLAIR   DNF  152 SCOTT USA/
DNF KRISTINA ANDRUS   DNF  144 

Women - Junior - JR - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Danae York   Boulder, CO2:15:24.13 178290  977 VELOBUM.CO
2 Essence Barton   Thousand Oak, CA2:18:28.83 179924  1112 DEVO
3 Rachel Throop   Costa Mesa, CA2:26:20.15 174132  1066 DEVO
4 Deidre York   Boulder, CO2:28:07.00 178289  976 VELOBUM.CO
5 Amy Cox   Scottsdale, AZ2:34:36.73 225322  696 KENDA
6 PAULA APARICIO   LAPPED  831 CANNONDALE
DNF Stephanie Schlaack   Mckinney, TXDNF 169043  612 CANNONDALE
DNF Jessica Maier   Glendale, AZDNF 196736  1192 FETISH CYC

Women - Junior - JR - 11-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JESSE BLALOCK   0:41:08.00  531 

Women - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brittney Van Vleet   Oceanside, CA0:25:40.31 219525  847 KHS BICYCL
2 Lacey Maxwell   Tustin, CA0:34:18.54 226679  824 WARRIORS S

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaOSMOShimanoUSACDFSpyCUOREBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee