Race Results for
Sea Otter Classic -2008 ROAD-NRC
Monterey, CA
(Event Information)
Road Race on 04/18/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2 - 1-22

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Evan OLIPHANT     46 
2 Simon RICHARDSON     55 
3 Sergio Hernandez   San Pedro, CA 201874  77 
4 Rudolph Napolitano   Santa Monica, CA 214693  79 
5 Nick BRANDT-SORENSON     
6 Jorge ALVARADO     
7 Simon GAYWOOD     23 
8 Nathaniel English   Berkeley, CA 258309  18 
9 Vincent Owens   Fresno, CA 242560  48 
10 Peter DAWSON     16 
11 David Clinger   Woodland Hills, CA 54978  10 
12 Markus WEINBERG     67 
13 Adam Switters (1 - Pro)   Citrus Heights, CA 127093  65 
14 Henry RAABE MENDEZ     53 
15 Jeremiah WISCOVICH     78 
16 Alex HIGHAM     28 
17 Erik Slack   Meridian, ID 208936  61 
18 Neil COLEMAN     12 
19 Kennett Peterson   Boulder, CO 256803  50 
20 Daniel Bryant   Carmichael, CA 195929  73 
21 Matt SEAGRAVE     91 
22 Chris STEFFANONI     80 
23 Clay MURFET     44 
24 Danie HALLOWAY     82 
25 Bryson Perry   Sandy, UT 89388  49 
26 Chris HALL     25 
27 James MILLARD     42 
28 Eric Bennett   Littleton, CO 242825  
29 Kevin Klein (1 - Cat1)   Menlo Park, CA 47388  33 
30 Kris KOKE     34 
31 Richard SPEER     62 
32 Eli Richbourg   Los Angeles, CA 219533  75 
33 Max Polin   Davis, CA 228684  51 
34 Cameron Hoffman   Clearfield, UT 57141  29 
35 Ryan Bennett   San Francisco, CA 180391  
36 Carson Miller   Seattle, WA 203931  43 
37 Mack CHEW     86 
38 John MCKEEN     40 
39 Corey Farrell   Camarillo, CA 240135  19 
40 Nicholas Agate (1 - Cat2)   Albany, CA 180146  
41 Ronald Strange   Pearland, TX 248703  63 
42 Julian Martinez   Santa Monica, CA 214569  39 
43 Justin Maka (2 - Cat2)   Albuquerque, NM 164982  38 
44 Christopher COBLE     11 
45 Ryan SABGA     57 
46 Brett Faulk   Houston, TX 11325  20 

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Billy CRANE     621 
2 Todd Neumarker   Pleasant Grove, UT 259988  647 
3 Conrad SNOVER     603 
4 Floyd LONG     636 
5 David PARRISH     641 
6 Pascal Bonaventure   La Jolla, CA 259418  609 
7 Jason HANCHETT     639 
8 Alan Zarembo   Los Angeles, CA 269254  656 
9 Erick Marcheschi   Morgan Hill, CA 96065  646 
10 Aaron Obelleiro   Dixon, CA 264228  612 
11 JASON POWERS   Sacramento, CA 255969  613 
12 Clark Mclennan   Salinas, CA 236353  642 
13 Toby LONG     622 
14 Kyle STALLINGS     651 
15 James HAYDEN     643 
16 Jake GOLDFIELD     608 
17 Tyler LOCKE     628 
18 Justin THOMAS     626 
19 Tully CASHMAN     601 
20 seth bradley   Sandy, UT 260573  652 
21 Josh LAGRANGE     635 
22 Kenneth MEJICA     615 
23 John MADDEN     630 
24 Greg PIINI     619 
25 Jordan HAGGARD     650 
26 Colby ELLIOT     657 
27 Aaron GOMEZ     638 
28 Sean CAMPBELL     611 
29 Marc DE LEON     655 
30 Scott UYEDA     616 
31 Barrett AUSMAN     618 
32 Anthony Guisto   Hood River, OR 272489  640 
33 Richard BLANCO     605 
34 Richard Sarles   Carlsbad, CA 254602  620 
35 Andrew FONDACARO     653 
36 Donald Novotney   San Jose, CA 262327  610 
37 Trevor Nibbi   Hanover, NH 240575  624 
38 Jason TURNER     614 
39 Steve Weixel   Santa Barbara, CA 242153  607 
40 Ramsey Etchison   Truckee, CA 251486  604 
41 Matt SNIEGOWSKI     631 
42 Kevin Fetterman   Los Altos, CA 210497  606 
43 Forrest HUISMAN     627 
44 Joshua HADLEY     600 

Men - Cat 4 - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Aaron Hughes   Sonora, CA 250307  1323 
2 Alan LATTA     1344 
3 James Robbins   Eureka, CA 255851  1322 
4 Chris Johnson   Eureka, CA 86457  1341 
5 Kevin KENNEDY     1305 
6 Dave CHRISTENBERRY     1317 
7 Dave Yung   Van Nuys, CA 183815  1307 
8 Peter Sproul   Santa Barbara, CA 33687  1340 
9 Gabriel GARCIA     1304 
10 Keith CHUGG     1331 
11 Monte Boyle   Simms, MT 218669  1332 
12 Markham CONNOLLY     1316 
13 Sean McDonald   Wallace, CA 262357  1324 
14 Rob Bishop   Chico 230714  1338 
15 Andrew TILIN     1342 
16 David Cole   Salt Lake City, UT 259033  1347 
17 David Colyer   Novato, CA 259783  1303 
18 Erik BOST     1345 
19 Eric HOVLAND     1329 
20 Larry Feinman   San Rafael, CA 256308  1300 
21 Mitch KARNO     1310 
22 John DISTEFANO     1318 
23 Dennis BAKER     1346 
24 Andreas Schulten   Cameron Park, CA 248096  1311 
25 Anthony BARBARITE     1314 
26 Stephen NISHIMURA     1309 
27 Gregory Bennett   San Francisco, CA 205105  1321 
28 David METZINGER     1319 
29 Jim GORDON     1334 
30 Donald Parsons   Pleasanton, CA 254434  1326 
31 Gregg LEHMAN     1336 
32 Stephen Youtsey   Los Gatos, CA 102258  1320 
33 Erik DAVIS     1339 
34 Gregory Colyer   Hercules, CA 254007  1302 
35 Juan RAIGOZA     1306 
36 Douglas Miglaw   Fair Oaks, CA 257772  1315 
37 Jaime RAMIREZ-SERRANO     1312 

Men - Cat 4 - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Lange   Woodside, CA 208336  818 
2 David LEECE     816 
3 Kevin WILLITTS     820 
4 Dan PALMER     842 
5 John Novitsky   Woodside, CA 102274  827 
6 Johnny Dalton   La Habra Heights, CA 239463  814 
7 Rick Kalb   Nevada City, CA 188952  822 
8 David Figueiredo   Arcata, CA 255535  602 
9 Russell CADWALLADER     809 
10 Mark Luke   Goleta, CA 131303  811 
11 Zack Beekler   Redwood City, CA 249741  826 
12 Paul SECHRIST     807 
13 Jeff Johnson   Ridgewood 269996  839 
14 Nathan Timms   Sacramento, CA 216479  838 
15 Chris Cerruti   Watsonville, CA 198811  810 
16 Banner Moffat   La Crescanta, CA 127246  834 
17 Steve Tetrick   Millville, CA 253307  824 
18 Jim Huebner   Clovis, CA 254019  830 
19 Randy Volkmar   S Lake Tahoe, CA 36779  831 
20 Kevin ODONNELL     837 
21 Scott MARTIN     828 
22 Thomas Anhalt   Goleta, CA 203502  805 
23 Randy Floyd   Newcastle, CA 90079  801 
24 Russell McCrary   San Ramon, CA 253276  821 
25 Bradford Hasse   El Dorado Hills, CA 236804  804 
26 Evan KAPEL     808 
27 Paul MCKENZIE     833 
28 William Nolan   Carmichael, CA 196197  815 
29 Terry Stone   Draper, UT 244823  832 
30 Mark HINDS     836 
31 Chris VOLTZ     835 
32 Miguel Mestayer   San Francisco, CA 206134  841 
33 Matt Conidaris   Gold River, CA 195944  806 
34 Charles CROCCO JR     803 
35 Eugene Bernosky   Gilroy, CA 218755  840 

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Amatelli   San Jose, CA 270304  954 
2 Kurt Sandiforth   Oakland, CA 249642  977 
3 Gregory Sakzewski   Pacific Grove, CA 270201  930 
4 Jeff MALNICK     968 
5 Matthew Wittler   Ashland, OR 211532  979 
6 Brian BUTLER     967 
7 Scott PENZARELLA     975 
8 Peter ARMSTRONG     957 
9 Mike DURANT     934 
10 Francisco SANCHEZ     965 
11 Jason Grefrath   Sacramento, CA 281883  951 
12 Thomas MCDONALD     955 
13 Curtis Olinger   San Francisco, CA 117788  970 
14 Byron Smith   Los Angeles, CA 112495  948 
15 Christopher Brown   Monterey, CA 254961  918 
16 Jonathan Southam   Napa, CA 271641  908 
17 Hubert Otlik   Santa Monica, CA 251613  935 
18 Jim Budd   Atascadero, CA 278338  972 
19 Richard SAWIRIS     964 
20 John Comunale   Santa Barbara, CA 272879  910 
21 Brandon TULLOCH     949 
22 Jon Fugitt   Trabuco Canyon, CA 230915  915 
23 Anthony Sinyard   Morgan Hill, CA 206326  959 
24 Paul NGO     958 
25 Matt LUPELLO     973 
26 Burl PERSHALLL     938 
27 Ryan RASBAND     974 
28 Adrian TIESLAU     928 
29 Dustin LUTON     912 
30 Garrett Otto   San Luis Obispo, CA 270003  950 
31 Frank CHEMOTTI     945 
32 Christopher Bosch   San Francisco, CA 261766  929 
33 Rudy MELENDEZ     939 
34 Matthew Carlson   Paradise, CA 310254  931 
35 Brett Farrell   Sacramento, CA 271948  904 
36 Michael Heywood   San Francisco, CA 268236  976 
37 Michael Jasinski   Rocklin, CA 269476  956 
38 Benjamin Soper   Dixon, CA 276053  925 
39 Jonathan FOLEY     966 
40 Derek DREBLOW     982 
41 Dave PARRAMORE     902 
42 Jose Murillo   Ventura, CA 235148  981 
43 Jonathan MORTIMER     906 
44 David PATTISON     923 
45 Ezra croft     919 
46 Stephen Grimes   Sacramento, CA 261152  944 
47 Parker PRUETT     921 
48 Richard Willits   Burbank, CA 241041  920 
49 Ivan Poddubnyy   San Jose, CA 266310  942 Webcor/AltoVelo
50 Stephen SPESS     927 
51 Peter Mitchelmore   El Dorado Hills, CA 269794  952 
52 Steven Au   Burlingame, CA 91064  962 
53 Corey BRAY     961 
54 Quoc Bao HUYNH     936 
55 Kenneth WICKHAM     907 
56 Michael ROECKLEIN     960 
57 Joshua MAY     983 
58 Bradley ARNOLD     980 
59 Jonathon HENRY     947 

Men - Cat 5 - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian Rouse   Auburn, CA 30719  424 
2 Steve Sharp   San Luis Obispo, CA 272914  433 
3 Jason BOYNTON     414 
4 Bud Donatoni   Newbury Park, CA 9780  440 
5 Geoff Hales   Eureka, CA 274973  419 
6 Jeffery Chen-Harding   San Francisco 277339  426 
7 Dan Goldsmith   Grass Valley, CA 258865  423 
8 J Katri   Eureka, CA 268333  413 
9 James Maltbie   Brentwood , CA 271086  422 
10 david gagnon   Salinas, CA 250142  409 
11 Brett HARRISON     457 
12 Ken HOUSE     417 
13 Luke ASHCRAFT     435 
14 Erik MULLER     403 
15 Greg WOODS     456 
16 Glen MUTSCHER     407 
17 Tom LACHAPELLE     442 
18 Shan THOMAS     405 
19 David REID     420 
20 Donald Ringer   Tracy, CA 254956  411 
21 Francis SAJBEN     441 
22 Fabrice Gallez   San Jose, CA 207258  444 
23 James DOZIER     451 
24 William Darrah   Kula, HI 276990  430 
25 Adam JOHNSTON     418 
26 David Gurley   Eugene, OR 228878  425 
27 Ivan ANDERHOLM     400 
28 Rob RAMIREZ     933 
29 Jeff TOTTEN     438 
30 Adam MCABOY     449 
31 Daniel SWITLICK     421 
32 David KRATTLI     460 
33 David HILLMAN     448 
34 Shon Grabbe   San Jose, CA 141499  431 
35 Duane Frist   Ashburn, VA 277786  447 
36 Robert Artigo   Foster City, CA 266426  412 
37 Jim SEVEY     439 
38 Douglas COOK     459 
39 Keith BRYANT     453 
40 Martin Messersmith   Stockton, CA 275623  432 
41 Brett Stewart   Walnut Creek, CA 259315  429 
42 David BOLIVAR     408 
43 Craig Kokesh   Sjc, CA 254076  415 
44 Joshua MAFFLY     450 
45 Vincent COONS     428 
46 David ABERLE     454 
47 Rois DAVIDSON     436 

Men - Cat 5 - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ron Fritzke   Mount Shasta, CA 274050  1151 
2 David Stowell   San Diego, CA 170651  1159 
3 Rusk Whipps   Petaluma, CA 266460  1135 
4 Mike Gadow   Dublin, CA 12619  1154 
5 Matthew JACKSON     1140 
6 David BENNER     1118 
7 John WATKINS     1102 
8 James HINCHLIFFE     1128 
9 Robert WINSTON     1111 
10 Jim PARKHURST     1150 
11 Arthur DUBERG     1110 
12 Nick DAVIS     1108 
13 Peter MEHLITZ     1155 
14 Richard Gelsi-Medeot   Novato, CA 225191  1115 
15 Nelson FRINK     1113 
16 Patrick McNerthney   Makawao, HI 233610  1126 
17 GARY SPEER   Oroville, CA 272940  1112 
18 Ralph Herman Jr.   Thousand Oaks, CA 226994  1161 
19 Richard FLOWERDAY     1158 
20 Andrew MOROZOVSKY     1146 
21 Roy FOWLER     1134 
22 Russell VOSS     1106 
23 Jesse de Jesus   Los Angeles, CA 259919  1162 
24 Eric MURRAY     917 
25 Joe Kolling   Newport Beach, CA 273962  1152 
26 Bobby Reader   Kihei, HI 241436  1136 
27 Jim Elam   Mustang, OK 273123  1119 
28 Richard Chilcott   Santa Barbara, CA 224841  1109 
29 Jason Newman   Cedar Park, TX 267114  1131 
30 Donald Walker   Austin, TX 256444  1114 
31 Blair PETERSON     1117 
32 Terrance RYAN     1160 
33 Robin MCKINNEY     1139 
34 Rolff Christensen   Clements, CA 262186  1130 
35 Richard COYLE     1121 
36 Robert Estrella   Monterey, CA 201096  1144 
37 Fred MAY     1156 
38 Charles SALMON     1138 
39 Brendan Sugrue   Mill Valley, CA 240566  1123 
40 Mark Williams   Fairfax, CA 271165  1147 
41 Michael MCGUIRE     1137 
42 Alan Weatherall   San Jose, CA 233934  1125 
43 Nick GRANADOS     1153 
44 David MCINNES     1157 
45 Glenn HAMMERSON     1129 
46 John SEIVERT     1124 
47 Peter Ingram   Emerald Hills, CA 261743  1107 
48 Ramon NACION     1101 
49 Rod McCollough   Susanville, CA 238040  1116 
50 Dennis MCKENNEY     1133 
51 Ray CARRIER     1132 
52 Scott RIDDLE     1141 
53 Maurice DAUBIN     1142 
54 William Arsenault   Carlsbad, CA 110056  1127 
55 Thomas Salmon   Mountain View, CA 260563  1143 
56 Dan DREBLOW     1163 
DNP Thomas Clementi   Sacramento, CA 272427   
DNP Darin Salk   Davis, CA 272631   

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dotsie Bausch   Irvine, CA 154601  125 
2 Ruth Clemence   Newport Beach, CA 7113  133 
3 Robin Farina   Smartsville, CA 205968  140 
4 Tiffany CROMWELL     126 
5 Nichole Wangsgard   Cedar City, UT 100972  128 
6 Megan HOTTMAN     121 
7 Shontell GAUTHIER     127 
8 Maria MONICIA     141 
9 Cara GILLIS     131 
10 Lana ATCHLEY     137 
11 Stacy SIMS     132 
12 Leigh VALLETI     139 
13 Kate LIGLER     138 
14 Amanda MILLER     120 
15 Laura Van Gilder   Cresco, PA 36345  136 
16 Liz HATCH     135 
17 Melissa Sanborn   Portland, OR 166502  134 
18 Kelly BENJAMIN     130 
19 Sarah Schreib (1 - Cat2)   Williston, VT 185201  123 
20 Julia Manley   Fort Collins, CO 242718  122 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSierra NevadaBonk BreakerOSMOUSACDFCUORESpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee