Race Results for
2007 USA Cycling Cyclo-cross Nationals
Kansas City, KS
(Event Information)
Cyclo-cross on 12/14/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - JR - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Austin Vincent   Simsbury, CT00:28:52:00 226301  1494 
2Ian HAUPT   29:24.0  1508 Pcw Cycling
3Ian McShane   Louisville, KY30:25.0 257336  1492 Red Zone Cycling
4Clayton MCGRATH   30:47.0  1491 Freedom Chevrolet/Joe'S Pro Bi
5Peter Goguen   Hopedale, MA30:54.0 234564  1490 Mrc
6Gavin Haley   Louisville, KY31:16.0 259719  1500 Red Zone Cycling
7Evan Geary   Seattle, WA32:39.0 251552  2199 Oh Boy Oberto/Redline
8Drew Cooper   Kellogg, IA33:08.0 270971  1504 Bikes To You
9Erick Madis   Hudson, OH33:15.0 237913  1493 Pista Elite
10Colton Holland   Frisco, TX33:42.0 246379  1496 Frisco Cycling Club
11Cooper Simon   Louisville, KY34:21.0 269420  1509 Red Zone Cycling
12Ben HOGAN   34:26.0  1502 Chipotle-Titus
13Liam Dunn   Denver, CO34:28.0 271147  1506 Tiaa-Cref/5280
14Dub SORRELLS   37:21.0  1499 Sorrells Family Dentistry
15Cormac Dunn   Denver, CO37:51.0 271148  1507 Tiaa-Cref/5280
16Seth RIDER   43:18.0  1505 Rider Performance Cycles
17Jack APPENZELLER   44:12.0  1495 Nob Hill Velo
18Tyler Gould   Boulder, CO44:36.0 270525  1498 Boulder Cycle Sport
DNFRon Whiterabbit   Andover, MN00:00.0 270444  1497 Whiterabbit
DNFSamuel Huang   Kenosha, WI00:00.0 250094  1501 Kenosha Velosport
DNFAndrew Romisch   Shawnee Mission, KS00:00.0 258799  1503 Gp Velotek

Men - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Logan Owen   Bremerton, WA34:56.0 222488  1512 Na
2Curtis White   Delanson, NY35:18.0 234696  1514 Capital Bicycle Racing Club
3Aaron House   Great Barrington, MA35:20.0 229608  1525 Housatonic Wheel Club
4Sam OKEEFE   35:58.0  1522 C3-Sollay.Com
5Colin Krebsbach   Kent, WA36:35.0 217642  1519 Oh Boy Oberto/Redline
6Nate Morse   Cohasset, MA37:32.0 235572  1515 C.L. Noonan/Coast To Coast/Kam
7Zane GODBY   37:40.0  1524 Tiaa Cref
8Tom Goguen   Hopedale, MA38:18.0 219424  1535 Mrc
9Conor Steward   Boerne, TX38:48.0 194212  1518 Freedom Chevrolet/Joe'S Pro Bi
10Dean HAAS   38:56.0  1530 Tia Cref 5280
11Austin Clevenger   Bellingham, WA38:59.0 196722  1516 Oh Boy Oberto/Redline
12Avi Mahan   Seatac, WA40:07.0 210067  1537 Oberto/Redline
13Drew Bercaw   North Canton, OH40:20.0 211109  1511 Pista Elite
14Jansen LINDNER   40:39.0  1538 Gtc/Ffcc
15Zack Gould   Boulder, CO41:05.0 228241  1513 Clif Bar Cyclocross Developmen
16Max Mancuso   Greentown, PA41:23.0 236344  1517 Skylands Cycling
17Nick MARTI   41:43.0  1520 Team Einsteins Cycling/Rmcef
18Zachary Bender   Glen Rock, NJ41:43.0 250355  1532 Gs Park Ridge / Team Cyclespor
19Joe Haulman   Denver, CO44:17.0 212556  1527 5280-Tiaa Cref
20Dag Anderson   Bridgewater, NJ48:17.0 231596  1539 Team Somerset
21Luke Haley   Louisville, KY00:00.0 259716  1542 Red Zone Cycling
22Cypress Gorry   Brevard, NC00:00.0 219681  1533 
23Daniel Brew   Fayetteville, NC00:00.0 231631  1541 Cross Creek Cycling Club (C4)
24Christopher Locke   Kansas City, MO00:00.0 237887  1521 Cow Town Cycling Team
25Luc FREIBURG   00:00.0  1540 Mudskippers
DNSPeter Spinks   Layton, NJ00:00.0 269387  1510 Skylands Cycling
DNSRudyard Peterson   Kalamazoo, MI00:00.0 215610  1531 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
DNSJoel KRUKAR   00:00.0  1534 Nob Hill Velo
DNSspencer downing   Boulder, CO00:00.0 270354  1536 Na
DNFIsaiah RAPKO   00:00.0  1523 Nrl Racing
DNFMichael Dessau   Boulder, CO00:00.0 266626  1528 Boulder Cycle Sport
DNFMack Felkley   Boulder, CO00:00.0 269496  1529 Boulder Cycle Sport Cx Team

Men - JR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jeff BAHNSON   29:17.0  1568 C2S / Henry'S Bikes
2Chris Wallace   Shawnee, KS29:50.0 220920  1551 Team X Cycling
3Benjamin Swedberg   Kent, WA30:24.0 200484  1546 Rad Racing Nw
4Robin Eckmann   Boulder, CO30:30.0 254025  1547 Clif Bar Development Cyclocros
5Cody Kaiser   El Dorado Hills, CA30:37.0 202564  1572 Team Spine
6Yannick Eckmann   Boulder, CO30:51.0 254024  1569 Clif Bar Development Cyclocros
7Matthew Spinks   Layton, NJ32:16.0 241672  1553 Skylands Cycling
8Bryan KLINGELE   32:46.0  1578 Rad Racingnw
9Benjamin Salibra   Fayetteville, NY34:07.0 233370  1570 Fuji Bikes / Dick Sonne'S
10Kosta Psaltis   Olympia, WA34:17.0 266092  1576 Radracing Nw
11Matus Kriska   Mount Airy, NC34:30.0 220156  1549 Prohealth
12Cam Mancuso   Greentown, PA34:41.0 236340  1573 A.C.T.
13Gabe WATSON   35:10.0  1575 Radracingnw
14Gordon Cottle   Sandy, UT35:49.0 269345  1552 Porcupine / Specialized Racing
15Bjorn Fox   Berkeley, CA36:13.0 220350  1565 Clif Bar Development Cross Tea
16Evan Renwick   Federal Way, WA36:20.0 211165  1548 Asc Racing
17Chase Pilcher   Mount Airy, NC36:30.0 237607  1550 Carolina Juniors
18Tony Wieczorek   Trenton, MI36:47.0 240820  1559 South Lyon Cycle Race Team
19Cole Cutright   Kent, WA36:49.0 200636  1556 Oh Boy Oberto/Redline
20Alex BROCKWAY   37:20.0  1554 Oh Boy Oberto/Redline
21Jarrett Frauhiger   Lebanon, OH38:34.0 198933  1571 Qcw-Lionhearts
22Joshua Wade   Wichita, KS38:55.0 204032  1564 Oz Racing
23Thomson Remo   Fond Du Lac, WI41:15.0 212914  1561 Baraboo Sharks
24Peter MORRIS   41:15.0  1566 Celo Pacific
25Daniel Williams   Murphysboro, IL41:29.0 227015  1577 Bike Surgeon
26Daniel Bush   Louisville, KY41:43.0 258111  1580 Red Zone Cycling
27Bryce Pilcher   Mount Airy, NC44:56.0 254645  1574 Carolina Juniors
28Jacob Arnold   Fort Collins, CO1 Lap Down 259024  1579 Cycling Spoken Here
29Callum Read   Albuquerque, NM1 Lap Down 269500  1526 Na
DNSMorgan Gerlak   Baltimore, MD00:00.0 194574  1555 C3-Sollay.Com
DNSChristian Lewis   Lees Summit, MO00:00.0 190717  1557 Free State Racing
DNSKeaton Crook   Coeur D Alene, ID00:00.0 253591  1558 Vertical Earth
DNSRhys Rathbun   Monument, CO00:00.0 201819  1562 Tiaa-Cref/5280 Magazine
DNSDanny Hiller   Boulder, CO00:00.0 246171  1563 Unattached
DNSJohn KRUKAR   00:00.0  1567 Nob Hill Velo
DNFJesse Keough   Sandwich, MA00:00.0 229606  1545 Clnoonan Coast To Coast Kam
DNFMichael JAMES   00:00.0  1560 Baraboo Sharks

Men - JR - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Luke Keough   Sandwich, MA00:37:58:00 229135  1585 CLNoonan Coast to Coast KAM
2Zachary McDonald   Troy, IL38:38.0 162214  1604 Oh Boy Oberto/Redline
3Eric Emsky   Durango, CO39:07.0 218345  1591 Rad Racing Nw
4Steve Fisher   Seattle, WA40:15.0 204225  1601 Rad Racing Nw
5Andrew Llewellyn   Louisville, KY41:00.0 222859  1598 Papa Johns Racing Team
6Gavin Mannion   Dedham, MA41:29.0 218736  1589 Hot Tubes Development Team
7Jeremy FERGUSON   41:29.0  1596 Team Spine
8Patrick Bradley   Richwood, NJ41:55.0 219955  1628 Cape Atlantic Racing/Beacon
9Jacob Rathe   Portland, OR41:58.0 218686  1587 Redline Bicylce Team
10Nathan Brown   Covington, TN41:58.0 188123  1622 Hot Tubes Junior Developement
11Conor O'Leary   Belt, MT42:29.0 260510  1627 Velosport Racing
12Clayton Omer   Louisville, KY42:37.0 188242  1586 Papa Johns Racing Team
13Adam Parke   Steamboat Springs, CO42:54.0 213492  1608 Crank Brothers
14Chris Hurst   Lake Geneva, WI43:38.0 229172  1621 Baraboo Sharks
15Ian Terry   Seattle, WA44:06.0 249813  1590 Rad Racing Nw
16Ryan Miller   Corvallis, OR44:15.0 246445  1593 Fred Meyer/Lakeside
17Ty Porter   Arvada, CO44:23.0 237627  1613 Arvada Bike Co
18Robert Bush   Louisville, KY44:34.0 233613  1626 Texas Roadhouse
19Joshua Berry   Coeur D Alene, ID44:55.0 228474  1615 Scott Usa
20Manny Goguen   Hopedale, MA45:32.0 209949  1624 Mrc
21Matthew Dooley   Yreka, CA45:40.0 258110  1609 Fred Meyer
22Andrew Barker   Boulder, CO46:14.0 223940  1588 Clif Bar Development Cyclocros
23Alex Edwards   Parkville, MO48:49.0 208217  1594 Team X Cycling
24Bryen Graver   Monroe48:58.0 181937  1603 Oh Boy Oberto/Redline
25Alexander Quinones   Albuquerque, NM49:26.0 269414  1597 Nob Hill Velo
26Adam Leibovitz   Indianapolis, IN49:56.0 221190  1620 Mesa Cycles
27Didier Jourdain   San Diego, CA50:03.0 229028  1614 Black Mountain
28Collin Huston   Kennebunk, ME50:24.0 243924  1611 Cape Able Bikes/Trek Bicycles
29John Shipman   Kansas City, MO1 Lap Down 221200  1625 Gp Velotek
30Ethan Bell   Palisade, CO1 Lap Down 228210  1617 Clif Bar Development Cyclocros
31Jordan Quinlan   Albuquerque, NM1 Lap Down 257502  1599 Nob Hill Velo
32Ben Singletary   Clovis, NM1 Lap Down 198101  1605 Khsnm.Com Junior Cycling Team
DNSAndy Gallagher   Newfoundland, NJ00:00.0 213824  1592 Liberty Cycle
DNSVaughn Wallace   Washington, DC00:00.0 284708  1595 Trek Of Pittsburgh
DNSMarcel DeLisser   Portland00:00.0 252838  1600 Fred Meyer/Lakeside
DNSMorgan Ryan   Ventura, CA00:00.0 177959  1602 C.I.C.L.E.
DNSWinfield Mason   Bellevue, WA00:00.0 226378  1607 Rad Racing Nw
DNSErik Kristiansen   Sussex, NJ00:00.0 242906  1610 Skyland Cycling
DNSAlex Coelho   Loveland, CO00:00.0 176842  1612 Hot Tubes Development
DNSCody Cox   Colorado Springs, CO00:00.0 229249  1616 Clif Bar Development Cyclocros
DNSChristopher MOORE   00:00.0  1623 Team Power Train
DNSMario CHIARANI   00:00.0  1618 Na
DNFJoseph Schmalz   Lawrence, KS00:00.0 197714  1606 Teamx Cycling
DNFJan Bradford-Watts   Columbia, MO00:00.0 226182  1619 Mesa Cycles Racing Team

Men - MR - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Stephen Tilford   Topeka, KS43:03.0 35598  1065 Kccx/Verge/Eriksen Cycles
2Kevin Hines   East Wareham, MA44:53.0 16266  1067 Na
3Gunnar Shogren   Morgantown, WV47:06.0 32526  1068 Fort Factory Team
4Todd Cassan   Boulder, CO47:22.0 6406  1110 Westwood Velo
5Samuel Morse   Cohasset, MA47:30.0 25187  1104 Corner Cycle
6Chris D'Aluisio   Corralitos, CA47:32.0 100984  1117 Morgan Stanley/Specailized
7Dennis Farrell   Littleton, CO47:35.0 144884  1066 Red Rocks Velo
8Thomas Price   Overland Park, KS48:10.0 28705  1113 Localcycling.Com/Trek Kc
9Colman O'Connor   Roslindale, MA48:17.0 26419  1070 Bicycle Link/Mbrc
10John Mosher   Boxborough, MA48:31.0 140765  1087 Mbrc/Bicycle Link
11Ethan Froese   48:49.0 12469  1075 Mesa Cycles
12Randy IDDINGS   49:07.0  1159 Redline
13Robert Bobrow   Louisville, KY49:44.0 4035  1069 Papa Johns Racing Team
14Russell Kappius   Littleton, CO49:51.0 18520  1100 Red Rocks Cyclery
15Thomas Feix   Moss Beach, CA49:58.0 11403  1086 Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
16Christopher Long   Woodside, NY50:16.0 21521  1071 Independent Fabrication/Gotham
17Stephen Songer   Overland Park, KS50:42.0 150789  1078 Team V Cycling
18Michael Bernard   Millbury, MA50:53.0 3486  1180 Gear Works/Spin Arts
19Andy Lucas   Leawood, KS50:56.0 148258  1077 Team X Cycling
20Geoffrey House   Great Barrington, MA50:58.0 70131  1153 Housatonic Wheel Club
21Charles McDaniel   Wilmington, DE51:13.0 142617  1089 Secret Henry'S
22Bobby LANGIN SR   51:56.0  1169 Platinum Performance
23Thomas Fox   Stinson Beach, CA51:56.0 220351  1157 Rock Lobster
24Gregory Goblirsch   River Falls, WI52:28.0 77328  1172 Loon State Cyclists
25Donald Langley   Morgan Hill, CA52:48.0 20327  1097 Specialized/Morgan Stanley
26Jim PAPPE   53:01.0  1082 Action Sports
27Paul McKinney   Minneapolis, MN53:09.0 234427  1177 The Hub Cycling League
28John Mandrola   Louisville, KY53:22.0 201258  1120 Papa John'S Racing
29Brendan Sullivan   Atlanta, GA53:46.0 253424  1112 Emag Solutions Llc.
30Tim GODBY   54:04.0  1152 Team Louisville Cyclery
31Tim JAMES   54:14.0  1174 Na
32William Irving   Gardiner, NY54:20.0 49241  1138 Sicklers Racing/Table Rock Tou
33Kenneth Smith   Mansfield, TX54:30.0 33008  1122 Okc Velo
34Andrew Klumb   Toledo, OH54:45.0 248080  1139 Bicilibre
35Jeffrey Stoen   Palo Alto, CA54:48.0 143155  1168 
36Daren Cottle   Sandy, UT58:49.0 133750  1083 Porcupine / Specialized Racing
37Logan Kelsey   Mill Valley, CA54:59.0 18851  1081 Vertical Online
38Charles Morris   Orange, CA55:14.0 25120  1160 Celo Pacific
39Joel HOWES   55:20.0  1156 Spike
40James Clevenger   Lenexa, KS55:50.0 108887  1109 Runningshoes.Com
41Timothy Shea   Amherst, NH55:50.0 32365  1119 Bob/Shift-Stonyfield Farm-Ariz
42Terry Keele   West Linn, OR56:01.0 251888  1098 Na
43Paule Bates   Santa Cruz, CA56:09.0 112364  1091 Roaring Mouse Cycles
44Jon DELLIOS   00:00.0  1147 Nobhill Velo
45Jeffrey Anderson   Vienna, VA00:00.0 50086  1131 Hpc/List
46Joseph Burtoni   Durango, CO00:00.0 5632  1144 Durango Wheel Club
47Richmond Frasier   Boerne, TX00:00.0 58520  1092 Freedom Chevrolet/Joe'S Pro Bi
48Douglas Felkley   Boulder, CO00:00.0 236347  1149 Boulder Cycle Sport Cx Team
49Patrick Houtakker   Kansas City, MO00:00.0 179251  1079 Kcoi Boulevard
50James Behning   Covington, GA00:00.0 106306  1107 Gtc Gwinnett Touring Club
51Donald Raskey   Lincoln, NE00:00.0 199533  1114 Midwest Cycling Community
52Sean Myers   Ames, IA00:00.0 117295  1166 Team 14 Productions
53Jorge Hernandez   West Newton, MA00:00.0 47714  1158 Minuteman Road Club
54Michael VanRandwyk   Manor, TX00:00.0 191261  1127 Ridley/Southwest Cyclesport
55Andrew Wilson   00:00.0 176327  1148 Veloshop
56Jim Rank   Belton, MO00:00.0 222978  1116 Ridley Factory Team
57Thomas Bowmaster   Morristown, NJ00:00.0 196028  1137 Liberty Cycle
58Paul Fancher   Shawnee Mission Ks00:00.0 53933  1184 Localcycling.Com
59William Anderson   Lawrence, KS00:00.0 194087  1074 Team X Cycling
60Scott Wilson   Warminster, PA00:00.0 81773  1084 Evolution Racing
61David Libby   Oakland, CA00:00.0 216136  1105 Kaiser Permanente/Team Oakland
62Telford CRISCO   00:00.0  1164 Na
63Tim Brennan   San Rafael, CA00:00.0 4752  1161 California Road Club
64Louis D'Amelio   Newtown, PA00:00.0 96775  1094 Van Dessel Factory Team
65Mitch Dorris   Kansas City, MO00:00.0 219931  1181 Kcoi/Blvd
66Jay Mongillo   Branford, CT00:00.0 193624  1150 Ccc/Keltic Construction/Zanes
67John Riedel   Plain City, OH00:00.0 60626  1140 Independent Fabrication
68Michael Berning   Overland Park, KS00:00.0 159028  1125 Kcoi/Boulevard Racing
69Jerry Cutright   Highlands Ranch Co00:00.0 8459  1183 Na
DNSMartin Jones   High Bridge, NJ00:00.0 133364  1072 Team Somerset/Van Dessel/Bike
DNSMark Noble   Ventura, CA00:00.0 26173  1073 Time Factory Team
DNSFrederick Huxham   Ross, CA00:00.0 133803  1080 Hup United
DNSJeffrey Cordisco   Kennett Square, PA00:00.0 197994  1088 C3-Sollay.Com
DNSDavid Boyd   No City, MN00:00.0 157901  1090 Team Bike Lane
DNSGeoffrey Proctor   Helena, MT00:00.0 48283  1095 Montana Velo
DNSJohn Baxter   Raleigh, NC00:00.0 2962  1096 Carolina Master
DNSChristian Zauner   Silverdale, WA00:00.0 85093  1099 Papa John'S Racing
DNSCraig Hilton   Denver, CO00:00.0 158053  1102 Red Rocks Velo
DNSBlair WHITAKER   00:00.0  1106 Na
DNSDaniel Junick   Sandia Park, NM00:00.0 229241  1108 Na
DNSJohn BLASZCZAK   00:00.0  1111 Tripower
DNSPaul Krebsbach   Kent, WA00:00.0 19808  1115 Oh Boy Oberto/Redline
DNSGary OLIVEIRA   00:00.0  1118 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
DNSJoseph Jakofcich   Edmond, OK00:00.0 60327  1121 Kcbc Racing Team
DNSMark Featherman   Philadelphia, PA00:00.0 60451  1123 Guys Cycling
DNSJoseph Jakofcich   Edmond, OK00:00.0 60327  1124 Kcbc Racing Team
DNSMark Gunsalus   Dudley, MA00:00.0 146710  1128 Bikebarnracing.Com
DNSBruce Hodgkins   Boulder, CO00:00.0 206802  1129 Excel Sports
DNSStewart Stafford   Austin, TX00:00.0 33754  1130 Austin Flyers
DNSCharles Ellison   Cincinnati, OH00:00.0 10716  1132 Qcw
DNSGregg Rupp   Paola, KS00:00.0 159388  1133 Kcoi/Boulevard Racing
DNSBrian Rosenblatt   Whitehouse Station, NJ00:00.0 229274  1136 Team Somerset
DNSFrank Hibbitts   Colorado Springs, CO00:00.0 16078  1141 Sibex Cycling Team
DNSMichael KEOUGH   00:00.0  1143 Clnoonankamcoasttocoast
DNSMark Mettler   Grandin Nd00:00.0 196896  1145 Mct/Tonka
DNSKevin Barton   San Antonio, TX00:00.0 204437  1151 Freedom Chevrolet/Joe'S Pro Bi
DNSRob Abell   San Clemente, CA00:00.0 1036  1154 Durango Wheel Club
DNSCal Ridgeway   Albuquerque, NM00:00.0 260547  1163 Rio Grande Racing Team
DNSRandal Guymer   Newton, NC00:00.0 14486  1165 Rbs Cycling Team
DNSPaul Warloski   Milwaukee, WI00:00.0 97808  1167 Beans And Barley
DNSGeorge Hebner   Easton, CT00:00.0 15624  1170 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
DNSJohn Grenier   Lewiston, ME00:00.0 66046  1173 Bob/Stony Field Farms
DNSJohn Fiore   Missoula, MT00:00.0 11655  1175 Montana Velo
DNSDarrell Davis   Salt Lake Cty, UT00:00.0 8770  1178 Contender Bicycles
DNSRick SEABORN   00:00.0  1179 Sportzoutdoor
DNSJan WIEJAK   00:00.0  1076 Verge Sports/Test Pilot
DNFColman O'Connor   Roslindale, MA00:00.0 26419  1070 Bicycle Link/Mbrc
DNFWilliam Pitt   Leawood, KS00:00.0 196186  1085 Trekbicycleofkc/Localcyling.Co
DNFLarry Kaufman   Princeton, NJ00:00.0 62623  1093 Van Dessel Factory Team
DNFDan Hansen   Wichita, KS00:00.0 190790  1101 Trekbicycleofkc/Localcycling.C
DNFGary WOLFF   00:00.0  1103 Team Maxxis
DNFRichard Toler   Dayton, OH00:00.0 66088  1134 Team Kreitler Rollers
DNFRussell Murphy   Kirkwood, MO00:00.0 25515  1135 Mesa Cycles Racing
DNFPaul Watkins   Harrah, OK00:00.0 37359  1142 Pedalers Racing Team
DNFJames Perren   Ann Arbor, MI00:00.0 47305  1146 Breakaway Racing
DNFJoey Carlin   Greenbrae, CA00:00.0 6120  1155 Team Otis Guy
DNFFafar BAYAT   00:00.0  1162 Highland Park Hermes
DNFVin Mancuso   Greentown, PA00:00.0 22337  1176 Skylands Cycling/Act
DNFMark Lovejoy   Andover, MA00:00.0 151790  1182 Ann Arbor Velo Club

Women - JR - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Andrea Casebolt   Olympia, WA36:25.0 256332  1631 Rad Racing Nw.
2Laurel RATHBUN   39:04.0  1633 
3Alicia Styer   Gettysburg, PA43:37.0 245901  1636 Velo Bella - Kona
4Julia Slyer   Averill Park, NY43:55.0 246086  1635 Farm Team Cycling
5Mina ANDERBERG   49:23.0  1630 Mudskippers
6Tiziana DeHorney   Albuquerque, NM50:55.0 269499  1632 Nob Hill Velo
7Caroline SLYER   1 Lap Down  1634 Farm Team

Women - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Elizabeth White   Bedford, NH25:55.0 209806  1640 Nebc/ Cycle Loft/ Devonshire D
2Hannah Mossman   Cincinnati, OH29:48.0 260364  1643 One Call Now
3Sarah Huang   Pleasant Prairie, WI30:01.0 225258  1644 Hayes
4Catherine Maier   Yakima, WA30:24.0 210229  1642 Rad Racing Nw
DNSAlexis Ryan   Ventura, CA00:00.0 205156  1641 C.I.C.L.E.

Women - JR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Coryn Rivera   Tustin, CA25:06.0 207432  1645 Team Redline
2Kaitlin Antonneau   Colorado Springs, CO26:28.0 200237  1646 Nova/Iscorp
3Clarissa Freeman   Albuquerque, NM29:40.0 254762  1650 Khsnm.Com Junior Cycling Team
4Katherine SHIELDS   30:38.0  1649 Carolina Masters
5Ashley Cattell   Auburn, WA30:40.0 252780  1651 Bicycle Centres/Collision-1
6Emily SHIELDS   31:57.0  1648 Carolina Masters
7Courtney Isaacs   Mount Airy, NC32:41.0 253904  1652 Carolina Juniors
8Madalyn GODBY   35:18.0  1653 Team Louisville Cyclery
DNSKendall Ryan   Ventura, CA00:00.0 186919  1647 C.I.C.L.E.

Women - JR - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Anna Young   Syracuse, NY23:43.0 265893  1659 Regent Cycling
2Michelle Morris   Cincinnati, OH25:06.0 236167  1657 One Call Now/Troy Chiropractic
3Samantha Schneider   Milwaukee, WI26:10.0 170980  1656 Mesa Cycles
4Danielle Haulman   Davis, CA27:13.0 181367  1655 Hot Tubes Development
5Whitney Kroll   Lafayette, IN33:45.0 196469  1660 Cane Creek
DNSAshley JAMES   00:00.0  1658 Is Corp
DNFEmily Schapker   Merriam, KS00:00.0 270547  1662 Localcycling.Com
DNFJessica RIECK   00:00.0  1661 Vanderkitten

Women - MR - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Maureen Bruno Roy   Arlington, MA36:20.0 103270  1371 If/Wheelworks/Sram P/B General
2Josie Jacques-Maynes   Corralitos, CA37:40.0 82430  1369 California Giant Berry Farms
3Sally Annis   Nashua, NH38:42.0 225263  1366 Nebc/Cycleloft/Devonshire Dent
4Kristi Berg   Arlington, WA39:12.0 87266  1345 Redline Bicycles
5Melodie Metzger   Berkeley, CA40:34.0 177985  1370 California Giant Berry Farms
6Rebecca Wellons   Hudson, MA41:13.0 165493  1347 Ridley Factory Team
7Jennifer Tilley   Carbondale, CO41:30.0 166006  1360 Kona-Velo Bella
8AnnaJean Dallaire   Georgetown, IN41:35.0 217836  1353 Barbasol
9Christie Pleiss   Redlands, CA42:09.0 186916  1364 Team Cicle
10Elizabeth Shogren   Morgantown, WV42:10.0 172363  1346 Fort Factory Team
11Cara McCauley   Asheville, NC43:14.0 133102  1349 Bmw - Bianchi
12Corey Coogan   Minneapolis, MN43:37.0 261947  1365 Ridley Factory Team
13Sara Cushman   Arlington, MA44:39.0 69902  1359 Gear Works/Spin Arts
14Kristal Boni   Erie, CO44:49.0 238717  1354 Twin Peaks Racing
15Anna Milkowski   Andover, MA44:54.0 145201  1356 Gear Works-Spinarts
16Kristen Bowers   Tallahassee, FL47:52.0 223491  1358 Atomic Race Team
17Joseph Brenner   Colorado Springs, CO00:50:42:00 195047  1355 Na
18Catherine JOHNSON   50:46.0  1374 Organicathlete P/B Vegnews Mag
19Melody Chase   Portsmouth, NH53:11.0 215433  1373 Velo Bella-Kona
20Stephanie Swan   Pittsburgh, PA53:11.0 194055  1372 Durango Wheel Club
21lindsay jones   Carbondale, CO00:53:11:05 269604  1375 N/A
22Shannon Rogers   Haymarket, VA1 Lap Down 253963  1351 Kcoi/Boulevard
23Trish Albert   Smyrna, GA1 Lap Down 140671  1357 Otr Cycling/Strenflex
DNSSarah Kerlin   Santa Cruz, CA00:00.0 158037  1348 Hrs/Rock Lobster
DNSHeidi von Teitenberg   Baltimore, MD00:00.0 207086  1350 C3-Sollay.Com
DNSColleen Flaherty   Portland, OR00:00.0 186397  1352 Fts
DNSJessica Wittwer   Saint Paul, MN00:00.0 245325  1361 Birchwood
DNSCarolyn Popovic   Philadelphia, PA00:00.0 139753  1362 Team Cicle
DNSSara Brokaw   Minneapolis, MN00:00.0 197605  1363 Gopher Wheelmen
DNSTara MOELLER   00:00.0  1367 Specialized Bicycles

Women - MR - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Susan Butler   Portland, OR39:32.0 211472  1388 River City Bicycles
2Sydney Brown   Lincoln, NE40:34.0 250848  1386 Badger Cycles
3Lauren Costantini   Boulder, CO41:18.0 146301  1381 Sycip Racing
4Marci Titus Hall   Groton, MA41:40.0 163971  1405 Desalvo Custom Cycles
5Pauline Frascone   Plainfield, CT42:53.0 200866  1404 Independent Fabrication
6Linda Sone   Northfield, MN43:23.0 224939  1380 Ridley Factory Team
7Kimberly Sawyer   Marietta, GA43:48.0 108766  1403 Bmw-Bianchi
8Megan Bilodeau   Easthampton, MA44:50.0 192719  1385 Hup United
9Heidi Gault   Tulsa, OK46:10.0 223473  1396 Ctca Tulsa Wheelmen
10Deb Sweeney Whitmore   Sylva, NC47:43.0 189097  1397 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
11Stella Carey   Felton, CA48:52.0 6104  1384 Hrs-Rock Lobster
12Jennifer HERRELL   50:19.0  1395 
13Holly Klug   Chicago, IL52:25.0 213523  1391 Killjoy Cycling
14Laura MIZENER   52:37.0  1392 Na
15Allison Baker   Overland Park, KS53:11.0 175162  1383 Bicycle Shack
16Kimberly Nuffer   Denver, CO54:12.0 210166  1401 Hammer Racing Team/Tvg Ltd.
17Janet Trubey   Fletcher, NC1 Lap Down 187030  1390 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
18Arianne Caporiccio   Evergreen, CO1 Lap Down 271185  1402 Red Rocks Velo
19Renee Callaway   Madison, WI1 Lap Down 99104  1394 Capitol Velo Club
20Laura KOZLOWSKI   1 Lap Down  1399 Na
21Julie Stark   Kansas City, KS1 Lap Down 252460  1387 Trekbicycleofkc
DNSBeth Mason   Harker Heights, TX00:00.0 101329  1382 C3-Sollay.Com
DNSHeidi Godsil   Nederland, CO00:00.0 252708  1389 Chipotle/Titus
DNSDeborah Dust   Chicago00:00.0 77447  1393 Team Kenda Tire
DNSStacey Moseley   Pawcatuck, CT00:00.0 201114  1398 Na
DNSSusanne Delaney   Exeter, NH00:00.0 211194  1400 Nebc/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Den

Women - MR - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Shannon Gibson   Durango, CO39:25.0 156279  1428 Velobella-Kona
2Cris Rothfuss   Medford, MA40:23.0 210803  1415 Nebc/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Den
3Karen Hogan   Louisville, CO41:35.0 248610  1419 Chipotle - Titus
4Lauri Webber   Newark, DE42:30.0 160128  1426 Henrys Bikes
5Sami Fournier   Bend, OR42:40.0 152592  1410 Sunnyside Sports
6Anne Schwartz   Grosse Pointe Woods, MI43:27.0 119057  1413 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
7Dorothy Wong   Altadena, CA43:35.0 104462  1411 Team C.I.C.L.E. Presented By V
8Beverly Chaney   Carmel, CA44:22.0 221127  1412 Roaring Mouse Cycles
9Michele FULTON-BLISS   47:34.0  1424 Rocky Mounts - Izze Racing
10Leah Sanda   Western Springs, IL51:12.0 268129  1425 Na
11Rebecca Cato   Defiance, MO51:14.0 174489  1429 Velo Force
12Darcy Tiglas   Loveland, CO54:47.0 255031  1427 Na
13Kayla Thomason   Longmont, CO56:39.0 269147  1422 Schwab Cycles Racing Team
14Amy Strahan   St. Louis, MO57:14.0 183476  1423 Big Shark
DNSPatti Plagmann   Spring, TX00:00.0 130335  1416 Team Bike Lane
DNSSherri CURCURU   00:00.0  1417 Sherri Curcuru
DNSMichele Harrison   South Hamilton, MA00:00.0 254417  1418 Essex County Velo
DNSCathy ROWELL   00:00.0  1420 Nebc/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Den
DNSNicola Cranmer   San Anselmo, CA00:00.0 8077  1421 Proman/Paradigm

Women - MR - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Catherine Walberg   Bainbridge Island, WA40:54.0 36933  1430 Team Kenda Tire
2Kris Walker   Pocatello, ID41:02.0 48743  1431 Kriegcycling.Com
3Julie Lewis-Sroka   N Royalton, OH44:14.0 143111  1441 Lake Effect Cycling Team
4Linda Cooper   Ankeny, IA45:07.0 235018  1437 Great Plains Cycling Club
5Susan Prieto   Boulder, CO46:40.0 219062  1433 Blue Sky Velo
6Brenda Bahnson   Gt Barrington, MA49:43.0 79762  1432 Independent Fabrication
7Julie Bates   Santa Cruz, CA50:36.0 205183  1440 Roaring Mouse Cycles
8Kerry Combs   Beverly, MA51:18.0 98120  1449 Hup United/Zanconato Custom Bi
9Tammy Ebersole   Warminster, PA51:34.0 10408  1434 Evolution Racing
10Theresa Carilli   Lexington, MA53:24.0 176884  1438 Nebc/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Den
11Deirdre GARVEY   53:38.0  1453 Team Louisville Cycle
12Lynn PITSON   53:52.0  1435 Carolina Masters
13Lisa Meils   Troy, MI55:11.0 173717  1439 Team Giant
14Amy Hutner   Los Angeles, CA56:58.0 50234  1450 Kahala Lagrange
15Donna Stevens   Merriam, KS58:09.0 266838  1444 Local Cycaling.Com
16Janet Lischer   Colorado Springs, CO1 Lap Down 21323  1452 Hammer Racing
17Teresa Jarzemkoski   Shawnee, KS1 Lap Down 155694  1436 Trek Of Kc/Localcycling.Com
18Amy Dykema   Evanston, IL1 Lap Down 10328  1443 Team Mack
DNSSusan Wilson   Brevard, NC00:00.0 38588  1442 Inland Btd
DNSCathy MORGAN   00:00.0  1445 City Cycle
DNSJitka Cole   Kent, WA00:00.0 235552  1446 Ti Cycles
DNSColleen Wanty   Moraga, CA00:00.0 43081  1447 Big Swingin Cycles
DNSAnne Lannan   Boulder, CO00:00.0 20339  1448 Vitamin Cottage Cycling Team
DNSMargo SEABORN   00:00.0  1451 Sportzoutdoor

Women - MR - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kathy Sarvary   Manchester, NH00:42:39:00 31327  1460 Gear Works Cyclery
2Susan MacLean   Plaistow, NH46:55.0 115814  1462 Gear Works/Spin Arts
3Anne Grofvert   Dimondale, MI47:04.0 14256  1463 Badger Cycles/Founders Ale Rac
4Patricia Kaufmann   Whitefish Bay, WI48:05.0 18621  1469 Planet Bike
5Glenda Taylor   Topeka, KS50:17.0 59609  1467 Wheatland Cycling Team
6Debbie Pielet   Highland Park, IL51:03.0 226280  1470 Alberto'S
7Pam Reid   Portland, OR52:01.0 42977  1466 Team Rose City
8Tracy Lea   Taneytown, MD54:09.0 20622  1461 T.E.A.M. Fuji
9Frances Summerhill   Centennial, CO1 Lap Down 203904  1468 La Forza
DNSTammy Spray   Lawrence, KS00:00.0 176122  1465 Trek Of Kc/Local Cycling
DNSSheila SENFT   00:00.0  1464 Colavita New Mexico

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerShimanoSpyUSACDFSierra NevadaCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee