Race Results for
White Tanks Whirlwind
Waddell, AZ
(Event Information)
Cross Country on 02/09/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1499.75Kallan Creager   Queen Creek, AZ 255030   
2510.84Daniel Conley   Payson, AZ 251389   
3521.93Ryan Geiger   Flagstaff, AZ 258285   
4JAMES WESTON      
5544.11Tyler Coplea   Chandler 196300   
6JACK PATTON      
7JEREMY SCHENCK      

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1ASHLEY OELSCHLAEGER      
2547.14zachary keller   Mesa, AZ 257387   
3CHRIS COOLEY      
4ADAM PARKS      
5MICHAEL BRUNSON      
6575.71Mario Marquez   Tucson, AZ 257908   
7JAMES ARROWOOD      
8TROY TOWNES      
DNFROB MCCOY      

Men - SP - Masters - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1516.67Daniel Naef   Tucson, AZ 212788   
2JEREMY COX      
3ERIC GUST      
4TIMOTHY ALLEN      
5BRYAN RYPKOWSKI      
6COREY O'BRIEN      
7MIKE WIMBUSH      
8BLAKE MARROU      
9TIM BAKER      
10ZACH RADU      
11TROY BURNS      
12JUSTIN POWLESS      
13CHAD SHERIBON      
14551.98David Craw   Mesa, AZ 271720   
15554.69Carl Winnebald   Phoenix, AZ 272304   
16MICHAEL FRANK      
17BRIAN MICHAUD      
18BRETT CADIENTE      
19JOHN RUYLE      
20GEORGE HACKETT      
21570.99Tim Misavage   Tucson, AZ 271892   
22573.70Brian Roberts   Goodyear, AZ 93633   
23ERIC IVEY      
24KEN WILLIAMS      
25AARON KELLUM      
26BRIAN MURPHY      
27587.28Kent Dudek   Prescott, AZ 216210   
28CHRIS PEREZ      
DNFDon Blattert   Surprise, AZ 271806   
DNFSam Cooper   Peoria, AZ 205291   
DNFJASON MUKAVETZ      

Men - SP - Masters - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1522.00Brent Steiner   Mesa, AZ 61688   
2KENNETH KIMBLE      
3DANIEL VASILY      
4DANIEL KING      
5ERIC LYNCH      
6533.72Frank Renner   Tempe, AZ 86851   
7536.07Kenneth Koch   Dewey, AZ 255654   
8538.41Robert McNulty   Phoenix, AZ 125724   
9DANIEL MILLS      
10STEVE SHARR      
11STEVEN VAN COILLIE      
12KEN ROSS      
13550.14Randy Harris   Tucson, AZ 265192   
14LARRY AMBROSE      
15JIM CHOTT      
16557.17Noel Garcia   Phoenix, AZ 177810   
17559.52John Fritz   Chandler, AZ 49933   
18OCTAVIO REAL      
19ED MERCADO      
20566.55Ed Neilson   Phoenix, AZ 25814   
21MICHAEL BOLDING      
22571.24Albert Rogers   Goodyear, AZ 271544   
23573.59Guy Bell   Glendale, AZ 142507   
24HARRY BRENTON      
25TOM SPENCE      
26BRAD HARRIS      
27ROBERT NAUGHTON      
28SHAWN MILLER      
29587.66Kurt Mindy   Anthem, AZ 166882   
30STEVE LARSON      
DNFMichael Abad   Phoenix, AZ 43295   
DNFFRED IVY      
DNFDOUG HUNT      

Men - Single Speed Novice

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00William Kirk Robinson   Redmond, WA 151412   
2MATT LONG      
3549.09C Kevin Utley   Oro Valley, AZ 68673   
4DON MILLER      
5558.18Terry Jasper   Glendale, AZ 128084   
6562.73Joe Lozon   Litchfield Park, AZ 108194   
7567.27Patrick Carlson   Tempe, AZ 205587   
8JOSE AVILA      
9RICHARD BOGAN      
10JOHN CARSTENS      
11JAMIE SEEGERT      
12ERIC IVEY      

Men - Single Speed Advanced

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1528.00DeJay Birtch   Tucson, AZ 175788   
2TOM AMENT      
3541.78Darrin Austin   Scottsdale, AZ 254810   
4548.67Douglas Kennedy   Marlborough, MA 102061   
5555.56Chris Latham   Flagstaff, AZ 20460   
6562.44Scott Countryman   Flagstaff, AZ 258025   
7BRANDON BOGARDUS      
8MARK EIKENBERRY      
9SHAWN JACKSON      
10DAVID MCCARVILLE      
DNFArthur MacFarland   Cave Creek, AZ 79108   
DNFNICK WIEBER      

Men - Senior - Expert - 19-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Tom OBrien   Scottsdale, AZ 270662   
2544.17Daniel De Mos   Tiburon, CA 244512   
3NEAL WRIGHT      
4552.50Jerrad Cooper   Flagstaff, AZ 140267   
5556.67Zach Stanford   Sedona, AZ 192062   
6560.83Benji Kozuch   Tucson, AZ 258737   
7565.00Krista Park   Madison, SD 203842   
8569.17Pete Fioravanti   Scottsdale, AZ 165635   
9573.33Edwin Escamilla   Mexico City 248032   
10577.50Colby Moeller   Tucson, AZ 132047   
11581.67James Robinson   Cave Creek, AZ 109724   
12585.83Michael Cronin   Tempe, AZ 177765   
13590.00Miguel Garcia   Peoria, AZ 188336   
DNFChris Capages   Phoenix, AZ 151400   
DNFStephen DeLong   Tucson, AZ 230310   
DNFRobert Shaver   El Paso, TX 56061   
DNFMatthew Connors   Scottsdale, AZ 196490   

Men - Rock Crushers

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Jonathan Shouse   Tucson, AZ 82825   
2MIKE LUPNACCA      
3CARLTON WOODRUFF      
4ISAAC TAFOYA      
5MICHAEL HAPTONSTALL      
6KEITH MERCHANT      
7LANCE NORDICK      
8DARREN SCHIFFER      
9MARCUS WILLIAMS      
10572.14William Burke   Phoenix, AZ 5529   
11SCOTT STEWART      
12TIM SPICER      
13582.86David Needham   Flagstaff, AZ 272089   
14586.43David Fuller   Phoenix, AZ 187603   
15JOHN MELLIN      
DNFMILTON MEANS      

Men - PR/SM

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1528.89Eric Salstrand   Phoenix, AZ 176476   
2532.68Kamden Reedy   Mesa, AZ 155036   
3536.48Kyle Reedy   Mesa, AZ 195891   
4540.27Eric Neat (1 - PR)   Flagstaff, AZ 127889   
5544.06Benjamin Webster (2 - PR)   Mesa, AZ 211019   
6547.86Lance Runyan   Mesa, AZ 201139   
7551.65Christopher Suter   Flagstaff, AZ 194778   
8MIKE MONTABLANO      
9559.23John Sawasky   Flagstaff, AZ 80638   
10563.03Zack Heim   Tempe, AZ 195290   
11566.82Brandon Frazier (1 - SM)   Phoenix, AZ 204155   
12570.61Domenico Futia   Maple Valley, WA 176687   
13574.41Scott Keller   Sedona, AZ 125723   
14578.20Clint Hosman (2 - SM)   Mesa, AZ 182454   
15581.99Travis McMaster   Anthem, AZ 127936   
DNFChristopher Crosby   Boulder, CO 83482   
DNFMarcus Hayward   Mesa, AZ 241388   
DNFJeff Herrera   Tempe, AZ 210732   
DNFChristopher Hull   Flagstaff, AZ 187518   
DNFBenjamin Sullivan   Missoula, MT 178006   
DNFTIM BOLTON      
DNFJOSH POWERS      

Men - EX - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1ANDREW PALMER      
2Kyle Kraakevik   Scottsdale, AZ 232125   

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1KEVIN RISENBOROUGH      
2CRAIG RANEY      
3554.29Darrin Permenter   Glendale, AZ 236670   
4561.43Manny Ortiz   Waddell, AZ 230172   
5568.57Kevin Donnellan   Scottsdale, AZ 92196   
6575.71Rocky Crocker   Wenatchee, WA 180676   
7582.86Mark Wille   Flagstaff, AZ 196295   
8590.00Carlos Zamora   Phoenix, AZ 52255   
DNFChris Poole   Phoenix, AZ 120794   
DNFGary Hall   Phoenix, AZ 238165   
DNFKeith Koller   Yuma, AZ 19606   
DNFJames LaBenske   Glendale, AZ 261256   

Men - Collegiate

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1PATRICK CRONIN      
2556.67Wilson Lee   Scottsdale 140266   
3573.33Eli Owenby   Tucson, AZ 155281   
4590.00David Milakovich   Mesa, AZ 271882   
DNFZACH BONESS      

Men - BG - Junior - 1-10

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1BRANDON MCNULTY      
2548.33David Polley   Peoria, AZ 271015   
3JASON CHRISTLEY      
4RYAN DAUENHAUER      
5ERIC BROWN      
6JARED NATION      
7LOGAN TITUS-ZIMMERSCHIED      

Men - BG - Junior - 11-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Zachary Edwards   Flagstaff, AZ 219148   
2546.25Chris Flynn   Tucson, AZ 271994   
3TREVOR TITUS-ZIMMERSCHIED      
4TANNER WOODWARD      
5DENNIS DRORZMANN      
6571.25Erowynn Maul-Latham   Flagstaff, AZ 262632   
7JACK LUCYSZYN      
8ADAM KINDERMANN      
9BRENT T-BONE INTERPRETER      

Men - BG - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1539.92Colton Taylor   Mesa, AZ 271968   
2KYLE WILLETT      
3547.59Kenny Polley   Peoria, AZ 255203   
4551.43TYLER SANDOVAL   Flagstaff, AZ 272774   
5555.26Jordon Lindberg   Phoenix, AZ 256972   
6DAVIS HOYT      
7NICHOLAS NATION      
8JORDAN YANOW      
9D. J. SERRANO      
10ERIK MCKINNEY      
11GARETT CHOTT      
12DANIEL DEMAIO      
DNFSEAN UNGVARSKY      

Men - BG - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1EVAN BROBY      
2512.60Cypress Gorry   Brevard, NC 219681   
3JORDAN WOODWARD      
4NICK KEY      
5DANIEL SCHICK      
6DYLAN KOPF      
7WYATT SWITZER      
8JACOB IVY      
9SAM DAVIS      
10ZACHARY DRUM      
11DEREK LARSON      
DNFTAYLOR AUWEN      

Men - BG - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1WILSON CUTBIRTH      
2556.67Austin Rogers   Goodyear, AZ 271057   
3KAI BURGLAND      
4TREVOR TALBOT      
DNFMARCUS GRUNDY      

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Brock Boynton   Madison, WI 264070   
2ROBERT Ferrin      
3554.29austin drum   Queen Creek, AZ 256670   
4Chris Grass      
5568.57Erik Meyerhoffer   Louisville, KY 271947   
6Jim McDonald      
7Danile Richard      
8THOMAS SCHICK      
DNFAndrew Gossert      

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1SCOTT DAVIDSON      
2AARON CHARLTON      
3SCOTT FREYMULLER      
4CRAIG GREGORY      
5KORY WYNNE      
6STEVE NOVY      
7KEITH HUBBARD      
8JOE BELL      
9559.05David DeNitto   Phoenix, AZ 257745   
10TODD TOBERGTE      
11JEREMY JOHNSTON      
12CHRIS HANSEN      
13568.57phil panipinto   Mesa, AZ 271861   
14MATHEW GOMEZ      
15BRYAN JAKOBSEN      
16JASON MCKINNEY      
17JASON CANG      
18STEVE HOUK      
19JORGE MERAZ      
20MIKE OSBORN      
21587.62Matthew Savidge   Scottsdale, AZ 234816   
22TRAVIS GOSSETT      
DNFLOMAX BOYD      
DNFBRANDEN JORDAN      
DNFAARON KERTH      

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1WILLIAM STEVENS      
2WARREN GIBB      
3BILL MORRIS      
4DAVID LEMON      
5KEITH WILSON      
6550.87Grant Taylor   Mesa, AZ 210372   
7553.04Scott Hembree   Chandler, AZ 200863   
8JAMES KEEGAN      
9DAVID PECK      
10PAUL DELLORCO      
11DAN FISHER      
12ROY KEY      
13BRIAN WILLESS      
14RICHARD HARDMEN      
15570.43Richard Gray   Tucson, AZ 270230   
16572.61Dino D'Romero   Gilbert, AZ 271477   
17MIKE TISDALE      
18JOHN WOODWARD      
19BRENT KINSER      
20TODD FELD      
21DAN SERRANO      
22DON MARBACH      
23587.83Ken Segel   Phoenix, AZ 265120   
24THOMAS HANSEN      
DNFDENNIS LOW      
DNFDENVER MCKINNEY      
DNFRICHARD MEYERS      
DNFTONY SEELEY      

Men - BG - Master - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1KEVIN MILAN      
2JEFFREY ANDRUS      
3573.33Dave Baker   Phoenix, AZ 255957   
4590.00Peter Hogan   Phoenix, AZ 195446   

Men - BG - Master - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1CARL SCHOTT      
2550.00Richard Ellwanger   Tucson, AZ 272136   
3560.00Tommy Collins   Phoenix, AZ 168694   
4WILLIAM GARAN      
5DOUGLAS BROWN      
6590.00Edward Laird   Phoenix, AZ 125728   

Men - Master - Expert - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1WAYNE GORRY      
2520.40Keith Tomei   Tucson, AZ 40955   
3537.80Steve Becker   Prescott, AZ 165656   
4JOHN FITZER      
5572.60Charles Kincheloe   Tucson, AZ 205329   
6KEVIN QUIGLY      

Men - Master - Sport - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00John Camoriano   Mesa, AZ 254809   
2JIM AUWEN      
3MICHAEL WHITEHEAD      
4DREW PALMER      
5DOUGLAS THOMPSON      
6567.78James Cox   Glendale, AZ 187634   
7573.33Jean-Michel Bosch (1 - SP)   Scottsdale, AZ 256474   
8578.89Anson Gilbert   Mesa, AZ 13219   
9GRANT LANGDON      
10590.00Joseph Miller   Phoenix, AZ 255705   
DNFRobert Gooch   Flagstaff, AZ 196289   

Women - SP - Masters - 19-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1KATRINA LOPEMAN      
2519.17Jennifer Camoriano   Mesa, AZ 254808   
3CARLA KNOCHEL      
4DANIELLE DECARO      
5561.67Megan Muretta   Tempe, AZ 236070   
6575.83Rebekah Muster   Phoenix, AZ 168772   
7590.00Hillary Mathis   Oro Valley, AZ 260518   
DNFCindy McFarland   Glendale, AZ 111888   

Women - SP - Masters - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Kay McCormick   Phoenix, AZ 107749   
2JEANETTE WESLEY      
3ANNE THAMES-REAL      
4JOYCE PALMER      
5LISA HELLMAN      
6CINDY MYDOCK      
7LISA JACKSON      

Women - Semi-Pro/Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1335.70Jenna Zander   Mankato, MN 160568   
2448.67Jennifer Sica   Flagstaff, AZ 172806   
3561.63Jill Grasky   Tucson, AZ 236576   
DNFAmy Cox   Scottsdale, AZ 225322   

Women - EX - Masters - 19-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Sara Stanford   Prescott, AZ 210728   
2547.14Christina Betz   Phoenix, AZ 210738   
3SPRING CLEGG      
4561.43Elizabeth Carrington   Poway, CA 181828   
5568.57Amber Naughton   Flagstaff, AZ 87716   
6575.71Nicole Eikenberry   Saint Paul, MN 256781   
7582.86Lynn Bjornholt   Chandler, AZ 213694   
8590.00Irene Pang   Newport News, VA 40484   

Women - EX - Masters - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1530.33Heidi Clayton   Phoenix, AZ 155568   
2550.22Lisa Barnes   Glendale, AZ 153171   
3STEPHANIE HAWTHORNE      
4590.00Sue Rawley   Flagstaff, AZ 29243   
DNFDEBORAH MARTIN-WILL      

Women - Collegiate

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1LENA VAN NIMWEGE      

Women - BG - Junior - 1-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Kendra Wiebers   Mesa, AZ 271873   
2LONNIE WILLIAMS      
3TESS SIEMENS      
4CHELSEA TITUS-ZIMMERSCHIED      
5ISABELLA NAUGHTON      
6TABITHA MCKINNEY      
7LINDSEY MCKINNEY      
8KAELEY NATION      
9JESSICA MILLER      

Women - BG - Junior 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1ALLIE LESLIE      
2KYIA LIVELY      
3LAUREN REAL      
DNFAMANDA INTERPRETER      

Women - BG - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1440.00Myia Wood   Mesa, AZ 256810   
2CELESTE GARCIA      
3KELSEY SORENSEN      

Women - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1AUBREY GARCIA      

Women - BG - Masters - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1JENNIFER WOOD      
2CHRISTY CHURCH      
3SHAWNA YOST      
DNFCheryl Ekstrom   Tucson, AZ 142179   

Women - BG - Masters - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1JOANNE GEIGER      
2RHONDA WIEBERS      
3KIMBERLY WACK      

Women - BG - Masters - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Anita Switzer   Flagstaff, AZ 215551   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyBonk BreakerUSACDFCUORESierra NevadaShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee