Race Results for
Copper Valley Stage Race
Globe, AZ
(Event Information)
Criterium on 04/19/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Masters - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Johnathan Edwards   Las Vegas, NV 10514   PaulTracy.com
2547.02Jim Silverman   Flagstaff, AZ 183486   RIDECLEAN
3554.05Justin Martin   Irmo, SC 145915   Colavita Racing
4561.07Scott Biaggi   Tucson, AZ 140879   GST Racing
5568.09Jesus Lamb   Tucson, AZ 191857   GST Racing
6575.11Chris Poole   Phoenix, AZ 120794   Team WM
7582.14James Robbins   Carlsbad, CA 30054   PaulTracy.com

Men - Masters - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Louie Amelburu   Las Vegas, NV 65992   PaulTracy.com
2545.56Peter Brown   Tucson, AZ 46885   GST Racing
3551.11Mark Fosenburg   Phoenix, AZ 143238   ECFA/Honeywell
4556.67David Bixby   Phoenix, AZ 125651   Team RPM
5562.22Phillip Lovaglio   Chandler, AZ 90122   Global Bikes Racing / Specialized
6567.78Scott Baker   Oro Valley, AZ 82541   GST Racing
7573.33Thomas Kachelmeyer   Royal Oak, MI 18395   Team Giant- Michigan
8578.89Donald Lewis   Tucson, AZ 21068   Team Rhino
9584.44Joseph Suida   Tucson, AZ 185082   Southwest Hand Cycling Team
10590.00Chris Cardoza   Boulder, CO 216486   Unattached
DNFDwight Nelson   Tucson, AZ 56097   Southwest Hand Cycling Team

Men - Masters - MR - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00David Linden   Yellow Springs, OH 190519   Flying Rhino Cycling Club
2550.00Richard Roberson   Spring Valley, CA 50765   Sun Coast Velo
3560.00Duane Mulvaney   Casa Grande, AZ 77005   White Mountain Road Club
4570.00James Ostrem   Tucson, AZ 226520   Team RPM
5580.00Eric Nelson   Cave Creek, AZ 65059   Team RPM
6590.00Ralph Duckett   Tucson, AZ 50589   Southwest Hand Cycling Team

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Nicholaus Schreiber   Tucson, AZ 93359   Landis/Trek
2542.57Cody Hall   Scottsdale, AZ 58522   Bicycle Haus Racing
3545.14Daniel Vasichek   Great Falls, MT 236861   RIDECLEAN
4547.71Emiliano Jordan   Portland, OR 139734   Colavita Racing
5550.28Paul Ward (1 - Cat1)   Virginia Beach, VA 166933   Richmond Pro Cycling/Nature's Path
6552.85Mark Aasmundstad   Flagstaff, AZ 210273   RIDECLEAN
7555.42Kyle Colavito   Tucson, AZ 190677   RIDECLEAN
8557.99Ryan Zupko (1 - Cat2)   Chandler, AZ 170296   Swiss American Racing Team
9560.55Drew Miller   Flagstaff, AZ 52030   Landis/Trek
10563.12Brian Lemke   Cave Creek, AZ 59550   White Mountain Road Club
11565.69James Simpson   Scottsdale, AZ 180842   Swiss American Racing Team
12568.26Jared Gilyard   Flagstaff, AZ 226665   Colavita Racing
13570.83David Reid   Mesa, AZ 60513   White Mountain Road Club
14573.40Craig Streit   Scottsdale, AZ 197252   Procon / 1st National Bank of Arizona
15575.97Robert Pasco   Belmont, CA 136970   SAFEWAY/G A Communications
16578.54Kevin Kirkwood   Scottsdale, AZ 47269   Bicycle Haus Racing
DNFSean Mazich   Yuma, AZ 196405   Racelab U-23 Cycling Team
DNFAnthony Steenbergen      Team H&R Block

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Johnathan Edwards   Las Vegas, NV 10514   PaulTracy.com
2543.86Tod Smith   Scottsdale, AZ 249644   Team WM
3547.72Travis Waldron   Mesa, AZ 148770   Bicycle Haus Racing
4551.57Travis McMaster   Anthem, AZ 127936   Mafia Racing
5555.43David Gay   Bartow, FL 216047   San Tan Racing/Paragon
6559.29Brian Flaherty   Grand Junction, CO 175171   Unattached
7563.15Joe Ebenroth   Scottsdale, AZ 246607   XXX Racing
8567.00Foye Troute   Hixson, TN 35970   Chipotle-Titus Mountain Bike Team
9570.86Peter Kenyon   Telluride, CO 228968   Unattached
10574.72Kyle D'Auria   Tucson, AZ 206249   Racelab U-23 Cycling Team
11578.58Roberto Atendido   Phoenix, AZ 163913   Mafia Racing
12582.44Scott Lefler   Tempe, AZ 192898   Procon / 1st National Bank of Arizona
13586.29Bryan Staub   Gilbert, AZ 175776   Swiss American Bicycle Club
DNFJayson Middlemiss   Colorado Springs, CO 232818   Spike Racing
DNFSean Peck   Durango, CO 135664   Unattached
DNFDan Shannon   Tucson, AZ 170966   Summit Velo
DNFJoe Susco   Mesa, AZ 222729   Unattached
DNFNick Keller   Tempe, AZ 187853   Racelab U-23 Cycling Team

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Ely Woody   Apple Valley, CA 99090   Unattached
2548.33breck schuler   Tucson, AZ 271521   Team WM
3556.67Steve Stearns   Hesperia, CA 272126   Team Hammer Nutrition
4565.00Erik Gauharou   Phoenix, AZ 186428   Colavita Racing
5573.33Edward Gilligan   Tucson, AZ 41964   GST Racing
6581.67Doug Stewart   Tucson, AZ 206577   Presteza
7590.00Vandon Jenerette   Phoenix, AZ 62293   Procon / 1st National Bank of Arizona

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Mckay Lorne   Scottsdale, AZ 271389   Unattached
2545.56Sean Jeppsen   La Crescenta, CA 276541   Unattached
3551.11N/A   Tucson, AZ 269677   Strada Racing Club
4556.67Aaron Lindflott   Tucson, AZ 260529   Summit Velo
5562.22Jim Holbrook   Peoria, AZ 247766   Swiss American Bicycle Club
6567.78Todd Tankersley   Phoenix, AZ 273891   Swiss American Racing Team
7573.33Richard Castro   Phoenix, AZ 196932   Southwest Hand Cycling Team
8578.89Richard Horn   Tucson, AZ 267483   Unattached
9584.44Jeff Biever   Phoenix, AZ 251657   Strada Racing Club
10Bryan Lara      Unattached

Women - Masters - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Katherine Farago   Mesa, AZ 141474   Tribe Racing

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Marisa Russell   Chandler, AZ 179145   Procon / 1st National Bank of Arizona
2547.14Melanie Meyers   Flagstaff, AZ 196731   Specialized Designs for Women/ Bicycle H
3554.29Megan French   Phoenix, AZ 157545   Tribe Racing
4561.43Angela Axmann   Phoenix, AZ 245615   Unattached
5568.57Sherry Phillips   Pittsboro, NC 159555   Fair Wheel Racing Team
6575.71Tamara Lamb   Westlake Village, CA 179319   Eclipse Racing
7582.86Sue Adkins   Laveen, AZ 226643   Team Kenda Tire
8590.00Cindy Sanchez   Tucson 231145   Summit Velo

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Heather Nielson   Seattle, WA 237346   Unattached
2550.00Christine Phillips   Chandler, AZ 264011   Strada Racing Club Team
3560.00Carrie Hansen   Weymouth, MA 273144   Procon / 1st National Bank of Arizona
4570.00Lauren Frisk   Virginia Beach, VA 277295   Unattached
5Katherine Franzmann      Unattached
6590.00Janet Itsell   Fountain Hills, AZ 220124   RIDECLEAN

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSpyShimanoBonk BreakerSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee