Race Results for
2007 USA Cycling Elite Masters U23 Jrs Road Nats
Seven Springs, PA
(Event Information)
Road Race on 07/17/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - JR - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Curtis WHITE      Capital Bicycle Racing Club
2 Zack Gould   Boulder, CO 228241   RMCEF
3 Max MANCUSO      Skylands Cycling
4 Brady BARKER      Mob Cyclery Racing/RMCEF
5 Max O'Neal   Seattle, WA 229273   Oh Boy Oberto/Redline
6 Noah WILLIAMS      GS Tenzing/Wheels In Motion
7 Matthew D'ANTONIO      United Cycling Club
8 Stanley Goto   Petaluma, CA 254829   Team Swift
9 Pedro ZARAGOZA      Major Motion
10 David TISDELL      LGBRC/Easton/Specialized
11 Teddy KOZLOWSKI      Colavita Racing
12 Erick MADIS      Pista Elite
13 Zachary EDWARDS      Desert Dogs Racing
14 Noah GRANIGAN      Team Somerset
15 Ian MCSHANE      Papa John's Racing Team
16 Tyler ROBERTS      ICCC
17 Luke BROADWELL      Camp Highland
18 Fletcher LYDICK      Frazier Cycling Kids
19 Jonathan SALDANA      United Cycling Club
20 Kyle BROYER      GP Velotek
21 Matthew PIRTLE      ICCC
22 Benjamin WELLINGTON      Frazier Cycling Kids
23 Jonathan CHRISTENSEN      Pacific State Bank/Anderson Hom
24 Charlie SNEAD      Frazier Cycling Kids
25 Nathan GOLDBERG      GP Velotek
26 Justin CRUZ      Colavita Racing
DNS Robert PARKER      Scenic City Velo
DNS Jacob KING      Charlottesville Racing Club
DNS Jonathan BROWN      TriStar Cycling

Men - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Justin Koelbl   Fairfax Station, VA 202085   Warrenton Cycling Race Team
2 Ben Gabardi   Madison, MS 227335   Memphis MotorWerks
3 Dan Blauvelt   Flemington, NJ 233280   Colavita Racing
4 Shannon Maris   Buckley, WA 213130   Oberto/Redline
5 Yannick Eckmann   Boulder, CO 254024   Unattached
6 Neal Shepherd   Palm Coast, FL 244277   ORC
7 Taylor (T.J.) Eisenhart   Lehi, UT 237328   FFKR/Sportsbaseonline.com
8 William Rader   Dallas, TX 201905   RBM/Matrix
9 Matthew Spinks   Layton, NJ 241672   Skylands Cycling
10 Luke Farkas   Franklin, TN 223543   Tristar Cycling
11 Paul Lynch   Colchester, CT 211959   Mystic Velo Club
12 Andrew Lanier   Gilroy, CA 226086   San Jose Bicycle Club
13 Amir Merali   Miami, FL 234586   Laser ES
14 James LaBerge   Napa, CA 221376   AMD-Discovery Channel Juniors
15 Nicholas Roeder   Kunkletown, PA 235891   Bike Line/LWA
16 Scott McClary   Bloomington, IN 250619   Morris Trucking Velo
17 Zachary Semian   Mertztown, PA 250164   Young Medalists Cycling Club
18 Matus Kriska   Mount Airy, NC 220156   Prohealth
19 Zachary Page   Meridian, ID 241799   BYRDS
20 Ben Bertiger   Altadena, CA 213564   Major Motion
21 Michael Reidenbach   Emmitsburg, MD 212942   HydroMax
22 Erik Volotzky   Chatsworth, CA 209303   Major Motion
23 Evan Wynn   Asheville, NC 249535   Hearns Jr. Development
24 Matt Lipscomb   Decatur, GA 256439   AXA Cycling
25 Darrell Kohli   Rapid River, MI 251212   U.P. Ophthalmology
26 Cory Williams   Los Angeles, CA 224173   Major Motion
27 Marcus Smith   Pleasanton, CA 209193   AMD-Discovery Channel Juniors
28 Brandon Stockton   Fort Collins, CO 240395   Mob Cyclery Racing/RMCEF
29 Joseph Christensen   Clements, CA 240832   Pacific State Bank/Anderson Hom
30 Davis Hague   Hailey, ID 221735   Sun Summit Jr cycling
31 Zachary Ziolkowski   Fanwood, NJ 242654   Young Medalists Cycling Club
32 Brentley Campbell   Fulton, CA 240375   Team Swift
33 Steven Kendall   Fairfax, VA 259050   NCVC/Inova Health Systems
34 William Zellmer   Missoula, MT 225407   Montana Junior Cycling Foundati
35 Daniel Bush   Louisville, KY 258111   Unattached
36 Kristo Jorgenson   Boise, ID 259997   BYRDS
37 Matthew D'Antonio   West Hills, CA 253958   United Cycling Club
38 Kody McCracken   Wellsboro, PA 243300   Unattached
39 Jackson Barr   Bethesda, MD 246627   NCVC/Inova Health System
40 David Goodman   Suwanee, GA 229367   Frazier Cycling Kids
41 Stefan Rivero   Aventura, FL 234730   Laser-ES
42 Grahmm Smith   Pauls Valley, OK 238789   Team Powertrain
43 Cameron Kennington   Atlanta, GA 255302   Aarons L5 Flyers
44 Russell Tindol   Suwanee, GA 242945   Frazier Cycling Kids
45 Sean Cochran   Kennesaw, GA 210334   Land Rover/Briar Rose/FFCC
46 Rhys Rathbun   Monument, CO 201819   TIAA-CREF/5280 Magazine
47 Ernsto SANTIESTBAN      Major Motion
48 Hunter Stewart   Dallas, TX 208878   GS Tenzing/Wheels In Motion
49 Nathaniel Broadwell   Roswell, GA 246130   Camp Highland
50 Matthew Gilbert   Wakefield, RI 240521   Cox/Steadmans
51 Dag Anderson   Bridgewater, NJ 231596   Team Somerset
52 Zachary Bender   Glen Rock, NJ 250355   GS Park Ridge/Team Cyclesport
53 Anthony Skorochod   Wind Gap, PA 213999   Gotham Cyclists
54 Joe Haulman   Denver, CO 212556   5280-TIAA CREF
55 Josh Starr   Carlisle, PA 254904   Yellow Breeches Racing
56 Cesar LOPEZ JR      Major Motion
57 Chase Dees   Nampa, ID 225147   BYRDS
58 Justin Mauch   San Francisco, CA 219434   NCVC/Inova Health System
59 Avery Wilson   Boulder, CO 207986   NCVC/INOVA Health System
60 Michael NOBLE JR      St. Louis Cyclones
DNS Jimmy McDermott   Wayne, PA 219126   Tri-State Velo
DNS Thomas Wrona   Whispering Pines, NC 230781   Raleigh AllStars
DNS Aaron House   Great Barrington, MA 229608   Housatonic Wheel Club
DNS Jakob Smith   Olmsted Falls, OH 207228   Pista Elite
DNS Jacob Granigan   Cape May Court, NJ 229864   Team Somerset
DNS Drew Bercaw   North Canton, OH 211109   Pista Elite
DNS Jenks Parker   Lookout Mountain, GA 248795   Scenic City Velo
DNS Jameson Tomlin   Sugar Land, TX 218870   Lone Star Cycles
DNS Luis Carrasco   El Paso, TX 228757   Major Motion
DNF Alejandro Villabona   Weston, FL 246928   Laser-ES
DNF Chris LaBerge   Napa, CA 229950   AMD-Discovery Channel Juniors
DNF Gunnar Madden   Escanaba, MI 251290   U.P. Ophthalmology

Women - JR - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Katrina Howard   Fresno, CA 231847   Central Valley Cycling
2 Sarah Huang   Pleasant Prairie, WI 225258   Kenosha Velosport
3 Zoe Frazier   Suwanee, GA 229338   Frazier Cycling Kids
4 Emily Stockton   Fort Collins, CO 240396   Mob Cyclery Racing/RMCEF
5 Melissa Goodman   Suwanee, GA 229365   Frazier Cycling Kids
6 Laurel Rathbun   Monument, CO 201838   TIAA-CREF/5280 Magazine
7 Dominique van den Dries   Los Gatos, CA 255641   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
8 Eryn Maris   Buckley, WA 264004   Oberto/Redline
9 Nadia Latzgo   Fogelsville, PA 240336   Bike Line/LWA
10 Dominique Shore   Suwanee, GA 236179   Frazier Cycling Kids
11 Lucia Carreno   Ruidoso, NM 248460   Major Motion
12 Ariana Cruz   Pennington, NJ 249200   Colavita Racing
DNS Natalie Acosta   Los Angeles, CA 241362   United Cycling Club
DNS Lauren Wynn   Asheville, NC 258057   Unattached
DNS Amelia Tanner   Irvine, CA 250449   Team Velosport
DNF Michelle Blake   Orlando, FL 233167   Colavita Central Florida

Women - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ashlyn Gerber   Sanford, FL 197753   Team Swift
2 Jillian Gardner   West Jordan, UT 212008   Canyon Bicycles
3 Caroline (Carrie) Burke   Lawrenceville, GA 229336   Frazier Cycling Kids
4 Alexis Ryan   Ventura, CA 205156   Major Motion
5 Kaitlyn Lawrence   Emmaus, PA 232118   VORTEX
6 Jacqueline Denny   Liberty, MO 260785   GP Velotek
7 Karla Lopez   El Paso, TX 206534   Major motion
8 Emily Shields   Advance, NC 220875   Carolina Masters Cycling
9 Ali Brannigan   Maitland, FL 237340   Colavita Florida
10 Katherine Shields   Advance, NC 220876   Carolina Masters Cycling
11 Emily Hackenberg   Rainier, OR 242291   Forza Jet Velo
12 Kennedy Bizer   Thornton, CO 209148   Black Sheep Cycling
13 Victoria Broyer   Castle Rock, CO 233082   GP Velotek
DNS Grace Alexander   Boise, ID 251513   BYRDS
DNF Hannah Hayduk   Kutztown, PA 200614   Team Fuji / Salamander Racing

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREOSMOBonk BreakerUSACDFShimanoSierra NevadaSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee