Race Results for
2007 USA Cycling Elite Masters U23 Jrs Road Nats
Seven Springs, PA
(Event Information)
Road Race on 07/10/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - MR - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dirk Pohlmann   Knoxville, TN 51532   Team Krystal/Litespeed/SCV
2 Michael Hutchinson   San Jose, CA 156048   Team Spine
3 Chris Wire   Saratoga, CA 152176   Safeway/G.A. Communications
4 Jonathan Card   Sylvania, OH 6078   Saturn of Toledo/Shell pb Grang
5 Jeffrey Sargent   Highland, UT 31311   FFKR Architects Sportsbaseonli
6 Troy Kimball   Austin, TX 118576   Westwood Velo
7 James Parker   Saint Paul, MN 254489   Grand Performance/Bianchi
8 Ralph Muoio   Washington, DC 51562   Kelly Benefit Strategies
9 Ramon Benitez   Glenwood, MD 3304   Immediate Mortage-Artemis Elite
10 Joseph Baremore   Silver Spring, MD 60012   Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Vo
11 Craig Roemer   Petaluma, CA 80925   AMD-Discovery Channel Masters
12 David Taylor   New York, NY 172065   CRCA / Blue Ribbon - Translatio
13 Fred (Robbie) Robinette   Park City, UT 96459   AT&T brain and spine
14 Kurt Fletcher   Saint Louis, MO 11844   Dent Wizard Cycling Team
15 Brad Ober   Lancaster, PA 76653   G.S. Lancaster/Spinners Cycling
16 Andy Lougher   Atlanta, GA 21638   Outspokin Cycling Team
17 Timothy Loughlin   Canton, GA 142818   Unattached
18 Mark Trujillo   Reno 212418   Team Clover
19 Christian Zauner   Silverdale, WA 85093   Papa Johns Cycling Team
20 Todd Cassan   Boulder, CO 6406   Rocinate
21 Stephen Spanbauer   Louisville, KY 109373   Papa John's Racing Team
22 Mark Gunsalus   Dudley, MA 146710   BikeBarnRacing.com
23 Erik Grimm   Pittsford, NY 167781   Full Moon Vista
24 Christopher Hayes   Warrenton, VA 15521   Warrenton Cycling Race Team
25 John Rondash   Los Angeles, CA 52283   NOW-MS SOCIETY
26 Henry Hopkins   Shaker Heights, OH 77267   Team Columbus
27 Thomas Francis   Needham, MA 191352   Boston Road Club
28 Patrick Ruane   Bow, NH 30782   Sunapee/ S&W Racing Team
29 Kevin Power   Ewing, NJ 60606   Van Dessel Factory Team
30 John Spittal   Elizabethtown, PA 64446   GS Lancaster
31 Ralf Geiben   Bow, NH 171415   Boston Bicycle Club/Community
32 Bruce Diehl   Jackson, NH 63934   Suanpee S&W Racing Team
33 Daniel Casper   Northfield, MN 214654   GrandStay Hotels
34 Zoltan Tisza   New York, NY 208214   CRCA/Axis
35 David Osborne   Silver Spring, MD 47971   Immediate Mortage-Artemis Elite
36 Kurt Gustafsson   Brooklyn, NY 14451   CRCA-AXIS
37 Walter Vaughan   Vail, AZ 56619   Summit Velo
38 Ricardo Hernandez   Miami, FL 118854   AE Investors & Mortgage
39 Keith Reeder   Annapolis, MD 210369   ABRT/Latitude
40 Daniel King   Richmond, VA 211359   Natures Path/3Sports
41 Kurt Russell   St. Louis, MO 196824   Velo Force
42 William CRECELIUS      Papa Johns Racing Team
43 Brian Wieczorek   Ligonier, PA 38143   Freddie Fu Cycling Team
44 Bruce Dunn   Fayetteville, AR 127413   Tyson Racing
45 Gerard O' Shea   Clinton, CT 234576   CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
46 David Chernosky   Cuyahoga Falls, OH 49665   RGF Solutions Cycling Team
47 Sam Nichol   Carmel, IN 231493   Zipp Factory Team
48 Sean Coleman   Land O Lakes, FL 121299   US Armed Forces
49 Firmon Hardenbergh   Tucker, GA 160098   Memorial Health / Team One
50 Robert Dietrick   Farmington, NY 204710   JW Dundee's-Home Performance Cy
51 Andreas Gutzeit   Washington, DC 215952   NCVC - Inova Health Systems
52 Derrick Nickel   Denver, CO 26078   Einsteins/MOB
53 Timothy Beirne   Louisville, KY 57060   Papa Johns Racing Team
54 Michael McShane   Louisville, KY 23836   Papa John's Racing Team
55 Joel Noal   Hollidaysburg, PA 211561   Spokes-n-Skis - Team ABC
56 Michael Gorman   Massillon, OH 13735   Orrville Cycling Club
57 Bruce Gustafson   Thousand Oaks, CA 86702   Amgen/Giant Masters
58 Kenneth Helms   Hobe Sound, FL 15755   Bike America/ Potter's Landscap
59 Peter Sullivan   Newbury Park, CA 34616   Amgen-Giant Masters
60 David Haag   West Linn, OR 77919   Amgen/Giant Masters
61 Dean PETERSON      Marian College Cycling Team
62 Larry Stickler   Glenview, KY 233853   Bollo Racing
63 Bryan Routledge   Pittsburgh, PA 174999   ACA-Sette Nove
64 Jeffrey Guy   Greensburg, PA 14482   WVU Healthcare
65 Christopher Tirone   East Aurora, NY 35645   NOCO
66 William Marut   Painesville, OH 169120   October Lake Effect
67 Polo Fernandez   North Royalton, OH 56780   RGF Solutions Cycling Team
DNF Jay Downs   Jeannette, PA 47806   WVU Healthcare
DNF John Bratton   Corpus Christi, TX 75060   Team AT&T-Brain and Spine Cycli
DNF Dan JOSEPH      Memorial Health/Team One

Men - MR - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Thurlow Rogers   San Diego, CA 30417   Sonance-Specialized
2 Marco Hellman   San Francisco, CA 123885   AMD-Discovery Channel Masters
3 Kevin Metcalfe   Pleasant Hill, CA 47519   AMD-Discovery Channel Masters
4 John Funk   South Kent, CT 12562   Fiordifrutta
5 Chris Halverson   Madison, WI 188913   Nova Cycle Sports Foundation/ I
6 Clint Chase   Seattle, WA 177383   Dewars Racing Team
7 Jeff Braumberger   Mansfield, OH 46774   Texas Roadhouse
8 Kerry Farrell   Federal Way 50091   Wheelsport
9 Brian Batke   Novelty, OH 99527   Team Columbus
10 Scott Bodin   Nanuet, NY 45094   Targetraining/ Fastar
11 William Hannon   Hammock, FL 14953   Gruppo Strada
12 Mark Kutney   Earlysville, VA 211474   Van Dessel Factory Team
13 Todd Sanders   West Palm Beach, FL 47280   Herbalife presented by Bike Ame
14 McKinley Thompson   San Anselmo, CA 80642   Team Spine
15 Bryan Lofton   Orange Park, FL 21461   JRC
16 Douglas Pomeranz   Encinitas, CA 48516   Tristar / BooKoo Cycling
17 Peter Brown   Tucson, AZ 46885   Team Rhino
18 Jan Elsbach   Davis, CA 200149   Bollo Racing
19 Pascal SAUVAYRE      CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.c
20 Joseph Wenninger   Laguna Niguel, CA 151221   Ranchos
21 Keith Davies   Wilmington, DE 51369   Mambo Kings
22 Mark Swartzendruber   Chicago, IL 154822   Delta Faucet Cycling Team
23 Glenn Snyder   Davenport, FL 149075   Meredith Group/GPOA
24 Neal Stansbury   Orefield, PA 45968   Tri State Velo
25 Roger Friend   Charlottesville, VA 12432   Monticello Velo Club
26 Gunnar Shogren   Morgantown, WV 32526   Swashbuckler Brewing/PaRenFaire
27 Glenn Sanders   Boulder, CO 725   Boulder Masters CC
28 Jay Wolkoff   Altadena, CA 38811   Sonance/Specialized
29 Bryan Barrett   Easton, PA 75409   Bike Line / LWA
30 Raymond Russell   Beaver, PA 169825   Sette Nove
31 Joseph Paulson   Boulder, CO 46650   Subway/Peerless/BMCT
32 Bubba Melcher   Reno, NV 23961   Clover
33 Eric Pearce   Chelmsford, MA 27519   Bethel Cycle
34 Michael Bradbury   Broadlands, VA 187717   Evolution Cycling
35 Steven Strickler   Newport Beach, CA 107274   Sonance-Specialized
36 Timothy Buckley   Henniker, NH 59789   Sunapee/ S&W Racing Team
37 Robert Isaacs   Normal, IL 130544   Proctor Cycling Team
38 William THOMPSON/ JR.      CCC/Keltic Construction/Zanes C
39 Mark Featherman   Philadelphia, PA 60451   Mark Featherman
40 Geoffrey Bickford   New York, NY 47068   CRCA/Axis
41 Kevin Cox   Oak Park, CA 187435   Amgen/Giant Masters
42 Anthony Taylor   Brooklyn, NY 47684   Targetraining/ Fastar
44 David Beirne   Tucson, AZ 170958   Rideclean
45 Romel Campbell   Dumont, NJ 47868   Westwood Velo
46 Robert Gottlieb   Pittsburgh, PA 46469   SCI-FIT
47 David Lowe   Bala Cynwyd, PA 212255   Human Zoom/Pabts Blue Ribbon
48 David Black   Mount Gretna, PA 3816   Swashbuckler Brewing/PaRenFaire
49 Thomas Luzio   Mamaroneck, NY 187590   Denos Wonder Wheel
50 Scott Hodder   Oceanport, NJ 46178   CRCA/DKNY-Signature Cycles
51 D Langston Powell   Columbia, SC 179414   Outspokin Cycling Team
52 Todd Gogulski   Boulder, CO 207010   Subway/Peerless BMCT
53 Rudy Johnson   Martinez, GA 197881   Chain Reaction
54 Jeffrey Cordisco   Kennett Square, PA 197994   CRCA/DKNY-Signature Cycles
55 James Mead   Davidson, NC 54843   Giordana Clif-Bar
56 Mark Connelly   Midlothian, VA 192758   Unattached
57 Lawrence Towner   Boonton, NJ 35822   Liberty Cycle
58 David Dontigny   State College, PA 9825   Central Penn Racing
59 Tony Chesrow   Pocatello, ID 168761   Cole Sport
60 Robert Westermann   Salt Lake City, UT 210110   Vanguard Media Group Cycling Te
61 Randal Warren   Chicago, IL 37289   XXX Racing-AthletiCo
62 Hal BeVier   Traverse City, MI 3599   Hagerty Racing
63 Volodymyr Spantchak   Fairport, NY 224464   Full Moon Vista
64 Michael Maring   Erie, PA 80684   Countryside Cycling/Presque Isl
65 Stephen Cochrane   Princeton, NJ 7235   Mambo Kings
66 Mark Cowin   Atco, NJ 192230   Pro Pedals Team Express
67 Erick Benz   Austin, TX 216513   Team AT&T-Brain and Spine Cycli
68 William Holmes   Waltham, MA 46332   Boston Road Club
69 Derek Wilford   Euclid, OH 134363   October Lake Effect
70 Russell Murphy   Kirkwood, MO 25515   Mesa Cycles Racing
71 Thomas Evans   Indian Trail, NC 98837   Audi - Salsarita's
72 Graeme Mardon   Houston, TX 46383   Northwest Cycling Club
73 Keith Ford   Enfield, NH 61568   Sunapee/S&W Racing Team
74 Tom Peichel   Anchorage, AK 209405   Kaladi-Subway
75 Bruce Donaghy   Allentown, PA 115856   Morgan Stanley Specialized
76 Richard Toler   Dayton, OH 66088   Team Kreitler Rollers
77 John Deifel   Bolingbrook, IL 65258   The Bike Shop
78 Skip Foley   Concord, MA 55755   360 Racing / Landry's
DNF Joseph Manacchio   Philadelphia, PA 53227   MLC Bikyle
DNF Andrew Reynolds   Mars, PA 214844   N.H.Velo
DNF Cloyd Berkebile   Somerset, PA 3455   ACA-Sette Nove
DNF Lance Brannigan   Maitland, FL 233229   Colavita Florida
DNF Lee Mestres   Medford, NJ 24145   Mambo Kings
DNF Colin Adendorff   Montgomery, AL 237788   Cycle Escape
DNF Thomas Meyer   Baltimore, MD 132969   Velo Club of Baltimore

Men - MR - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Wayne Stetina   Mission Viejo, CA 34063   US Postal - Masters
2 Malcolm Hill   Westlake Village, CA 156650   Specialized/Sonance
3 Lindsay Blount   Santa Barbara, CA 3989   Simply Fit/Action Sports
4 Robert Anderson   Mill Valley, CA 1688   AMD-Discovery Channel Masters
5 James G Wenzel   Auburn, AL 59328   Velo Voodoo
6 Mark Caldwell   Moraga, CA 40039   Team Spine
7 Glenn Swan   Freeville, NY 47399   FLCC/ Chris's Cookies
8 Mark Luzio   Brooklyn, CT 83266   BikeBarnRacing.com
9 Kent Bostick   Knoxville, TN 45105   AMD-Discovery Channel Masters
10 Douglas O'Neill   West New York, NJ 50217   Deno's Wonder Wheel
11 Charles Townsend   Mendota Heights, MN 46011   Bianchi/Grand Performance
12 Kevin Susco   Palo Alto, CA 186898   Webcor/Alto Velo
13 Gary Palmer   Bloomington, IN 99577   Team Tortuga
14 Michael Newsome   Westminster, CO 50692   Subway/Peerless BMCT
15 Mark Wolowiec   Davisburg, MI 41215   Flying Rhino Cycling Club
16 William Kellagher   Boulder, CO 45530   Vitamin Cottage Cycling Team
17 Mark Kowaliw   St Louis Park, MN 181273   Bianchi Grand Performance
18 Ernie Bayles   Ithaca, NY 163748   ChrisCookies/Swan Cycles
19 Michael Tersegno   Auburn, NY 192130   Owasco Velo Club
20 Eddie Morris   Newbury Park, CA 49080   Amgen/Giant Masters
21 Dirk Cowley   Salt Lake City, UT 7974   FFKR Architects/Sportsbaseonlin
22 Michael Mueller   El Cajon, CA 46688   Sonance/Specialized
23 Bruce Bell   Stowe, VT 3216   GMBC/Catamount
24 Roger Rabey   Lancaster, PA 216548   Unattached
25 Ron Ray   Ft Lauderdale, FL 194704   Big Wheel Bicycle Club
26 David Zimbelman   The Dalles, OR 183037   ZTeam Racing
27 Brian Rafferty   Mamaroneck, NY 169430   Denos Wonder Wheel Cycling
28 Anthony Pratt   Temple City, CA 51338   PAA/Merrill Lynch
29 Richard Sorenson   Rutland, VT 53455   Casper Wheelmen
30 James Wright   Orange Park, FL 68129   Jacksonville Racing Club
31 Charles Higgins   Phoenix, AZ 188528   Landis/Trek
32 Fred Hoblit   Valencia, CA 16360   Sonance/Specialized
33 Gary Breipohl   Tulsa, OK 189845   CTCA/Tulsa Wheelmen
34 Dennis Packard   Edinboro, PA 228909   Countryside Cycling/Presque Isl
35 Mark Sommers   Washington, DC 149858   Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Vo
36 Michael Haddad   Deal, NJ 50865   DKNY / Signature Cycles
37 Robert Kehl   Philadelphia, PA 45528   Guys Racing
38 Victor Maddox   Louisville, KY 60733   Papa John's Racing Team
39 Paul Curley   Taunton, MA 8380   Gearworks/Spinarts
40 Charles Moore   Madison, MS 110758   Herring Gas Cycling
41 William Ehler   Pittsburgh, PA 168527   UPMC Cycling Performance
42 Anthony (Tony) Bilotta   Aiken, SC 126767   Van Dessel Factory Team
43 Joseph Kenas   Meadowbrook, PA 177439   Guy's Racing
44 Don Clapp   Long Branch, NJ 110108   Liberty Cycle
45 David Pramann   Burnsville, MN 28606   Silver Cycling Hollywood
46 Rich Cordero   Morton, PA 95313   Guy's Racing Club
47 Steven Tinston   Blauvelt, NY 77226   Westwood Velo
48 John Olinski   New Market, MD 235755   AVC / Team Hagerstown
49 Joseph ZUPPA JR      Riptide Cycling
50 Michael Ellis   Pittsburgh, PA 162782   UPMC Cycling Performance
51 Jeff Penrod   Kalispell, MT 59369   Flathead Cycling
52 William Gentile   Lebanon, PA 13043   G.S. Lancaster/Spinners Cycling
DNF Robert Parker   San Jose, CA 48416   Webcor/Alto Velo
DNF Henry Schnepf   Newport Beach, CA 70853   Sonance/Specialized
DNF Kevin Ryan   Ventura, CA 177958   Acme Racing
DNF Timothy Lung   Hagerstown, MD 45621   AVC/Team Hagerstown
DNF Eugene Pringle   Chesterfield, VA 126649   Tri State Velo
DNF Lonnie Kennedy   Florissant, MO 45535   Mesa Cyclning Team

Women - MR - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Terrie Clouse   Monument, CO 242221   Title Nine
2 Maria Monica   Thousand Oaks, CA 203748   Touchstone Climbing
3 Mara Miller   Ramsey, NJ 206273   Team Advil-ChapStick
4 Maike Sander   Cardiff By The Sea, CA 237691   Kalyra/Bella Nova
5 Dolly Ginter   Irvine, CA 106149   Radsport/Edge
6 Yvette LaBombard   Rochester, NY 204106   JW Dundee's Ales & Lagers
7 Tracy Rankin   Rockville, MD 29153   Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer
8 Holly Mulvaney   Gilbert, AZ 255740   Tribe Racing
9 Lori Frandsen   Salt Lake City, UT 247090   Intermountain Financial/JR Smit
10 Jill Wilkerson-Smith   Sandy, UT 49955   Intermountain Financial/JR Smit
11 Sheila Lopez   Pompano Beach, FL 256789   Outspokin Cycling Team
12 Connie Inks   Waterloo, IA 194642   Mercy-Specialized
13 Tammy Meehan   Mercer Island, WA 199838   Team Kenda Tire
14 Lisa Vible   Wilmington, DE 163495   C3/ADG/Joe's Bike Shop-Gearwork
15 Laura Johnson   Ann Arbor, MI 110465   SalonXL/AAVC

Women - MR - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ruth Clemence   Newport Beach, CA 7113   Simple Green/Cycles Veloce
2 Tracy Huber   Louisville, KY 201741   Kentucky Flyers
3 Kris Walker   Pocatello, ID 48743   Team Bobs-Bicycles.com
4 Ellen Guthrie   Salt Lake City, UT 208087   Vanguard Media Group Cycling Te
5 Kirsten Davis   Tucker, GA 138109   Sorella Cycling/Allegiance Stra
6 Sarah Sauvayre   New York, NY 118465   CRCA/Comedy Central-Sid's Bikes
7 Diane Castor   Boyertown, PA 143040   C3/ADG/Joe's Bike Shop-Gearwork
8 Maria Collazo   Philadelphia, PA 7390   Tri-State Velo/Amoroso/Victory
9 Denise Everett   Louisville, KY 122634   Papa Johns Cycling Team
10 Stephanie Bleecher   Franklin, TN 106004   Gran Fondo / Bianchi
11 Ileana GARC√ćA-PARKER      Webcor/Alto Velo
12 Susan Roche   Marlboro, NJ 261154   Unattached
DNF Lorraine Lipfert   Harleysville, PA 242666   East Coast Velo

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyBonk BreakerUSACDFOSMOSierra NevadaShimanoCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee