Race Results for
2007 USA Cycling Elite Masters U23 Jrs Road Nats
Seven Springs, PA
(Event Information)
Road Race on 07/17/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - JR - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Curtis WHITE      Capital Bicycle Racing Club
2Zack Gould   Boulder, CO 228241   RMCEF
3Max MANCUSO      Skylands Cycling
4Brady BARKER      Mob Cyclery Racing/RMCEF
5Max O'Neal   Seattle, WA 229273   Oh Boy Oberto/Redline
6Noah WILLIAMS      GS Tenzing/Wheels In Motion
7Matthew D'ANTONIO      United Cycling Club
8Stanley Goto   Petaluma, CA 254829   Team Swift
9Pedro ZARAGOZA      Major Motion
10David TISDELL      LGBRC/Easton/Specialized
11Teddy KOZLOWSKI      Colavita Racing
12Erick MADIS      Pista Elite
13Zachary EDWARDS      Desert Dogs Racing
14Noah GRANIGAN      Team Somerset
15Ian MCSHANE      Papa John's Racing Team
16Tyler ROBERTS      ICCC
17Luke BROADWELL      Camp Highland
18Fletcher LYDICK      Frazier Cycling Kids
19Jonathan SALDANA      United Cycling Club
20Kyle BROYER      GP Velotek
21Matthew PIRTLE      ICCC
22Benjamin WELLINGTON      Frazier Cycling Kids
23Jonathan CHRISTENSEN      Pacific State Bank/Anderson Hom
24Charlie SNEAD      Frazier Cycling Kids
25Nathan GOLDBERG      GP Velotek
26Justin CRUZ      Colavita Racing
DNSRobert PARKER      Scenic City Velo
DNSJacob KING      Charlottesville Racing Club
DNSJonathan BROWN      TriStar Cycling

Men - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Justin Koelbl   Fairfax Station, VA 202085   Warrenton Cycling Race Team
2Ben Gabardi   Madison, MS 227335   Memphis MotorWerks
3Dan Blauvelt   Flemington, NJ 233280   Colavita Racing
4Shannon Maris   Buckley, WA 213130   Oberto/Redline
5Yannick Eckmann   Boulder, CO 254024   Unattached
6Neal Shepherd   Palm Coast, FL 244277   ORC
7Taylor (T.J.) Eisenhart   Lehi, UT 237328   FFKR/Sportsbaseonline.com
8William Rader   Dallas, TX 201905   RBM/Matrix
9Matthew Spinks   Layton, NJ 241672   Skylands Cycling
10Luke Farkas   Franklin, TN 223543   Tristar Cycling
11Paul Lynch   Colchester, CT 211959   Mystic Velo Club
12Andrew Lanier   Gilroy, CA 226086   San Jose Bicycle Club
13Amir Merali   Miami, FL 234586   Laser ES
14James LaBerge   Napa, CA 221376   AMD-Discovery Channel Juniors
15Nicholas Roeder   Kunkletown, PA 235891   Bike Line/LWA
16Scott McClary   Bloomington, IN 250619   Morris Trucking Velo
17Zachary Semian   Mertztown, PA 250164   Young Medalists Cycling Club
18Matus Kriska   Mount Airy, NC 220156   Prohealth
19Zachary Page   Meridian, ID 241799   BYRDS
20Ben Bertiger   Altadena, CA 213564   Major Motion
21Michael Reidenbach   Emmitsburg, MD 212942   HydroMax
22Erik Volotzky   Chatsworth, CA 209303   Major Motion
23Evan Wynn   Asheville, NC 249535   Hearns Jr. Development
24Matt Lipscomb   Decatur, GA 256439   AXA Cycling
25Darrell Kohli   Rapid River, MI 251212   U.P. Ophthalmology
26Cory Williams   Los Angeles, CA 224173   Major Motion
27Marcus Smith   Pleasanton, CA 209193   AMD-Discovery Channel Juniors
28Brandon Stockton   Fort Collins, CO 240395   Mob Cyclery Racing/RMCEF
29Joseph Christensen   Clements, CA 240832   Pacific State Bank/Anderson Hom
30Davis Hague   Hailey, ID 221735   Sun Summit Jr cycling
31Zachary Ziolkowski   Fanwood, NJ 242654   Young Medalists Cycling Club
32Brentley Campbell   Fulton, CA 240375   Team Swift
33Steven Kendall   Fairfax, VA 259050   NCVC/Inova Health Systems
34William Zellmer   Missoula, MT 225407   Montana Junior Cycling Foundati
35Daniel Bush   Louisville, KY 258111   Unattached
36Kristo Jorgenson   Boise, ID 259997   BYRDS
37Matthew D'Antonio   West Hills, CA 253958   United Cycling Club
38Kody McCracken   Wellsboro, PA 243300   Unattached
39Jackson Barr   Bethesda, MD 246627   NCVC/Inova Health System
40David Goodman   Suwanee, GA 229367   Frazier Cycling Kids
41Stefan Rivero   Aventura, FL 234730   Laser-ES
42Grahmm Smith   Pauls Valley, OK 238789   Team Powertrain
43Cameron Kennington   Atlanta, GA 255302   Aarons L5 Flyers
44Russell Tindol   Suwanee, GA 242945   Frazier Cycling Kids
45Sean Cochran   Kennesaw, GA 210334   Land Rover/Briar Rose/FFCC
46Rhys Rathbun   Monument, CO 201819   TIAA-CREF/5280 Magazine
47Ernsto SANTIESTBAN      Major Motion
48Hunter Stewart   Dallas, TX 208878   GS Tenzing/Wheels In Motion
49Nathaniel Broadwell   Roswell, GA 246130   Camp Highland
50Matthew Gilbert   Wakefield, RI 240521   Cox/Steadmans
51Dag Anderson   Bridgewater, NJ 231596   Team Somerset
52Zachary Bender   Glen Rock, NJ 250355   GS Park Ridge/Team Cyclesport
53Anthony Skorochod   Wind Gap, PA 213999   Gotham Cyclists
54Joe Haulman   Denver, CO 212556   5280-TIAA CREF
55Josh Starr   Carlisle, PA 254904   Yellow Breeches Racing
56Cesar LOPEZ JR      Major Motion
57Chase Dees   Nampa, ID 225147   BYRDS
58Justin Mauch   San Francisco, CA 219434   NCVC/Inova Health System
59Avery Wilson   Boulder, CO 207986   NCVC/INOVA Health System
60Michael NOBLE JR      St. Louis Cyclones
DNSJimmy McDermott   Wayne, PA 219126   Tri-State Velo
DNSThomas Wrona   Whispering Pines, NC 230781   Raleigh AllStars
DNSAaron House   Great Barrington, MA 229608   Housatonic Wheel Club
DNSJakob Smith   Olmsted Falls, OH 207228   Pista Elite
DNSJacob Granigan   Cape May Court, NJ 229864   Team Somerset
DNSDrew Bercaw   North Canton, OH 211109   Pista Elite
DNSJenks Parker   Lookout Mountain, GA 248795   Scenic City Velo
DNSJameson Tomlin   Sugar Land, TX 218870   Lone Star Cycles
DNSLuis Carrasco   El Paso, TX 228757   Major Motion
DNFAlejandro Villabona   Weston, FL 246928   Laser-ES
DNFChris LaBerge   Napa, CA 229950   AMD-Discovery Channel Juniors
DNFGunnar Madden   Escanaba, MI 251290   U.P. Ophthalmology

Women - JR - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Katrina Howard   Fresno, CA 231847   Central Valley Cycling
2Sarah Huang   Pleasant Prairie, WI 225258   Kenosha Velosport
3Zoe Frazier   Suwanee, GA 229338   Frazier Cycling Kids
4Emily Stockton   Fort Collins, CO 240396   Mob Cyclery Racing/RMCEF
5Melissa Goodman   Suwanee, GA 229365   Frazier Cycling Kids
6Laurel Rathbun   Monument, CO 201838   TIAA-CREF/5280 Magazine
7Dominique van den Dries   Los Gatos, CA 255641   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
8Eryn Maris   Buckley, WA 264004   Oberto/Redline
9Nadia Latzgo   Fogelsville, PA 240336   Bike Line/LWA
10Dominique Shore   Suwanee, GA 236179   Frazier Cycling Kids
11Lucia Carreno   Ruidoso, NM 248460   Major Motion
12Ariana Cruz   Pennington, NJ 249200   Colavita Racing
DNSNatalie Acosta   Los Angeles, CA 241362   United Cycling Club
DNSLauren Wynn   Asheville, NC 258057   Unattached
DNSAmelia Tanner   Irvine, CA 250449   Team Velosport
DNFMichelle Blake   Orlando, FL 233167   Colavita Central Florida

Women - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ashlyn Gerber   Sanford, FL 197753   Team Swift
2Jillian Gardner   West Jordan, UT 212008   Canyon Bicycles
3Caroline (Carrie) Burke   Lawrenceville, GA 229336   Frazier Cycling Kids
4Alexis Ryan   Ventura, CA 205156   Major Motion
5Kaitlyn Lawrence   Emmaus, PA 232118   VORTEX
6Jacqueline Denny   Liberty, MO 260785   GP Velotek
7Karla Lopez   El Paso, TX 206534   Major motion
8Emily Shields   Salisbury, NC 220875   Carolina Masters Cycling
9Ali Brannigan   Maitland, FL 237340   Colavita Florida
10Katherine Shields   Salisbury, NC 220876   Carolina Masters Cycling
11Emily Hackenberg   Rainier, OR 242291   Forza Jet Velo
12Kennedy Bizer   Thornton, CO 209148   Black Sheep Cycling
13Victoria Broyer   Castle Rock, CO 233082   GP Velotek
DNSGrace Alexander   Boise, ID 251513   BYRDS
DNFHannah Hayduk   Kutztown, PA 200614   Team Fuji / Salamander Racing

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSpyShimanoSierra NevadaBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee