Race Results for
American Eagle Tour of Pennsylvania
Philadelphia to Pittsburgh, PA
(Event Information)
Individual Time Trial on 06/24/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steven VAN VOOREN   04:18.3  26 Johan Bruyneel Cycling Academy
2 Keven LACOMBE   04:22.0  74 Kelly Benefit/Medifast
3 Christoff VAN HEERDEN   04:22.1  65 Konica Minolta
4 David VEILLEUX   04:23.7  71 Kelly Benefit/Medifast
5 Dylan NEWELL   04:25.9  12 Praties Cycling Team
6 Ryan Baumann (1 - Cat1)   Green Bay, WI04:26.6 207813  156 Sakonnet Technology
7 Andrew Baker   Easley, SC04:27.3 193830  84 TIME Pro Cycling
8 Michael Stoop   Richmond, VA04:27.8 212905  81 TIME Pro Cycling
9 Stefano BARBERI   04:28.9  121 ZTeaM
10 Daniel Holloway   Morgan Hill, CA04:30.1 181725  133 VMG/Felt
11 Pieter SEYFFERT   04:30.2  63 Konica Minolta
12 Nathaniel English   Berkeley, CA04:31.1 258309  123 ZTeaM
13 Adrian Gerrits (2 - Cat1)   Gillette, WY04:31.5 196680  115 VRC: NOW-MS Society
14 Caleb Fairly   Amarillo, TX04:31.7 185361  132 VMG/Felt
15 Nick Frey   Des Moines Ia04:31.7 180819  86 TIME Pro Cycling
16 Herman FOUCHE   04:32.1  64 Konica Minolta
17 Gustavo BORCARD   04:32.1  Esco-Telefonicos Argentina
18 Sven FORBERGER   04:32.2  43 Team Stadler
19 Gaston AGUERO   04:32.3  Esco-Telefonicos Argentina
20 Peter Stetina   Santa Rosa, CA04:32.3 191519  136 VMG/Felt
21 Aaron POOL   04:32.9  24 Johan Bruyneel Cycling Academy
22 Michael Chauner   West Chester, PA04:32.9 178966  165 PA Lightning
23 Mark POZNIAK   04:33.1  36 Team RACE Pro
24 Kiel Reijnen   Boulder04:33.6 198216  96 Waste Management/Racelab
25 Walker Savidge   Boulder, CO04:33.7 192991  135 VMG/Felt
26 Alexander Boyd   Wichita Falls, TX04:33.8 168212  94 Waste Management/Racelab
27 Joshua Lipka   Cheshire, MA04:34.1 211744  143 Fiordifrutta Cycling Team
28 Travis ALLEN   04:34.7  62 Konica Minolta
29 Tyler Dibble (3 - Cat1)   Oakland, CA04:34.7 205861  106 CA Giant Berry/Specialized
30 James Driscoll   Park City, UT04:35.1 163112  145 Fiordifrutta Cycling Team
31 Nicholas Keough   Sandwich, MA04:35.2 203439  153 Sakonnet Technology
32 Peter Salon   New York, NY04:35.6 192635  134 VMG/Felt
33 Chance Noble   Camarillo, CA04:36.0 183803  101 CA Giant Berry/Specialized
34 Stevie Cullinan   Paradise Valley, AZ04:36.1 126775  92 Waste Management/Racelab
35 Travis Burandt   Austin, TX04:36.1 189171  154 Sakonnet Technology
36 Eric Schildge   Hanover, NH04:36.1 206020  146 Fiordifrutta Cycling Team
37 Demis ALEMAN   04:36.7  Esco-Telefonicos Argentina
38 David Guttenplan   Washington, DC04:36.7 177906  83 TIME Pro Cycling
39 Bjorn Selander   Hudson, WI04:36.8 192966  95 Waste Management/Racelab
40 Daniel FURMSTON   04:37.5  15 Praties Cycling Team
41 Reid Pletcher (4 - Cat1)   Hailey, ID04:37.9 226039  105 CA Giant Berry/Specialized
42 Alexander Welch   Denver, CO04:38.2 186958  112 VRC: NOW-MS Society
43 Peter RENNIE   04:38.5  114 VRC: NOW-MS Society
44 Benjamin King   North Garden, VA04:38.7 210212  72 Kelly Benefit/Medifast
45 Benjamin Showman (5 - Cat1)   Waynesville, MO04:38.7 192000  166 PA Lightning
46 Ben GRIEVE-JOHNSON   04:38.8  14 Praties Cycling Team
47 Chad Beyer   Tucson, AZ04:38.8 155190  122 ZTeaM
48 Sheldon Deeny (6 - Cat1)   Fort Collins, CO04:38.9 162195  155 Sakonnet Technology
49 Shawn Rosenthal   Berkeley, CA04:38.9 196247  126 ZTeaM
50 Cheyne Hoag   Dansville, NY04:39.0 221557  152 Sakonnet Technology
51 Joshua WILSON   04:39.4  11 Praties Cycling Team
52 Jackie SIMES   04:39.5  85 TIME Pro Cycling
53 Sander AARDENBURG   04:39.6  56 Global Cycling
54 Adam THUSS   04:39.8  34 Team RACE Pro
55 Keir PLAICE   04:39.9  31 Team RACE Pro
56 Mathias KUPKE   04:40.0  44 Team Stadler
57 Geert DIJKSHOORN   04:40.3  52 Global Cycling
58 Phillip Gaimon (7 - Cat1)   North Hollywood, CA04:40.3 211475  144 Fiordifrutta Cycling Team
59 Eric Barlevav   Encino, CA04:40.4 189665  82 TIME Pro Cycling
60 Hayden BROOKS   04:40.4  142 Fiordifrutta Cycling Team
61 Justin Laue   Austin, TX04:40.8 264982  124 ZTeaM
62 Alex Howes   Boulder, CO04:41.1 138150  131 VMG/Felt
63 Jelmer ASJES   04:41.3  53 Global Cycling
64 Clay MURFET   04:41.7  75 Kelly Benefit/Medifast
65 David Nelson   Tempe, AZ04:41.7 141105  23 Johan Bruyneel Cycling Academy
66 Jacob Keough   Sandwich, MA04:42.2 195634  73 Kelly Benefit/Medifast
67 Sean Mazich   Yuma, AZ04:42.4 196405  91 Waste Management/Racelab
68 Mark BATTY   04:42.7  33 Team RACE Pro
69 James Camut (8 - Cat1)   Pittsburgh, PA04:42.8 197155  25 Johan Bruyneel Cycling Academy
70 Marcos SANTUCHO   04:42.8  Esco-Telefonicos Argentina
71 Adam Farabaugh   Owego Ny04:43.1 238217  172 Penn St Cancer/GPOA/Cannondale
72 Turner Johnson (9 - Cat1)   Oakland, CA04:43.5 201349  174 Penn St Cancer/GPOA/Cannondale
73 Timothy WALKER   04:43.7  13 Praties Cycling Team
74 Nicholas Martinez   Santa Barbara, CA04:43.8 234922  113 VRC: NOW-MS Society
75 Dennis LUYT   04:43.9  55 Global Cycling
76 John PARISH   04:44.3  93 Waste Management/Racelab
77 Christopher Kuhl   Dillsburg, PA04:44.4 175354  176 Penn St Cancer/GPOA/Cannondale
78 Vincent Roberge   Redford, MI04:44.5 190250  21 Johan Bruyneel Cycling Academy
79 Mohamed AOUNSEGHIR   04:44.6  66 Konica Minolta
80 Andrew HUNT   04:44.7  32 Team RACE Pro
81 Max Jenkins   Citrus Heights, CA04:44.7 195652  103 CA Giant Berry/Specialized
82 Leandro BOTTASO   04:45.2  Esco-Telefonicos Argentina
83 Joel DION-POITRAS   04:45.4  35 Team RACE Pro
84 Mathijs TIMMER   04:45.5  54 Global Cycling
85 Eric Riggs (10 - Cat1)   Antelope, CA04:45.6 191302  125 ZTeaM
86 Jori POL   04:47.2  51 Global Cycling
87 Adam Branfman   Portland, OR04:48.1 214352  151 Sakonnet Technology
88 Brett Jacoby   Wind Gap, PA04:49.2 200613  171 Penn St Cancer/GPOA/Cannondale
89 Christopher Ruhl   State College, PA04:49.3 132649  163 PA Lightning
90 Chris STEFFANONI   04:49.7  111 VRC: NOW-MS Society
91 Charles Marzot (11 - Cat1)   Falmouth, MA04:50.2 167848  141 Fiordifrutta Cycling Team
92 Eric Losak   San Clemente04:50.3 175239  116 VRC: NOW-MS Society
93 Elliot Gaunt   Lynchburgh, VA04:51.1 169515  175 Penn St Cancer/GPOA/Cannondale
94 Taylor Brown   Fleetwood, PA04:51.5 166664  164 PA Lightning
95 Toni FRANKE   04:52.0  41 Team Stadler
96 Peter Horn   Boulder, CO04:52.8 145882  22 Johan Bruyneel Cycling Academy
97 Nicholas Agate   Albany, CA04:56.0 180146  104 CA Giant Berry/Specialized
98 Mark HINNEN   04:57.0  76 Kelly Benefit/Medifast
99 Jeffrey Salvitti   San Francisco, CA04:58.3 223464  162 PA Lightning
100 Justin Brown   Holland, PA04:58.4 242798  173 Penn St Cancer/GPOA/Cannondale
101 Eric Chrabot   Virginia Beach, VA05:00.7 221062  161 PA Lightning
102 Julian Martinez   Santa Monica, CA05:01.9 214569  102 CA Giant Berry/Specialized
103 Michael KREUTZBURG   05:02.8  42 Team Stadler
104 Dennis VAN NIEKERK   05:40.7  61 Konica Minolta

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoCUOREUSACDFSierra NevadaSpyBonk BreakerOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee