Race Results for
Tucson Bicycle Classic
Tucson, AZ
(Event Information)
Road Race on 03/29/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Masters - MR - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Rene Ortega   Tucson, AZ 127318  409 Team Rhino
2541.79Chris McGee   Golden, CO 23458  427 Fuentesdesign
3543.57Adrian Schumacher   Tucson, AZ 140853  433 Presteza
4545.36Bryan Antol   Flagstaff, AZ 1806  430 RIDECLEAN
5547.14Kyle Akin   Tucson, AZ 203522  412 Team Rhino
6548.93Scott Biaggi   Tucson, AZ 140879  406 GST Racing
7550.71Mark Wald-Hopkins   Los Alamos, NM 109626  411 Bike -n- Sport
8552.50Jim Silverman   Flagstaff, AZ 183486  417 Rideclean
9554.29Jesus Lamb   Tucson, AZ 191857  418 GST Racing
10556.07Albert Senft (1 - Cat1)   Albuquerque, NM 32168  432 Colavita New Mexico
11557.86Richard Biocca   Tucson, AZ 210759  408 Eclipse Racing
12559.64Todd Mion   Greenville , SC 50781  404 RIDECLEAN
13561.43Walter Vaughan   Vail, AZ 56619  401 Summit Velo
14563.21Keith Ashmore   Durango, CO 75512  414 Colavita NM
15565.00Brian Palen   Seattle, WA 186715  431 Colavita New Mexico
16566.79Michael Middleton   Tucson, AZ 116748  410 Rhino
17568.57Jeff Parker   Tucson, AZ 184668  420 ECLIPSE RACING
18570.36Dave Rudnicki (1 - Cat4)   Colorado Springs, CO 252581  424 Independent
19572.14Daryll McKenzie   Marana, AZ 138171  425 Eclipse Racing
20573.93Joseph Rudman   Boulder, CO 30810  416 NA
21575.71Charles Royalty   Tempe, AZ 153317  429 San Tan Racing / Paragon
22577.50Kurt Kroese   Tucson, AZ 190256  413 GST Racing
23579.29Scott Baker   Oro Valley, AZ 82541  405 GST Racing
24581.07Jesus Zapata   El Paso, TX 69395  419 colavita new mexico
25582.86John Dehnert   Tucson, AZ 27907  415 Ride Clean
26584.64Travis Huxman   Tucson, AZ 192080  403 Eclipse Racing
27586.43Dan Distefano   Tucson, AZ 89997  426 Eclipse Racing
28588.21Rick Cimaglia   Durango, CO 51046  407 RideClean
29590.00Jack Phillips   Tucson, AZ 188117  422 Eclipse Racing

Men - Masters - MR - 45-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00John Simonson   Tucson, AZ 197428  466 GST Racing
2542.00Dale Luedtke   Oceanside, CA 47262  477 UC Cyclery/JW Floor
3544.00Fred Hoblit (1 - Cat2)   Valencia, CA 16360  469 Santa Clarita Velo
4546.00Alexander Koss   Flagstaff, AZ 236463  481 Summit Velo
5548.00Joseph Suida   Tucson, AZ 185082  462 Southwest Hand cycling team
6550.00Mark Fosenburg   Phoenix, AZ 143238  460 ECFA/Honeywell
7552.00Jay Guyot   Tucson, AZ 126818  467 GST Racing
8Steve ZOUMANAS     483 AonaZ/SDBC
9556.00Thomas Kachelmeyer   Royal Oak, MI 18395  451 Team Giant -MI
10558.00Donald Ward   El Paso, TX 49826  472 TEAM EL PASO
11560.00Andrie Duvall   Tucson, AZ 65527  478 Summit Velo
12562.00Donald Lewis   Tucson, AZ 21068  471 Team Rhino
13564.00David Bixby   Phoenix, AZ 125651  473 Team RPM
14566.00Kiral Thompson   Tucson, AZ 204637  461 Summit Velo
15568.00Alex Brakmo   Tucson, AZ 4607  480 Norson-VH
16570.00Jon Black   Tucson, AZ 154067  464 GST
17572.00Scott Hendricks   Lakewood, CO 55246  453 Vitamin Cottage Cycling Team
18574.00Jonathan Roberts (1 - Cat3)   Tucson, AZ 108768  463 South West Hand
19576.00John Johnson   Tucson, AZ 17974  465 Southwest Hand Cycling Team
20James JANZEN     468 bicisport
21580.00Edward Cortright (2 - Cat3)   Tucson, AZ 221110  470 
22582.00Andrew Hosterman   Tucson, AZ 48867  479 Southwest Hand Cycling Team
23584.00Dale Crockatt   Tucson, AZ 230830  476 unattached
24586.00David French   Tucson, AZ 53871  474 Southwest Hand Cycling Team
25588.00Matthias Feurer   Tucson, AZ 204102  459 Team Rhino
26590.00Michael Jones   Oro Valley, AZ 133777  458 Team Rhino

Men - Masters - MR - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Eric Nelson   Cave Creek, AZ 65059  747 Team RPM
2543.33Duane Mulvaney   Casa Grande, AZ 77005  748 Landis/Trek
3546.67Benjamin Maciel   Heber, CA 275832  755 Ma Linda
4Roy QUADE     739 NA
5553.33Donald Williams   Los Angeles, CA 38334  750 Bicycle Haus Racing
6556.67James Ostrem   Tucson, AZ 226520  744 Team RPM
7560.00Donald Goodkin   Healdsburg, CA 258832  749 Dolce Vita Cycling
8563.33Glenn Harris   Tucson, AZ 180527  746 Thunder Mountain Cycling
9566.67Brian McQuiston   Tucson, AZ 103145  753 Jim Click Racing Team
10570.00Roger Springer   Atascadero, CA 198617  740 San Diego Cycle-Vets
11573.33Tom Overdeck   Paradise Valley, AZ 207176  737 Procon/1st National Bank AZ
12576.67Richard Ellwanger   Tucson, AZ 272136  741 Aggress
13580.00Dennis Krueger   Tucson, AZ 219732  751 SUMMIT VELO
14martin WATSON     743 bicisport
15586.67Jay Hirsch   Tucson, AZ 126328  745 Southwest Hand Cycling Team
16590.00Arland Crump   Tucson, AZ 225875  757 none

Men - Masters - MR - 65-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Ralph Duckett   Tucson, AZ 50589  629 SOUTHWEST HAND
2548.33Jim Moutray   Sonoita, AZ 181576  630 IC 3
3556.67William Barnes   Tucson, AZ 170417  628 RPM
4Dwight GILLESPIE     633 NA
5573.33Jacobo Melcer   Bonita, CA 207024  632 San Diego Cyclo-Vets
6581.67Al Ravicher (1 - Cat4)   St George, UT 250638  635 Team Pro Cyclery
7Jerry TETREAULT     631 Pasadena Athletic Association

Men - Masters - MR - 70-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1509.00Franz Hammer   Oro Valley, AZ 45423  642 First Mortgage
2Robert PAGANINI     641 Pasadena Athletic Association
3590.00David Deichman   Tucson, AZ 56635  643 saguaro velo

Men - Pro/Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Carlos HERNANDEZ     29 P&S-Specialized
2David SALOMON     26 P&S-Specialized
3Alex BHOGAL     35 MAZURCOACHING.COM
4Antonio ALDAPE     34 P&S-Specialized
5Nick FRIESEN     10 The Bike Shop
6548.33Brian Forbes   Mesa, AZ 65615  36 Ride Clean
7550.00Jacob Rubelt   Tucson, AZ 79833  20 Ride Clean
8551.67Joshua Liberles   Portland, OR 208558  18 Colavita New Mexico p/b JNF Enterprises
9553.33Martin Adamczyk   San Diego, CA 115698  12 Lot/Polish Airlines
10555.00Ryan Knapp   Columbus, IN 161263  Alderfer Bergen
11556.67David Glick   Tucson, AZ 175967  24 OrganicAthlete's Team Vegan
12558.33Joshua Bartlett   Windham, NH 156797  17 Team Rubicon
13Rodolfo AVILA     P&S-Specialized
14561.67Ryan Blickem   Las Cruces, NM 83581  Landis Trek
15Philip GALE     Hennebont Cyclisme
16Bryson BOWERS     31 DeWalt
17566.67Christian Walker   Goleta, CA 50894  27 Time Factory Team
18Juan Pablo VILLELA     16 Rica Burguer
19570.00Bryson Perry   Sandy, UT 89388  32 American R.A.D.D. presented by Agel
20571.67Drew Miller   Flagstaff, AZ 52030  22 Landis Trek VW
21573.33Kyle Colavito   Tucson, AZ 190677  14 RIDECLEAN
22575.00Ryan Baumann (1 - Cat1)   Green Bay, WI 207813  CRCA/Sakonnet Technology U25
23576.67Phillip Gaimon (2 - Cat1)   North Hollywood, CA 211475  Fiordifrutta
24578.33Timothy Carolan   Tucson, AZ 55904  Landis Trek
25Carlos LOPEZ     30 P&S-Specialized
26Charles THIBAULT     28 EVA-DEVINCI
27Julien FILLION     15 NA
28585.00Brian Lemke   Cave Creek, AZ 59550  33 Landis/Trek
29586.67Nicholaus Schreiber   Tucson, AZ 93359  11 Landis/Trek
30Gilberto PORRAS     21 Rica Burguer
31590.00David Reid   Mesa, AZ 60513  25 Landis/Trek

Men - Cat 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Kyle Ward   Tucson, AZ 230240  61 Team WM
2541.85Matthew Jones   Lakewood, CO 225189  82 Crazy Cat Cyclery
3543.70Brian Keller   Newport Beach, CA 203805  79 Cycles Veloce
4545.56Brian Cornelius   Tucson, AZ 178293  78 Team WM
5547.41Christian Helmig   Highland Village, TX 245316  77 Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team
6549.26Craig Streit   Scottsdale, AZ 197252  75 Procon/1st National Bank of AZ
7551.11Jim Woodburne   Phoenix, AZ 236370  64 Swiss American
8552.96Daniel Vasichek   Great Falls, MT 236861  73 RideClean
9554.81Jacob Boyce   Duluth, MN 227560  67 St. Olaf
10556.67Victor Weaver   Tucson, AZ 51196  51 Knox Velo
11Jesse DEKREY     65 Kahala-Lagrange
12Brandon THROOP     80 MAZURCOACHING.COM
13562.22James Simpson   Scottsdale, AZ 180842  66 swiss american racing
14564.07Henry Swinty   Fort Wayne, IN 48628  68 Rica Burger
15565.93Scott Conover   Mesa, AZ 7593  55 HLHAP
16567.78Scott Hubbard   Albuquerque, NM 190601  56 KHSnm.com Cycling Team
17569.63Ryan Haug   Seymour, CT 219731  57 Connecticut Coast Cycling
18571.48David Swanson   Tucson, AZ 195946  72 SummitVelo
19573.33Robert Ball   Peoria, AZ 204549  58 Swiss American
20575.19Christopher Mosora   Lisle, IL 199219  76 Lucas Oil Cycling
21577.04Frank Barnes   Tucson, AZ 221446  70 Summit Velo
22578.89Steven Ballinger   Albuquerque, NM 164768  84 Colivita NM
23580.74Sean Noonan   Urbandale, IA 206025  54 Carleton College
24582.59Daniel Naef   Tucson, AZ 212788  74 Procon/ 1st National bank of AZ
25584.44John Stadick   Santa Fe, NM 154386  63 Colavita New Mexico
26586.30Matthew Holecko   Scottsdale, AZ 148285  59 Procon/First National Bank
27588.15Bob Pongratz   Scottsdale, AZ 28412  81 Ride Clean
28Marc-Olivier JUSSAUME     60 mazurcoaching.com

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Nick KELLER     140 -
2541.32Adam Pacal   San Diego, CA 203516  139 UC Cyclery/JW Floors
3542.63Tod Smith   Scottsdale, AZ 249644  103 Team Waste Management
4543.95Juan Pablo Fierro-Zaragoza   North Hollywood, CA 202610  119 Team WM
5545.26Joe Susco   Mesa, AZ 222729  124 Unattached
6546.58Matt Beck   Albuquerque, NM 258497  115 Nob Hill Velo
7547.89Lawrence Warbasse   Traverse City, MI 215167  117 Priority Health Cycling
8549.21Michael Cline   Flagstaff, AZ 108702  113 HLHAP
9550.53Evan Bowman   Oakland, CA 257006  129 Team Waste Management
10551.84Sean Peck   Durango, CO 135664  141 3D Racing
11553.16Jan Hagenbrock   San Diego, CA 226513  128 UC Cyclery/JW Floors
12554.47Paul Kealey   Tucson, AZ 151304  111 Summit Velo
13555.79Daniel Perez   El Paso, TX 220957  131 Crazy Cat Cyclery
14557.11Joe Ebenroth   Scottsdale, AZ 246607  143 XXX Racing
15558.42Travis Waldron   Mesa, AZ 148770  102 Bicycle Haus Racing
16559.74Jeff Zygo   Scottsville, NY 232379  125 Preferred Care
17561.05Jose Velazco   Coolidge, AZ 191841  121 ECFA/ Honeywell
18562.37Shawn Daly   Tucson, AZ 205616  108 southwest hand
19563.68Andrew Jorgenson   Tucson, AZ 187103  138 Racelab u-23
20565.00Thomas Jondall   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 243091  104 Ride Clean
21566.32Neil Becwar   Tucson, AZ 178596  112 Presteza
22Josh EAKINS     120 Team Rhino
23568.95David Raker   Newhall, CA 29057  130 Santa Clarita Velo
24570.26Carlos Leyva   National City, CA 239645  134 Aqval AL2 SDBC
25571.58Jonathan Rath   Albuquerque, NM 50789  122 NMBRA
26572.89Brian Meyer   Tucson, AZ 220650  136 University of Arizona Cycling
27574.21Dan Shannon   Tucson, AZ 170966  132 Summit Velo
28575.53Jason Mustonen   Mesa, AZ 236130  127 Procon/1st National Bank of AZ
29576.84Brad Bochart   Tempe, AZ 176618  137 ProCon /1st National Bank of AZ
30578.16Jayson Middlemiss   Colorado Springs, CO 232818  126 mafia racing
31579.47Roberto Atendido   Phoenix, AZ 163913  110 Team Vitesse
32580.79Matthew Jones   Oro Valley, AZ 153282  116 Eclipse Racing
33Kathryn BERTINE     118 Team Sport Beans/NTTC
34583.42Scott Lefler   Tempe, AZ 192898  109 Procon / 1st National Bank of AZ
35584.74Cody Miller   Phoenix, AZ 204196  133 Waste Management
36586.05Sujeet Karna   Scottsdale, AZ 190308  105 Procon/1st National Bank of Arizona
37587.37Bruce Gerdes   El Paso, TX 49948  135 TEAM EL PASO
38588.68Estevan Sanchez   Flagstaff, AZ 152919  107 Unattached
39590.00Brian Ten Eyck   Tucson, AZ 211013  101 Aggress

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00William Allender   Gilbert , AZ 238128  202 Swiss American Racing
2541.19Robert Kern   Fresno, CA 256487  212 NA
3542.38Chris Ramsey   Tucson, AZ 165364  243 NA
4543.57Kurt Garbe   Tucson, AZ 261467  228 NA
5544.76Bryan Schlegel   Tucson, AZ 203915  251 Aggress
6545.95Kyle D'Auria   Tucson, AZ 206249  226 Waste Management
7547.14Rich Goedel   Tucson, AZ 249884  214 Old Pueblo Velo
8548.33Todd Lang   Collierville, TN 202064  207 Red Rock Racing
9549.52Mark Peters   Phoenix, AZ 206159  224 Team Vitesse
10550.71Bill Harman   Tucson, AZ 218198  247 Saguaro Velo
11551.90Kyle Peppo   New York, NY 231787  227 CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing
12553.10George Varhola   Tucson, AZ 208689  236 Summit Velo
13554.29Alex Dossin   Cambridge, MA 257532  249 Fort Lewis College Cycling
14555.48Eric Sheehan   Tucson, AZ 195924  238 HLHAP
15556.67Miguel Folch   Tucson, AZ 216006  218 
16557.86Andrew Sniegowski   Phoenix, AZ 233197  248 Taser
17559.05Richard Hutton   Tucson, AZ 256865  213 Summit Velo
18560.24Pericles Wyatt   Tucson, AZ 220190  216 Presteza
19561.43Ryan La Pier   Las Vegas, NV 256814  211 NA
20562.62Jeremy Wilson   Cottonwood, AZ 237114  232 Red Rock Racing
21563.81Doug Stewart   Tucson, AZ 206577  241 Presteza
22565.00Bradley Senska   Sedona, AZ 66363  246 Summit Velo
23566.19Troy Burns   Vail, AZ 239690  206 Old Pueblo Velo
24567.38Greg Lippert   Camarillo, CA 253679  235 Amgen
25568.57Matt Sniegowski   Phoenix, AZ 244731  220 Taser
26569.76Keith Brodhagen   Phoenix, AZ 257201  229 procon/1st national bank of az
27570.95Mark Bunz   Mesa, AZ 142504  223 Procon / 1st National Bank of Arizona
28572.14Jarrod Barnes   San Antonio, TX 89596  234 Procon / 1st National Bank of Arizona
29573.33Edward Gilligan   Tucson, AZ 41964  240 GST Racing
30574.52Donald Domkowski   Tucson, AZ 108665  242 Aggress
31575.71Patrick Wiatrolik   Clarkdale, AZ 245390  217 Red Rock Racing
32576.90Judah Cain   Phoenix, AZ 256553  230 Procon/1st National Bank of Arizona
33578.10Peter Michaud   Tucson, AZ 258249  215 Old Pueblo Velo
34579.29Chris Arlia   Tucson, AZ 237864  252 Summit Velo
35580.48Geoff Chalmers   Tempe, AZ 206838  237 Team Vitesse
36581.67John Thaxton   Tucson, AZ 35277  231 Old Pueblo Velo
37582.86Zachary Schultz   Tucson, AZ 251512  201 Eclipse
38584.05James Hemphill   Silver City, NM 122007  233 BICI CLUB
39585.24Marvin Makus   Tucson, AZ 247801  221 Summit Velo
40586.43Wayne Moore   Tucson, AZ 254383  204 Fair Wheel Racing Team
41587.62Brian Nichols   Tucson, AZ 259622  244 Team Aggress
42588.81Leo Masursky   Tucson, AZ 208705  225 GST Racing
43590.00Tim Taylor   Spirit Lake, IA 168688  208 NA

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Christopher Downs   Albuquerque, NM 259748  338 Nob Hill Velo
2541.14Rafe Allen   Henderson, NV 271824  312 Team Penta/Vegas Velo
3Alex STRICKLAND     348 El Grupo
4543.41michael hand   Santa Clarita, CA 263355  318 Santa Clarita Velo
5544.55Andre McNulty   Tucson, AZ 260527  347 NA
6Ron STANACE     349 El Grupo
7546.82Paul Johnston   Tucson, AZ 222060  313 summit velo
8547.95Gavin Kivisto   Oro Valley 249038  328 NA
9Joel CASTRO     323 P&S-Specialized
10550.23Michael Dziedzic   Scottsdale, AZ 253798  317 Team WM
11551.36Chad Bakken   Lone Tree, CO 273145  339 Eclipse Racing
12552.50Anthony Molieri   St Louis, MO 257783  345 ASU Cycling
13553.64Richard Horn   Tucson, AZ 267483  311 NA
14554.77breck schuler   Tucson, AZ 271521  342 Team WM
15Luis CHACON     320 P&S-Specialized
16557.05collin costello   Clarkdale, AZ 272776  337 NA
17558.18Robert Perez   Brawley, CA 258658  309 Cimarrones Cycling
18559.32Jesse Seavers   Pinos Altos, NM 274243  324 Sano Bici
19560.45Pat Mause   Tucson, AZ 273085  314 Summit Velo
20561.59Jeff McGaughey   Silver City, NM 261221  326 Sano Bici / MasterCraft Metals
21562.73Brandon Yost   Oro Vally, AZ 271430  343 Team Rhino Racing
22563.86Brad Erwin   Chandler, AZ 266063  344 HLHAP
23565.00Carl Wittig   Portsmouth, NH 263239  340 Bike Barn Racing
24566.14richard stevens   Vail, AZ 272759  306 Old Pueblo Velo
25567.27Stephen Atkins   Tempe, AZ 272200  307 San Tan/Paragon
26568.41Jerrad Cooper   Flagstaff, AZ 140267  325 unattached
27Dean BECWAR     331 Preteza
28570.68Steve Davenport   Tucson, AZ 276284  308 Old Pueblo Velo
29571.82Sven Gunn   Tucson, AZ 188040  305 Old Pueblo Velo
30572.95Mitchell Preston   Sapulpa, OK 274207  316 NA
31574.09Dan Switlick   Granite Bay, CA 271280  336 NA
32575.23Ywaine Klix   Oro Valley, AZ 273128  301 Old Pueblo Velo
33576.36Daniel Poore   Tucson, AZ 245144  335 Old Pueblo Velo
34577.50Daniel Martin   Tucson, AZ 204429  333 Summit Velo
35578.64Richard Castro   Phoenix, AZ 196932  310 southwest hand
36579.77David Savoy   Tucson, AZ 270620  332 Old Pueblo Velo
37580.91william roberts   Tucson, AZ 272783  303 Old Pueblo Velo
38582.05Layrd Olliff   Anchorage, AK 255980  321 Swiss American
39Orba HALL     315 San Diego Bike Club
40584.32Daniel Osborn   Tucson, AZ 274701  334 Osborn Racing Inc
41585.45manuel garza   El Paso, TX 272885  319 enzacta
42586.59john harris   Tucson, AZ 276156  322 Unattached
43587.73Andy Pfannenstiel   Tucson, AZ 275208  346 University of Arizona
44588.86Diuck Del Rio   Vail, AZ 272722  330 Old Pueblo Velo
45Tom SPENCE     304 Team Rhino

Men - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Andrew GONZALES     663 NA
2Max KELLER CRONYN     664 El Grupo
4590.00Tanner Olliff   Eagar, AZ 266059  661 Swiss American

Men - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Andrew TEMPLETON     675 KHSnm.com Junior Cycling Team
3Danny Pereida   Yuma, AZ 275648  673 NA

Men - Junior - JR - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Alexander Quinones   Albuquerque, NM 269414  811 Nob Hill Velo
2552.50Aaron Lindflott   Tucson, AZ 260529  812 Summit Velo
3565.00Robert Chorost   Tucson, AZ 272430  808 Syncardia
4577.50Christopher Wilkinson   Flagstaff, AZ 260408  809 waste management
5590.00Ben Singletary   Clovis, NM 198101  810 KHSnm.com Junior Cycling Team

Women - Masters - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Johanna Roberts   Tucson, AZ 108769  584 Southwest hand
2Leslie O'Doherty   Tucson, AZ 225549  583 Southwesthand

Women - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Leda COX     506 America's Dairyland
2Clare VLAHOPOULOS     514 America's Dairyland
3546.67Melissa McWhirter (1 - Cat1)   Scottsdale, AZ 223966  503 Colavita AZ
4550.00Melanie Meyers   Flagstaff, AZ 196731  504 Specialized Designs for Women/Bicycle Ha
5553.33Cari Higgins   Boulder, CO 225441  518 America's Dairyland
6Chlol BLACK     515 Trek/Landis
7560.00Kristen Hetzel   Tucson, AZ 239691  507 Summit Velo
8563.33Daniela Gandara   Alhambra, CA 205934  512 COLAVITA NEW MEXICO
9566.67Neva Day   Manhattan Beach, CA 218801  520 
10570.00Heidi Clayton   Phoenix, AZ 155568  510 HLHAP
11573.33Colleen Whealdon-Haught (1 - Cat2)   Tucson, AZ 220964  513 Summit Velo
12576.67Carolyn Donnelly   Albuquerque, NM 9795  517 Spokette Racing
13580.00Kate Ross   Bristol, TN 160047  508 America's Dairyland
14583.33Rebekah Mullen   Fort Collins, CO 221840  502 RMCEF Cycling
15586.67Sarah Swanson   Tucson, AZ 219930  501 Summit Velo
16590.00Margaret Williams   Los Angeles, CA 185837  505 Specialized Designs for Women/Bicycle Ha

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Carla Lohn   Phoenix, AZ 268692  545 Procon Cycling/1st National Bank of Az
2543.12Sherry Phillips   Pittsboro, NC 159555  532 fair wheel racing team
3546.25Catherine Robertson-Goodkin   Healdsburg, CA 258429  543 Dolce Vita Cycling
4549.38Liz Cash   Albuquerque, NM 260546  534 Colavita NM
5552.50Laurie Mauderly   Bosque Farms, NM 245559  536 NMVS
6Spring CLEGG     531 Broadway Bikes
7558.75Janelle Kellman   Sausalito, CA 217916  539 Dolce Vita Cycling
8561.88Greta Neimanas   Colorado Springs, CO 223804  540 xXx Racing-AthletiCo
9565.00Meredith Peterson   Madison, WI 248348  533 Summit Velo
10568.12Lisa Tumminello   Steamboat Springs, CO 184590  535 ColoBikeLaw.com
11571.25Allison Greening   Tucson, AZ 222948  547 Spokette Racing
12574.38Carolyn Carbone   Tucson, AZ 255571  544 Summit Velo
13577.50Cindy Sanchez   Tucson 231145  542 Summit Velo
14580.62Corinna Pietruszynski   Tucson, AZ 192082  541 Summit Velo
15583.75Jessica Conner   San Francisco, CA 181072  538 Dolce Vita Cycling
16586.88Amanda Chavez   Tucson, AZ 250985  546 Summit Velo
17590.00Katherine Farago   Mesa, AZ 141474  537 Tribe Racing

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Lisa Ribes   Tucson, AZ 269054  557 Southwest Hand
2544.55Sabrina Savage   Mesa, AZ 272258  554 White Mountain Road club/ Landis
3549.09Mary Jo Ford   Tucson, AZ 194560  556 Eclipse
4Siah HEMPHILL     552 NA
5558.18Lauren Frisk   Virginia Beach, VA 277295  558 NA
6562.73Shannon Jones   Tucson, AZ 235332  553 Summit Vello
7567.27Megan Fallon   Tucson, AZ 277055  555 NA
8571.82Hillary Mathis   Oro Valley, AZ 260518  562 Unattached
9576.36Christina Carbone   Tucson, AZ 196282  564 Summit Velo
10580.91Sue Rawley   Flagstaff, AZ 29243  551 Red Rock Racing
11585.45Kendra Sweet   Tampa, FL 255719  560 Summit Velo
12590.00Cinthia Madrueno   Yuma, AZ 273415  563 NA

Women - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3Brianna Lindflott   Tucson, AZ 270535  662 Summit Velo

Women - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2Clarissa Freeman   Albuquerque, NM 254762  674 KHSnm.com Junior Cycling Team

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaBonk BreakerCUORESpyShimanoUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee