Race Results for
American Eagle Tour of Pennsylvania
Philadelphia to Pittsburgh, PA
(Event Information)
Stage Race on 06/28/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David VEILLEUX   14:43:24  71 Kelly Benefit/Medifast
2 Christoff VAN HEERDEN   14:43:36  65 Konica Minolta
3 Stefano BARBERI   14:43:42  121 ZTeaM
4 Peter Stetina   Santa Rosa, CA14:43:46 191519  136 VMG/Felt
5 Peter Salon   New York, NY14:43:49 192635  134 VMG/Felt
6 Dennis LUYT   14:43:57  55 Global Cycling
7 Keven LACOMBE   14:44:22  74 Kelly Benefit/Medifast
8 Steven VAN VOOREN   14:44:32  26 Johan Bruyneel Cycling Acade
9 Adrian Gerrits (1 - Cat1)   Gillette, WY14:44:45 196680  115 VRC: NOW-MS Society
10 Gaston AGUERO   14:44:46  Esco-Telefonicos Argentina
11 Alexander Boyd   Wichita Falls, TX14:44:47 168212  94 Waste Management/Racelab
12 Caleb Fairly   Amarillo, TX14:44:51 185361  132 VMG/Felt
13 Phillip Gaimon (2 - Cat1)   North Hollywood, CA14:44:53 211475  144 Fiordifrutta Cycling Team
14 Max Jenkins   Citrus Heights, CA14:44:58 195652  103 CA Giant Berry/Specialized
15 Keir PLAICE   14:46:03  31 Team RACE Pro
16 Pieter SEYFFERT   14:46:07  63 Konica Minolta
17 Dylan NEWELL   14:46:34  12 Praties Cycling Team
18 Chad Beyer   Tucson, AZ14:47:13 155190  122 ZTeaM
19 Sheldon Deeny (3 - Cat1)   Fort Collins, CO14:47:40 162195  155 CRCA/Sakonnet Technology
20 Alex Howes   Boulder, CO14:47:50 138150  131 VMG/Felt
21 Travis Burandt   Austin, TX14:48:03 189171  154 CRCA/Sakonnet Technology
22 Benjamin King   North Garden, VA14:48:04 210212  72 Kelly Benefit/Medifast
23 Herman FOUCHE   14:48:07  64 Konica Minolta
24 Sven FORBERGER   14:48:07  43 Team Stadler
25 Walker Savidge   Boulder, CO14:48:08 192991  135 VMG/Felt
26 Travis ALLEN   14:48:09  62 Konica Minolta
27 James Driscoll   Park City, UT14:48:10 163112  145 Fiordifrutta Cycling Team
28 Stevie Cullinan   Paradise Valley, AZ14:48:11 126775  92 Waste Management/Racelab
29 Benjamin Showman (4 - Cat1)   Waynesville, MO14:48:13 192000  166 PA Lightning
30 Dennis VAN NIEKERK   14:48:15  61 Konica Minolta
31 David Nelson   Tempe, AZ14:48:16 141105  23 Johan Bruyneel Cycling Acade
32 Jacob Keough   Sandwich, MA14:48:17 195634  73 Kelly Benefit/Medifast
33 Eric Riggs (5 - Cat1)   Antelope, CA14:48:37 191302  125 ZTeaM
34 James Camut (6 - Cat1)   Pittsburgh, PA14:48:51 197155  25 Johan Bruyneel Cycling Acade
35 Reid Pletcher (7 - Cat1)   Hailey, ID14:50:44 226039  105 CA Giant Berry/Specialized
36 Joel DION-POITRAS   14:56:08  35 Team RACE Pro
37 Mark POZNIAK   14:57:02  36 Team RACE Pro
38 Cheyne Hoag   Dansville, NY14:57:42 221557  152 CRCA/Sakonnet Technology
39 Aaron POOL   15:00:52  24 Johan Bruyneel Cycling Acade
40 Ryan Baumann (8 - Cat1)   Green Bay, WI15:01:16 207813  156 CRCA/Sakonnet Technology
41 Geert DIJKSHOORN   15:01:30  52 Global Cycling
42 Shawn Rosenthal   Berkeley, CA15:04:05 196247  126 ZTeaM
43 Sander AARDENBURG   15:04:24  56 Global Cycling
44 Michael Stoop   Richmond, VA15:04:38 212905  81 TIME Pro Cycling
45 Daniel Holloway   Morgan Hill, CA15:04:41 181725  133 VMG/Felt
46 Mathias KUPKE   15:04:51  44 Team Stadler
47 Clay MURFET   15:07:03  75 Kelly Benefit/Medifast
48 Hayden BROOKS   15:11:27  142 Fiordifrutta Cycling Team
49 Sean Mazich   Yuma, AZ15:12:17 196405  91 Waste Management/Racelab
50 Mohamed AOUNSEGHIR   15:12:19  66 Konica Minolta
51 Daniel FURMSTON   15:13:38  15 Praties Cycling Team
52 Kiel Reijnen   Boulder15:14:04 198216  96 Waste Management/Racelab
53 Tyler Dibble (9 - Cat1)   Oakland, CA15:14:04 205861  106 CA Giant Berry/Specialized
54 Jori POL   15:15:54  51 Global Cycling
55 Joshua WILSON   15:18:21  11 Praties Cycling Team
56 Andrew Baker   Easley, SC15:18:33 193830  84 TIME Pro Cycling
57 Eric Chrabot   Virginia Beach, VA15:18:40 221062  161 PA Lightning
58 Bjorn Selander   Hudson, WI15:18:42 192966  95 Waste Management/Racelab
59 Jelmer ASJES   15:18:47  53 Global Cycling
60 Vincent Roberge   Redford, MI15:18:50 190250  21 Johan Bruyneel Cycling Acade
61 Nick Frey   Des Moines Ia15:19:42 180819  86 TIME Pro Cycling
62 David Guttenplan   Washington, DC15:20:53 177906  83 TIME Pro Cycling
63 Chance Noble   Camarillo, CA15:21:28 183803  101 CA Giant Berry/Specialized
64 Toni FRANKE   15:21:40  41 Team Stadler
65 Charles Marzot (10 - Cat1)   Falmouth, MA15:22:19 167848  141 Fiordifrutta Cycling Team
66 Michael Chauner   West Chester, PA15:22:38 178966  165 PA Lightning
67 Eric Schildge   Hanover, NH15:23:08 206020  146 Fiordifrutta Cycling Team
68 Julian Martinez   Santa Monica, CA15:24:45 214569  102 CA Giant Berry/Specialized
69 Taylor Brown   Fleetwood, PA15:25:34 166664  164 PA Lightning
70 Ben GRIEVE-JOHNSON   15:25:56  14 Praties Cycling Team
71 Peter RENNIE   15:27:22  114 VRC: NOW-MS Society
72 Eric Barlevav   Encino, CA15:28:02 189665  82 TIME Pro Cycling
73 Mark BATTY   15:28:19  33 Team RACE Pro
74 Turner Johnson (11 - Cat1)   Oakland, CA15:29:53 201349  174 Penn St Cancer/GPOA/Cannonda
75 Adam Farabaugh   Owego Ny15:30:19 238217  172 Penn St Cancer/GPOA/Cannonda
76 Nicholas Keough   Sandwich, MA15:32:09 203439  153 CRCA/Sakonnet Technology
77 Jeffrey Salvitti   San Francisco, CA15:33:07 223464  162 PA Lightning
78 Peter Horn   Boulder, CO15:34:18 145882  22 Johan Bruyneel Cycling Acade
79 Adam THUSS   15:45:01  34 Team RACE Pro
80 Justin Brown   Holland, PA15:45:40 242798  173 Penn St Cancer/GPOA/Cannonda
81 Marcos SANTUCHO   15:51:19  Esco-Telefonicos Argentina
82 Christopher Ruhl   State College, PA15:52:21 132649  163 PA Lightning
83 Michael KREUTZBURG   15:53:09  42 Team Stadler
84 Demis ALEMAN   15:53:15  Esco-Telefonicos Argentina
85 Andrew HUNT   16:01:06  32 Team RACE Pro
86 Gustavo BORCARD   16:02:30  Esco-Telefonicos Argentina
87 Adam Branfman   Portland, OR16:03:12 214352  151 CRCA/Sakonnet Technology
88 Jackie SIMES   16:03:38  85 TIME Pro Cycling
89 Timothy WALKER   16:20:44  13 Praties Cycling Team

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpySierra NevadaShimanoBonk BreakerCUOREUSACDFOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee