Race Results for
Sky Tavern Classic
Reno, NV
(Event Information)
Cross Country on 08/19/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Trevor DeRuise   23:25:00   
2 A.J. Marino   11:33:00   
3 Blake Milner   01:20:43   

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nate Freed   01:48:15   
2 Eric Barra   01:49:04   
3 Brian Butler   01:49:52   
4 Brett Butler   Monterey, CA2:10:39 234430   
5 Robert Ruselle   02:45:51   
DNF Nathan Chorey   DNF   

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Hillstrom   01:49:55   
2 Jeremy Warren   Reno, NV01:58:35 37282   
3 Troy Bultema   01:59:19   
4 Jim Kaplin   02:05:24   

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ken Shiokari   Pacifica, CA01:54:52 228280   
2 Jim Barkley   01:55:30   
3 Christopher Holmes   Folsom, CA01:56:13 16595   
4 Andy Boren   Reno, NV01:57:52 4267   
6 Dave Alexander   South Lake Tahoe, CA02:04:19 241028   
7 Gary Spear   02:07:20   
8 Paul Clark   02:12:13   
9 George Grass   Tahoe City, CA02:20:16 79211   
10 Jack Taylor   Fernley, NV02:34:41 94848   
DNF Peter Rissler   Reno, NVDNF 152909   

Men - PR/SM

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Andres   Durango, CO01:58:25 189954   
2 Jeff Angermann   Reno, NV02:00:30 1774   
3 Cody Deane   Reno, NV02:00:31 152425   
4 Kenny Burt   Auburn, CA02:01:04 89186   
5 Aren Timmel   Chico, CA02:02:16 113102   
6 Justin Thomas   Reno, NV02:05:07 136918   
7 Benjamin Ragains   Sparks, NV02:13:39 211382   
8 Monte Boyle   Simms, MT02:18:42 218669   
9 Peter Graf   Sacramento, CA02:25:03 218511   
DNF Chris Brown   Sebastopol, CADNF 196943   
DNF Matthew Wittler   Ashland, ORDNF 211532   

Men - EX - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrew Hall   02:12:29   
2 Ryan Icanberry   02:29:13   
3 Joey Griffo   Homewood, CA02:42:38 175786   
4 Danny Knoll   Fernley, NV02:47:01 169582   
DNF Jeffrey Griffo   Homewood, CADNF 180137   

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nathaniel Drozd   Park City , UT02:11:07 152482   
2 Seth Ellis   Mi Wuk Village, CA02:13:19 220745   
3 Daniel Stuart   Davis, CA02:20:56 207649   
4 Brendan Connors   Davis, CA03:03:56 218487   
DNF Philip Griffo   Homewood, CADNF 175785   
DNF Ben Jordan   Incline Village, NVDNF 227062   

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 J Scott Vaughan   Incline Village, NV2:13:24 132857   
2 Brendan McIlravy   Reno, NV2:14:36 79898   
3 Donald Morehouse   Reno, NV2:19:05 133559   
4 Sean Buehler   Susanville, CA02:19:26 181550   
5 Matthew Larsen   Spokane, WA02:24:48 101307   
6 Brian Wallace   Reno, NV2:24:58 37037   
7 Phillip Glenn   Reno, NV2:25:06 259720   
8 Mel Maalouf   Minden, NV2:28:3 91119   

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Wayne Avery   Reno, NV02:12:39 2136   
3 Tom Rosencrantz   Mill Valley, CA02:20:35 91336   
DNF Steve Showler   Carmichael, CADNF 32554   

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Josh Rennie   Reno, NV01:20:28 251736  Optional Optional

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andy Pasternak   Reno, NV01:34:03 189577   

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bryan Spiersch   01:30:59   
2 terry vachon   Reno, NV01:39:50 257474   
3 John Vieira-McEldowney   Cool, CA01:48:01 244629   
DNF Steven Young   DNF   

Women - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Amber Broch   Reno, NV01:23:17 202496   
2 Allison Donovan   01:31:30   

Women - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Valerie Alexander   South Lake Tahoe, CA01:26:30 247222   
DNF Christina Showler   Carmichael, CADNF 260701   

Women - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mary Hall   01:30:50   

Women - EX - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNF Danielle Griffo   Homewood, CADNF 182948   

Women - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Heidi Kanayan   Mammoth Lakes, CA02:02:29 214650   

Women - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cody Clark   Sacramento, CA02:01:28 248416   
2 Sarah Piccolo   Sebastopol, CA02:07:27 252976   

Women - EX - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Debra Little   Nevada City, CA02:19:58 140444   

Women - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brianne Spiersch   03:00:00   
2 Jessica Starr   04:23:00   

Women - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Zephanie Blasi   Vail, AZ01:41:05 156031   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerOSMOUSACDFSierra NevadaShimanoSpyCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee