Race Results for
Copper Valley Stage Race
Globe, AZ
(Event Information)
Criterium on 04/19/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Masters - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Johnathan Edwards   Las Vegas, NV 10514   PaulTracy.com
2 Jim Silverman   Flagstaff, AZ 183486   RIDECLEAN
3 Justin Martin   Irmo, SC 145915   Colavita Racing
4 Scott Biaggi   Tucson, AZ 140879   GST Racing
5 Jesus Lamb   Tucson, AZ 191857   GST Racing
6 Chris Poole   Phoenix, AZ 120794   Team WM
7 James Robbins   Carlsbad, CA 30054   PaulTracy.com

Men - Masters - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Louie Amelburu   Las Vegas, NV 65992   PaulTracy.com
2 Peter Brown   Tucson, AZ 46885   GST Racing
3 Mark Fosenburg   Phoenix, AZ 143238   ECFA/Honeywell
4 David Bixby   Phoenix, AZ 125651   Team RPM
5 Phillip Lovaglio   Hollister, CA 90122   Global Bikes Racing / Specialized
6 Scott Baker   Oro Valley, AZ 82541   GST Racing
7 Thomas Kachelmeyer   Royal Oak, MI 18395   Team Giant- Michigan
8 Donald Lewis   Tucson, AZ 21068   Team Rhino
9 Joseph Suida   Tucson, AZ 185082   Southwest Hand Cycling Team
10 Chris Cardoza   Boulder, CO 216486   Unattached
DNF Dwight Nelson   Tucson, AZ 56097   Southwest Hand Cycling Team

Men - Masters - MR - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Linden   Yellow Springs, OH 190519   Flying Rhino Cycling Club
2 Richard Roberson   Spring Valley, CA 50765   Sun Coast Velo
3 Duane Mulvaney   Casa Grande, AZ 77005   White Mountain Road Club
4 James Ostrem   Tucson, AZ 226520   Team RPM
5 Eric Nelson   Cave Creek, AZ 65059   Team RPM
6 Ralph Duckett   Tucson, AZ 50589   Southwest Hand Cycling Team

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nicholaus Schreiber   Tucson, AZ 93359   Landis/Trek
2 Cody Hall   Scottsdale, AZ 58522   Bicycle Haus Racing
3 Daniel Vasichek   Great Falls, MT 236861   RIDECLEAN
4 Emiliano Jordan   Portland, OR 139734   Colavita Racing
5 Paul Ward (1 - Cat1)   Virginia Beach, VA 166933   Richmond Pro Cycling/Nature's Path
6 Mark Aasmundstad   Flagstaff, AZ 210273   RIDECLEAN
7 Kyle Colavito   Tucson, AZ 190677   RIDECLEAN
8 Ryan Zupko (1 - Cat2)   Chandler, AZ 170296   Swiss American Racing Team
9 Drew Miller   Flagstaff, AZ 52030   Landis/Trek
10 Brian Lemke   Cave Creek, AZ 59550   White Mountain Road Club
11 James Simpson   Scottsdale, AZ 180842   Swiss American Racing Team
12 Jared Gilyard   Cedar Hills, UT 226665   Colavita Racing
13 David Reid   Mesa, AZ 60513   White Mountain Road Club
14 Craig Streit   Scottsdale, AZ 197252   Procon / 1st National Bank of Arizona
15 Robert Pasco   Belmont, CA 136970   SAFEWAY/G A Communications
16 Kevin Kirkwood   Scottsdale, AZ 47269   Bicycle Haus Racing
DNF Sean Mazich   Yuma, AZ 196405   Racelab U-23 Cycling Team
DNF Anthony Steenbergen      Team H&R Block

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Johnathan Edwards   Las Vegas, NV 10514   PaulTracy.com
2 Tod Smith   Scottsdale, AZ 249644   Team WM
3 Travis Waldron   Mesa, AZ 148770   Bicycle Haus Racing
4 Travis McMaster   Anthem, AZ 127936   Mafia Racing
5 David Gay   Bartow, FL 216047   San Tan Racing/Paragon
6 Brian Flaherty   Grand Junction, CO 175171   Unattached
7 Joe Ebenroth   Scottsdale, AZ 246607   XXX Racing
8 Foye Troute   Hixson, TN 35970   Chipotle-Titus Mountain Bike Team
9 Peter Kenyon   Telluride, CO 228968   Unattached
10 Kyle D'Auria   Tucson, AZ 206249   Racelab U-23 Cycling Team
11 Roberto Atendido   Phoenix, AZ 163913   Mafia Racing
12 Scott Lefler   Tempe, AZ 192898   Procon / 1st National Bank of Arizona
13 Bryan Staub   Gilbert, AZ 175776   Swiss American Bicycle Club
DNF Jayson Middlemiss   Colorado Springs, CO 232818   Spike Racing
DNF Sean Peck   Durango, CO 135664   Unattached
DNF Dan Shannon   Tucson, AZ 170966   Summit Velo
DNF Joe Susco   Mesa, AZ 222729   Unattached
DNF Nick Keller   Tempe, AZ 187853   Racelab U-23 Cycling Team

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ely Woody   Apple Valley, CA 99090   Unattached
2 breck schuler   Tucson, AZ 271521   Team WM
3 Steve Stearns   Hesperia, CA 272126   Team Hammer Nutrition
4 Erik Gauharou   Phoenix, AZ 186428   Colavita Racing
5 Edward Gilligan   Tucson, AZ 41964   GST Racing
6 Doug Stewart   Tucson, AZ 206577   Presteza
7 Vandon Jenerette   Phoenix, AZ 62293   Procon / 1st National Bank of Arizona

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mckay Lorne   Scottsdale, AZ 271389   Unattached
2 Sean Jeppsen   La Crescenta, CA 276541   Unattached
3 N/A   Tucson, AZ 269677   Strada Racing Club
4 Aaron Lindflott   Tucson, AZ 260529   Summit Velo
5 Jim Holbrook   Peoria, AZ 247766   Swiss American Bicycle Club
6 Todd Tankersley   Phoenix, AZ 273891   Swiss American Racing Team
7 Richard Castro   Phoenix, AZ 196932   Southwest Hand Cycling Team
8 Richard Horn   Tucson, AZ 267483   Unattached
9 Jeff Biever   Phoenix, AZ 251657   Strada Racing Club
10 Bryan Lara      Unattached

Women - Masters - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Katherine Farago   Mesa, AZ 141474   Tribe Racing

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Marisa Russell   Chandler, AZ 179145   Procon / 1st National Bank of Arizona
2 Melanie Meyers   Flagstaff, AZ 196731   Specialized Designs for Women/ Bicycle H
3 Megan French   Phoenix, AZ 157545   Tribe Racing
4 Angela Axmann   Phoenix, AZ 245615   Unattached
5 Sherry Phillips   Pittsboro, NC 159555   Fair Wheel Racing Team
6 Tamara Lamb   Westlake Village, CA 179319   Eclipse Racing
7 Sue Adkins   Laveen, AZ 226643   Team Kenda Tire
8 Cindy Sanchez   Tucson 231145   Summit Velo

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Heather Nielson   Seattle, WA 237346   Unattached
2 Christine Phillips   Chandler, AZ 264011   Strada Racing Club Team
3 Carrie Hansen   Weymouth, MA 273144   Procon / 1st National Bank of Arizona
4 Lauren Frisk   Virginia Beach, VA 277295   Unattached
5 Katherine Franzmann      Unattached
6 Janet Itsell   Fountain Hills, AZ 220124   RIDECLEAN

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaSpyCUOREUSACDFShimanoOSMOBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee