Race Results for
Tour de Ephrata
Lancaster County, PA
(Event Information)
Road Race on 04/29/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - MR - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Charles Grose   Berwyn, PA 14270  614 ELITE BICYCLES
2 Jesse Gydosh   Wyoming, PA 214212  615 UPSTATE VELO
3 Anthony Settel   South Burlington, VT 47197  635 DENO'S WONDER WHEEL
4 Michael Zban   Landisville, PA 81236  645 GS LANCASTER
5 John Kelly   Cockeysville, MD 50166  618 LSV/KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES
6 Aubrey Gordon   Reading, PA 45388  611 TEAM SQUIGGLE
7 Nao Yamashita   Breinigsville, PA 200963  648 GOTHAM CYCLISTS
8 Spencer Beckett   Elkton, MD 199532  632 TEAM SNOW VALLEY
9 John Lux   Cornwall, PA 21889  623 HUNT VALLEY BICYCLES/HVB
10 Marc Frazer   Baltimore, MD 128378  646 LSV/ Kelly Benefit Stratagies
11 Robert Moskal   Norristown, PA 79225  626 ELITE BICYCLES
12 Brian Gristick   Budd Lake, NJ 191647  613 SKYLANDS CYCLING/A.C.T.
13 Robert Vaillancourt   Millersville, PA 141138  642 GS LANCASTER
14 Timothy Yost   Mechanicsburg, PA 56754  644 MONSTR HEALTH CYCLING
15 Scott Hodder   Oceanport, NJ 46178  616 3D RACING TEAM
16 Jim Godshall   Lansdale, PA 211296  610 
17 Ryan Mitchell   Troy, NY 197369  625 ELITE BICYCLES
18 Jere Ballard   Spring Grove, PA 72830  602 SOUTH MT VELO CLUB
19 Dean Smith   Fleetwood, PA 206593  636 BIKELINE / LWA
20 Kevin Kielty   Franklin, NJ 66279  619 SKYLANDS CYCLING
21 Jay Longenecker   Lancaster, PA 42834  656 UNATTACHED
22 Jeffery Markham   Elizabethtown, PA 55709  624 GS LANCASTER
24 Rick Tucker     649 LSV/ Kelly Benefit Stratagies
25 Michael Tacci   Downingtown, PA 50310  640 MAIN LINE CYCLING / BIKYLE
26 Earl Brown   Jeffersonville, PA 141010  652 UNATTACHED
27 Robert Gottlieb   Pittsburgh, PA 46469  612 SCI-FIT DIRTY HARRY
28 Jeffrey Cordisco   Kennett Square, PA 197994  657 CANDENCE CYCLING
29 William Jones   Doylestown, PA 51826  655 TRI-STATE VELO
30 Andy Kain   Newtown Square, PA 226206  617 ELITE BICYCLES
31 Kenneth Wareham   Mount Joy, PA 174846  650 GS LANCASTER
32 Ronald Livingston   Paoli, PA 67286  622 MAIN LINE CYCLING
33 Walter Risse   Warren, NJ 92846  603 MLC BIKYLE/MAIN LINE CYCLING CLUB
34 Darin Benson   Lancaster, PA 45075  653 GS LANCASTER
35 Paul Polensky   Carlisle, PA 207221  629 YELLOW BREECHES RACING
36 Walter Swayze   Media, PA 223429  639 ELITE BICYCLES
37 Steve Reed   Lebanon, PA 149286  631 FAULKNER HONDA RACING
38 Mark Croneberger   Auburn, PA 92166  608 SBRT-DUTCH WHEELMAN
39 Mark Cowin   Atco, NJ 192230  607 PRO PEDALS TEAM EXPRESS
DNF Austin Armstrong   Flemington, NJA.N.A. 116002  601 HUNTERDON VELO

Men - MR - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Charles Carnila   Feasterville, PA 45169  705 MAMBO KINGS
1 Scott Haverstick   Wash Boro, PA 15461  713 ERA CYCLING
2 Andrew Buck   Dresher, PA 129809  703 BIKE LINE / LWA
2 David Nesler   Newark, DE 188442  722 MAIN LINE CYCLING
3 Gregory Smith   Laurel, MD 33144  729 DC VELO/MARTENS VOLVO
3 Daniel Mitchell   Sparta, NJ 53498  721 SKYLANDS CYCLING
4 Dow (Skip) Rogers   Cranberry Twp, PA 80874  726 UPMC CYCLING PERFORMANCE
4 Gregory Smith   Laurel, MD 33144  729 DC VELO/MARTENS VOLVO
5 Scott Haverstick   Wash Boro, PA 15461  713 ERA CYCLING
5 Andrew Buck   Dresher, PA 129809  703 BIKE LINE / LWA
6 Daniel Mitchell   Sparta, NJ 53498  721 SKYLANDS CYCLING
6 Roman Paczka   Sarasota, FL 181880  724 MAIN LINE CYCLING CLUB
7 David Nesler   Newark, DE 188442  722 MAIN LINE CYCLING
7 Brian Saylor   Mt. Penn, PA 110411  727 DYNAFLO/TECHNOCYCLE BRC
8 Roman Paczka   Sarasota, FL 181880  724 MAIN LINE CYCLING CLUB
8 Charles Carnila   Feasterville, PA 45169  705 MAMBO KINGS
9 Randy Thrasher   Germantown, MD 60673  730 DC VELO/MARTENS VOLVO
9 Jerome Weiner   Elkins Park, PA 97960  733 GUYS RACING
10 Brian Saylor   Mt. Penn, PA 110411  727 DYNAFLO/TECHNOCYCLE BRC
10 DANIEL STOCKARD     738 
11 William Ehler   Pittsburgh, PA 168527  708 UPMC CYCLING PERFORMANCE
11 Thomas Grim   Boyertown, PA 58376  711 ERA CYCLING
12 Michael Blye   Winchester, VA 208859  701 WINCHESTER WHEELMEN
12 Dow (Skip) Rogers   Cranberry Twp, PA 80874  726 UPMC CYCLING PERFORMANCE
13 Jerome Weiner   Elkins Park, PA 97960  733 GUYS RACING
13 Peter Breuninger   Paoli, PA 187461  702 MAIN LINE CYCLING CLUB
14 Neil Gussman   Lancaster, PA 111288  712 MAINLINE CYCLING
14 Joseph Kenas   Meadowbrook, PA 177439  715 GUY'S RACING
15 Thomas Licorish   Quakertown, PA 209930  717 CADENCE CYCLING
15 Michael Blye   Winchester, VA 208859  701 WINCHESTER WHEELMEN
16 William Care   Mt Gretna, PA 172697  704 ERA CYCLING
16 Randy Thrasher   Germantown, MD 60673  730 DC VELO/MARTENS VOLVO
17 DANIEL STOCKARD     738 
17 William Ehler   Pittsburgh, PA 168527  708 UPMC CYCLING PERFORMANCE
18 Thomas Licorish   Quakertown, PA 209930  717 CADENCE CYCLING
18 Scott Olson   Cockeysville, MD 198038  723 CHARM CITY CYCLING/ADG/JOE'S
19 Thomas Grim   Boyertown, PA 58376  711 ERA CYCLING
19 Joseph Kenas   Meadowbrook, PA 177439  715 GUY'S RACING
20 Neil Gussman   Lancaster, PA 111288  712 MAINLINE CYCLING
20 William Care   Mt Gretna, PA 172697  704 ERA CYCLING
21 Mike Connair   Elkton, MD 76271  706 CHRISTIANA CARE PHYSICAL THERAPY PLUS
22 Ronne Irvine   Reston, VA 17416  714 FUJI RACING T.E.A.M.
24 David Kjellquist   Aiken, SC 206823  716 MAIN LINE CYCLING
25 Peter Breuninger   Paoli, PA 187461  702 MAIN LINE CYCLING CLUB
25 William Gentile   Lebanon, PA 13043  709 SPINNERS/GRETNABIKES.COM/LUPINE
27 James Weidner   Oley, PA 142834  732 TRI-STATE VELO
28 R Kevin Tuttle   Jeffersonville, PA 115508  731 MAIN LINE/BIKYLE
29 Peter Dreesens   Zieglerville, PA 242800  707 SOUTH MOUNTAIN CYCLES
30 Scott Olson   Cockeysville, MD 198038  723 CHARM CITY CYCLING/ADG/JOE'S
32 Mark Matthews   Philadelphia, PA 199286  720 GUYS RACING
33 DANIEL MCCUEN     739 
DNF Julius Goslin   New Providence, PAMAIN LINE CYCLING 163630  JULIUS P. 710

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Peter Salon   New York, NY 192635  42 GS MENGONI USA
2 Ryan Leech   State College, PA 20753  31 MEREDITH GROUP-GPOA-CANNONDALE
3 Brian Trdina   Frederick, MD 56798  56 SWASHBUCKLER BREWING COMPANY/PARENFAIRE.
4 Joshua Frick   Park City, UT 135709  17 DC VELO/MARTENS VOLVO
5 James Carney   Tucson, AZ 45167  69 ALLIANCE ENVIR
6 Paul Mica   Alexandria, VA 177291  35 NCVC/INOVA HEALTH SYSTEM
7 Ian Birlem   Washington, DC 3752  ROCKVILLE HARLEY DAVIDSON - SILVER CYCLE
8 Glenn Schneider   Lake Worth, FL 31697  47 COLAVITA RACING
9 Jared Babik   Pittsburgh, PA 165571  MEREDITH GROUP-GPOA-CANNONDALE
10 Michael Stoop   Richmond, VA 212905  51 ATLANTIC VELO
11 Patrick Peterson   Des Moines, WA 189231  38 A.C.T.
12 Ramon Benitez   Glenwood, MD 3304  
13 Joshua Taylor   Fountainville, PA 60279  54 RITE AID PRO CYCLING
14 David Wiswell   New York, NY 97020  71 CENTURY RD CLUB
15 George Menard (1 - Cat2)   Dover, PA 111873  34 MONSTRHEALTH CYCLING
16 Stephen Lusby   Baltimore, MD 21872  65 LATERAL STRESS VELO
17 Adam Fung   Mountlake Terrace, WA 186926  18 ROCKVILLE HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SILVER CYCLES
18 Daniel Zmolik   New York, NY 204958  62 ACT - CUEVAS
19 Richard Straub   State College, PA 126976  52 MAIN LINE CYCLING
20 Christopher Guidry (1 - Cat1)   Bristow, VA 74413  21 GIORDANA-CLIF BAR
21 Colin Sandberg   Philadelphia, PA 119361  43 MEREDITH GROUP-GPOA-CANNONDALE
22 Keith Gerber   Brookhaven, PA 166846  19 MLC - BIKYLE
23 Louis Secreto   Philadelphia, PA 156847  48 MAIN LINE CYCLING
24 Alvaro Arnal   King Of Prussia, PA 200561  TEAM HUMAN ZOOM
25 TREY REINHARDT     41 TEAM ALLIANCE ENVIRONMENTAL
26 Christopher Gottwald   Kalamazoo, MI 42621  23 COLAVITA RACING
27 Barry Miller   Kutztown, PA 197897  36 ACT
28 Karl Woitas   Elizabethtown, PA 38756  60 TEAM ALLIANCE ENVIRONMENTAL
29 Matthew Ferrari   State College, PA 160414  15 PENN STATE
30 Nathan Deibert   Hummelstown, PA 102237  12 DYNAFLO RACING / TECHNOCYCLE BRC
31 Mark Light (2 - Cat1)   Hackettstown, NJ 112548  32 TEAM ALLIANCE ENVIRONMENTAL
32 Jason Meidhof   Bethesda, MD 143088  30 NCVC/INOVA HEALTH SYSTEM
33 Joseph Wentzell   Philadelphia, PA 107658  57 BREAKAWAY RACING
34 Stephen May   Lebanon, PA 134837  29 MONSTR HEALTH CYCLING
35 Aidan Charles   Middletown, CT 164128  10 ANTHEM BLUE CROSS & BLUE SHIELD - CCCC
36 Yong Kong (1 - Cat3)   Sicklerville, NJ 19619  63 GUY'S RACING
37 Fred Reidenbach   Emmitsburg, MD 199537  40 HYDROMAX
38 Ryan Dewald   Mount Penn, PA 89187  13 RITE AID PRO CYCLING
39 Courtney Guck   Windsor, CO 199889  20 JIMMY D RACING - TREK/VW
40 Keith Wilson   Mount Joy, PA 113448  59 GS LANCASTER
41 STEVE CUMMINGS     11 MEREDITH GROUP-GPOA-CANNONDALE
42 Jason Stevenson   Baltimore, MD 81430  50 NCVC/INOVA HEALTH SYSTEM
43 Frederick Billet   Langhorne, PA 54219  MEREDITH GROUP-GPOA-CANNONDALE
44 Patrick Kelly   Warminster, PA 156928  27 GUY'S RACING
45 Mike Stubna   Philadelphia, PA 222437  53 MEREDITH GROUP-GPOA-CANNONDALE
46 Stephen Kincaid   Wyomissing 19139  28 MEREDITH GROUP-GPOA-CANNONDALE
47 Bartolo Torre (3 - Cat1)   East Stroudsburg, PA 156299  55 TEAM ALLIANCE ENVIRONMENTAL
48 Michael Pudlinski (4 - Cat1)   Norristown, PA 60632  66 TRI-STATE VELO
49 Jason Bremer   North Charleston, SC 144944  GS MENGONI USA
50 Richard Ball   Cresco, PA 2421  68 WATCHUNG WHEELMEN
51 Aaron France (2 - Cat2)   Washington, DC 200048  16 NCVC/INOVA HEALTH SYSTEM
52 Robert Hacker (3 - Cat2)   Doylestown, PA 65542  22 MEREDITH GROUP-GPOA-CANNONDALE

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Evan Fader   Boulder, CO 194569  319 ROUTE 1 VELO/CAPITOL HILL BIKES
2 Wade Jennings   Springfield, VA 206885  336 NCVC/INOVA HEALTH SYSTEM
3 Brett Jacoby   Wind Gap, PA 200613  335 GOTHAM CYCLING
4 Jeremy Kirchin   Seven Fields, PA 237434  345 TRIZILLA TRIATHLON EQUIPMENT COMPANY
5 Thomas Wood   Los Angeles, CA 215017  389 CADENCE CYCLING
6 Alec Rottier (1 - Cat3)   Greenbet, MD 193133  370 RACING UNION
7 Daniel Malik (2 - Cat3)   Bridgeville, PA 170338  355 TRIZILLA.COM
8 Fredrik Andersson   Falls Church, VA 216108  301 NCVC/INOVA HEALTH SYSTEM
9 Darco Lalevic   Philadelphia, PA 70102  349 BREAKAWAY RACING
10 Daniel Greene   Pittsburgh, PA 172784  329 TRIZILLA TRIATHLON EQUIPMENT COMPANY
11 Chad Young   Lititz, PA 186882  390 TEAM SNOW VALLEY
12 Ryan Sohmer   Harrisburg, PA 186270  377 FAULKNER HONDA RACING
13 Brian Rife   Camp Hill, PA 62413  368 FAULKNER HONDA RACING
14 Gregory Vadas   Bethesda, MD 36275  382 ROCKVILLE HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SILVER CYCLES
15 Aric Line   Reston, VA 73252  353 RACING UNION
16 Taylor Brown   Fleetwood, PA 166664  308 TRI STATE VELO
17 Turner Johnson   Oakland, CA 201349  341 
18 Matthew Heitmann   Park City, UT 149133  332 CADENCE/VELO EUROPA
19 Julian Cushing   Philadelphia, PA 173678  315 BREAKAWAY
20 Scott Sanderson   Millerstown, PA 141039  373 FAULKNER HONDA RACING
21 Jared Nieters   Wilmington Vt 220150  362 WARRENTON CYCLING
22 Eric Fredericks   Wayne, PA 41704  324 MLC - BIKYLE
23 Pablo Arias   Austin, TX 198295  302 3D RACING TEAM/TOM'S ATLANTIC CYCLERY
24 James Pettengill   Takoma Park, MD 210149  363 ROCKVILLE HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SILVER CYCLES
25 Joaquin C de Baca   Brooklyn, NY 207869  309 KISSENA
26 Michael Carney   Mechanicsburg, PA 159716  311 FAULKNER HONDA RACING
27 Stephen Robinson   Arlington, VA 30220  369 SQUADRA COPPI/IM SAAB
28 Norman Morrison   Rosemont, PA 117455  361 BREAKAWAY RACING
29 Tim Scesney   Oakton, VA 204508  374 ROCKVILLE HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SILVER CYCLES
30 Graham Coy   Atlanta, GA 207880  312 TRI-STATE VELO
31 Brian Smith   York, PA 223324  376 WORLD CUP SKI AND CYCLE CYCLING TEAM
32 Steven Gergely   Manheim, PA 142568  326 SWASHBUCKLER BREWING COMPANY/PARENFAIRE.
33 Jon Orcutt   Brooklyn, NY 185052  337 CRCA/MERRILL LYNCH
34 Eric Krause   Middletown, MD 214347  348 ALL AMERICAN BICYCLE CLUB
35 Evan Daney   Coatesville, PA 199114  316 TRI-STATE VELO
36 Spencer Beckett   Elkton, MD 199532  303 TEAM SNOW VALLEY
37 Brian Kall   Philadelphia, PA 168412  342 BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM
38 Steven Grant   Washington, DC 204726  328 NCVC/INOVA HEALTH SYSTEM
39 Douglas Williamson   San Antonio, TX 187938  387 MEREDITH GROUP-GPOA CYCLING TEAM
40 Tim Gresh   West Chester Pa, PA 197894  330 TEAM SNOW VALLEY
41 Thomas Lyons   Newtown Square, PA 224539  354 WATCHUNG WHEELMEN

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ben King   Rockville, MD 208844  431 NONE
2 Nathan Coleman   Seattle, WA 226439  410 JOHNS HOPKINS
3 Joseph Piscitello   Rydal, PA 218814  455 CADENCE
4 James Walls   West Chester, PA 223959  477 IRON HILL
5 Aaron Ritz   Philadelphia, PA 111264  459 QUAKER CITY WHEELMEN
6 Michael Hardin   Washington, DC 196663  420 MARYLAND COLLEGIATE CYCLING TEAM
7 Bruce Creighton   Arlington, VA 206268  411 NCVC/INOVA HEALTH SYSTEM
8 Christopher Candy   Kennett Square, PA 5989  408 WEST CHESTER CYCLING CLUB/IRON HILL
9 Christopher Kaiser   Brooklyn, NY 237400  429 
10 Jason Schiltz   Glenmoore 130453  465 WEST CHESTER CYCLING TEAM
11 Jeffrey Salvitti   San Francisco, CA 223464  462 ALLIANCE ENVIROMENTAL
12 Andrew Johnson   Parkesburg, PA 163272  428 N/A
13 Matthew Mitchell   Chambersburg, PA 214249  446 UNATTACHED
14 Gale Hess   Columbia, PA 207498  424 INTERNATIONAL CHRISTIAN CYCLING CLUB
15 Peter Muto   Fogelsville, PA 223052  449 VORTEX CYCLING
16 Russell Brown   Gaithersburg, MD 222506  407 ARTEMIS
17 Dale Waters   Hunt Valley, MD 229456  478 LSV/KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES
18 Paul Lengermann   Washington, DC 216293  441 NCVC/INOVA HEALTH SYSTEM
19 Matthew Neugebauer   Wilmington, DE 207830  450 TEAM DRT/DEEP BLUE
20 Joseph D'Andrea   Olney, MD 226634  490 UNATTACHED
21 Aaron Wolfe   Cold Spring, NY 213638  486 CRCA/EDGEMONT CAPITAL
22 Matthew Smith   Airville, PA 230568  471 SWASHBUCKLER/PA RENAISSANCE FAIRE
23 Mark Miller   Catonsville, MD 220781  444 TEAM CADENCE / VELO EUROPA
24 Kevin Dolinar   Pittsburgh, PA 141198  414 TRIZILLA TRIATHLON EQUIPMENT COMPANY
25 Art Miller   Conestoga, PA 221543  445 INTERNATIONAL CHRISTIAN CYCLING
26 Joseph Yacono   Pitman, NJ 209232  488 PEDDLER'S SHOP CYCLING CLUB
27 Theodoros Koutroukides   Philadelphia, PA 218567  435 GUYS RACING
28 David Stauffer   Lancaster, PA 195759  474 TEAM CYCLE WORKS
29 Clifton Smoot   San Francisco, CA 219426  472 LATERAL STRESS VELO
30 Thomas Weatherall   Linwood, NJ 205505  479 JOHNS HOPKINS
31 Matt Perry   West Chester, PA 224448  453 IRON HILL
32 Raymond Peske   Harrisburg, PA 181027  454 YELLOW BREECHES RACING
33 Jim Pomeroy   York, PA 199755  456 FIRST CAPITAL VELO
34 Timothy Klotz   Morrisville, NC 204120  433 YELLOW BREECHES RACING
35 David Crouse   Fairfax Station, VA 198282  412 THE BIKE LANE
36 Marshal Hartley   Clarks Mills 200787  423 NORTH HILLS VELO
37 Jonathan Gdowik   Baltimore, MD 226918  418 TEAM SNOW VALLEY / ANNAPOLIS BICYCLE CLU
38 Paul Wilson   Hanover, PA 219559  483 VCB/RACE PACE
39 Matthew Russell    220256  461 TRI STATE VELO/AMOROSOS/VICTORY
40 John Kern   Laurel, MD 212285  430 ROUTE 1 VELO/CAPITOL HILL BIKES
41 Benjamin Garrett   Brooklyn, NY 66727  417 TEAM INDEPENDENCE
42 Christopher Harshman   Middletown, MD 157410  422 TEAM SNOW VALLEY
43 Brian Paugh   Shawnee On Delaware, PA 204748  452 LYNCHBURG COLLEGE CYCLING
44 Zachary Felpel   Willowstreet, PA 220467  416 RED ROSE ROCKETS
45 John Larson   Alexandria, VA 20424  440 NONE
46 Douglas Schiel   York, PA 225984  464 MONSTR HEALTH CYCLING
47 Bradley Evans   Dpo, AE 130647  415 SQUADRA COPPI/IM SAAB
48 Brad Cumberledge   Waynesburg, PA 224430  413 GC3
49 Peter Adams   Philadelphia, PA 225037  402 QUAKER CITY WHEELMEN/TEAM BREAKAWAY
50 Andrew McGhee   Coral Gables, FL 204803  443 SPOKES -N- SKIS/ALTOONA BICYCLE CLUB
51 Mark Broadwater   Cockeysville, MD 222929  489 UNATTACHED
52 Kenneth Woodrow   Cincinnati Oh 53598  487 SQUADRA COPPI/IM SAAB
53 Bill Moss   New York, NY 200118  447 CRCA/ EDGMONT CAPITAL
54 Eric Welp   Hyattsville, MD 210966  481 
55 Edward Klock-McCook   King Of Prussia, PA 211704  432 HUMAN ZOOM
56 Karl Anderson   Arlington, VA 222647  403 NCVC/INOVA HEALTH SYSTEM
57 Charles Kruelle   Downingtown, PA 60722  438 IRON HILL
58 Matthew Ritter   Lutherville, MD 214325  458 LSV/ KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES
59 Anthony Accardi   Brooklyn, NY 205215  401 CRCA/EDGEMONT CAPITAL
60 Joel Speakman   Newry, ME 190908  473 FIRST STATE VELO SPORT
61 Todd Beebe   Harleysville, PA 218309  405 MAIN LINE CYCLING CLUB

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael egan   Newtown Square, PA 242939  516 TEAM CADENCE
2 Paul Morse   Washington, DC 242539  535 
3 Richard Schweizer   Denver, CO 231652  540 
4 Michael Long   Willow Street, PA 237945  532 INTERNATIONAL CHRISTIAN CYCLING CLUB
5 Jan Felice   Lancaster, PA 224945  517 FIRST CAPITAL VELO
6 Matthew Dishart   Mount Joy, PA 238088  515 MONSTR HEALTH CYCLING
7 Richard Steele   West Chester, PA 237198  543 IRON HILL - WEST CHESTER CYCLING CLUB
8 Dan Lichtenberger   Wilmington, DE 226750  531 THE SECRET HENRY'S TEAM
9 Steve Hookway   Falls Church, VA 221992  523 
10 JOHN FIMBEL     518 
11 bryan verdeur   West Chester, PA 241186  547 IRON HILL
12 Jon Kokus   Lancaster, PA 239323  528 TEAM CYCLE WORKS
13 Stuart Seraina   Sparks, MD 227485  541 
14 Stephen Baumbach   Allentown, PA 214545  503 CYCLEDROME BICYCLING TEAM
15 Brian Cincera   Allentown, PA 241600  511 BIKELINE/LWA
16 Daniel Yeich   Parkesburg, PA 212536  550 WEST CHESTER CYCLE CLUB
17 Eric Klotz   York, PA 231889  527 FIRST CAPITAL VELO
18 joseph sigismondo   Philadelphia, PA 242288  513 UNATTACHED
19 Barry Rauhauser   York Pa 29237  538 
20 Nat Thompson   Middletown, MD 227840  546 CYCLE SPORT CLUB
21 Richard Mowry   Milford, NJ 244078  536 
22 Chad Jones   Morgantown, WV 236933  524 TEAM BBC
23 Joseph Hess   Mount Joy, PA 230060  522 SPINNERS CYCLING
24 Raymond Plewacki   Fairfax, VA 222263  537 AUTO SPORTSYSTEMS GROUP
25 Brian Bauer   Basking Ridge, NJ 240182  502 
27 Syd Lea   Taneytown, MD 97177  530 T.E.A.M. FUJI
28 CURTIS COOK     512 PAX VELO / PAC RACE TEAM
29 Chris Kopanski   Kirkwood, PA 211395  529 
30 Keith Groshans   State College, PA 225852  520 MONSTR HEALTH CYCLING
31 MANNY CALIZ     505 
32 Dan Cikovic   Lexington Park, MD 75179  510 PAX VELO / PAC RACE TEAM
33 Michael Brazier   Lost Creek, WV 128097  506 
34 Jason Binkley   East Petersburg, PA 226852  504 SPINNER'S CYCLING
35 Benjamin Bashore   Lebanon, PA 199589  501 
36 Alexander Villareal   Fleetwood, PA 220458  548 DYNAFLO/TECHNOCYCLE BRC
37 Michael Kirk   Avondale, PA 80129  525 THE SECRET HENRY'S TEAM
38 Kevin Green   Gaithersburg, MD 240227  519 
39 Jonathan Lyons   Washington, DC 238901  533 
40 David Brown   Gaithersburg, MD 222597  507 ARTEMIS
41 Scott Goodwin   Philadelphia, PA 221650  509 
42 michael mills   Etters, PA 239987  534 
43 Paul Swarm   Lancaster, PA 229129  545 TRI STATE VELO/ AMOROSO
44 Joshua Rymon   Hampton, NJ 242338  539 GETTYSBURG COLLEGE CYCLING CLUB
45 Andy Hanson   Glen Rock, PA 237678  521 YAMBA
46 Edward Stopyra   Newark, DE 209958  544 TEAM DRT DEEP BLUE

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joanne Kembery (1 - Cat2)   Rockville, MD 216074  227 DC VELO/MARTENS VOLVO
2 Lisa Jellett   Warren, NJ 185381  254 VERDUCCI/BREAKAWAY
3 Beth Leasure   Shepherdstown, WV 61317  230 TEAM SPIRIT CYCLING
4 Beth Mason   Harker Heights, TX 101329  235 US ARMED FORCES
5 Tricia Carnila   Philadelphia, PA 71130  204 VERDUCCI/BREAKAWAY RACING
6 Alison Fischer (2 - Cat2)   Harleysville, PA 58882  211 EAST COAST VELO
7 Colleen Gulick   Spring City, PA 180423  201 TEAM FUJI / SALAMANDER
8 Jacqueline Paull (3 - Cat2)   Hackettstown, NJ 27456  241 TEAM ALLIANCE ENVIROMENTAL
9 Nonnie Howard   Phoenixville, PA 132499  223 VERDUCCI/BREAKAWAY RACING
10 Tracy Rankin   Rockville, MD 29153  243 DC VELO/MARTENS VOLVO
11 CAROLYN HACKER     259 
12 Michelle Suplick (1 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA 142741  249 TRISTATE VELO/AMOROSO'S/VICTORY BREWING
13 Nina Santiago   Breinigsville, PA 194414  247 SKYLANDS/ACT
14 Samantha Marks   Mechanicsburg, PA 208041  234 YELLOW BREECHES RACING
15 Erica Zaveta   Brevard, NC 230062  256 PREMIER BANK/ CYCLESPORTS
16 Kimberly Geist   Emmaus, PA 134992  215 VICTORY CYCLING
17 Margaret Shirley   San Francisco, CA 165715  222 
18 Michele Bote   Lancaster, PA 68760  202 HUB RACING
19 MARCIE MASSARO     260 VELO BELLAKONA
20 Julia Klinger   Pottstown, PA 183888  228 TRI-STATE VELO-AMOROSO-VICTORY BREWING
21 Michelle Hart   Falls Church, VA 221627  220 LSV/KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES
22 Diane Miller   Washington, DC 208554  261 HPC/LIST
23 Dana Hanchin   Philadelphia, PA 206328  219 STURDY GIRL CYCLING
24 LYNDA MALDONADO     233 TRI-STATE VELO/AMOROSO'S/VICTORY BREWING
25 Janet Olney   Baltimore, MD 178681  238 ADG/JOE'S BIKE SHOP
26 Amity Elliot   Boulder, CO 222471  210 ADG/JOE'S
27 Malinda Frick   Bethesda, MD 230998  213 DC VELO/MARTENS VOLVO
28 Elizabeth Seward   New York, NY 168046  248 CRCA/BICYCLE WORKSHOP
29 Suzanne Tempsick   Oceanport, NJ 211085  250 3D RACING TEAM
30 Kristine Church   Philadelphia, PA 142023  207 HUMAN ZOOM
31 Pamela Saltzgueber   Doylestown, PA 223018  246 PREMIER BANK/CYCLE SPORTS
32 Lisa Vible   Wilmington, DE 163495  253 ADG/JOE'S BIKE SHOP
33 Connie Dowler (2 - Cat3)   Kensington, MD 171075  209 DC VELO/MARTENS VOLVO
34 Nancy Camp   New York, NY 208223  203 CRCA/BICYCLE WORKSHOP
35 Diane Castor   Boyertown, PA 143040  205 VELO BELLA-KONA
36 Barbara Grabowski   Pittsburgh, PA 135462  217 VELO BELLA/KONA
37 Kate Flore   Washington, DC 220048  212 HPC/LIST
38 Tara Walhart   San Francisco, CA 133103  255 VERDUCCI/BREAKAWAY RACING
39 Jennifer Rasmusson   Ashburn, VA 237733  244 HPC/LIST
40 REBECA JONES     226 HUB RACING
41 Wendy Ulmer   Arlington Va 204785  252 TEAM SNOW VALLEY
42 Lora Bankova   Baltimore, MD 219027  218 ADG/JOE'S BIKE SHOP
43 Tracy Lea   Taneytown, MD 20622  229 T.E.A.M. FUJI
44 Laura Gabanski   Kensington, MD 219704  214 NCVC/INOVA HEALTH SYSTEM
45 Nichola Latzgo (1 - Cat4)   Fogelsville, PA 200162  224 
46 Lorraine Lipfert   Harleysville, PA 242666  232 EAST COAST VELO
47 Diane Deely   Philadelphia, PA 216618  208 VERDUCCI/BREAKAWAY RACING
48 Robin Zimmerly   Bethesda, MD 235429  258 HPC/LIST
50 Sheryl Oleski   Scranton, PA 236005  237 VELO BELLA

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSierra NevadaSpyShimanoUSACDFCUOREOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee