Race Results for
2007 USA Cycling Elite Masters U23 Jrs Road Nats
Seven Springs, PA
(Event Information)
Individual Time Trial on 07/06/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - MR - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ROGERS Thurlow   30:28.4   Sonance-Specialized
2 Mark Swartzendruber   Chicago, IL30:53.9 154822   Delta Faucet Cycling
3 Skip Foley   Concord, MA31:12.5 55755   360 Racing / Landry'
4 Marco Hellman   San Francisco, CA31:13.7 123885   AMD-Discovery Channe
5 Kevin Metcalfe   Pleasant Hill, CA31:17.0 47519   AMD-Discovery Channe
6 Roger Friend   Charlottesville, VA31:30.2 12432   Monticello Velo Club
7 Lawrence Nolan   Fremont, CA31:36.3 26205   AMD-Discovery Channe
8 Clint Chase   Seattle, WA31:36.5 177383   Dewars Racing Team
9 David Grice   Asheville, NC31:43.4 14138   Smith Barney
10 Brian Batke   Novelty, OH31:45.2 99527   Team Columbus
11 Jens Heycke   Ashland31:51.6 198078   Unattached
12 Anthony Settel   South Burlington, VT31:55.9 47197   Deno's Wonder Wheel
13 Andrew Reynolds   Mars, PA32:01.9 214844   N.H.Velo
14 Glenn Snyder   Davenport, FL32:06.0 149075   Meredith Group/GPOA
15 Mark Pinchak   Auburn, NY32:19.1 97731   Owacso Velo club
16 David Dontigny   State College, PA32:27.1 9825   Central Penn Racing
17 Clark Grimm   Stone Bank Wi32:46.5 111353   Corky Green Mountain sport
18 Thomas Luzio   Mamaroneck, NY32:59.5 187590   Denos Wonder Wheel
19 Erick Benz   Austin, TX33:04.66 216513   Team AT&T-Brain and
20 David Beirne   Tucson, AZ33:07.0 170958   Rideclean
21 Tony Chesrow   Pocatello, ID33:25.30 168761   Cole Sport
22 Graeme Mardon   Houston, TX33:37.3 46383   Northwest Cycling Cl
23 Timothy Perry   Monroe, LA33:40.6 187903   Team LaS'port
24 Tom Peichel   Anchorage, AK33:43.3 209405   Kaladi-Subway
25 Jeffrey Cordisco   Kennett Square, PA33:45.9 197994   CRCA/DKNY-Signature
26 Joseph Paulson   Boulder, CO33:46.5 46650   Subway/Peerless/BMCT
27 Michael Bradbury   Broadlands, VA33:53.0 187717   Evolution Cycling
28 Craig Nivens   Erie, PA33:53.3 56096   John Adams Cyclery
29 Thomas Meyer   Baltimore, MD33:54.9 132969   Velo Club of Baltimo
30 Lawrence Towner   Boonton, NJ33:55.8 35822   Liberty Cycle
31 Michael Maring   Erie, PA34:29.9 80684   Countryside Cycling
32 David Petree   Greensboro, NC34:51.3 100389   GVC/DeOro/Printery
33 Jon Boggs   Charleston, WV35:11.78 246540   Unattached
34 Thomas Eberlein   Fairview, PA35:11.9 184358   Color Me Safe
35 Charles Hasenauer   Rochester, NY35:14.7 51623   ROG Presented by Tow
36 Guy BERKEBILE   35:19.9   ACA
37 Gary Blackington   Cary, NC35:29.8 57377   Spin Cycle/Fat Sound
38 Robert Cyr   Duluth, GA35:35.3 223565   Unattached
39 Gregory Francken   Elm Grove, WI35:35.7 201071   Team Wheaton Francis
40 Dwight Roth   W.henrietta, NY36:05.7 196416   JW Dundees/Home Perf
41 Richard Wolf   New York, NY36:40.2 201669   CRCA/Foundation
42 Robert Isaacs   Normal, IL37:01.0 130544   Proctor Cycling Team
43 John Deifel   Bolingbrook, IL38:24.7 65258   The Bike Shop
44 Jeffrey Via   New Freedom, PA42:49.53 36641   King Pawn/CW

Men - MR - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gordon Paulson   Cottage Grove, WI 176866   Spring Street Sports
2 Kenny Fuller   Corona Del Mar, CA 46765   Simple Green/Cycles
3 Thomas Doughty   Aurora, IL 45274   Discovery Channel AM
4 Phillip Sladek   Dallas, TX 112803   Geri Atrix
5 Stuart Ross   Washington, DC 113835   National Capital Vel
6 Kenneth (Ken) Louder   Salt Lake City, UT 179491   FFKR Architects Spo
7 Thomas Officer   Litchfield, CT 45751   Cycle Fitness
8 Larry Wolff   Sacramento, CA 219527   Alto Velo
9 Randy Gaffney   Boulder, CO 45360   Subway/Peerless Tyre
10 George Liolios   Munroe Falls, OH 45603   Rainbow Inks
11 Ross Mason   Jamestown, NC 220695   De Oro/Moses Cone/ F
12 Michael Squires   Asheville, NC 194399   Asheville Bicycle Ra
13 G Butch Holt   Matthews, NC 61823   Outdoorlights.com
14 Jeffrey Timm   Bethlehem, PA 46001   BikeLine/LWA
15 James Hartnett   Gettysburg, PA 46664   South Mountian Velo
16 Ralph Schmook   Evensville, TN 70151   Outdoor Chattanooga/
17 Gerry Ryerson   Sparta, NJ 215096   Skylands Cycling
18 Rick McCall   Huntersville, NC 243536   Rocky River Road Clu
19 William Mathis   Rochester, NY 209804   Genesee Valley Cycli
20 Frank Noll   Brooklyn, NY 188467   Skylands Cycling
21 Ronald Kolowitz   Belle Vernon, PA 58849   Alleghney Cycling As
22 Fred Wittwer   Charlottesvle, VA 38738   Charlottesville Raci
23 Richard Distlerath   Bluffton, SC 216139   Liberty Cycle
24 Kenneth Norton   Springfield, MO 67431   Ozark Cycling Club
26 Daniel Byrne   Seattle, WA 177218   Byrne Invent
27 Terence Martin   South Bend, IN 126692   Scheller's Indiana M
28 Thomas Grim   Boyertown, PA 58376   ERA Cycling
29 Harold Parker   Lenexa, KS 27258   Team X Cycling
30 William Black   Cumberland Foreside, ME 3835   Portland Velo
31 James Sauls   Evanston, IL 213133   Vision Quest LLC

Men - MR - 59-65

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Tucker   Golden, CO 71040   Schwab Cycles
2 Robert Brooks   Auberry, CA 46156   Team Hammer Gel
3 Richard Shaffer   Spring Grove, PA 168529   South Mountain Velo
4 S Durward Higgins   Chattanooga, TN 46705   Outdoor Chattanooga
5 Joe Saling   Bridgewater, NJ 45887   Team Somerset/Van De
6 Phil Needham   Lexington, KY 201675   Pedal Power Race Team
7 Merrick Frampton   Reistertown, MD 167588   VCB/Race Pace
8 Robert Land   Rural Hall, NC 59593   Paceline Bicycles
9 John Marshall   Camden Maine 206908   
10 David Brooks   Pinehurst, NC 204737   
11 Trevor Wallis   Asheville, NC 264601   
12 Thomas Bridges   High Falls, NY 59810   Hudson Valley Velo
13 John Mikkonen   Etowah, NC 127769   Asheville Bicycle
14 Ed Greivel   Golden, CO 54042   Lakewood Racing Team
15 Russell Marx   North Royalton, OH 235979   
16 Lawrence Miller   Latham, NY 52637   Capital Bicycle Racing
17 Arthur Cohen   Orinda, CA 203739   Mako Galaxy Granola
18 John Mattern   Marathon, FL 226479   Allegheny Cycling

Men - MR - 60-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 G. Turner HOWARD III      KnoxVelo
2 Butch Richardson   San Diego, CA 186694   San Diego Cyclo-Vets
3 Jack Kelso   Pleasanton, CA 202171   Team Hammer Gel
4 David Stevens   Vilas, NC 248476   Unattached
5 Rick Abbott   Boulder, CO 213837   Excelsports.com
6 William Langstaff   North Tustin, CA 49334   Paramount
7 John Cox   Parkville, MD 45210   Chesapeake Wheelman
8 James Conway   Miramar Beach, FL 223247   Blue River Bicycle C
9 Robert Kaplan   Blauvelt, NY 58097   Westwood`Cycle/ Trad
10 Richard Bagienski   Durango, CO 176501   Durango Wheel Club
11 Gary Carr   Mascoutah, IL 243368   Big Shark Racing
12 Robert Malovany   Tenafly, NJ 164301   Westwood Velo
13 Neil Sutcliffe   Proctorville, OH 229527   Unattached
14 Peter Swan   Yorktown, VA 51620   NCVC/Inova Health Sy
15 Wiley Norwich   Seattle, WA 241808   ByrneInvent
16 Gerald Lauchle   State College, PA 20484   Susquehanna Valley V
17 john putman   Fletcher, NC 260311   Unattached
DNF Bruce Thompson   Granite Bay, CA 52561   A&F Pro Development
DNF N/A   Atlanta, GA 204311   Krebs Cycleworks
DNF James Anglin   Export, PA 265335   Unattached
DNF Terrance Borshoff   Rochester, NY 57431   Genesee Valley Cycli
DNF Ronald Sutherland   Mathias, WV 143595   NCVC/Inova Health/Va

Men - MR - 70-74

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Franz Hammer   Oro Valley, AZ28:34.9 45423   First Mortgage
2 William Meyers   Oak Creek, CO29:11.3 53368   Lakewood Racing Team
3 Charles Beristain   W Hartford, CT31:40.9 194152   Mecury Brewing-Ipswi
4 Francois Mertens   New Milford, CT31:48.9 46357   Zephyr Cycling Team
5 Paul Tetrick   Evergreen, CO32:39.8 113498   
6 David Ellefson   Banner Elk, NC32:48.0 250329   
7 Henry Banta   Washington, DC32:57.6 48438   Natinal Capitol Velo
8 Robert Peterson   Marshalltown, IA33:07.0 27875   DMOS
9 Donald Peters   San Diego, CA33:35.7 102052   San Diego Cyclo Vets
10 Raymond Sweet   Bethany, CT35:22.3 99264   Laurel bike Club
11 Ken Green   Calistoga, CA35:39.5 45398   Stanford Cycling
12 Larry Reade   Buffalo, NY36:50.7 45834   Tom's Pro Bike/Buffalo
13 Charles Martin   Jones Mills, PA38:07.9 250208   
14 Francis Underwood   Beavercreek, OH44:17.4 47574   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREOSMOSpyBonk BreakerShimanoUSACDFSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee