Race Results for
2007 USA Cycling Elite Masters U23 Jrs Road Nats
Seven Springs, PA
(Event Information)
Road Race on 07/09/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - MR - 60-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 G. Turner HOWARD 111      KnoxVelo
2 Barry Free   Lebanon, PA 12333   ERA Cycling
3 Scott Haverstick   Wash Boro, PA 15461   ERA Cycling
4 Edwin Torres   Bethel Park, PA 53222   UPMC Performance Cycling
5 Rick Abbott   Boulder, CO 213837   excelsports.com
6 David Stevens   Vilas, NC 248476   Unattached
7 John COX/ JR      King Pawn/Joe's Bike Shop/Chesa
8 P Fred Storti   Stillwater, MN 59577   Bianchi/Grand Performance
9 David Kliger   Cottonwood Hgts., UT 61493   Competitive Edge
10 Harry Slocum   Buffalo, NY 210048   Buffalo Bicycling Club
11 Jack Neyer   Pittsburgh, PA 60507   Freddie Fu Cycling Team
12 Robert Kaplan   Blauvelt, NY 58097   Westwood`Cycle/ Trade Manage Ca
13 Thomas Weil   Naperville, IL 46054   Cycles Voloce
14 Michael McCollum   Largo, FL 48126   JRC
15 Loren Simons   Lansing Mi 47936   Pediatric Partners
16 Robert FERNANDEZ      RGF Solutions Cycling Team
17 Robert Malovany   Tenafly, NJ 164301   Westwood Velo
18 Robert Brust   Hutchinson, KS 60610   River City Racing Club
19 James Anglin   Export, PA 265335   Unattached
20 Neil Sutcliffe   Proctorville, OH 229527   Unattached
21 Thomas Lobdell   Indianapolis, IN 45607   Delta Faucet Racing
22 Manuel Aguilera   Wellington, FL 61905   Cycle Science
DNF Mac McJunkin   Okatie, SC 52655   Hilton Head Velo

Men - MR - 65-69

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Brooks   Auberry, CA 46156   Team Hammer Gel
2 Scott Tucker   Golden, CO 71040   Schwab Cycles
3 Richard Martin   Attleboro, MA 50168   Masters Velo Club
4 S Durward Higgins   Chattanooga, TN 46705   Outdoor Chattanooga
5 Michael Patterson   Old Lyme, CT 180955   CogWild Racing Team
6 Fran Scannell   Denver, CO 51612   Schwab CVycles Racing Team
7 Robert Land   Rural Hall, NC 59593   Paceline Bicycles
8 William Yellig   Hamden, CT 168240   Laurel Cycle Club
9 Thomas Bridges   High Falls, NY 59810   Hudson Valley Velo Club
10 Thomas Jones   Pinckney, MI 18251   Ann Arbor Velo Club/Wheels in M
11 Edward Bruen   Altamonte Spg, FL 53121   Unattached
12 Ed Greivel   Golden, CO 54042   Lakewood Racing Team
13 John Marshall   Camden Maine 206908   Unattached
14 Arthur Cohen   Orinda, CA 203739   Mako Galaxy Granola

Men - MR - 70-74

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Franz Hammer   Oro Valley, AZ 45423   First Mortgage
2 Charles Beristain   W Hartford, CT 194152   Mecury Brewing-Ipswich Ma.
3 Henry Banta   Washington, DC 48438   National Capital Velo Club/Inov
4 John Rahn   West Hills, CA 167328   Amgen Cycling Club
5 Robert Paganini   Los Angeles, CA 45763   Pasadena Athletic Association
6 Donald Peters   San Diego, CA 102052   San Diego Cyclo Vets
7 Ken Green   Calistoga, CA 45398   Stanford Cycling
8 David Ellefson   Banner Elk, NC 250329   Unattached
DNF Larry Reade   Buffalo, NY 45834   Tom's Pro Bike/Buffalo BC

Men - MR - 75-79

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Francois Mertens   New Milford, CT 46357   Zephyr Cycling Team
2 Paul Tetrick   Evergreen, CO 113498   Unattached
3 Raymond Sweet   Bethany, CT 99264   Laurel Bike Club

Women - MR - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Linda Schnepf   Newport Beach, CA 49990   Simple Green
2 Marianne Holt   Matthews, NC 149427   Outdoorlights.comQueen City Ve
3 Linda Elgart   Sacramento, CA 45299   Webcor/Alto Velo
4 Barbara Grabowski   Pittsburgh, PA 135462   Velo/Bella/Kona
5 Dale Malkames   Scarsdale, NY 185300   Unione Sportiva Italiana(USI)
6 Nancy Ford   Greenwich, CT 189722   Spin Ho's
7 debbie mizikowski   Fairview, PA 243408   Holly Loft/ Kwik/ Fill
8 Elizabeth Benishin   Palo Alto, CA 75937   Velo Bella-Kona
9 Laura Gabanski   Kensington, MD 219704   ABRT Latitude
10 Patricia Marzi   Kutztown, PA 191454   Team Fuji
11 Debra Dunn   Fayetteville, AR 65625   Tyson Racing
12 Barb Donovan   Atlanta, GA 215105   Allegiance Strategists/Sorella

Women - MR - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Elizabeth Tyrell   Annandale, NJ 49047   Somerset Wheelman
2 Kay Tsui   Arlington, VA 215631   HPC/List
3 Lydia Barter   N Brookfield, MA 2763   Bike Alley
4 Marie DeRosa   New York, NY 168181   CRCA -Miya Shoji / Kempner
5 Narda Roushdi   Berkeley, CA 47423   Berkeley Bike Club
6 Sandra Edwards   Lake Worth, FL 86307   Squadra Rosa Fat Cat Bicycles

Women - MR - 60-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Patricia Roberts   Winston Salem, NC 30108   Paceline Bicycles
2 Anne Bruen   Altamonte Springs, FL 255459   Unattached

Women - MR - 65-69

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Julie Lockhart   Dunstable Ma 226695   NEBC / CycleLoft
2 Sarah Watts   Tobaccoville, NC 226160   Paceline Bicycles
DNF Patricia Baker   Laguna Hills, CA 235409   Lightning Velo

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoBonk BreakerUSACDFSierra NevadaCUOREOSMOSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee