Race Results for
Santa Ynez Valley National-NMBS #3
Los Olivos, CA
(Event Information)
Super D on 05/18/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nate Byrom   Penn Valley, CA06:16.52 237491  638 DEVO / WTB
2 JAMIE KNIGHT   06:36.24  932 BENTS SCHW
3 Casey Williams   Big Bear City, CA07:01.24 227522  524 BEAR VALLE
4 Jeff Cayley   Santa Clarita, CA07:37.34 219853  947 MOREWOOD/6
5 Bryce Semonian   Poway, CA08:26.75 276355  793 661/STEEL
6 Cameron Williams   Big Bear City, CA10:49.95 245456  525 BEAR VALLY
DNF Ryan Blanchette   Long Beach, CADNF 185784  762 BAKCBONE R

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Menso de Jong   Cupertino, CA06:24.39 243003  223 SANTA CRUZ
2 Dan Nielsen   Big Bear City, CA06:31.37 139655  725 BEAR VALLE
3 PHILLIPPE MICKELSON   06:35.95  1171 
4 Jordan Lopez   Lincoln, CA06:37.11 243555  609 DH RENO/WT
5 James Koch   Oceanside, CA06:38.04 89889  734 CYCOPATH
6 Daniel Baggs   San Luis Obispo, CA06:38.89 151489  326 
7 Stephen Marshall   Big Bear Lake07:22.29 122108  417 BEAR VALLE
DNF John Barbachano   Edwards, CADNF 220288  1028 POSSABILIT
DNF John Parson   Covington, LADNF 236117  724 SIMPLY FIT
DNF Mike Hittle   Boulder, CODNF 263263  899 

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ANDREW JUSKAITIS   06:18.34  400 GIANT BICY
2 BRANT HATTON   06:32.35  952 
3 henry szczypiorski   Romoland, CA06:33.83 274593  658 CYCOPATH
4 Todd Branham   Cedar Mountain, NC06:35.77 4640  520 LONG CANE
5 Donald Morehouse   Reno, NV06:39.74 133559  903 DH RENO
6 GREGG BUCY   07:28.78  486 
7 RYAN SMITH   07:35.72  1066 
DNF BRANDON BUNDERSON   DNF  759 

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rich Bartlett   Lancaster, CA06:13.09 2783  248 BLOCK
2 Joe Fabris   Los Gatos, CA06:44.62 189959  514 FIGHTIN BO
3 Stephen Smith   Montrose , CA06:52.99 33294  496 TEAM SMITH
4 Steven Miller   Lake Stevens, WA07:12.98 203491  918 BICYCLE CE
5 Mike Abbott   Santa Barbara, CA07:17.83 252058  809 CHICKEN RA
DNF Bert Blanchette   Long Beach, CADNF 3886  764 BACKBONE R

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dean Swank   Crestline, CA06:57.47 215598  578 BV BIKES/S
2 Roger Lopez   07:31.74 275979  733 CAPITOL AU
3 GARY SCHEIDLER   07:51.17  1188 SHO-AIR
DNF Bobby Bondurant   Big Bear City, CADNF 107266  816 MTN MISFIT
DNF RICH PITRA   DNF  786 

Men - Pro - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 GOEFF KABUSH   05:39.07  
2 CARL DECKER   05:42.69  
3 Barry Wicks   Corvallis, OR05:48.77 134223  KONA
4 Dana Weber   Aliso Viejo, CA05:59.68 126922  566 TREK VW/WE
5 Kenny Burt   Auburn, CA06:09.96 89186  1138 JAMIS KEND
6 Derek Hermon   Big Bear Lake, CA06:21.00 15935  235 BV BIKES/S
7 Noah Holcomb   Aliso Viejo, CA06:45.39 128792  547 SOBE CANNO
8 Ray Storm   Corte Madera, CA 200468   
DNF Trevor Downing   Durango, CODNF 161859  490 DEVO
DNF WAYLON SMITH   DNF  1134 

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Philicia Marion   Mount Airy, NC07:45.20 220598  893 KENDA
2 Vanessa Humic   Long Beach, CA08:00.60 250250  949 BACKBONE A

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Meghan Blades   Thousand Oaks, CA07:19.47 208198  645 

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Beverly Chaney   Carmel, CA07:23.43 221127  516 ROARING MO
2 Kathleen Bortolussi   Aptos, CA08:00.75 146732  761 VELO BELLA

Women - Pro - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Susan Haywood   Davis, WV06:28.80 117585  119 TREK/VW
2 Rachel Lloyd   Fairfax, CA06:37.66 107283  703 PROMAN/PAR
3 Lea Davison   Jericho, VT06:37.78 164014  110 TREK/VW
4 Susan Butler   Portland, OR06:46.38 211472  401 MONAVIE/CA
5 Heather Holmes   Atlanta, GA06:54.70 222022  620 KENDA/TITU
6 Emily Van Meter   Portland, OR06:57.92 211547  521 SOBE/CANNO
7 KELLI EMMETT   06:58.52  114 
8 Maureen Kunz   Oakland, CA07:02.84 206973  704 LOST COAST
9 Sarah Kaufmann   Park City, UT07:06.50 204404  997 TITUS/ROAR
10 Judy Freeman   Littleton Co07:12.55 182719  117 TOUGH GIRL
11 C Michelle Rivera   Golden , CO07:33.42 149566  1136 STEVENKSD
12 Heather Ranoa   Murrieta, CA07:35.75 240134  702 INTENSE
13 Nina Baum   Albuquerque, NM07:59.49 180986  127 SOBE/CANNO
14 LEIGH DONOVAN   08:09.41  847 GT BICYCLE

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUORESierra NevadaUSACDFShimanoOSMOSpyBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee