Race Results for
2008 USA Cycling Masters Track Nationals
San Jose, CA
(Event Information)
Track on 09/02/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Points Race - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brett Clare   Encinitas, CA00:00:00.00 47831  101 Schroeder Iron
2 Michael McCarthy   Mill Valley, CA00:00:00.00 46617  106 Team Specialized Masters
3 Michael Hutchinson   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 156048  96 Morgan Stanley/Specialized/web
4 Mike McMahon   Lake Forest, CA00:00:00.00 23731  117 Team Velocity
5 Shaun Locker   Martinez, CA00:00:00.00 212488  85 ETNA BREWING CO./DeSalvo cycle
6 Sean Watkins   Carlsbad, CA00:00:00.00 37362  93 Whitehead Racing
7 Patrick Briggs   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 4838  107 California Giant Berry Farms/
8 Aron Gadhia   Santa Monica, CA00:00:00.00 197322  141 Kahala La Grange
9 Darin Marhanka   Pickens, SC00:00:00.00 51475  112 Cane Creek/ Masi
10 Christian Lindensmith   Altadena, CA00:00:00.00 69826  91 Team Velocity
11 Steven Carrell   Norcross, GA00:00:00.00 6251  103 Cane Creek
12 Scott Mercier   Grand Junction, CO00:00:00.00 66628  132 Unattached
13 David Klipper   Portland, OR00:00:00.00 52453  110 Guinness
14 Tom Fahey   Lodi, CA00:00:00.00 54092  97 Webcor/Alto Velo
15 Andrew Nevitt   Saratoga, CA00:00:00.00 47463  92 SJBC/SugarCRM
16 Dan Vogt   Corona Del Mar, CA00:00:00.00 214845  142 Sonance/Specialized
17 Aaron Levin   Mercer Island, WA00:00:00.00 46828  94 Benaroya
18 Daniel Turner   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 36095  108 Morgan Stanley/Specialized/24h
19 Jack Stepczynski   Fort Worth, TX00:00:00.00 164777  99 Unattached
20 Randy Reid   La Jolla, CA00:00:00.00 29466  102 Adams Avenue Bicycles
21 Charles Pockell-Wilson   Martinez Ca00:00:00.00 52696  90 Morgan Stanley/Specialized/24
22 G Leigh Foti   Atlanta, GA00:00:00.00 177689  100 AXA Master's Cycling Team
23 James Keiser   San Diego, CA00:00:00.00 195294  111 GS Adams Avenue
24 Scott Derdenger   Benicia, CA00:00:00.00 55123  143 EMC 2/FELT bicycles
25 Matthew Tamel   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 63450  95 BPG / Montano Velo
26 UNKNOWN RIDER   00:00:00.00  89 
27 Matthew Haldeman   Mountlake Ter, WA00:00:00.00 14657  128 Viking Sport Seattle
28 Jeff Poulsen   Arnold, CA00:00:00.00 28533  140 VOS Racing
DNS Richard Del Valle   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 9150  24 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
DNS Joel ROBERTSON   00:00:00.00  25 
DNS Dave NELSON   00:00:00.00  64 
DNS Pekka Jaske   Sammamish, WA00:00:00.00 250965  84 Unattached

Men - Points Race - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kevin Metcalfe   Pleasant Hill, CA00:00:00.00 47519  147 Team Specialized Racing
2 Matthew Chambers   Ramona, CA00:00:00.00 45179  146 Unattached
3 Curtis Tolson   Louisville, KY00:00:00.00 46006  182 Texas Roadhouse
4 John Walsh   Playa Del Rey, CA00:00:00.00 37101  184 Time factory
5 Stanley Terusaki   Livermore, CA00:00:00.00 35241  151 Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/S
6 Daniel Smith   Menlo Park, CA00:00:00.00 33087  159 Morgan Stanley/Specialized/24h
7 Benjamin Swann   Sacramento, CA00:00:00.00 34735  145 Anvil Cases
8 Randal Warren   Chicago, IL00:00:00.00 37289  166 XXX Racing-AthletiCo
9 Dan Schueller   Brooklyn Center, MN00:00:00.00 213088  173 Gopher Wheelmen
10 William Pedler   Golden, CO00:00:00.00 207726  175 Team DARE
11 Tony Trattenero   Simi Valley, CA00:00:00.00 108493  150 Encino Velo Cycling
12 Gary Moore   Concord, NC00:00:00.00 202326  187 Cycles de Oro/First Citizens
13 Craig Parker   Mill Valley, CA00:00:00.00 127588  180 ZteaM
14 Philip Coats   San Diego, CA00:00:00.00 107579  160 San Diego Cyclo-Vets
15 Kirk Cross   Costa Mesa, CA00:00:00.00 51570  158 Motortabs
16 Steven Mielich   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 136178  153 SJBC/SugarCRM
17 Brent Kay   Temecula, CA00:00:00.00 123777  176 OUCH Sports Medical
18 Franco Panveno   00:00:00.00 93132  170 Alberto's
19 Eric Waterman   Seattle, WA00:00:00.00 199360  186 Byrne Invent
20 David Magloire   Powder Springs, GA00:00:00.00 111252  179 East Point Track Club
21 David Swanson   Bellevue, WA00:00:00.00 102515  181 Gregg's Specialized Racing Tea
22 Marc Zionts   Highland Park, IL00:00:00.00 184183  154 Alberto's
23 Randy Armstrong   Morgan Hill, CA00:00:00.00 47828  67 SJBC/SugarCRM
24 Steven Whitmore   Ramona, CA00:00:00.00 152286  177 Excel Sports Boulder
25 Shin Umeda   Sunnyvale, CA00:00:00.00 46023  152 Webcor/Alto Velo
26 Steven Lindell   Bellevue, WA00:00:00.00 218873  178 Avanti Racing
27 T Frank Lawlis   Celina, TX00:00:00.00 213612  162 Matrix/RBM
28 Craig Savage   Fort Mill, SC00:00:00.00 46712  169 QCVC/Outdoorlights.com
DNF Erik Ostly   Los Gatos, CA00:00:00.00 242604  115 Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized

Men - 500 M TT - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lawrence Nolan   Fremont, CA00:00:35.71 26205  200 Team Specialized Racing Master
2 Craig Erickson   Plano, TX00:00:36.36 47142  208 Matrix/RBM
3 Aron Seiken   Ft Worth, TX00:00:36.36 46634  211 unattached
4 Scott Butler   Nazareth, PA00:00:36.52 139818  212 Bike Line / LWA
5 Kurt Sato   San Pedro, CA00:00:36.57 45892  213 South Bay Wheelmen
6 Richard Voss   Littleton, CO00:00:37.04 77347  219 Hammer Racing Team/TVG Ltd.
7 Kenneth Rodriguez   Denver, CO00:00:37.26 116448  215 Hammer Racing Team / TVG
8 James Host   Plainfield, IL00:00:37.44 126420  210 PACT-Dish Network
9 Timothy Montagne   Sunnyvale, CA00:00:37.54 24781  217 Easton-Sugar CRM-Specialized
10 Darell Provencher   West Linn, OR00:00:38.31 46486  220 Team Rose City
11 Peter Sue   Concord, CA00:00:38.33 127398  205 Webcor/Alto Velo
12 Derrick Davis   Brooklyn, NY00:00:38.42 52410  216 Squiggle
13 John Simmons   San Jose, CA00:00:38.52 90241  214 Veritas
14 Raymond Gildea   Emerald Hills, CA00:00:38.52 133970  203 Peninsula Velo/Kondra Systems
15 Michael McCue   La Jolla, CA00:00:38.53 243297  199 SDBC
16 John Boland   Santa Fe , NM00:00:38.67 66188  201 Hammer Racing Team/TVG Ltd
17 William Walker   Mercer Island, WA00:00:38.71 230415  221 Gregg's Specialized Racing Tea
18 Joseph Field   Portland, OR00:00:38.79 267123  191 Eddie Bcycling
19 Shannon Fox   Englewood, CO00:00:38.89 46714  223 ProPeloton
20 Peter Perron   Redmond, WA00:00:38.95 278145  218 Gregg's Specialized Racing Tea
21 Steven Sawelson   Rolling Hills Estates, CA00:00:39.05 209614  222 South Bay Wheelmen
22 Daniel Rock   Encinitas, CA00:00:40.02 30251  202 Swamis
23 Gary Lawrence   Green Valley, AZ00:00:40.54 209843  224 Saguaro Velo
24 Thomas Fritschen   Bothell, WA00:00:40.59 49960  204 Unattached
25 Paul Langlois   Santa Rosa, CA00:00:40.64 20330  192 Fightin' Bobas
26 Gregg Stetsko   San Diego, CA00:00:40.87 195056  209 Agua al 2/San Diego Bike Club
DNS Steve Stewart   Los Gatos, CA00:00:00.00 34158  188 Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized

Men - 500 M TT - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Keith Macbeth   Santa Cruz, CA00:00:37.17 214177  243 Team Rapido
2 Alex Millar   Moraga, CA00:00:37.52 24329  251 Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized
3 Mark Altamirano   San Francisco, CA00:00:37.71 45020  244 SugarCRM/Specialized/Easton
4 Chip Berezny   Coopersburg, PA00:00:37.80 45079  248 Bike Line / LWA
5 Randy Clark   Vista, CA00:00:38.72 49387  242 Leaderbike/canari
6 Eric Christenson   Tualatin, OR00:00:38.76 53009  249 Team Rose City
7 Peter TAPSCOTT   00:00:39.00  237 Webcor/Alto Velo
8 Kent Bostick   Knoxville, TN00:00:39.09 45105  236 Amgen-Giant Masters
9 Matt Becica   Carlsbad, CA00:00:39.65 3067  233 Swamis
10 Andrew Buck   Dresher, PA00:00:39.76 129809  247 Bike Line / LWA
11 Jeffrey Baird   Seattle, WA00:00:39.97 247614  250 Byrne Invent
12 Jeffrey Pallin   Menlo Park, CA00:00:40.13 106496  235 Third Pillar Systems
13 Dairo Moody   Signal Hill, CA00:00:40.19 24839  239 South Bay Wheelmen
14 Geoffrey Brace   Columbus, NC00:00:40.51 195646  252 ABRC
15 William Thomsen   Atlanta, GA00:00:40.62 142154  245 East Point Track Club
16 Paul Mack   Lafayette, CO00:00:40.88 22026  238 Subway/Peerless
17 Steve Truesdale   La Center, WA00:00:40.88 140938  225 Half Fast Velo
18 Andrew Mirzaoff   Lakewood, CA00:00:40.97 227389  240 Unattached
19 Frank Pabian   Los Alamos, NM00:00:43.78 205150  241 Team Ochsner
20 Richard Allen   San Mateo, CA00:00:46.12 251716  234 WebCor/Alto Velo
21 Robert Kaplan   La Jolla, CA00:00:47.68 223579  226 San Diego Cyclo Vets
DNS Paul Domingue   Cornwall On Hudson, NY00:00:00.00 216715  254 Saguaro Velo

Men - 500 M TT - 60-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Reid Schwartz   Chicago, IL00:00:37.87 138217  265 US Express
2 Mark Rodamaker   Los Altos, CA00:00:37.95 30269  275 Webcor/Alto Velo
3 Stanley Gregg   Kirkland, WA00:00:38.58 49375  274 Gregg's Specialized Racing Tea
4 Ronald Hargrave   Colorado Springs, CO00:00:38.87 148094  273 Hammer Racing Team/TVG Ltd.
5 Fran Rudy   Ooltewah, TN00:00:40.51 58193  270 Krystals of Chattanooga
6 John Goodman   Cary, IL00:00:40.64 244220  267 Midwest Masters
7 Joe Crenshaw   Frisco, TX00:00:40.82 248521  271 Matrix cycling club
8 Michael DeEstrada   Benbrook, TX00;00:41.46 166769  279 Moritz Chevrolet Cycling
9 Stephen Whitsitt   Manhattan Beach, CA00;00:41.47 171652  268 South Bay Wheelmen
10 Terry Dutton   La Jolla, CA00:00:41.78 281702  277 Racing Against Diabetes
11 John Dowd   Watkinsville, GA00:00:42.02 170350  269 Locos
12 Randall Fried   San Diego, CA00:00:42.13 51526  278 DARE
13 Paul Klusman   Phoenix, AZ00:00:42.91 58524  272 Saguaro Velo
14 Robert DeWitt   Lodi, CA00:00:42.92 188138  266 Pacific State Bank/Anderson Ho
15 Robert Malovany   Tenafly, NJ00:00:43.48 164301  264 Westwood Velo
16 Donald Melhado   Tucson, AZ00:00:43.67 23968  280 Saguaro Velo
17 Barnett Feigenbaum   Redondo Beach, CA00:00:44.96 48063  276 Southbay Wheelmen

Men - 500 M TT - 65-69

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Victor Copeland   Rancho Santa Fe, CA00:00:38.05 47955  295 Team Specialized Racing
2 Earl Henry   Pinellas Park, FL00:00:39.03 45449  296 B B C
3 James Kloss   Huntington Beach, CA00:00:40.11 46898  294 Velo Avanti
4 Leo Menestrina   San Jose, CA00:00:40.47 117518  299 Webcor/Alto Velo
5 John McQuaide   San Diego, CA00;00:40.66 259732  292 San Diego Cyclo Vets
6 Pete Floyd   Colorado Springs, CO00:00:42.12 215725  281 Dr Walker Sports Chiropractor/
7 Mike Macdonald   Rancho Cordova, CA00:00:43.03 45626  298 Jaeger Wheelmen
8 Jack Patterson   Morton, IL00:00:44.16 58358  297 Midwest Masters
9 Edward Burns   Vestal, NY00:00:45.02 59838  291 Tioga Velo
DNS Michael Williams   Metairie, LA00:00:00.00 53228  293 Unattached

Men - 500 M TT - 70-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Paul Yazolino   Alameda, CA00:00:38.44 48614  306 Alto Velo
2 Richard Keller   Oconomowoc, WI00:00:40.62 49788  309 Midwest Masters
3 Jack Hartman   Reno, NV00:00:43.69 15298  304 Mako
4 Bob KAYE   00:00:44.14  305 Wheelsport Cycling Team
5 Emile Levy   Anytown, NM00:00:45.68 219933  308 Team Fit Taos
6 Dick Wagner   Yorba Linda, CA00:00:51.33 51108  307 Unattached

Men - 1 KM TT - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Peter Billington   San Rafael, CA00:01:09.61 236147  22 Whole Athlete
2 Richard Juntunen   Seattle, WA00:01:09.74 41716  Broadmark Capital
3 Michael Lifshotz   Apex, NC00:01:11:42 65788  12 Z's Bikes and Fitness/ Clement
4 Stuart Press   Los Altos00:01:11.58 133656  11 Kahala-LaGrange
5 Chuck Sowers   Panama City, FL00:01:16.40 220338  Finnegans toys/Discover chirop
DNF Giovanni Rey   Los Gatos, CA00:00:00.00 119180  13 Montano Velo Track

Men - 1 KM TT - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Per Bjesse   Portland, OR00:01:09.00 250450  60 Bike Central
2 Allen Vugrincic   Palo Alto, CA00:01:10.10 157409  74 Adobe/Schwalbe Lombardi Sports
3 Brian Peterson   Santa Cruz, CA00:01:11.00 196252  40 Webcor/Alto Velo
4 Jason Garner   Glenview, IL00:01:11.20 42620  82 Northbrook Bicycle Club
5 Andrew LaCorte   Plainview, NY00:01:11.50 80146  81 Sommerville Sports - World Tea
6 Jon Swanson   West Lake Village, CA00:01:11.70 226835  61 Specialized
7 Andrew Weathers   Houston, TX00:01:11.80 37436  44 GCCA-Toyota
8 Andrew Erskine   Asheville, NC00:01:11.90 205301  76 Industry Nine
9 Zachary Copeland   Rancho Santa Fe, CA00:01:11.90 48037  320 
10 Lawrence Verdugo   Castaic, CA00:01:13.30 102541  41 Santa Clarita Velo
11 Michael Miller   Morgantown, PA00:01:13.30 57947  62 Team Alliance Environmental
12 Guy Tucker   Bellingham, WA00:01:13.70 252718  77 Byrne Invent
13 Kevin Perez   South Barrington, IL00:01:14.40 190386  70 Turin
14 Emory Ball   Raleigh, NC00:01:14.80 179031  59 Capital Cycling Club
15 Matthew McNamara   Sunnyvale, CA00:01:14.90 23775  75 Sterling Sports Group
16 Doug Hall   San Jose, CA00:01:15.00 229718  58 Pacific State Bank Cycling Tea
17 Greg Pelletier   Leominster, MA00:01:15.60 76894  73 International Bicycle Center
18 Paul Mircik   Los Altos, CA00:01:16.50 126621  63 Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized
19 Michael Dancel   Colorado Springs00:01:17.00 250229  65 Blue Sky Velo
20 Tony Digirolamo   Colorado Springs, CO00:01:17.40 249369  80 Spike Shooter
21 Jason Osborne   Lompoc, CA00:01:18.90 68944  66 Privateer
22 Kaley Parkinson   Danville, CA00:01:19.10 195339  83 Synergy-Taleo Racing
DNF Thomas Mains   Mercerville, NJ00:00:00.00 22200  72 Van Dessel Factory Team

Men - 1 KM TT - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bobby Walthour IV   Carmel, CA00:01:08.91 47169  114 Team Walthour
2 James Tainter   Minneapolis, MN00:01:10.32 34921  116 Loon State
3 David Klipper   Portland, OR00:01:10.74 52453  110 Guinness
4 Scott Mercier   Grand Junction, CO00:01:13.34 66628  132 Unattached
5 Christopher Barbaria   Babylon, NY00:01:13.36 48803  118 Brooklyn Velo Force/ GQ Racing
6 Michael Paulin   Aurora, CO00:01:13.79 205972  133 Hammer Racing Team/TVG Ltd.
7 Craig Roemer   Petaluma, CA00:01:13.80 80925  109 Team Specialized Masters
8 Pekka Jaske   Sammamish, WA00:01:14.07 250965  84 Unattached
9 Hernandez Roger   Miami, FL00:01:14.33 228224  137 BlueStar
10 Shaun Locker   Martinez, CA00:01:15.17 212488  85 ETNA BREWING CO./DeSalvo cycle
11 Patrick Briggs   Oakland, CA00:01:15.91 4838  107 California Giant Berry Farms/
12 James Keiser   San Diego, CA00:01:15.96 195294  111 GS Adams Avenue
13 William Nitzsche   Lakewood, CO00:01:15.97 46528  121 Hammer Racing Team/TVG Ltd.
14 Jeff Poulsen   Arnold, CA00:01:16.57 28533  140 VOS Racing
15 Patrick Larabee D.C.   Longmont, CO00:01:17.35 261207  129 Unattached
16 Paul Avila   Palmdale, CA00:01:18.21 89156  89 Bicycle Johns Serious Cycling
17 Daniel Turner   Oakland, CA00:01:18.54 36095  108 Morgan Stanley/Specialized/24h
18 Troy Pearson   Tucson, AZ00:01:18.72 205797  130 Unattached
19 Matthew Haldeman   Mountlake Ter, WA00:01:19.37 14657  128 Viking Sport Seattle
20 John Carrica   Bellevue, WA00:01:23.42 174289  123 Gregg's Specialized Racing Tea
21 Lance Woodbury   Woodhaven, NY00:01:25.17 249571  125 Mistress raceing
DNS Darin Marhanka   Pickens, SC00:00:00.00 51475  112 Cane Creek/ Masi
DNS Andreas Vogel   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 237199  113 CyclingCalifornia.Com

Men - 1 KM TT - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Craig Parker   Mill Valley, CA00:01:12.04 127588  180 ZteaM
2 Curtis Tolson   Louisville, KY00:01:12.58 46006  182 Texas Roadhouse
3 Victor Williams   Lonetree, CO00:01:13.10 38436  168 Vitamin Cottage
4 Kevin Metcalfe   Pleasant Hill, CA00:01:13.22 47519  147 Team Specialized Racing
5 Brent Kay   Temecula, CA00:01:14.15 123777  176 OUCH Sports Medical
6 Gerald Roberts   Sacramento, CA00:01:14.41 30073  167 Alcal
7 Tim Brennan   San Rafael, CA00:01:14.99 4752  164 California Road Club
8 Eric Waterman   Seattle, WA00:01:15.13 199360  186 Byrne Invent
9 Tim Bengston   San Jose, CA00:01:15.15 3296  165 Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/
10 David Magloire   Powder Springs, GA00:01:15.39 111252  179 East Point Track Club
11 T Frank Lawlis   Celina, TX00:01:15.75 213612  162 Matrix/RBM
12 Kelly Silberberg   San Anselmo, CA00:01:16.01 107871  163 Morgan Stanley/24hr Fitness/Sp
13 Randal Warren   Chicago, IL00:01:16.15 37289  166 XXX Racing-AthletiCo
14 Steven Lindell   Bellevue, WA00:01:17.77 218873  178 Avanti Racing
15 Gary Moore   Concord, NC00:01:17.92 202326  187 Cycles de Oro/First Citizens
16 Dan Schueller   Brooklyn Center, MN00:01:19.98 213088  173 Gopher Wheelmen
17 Ian Stanley   Rosedale, NY00:01:18.22 102279  183 CRCA/Major Taylor
18 William Pedler   Golden, CO00:01:18.42 207726  175 Team DARE
19 David Swanson   Bellevue, WA00:01:21.91 102515  181 Gregg's Specialized Racing Tea
20 Franco Panveno   00:01:27.55 93132  170 Alberto's
DNS Craig Savage   Fort Mill, SC00:00:00.00 46712  169 QCVC/Outdoorlights.com

Women - Points Race - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Donna Woods   Carmel, CA00:00:00.00 65809  390 Team Walthour
1 Marsha Macro   Littleton, CO00:00:00.00 201277  397 Hammer Racing Team/TVG Ltd

Women - 500 M TT - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jen Featheringill   Portland, OR00:00:38.38 215760  318 Bike Central
2 Jennifer Triplett   Colorado Springs, CO00:00:39.38 219367  319 Broadmark
3 Kara Vidaca   Corona, CA00:00:40.97 170647  317 Acqua al 2/SDBC

Women - 500 M TT - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Julie Bautista   San Diego, CA00:00:39.36 203780  333 Adams Ave.
2 Kimberly Nuffer   Denver, CO00:00:40.23 210166  332 Hammer Racing Team/TVG Ltd.
3 Shane Ellis   Orange, CA00:00:40.56 196668  326 SHO-AIR/TEAM VELO SPORT
4 Deborah Kidd   Santa Fe, NM00:00:40.80 19067  331 Hammer Racing Team/TVG Ltd
5 Olga Weeks   Rock Hill, SC00:00:43.72 225637  334 VeloBella
6 Dena Eaton   Park City, UT00:00:44.27 61672  322 Unattached

Women - 500 M TT - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cathy Keeley   Camarillo, CA00:00:39.17 166775  345 Encino Velo
2 Annabell Holland   Livermore, CA00:00:39.63 195720  342 SJBC/SugarCRM
3 Cynthia Boyenger   Orange, CA00:00:40.34 66367  339 SHO-AIR/TEAM VELO SPORT
4 Julie Nevitt   Saratoga, CA00:00:40.59 136522  351 SJBCSugarCRM
5 Debbie Veitch   Stuart, FL00:00:40.81 204547  344 Herbalife/Bike America
6 Christi Chenowth   Dallas, TX00:00:41.36 157735  346 Hard Time
7 Lesli Meadows   Arden, NC00:00:42.34 232457  350 Deltec Homes/Turtle and Hughes
8 Holly Mulvaney   Gilbert, AZ00:00:42.40 255740  354 Southbay Wheelmen
9 Stephanie Hsieh   Pasadena, CA00:00:42.82 187592  341 Montano Velo Track
10 Kathryn Wilder   Doylestown, PA00:00:42.85 43406  352 Team Somerset
11 Laura Weislo   Raleigh, NC00:00:43.26 166747  353 BMW Binachi
12 Holly Roberts   Sunnyvale, CA00:00:43.69 203177  343 Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized
13 Soni Andreini Poulsen   Arnold, CA00:00:43.82 235758  340 Velo Bella

Women - 500 M TT - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lorraine Jarvis   San Anselmo, CA00:00:40.07 179650  366 PROMAN Racing
2 Michelle Bono   Kailua Kona, HI00:00:40.94 224611  360 Planet X
3 Jill Gianettoni   Mountain View, CA00:00:41.44 52934  355 Alto Velo Racing Club
4 Tara Unverzagt   Torrance, CA00:00:41.76 255337  368 Southbay Wheelmen
5 Janet Lischer   Colorado Springs, CO00:00:42.60 21323  374 Hammer Racing
6 Jane Chateaubriand   Seattle, WA00:00:43.07 226258  373 Starbucks
7 Ileana Garcia-Parker   San Jose, CA00:00:43.11 236207  371 Webcor/Alto Velo
8 Patty Powers   Kintnersville, PA00:00:43.66 254858  372 Team LympheDIVAs
9 Marilyn Senz   Fletcher Nc00:00:44.93 274917  367 Deltec Women's Team
10 Mary Saguini   La Habra, CA00:00:45.94 171456  361 Unattached
11 Cathy Morgan   Nashville, TN00:00:47.05 204300  364 Roaring Mouse Cycles

Women - 500 M TT - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jane Rinard   00:00:41.49 58895  381 Brazen Dropouts
2 Lauren Jacobsen   Studio City, CA00:00:41.58 237156  378 NOW-MS Society
3 Ann Marie Love   Fort Worth, TX00:00:41.87 21658  384 Matrix
4 Lenita Anthony   San Diego, CA00:00:42.61 246515  379 Leaderbike/Canari
5 Nancy Lewis   Lodi, CA00:00:44.94 188137  382 Pacific State Bank/Anderson Ho
6 Debbie Betts   Santa Monica, CA00:00:45.46 219103  380 Kalyra
7 Shannon Youngquist Lucy   Parker, CO00:00:46.71 211316  386 Hammer Racing Team/TVG
8 Tracy Barclay   Tucson, AZ00:00:51.00 73527  383 Saguaro Velo

Women - 500 M TT - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Allyson Vought   San Pedro, CA00:00:00.00 110366  387 Unattached
2 Alice Church   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 50385  338 Unattched
3 Donna Woods   Carmel, CA00:00:00.00 65809  390 Team Walthour
4 Mary Ellen Allen   San Mateo, CA00:00:00.00 259078  389 Webcor/Alto Velo
5 Elizabeth DiGennaro   Albany, CA00:00:00.00 238069  388 Solo Velo/Clif Bar

Women - 500 M TT - 60-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Linda Miller   Valley Center, CA00:00:42.83 187316  396 Acqua al 2/SDBC
1 Bonnie Woodbury   Escondido, CA00:00:00.00 279239  399 Unattached
2 Marsha Macro   Littleton, CO00:00:44.72 201277  397 Hammer Racing Team/TVG Ltd
2 Patricia Baker   Laguna Hills, CA00:00:00.00 235409  398 Lightning Velo

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaOSMOShimanoUSACDFSpyBonk BreakerCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee