Race Results for
Merco Credit Union Cycling Classic GP
Merced, CA
(Event Information)
Criterium on 03/04/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ivan Dominguez      Toyota-United Pro Cycling Team
2Ricardo Escuela      Successful Living.com P/B Parkp
3Daniel Schmatz   Brighton, CO 31615   BMC Professional Cycling Team
4Dominique Rollin      Kodak Gallery P/B Sierra Nevada
5Henk Vogels      Toyota-United Pro Cycling Team
6Ryan McKenzie      Volkswagen Trek
7Shawn Milne   Beverly, MA 147512   Health Net prsented by Maxxis
8Dusan Ganic      Successful Living.com P/B Parkp
9Jamiel Reza Danesh   San Jose, CA 177088   Kodak Gallery P/B Sierra Nevada
10Karl Menzies      Health Net prsented by Maxxis
11Devon Vigus      California Giant/Specialized
12Luca Damiana      Colavita/ Sutter Home presented
13Sean Sullivan      Toyota-United Pro Cycling Team
14Emile Abraham      PRIORITY HEALTH
15Russell Downing      Health Net prsented by Maxxis
16Joshua Thornton   Dade City, FL 82596   Kodak Gallery P/B Sierra Nevada
17Mariano Friedick   Los Angeles, CA 12421   Rock Racing
18Alessandro Bazzana      Successful Living.com P/B Parkp
19Jackson Stewart   San Jose, CA 42023   BMC Professional Cycling Team
20K Frank Pipp   Longmont, CO 164362   Health Net prsented by Maxxis
21Jorge Alvarado    201024   Kahala-LaGrange
22Adam Bergman   Saint Paul, MN 103032   Colavita/ Sutter Home presented
23Ben Raby   Boulder, CO 119285   Kodak Gallery P/B Sierra Nevada
24Nate Diebler      Team 5 Star
25Andy Jacques-Maynes   Watsonville, CA 17590   California Giant/Specialized
26Brian Buchholz   San Francisco, CA 189913   BPG/ Montano Velo
27Joao Correia   Brooklyn, NY 50640   Bicycling Magazine
28Charles Coyle   Boulder, CO 102604   Successful Living.com P/B Parkp
29Andres Gil   Stockton, CA 171882   Pacific State Bank/Anderson Hom
30Christopher Jones   Bend, OR 187300   Nerac Pro Cycling
31Michael Telega   Los Angeles, CA 162569   California Giant/Specialized
32Jonathan Parrish   Chandler, AZ 147952   Team Waste Management
33Andrew Guptill   Charlottesville, VA 118740   Colavita/ Sutter Home presented
34Benjamin Jacques-Maynes   Corralitos, CA 23057   PRIORITY HEALTH
35Edward King   Brentwood, NH 182602   Priority Health
36Jesse Anthony   Newbury Park, CA 154883   Kodak Gallery P/B Sierra Nevada
37Robert Newman   Los Gatos, CA 53327   pacific state bank/ anderson ho
38Aidan Charles   Middletown, CT 164128   Nerac Pro Cycling
39Dennis Guikema   Oakland, CA 185457   BPG/ Montano Velo
40Dan Timmerman   Clay, NY 79102   Kodak Gallery P/B Sierra Nevada
41Rudolph Napolitano   Santa Monica, CA 214693   Rock Racing
43Roman Kilun   Oakland, CA 153790   Health Net prsented by Maxxis
44Robbie King   North Andover, MA 168259   Priority Health
45Keith Miller      California Giant/Specialized
47David McCook   Tampa Fl 66627   Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifa
48Aron Gadhia   Santa Monica, CA 197322   Kahala-LaGrange
49Christian Kearny      BPG/ Montano Velo
50Omer Ken      PRIORITY HEALTH
51Jonathan Mumford   Sandy, UT 25407   Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifa
52Ronald Jensen   Tucson, AZ 82670   Team Waste Management
53Daniel Vaillancourt   Saco, ME 174967   Colavita/ Sutter Home presented
54Karl Bordine   Carlsbad, CA 163315   Team 5 Star
55TAKAAKI OTA      NA
56Max Jenkins   Citrus Heights, CA 195652   California Giant/Specialized
57Kirk Carlsen   Orinda, CA 138681   Team Rubicon
58Ivan Stevic      Toyota-United Pro Cycling Team
59Martin Gilbert      Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifa
60Patrick Caro   Claremont 88582   SIXTUFIT
61Michael Beers   Kutztown, PA 89537   Rite Aid Pro Cycling
62Dave Galvin   Menlo Park, CA 210384   BMC Professional Cycling Team
63Devin Flaherty   Brookyln, NY 187959   CRCA/Sakonnet Technology U25
64Kirk O'Bee   Ada, MI 56910   Health Net prsented by Maxxis
65Eric Riggs   Antelope, CA 191302   VMG
66Skyler Bishop   Carlsbad, CA 126845   Kodak Gallery P/B Sierra Nevada
67Christian Valenzuela      Successful Living.com P/B Parkp
68Keith Szolusha   Saratoga, CA 109435   Pacific State Bank Anderson Hom
69Roger Rilling   Los Angeles, CA 72073   Team Stoller
70Daniel Vinson   Lake Elsinore, CA 193022   Team 5 Star
71Tyler Ofstad   Spokane, WA 173083   Kahala-LaGrange
72Jesse Mendonca   San Jose, CA 196277   BPG/ Montano Velo
73Rory Sutherland      Health Net prsented by Maxxis
74John Hayes   Cleveland, TN 176666   CRCA/Sakonnet Technology U25
75John Hunt   Fairfax, CA 17154   California Giant/Specialized
76Ryan Yee   Ventura, CA 98357   Successful Living.com P/B Parkp
77Curtis Gunn      Successful Living.com P/B Parkp
78todd Hennings      Pacific State Bank / Anderson H
79Aram Dellalian   Hollywood, CA 188580   Amgen
80Tom Zirbel   Boulder, CO 209308   Priority Health
81David Nelson   Tempe, AZ 141105   Landis/ Trek
82Jacob Rosenbarger   Boulder, CO 88995   BMC Professional Cycling Team
83Trevor Mays   Seattle, WA 113829   Axleyusa.com / seigler sports
84Keith Miller      California Giant/Specialized
85Jonathan Coulter      Webcor Alto Velo
86Paul Sumner   San Anselmo, CA 47616   Adobe/Schwalbe/Lombardi Sports
87James Mattis   Mountain View, CA 127344   California Giant/Specialized
88Davide Frattini      Colavita/ Sutter Home presented

Women - womens elite 1/2/pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brooke Miller   Sebastopol, CA 196453   Team TIBCO
2Suzanne de Goede      T-Mobile Team - Women
3Lara Kroepsch      TEAm Lipton
4Shontelle Gauthier   Austin, TX 80726   Team Ultralink
5Mackenzie Dickey   Cambridge, MA 199987   Colavita/ Sutter Home presented
6Sarah Uhl   Manitou Springs, CO 121590   Cheerwine
7Alexis Alexander   Redwood City, CA 186625   Team Tibco
8Brenda Lyons      TEAm Lipton
9Courtenay Brown (1 - Cat2)   Honolulu, HI 207584   ValueAct Capital Cycling Team
10Chantal Beltman      T-Mobile Team - Women
11Kara Vidaca   Corona, CA 170647   Bicycle John's Serious Cycling
12Megan Elliott   San Diego, CA 110930   TARGETRAINING
13Taitt Sato   Oakland, CA 177141   ValueAct Capital Cycling Team
14Christine Thorburn   Portola Valley, CA 141582   Webcor Builders
15Jill McLaughlin   Los Gatos, CA 183828   Touchstone Climbing
16Liza Rachetto   Los Altos, CA 145511   TEAM TIBCO
17Jamie Hughins   Santa Monica, CA 188902   Helens/Orbea
18Kelly Benjamin   Whiteman Afb, MO 184788   Cheerwine
19Katharine Carroll   Fairfax, CA 212327   Aaron's Pro Cycling Team
20Katheryn Curi   Mountain View, CA 161894   Webcor Builders
21Sarah Tillotson   Boise, ID 180905   Colavita/ Sutter Home presented
22Patricia Bell   San Luis Obispo, CA 72039   Morgan Stanley
23Jennifer Wilson   Van Nuys, CA 210833   SouthBay Wheelmen
24Caroline Dahllof      Helen's Orbea
25Heather Albert   Eagle, ID 69008   America's Dairyland
26Amber Rais   Mansfield Center, CT 206044   Webcor Builders
27Emily Zell   Mill Valley, CA 222480   PROMAN/Paradigm
28Victoria Bastide   Menlo Park, CA 234836   Team TIBCO
29Lauren Franges   Asheville, NC 103456   TEAm Lipton
30Meredith Miller      TEAm Lipton
31Sharon Allpress   Denver, CO 167904   ValueAct Capital Cycling Team
32Katherine Lambden   Fort Lee, NJ 196134   Team TIBCO
33Kimberly Anderson   Santa Barbara, CA 33201   T-Mobile Team - Women
34Kristin Sanders   Hobe Sound, FL 193955   Aaron's Pro Cycling Team
35Mary Elizabeth Maroon   Sacramento, CA 219555   Velo Bella-Kona
36Emily Van Meter   Portland, OR 211547   Wachovia / International Bicycl
37Samantha van Gerbig   Cambridge, MA 244160   Wachovia / International Bicycl
39Moriah MacGregor      AE Sport Development
40Elis Bradshaw   Oakland, CA 208125   Metromint Cycling
41Carine Bester   Pasadena, CA 239258   Bicycle John's Serious Cycling
42Shana Sturla   Minneapolis, MN 168265   Flanders/MBRC
43Rachel Heal      Webcor Builders
44Lea Adams   Newbury Park, CA 187180   Helens/Orbea
45Tracy Kubas   Corona Del Mar, CA 219045   AE Sport Development
46Susan Hedstrom   Oceanside, CA 203810   SouthBay Wheelmen
47Chrissy Ruiter      Cheerwine
48Long Blond hair Red Yellow jersey      
49Anke Wichmann      T-Mobile Team - Women
50Laurel Green   Windsor, CA 75728   Team Mack Paper Company
51Elizabeth (Betsy) Galenti   Anaheim, CA 176754   America's Dairyland
52Morgan Kapp   Claremont, CA 186865   SouthBay Wheelmen
53Holly Borowski   Boulder, CO 188263   Touchstone/US Armed Forces
54Lori Alvarez   Redwood City, CA 141385   Easton/Specialized
55Beverley Harper   Woodside, CA 15132   Webcor Builders
56Elisa Gagnon      Advil ChapStick
57Ashlee Staroba   Santa Rosa, CA 167662   Eastside Cycles / Scott
58Kim Geist      TEAm Lipton
61Joanie Caron      AE Sport Development
62Jennifer Wilson   Van Nuys, CA 210833   SouthBay Wheelmen
63Brianne Burgess   Saratoga, CA 204772   Team TIBCO
64Yukie Nakamura   Los Altos, CA 179928   Team TIBCO
65Andrea Dvorak   Crozet, VA 190817   Colavita/ Sutter Home presented
66Dark and White Jerse White Bike      
67Kate Ligler   Sausalito, CA 206217   PROMAN/Paradigm
68Mary Ellen Ash   Menlo Park, CA 254874   Easton/Specialized
69Reem Jishi   Skaneateles, NY 177177   Advil ChapStick

Women - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brooke Miller (1 - Cat1)   Sebastopol, CA 196453   Team TIBCO
2Suzanne de Goede      T-Mobile Team - Women
3Lara Kroepsch      TEAm Lipton
4Shontelle Gauthier   Austin, TX 80726   Team Ultralink
5Mackenzie Dickey   Cambridge, MA 199987   Colavita/ Sutter Home presented
6Sarah Uhl (2 - Cat1)   Manitou Springs, CO 121590   Cheerwine
7Alexis Alexander   Redwood City, CA 186625   Team Tibco
8Brenda Lyons      TEAm Lipton
9Courtenay Brown (1 - Cat2)   Honolulu, HI 207584   ValueAct Capital Cycling Team
10Chantal Beltman      T-Mobile Team - Women
11Kara Vidaca   Corona, CA 170647   Bicycle John's Serious Cycling
12Megan Elliott   San Diego, CA 110930   TARGETRAINING
13Taitt Sato   Oakland, CA 177141   ValueAct Capital Cycling Team
14Christine Thorburn   Portola Valley, CA 141582   Webcor Builders
15Jill McLaughlin   Los Gatos, CA 183828   Touchstone Climbing
16Liza Rachetto   Los Altos, CA 145511   TEAM TIBCO
17Jamie Hughins   Santa Monica, CA 188902   Helens/Orbea
18Kelly Benjamin   Whiteman Afb, MO 184788   Cheerwine
19Katharine Carroll   Fairfax, CA 212327   Aaron's Pro Cycling Team
20Katheryn Curi   Mountain View, CA 161894   Webcor Builders
21Sarah Tillotson   Boise, ID 180905   Colavita/ Sutter Home presented
22Patricia Bell   San Luis Obispo, CA 72039   Morgan Stanley
23Jennifer Wilson   Van Nuys, CA 210833   SouthBay Wheelmen
24Caroline Dahllof      Helen's Orbea
25Heather Albert   Eagle, ID 69008   America's Dairyland
26Amber Rais   Mansfield Center, CT 206044   Webcor Builders
27Emily Zell   Mill Valley, CA 222480   PROMAN/Paradigm
28Victoria Bastide   Menlo Park, CA 234836   Team TIBCO
29Lauren Franges   Asheville, NC 103456   TEAm Lipton
30Meredith Miller      TEAm Lipton
31Sharon Allpress   Denver, CO 167904   ValueAct Capital Cycling Team
32Katherine Lambden   Fort Lee, NJ 196134   Team TIBCO
33Kimberly Anderson   Santa Barbara, CA 33201   T-Mobile Team - Women
34Kristin Sanders   Hobe Sound, FL 193955   Aaron's Pro Cycling Team
35Mary Elizabeth Maroon   Sacramento, CA 219555   Velo Bella-Kona
36Emily Van Meter   Portland, OR 211547   Wachovia / International Bicycl
37Samantha van Gerbig   Cambridge, MA 244160   Wachovia / International Bicycl
38Annis Sally      Wachovia/International Bike Cen
39Moriah MacGregor      AE Sport Development
40Elis Bradshaw   Oakland, CA 208125   Metromint Cycling
41Carine Bester   Pasadena, CA 239258   Bicycle John's Serious Cycling
42Shana Sturla   Minneapolis, MN 168265   Flanders/MBRC
43Rachel Heal      Webcor Builders
44Lea Adams   Newbury Park, CA 187180   Helens/Orbea
45Tracy Kubas   Corona Del Mar, CA 219045   AE Sport Development
46Susan Hedstrom (3 - Cat1)   Oceanside, CA 203810   SouthBay Wheelmen
47Chrissy Ruiter      Cheerwine
48Long Blond hair Red Yellow jersey      
49Anke Wichmann      T-Mobile Team - Women
50Laurel Green   Windsor, CA 75728   Team Mack Paper Company
51Elizabeth (Betsy) Galenti   Anaheim, CA 176754   America's Dairyland
52Morgan Kapp   Claremont, CA 186865   SouthBay Wheelmen
53Holly Borowski   Boulder, CO 188263   Touchstone/US Armed Forces
54Lori Alvarez   Redwood City, CA 141385   Easton/Specialized
55Beverley Harper (4 - Cat1)   Woodside, CA 15132   Webcor Builders
56Elisa Gagnon      Advil ChapStick
57Ashlee Staroba   Santa Rosa, CA 167662   Eastside Cycles / Scott
58Kim Geist      TEAm Lipton
59Eaken Amanda      Metromint Cycling
60Sandra Kolb   Nashville, TN 89430   Bicycle John's Serious Cycling
61Joanie Caron      AE Sport Development
62Jennifer Wilson   Van Nuys, CA 210833   SouthBay Wheelmen
63Brianne Burgess   Saratoga, CA 204772   Team TIBCO
64Yukie Nakamura   Los Altos, CA 179928   Team TIBCO
65Andrea Dvorak   Crozet, VA 190817   Colavita/ Sutter Home presented
66Dark and White Jerse White Bike      
67Kate Ligler   Sausalito, CA 206217   PROMAN/Paradigm
68Mary Ellen Ash   Menlo Park, CA 254874   Easton/Specialized
69Reem Jishi   Skaneateles, NY 177177   Advil ChapStick

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaSpyBonk BreakerCUOREUSACDFShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee