Race Results for
Tour de Ephrata
Various, PA
(Event Information)
Overall GC on 04/29/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Matthew Spinks   Layton, NJ 241672  158 Skylands Cycling
2Zachary Semian   Mertztown, PA 250164  157 Young Medalists Cycling Club
3Michael Reidenbach   Emmitsburg, MD 212942  724 
4Steven Kendall   Fairfax, VA 259050  153 National Capital Velo Club/INOVA Health
5Anthony Skorochod   Wind Gap, PA 213999  155 Gotham Cyclists
6Max Mancuso   Greentown, PA 236344  161 Skylands Cycling
7Andrew Harris   Lititz, PA 245643  156 Red Rose Rockets
8Jackson Barr   Bethesda, MD 246627  159 Bicycle Place Velo
9Hannah Hayduk   Kutztown, PA 200614  151 Team Salamander Racing
10Kaitlyn Lawrence   Emmaus, PA 232118  160 VORTEX
11Lauren Parak   Highland Lakes, NJ 245273  154 Skylands Cycling

Men - JR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Cam Mancuso   Greentown, PA 236340  723 A.C.T.
2Jeremy Shirock   Emmaus, PA 164378  719 South Mountain Cycles
3Ryan Clune   Allentown, PA 228401  722 Team Vortex/Vortex Cycling Club
4Zack Noonan   Kutztown, PA 249618  717 Young Medalists Cycling Club
5Michael Roach   Macungie, PA 200597  716 Fuji/Salamander Racing
6Tyler Malay   New Tripoli, PA 230145  718 Young Medalist Cycling Club
7Quinn Joganich   Chalfont, PA 241538  721 Cycle Sports/Zaveta Construction
8Josh Sindorf   Lancaster, PA 243209  720 Red Rose Rockets
9Jeffrey Alpert   Coopersburg, PA 248058  715 Young Medalists Cycling Club

Men - MR - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jesse Gydosh   Wyoming, PA 214212  212 upstate velo/sicklers
2Glenn Snyder   Davenport, FL 149075  242 Meredith Group-GPOA-Cannondale
3John Spittal   Elizabethtown, PA 64446  243 GS Lancaster/spinners cycling
4Thomas Pinneo   Princeton, NJ 143846  239 Van Dessel Factory Team
5Joseph Manacchio   Philadelphia, PA 53227  228 MLC- Bikyle
6Charles Grose   Berwyn, PA 14270  211 Elite Bicycles
7Peter Thallner   Flourtown, PA 51567  245 Guy's Racing
8Aubrey Gordon   Reading, PA 45388  210 liberity cycle
9Kevin Kolodziejski   Palmerton, PA 67395  221 Tri-State Velo
10Brad Ober   Lancaster, PA 76653  235 GS Lancaster/ Spinners
11Keith Wilson   Mount Joy, PA 113448  252 GS Lancaster/Spinners Cycling
11Larry Kaufman   Princeton, NJ 62623  218 Van Dessel Factory Team
12Earl Brown   Spring Grove, PA 240968  204 South Mountain Velo
13Richard Leibfried   Chester Sprgs, PA 50369  223 Elite Bicycles
14Nao Yamashita   Breinigsville, PA 200963  255 Gotham Cyclists
15Ryan Mitchell   Troy, NY 197369  230 Elite Bicycles
16David Black   Mount Gretna, PA 3816  203 Swashbuckler Brewing Company/ PARenFair.
17Bryan Barrett   Easton, PA 75409  202 BikeLine/LWA
18Kevin Kielty   Franklin, NJ 66279  220 Skylands Cycling
20Dean Smith   Fleetwood, PA 206593  241 Morgan Stanley / 24 Hr Fitness / Special
21John Lux   Cornwall, PA 21889  225 Hunt Valley Bicycles/Marathon Roofing
22Todd Noonan   Sheffield, AL 242255  232 lwa-bikeline
23Art Miller   Conestoga, PA 221543  229 International Christian Cycling
24Patrick Kelly   Warminster, PA 156928  219 guy's racing
25Jim Godshall   Lansdale, PA 211296  209 Guy's Racing
26Jay Longenecker   Lancaster, PA 42834  224 International Christian Cycling Club
27Walter Risse   Warren, NJ 92846  236 MLC/BiKyle
28Dwayne Clinton   Lititz, PA 52944  205 GS Lancaster/ Spinners
29Michael Tacci   Downingtown, PA 50310  244 Main Line Cycling - BiKyle
30Raymond Peske   Harrisburg, PA 181027  238 Yellow Breeches Racing
31Joseph Yacono   Pitman, NJ 209232  254 PSRacing/Grohe
32Jay Downs   Jeannette, PA 47806  207 WVU Healthcare
33Doug Lapp   Quarryville, PA 92210  222 GS Lancaster/ Spinners
34John Nusbaum   Amissville, VA 221949  234 Warrenton Cycling Race Team
35Bill Wittman   Coatesville, PA 208461  253 Main Line Cycling - Bikyle
36Barry Holman   Washington, DC 179265  216 TEAM Fuji
37Ralph Hamerla   Norman, OK 122573  213 OKCVelo
38Paul Walker   Odenton, MD 257619  247 ABRT/Latitude

Men - MR - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brian Gristick   Budd Lake, NJ 191647  587 Skylands Cycling
2Robert Kehl   Philadelphia, PA 45528  551 Guy's Racing
3Jay Gaunt   Lock Haven, PA 40113  552 Main Line Cycling Club
4Mark Sommers   Washington, DC 149858  561 Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
5Scott Haverstick   Wash Boro, PA 15461  604 ERA Cycling
6Daniel Mitchell   Sparta, NJ 53498  570 Skylands Cycling
7Rich Cordero   Morton, PA 95313  574 Guys Racing
8Randy Thrasher   Germantown, MD 60673  571 Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
9Ronne Irvine   Reston, VA 17416  575 T.E.A.M. Fuji
10John Dalzell   King Of Prussia, PA 188836  563 Quaker City Wheelmen/Team Breakaway
11Thomas Kellogg   Breinigsville, PA 45531  581 Tri-State Velo
12Ronald Ruggiero   Philadelphia, PA 47109  565 Tri-State Velo
13Doug Chiasson   Athol, MA 157351  566 NCC / BikeReg.com
14Michael Blye   Winchester, VA 208859  577 Evolution Cycling
15Ronald Sutherland   Mathias, WV 143595  603 NCVC/inova
16Scott Klion   New York, NY 152618  576 Cranford Bike Shop/CTS
17Philip Stanley   Allentown, PA 45967  601 Morgan Stanley
18Barry Free   Lebanon, PA 12333  602 ERA Cycling
19William Care   Mt Gretna, PA 172697  553 ERA Cycling
20Thomas Licorish   Quakertown, PA 209930  556 Guy's Racing
21Joseph Kenas   Meadowbrook, PA 177439  560 Guy's Racing
22Michael Ellis   Pittsburgh, PA 162782  554 UPMC Cycling Performance
23Anthony (Tony) Bilotta   Aiken, SC 126767  579 Van Dessel Factory Team
24Stephen Dahlem   Philadelphia, PA 248457  582 unattached
25William Ehler   Pittsburgh, PA 168527  573 UPMC Cycling Performance
26Paul Kornet   West Chester, PA 261523  567 Chester County Velo
27Steven Lehman   Rock Hill, SC 54723  607 tri-state velo
28Thomas Coleman   Greenwich, CT 180511  583 Cafeteros
29Kerry Scanlon   Chevy Chase, MD 116673  584 Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
30Neil Gussman   Lancaster, PA 111288  562 MainLine Cycling
31Robert Wellmon   Glenolden, PA 56235  585 Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakaway
32Robert Lea   Taneytown, MD 20621  600 TEAM Fuji
33Fran Rudy   Ooltewah, TN 58193  605 Scenic City Velo
34Richard Fristik   Alexandria, VA 12443  568 Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
35Charles Canfield   Allentown, PA 45157  578 Bike Line/LWA
36Bruce Petrovick   Wilmington, DE 79508  558 Main Line Cycling - BiKyle
37Jeffrey Nunes   Washington, PA 244724  569 
38Phillip Fox   Cochranville, PA 103219  609 Chester County Velo-Iron Hill Brewery
39Alfred Maree   West Chester, OH 243087  557 Berks County Bicycle Club
40Philip Senechal   Philadelphia, PA 201259  608 Guy's Racing
41Neil Sutcliffe   Proctorville, OH 229527  606 

Men - MR - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Scott Haverstick   Wash Boro, PA 15461  604 ERA Cycling
2Ronald Sutherland   Mathias, WV 143595  603 NCVC/inova
3Barry Free   Lebanon, PA 12333  602 ERA Cycling
4Philip Stanley   Allentown, PA 45967  601 Morgan Stanley
5Steven Lehman   Rock Hill, SC 54723  607 tri-state velo
6Robert Lea   Taneytown, MD 20621  600 TEAM Fuji
7Phillip Fox   Cochranville, PA 103219  609 Chester County Velo-Iron Hill Brewery
8Fran Rudy   Ooltewah, TN 58193  605 Scenic City Velo
9Philip Senechal   Philadelphia, PA 201259  608 Guy's Racing
10Neil Sutcliffe   Proctorville, OH 229527  606 

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Clayton Barrows   Denver, CO 120470  84 Rite Aid Pro Cycling
2Jared Babik   Pittsburgh, PA 165571  43 Meredith Group-GPOA-Cannondale
3John (Jackie) Simes   Alburtis, PA 150549  73 PA Lightning
4Joshua Taylor (1 - Pro)   Fountainville, PA 60279  82 Rite Aid Pro Cycling
5Mike Stubna   Philadelphia, PA 222437  45 Meredith Group-GPOA-Cannondale
6Bobby Lea   Mertztown, PA 65819  86 Rite Aid Pro Cycling
7Paul Mica   Alexandria, VA 177291  63 NCVC/Inova Health System
8Guillaume Nelessen   Lambertville, NJ 151319  81 Rite Aid Pro Cycling
9Turner Johnson   Oakland, CA 201349  44 Meredith Group-GPOA-Cannondale
10Taylor Brown   Fleetwood, PA 166664  72 PA Lightning
11David Bozak   Hollidaysburg, PA 155889  13 Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
12Daniel Wilson   Cliffside Park, NJ 197488  52 Monstr Healthcare Cycling Team
13Keith Gerber   Brookhaven, PA 166846  21 Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon
14Pete Cannell   Mebane, NC 6004  36 IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE - ARTEMIS ELITE
15Ryan McKinney   Reston, VA 97634  16 Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
16Adam Fung (1 - Cat1)   Mountlake Terrace, WA 186926  12 Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
17Bradley Viera (2 - Pro)   Lancaster, PA 157940  83 Rite Aid Pro Cycling
18Nathan Coleman   Seattle, WA 226439  32 IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE - ARTEMIS ELITE
19Joseph Liberto   New Windsor, MD 179336  34 IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE - ARTEMIS ELITE
20Andrew Shaw   Alexandria, VA 116102  62 NCVC/Inova Health System
21Kenneth Young   Jacksonville, NC 233138  15 Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
22Michael Beers (2 - Cat1)   Kutztown, PA 89537  85 Rite Aid Pro Cycling
23Joshua Frick   Park City, UT 135709  11 Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
24Tucker Brown (1 - Cat2)   Fleetwood, PA 166662  71 PA Lightning
25Colin Sandberg   Philadelphia, PA 119361  41 Meredith Group-GPOA-Cannondale
26Jason Meidhof   Bethesda, MD 143088  64 NCVC/Inova Health System
27Ramon Benitez   Glenwood, MD 3304  35 IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE - ARTEMIS ELITE
28John Minturn   Philadelphia, PA 179015  42 Meredith Group-GPOA-Cannondale
29Stephen Cummings   Pittsburgh, PA 201402  46 Meredith Group-GPOA-Cannondale
30Ben Landers (2 - Cat2)   Silver Spring, MD 20262  14 Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
31Stephen May   Lebanon, PA 134837  74 PA Lightning
32Mark Light   Hackettstown, NJ 112548  76 PA Lightning
33Wayne Work   Lancaster, PA 38957  75 PA Lightning
34Fred Reidenbach   Emmitsburg, MD 199537  33 IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE - ARTEMIS ELITE
35Bo Lee   Annandale, VA 20700  31 IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE - ARTEMIS ELITE
36Shane Kline   Bally, PA 192584  93 Team Alliance Environmental presented by
37Richard Straub   State College, PA 126976  24 Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon
38Nicholas Reinert (1 - Cat3)   Mertztown, PA 191021  94 Team Alliance Environmental presented by
39Karl Woitas   Elizabethtown, PA 38756  92 Team Alliance Environmental presented by
40Jeffrey Salvitti   San Francisco, CA 223464  91 Team Alliance Enviromental presented by
41Richard Schenck   Milford, NJ 155812  95 Team Alliance Environmental presented by
42Evan Daney   Coatesville, PA 199114  96 Team Alliance Environmental presented by
43Zack Allison   Arlington Va 211435  61 NCVC/Inova Health System
44Gregory Abbott   Washington, DC 151860  65 NCVC/Inova Health System
45Wade Jennings   Springfield, VA 206885  66 NCVC/Inova Health System
46Frederick Billet   Langhorne, PA 54219  26 Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon
47Louis Secreto   Philadelphia, PA 156847  22 Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon
48Michael Attie   Seattle, WA 68948  23 Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon
49Richard Klosinski   Marlton, NJ 208134  25 Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon
50Russell Blake   Dover, PA 60238  51 Monstr Healthcare Cycling Team
51Chad Young   Lititz, PA 186882  53 Monstr Healthcare Cycling Team
52Brian Smith   York, PA 223324  54 Monstr Healthcare Cycling Team
53Timothy Yost   Mechanicsburg, PA 56754  55 Monstr Healthcare Cycling Team
54Brandon Haines   West Chester, PA 51413  56 Monstr Healthcare Cycling Team
55Andrew Wulfkuhle   Lancaster, PA 153981  C3/ADG
56Brian Fouche   Hagerstown, MD 198127  C3/ADG
57Austin Frey   Washington Boro, PA 209039  C3/ADG
58Kristopher Auer   Baltimore, MD 2065  C3/ADG

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ryan Mele   Washington, PA 158772  342 TREK OF PITTSBURGH
2Michael Bradbury   Broadlands, VA 187717  327 EVOLUTION CYCLING
3Nick Mulder   Washington, DC 230570  355 CLEAN CURRENTS P/B DON BEYER VOLVO
4David Hoyle   Rocky Hill, CT 223454  344 GUYS RACING
5Randy Callahan   South Park, PA 244417  331 UPMC PERFORMANCE CYCLING
6Mark Sommers   Washington, DC 149858  98 CLEAN CURRENTS P/B DON BEYER VOLVO
7Bill Gros   Ashburn, VA 51036  356 SQUADRA COPPI/IMSAAB
8Rufus Pichler   Brooklyn, NY 231705  313 KISSENA CYCLING CLUB
9Ryan Sohmer   Harrisburg, PA 186270  364 FAULKNER HONDA RACING
10David Freifelder   Glenwood, NJ 200872  346 SKYLANDS CYCLING
11Steve Bedilion   Mcmurray, PA 212417  312 TRIZILLA TRIATHLON EQUIPMENT COMPANY
12Robert Collins   Landenberg, PA 58634  348 HENRY'S BIKES
13Justin Koelbl   Fairfax Station, VA 202085  369 WARRENTON CYCLING RACE TEAM
14Michael Carney   Mechanicsburg, PA 159716  371 FAULKNER HONDA RACING
15George Opria   Manassas, VA 210668  351 VOS RACING
16Paul Lengermann   Washington, DC 216293  326 NCVC/INOVA HEALTH SYSTEM
17Ted Michaels   Leesburg, VA 206649  366 EVOLUTION CYCLING
18Zachary Felpel   Willowstreet, PA 220467  301 RED ROSE ROCKETS
19Matthew Smith   Airville, PA 230568  339 SWASHBUCKLER/PA RENAISSANCE FAIRE
20Douglas Riegner   Pittsburgh, PA 154452  354 TRIZILLA TRIATHLON COMPANY
21Ryan Pomajevich   Schnecksville, PA 145887  380 GOTHAM CYCLISTS
22Bryan Verdeur   West Chester, PA 241186  341 CHESTER COUNTY VELO - IRON HILL BREWERY
23Pascal Sauvayre   New York, NY 64894  318 CRCA/BLUE RIBBON - TRANSLATIONS.COM
24Stephen Robinson   Arlington, VA 30220  352 SQUADRA COPPI/IM SAAB
25Constantinos Tombras   Arlington, VA 70009  311 SQUADRA COPPI/IM SAAB
26Matt Perry   West Chester, PA 224448  322 CHESTER COUNTY VELO - IRON HILL BREWERY
27Kevin Fryberger   Devon, PA 230428  387 HUMAN ZOOM/PABST BLUE RIBBON
28Justin Kanter   Moon Twp, PA 201399  316 UPMC CYCLING PERFORMANCE
29Richard Schweizer   Denver, CO 231652  324 
30Emerson Loustau   Northampton, MA 234249  357 PHILADELPHIA CICLISMO
31Kevin Gottlieb   San Francisco, CA 226379  386 SQUADRA COPPI
32Jason Schiltz   Glenmoore 130453  325 CHESTER COUNTY VELO - IRON HILL
33Evan Ellicott   Riverdale, MD 157667  309 TEAM N-TIERACTIVE/BIKE DOCTOR-WALDORF
34Paul Wilson   Hanover, PA 219559  323 ALL AMERICAN BICYCLE CLUB
35Zach Putt   Harrisburg, PA 241787  304 WORLD CUP SKI AND CYCLE
36Mark Musolino   Pittsburgh, PA 25580  358 UPMC CYCLING PERFORMANCE
37Christopher Shaw   Pipersville, PA 184317  382 CRCA / EMPIRE CYCLING TEAM
38Morgan Gerlak   Baltimore, MD 194574  377 C3/ADG/JOE'S
39Dave Berson   Elkins Park, PA 49967  303 TEAM HUMAN ZOOM/PBR-M1
40Joel Noal   Hollidaysburg, PA 211561  347 SPOKES-N-SKIS/ALTOONA BICYCLE CLUB
41Charles Denton   Raleigh, NC 92499  330 HUNT VALLEY BICYCLE CLUB
42Ben King   Rockville, MD 208844  332 NONE
43Samuel Kirk   Paradise, PA 138947  383 TECHNOCYCLE BRC
44Timothy Klotz   Morrisville, NC 204120  373 MONSTR HEALTH CYCLING TEAM
45Graham Coy   Atlanta, GA 207880  343 TRI-STATE VELO
46Jonathan Glick   Lancaster, PA 203214  328 MONSTR HEALTH CYCLING TEAM
47Scott Sanderson   Millerstown, PA 141039  388 FAULKNER HONDA RACING
48Tim Gresh   West Chester Pa, PA 197894  372 TEAM ALLIANCE ENVIRONMENTAL PRESENTED BY
49David Wells   Princeton, NJ 167341  385 VAN DESSEL FACTORY TEAM
50Victor Siegfried   Reston, VA 185280  329 EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB
51Ethan Townsend   Wilmington, DE 168201  335 CHRISTIANA CARE PT+/FSVS
52Gerhardt Herbert   Bryn Mawr, PA 218312  307 HUMAN ZOOM / PABST BLUE RIBBON
53Filip Capala   Columbia, KY 208888  362 CAPALA BROTHERS/POLSKA
54Carlos Restrepo   Wilton, CT 161557  381 TARGETRAINING
55Saysana Inthavongsa   Manheim, PA 56690  300 SWASHBUCKLER/PA RENAISSANCE FAIRE
56Eric Fredericks   Wayne, PA 41704  320 MLC - BIKYLE

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jacob Mueller   Fish Creek, WI 248510  461 Guys Racing
2Ryan Bloom   Baltimore, MD 240629  408 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Rac
3Andrew Johnson   Parkesburg, PA 163272  438 Team Cycle Works
4James Hibbs   Bethesda, MD 198921  433 Squadra Coppi
5Bruno Neto   Derwood, MD 221645  463 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
6Alexander Butterfield   Minneapolis 242987  410 NCVC/Inova Health System
7Aaron Mackley   Columbia, PA 258757  450 Team Cycleworks
8Peter Custer   Hampton, VA 162204  420 WWVC / 3D Fitness and Health
9Chad Jones   Morgantown, WV 236933  439 Team BBC
10Manuel Caliz   Ephrata, PA 244954  457 Shirks Racing Presented by TREK
11Sean Ross   Arlington, VA 256223  474 Squadra Coppi/IM SAAB
12Matthew Russell    220256  476 Tri State Velo
13Clark Vandergrift   Reisterstown, MD 224659  491 Velo Club of Baltimore / Race Pace
14Robert Carlsen   Brooklyn, NY 241462  414 Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakaway Racing
15Peter Muto   Fogelsville, PA 223052  462 Gotham Cyclists
16Richard Distad   Crofton, MD 239630  424 Maryland Velo
17Todd Lippin   Philadelphia, PA 225197  448 3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery
18Andrew Ayers   Lancaster, PA 251791  403 Boston Scientific Cycling Club
19Kyle Centrella   Paoli, PA 223455  415 Chester County Velo - Iron Hill Brewery
20John Larson   Alexandria, VA 20424  445 Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
21Angel Martinez   Morganville, NJ 236272  454 3D Racing Team/Toms Atlantic Cyclery
22Craig Merritts   Pittsburgh, PA 89628  458 UPMC Cycling Performance
23Jonathan Hostetter   Lancaster, PA 197263  435 Boston Scientific
24Richard MacLaughlin   West Chester, PA 245036  451 Chester County Velo - Iron Hill
25Tony Goncalves   Rockville, MD 168623  427 All American Bicycle Club
26Alex Welsh   West Newton, MA 244254  494 Quaker City Wheelmen/Team Breakaway
27Christopher Newport   Philadelphia, PA 157400  465 NCVC/Inova Health System
28Seth Witman   York, PA 238084  498 Team Cycle Works presented by Harp & Fid
29Paul Hoyle   Avondale, PA 213976  436 MONSTR HEALTH CYCLING
30Joseph Hess   Mount Joy, PA 230060  432 GS Lancaster/Spinners Cycling
31Kyle Jones   Crofton, MD 111649  440 Evolution Cycling Club
32Adam Snoke   Landisville, PA 221838  485 Chester County Velo - Iron Hill Brewery
33Raymond Plewacki   Fairfax, VA 222263  468 Evolution Cycling
34Billy Kliner   Ashburn, VA 189821  442 Evolution Cycling
35Matthew Neugebauer   Wilmington, DE 207830  464 Christiana Care PT+/FSVS
36Devin Corboy   Mckeesport, PA 241389  419 Trizilla
37Clifton Smoot   San Francisco, CA 219426  489 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Cyc
38Timothy Dowling   Wilmington, DE 178017  425 First State Velo Sport
39Richard Steele   West Chester, PA 237198  488 Chester County Velo - Iron Hill Brewery
40David Stauffer   Lancaster, PA 195759  487 unattached
41Jon Kokus   Lancaster, PA 239323  444 Team Cycle Works presented by The Harp a
42Ken Cohen   Wilmington, DE 234792  418 Christiana Care - FSVS
43Edward Klock-McCook   King Of Prussia, PA 211704  443 Human Zoom/Pabts Blue Ribbon
44Karl Anderson   Arlington, VA 222647  401 NCVC/Inova Health System
45Matthew Hennessy   San Jose, CA 190800  431 Team BBC
46Richard Mowry   Milford, NJ 244078  460 Evolution Racing
47Carey Jackson Yonce   Philadelphia, PA 235674  437 
48Paul Plowright   York, PA 242123  469 Team Cycle Works presented by The Harp a
49Christopher Davis   Canonsburg, PA 8759  423 Cycle Works presented by Harp & Fiddle
50Joe Mazza   Sterling, VA 221022  456 WWVC / 3D Fitness and Health Cycling Tea
51Rob Allen   Lancaster, PA 160386  400 GS Lancaster/Spinners Cycling
52David Kemp   Welcome, MD 254861  441 team n-tieractive/Bike Doctor-Waldorf
53Mark Broadwater   Cockeysville, MD 222929  421 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
54Jonathan Smits   Worcester, MA 238032  484 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
55Nathaniel Wilson   Boulder, CO 207985  497 NCVC/Inova Health System
56Ray Manyoky   Bethesda, MD 217022  453 Bicycle Place Velo Club
57Ryan Linder-Hess   Lancaster, PA 197132  447 Team Cycleworks
58Michael Ciunci   West Chester, PA 249699  417 Chester County Velo - Iron Hill Brewery
59Judd Walencikowski   Miami Fl 233689  492 team n-tieractive/Bike Doctor-Waldorf
60Bruce Armentrout   Williamstown, MA 243525  402 Ebel Box
61Matthew Randolph   Lancaster, PA 197185  470 unattached
62Brian Cincera   Allentown, PA 241600  416 Bikeline/LWA
63Grant Wills   Lebanon, TN 219637  496 Spokes-N-Skis /Altoona Bicycle Club
64John Scott   Finksburg, MD 237118  481 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amatuer Rac
65Mark Sanford   Newark, DE 231568  478 FSVS/Christian Care PT Plus
66Marcus Handy   Yeadon, PA 196208  429 MLC-Bikyle/Main Line Cycling Club
67Matthew Dishart   Mount Joy, PA 238088  499 MONSTR HEALTH CYCLING
68Matthew Brancheau   Baltimore, MD 206409  411 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Cyc
69James Barrett   Belleville, MI 248958  405 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amatuer Rac
70Edward Maven   Hatfield, PA 197423  455 Evolution Racing
71Michael Long   Willow Street, PA 237945  449 International Christian Cycling
72Kornel Schuebel   North Bethesda, MD 205906  480 Chesapeake Wheelmen
73N/A   New Castle, DE 189369  477 Christiana Care PT+/FSVS

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lisa Jellett   Warren, NJ 185381  637 Verducci Breakaway Racing
2Heidi Woolever (1 - Cat1)   Washington, DC 120497  685 Annapolis
3Diane Castor   Boyertown, PA 143040  635 C3/ADG/Joe's Bike Shop
4Lauren Shirock   Emmaus, PA 156050  644 BMW/Bianchi
5Sinead Miller   Pittsburgh, PA 171289  660 UPMC Cycling Performance
6Jacqueline Paull   Hackettstown, NJ 27456  643 Watchung Wheelmen/High Gear Cyclery
7Rachel Warner   Anna, TX 200801  646 Charlottesville Racing Club
8Sarah Sauvayre   New York, NY 118465  636 CRCA/Comedy Central-Sid's Bikes
9Kate Flore   Washington, DC 220048  650 HPC/LIST
10Karen Ulrich (1 - Cat3)   New York, NY 201454  666 Comedy Central/sid's
11Michele Bote (2 - Cat1)   Lancaster, PA 68760  630 Hub Racing
12Rebecca Koh   New York, NY 180479  638 CRCA/Comedy Central-Sid's Bikes
13Ellen Moses   New York, NY 200962  642 CRCA/Comedy Central-Sid's
14Colleen Hayduk   Kutztown, PA 184207  658 Team Fuji / Salamander
15Nonnie Howard   Phoenixville, PA 132499  647 Verducci/Breakaway Racing
16Kristine Church   Philadelphia, PA 142023  649 Human Zoom/ Pabst Blue Ribbon
17Tracy Rankin   Rockville, MD 29153  663 Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
18Pamela Saltzgueber   Pipersville, PA 223018  664 Cycle Sports/Zaveta Construction
19Nina Santiago   Breinigsville, PA 194414  669 TARGETRAINING WOMENS TEAM
20Kelley Bethoney   Wynnewood, PA 242335  670 Tri-State Velo
21Christine Wehlburg   Herndon, VA 220922  667 NCVC/Inova Health System
22Susan Hefler   Herndon, VA 15670  684 HPC/LIST
23Maria Collazo   Philadelphia, PA 7390  631 Amoroso's / Bicycle Therapy
24Kathryn Ross   Durango, CO 247983  681 Cycle Sports
25Jennifer Cheng   Arlington, VA 223002  671 NCVC/Inova Health System
26Lesley Golenor   Washington, DC 258001  674 HPC/LIST
27Erica Zaveta   Brevard, NC 230062  668 Cyclesports/Zaveta Construction
28Lynda Maldonado   Little Rock, AR 115696  639 Tri State Velo/Amoroso's Racing Team
29Kathryn Potylycki   Emmaus, PA 222408  680 Team Vortex
30Beth Mason   Harker Heights, TX 101329  633 C3/ADG/Joe's
31Kristy Swope   Bethlehem, PA 203648  682 Saucon Valley Bikes
32Diane Miller   Washington, DC 208554  641 C3/ADG/Joe's Bike Shop
33Lisa Vible   Wilmington, DE 163495  645 C3/ADG/Joe's Bike Shop
34Sue Kuenstner   Greenwich, CT 190748  657 Cafeteros
35Diana Panchyk (2 - Cat3)   Hewitt, NJ 89201  662 Boston Scientific
36Tracy Lea   Taneytown, MD 20622  648 Team Fuji
37Laura Gabanski   Kensington, MD 219704  652 ABRT/Latitude
38Mimi Newcastle   Fort Washington, MD 200625  661 HPC/LIST
39Kathleen Landers   Baltimore, MD 142014  659 Team BBC
40Jennifer Kulicki   Manheim, PA 258712  676 Boston Scientific
41Patricia Marzi   Kutztown, PA 191454  677 Salamander Racing
42Kirsten Meyer (1 - Cat4)   Wilmington, DE 246752  679 Team DRT/Deep Blue
43Elspeth Huyett   Alburtis, PA 229080  656 Young Medalists Cycling Club

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSierra NevadaSpyUSACDFShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee