Race Results for
Ben D Altamirano-Tour of the Gila
Silver City, NM
(Event Information)
Road Race on 05/06/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - MR - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Carter   Littleton, CO3:20:09 66597  609 Echelon Elite
2 Lindsay Blount   Santa Barbara, CA3:20:25 3989  606 Simply Fit/Action Sports
3 Jonathan Boyer   Marina, CA3:20:25 192433  607 TIME Factory Team
4 Joel Grimmett   Austin, TX3:20:28 62437  618 Lone Star Racing Club
5 Christian Walker   Goleta, CA3:20:43 50894  648 TIME Factory Team
6 Zan Treasure   Ogden, UT3:23:02 143866  644 Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
7 Bruce Hodgkins   Boulder, CO3:24:43 206802  622 Excel Sports Boulder
8 Dennis Farrell   Littleton, CO3:24:47 144884  615 Echelon Elite
9 Dan Armijo   Peralta, NM3:25:13 68799  600 NMBRA/NM Sports & Wellness
10 Steve Sonheim   Seattle, WA3:25:17 54980  641 south central racing
11 Peter Ismert   Littleton Co3:25:34 17448  624 Colobikelaw.com
12 Mark Weideman   Santa Clarita, CA3:25:49 74023  649 Simply Fit/Action Sports
13 Kim Bleth   Santa Barbara, CA3:27:03 49191  605 TIME Factory Team
14 David Beirne   Tucson, AZ3:28:07 170958  603 RideClean
15 Johnny Biggers   Crested Butte, CO3:28:20 215319  604 Crested Butte Builders/Brick Oven
16 Mike Slattery   Albuquerque, NM3:28:27 32907  657 NMBRA
17 R Bathje   Crested Butte, CO3:28:44 2875  602 brick oven pizza/c.b. builders
18 Phillip Sladek   Dallas, TX3:29:34 112803  640 Geri Atrix
19 Chris Cardoza   Boulder, CO3:29:37 216486  608 Paragon/Telluride Resort
20 James Ferguson   Ogden, UT3:30:23 200321  616 Bountiful Mazda
21 Anthony Turrini   Anchorage, AK3:34:06 152127  646 Kaladi-Subway
22 Peter Tempest   Gallup, NM3:34:37 102793  643 High Mesa Bikes
23 Tom Peichel   Anchorage, AK3:35:27 209405  636 Kaladi-Subway
24 Mark Gouge   Littleton, CO3:35:50 115008  617 Team VeloNews
25 Frank Kurzawa   Austin, TX3:37:25 66479  626 Violet Crown
26 Randall Bradford   Albuquerque, NM3:39:06 53480  656 NMBRA / Sports & Wellness
27 Thomas Bain   San Antonio, TX3:39:16 45045  601 Geri Atrix
28 John Woodson   Argyle, TX3:39:19 187822  651 Colavita/Cooking Light/Texas
29 Tony Routley   3:39:28  639 Team Whistler
30 Jonathan Rath   Albuquerque, NM3:42:08 50789  638 NMVS/New Mexico Velo Sport/Heart Hospita
31 Dwight Nelson   Tucson, AZ3:43:29 56097  633 Southwest Hand Cycling
32 Tom Murphy   Albuquerque, NM3:44:08 203323  632 Unattached
33 Gary Porter   Roy, UT3:46:35 60559  637 Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
34 Charles Collins   Salt Lake Cty, UT3:47:26 7417  611 ICE/Rocky Mountain Surgery Center
35 Lindsay Crawford   Woodside, CA3:53:25 45217  612 GS Strada
36 Ron Ruff   Ruidoso, NM4:00:53 52632  654 
37 Chip Chilson   Aspen, CO4:11:07 50904  610 Crested Butte Builders/Brick Oven Pizza
38 Steven Mulder   Anchorage, AK4:37:03 50354  631 Kaladi-Subway

Men - Pro/Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Moninger (1 - Pro)   St Louis , MO4:34:16 46244  78 BMC
2 Anthony Colby   Dedham, MA4:34:19 118320  18 Colavita/ Sutter Home presented by Cooki
3 Christopher Baldwin   Boulder, CO4:34:19 2384  Toyota-United Pro Cycling Team
4 Thomas Peterson   Bellevue, WA4:34:19 130777  94 Team Slipstream powered by Chipotle
5 Hernan Munoz   4:34:19  84 P&S-Halcones
6 Nathan O'neil   4:34:31  87 Health Net presented by Maxxis
7 David Salomon   4:34:37  106 P&S-Halcones
8 Michael Creed   Colorado Springs, CO4:34:49 60077  25 Team Slipstream powered by Chipotle
9 Joel Alamillo Avila   4:35:07  ARENAS TLAX-MEX
10 Justin England   Boulder, CO4:35:07 184181  30 Toyota-United Pro Cycling Team
11 Lucas Euser   Boulder, CO4:35:07 155806  32 Team Slipstream powered by Chipotle
12 Andrew Bajadali   Boulder, CO4:35:20 40956  Jelly Belly Cycling Team
13 Ryder Hesjedal   4:35:33  48 Health Net presented by Maxxis
14 Benjamin Jacques-Maynes   Corralitos, CA4:36:56 23057  54 PRIORITY HEALTH
15 Corey Collier   Grand Junciton , CO4:38:42 194687  20 Team Einstein's Cycling
16 Mark Santurbane   San Luis Obispo, CA4:41:47 229325  107 Team Bobs-Bicycles.com
17 John Hunt   Fairfax, CA4:41:59 17154  52 California Giant/Specialized
18 Ben Kneller   Durango, CO4:42:02 172961  63 Rocky Mountain Chocolate Factory
19 James Mattis   Mountain View, CA4:42:08 127344  74 California Giant/Specialized
20 Matthew Cooke   Boulder, CO4:42:23 190900  22 Navigators
21 Nicholas Reistad   Madison, WI4:42:43 162120  100 Jelly Belly Cycling Team
23 David McCann   4:42:43  71 Colavita/ Sutter Home presented by Cooki
24 Jesse Moore   Sacramento, CA4:42:43 204739  80 California Giant/Specialized
25 Timothy (Timmy) Duggan   Nederland, CO4:42:43 152609  29 Team Slipstream powered by Chipotle
26 Jeff Louder   Salt Lake City, UT4:42:43 21636  70 Health Net presented by Maxxis
27 Michael Lange   Golden, CO4:42:43 102660  66 Team Slipstream powered by Chipotle
28 Micheal Grabinger   Phoenix, AZ4:42:43 231701  41 Successful Living Pro Cycling Team
29 Blake Caldwell   Knoxville, TN4:42:43 72998  15 Team Slipstream powered by Chipotle
30 Alexander Candelario   Bend, OR4:42:43 83014  16 Jelly Belly Cycling Team
31 Stefano Barberi   Newbury Park, CA4:42:55 136696  Toyota-United Pro Cycling Team
32 Paul Ward   Virginia Beach, VA4:42:55 166933  125 Nature's Path Cycling
33 Peter Horn   Boulder, CO4:43:01 145882  50 Vitamin Cottage
34 Jonathan Baker   Boulder, CO4:44:02 186350  Vitamin Cottage Cycling Team
35 Osvaldo Olmos   San Luis Obispo, CA4:47:22 172541  90 California Giant/Specialized
36 Scott Tietzel   Boulder, CO4:48:19 143903  119 Vitamin Cottage Cyling Team
37 James Meadley   4:48:44  76 Jelly Belly Cycling Team
38 Roman Kilun   Oakland, CA4:54:46 153790  60 Health Net presented by Maxxis
39 Kevin Klein   Menlo Park, CA4:54:46 47388  62 KLEIN Real Estate
40 Max Jenkins   Citrus Heights, CA4:54:46 195652  55 California Giant/Specialized
42 Derik Archibald   Olympia, WA4:54:46 163321  Team Bobs-Bicycles.com
43 Omer Kem   Ashland, OR4:54:46 194595  59 Priority Health Cycling Team
44 Cuitlahuac Ayala   4:54:46  ARENAS TLAX-MEX
45 Rolando Gonzalez   4:54:46  39 PRIORITY HEALTH/BISSELL
46 Juan Jose De La Rosa Monsivais   4:54:46  79 ARENAS TLAX-MEX
47 Brice Jones   Fort Smith, AR4:54:46 18152  135 Jelly Belly Cycling team
49 Matty Rice   4:54:46  57 Jelly Belly Cycling team
50 Mitchell Moreman (1 - Cat1)   Durango, CO4:54:46 103288  82 Health FX
51 Antonio Aldape   4:54:46  P&S-Halcones
52 Abraham Ruhumuriza   4:56:24  104 Team Rwanda
53 Luis Zamudio   4:59:39  132 UCI CT: FULLERTON BICYLES-NOVO
54 Collin Becker   Colorado Springs Co4:59:39 179626  Team Rio Grande
55 Joseph Thompson   Durango, CO4:59:39 185428  118 Rocky Mtn Chocolate Factory Cycling
56 Matt Weyen   Boise, ID4:59:39 91018  126 Team Bobs-Bicycles.com
57 Ian Holt   Colorado Springs, CO4:59:39 178103  49 U.S. Armed Forces
58 George Ganoung   Hedgesville, WV4:59:39 99328  36 U.S. Armed Forces
59 Dwight (Whitey) DeBroux (2 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO4:59:49 191625  27 Team Einstein's Cycling
63 Richard England   5:00:49  31 PRIORITY HEALTH
63 Adrien Niyonshuti   5:00:36  85 Team Rwanda
64 Scott Zwizanski   West Chester, PA5:00:49 131248  134 PRIORITY HEALTH
65 Nathan Byukusegne   5:01:00  14 Team Rwanda
66 Jaime Gandara (3 - Cat1)   El Paso, TX5:01:32 130311  35 Colavita / Cooking Light / New Mexico
67 Gabriel Lenin Juarez Herrera   5:06:16  47 ARENAS TLAZ-MEX
68 Ryan Blickem   Las Cruces, NM5:06:16 83581  12 Landis-Trek
69 Brian Lemke   Cave Creek, AZ5:06:16 59550  68 Landis-Trek
70 Jose Gerardo Soto Quitl   5:06:16  97 ARENAS TLAX-MEX
71 Trevor Connor   5:11:35  21 La-Z-Boy Cycling
72 Michael Gallagher   Portland, OR5:11:35 43087  34 U S Armed Forces
73 David Rodriguez (2 - Pro)   Fremont, CA5:11:35 212580  101 Navigators
74 Christian Velasquez   5:15:00  122 Honduras National Team/TIGO
75 Ryan Morris   5:15:34  83 Team Rio Grande
76 Nicholaus Schreiber   Tucson, AZ5:20:29 93359  110 Summit Velo
78 David Reid   Mesa, AZ5:22:13 60513  99 Landis-Trek
79 Rafiki Jean De Dieu Uwimana   5:22:18  121 Team Rwanda
80 Nyandui Uwase   5:22:18  86 Team Rwanda
81 Eric Obergfell   Bellevue, NE5:31:17 79482  88 U.S. Armed Forces
82 Joseph Siciliano   Lakewood, CO5:37:50 72879  112 Team Einstein's Cycling
44243 Sam Johnson   Boise, IDLLP 208321  56 Hagens Berman
45446 Andrew Fischer   Missoula, MTLLP 197580  33 Hagens Berman
45446 Owen Gue   Missoula, MTLLP 164271  42 Hagens Berman
45953 Adam Curry   LLP  26 Hagens Berman
45953 Joshua Tack   Missoula, MTLLP 147856  115 Hagens Berman
45956 Mitchell Trux   San Francisco, CACA 153684  120 DBC ELITE - Davis
52029 Adrian Hegyvary   Asheville, NCLLP 148088  45 Hagens Berman

Men - Cat 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bradley White   Holland, MI4:53:28 247483  389 Team Einstein/MOB cyclery
2 Matthew Cianciulli   Fort Collins, CO4:57:22 247266  392 Team Einstein/Mob Cyclery
3 Brad Cole   Fort Collins, CO4:57:22 215131  313 Team Rio Grande
4 Taylor Phinney   Boulder, CO4:57:22 244622  362 Team TIAA-CREF/5280 Magazine
5 Alister Ratcliff   Durango, CO4:57:26 193797  364 TARGETRAINING
6 Jesse Jakomait   4:57:32  331 
7 Jared Gilyard   Cedar Hills, UT4:57:32 226665  332 Eclipse
8 Daniel Bryant   Carmichael, CA4:57:38 195929  308 Sierra Nevada/Specialized
9 Jonathan Mullen   Denver, CO4:57:38 221639  354 Team Einstein/Mob Cyclery
10 Travis Burandt   Austin, TX4:57:38 189171  309 Woodlands Cycling Club Race Team
11 Gustavo-Adolfo Mendez   Pasadena, CA4:57:38 217128  352 SC Velo
12 Kris Lunning   San Rafael, CA4:57:44 121729  346 Fitzgeralds Bicycles
13 Corey Carlson   Boulder, CO4:57:46 195176  311 Rocky Mounts~Izze Racing
14 Will Sladek   San Marcos, TX4:57:46 132119  375 PAA/sixtufit.com
15 Eric Anderson   Spokane, WA4:57:50 228158  300 Vertical Earth
16 Justin Hofeldt   Post Falls, ID4:57:50 157278  326 Vertical Earth
17 Taylor Shelden   Louisville, CO4:58:12 211114  372 Team Rio Grande
18 Joseph Saperstein   Boulder, CO4:58:19 171671  369 HART
19 Lee Rosenthal   Durango, CO4:58:22 152244  366 TARGETRAINING
20 Noah Singer   Little Rock, AR4:59:34 171313  373 Mercy Cycling Team
21 Eric Jones   Boulder, CO4:59:34 154867  333 Colavita Colorado
22 Justin Maka   Albuquerque, NM4:59:39 164982  348 Colavita/Sutter Home Colorado Ragional
23 Andy Lee   Lakeway, TX4:59:45 104097  342 
24 Daniel Summerhill   Centennial, CO4:59:52 194799  383 Team TIAA-CREF/5280 Magazine
25 Julian Kyer   Boulder Co4:59:52 220448  341 CU Cycling Team
26 Adam Gaubert   Durango, CO4:59:59 219159  319 Velossimo Racing benefiting Susan G Kome
27 Revere Greist   Madison, WI4:59:59 205204  322 UCLA Department of History
28 Allen Krughoff   Boulder, CO5:00:08 161599  337 Team Rio Grande
29 John Salskov   Tempe, AZ5:00:17 113251  368 cz racing
30 Joseph Cooper   Superior, CO5:00:24 50587  314 Twin Peaks Cycling Team
31 Brian Kendall   Denver, CO5:00:36 194727  334 unattached
32 Stephen Slabodnick   Chandler, AZ5:00:52 192679  374 Landis-Trek
33 Braden Bingham   Longmont, CO5:01:21 163524  306 Team Rio Grande
34 Taylor Kneuven   Portland, OR5:01:21 192407  336 Team Rio Grande
35 Chris Stuart   Salt Lake City, UT5:01:49 163558  381 Team bobs-bicycles.com
36 Eric Kenney   Boulder, CO5:04:13 184675  335 Wild Oates P.B. Al's barber shop
37 Justin Rose   Parker, CO5:10:27 227593  365 Team bobs-bicycles.com
38 Frederick Stamm   San Luis Obispo, CA5:11:22 176943  379 Metromint
39 Peter Kuennemann   Salt Lake City, UT5:11:35 19955  338 Contender Racing
40 Russell Folger   Golden, CO5:12:27 99185  317 Wild Oats PB Al's Barber Shop
41 Ross Berger   Boulder, CO5:13:02 220362  305 Vitamin Cottage
42 Yarden Gazit   5:15:06  320 TARGETRAINING
43 Shawn Howard   Colbert, WA5:16:32 190844  328 VerticalEarth
44 George Annillo   Arlington, TX5:16:38 214385  301 2nd Ave Sports p/b Durango Joe's
45 Daniel Murray   Telluride, CO5:19:37 187114  356 Paragon Ski and Sport
46 Karel Sumbal   Jacksonville, FL5:19:54 225841  382 Team Gearlink
47 Karl Kupecz   Austin, TX5:20:40 215061  340 Velossimo Racing benefitting Susan G Kom
48 Patrick Ramirez   Salt Lake, UT5:22:12 156874  363 Contender Bicycles
49 Robert Lofgran   Hcmc5:25:21 177392  345 Contender Bicycles
50 Daniel Blomgren   Berkeley, CA5:26:04 231896  307 Metromint
51 Jeffrey Hoppert   Tucson, AZ5:28:00 109348  327 Eclipse Racing
52 Michael Gaertner   Coeur D Alene, ID5:28:07 12623  318 Vertical Earth
53 Chris Swan   Portland, OR5:28:30 219970  384 Lombardi Sports
54 Randy Corcoran   Albuquerque, NM5:34:49 58759  393 NMVS
55 Joshua Bartlett   Windham, NH5:34:49 156797  304 NorEast Cycling p/b Timberland Outdoor P
56 Christopher Trickey   Austin, TX5:36:47 240752  387 Velossimo Racing benefiting Susan G. Kom
57 Wesley Mundy   San Antonio, TX5:36:47 54350  355 Ride Away Cycling Club/Odwalla Cycling T
58 Christopher Mosora   Lisle, IL5:36:47 199219  353 Delta Faucet Racing
59 Daniel Naef   Tucson, AZ5:43:01 212788  357 Summit Velo
60 John Farris   Lebanon, NH5:43:01 207244  316 Summit Velo
61 Todd Cassan   Boulder, CO5:48:14 6406  312 Westwood Velo

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joe McNabb   Englewood, CO3:21:30 227712  448 Rocky Mountain Spine and Sport
2 Ryan Zupko   Chandler, AZ3:21:36 170296  474 Swiss American Racing Team
3 Greg Lewis   Durango, CO3:21:56 180506  475 Team Healthfx
4 Nathan Keck   Indianapolis , IN3:22:13 217444  436 Brown Wills Two Rivers Winery
5 Brent Mann   Walnut Creek, CA3:23:30 245038  447 
6 Gaige Sippy   Durango, CO3:23:39 32817  464 Durango Wheel Club
7 Robin Eckmann   Boulder, CO3:23:41 254025  417 Team TIAA-CREF/5280 Magazine
8 Jesse Dekrey   Durango, CO3:23:47 192192  415 Team Spin 12
9 Matthew Jones   Lakewood, CO3:23:54 225189  432 Crazy Cat Cyclery
10 Ethan Passant   Crested Butte, CO3:23:59 210124  455 Brick Oven/ C.b. Builders
11 Andrew Barker   Boulder, CO3:24:26 223940  401 Team TIAA-CREF/5280
12 Chad Cheeney   Durango, CO3:24:53 104313  410 Durango DEVO
13 Erik Hjortaas   Naples, FL3:24:57 232824  425 Echelon Elite
14 Michael Raczuk   Denver, CO3:25:00 41211  456 Rocky Mountain Spine & Sport
15 Ben Lieberson   Altadena, CA3:25:00 239210  445 team helens
16 Douglas VanGoethem   Albuquerque, NM3:25:00 170326  469 NMBRA/ New Mexico Heart Hospital
17 Brett Kirby   Portland, OR3:25:00 243513  438 Team Einstein's Cycling
18 Benjamin Miller   Fort Collins, CO3:25:00 130162  449 Mob Cyclery/Team Einstein
19 Sean Passage   Bend, OR3:25:00 153756  454 Therapeutic Associates
20 Scott Damman   Salida, CO3:25:08 99420  414 South Central Racing
21 Michael Carroll   Durango, CO3:25:14 175586  409 Durango Wheel Club
22 Steve Forbes   Denver, CO3:25:26 227628  419 Colavita/Cooking Light Colorado
23 Ian Tuttle   Mill Valley, CA3:26:38 216565  467 Fitzgerald's
24 Peter Kenyon   Telluride, CO3:26:59 228968  437 Paragon Ski & Sport
25 Lars Finanger   The Woodlands, TX3:27:10 204441  418 Velo News
26 Ryan Huth   Dillon, CO3:27:14 245348  428 Prodesign/24 Hour Fitness
27 Wesley Kay   Durango, CO3:27:18 220791  477 Wild Oats P/B
28 Thane Wright   Keystone, CO3:27:22 39060  472 Pro Design/24 Hour Fitness
29 Jared Inouye   Salt Lake City, UT3:27:24 213878  429 Mi Duole/Barbacoa
30 Matthew Oseto   Kirkland, WA3:27:25 59413  453 Hagens Berman
31 Brian Loflin   Boulder, CO3:27:30 177917  446 Team Echelon Spokes and Slopes
32 Gregory Gambetta   Sacramento, CA3:27:44 212916  421 Davis Bike Club
33 Grady James   Durango, CO3:27:53 200442  430 NATURES OASIS
34 Josh Lee   Austin, TX3:27:53 194839  442 Team VeloNews
35 Matt Jordan   Anchorage, AK3:28:02 258574  433 Kaladi-Subway
36 Miguel Sandoval   Albuquerque, NM3:28:10 236584  460 NMBRA
37 Jeremy Duerksen   Erie, CO3:28:16 10105  416 Blue Sky Velo
38 Nathaniel Shay   Silver City, NM3:28:24 32358  463 Bici Club
39 Paul Kealey   Tucson, AZ3:28:36 151304  435 Summit Velo
40 Matthew Barrowclough   Niwot, CO3:28:47 220838  403 Kovarus / Squadra Ovest
41 Richard Visinski   Fairfield, CT3:29:15 221223  470 Spiuk / First Endurance
42 Joshua Stott   3:29:17  465 Team Whistler
43 Dylan Johns   Aspen, CO3:29:28 82369  431 Denver Boulder Couriers
44 Zachary Valdez   Durango, CO3:29:36 220719  468 Fort Lewis Cycling Team
45 Maximilian (Max) Hoener   Rhinebeck, NY3:29:39 154637  426 Spin 12
46 Steven Miller   Tuson, AZ3:30:01 235835  450 team wm
47 Dantley Young   Riverton, UT3:30:17 223139  473 Sambucca Cycling
48 Keith Nordstrom   Louisville, CO3:31:47 140844  451 GS Boulder
49 James Hebert   Loveland, CO3:33:33 194124  423 Velo-One Cycling
50 Rick Laliberte   Fargo, ND3:33:54 210611  440 Great Plains Cycling Club
51 Frank Barnes   Tucson, AZ3:34:00 221446  402 Summit Velo
52 Jesse Bastide   Falmouth, ME3:35:22 73946  404 Kovarus / Squadra Ovest
53 Stephen Roberts   Rico, CO3:37:09 30117  458 moots/paragon ski and sport
54 Daniel Kelly   Albuquerque, NM3:38:46 50468  479 NM Sports & Wellness
55 William Calkins   Longmont, CO3:38:58 69537  406 Blue Sky Velo
56 Barry Schmidt   Loveland, CO3:38:58 205158  461 Bluesky Velo
57 Brian Dahl   Fargo, ND3:41:56 70110  413 Great Plains Cycling Club
58 David Rendon   Lubbock, TX3:41:56 223674  457 ride away bicycles/Odwalla Cycling Team
59 Dermot Kealey   Tucson, AZ3:41:59 208291  434 summit velo
60 Jonathon Levie   Plant City, FL3:45:04 224269  444 Village Bike
61 John Freisen   El Paso, TX3:49:34 234532  420 Colavita / Cooking Light / New Mexico
62 Steve Holmes   Mill Valley, CA3:52:03 199746  427 Arete Racing / Vellum Cycles
63 Trevor Bell   Palisade, CO3:55:10 227301  405 Brown & Wills
64 Timothy Schoeny   Albuquerque, NM3:56:58 31738  462 NMBRA / RGRT / Concrete Systems Inc
65 Brian Cornelius   Tucson, AZ4:04:22 178293  412 Team Waste Management
66 Jordan Hester   Midland, TX4:14:53 195561  424 G S Tenzing/Wheels in Motion
67 Geroges Haimes   4:17:24  422 Honduras Sub 23/TIGO

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Marisa Asplund   Durango, CO3:34:52 209181  202 Team Tibco
2 Amber Rais   Mansfield Center, CT3:36:51 206044  241 Webcor Builders
3 Melissa Holt   3:36:59  227 Team expresscopy.com
4 Sarah Tillotson   Boise, ID3:37:03 180905  245 Colavita/Sutter Home presented by Cookin
5 Brooke Ourada (1 - Cat1)   Silver City, NM3:37:18 187161  238 Cheerwine
6 Mara Abbott   Boulder, CO3:37:35 198735  200 Webcor Builders
7 Rachel Heal   3:37:35  223 Webcor Builders
8 Dotsie Bausch   Irvine, CA3:38:09 154601  206 Colavita/Sutter Home presented by Cookin
9 Leigh Hobson   3:38:09  225 Cheerwine
10 Anne Samplonius   3:38:09  242 Team expresscopy.com
11 Amy Dombroski   Boulder, CO3:39:36 246803  212 Excel Sports
12 Jessica Phillips   Aspen, CO3:39:39 142591  239 Team expresscopy.com
13 Jill McLaughlin   Los Gatos, CA3:39:41 183828  234 Touchstone Clmbing
14 Maria Monica   Thousand Oaks, CA3:39:41 203748  235 Touchstone Climbing
15 Leah Goldstein   3:39:45  217 Symmetrics
16 Betina Hold   El Dorado Hills, CA3:39:53 179385  226 Cheerwine
17 Andrea Dvorak   Crozet, VA3:39:53 190817  213 Colavita/Sutter Home presented by Cookin
18 Stacy Marple   Oakland, CA3:41:02 234660  231 Team Tibco
19 Nicole Evans   Sandy, UT3:41:44 201539  214 TEAm Lipton
20 Victoria Bastide   Menlo Park, CA3:43:35 234836  205 Team Tibco
21 Gabriela Gonzalez-Ferrat   3:45:06  218 Bicycle John's Serious Cycling
22 Marni Hambleton   3:45:06  220 Symmetrics Cycling Team
23 Gina Grain   3:45:06  219 Team expresscopy.com
24 Alex Wrubleski   3:45:06  246 Colavita/Sutter Home presented by Cookin
25 Sharon Allpress   Denver, CO3:45:22 167904  201 ValueAct Capital
26 Amanda Shaw   3:45:25  243 Team expresscopy.com
27 Kelly McDonald   Davis, CA3:45:29 202178  233 Touchstone Climbing
28 Miriam Hill   Santa Fe, NM3:45:31 125670  224 New Mexico Velo Sport
29 Katie Monahan (1 - Cat3)   Carbondale, CO3:45:34 120538  249 Blue Sky Velo
30 Liza Rachetto   Los Altos, CA3:45:56 145511  240 Team Tibco
31 Beverley Harper   Woodside, CA3:46:12 15132  221 Webcor Builders
32 Noel Weddle (1 - Cat2)   Grand Junction, CO3:47:08 151521  248 Velo Bella-Kona
33 Chellie Terry   Boise, ID3:49:46 202153  244 Fitzgerald's Bicycles
34 Jennifer Buntz   Albuquerque, NM3:50:06 46309  211 Olev Rapido/NMBRA
35 Daniela Gandara   Alhambra, CA3:52:18 205934  216 Colavita / Cooking Light / New Mexico
36 Holly Borowski   Boulder, CO3:53:25 188263  210 Touchstone Climbing/US Armed Forces
37 Laura Yoisten   3:53:28  247 Webcor Builders
38 Helen Kelly   3:53:28  229 Webcor Builders
39 Laurie Mauderly   Bosque Farms, NM3:53:28 245559  232 New Mexico Heart Hospital
40 Kathryn Bertine   Tucson, AZ3:54:30 405300  207 Sport Beans/NTTC
41 Elizabeth Frye   Boone, NC4:24:43 104859  215 Cheerwine
42 Rachel O'Connell (2 - Cat1)   Corona Del Mar, CA4:24:43 241718  237 Cheerwine

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyBonk BreakerUSACDFOSMOSierra NevadaShimanoCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee