Race Results for
Homegrown Cyclocross Series
Fresno, CA
(Event Information)
CC on 11/16/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stephen Ray   Fresno, CA 29271   
2 Jeremiah Root   Fresno, CA 30525   
3 Darren Rich   Visalia, CA 114347   
4 Jon Stewart   Fresno, CA 179851   
5 Edward Lund   Fresno, CA 276566   
6 Patrick O'Rourke   Fresno, CA 132197   
7 CRAIG RANELLS (1 - Cat4)   Fresno, CA 275350   

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Terrence Metz      
2 Sydney Newson   Fresno, CA 258955   
3 Patrick O'Rourke   Fresno, CA 132197   
4 Mommer Lars      
5 Griffin Stone   Clovis, CA 234161   
6 Jordan Webster      
7 Tim Gonzales      
8 Joshua Houssiere      
9 Russ Freeman   Clovis, CA 129467   
10 Guy Van Natta   Clovis, CA 218823   
11 Randy Smith (1 - Cat4)   Boise, ID 240073   
12 John Parson   Covington, LA 236117   
13 Felicia Gomez   Fresno, CA 180522   
14 Daniel Felix   Fresno, CA 255819   
15 Scott Harvey      
16 Daniel Duke   Fresno, CA 277353   
17 Matt Paliughi      
18 John McCracken   Fresno, CA 197619   
19 Cesar Anaya   Fresno, CA 241922   
20 Chris DuBurg   Los Gatos, CA 232893   
21 FERNIE bernardino   Fresno, CA 284564   
22 Darren Chamberlain   Salinas, CA 204682   
23 Narciso Espinosa      
24 Edwin Graveline (2 - Cat4)   Fresno, CA 257373   
25 Luke Nolan      
26 Doug Hicks      

Men - Cat 3/4 - Master

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Beers   Clovis, CA 274395   
2 Grant Cody   El Dorado Hills, CA 272091   
3 CRAIG RANELLS (1 - Cat4)   Fresno, CA 275350   
4 Mike Weathers   Fresno, CA 37439   
5 David Lighthall      
6 Daniel Himes      
7 Gary Callaway      

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matthew Condie      
2 David Maddux   Arnold Ca 287009   
3 Rockie Stevens      
4 Dane Mathis      
5 Andrew Young      
6 Chris Hearld   Fresno, CA 239157   
7 Lance Bradhurst      
8 Robert Woodward      
9 Gary Locken   Fresno, CA 227472   
10 Brandon Traffer      
11 Zak Trafton      
12 Bryce Majors      
13 Steven Grusis   Madera, CA 60756   
14 Oswaldo Angel      
15 Brian Baxter      
16 Dave Ruch      
17 Mark Jones      
18 Jeremy Mederios      
19 Lou Standifer      
20 Ryan Kraun      
21 Matthew Bryant   Fresno, CA 284297   
22 Fernie Bernardino      
23 Bob Funnell      
24 Eric Gross      
25 Flemin Jerry      

Men - Junior - JR - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jacob Dodge   Dinuba, CA 287011   
2 Nicholas Caldera   Clovis, CA 248167   
3 Sunny Sandhu   Fresno, CA 271787   
4 Nick Feguson      
5 Jack Maddux      
6 Amar H. Al-Aghbari      
7 Austin Maddix      
8 Reagan Riley      
9 Doug Hicks      
10 Chris Bukilila      

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Felicia Gomez   Fresno, CA 180522   
2 Briana Mommer   Fresno, CA 266008   
3 Tracy Loper      
4 Keeta Duke      
5 Mindy Webster      
6 Lisa Williams      
7 Tami Andersen      
8 Stacy Krahn      
9 Linn Gassaway      
10 Jonna Hooker      
11 Jennifer Graveline      

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSierra NevadaBonk BreakerSpyCUOREUSACDFOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee