Race Results for
Tour de Ephrata
Lancaster County, PA
(Event Information)
Individual Time Trial on 04/29/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - MR - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Charles Grose   Berwyn, PA24:13.23 14270  614 ELITE BICYCLES
2Brad Ober   Lancaster, PA24:27.08 76653  627 GS LANCASTER
3Kevin Kolodziejski   Palmerton, PA24:49.10 67395  620 TRI-STATE VELO
4John Spittal   Elizabethtown, PA24:57.45 64446  637 GS LANCASTER
5John Kelly   Cockeysville, MD25:2.98 50166  618 LSV/KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES
6Scott Hodder   Oceanport, NJ25:13.04 46178  616 3D RACING TEAM
7Anthony Settel   Croton On Hudson, NY25:17.60 47197  635 DENO'S WONDER WHEEL
8Jere Ballard   Spring Grove, PA25:29.25 72830  602 SOUTH MT VELO CLUB
9Dean Smith   Fleetwood, PA25:30.16 206593  636 BIKELINE / LWA
10Michael Zban   Landisville, PA25:41.63 81236  645 GS LANCASTER
12Jeffery Markham   Elizabethtown, PA25:46.80 55709  624 GS LANCASTER
13Nao Yamashita   Breinigsville, PA25:47.34 200963  648 GOTHAM CYCLISTS
14Robert Vaillancourt   Millersville, PA25:49.56 141138  642 GS LANCASTER
15Jesse Gydosh   Wyoming, PA25:55.66 214212  615 UPSTATE VELO
16Robert Moskal   Norristown, PA26:3.34 79225  626 ELITE BICYCLES
17Timothy Yost   Mechanicsburg, PA26:5.16 56754  644 MONSTR HEALTH CYCLING
18Spencer Beckett   Elkton, MD26:37.33 199532  632 TEAM SNOW VALLEY
19Paul Polensky   Carlisle, PA26:37.64 207221  629 YELLOW BREECHES RACING
20Robert Gottlieb   Pittsburgh, PA26:41.24 46469  612 SCI-FIT DIRTY HARRY
21Jim Godshall   Lansdale, PA26:43.06 211296  610 
22John Lux   Cornwall, PA26:45.13 21889  623 HUNT VALLEY BICYCLES/HVB
23Brian Gristick   Budd Lake, NJ26:52.60 191647  613 SKYLANDS CYCLING/A.C.T.
24Bill Wittman   Coatesville, PA26:59.33 208461  647 MAIN LINE CYCLING
25James Wiley   Wayne, PA27:1.44 234247  643 MORGAN STANLEY SPECIALIZED
26Michael Tacci   Downingtown, PA27:26.29 50310  640 MAIN LINE CYCLING / BIKYLE
27Rick Tucker   27:29.60  649 LSV/ Kelly Benefit Stratagies
28Robert Touchinsky   Lititz, PA27:35.89 90866  641 SUSQUEHANNA BICYCLE RACING TEAM/ DUTCH W
29Jeffrey Cordisco   Kennett Square, PA27:42.13 197994  657 CANDENCE CYCLING
30Kevin Saint Clair   Philadelphia, PA27:51.35 92253  633 MAIN LINE CYCLING
31Kevin Kielty   Franklin, NJ27:53.52 66279  619 SKYLANDS CYCLING
32Andy Kain   Newtown Square, PA28:15.74 226206  617 ELITE BICYCLES
33Kenneth Wareham   Mount Joy, PA28:32.50 174846  650 GS LANCASTER
34Steve Reed   Lebanon, PA28:38.63 149286  631 FAULKNER HONDA RACING
35Ronald Livingston   Paoli, PA28:40.89 67286  622 MAIN LINE CYCLING
36Earl Brown   Jeffersonville, PA28:46.27 141010  652 UNATTACHED
37Jay Longenecker   Lancaster, PA28:49.39 42834  656 UNATTACHED
38Walter Risse   Warren, NJ29:57.77 92846  603 MLC BIKYLE/MAIN LINE CYCLING CLUB
39Mark Cowin   Atco, NJ29:57.81 192230  607 PRO PEDALS TEAM EXPRESS
40Mark Croneberger   Auburn, PA30:3.77 92166  608 SBRT-DUTCH WHEELMAN
1788078704Austin Armstrong   Flemington, NJA.N.A. 116002  601 HUNTERDON VELO

Men - MR - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Randy Thrasher   Germantown, MD24:12.00 60673  730 DC VELO/MARTENS VOLVO
2Scott Haverstick   Wash Boro, PA25:18.34 15461  713 ERA CYCLING
3Michael Blye   Winchester, VA25:18.40 208859  701 WINCHESTER WHEELMEN
4Thomas Grim   Boyertown, PA25:33.47 58376  711 ERA CYCLING
5Charles Carnila   Feasterville, PA25:46.79 45169  705 MAMBO KINGS
6Gregory Smith   Laurel, MD26:1.96 33144  729 DC VELO/MARTENS VOLVO
7Andrew Buck   Dresher, PA26:2.64 129809  703 BIKE LINE / LWA
8Thomas Licorish   Quakertown, PA26:4.70 209930  717 CADENCE CYCLING
9Peter Breuninger   Paoli, PA26:26.93 187461  702 MAIN LINE CYCLING CLUB
10Scott Olson   Cockeysville, MD26:31.67 198038  723 CHARM CITY CYCLING/ADG/JOE'S
11William Care   Mt Gretna, PA26:36.05 172697  704 ERA CYCLING
12Daniel Mitchell   Sparta, NJ26:45.19 53498  721 SKYLANDS CYCLING
13William Ehler   Pittsburgh, PA26:45.77 168527  708 UPMC CYCLING PERFORMANCE
14Mike Connair   Elkton, MD26:50.49 76271  706 CHRISTIANA CARE PHYSICAL THERAPY PLUS
15Dow (Skip) Rogers   Cranberry Twp, PA26:57.55 80874  726 UPMC CYCLING PERFORMANCE
16Roman Paczka   Sarasota, FL27:7.10 181880  724 MAIN LINE CYCLING CLUB
17David Nesler   Newark, DE27:7.87 188442  722 MAIN LINE CYCLING
20Joseph Kenas   Meadowbrook, PA27:52.51 177439  715 GUY'S RACING
21David Kjellquist   Aiken, SC27:57.20 206823  716 MAIN LINE CYCLING
22DANIEL STOCKARD   28:3.18  738 
24Ronne Irvine   Reston, VA28:37.56 17416  714 FUJI RACING T.E.A.M.
25Peter Dreesens   Zieglerville, PA29:31.93 242800  707 SOUTH MOUNTAIN CYCLES
27Mark Matthews   Philadelphia, PA30:52.37 199286  720 GUYS RACING
1928449074Julius Goslin   New Providence, PAMAIN LINE CYCLING 163630  JULIUS P. 710

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Alvaro Arnal   King Of Prussia, PA22:25.35 200561  TEAM HUMAN ZOOM
2Joshua Frick   Park City, UT22:29.23 135709  17 DC VELO/MARTENS VOLVO
3Bartolo Torre (1 - Cat1)   East Stroudsburg, PA22:32.16 156299  55 TEAM ALLIANCE ENVIRONMENTAL
4Jared Babik   Pittsburgh, PA22:33.53 165571  MEREDITH GROUP-GPOA-CANNONDALE
5Ramon Benitez   Glenwood, MD22:35.71 3304  
6George Menard (1 - Cat2)   Dover, PA22:38.88 111873  34 MONSTRHEALTH CYCLING
7Adam Fung   Mountlake Terrace, WA22:51.16 186926  18 ROCKVILLE HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SILVER CYCLES
8Michael Stoop   Richmond, VA23:3.18 212905  51 ATLANTIC VELO
9Jason Meidhof   Bethesda, MD23:5.94 143088  30 NCVC/INOVA HEALTH SYSTEM
10James Carney   Tucson, AZ23:6.30 45167  69 ALLIANCE ENVIR
11Ryan Dewald   Mount Penn, PA23:9.39 89187  13 RITE AID PRO CYCLING
12Colin Sandberg   Philadelphia, PA23:10.87 119361  43 MEREDITH GROUP-GPOA-CANNONDALE
13Peter Salon   New York, NY23:18.89 192635  42 GS MENGONI USA
14Mike Stubna   Philadelphia, PA23:20.79 222437  53 MEREDITH GROUP-GPOA-CANNONDALE
15Robert Hacker (2 - Cat2)   Doylestown, PA23:25.27 65542  22 MEREDITH GROUP-GPOA-CANNONDALE
16Jason Bremer   North Charleston, SC23:30.62 144944  GS MENGONI USA
17Michael Pudlinski (2 - Cat1)   Norristown, PA23:40.74 60632  66 TRI-STATE VELO
18Aidan Charles   Middletown, CT23:43.71 164128  10 ANTHEM BLUE CROSS & BLUE SHIELD - CCCC
19Nathan Deibert   Hummelstown, PA23:55.46 102237  12 DYNAFLO RACING / TECHNOCYCLE BRC
20Christopher Gottwald   Kalamazoo, MI23:58.04 42621  23 COLAVITA RACING
21Stephen May   Lebanon, PA24:0.20 134837  29 MONSTR HEALTH CYCLING
22Daniel Zmolik   New York, NY24:9.10 204958  62 ACT - CUEVAS
23Courtney Guck   Windsor, CO24:23.16 199889  20 JIMMY D RACING - TREK/VW
24STEVE CUMMINGS   24:24.08  11 MEREDITH GROUP-GPOA-CANNONDALE
25Joseph Wentzell   Philadelphia, PA24:27.13 107658  57 BREAKAWAY RACING
26Matthew Ferrari   State College, PA24:29.90 160414  15 PENN STATE
27Eric Sakalowsky   Foxborough, MA24:32.80 42599  45 CADENCE - VELO EUROPA/CYFAC
28Michael Hebe   New Cumberland, PA24:33.47 62553  25 MEREDITH GROUP-GPOA-CANNONDALE
29Stephen Lusby   Baltimore, MD24:33.93 21872  65 LATERAL STRESS VELO
30Patrick Peterson   Des Moines, WA24:34.14 189231  38 A.C.T.
31Paul Mica   Alexandria, VA24:36.60 177291  35 NCVC/INOVA HEALTH SYSTEM
32Ian Birlem   Washington, DC24:45.83 3752  ROCKVILLE HARLEY DAVIDSON - SILVER CYCLE
33Ryan Leech   State College, PA24:48.59 20753  31 MEREDITH GROUP-GPOA-CANNONDALE
34Frederick Billet   Langhorne, PA25:30.83 54219  MEREDITH GROUP-GPOA-CANNONDALE
35Yong Kong (1 - Cat3)   Sicklerville, NJ25:30.95 19619  63 GUY'S RACING
36Russell Blake   Dover, PA25:37.06 60238  MONSTR HEALTH CYCLING TEAM
37Richard Straub   State College, PA25:43.04 126976  52 MAIN LINE CYCLING
38Greg Ferguson   Glassboro, NJ25:50.55 11462  14 MEREDITH GROUP-GPOA-CANNONDALE
39Steven Bednash (3 - Cat2)   Norfolk, VA25:52.77 197257  ATLANTIC VELO
40Jason Stevenson   Baltimore, MD26:43.37 81430  50 NCVC/INOVA HEALTH SYSTEM
41Richard Ball   Cresco, PA26:53.90 2421  68 WATCHUNG WHEELMEN
42Patrick Kelly   Warminster, PA27:11.97 156928  27 GUY'S RACING
43Christopher Guidry (3 - Cat1)   Bristow, VA27:22.93 74413  21 GIORDANA-CLIF BAR
44James Perren   Ann Arbor, MI27:49.86 47305  74 
45Alex Quintero   New York, NY28:13.91 201709  39 ACT
46Aaron France (4 - Cat2)   Washington, DC28:21.50 200048  16 NCVC/INOVA HEALTH SYSTEM
47Kyle Eckley   Easton, PA28:39.01 80336  72 MAINLINE CYCLING
48Jorma Mueller   Arlington, MA28:54.97 64761  70 ACT

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Thomas Wood   Los Angeles, CA22:47.36 215017  389 CADENCE CYCLING
2Charles Totaro   Boulder, CO23:35.63 202107  380 TEAM HUMAN ZOOM
3Matthew Heitmann   Park City, UT23:42.63 149133  332 CADENCE/VELO EUROPA
4Steven Gergely   Manheim, PA23:54.27 142568  326 SWASHBUCKLER BREWING COMPANY/PARENFAIRE.
5Jon Orcutt   Brooklyn, NY23:57.75 185052  337 CRCA/MERRILL LYNCH
6Ryan Sohmer   Harrisburg, PA23:58.36 186270  377 FAULKNER HONDA RACING
7Jared Nieters   Wilmington Vt24:3.74 220150  362 WARRENTON CYCLING
8Turner Johnson   Oakland, CA24:4.59 201349  341 
9Brett Jacoby   Wind Gap, PA24:11.75 200613  335 GOTHAM CYCLING
10Gregory VanWagner   Dacono, CO24:12.69 204811  383 BBS/MATTTEK.COM
11David Freifelder   Glenwood, NJ24:12.76 200872  325 SKYLANDS CYCLING
12Tim Scesney   Oakton, VA24:19.20 204508  374 ROCKVILLE HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SILVER CYCLES
13Curtis Winsor   Charlottesville, VA24:23.99 187500  388 TEAM SNOW VALLEY/ABRT
14James Pettengill   Takoma Park, MD24:24.03 210149  363 ROCKVILLE HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SILVER CYCLES
15Joaquin C de Baca   Brooklyn, NY24:26.01 207869  309 KISSENA
16Michael Carney   Mechanicsburg, PA24:31.17 159716  311 FAULKNER HONDA RACING
17Ian Gordon   Wakefield, RI24:36.59 194006  327 TEAM SNOW VALLEY
18Eric Krause   Middletown, MD24:39.15 214347  348 ALL AMERICAN BICYCLE CLUB
19Evan Fader   Boulder, CO24:41.63 194569  319 ROUTE 1 VELO/CAPITOL HILL BIKES
20Douglas Williamson   San Antonio, TX24:44.44 187938  387 MEREDITH GROUP-GPOA CYCLING TEAM
21Stephen Robinson   Arlington, VA24:52.73 30220  369 SQUADRA COPPI/IM SAAB
22Brian Smith   York, PA24:57.56 223324  376 WORLD CUP SKI AND CYCLE CYCLING TEAM
23Scott Sanderson   Millerstown, PA25:13.84 141039  373 FAULKNER HONDA RACING
24Tim Lancaster   State College, PA25:18.44 199289  350 
25Joshua Brand   Sacramento , CA25:23.55 209043  307 FAULKNER HONDA RACING
26Steve Bedilion   Mcmurray, PA25:23.66 212417  304 TRIZILLA TRIATHLON EQUIPTMENT COMPANY
27Reid Block (1 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA25:30.24 208803  305 PABST BLUE RIBBON/HUMAN ZOOM
28Brian Kall   Philadelphia, PA25:30.53 168412  342 BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM
29Greg Foster   Albuquerque, NM25:31.99 217473  323 LSV/KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES
30William Kembery (2 - Cat3)   Rockville, MD25:41.03 198085  343 DC VELO/MARTENS VOLVO
31Graham Coy   Atlanta, GA25:41.26 207880  312 TRI-STATE VELO
32Christopher Wiedmaier   Vienna, VA25:44.27 195839  391 EVOLUTION CYCLING/TEAM DLS
33Julian Cushing   Philadelphia, PA25:49.56 173678  315 BREAKAWAY
34Steven Dowler   Kensington, MD26:1.15 212857  318 DC VELO/MARTENS VOLVO
35Steven Grant   Washington, DC26:3.06 204726  328 NCVC/INOVA HEALTH SYSTEM
36Daniel Malik (3 - Cat3)   Bridgeville, PA26:3.80 170338  355 TRIZILLA.COM
37Evan Daney   Coatesville, PA26:7.31 199114  316 TRI-STATE VELO
38Tim Gresh   West Chester Pa, PA26:9.42 197894  330 TEAM SNOW VALLEY
39Fredrik Andersson   Falls Church, VA26:10.13 216108  301 NCVC/INOVA HEALTH SYSTEM
40Chad Young   Lititz, PA26:25.30 186882  390 TEAM SNOW VALLEY
41Richard Caperton   Washington, DC26:30.84 206251  310 NCVC/INOVA HEALTH SYSTEM
42Aric Line   Reston, VA26:32.07 73252  353 RACING UNION
43Mitch Ferro   South Riding, VA26:35.29 178804  322 EVOLUTION CYCLING/TEAM DLS
44Elliot McAllister (4 - Cat3)   Christiansburg, VA26:35.47 42732  357 TEAM HUMAN ZOOM
45Taylor Brown   Fleetwood, PA26:37.43 166664  308 TRI STATE VELO
46Brian Stoner   Quentin, PA26:48.38 143351  378 WHITE ROSE RACING
47Clark Vandergrift   Reisterstown, MD26:49.25 224659  384 VELO CLUB OF BALTIMORE / RACE PACE
48Bill Gros   Ashburn, VA26:49.64 51036  331 SQUADRA COPPI/IM SAAB
49Kevin Kopanski   Downingtown, PA26:51.47 199814  347 IRON HILL
50Ethan Townsend   Wilmington, DE26:54.68 168201  381 FIRST STATE VELO SPORT
51Wade Jennings   Springfield, VA26:58.98 206885  336 NCVC/INOVA HEALTH SYSTEM
52Eric Fredericks   Wayne, PA27:6.67 41704  324 MLC - BIKYLE
53Thomas Lyons   Newtown Square, PA27:28.33 224539  354 WATCHUNG WHEELMEN
54Daniel Greene   Pittsburgh, PA27:30.57 172784  329 TRIZILLA TRIATHLON EQUIPMENT COMPANY
55Paul Incognito   Wilmington, DE27:58.34 109984  338 SECRET HENRY'S TEAM
56Alec Rottier (5 - Cat3)   Greenbet, MD28:33.04 193133  370 RACING UNION
57Ryan Linder-Hess   Lancaster, PA28:37.26 197132  352 
58Brian Rife   Camp Hill, PA28:45.95 62413  368 FAULKNER HONDA RACING
59Gordon Parola   Huntington Station, NY29:12.96 212381  360 ACT/CUEVAS DEVELOPMENT
60Diego Cuevas   Decorah, IA35:59.43 189199  314 ACT-CUEVAS DEVELOPMENT

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Joseph D'Andrea   Olney, MD24:30.21 226634  490 UNATTACHED
2Mark Miller   Catonsville, MD24:35.65 220781  444 TEAM CADENCE / VELO EUROPA
3Nathan Coleman   Seattle, WA24:47.84 226439  410 JOHNS HOPKINS
4Jeffrey Salvitti   San Francisco, CA25:11.25 223464  462 ALLIANCE ENVIROMENTAL
5James Walls   West Chester, PA25:13.98 223959  477 IRON HILL
6Thomas Weatherall   Linwood, NJ25:14.57 205505  479 JOHNS HOPKINS
7Aaron Ritz   Philadelphia, PA25:46.87 111264  459 QUAKER CITY WHEELMEN
8Dale Waters   Hunt Valley, MD25:48.60 229456  478 LSV/KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES
9Aaron Wolfe   Cold Spring, NY25:48.90 213638  486 CRCA/EDGEMONT CAPITAL
10Paul Lengermann   Washington, DC25:57.91 216293  441 NCVC/INOVA HEALTH SYSTEM
11Anthony Accardi   Brooklyn, NY25:59.38 205215  401 CRCA/EDGEMONT CAPITAL
12Marshal Hartley   Clarks Mills26:9.07 200787  423 NORTH HILLS VELO
13Matthew Mitchell   Chambersburg, PA26:12.70 214249  446 UNATTACHED
14Brian Paugh   Shawnee On Delaware, PA26:18.44 204748  452 LYNCHBURG COLLEGE CYCLING
15Ben King   Rockville, MD26:21.30 208844  431 NONE
16Gale Hess   Columbia, PA26:28.61 207498  424 INTERNATIONAL CHRISTIAN CYCLING CLUB
17Jim Pomeroy   York, PA26:29.48 199755  456 FIRST CAPITAL VELO
18Douglas Schiel   York, PA26:37.94 225984  464 MONSTR HEALTH CYCLING
19Chris Haringer   San Diego, CA26:53.46 184139  421 EVOLUTION CYCLING/TEAM DLS
20Matthew Neugebauer   Wilmington, DE26:53.48 207830  450 TEAM DRT/DEEP BLUE
21Art Miller   Conestoga, PA26:57.93 221543  445 INTERNATIONAL CHRISTIAN CYCLING
22Antony Slokar   Brooklyn, NY27:4.09 209852  469 CRCA/EDGEMONT CAPITAL
23Paul Wilson   Hanover, PA27:4.16 219559  483 VCB/RACE PACE
24Karl Krause   Kennett Square, PA27:5.30 206573  436 FIRST STATE VELO SPORT
25Bradley Evans   Dpo, AE27:6.34 130647  415 SQUADRA COPPI/IM SAAB
26Peter Adams   Philadelphia, PA27:9.70 225037  402 QUAKER CITY WHEELMEN/TEAM BREAKAWAY
27Brad Cumberledge   Waynesburg, PA27:9.83 224430  413 GC3
28Timothy Klotz   Morrisville, NC27:11.07 204120  433 YELLOW BREECHES RACING
29Bruce Creighton   Arlington, VA27:13.64 206268  411 NCVC/INOVA HEALTH SYSTEM
30I Mitchell Witmer   Lancaster, PA27:15.87 188686  485 RED ROSE ROCKETS
31Zachary Felpel   Willowstreet, PA27:20.54 220467  416 RED ROSE ROCKETS
32Kevin Dolinar   Pittsburgh, PA27:22.04 141198  414 TRIZILLA TRIATHLON EQUIPMENT COMPANY
33Clifton Smoot   San Francisco, CA27:24.53 219426  472 LATERAL STRESS VELO
34Joel Speakman   Newry, ME27:27.99 190908  473 FIRST STATE VELO SPORT
35Edward Klock-McCook   King Of Prussia, PA27:28.84 211704  432 HUMAN ZOOM
36Charles Kruelle   Downingtown, PA27:30.61 60722  438 IRON HILL
37Mark Skubis   Arlington, VA27:32.98 270  468 SQUADRA COPPI/IM SAAB
38Russell Brown   Gaithersburg, MD27:36.50 222506  407 ARTEMIS
39Robert Kolb   Brooklyn, NY27:36.73 216633  434 CRCA/EDGEMONTCAPITAL
40Eric Welp   Hyattsville, MD27:37.15 210966  481 
41Matt Perry   West Chester, PA27:37.53 224448  453 IRON HILL
42Kimani Nielsen   Woodbridge, VA27:41.14 201175  451 CRCA/EDGEMONT CAPITAL
43Peter Muto   Fogelsville, PA27:44.54 223052  449 VORTEX CYCLING
44Joseph Piscitello   Rydal, PA27:49.46 218814  455 CADENCE
45David Crouse   Fairfax Station, VA27:49.47 198282  412 THE BIKE LANE
46James Best   Allentown, PA27:55.20 213813  406 CYCLEDROME RACING
47Christopher Candy   Kennett Square, PA27:59.19 5989  408 WEST CHESTER CYCLING CLUB/IRON HILL
48Gerald Hinnershitz   Wernersville, PA27:59.79 205520  425 DYNAFLO/TECHNOCYCLE BRC
49Bill Moss   New York, NY27:59.87 200118  447 CRCA/ EDGMONT CAPITAL
50Jonathan Hostetter   Lancaster, PA28:0.39 197263  426 SPINNERS CYCLING
51Karl Anderson   Arlington, VA28:6.95 222647  403 NCVC/INOVA HEALTH SYSTEM
52John Kern   Laurel, MD28:7.53 212285  430 ROUTE 1 VELO/CAPITOL HILL BIKES
53Joseph Yacono   Pitman, NJ28:13.10 209232  488 PEDDLER'S SHOP CYCLING CLUB
54Jason Schiltz   Glenmoore28:14.15 130453  465 WEST CHESTER CYCLING TEAM
55David Stauffer   Lancaster, PA28:22.40 195759  474 TEAM CYCLE WORKS
56Christopher Kaiser   Brooklyn, NY28:25.48 237400  429 
57Todd Beebe   Harleysville, PA28:35.33 218309  405 MAIN LINE CYCLING CLUB
58Trevor Shattuck   Lutherville, MD28:45.88 226606  467 TEAM BBC
59Donnell Hudson   Philadelphia, PA29:9.64 205218  427 QUAKER CITY WHEELMEN/TEAM BREAKAWAY
60Raymond Peske   Harrisburg, PA29:16.84 181027  454 YELLOW BREECHES RACING
61Grant Wills   Lebanon, TN29:17.11 219637  482 KHS BICYCLES
62Derek Smith   Downingtown, PA29:25.14 205640  470 MLC-BIKYLE
63Matt Serra   New York, NY29:28.09 203024  466 CRCA/EDGEMONT CAPITAL
64Liam Wallace   Flint Hill, VA29:33.23 228718  476 WARRENTON CYCLING RACE TEAM
65Joseph Castillo   Rego Park, NY29:38.27 205302  409 CRCA/EDGEMONT CAPITAL
66Richard Weaver   Douglassville, PA29:53.29 140701  480 TRI-STATE VELO
67Edward Maven   Hatfield, PA30:13.06 197423  442 GUY'S RACING
68Edward Russell   Towson, MD31:25.81 206327  460 TEAM BBC (BALTIMORE BICYCLE CLUB)
69Marcus Handy   Yeadon, PA33:43.27 196208  419 MLC-BIKYLE/MAIN LINE CYCLING CLUB
70Theodoros Koutroukides   Philadelphia, PA1:8:40.10 218567  435 GUYS RACING

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Michael egan   Newtown Square, PA24:57.04 242939  516 TEAM CADENCE
2bryan verdeur   West Chester, PA25:41.36 241186  547 IRON HILL
3Joseph Hess   Mount Joy, PA26:36.29 230060  522 SPINNERS CYCLING
4Richard Schweizer   Denver, CO26:50.79 231652  540 
5Jonathan Lyons   Washington, DC26:53.21 238901  533 
6Judd Walencikowski   Miami Fl27:12.28 233689  549 
7Paul Morse   Washington, DC27:14.49 242539  535 
8Nat Thompson   Middletown, MD27:25.78 227840  546 CYCLE SPORT CLUB
9Jon Kokus   Lancaster, PA27:29.99 239323  528 TEAM CYCLE WORKS
10Chad Jones   Morgantown, WV27:38.74 236933  524 TEAM BBC
11Matthew Dishart   Mount Joy, PA27:51.69 238088  515 MONSTR HEALTH CYCLING
12Jerry Kivler   Nanticoke, PA27:56.34 221730  526 SICKLERS/UPSTATE VELO
13Eric Klotz   York, PA28:12.04 231889  527 FIRST CAPITAL VELO
14Kevin Green   Gaithersburg, MD28:16.53 240227  519 
15JOHN FIMBEL   28:22.70  518 
16Barry Rauhauser   York Pa28:37.08 29237  538 
17Richard Mowry   Milford, NJ28:37.80 244078  536 
18Michael Long   Willow Street, PA28:59.87 237945  532 INTERNATIONAL CHRISTIAN CYCLING CLUB
19Jason Binkley   East Petersburg, PA29:10.23 226852  504 SPINNER'S CYCLING
20Brian Cincera   Allentown, PA29:15.49 241600  511 BIKELINE/LWA
21Joshua Rymon   Hampton, NJ29:16.83 242338  539 GETTYSBURG COLLEGE CYCLING CLUB
22Dan Lichtenberger   Wilmington, DE29:25.50 226750  531 THE SECRET HENRY'S TEAM
23Richard Steele   West Chester, PA29:28.00 237198  543 IRON HILL - WEST CHESTER CYCLING CLUB
24Syd Lea   Taneytown, MD29:28.79 97177  530 T.E.A.M. FUJI
25Keith Groshans   State College, PA29:40.75 225852  520 MONSTR HEALTH CYCLING
26Benjamin Bashore   Lebanon, PA29:54.73 199589  501 
27joseph sigismondo   Philadelphia, PA30:6.28 242288  513 UNATTACHED
29Alexander Villareal   Fleetwood, PA30:31.70 220458  548 DYNAFLO/TECHNOCYCLE BRC
30Dan Cikovic   Lexington Park, MD30:41.64 75179  510 PAX VELO / PAC RACE TEAM
31Stephen Baumbach   Allentown, PA31:6.00 214545  503 CYCLEDROME BICYCLING TEAM
32Scott Goodwin   Philadelphia, PA31:9.43 221650  509 
33David Brown   Gaithersburg, MD31:16.68 222597  507 ARTEMIS
34Michael Brazier   Lost Creek, WV31:55.58 128097  506 
35michael mills   Etters, PA36:31.13 239987  534 

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kimberly Geist   Emmaus, PA26:53.58 134992  215 VICTORY CYCLING
2Amity Elliot   Boulder, CO26:56.13 222471  210 ADG/JOE'S
3Heidi Goldberg   Washington, DC27:5.00 201897  216 HPC/LIST
4Margaret Shirley   San Francisco, CA27:8.77 165715  222 
5Joanne Kembery (1 - Cat2)   Rockville, MD27:23.14 216074  227 DC VELO/MARTENS VOLVO
6Lora Bankova   Baltimore, MD27:38.06 219027  218 ADG/JOE'S BIKE SHOP
7Janet Olney   Baltimore, MD27:46.93 178681  238 ADG/JOE'S BIKE SHOP
8Beth Leasure   Shepherdstown, WV28:9.01 61317  230 TEAM SPIRIT CYCLING
9Kay Tsui   Arlington, VA28:12.96 215631  251 HPC/LIST
10Lisa Jellett   Warren, NJ28:16.93 185381  254 VERDUCCI/BREAKAWAY
11Beth Mason   Harker Heights, TX28:28.81 101329  235 US ARMED FORCES
12Samantha Marks   Mechanicsburg, PA28:39.24 208041  234 YELLOW BREECHES RACING
13Tracy Rankin   Rockville, MD28:41.55 29153  243 DC VELO/MARTENS VOLVO
14Susan Hefler (1 - Cat1)   Herndon, VA28:44.71 15670  221 HPC/LIST
15Michele Bote   Lancaster, PA28:48.74 68760  202 HUB RACING
16LYNDA MALDONADO   28:57.33  233 TRI-STATE VELO/AMOROSO'S/VICTORY BREWING
17Diane Castor   Boyertown, PA28:58.04 143040  205 VELO BELLA-KONA
18Diane Miller   Washington, DC29:2.49 208554  261 HPC/LIST
19Connie Dowler (1 - Cat3)   Kensington, MD29:6.74 171075  209 DC VELO/MARTENS VOLVO
20MARCIE MASSARO   29:7.13  260 VELO BELLAKONA
21Wendy Ulmer   Arlington Va29:19.03 204785  252 TEAM SNOW VALLEY
22Suzanne Tempsick   Oceanport, NJ29:20.24 211085  250 3D RACING TEAM
23Kristine Church   Philadelphia, PA29:28.77 142023  207 HUMAN ZOOM
24Malinda Frick   Bethesda, MD29:44.72 230998  213 DC VELO/MARTENS VOLVO
25Pamela Saltzgueber   Pipersville, PA29:50.33 223018  246 PREMIER BANK/CYCLE SPORTS
26Tricia Carnila   Philadelphia, PA29:50.53 71130  204 VERDUCCI/BREAKAWAY RACING
27Lorraine Lipfert   Harleysville, PA29:50.79 242666  232 EAST COAST VELO
28Jill Waggett   Hopewell, NJ30:0.80 141989  225 WATCHUNG WHEELMEN
29Erica Leister   Barto, PA30:3.11 173693  231 MORGAN STANLEY - MARKET EDGE
30Erica Zaveta   Brevard, NC30:3.15 230062  256 PREMIER BANK/ CYCLESPORTS
31Elizabeth Seward   New York, NY30:4.28 168046  248 CRCA/BICYCLE WORKSHOP
32Nonnie Howard   Phoenixville, PA30:6.68 132499  223 VERDUCCI/BREAKAWAY RACING
33Nancy Camp   New York, NY30:11.95 208223  203 CRCA/BICYCLE WORKSHOP
34Dana Hanchin   Philadelphia, PA30:12.68 206328  219 STURDY GIRL CYCLING
35Tara Walhart   San Francisco, CA30:13.53 133103  255 VERDUCCI/BREAKAWAY RACING
36REBECA JONES   30:13.89  226 HUB RACING
37Kate Flore   Washington, DC30:15.36 220048  212 HPC/LIST
38Barbara Grabowski   Pittsburgh, PA30:15.43 135462  217 VELO BELLA/KONA
39GRETCHEN JACOBS   30:19.44  262 
40Laura Gabanski   Kensington, MD30:23.46 219704  214 NCVC/INOVA HEALTH SYSTEM
41Michelle Hart   Falls Church, VA30:39.57 221627  220 LSV/KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES
42Lisa Vible   Wilmington, DE30:43.81 163495  253 ADG/JOE'S BIKE SHOP
43Alexandra Christopulos   Vienna, VA31:19.53 222105  206 HPC/LIST
44Jennifer Rasmusson   Ashburn, VA31:22.71 237733  244 HPC/LIST
45Priscilla Pang (2 - Cat2)   Baltimore, MD31:22.90 203991  240 ADG/JOE'S BIKE SHOP
46Colleen Gulick   Spring City, PA31:25.00 180423  201 TEAM FUJI / SALAMANDER
47Tracy Lea   Taneytown, MD31:56.43 20622  229 T.E.A.M. FUJI
48Nina Santiago   Breinigsville, PA32:2.15 194414  247 SKYLANDS/ACT
49Nichola Latzgo (1 - Cat4)   Fogelsville, PA33:20.26 200162  224 
50Sheryl Oleski   Scranton, PA34:29.26 236005  237 VELO BELLA
51Robin Zimmerly   Bethesda, MD35:33.39 235429  258 HPC/LIST
52Diane Deely   Philadelphia, PA41:9.46 216618  208 VERDUCCI/BREAKAWAY RACING

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSpySierra NevadaUSACDFBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee