Race Results for
Wente Vineyards Classic Road Race and Criterium
Livermore, CA
(Event Information)
Criterium on 04/26/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Wilk   Oakland, CA00:00.0 199951  66 Sierra Pacific Racing
2 Stephen Pelaez   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 64481  93 HDR p/b Lombardi Sports
3 Ryan Parnes   Stockton, CA00:00.0 220414  47 Webcor/Alto Velo
4 Aaron Cox   Clovis, CA00:00.0 225219  12 HDR p/b Lombardi Sports
5 Fabrice DUBOST   Menlo Park, CA00:00.0 280966  16 Webcor/Alto Velo
6 John Bergmann (1 - Cat1)   Albany, CA00:00.0 187522  Team Clif Bar
7 Randy Bramblett   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 187194  98 USA
8 David Albrecht   Chico, CA00:00.0 47091  Chico Corsa Cycling Team
9 Tyler Brandt   Vallejo, CA00:00.0 210604  HDR p/b Lombardi Sports
10 Keith Hillier   Millbrae, CA00:00.0 276108  28 Davis Bike Club
11 Brandon Trafton   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 240033  60 Central Valley Cycling
12 Eric Nitschke (1 - Cat2)   Mountain View, CA00:00.0 141064  41 HDR p/b Lombardi Sports
13 Joe Iannarelli   Vacaville, CA00:00.0 195783  78 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
14 Jesse Moore   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 204739  91 California Giant Berry Farms/S
15 Brian Bosch   Fresno, CA00:00.0 40703  Sierra Pacific Racing
16 Jack Rector   San Ramon, CA00:00.0 29332  50 Form Fitness
17 Christopher Baker   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 47424  EMC2/FELT
18 Michael Margraf   Auburn, CA00:00.0 128847  89 Safeway/Bicycles Plus Racing
19 Dan Martin   Pleasanton, CA00:00.0 179386  99 Safeway/Bicycles Plus Racing
20 Benjamin Lyon (2 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 227794  73 Arete' Racing
21 Doug Hall   San Jose, CA00:00.0 229718  27 Pacific State Bank Cycling Tea
22 Steven Reid   Scotts Valley, CA00:00.0 219416  51 SugarCRM
23 UNKNOWN RIDER   00:00.0  ??? -------
24 Eric Fischer (3 - Cat2)   Berkeley, CA00:00.0 246309  97 Unattached
25 Shaun Harless   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 179538  88 Above Category Racing
26 Ryan Ramos   Berkeley, CA00:00.0 139348  49 Unattached
27 Jan Weissenberger   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 186678  62 Active Athlete/Squadra Ovest
28 Dean LaBerge   Napa, CA00:00.0 67041  33 Team Specialized Racing
29 Scott Cole   Oakland, CA00:00.0 207165  11 Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Spec
30 Eric Walle   Berkeley, CA00:00.0 186029  61 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
31 Andrew Tochstone   00:00.0  82 
32 David Hunt   Fresno, CA00:00.0 256161  31 Sierra Pacific Racing
33 Adam Ross   Folsom, CA00:00.0 167796  54 Wells Fargo Racing Team
34 Andrew Goessling   Brooklyn, NY00:00.0 207262  22 HDR p/b Lombardi Sports
35 Sean McBride   Oakland, CA00:00.0 190591  36 HDR p/b Lombardi Sports
36 Henry Kramer   Menlo Park, CA00:00.0 52268  32 Sugar CRM
37 Darin Divine   Mill Valley, CA00:00.0 97504  87 NorCal Elite Cycling
38 Andres Gil   Stockton, CA00:00.0 171882  21 Pacific State Bank Cycling Tea
39 Aaron Gallardo   Woodland Hills Ca00:00.0 160366  96 Team Helen's
40 Stuart Press   Los Altos00:00.0 133656  48 Kahala-LaGrange
41 Gregory White   Lafayette, CA00:00.0 246669  63 Davis Bike Club
42 Angelo DiGiovine   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 141326  15 Sportgenic / Squadra Ovest
43 Carl Hekkert   Sunnyvale, CA00:00.0 15729  92 Form Fitness
44 Alden Tanaka   San Mateo, CA00:00.0 568  59 Velo Europa/CYFAC
45 Paul Penn   Hayward, CA00:00.0 57836  77 Wells Fargo Racing Team
46 Neil Harrington   Los Altos Hills, CA00:00.0 247680  74 Webcor/Alto Velo
47 Ryan Wong   San Jose, CA00:00.0 42770  68 Form Fitness
48 Michael Foley   Moraga, CA00:00.0 11946  20 Wells Fargo Racing Team
49 Hendrik Pohl   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 207753  80 Fusion Sport USA
50 Keith Szolusha   Saratoga, CA00:00.0 109435  81 Pacific State Bank Cycling Tea
51 Joshua Lerner   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 206346  34 Fusion Sport
52 Alex Holtz   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 61440  29 EMC2-Felt
53 Mark Deterline   Salt Lake City, UT00:00.0 43613  14 Wells Fargo Racing Team
54 Ariel Herrmann   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 163046  95 Metromint Cycling
55 Daniel Blomgren (4 - Cat2)   Berkeley, CA00:00.0 231896  Metromint Cycling
56 David McCook   Tampa Fl00:00.0 66627  94 Unattached
57 Chris Ott   San Jose, CA00:00.0 26920  44 Unattached
58 Eric Easterling   Fresno, CA00:00.0 79101  17 Sierra Pacific Racing
59 Darren Basso   Belmont, CA00:00.0 130973  Arete' Racing
60 Russell White   Lafayette, CA00:00.0 236024  64 Davis Bike Club
61 Robert Evans   Scotts Valley, CA00:00.0 72893  19 IAS/RHVilla
62 Kalen Gruber   Los Altos Hills, CA00:00.0 49467  26 SugarCRM
63 Robert Newman   Los Gatos, CA00:00.0 53327  100 Pacific State Bank Cycling Tea
64 Jordan Kobert   Palo Alto, CA00:00.0 49185  85 Six Fifty Racing
65 Chris Stastny   Vacaville, CA00:00.0 249743  58 Davis Bike Club
66 William Innes   Menlo Park, CA00:00.0 52412  72 Team Specialized Racing
67 Kevin Metcalfe   Pleasant Hill, CA00:00.0 47519  38 Team Specialized Racing
68 Joel Robertson   San Leandro, CA00:00.0 220316  52 Sierra Pacific Racing
69 Joseph Oliveri   Grass Valley, CA00:00.0 26674  43 EMC/Felt Bicycles
70 David Del Rosso   Dublin, CA00:00.0 187432  13 HDR p/b Lombardi Sports
71 Thomas Novikoff   San Jose, CA00:00.0 141331  42 Webcor/Alto Velo
72 Jonathan Eropkin (2 - Cat1)   Fresno, CA00:00.0 197844  18 Safeway/Bicycles Plus
73 Darryl Smith   Pleasanton, CA00:00.0 33092  56 International Christian Cyclin
74 Charles Pockell-Wilson   Martinez Ca00:00.0 52696  71 Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Spec
75 John Hunt   Fairfax, CA00:00.0 17154  86 Unattached
76 David Yeung   Palo Alto, CA00:00.0 71941  69 Six-Fifty Racing
77 Doran Mori   Oakland, CA00:00.0 196267  39 Team Clif Bar Cycling
78 Zachary Wick   Davis, CA00:00.0 200743  65 Davis Bike Club
79 Jeff Williams   Los Gatos, CA00:00.0 236985  67 Webcor/Alto Velo
80 Vincent Owens   Fresno, CA00:00.0 242560  45 HDR p/b Lombardi Sports
81 Patrick McLaughlin   Lafayette, CA00:00.0 227027  37 Wells Fargo Racing Team
82 Tim Granshaw   Redwood City, CA00:00.0 55803  25 Sierra Pacific
83 Dennis Hopp   San Jose, CA00:00.0 54895  30 Form Fitness
84 Justin Lucke   Redwood City, CA00:00.0 21760  35 SugarCRM
85 Anastasio Flores   La Selva Beach, CA00:00.0 11877  76 
86 Eric Balfus   Los Gatos, CA00:00.0 690  84 SugarCRM
87 Brian Buchholz   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 189913  10 Webcor/Alto Velo
88 Sassan Golafshan   Palo Alto, CA00:00.0 169945  23 Form Fitness
89 Mark Shimahara   Ventura, CA00:00.0 32481  55 Team Clif Bar
90 Matthew Beebe   Redwood City, CA00:00.0 205076  75 Webcor/Alto Velo
91 Eric Wright   Rohnert Park, CA00:00.0 50927  79 Team NorCal Bike Sport
DNS Steven Axt   Redwood City, CA00:00.0 155064   Six Fifty Racing
DNS Sassan Golafshan   Palo Alto, CA00:00.0 169945   Form Fitness
DNS Dave Nelson   San Jose, CA00:00.0 25843   HDR p/b Lombardi Sports
DNS Robert Parker   San Jose, CA00:00.0 48416   Webcor/Alto Velo
DNS Danny Rondon   Tulare , CA00:00.0 30514   Sierra Pacific Racing
DNP Richard Snodsmith   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 51411  57 Unattached
DNP Greg Gomez   Mountain View, CA00:00.0 226091  70 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNP Filip Vanacht   Los Altos, CA00:00.0 245198  83 SugarCRM
DNP James Mattis   Mountain View, CA00:00.0 127344  90 California Giant Berry Farms/S

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dean LaBerge   Napa, CA00:00.0 67041  243 Team Specialized Racing
2 Brian Bosch   Fresno, CA00:00.0 40703  207 Sierra Pacific Racing
3 Alex Holtz   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 61440  237 EMC2-Felt
4 Norman Zellers   Travis Afb, CA00:00.0 140740  298 VOS-Cycles Gladiator
5 William Innes   Menlo Park, CA00:00.0 52412  240 Team Specialized Racing
6 Eric Easterling   Fresno, CA00:00.0 79101  220 Sierra Pacific Racing
7 Keith DeFiebre   Prunedale, CA00:00.0 9046  217 HDR p/b Lombardi Sports.
8 John Foster   Mountain View, CA00:00.0 43445  223 Form Fitness
9 David McCook   Tampa Fl00:00.0 66627  267 Unattached
10 Max Mack   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 45629  244 Health is Wealth powered by Wh
11 Andrew Nevitt   Saratoga, CA00:00.0 47463  256 SJBC/SugarCRM
12 Carl Hekkert   Sunnyvale, CA00:00.0 15729  236 FormFitness
13 Chad DeMasi   Davis, CA00:00.0 158049  219 Rocknasium
14 Scott Cole   Oakland, CA00:00.0 207165  214 Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Spec
15 Boris Rozenberg   Daly City, CA00:00.0 190311  276 
16 Chris Carscadden   Walnut Creek, CA00:00.0 165751  211 HDR p/b Lombardi Sports
17 Peter Pawlus   Sarasota, FL00:00.0 252549  241 Unattached
18 John O'Neill   San Mateo, CA00:00.0 52722  229 
19 Joseph Oliveri   Grass Valley, CA00:00.0 26674  260 EMC/Felt Bicycles
20 Andres Gil   Stockton, CA00:00.0 171882  226 Pacific State Bank Cycling Tea
21 anthony merriett   00:00.0  251 Davis Bike Club
22 Jason Snovel   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 268577  281 Rocknasium
23 Chris Wire   Saratoga, CA00:00.0 152176  295 SJBC/SugarCRM
24 Chris Ott   San Jose, CA00:00.0 26920  203 Unattached
25 Christopher Baker   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 47424  205 EMC2/FELT
26 Greg Gomez   Mountain View, CA00:00.0 226091  239 Webcor/Alto Velo
27 Doug Hall   San Jose, CA00:00.0 229718  235 Pacific State Bank Cycling Tea
28 Sean Smith   Oakland, CA00:00.0 204018  279 California Giant Strawberry
29 Kyle Glerum   Burlingame, CA00:00.0 195470  228 SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus
30 Mark Davis   Scotts Valley, CA00:00.0 64246  216 Third Pillar
31 Maurice Daroy   Brentwood, CA00:00.0 236133  215 Wells Fargo Racing Team
32 Charles Pockell-Wilson   Martinez Ca00:00.0 52696  266 Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Spec
33 Justin Hall   El Dorado Hills, CA00:00.0 81780  246 Rocknasium
34 Richard Bradley   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 223944  209 EMC2-Felt
35 Kalen Gruber   Los Altos Hills, CA00:00.0 49467  232 SugarCRM
36 Brian Fessenden   Orinda, CA00:00.0 54692  222 Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Spec
37 David Puglia   Saratoga, CA00:00.0 180139  268 EASTON/Specialized/SugarCRM
38 Randy Armstrong   Morgan Hill, CA00:00.0 47828  204 SJBC/SugarCRM
39 George Meilahn   Antioch, CA00:00.0 166581  249 International Christian Cyclin
40 Chris Patterson   Hayward, CA00:00.0 88722  263 FormFitness
41 Ernest Gallardo   Greenfield, CA00:00.0 90586  225 VOS-Cycles Gladiator
42 Andrew Lamb   Mercer Island, WA00:00.0 56728  262 
43 David Allen   Capitola, CA00:00.0 1399  261 Santa Cruz County Cycling Club
44 Russell Clays   Tracy, CA00:00.0 50248  213 IC3
45 Kent Lourenzo   Discovery Bay, CA00:00.0 72054  248 Wells Fargo Racing Team
46 Tony Reid   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 29458  272 Safeway / Bicycles Plus
47 Mark Gagner   San Jose, CA00:00.0 169733  224 Form Fitness Racing
48 Jess Raphael   Napa, CA00:00.0 221460  269 Safeway / Bicycles Plus
49 Brian Halkett (1 - Cat3)   Cameron Park, CA00:00.0 265702  234 Davis Bike Club
50 David Del Rosso   Dublin, CA00:00.0 187432  218 HDR p/b Lombardi Sports
51 Peter Allen   Fair Oaks, CA00:00.0 46996  201 Safeway / Bicycles Plus
52 Stanley Terusaki   Livermore, CA00:00.0 35241  284 Morgan Stanley Specialized
53 Richard Juarez   Mill Valley, CA00:00.0 71186  242 VOS-Cycles Gladiator
54 Joe Molinari   Redwood City, CA00:00.0 24723  254 Form Fitness
55 Victor Becerra   San Anselmo, CA00:00.0 52809  258 Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer V
56 Nick Theobald   Burlingame, CA00:00.0 35297  285 SJBC/SugarCRM
57 Robin VanValkenburgh   Yuba City, CA00:00.0 62349  290 Rocknasium
58 Darryl Smith   Pleasanton, CA00:00.0 33092  278 International Christian Cyclin
59 Kristopher Spyrka   Alamo, CA00:00.0 207144  200 Taleo Racing
60 Duane Bolt   Pleasanton, CA00:00.0 47096  255 International Christian Cyclin
61 Jonathan Eropkin (1 - Cat1)   Fresno, CA00:00.0 197844  221 Unattached
62 Paul Mircik   Los Altos, CA00:00.0 126621  253 Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized
63 Dennis Hopp   San Jose, CA00:00.0 54895  238 Form Fitness
64 Sassan Golafshan   Palo Alto, CA00:00.0 169945  230 Form Fitness
65 Bubba Melcher   Reno, NV00:00.0 23961  250 Team Clover
66 Mark Robertson   Oakland, CA00:00.0 237380  274 Taleo Racing
67 David Yeung   Palo Alto, CA00:00.0 71941  297 Six-Fifty Racing
68 Jeff Poulsen   Arnold, CA00:00.0 28533  247 Safeway/Bicycles Plus Racing
69 Stephen Langone   Redwood City, CA00:00.0 152079  245 Sierra Pacific Racing
70 Tim Granshaw   Redwood City, CA00:00.0 55803  231 Sierra Pacific
71 Lawrence Nolan   Fremont, CA00:00.0 26205  259 Team Specialized Racing Master
72 Richard Snodsmith   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 51411  280 Unattached
DNS Sassan Golafshan   Palo Alto, CA00:00.0 169945   Form Fitness
DNS Jeff Albert   Reno, NV00:00.0 235063   Now-Direct
DNS Irving Arguello   Millbrae, CA00:00.0 134895   ZteaM Cycling
DNS Curtis Eastin   Clovis, CA00:00.0 40657   Sierra Pacific Racing
DNS Steven Gile   Salinas, CA00:00.0 98978   VOS-Cycles Gladiator
DNS Steven Grusis   Madera, CA00:00.0 60756   Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team
DNS William Howard   Fairfax, CA00:00.0 46833   HDR p/b Lombardi Sports
DNS Michael Jacques   Portola Valley, CA00:00.0 72022   Garrison Institutional/ TBS
DNS Donald Langley   Morgan Hill, CA00:00.0 20327   Morgan Stanley/Specialized/Tea
DNS John Licatesi   Davis, CA00:00.0 183265   Davis Bike Club
DNS David Loogman   Modesto, CA00:00.0 71865   HDR p/b Lombardi Sports
DNS Dave Nelson   San Jose, CA00:00.0 25843   HDR p/b Lombardi Sports
DNS Bill Nicely   San Ramon, CA00:00.0 215434   VOS-Cycles Gladiator
DNS Robert Nichols   Lockeford, CA00:00.0 255632   Pacific State Bank cycling tea
DNS Craig Parker   Mill Valley, CA00:00.0 127588   ZteaM
DNS Daryl Parker   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 27253   Rocknasium
DNS Stephen Pelaez   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 64481   HDR p/b Lombardi Sports
DNS Jeff Poulsen   Arnold, CA00:00.0 28533   Safeway/Bicycles Plus
DNS Danny Rondon   Tulare , CA00:00.0 30514   Sierra Pacific Racing
DNS Robert Sto Domingo   Brentwood, CA00:00.0 48389   SJBC/SugarCRM
DNS Kevin Torbett   Walnut Creek, CA00:00.0 58379   Wells Fargo Racing Team/C4
DNS Ted Toribio   Elk Grove00:00.0 88963   International Christian Cyclin
DNS Vaughn Van Note   Walnut Creek00:00.0 47564   Wells Fargo Racing Team
DNS Wyatt Weisel (Cat2)   Menlo Park, CA00:00.0 208676   Team Specialized Racing
DNS Nelson Willhite   Sunnyvale, CA00:00.0 219614   SERT/Sho-Air
DNS Keith Williams   Stockton, CA00:00.0 158389   Delta Velo
DNS Martin Wolff   Carmel, CA00:00.0 203646   VOS-Cycles Gladiator
DNP Joe Amon   San Rafael, CA00:00.0 71366  202 Thirsty Bear/CVC/Barlata/3 Rin
DNP Dennis Baker   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 255279  206 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
DNP Jason Boynton   Yuba City, CA00:00.0 4526  208 Rocknasium
DNP Jason Brown   Lodi, CA00:00.0 53115  210 VOS-Cycles Gladiator
DNP Stephen Cassani   Portola Valley, CA00:00.0 198619  212 Team Specialized Masters Racin
DNP Kevin Metcalfe   Pleasant Hill, CA00:00.0 47519  252 Team Specialized Racing
DNP Leon Pitts   Carmel, CA00:00.0 213367  265 VOS-Cycles Gladiator
DNP Matthew Ream   Verdi, NV00:00.0 211441  270 VOS - Cycles Gladiator
DNP Jack Rector   San Ramon, CA00:00.0 29332  271 Form Fitness
DNP Joel Robertson   San Leandro, CA00:00.0 220316  273 Sierra Pacific Racing
DNP Daniel Smith   Menlo Park, CA00:00.0 33087  277 Morgan Stanley/Specialized/24h
DNP Chris Tanner   Saratoga, CA00:00.0 226929  283 SugarCRM
DNP Shin Umeda   Sunnyvale, CA00:00.0 46023  288 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNP Mark Vandenberghe   Lafayette, CA00:00.0 36393  291 Wells Fargo Racing Team
DNP John Ford   Redwood City, CA00:00.0 129994  227 
DNP Alan Nielson   Dublin, CA00:00.0 236183  233 Wells Fargo Racing Team
DNP Greg Bollella   Redwood City, CA00:00.0 235126  264 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNP Donald Langley   Morgan Hill, CA00:00.0 20327  275 Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Spec

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bubba Melcher   Reno, NV00:00.0 23961  637 Tailwonds
2 Lawrence Nolan   Fremont, CA00:00.0 26205  646 Team Specialized Racing Master
3 Richard Juarez   Mill Valley, CA00:00.0 71186  626 VOS-Cycles Gladiator
4 John O'Neill   San Mateo, CA00:00.0 52722  619 
5 Chris Tanner   Saratoga, CA00:00.0 226929  671 SugarCRM
6 Andrew Nevitt   Saratoga, CA00:00.0 47463  641 SJBC/SugarCRM
7 Alan Nielson   Dublin, CA00:00.0 236183  645 Wells Fargo Racing Team
8 Bill Nicely   San Ramon, CA00:00.0 215434  642 VOS-Cycles Gladiator
9 Russell Clays   Tracy, CA00:00.0 50248  611 IC3
10 Daniel Smith   Menlo Park, CA00:00.0 33087  665 Morgan Stanley/Specialized/24h
11 Greg Elliott   Fremont, CA00:00.0 271538  614 Now Direct
12 Duane Bolt   Pleasanton, CA00:00.0 47096  606 International Christian Cyclin
13 Jeremy Wire   Menlo Park, CA00:00.0 285056  683 SJBC/SugarCRM
14 John Hansen   Danville, CA00:00.0 113380  621 wells fargo racing team
15 Bud Napolio   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 60298  640 Wells Fargo Racing Team
16 Mark Robertson   Oakland, CA00:00.0 237380  657 Taleo Racing
17 Steve Stewart   Los Gatos, CA00:00.0 34158  668 SugarCRM
18 Mark Vandenberghe   Lafayette, CA00:00.0 36393  679 Wells Fargo Racing Team
19 Erik Scheller   Gig Harbor, WA00:00.0 186948  660 AxleyUSA.com/Spoke & Sprocket
20 Larry Hampson   Marina, CA00:00.0 49323  620 VOS-Cycles Gladiator
21 Stanley Terusaki   Livermore, CA00:00.0 35241  673 Morgan Stanley Specialized
22 Laurence Knott   Larkspur, CA00:00.0 19485  628 The Olympic Club
23 Boris Rozenberg   Daly City, CA00:00.0 190311  612 Unattached
24 Kevin Torbett   Walnut Creek, CA00:00.0 58379  676 Wells Fargo Racing Team/C4
25 Randy Armstrong   Morgan Hill, CA00:00.0 47828  602 SJBC/SugarCRM
26 Paul Ryan   San Ramon, CA00:00.0 112814  658 Taleo Racing
27 Gregory Moyer   Pleasanton, CA00:00.0 278755  638 IC3
28 Richard Jones   Oakland, CA00:00.0 122040  625 Team Oakland/Kaiser Permanente
29 Garry Birch   Dublin, CA00:00.0 136971  624 Team Integrate/FFBC powered by
30 Erim Taser   Lodi, CA00:00.0 205116  672 Pacific State Bank
31 Phillip Heiman   Penngrove, CA00:00.0 204100  622 Colavita/Sutterhome-Norcal
32 Kevin Farrauto   Livermore, CA00:00.0 662  615 IC3
33 Paul Chuck   Berkeley, CA00:00.0 51558  610 Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Spec
34 Tony Reid   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 29458  655 Safeway / Bicycles Plus
35 Kelly Silberberg   San Anselmo, CA00:00.0 107871  664 Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Spec
36 Benjamin Weekes   Oakland, CA00:00.0 109383  608 Major Motion Cycling Club
37 Jonathan Sek   00:00.0  663 SJBC/SugarCRM
38 Kristopher Spyrka   Alamo, CA00:00.0 207144  639 Taleo Racing
39 Frank Marquez (1 - Cat4)   San Leandro, CA00:00.0 222555  633 Team Integrate/FFBC powered by
40 Victor Furr   Pleasanton, CA00:00.0 96225  617 Now Direct
41 Larry Knaus   Santa Clara, CA00:00.0 48681  627 WebcoreAlto Velo
42 Erik Ostly   Los Gatos, CA00:00.0 242604  648 SugarCRM
43 Carlos Soto   Benicia, CA00:00.0 90250  667 Taleo Racing Team
44 Steven Archer   Danville, CA00:00.0 87938  601 MorganStanley/TeamSpine/Specia
45 Darryl Smith   Pleasanton, CA00:00.0 33092  666 International Christian Cyclin
46 Russell McCrary   San Ramon, CA00:00.0 253276  635 ZteaM Cycling
47 Shin Umeda   Sunnyvale, CA00:00.0 46023  678 Webcor/Alto Velo
48 Max Thompson   San Anselmo, CA00:00.0 80642  674 Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Spec
49 Lawrence Szabo   Oakland, CA00:00.0 145186  631 Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oaklan
50 Rocco Hollaway   Modesto, CA00:00.0 195261  623 VSRT/Livermore Cyclery
51 Norman Kreiss   Orinda, CA00:00.0 127410  629 Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Spec
52 Skot McDaniel   Novato, CA00:00.0 228100  636 ZTeam
53 Leon Pitts   Carmel, CA00:00.0 213367  652 VOS-Cycles Gladiator
54 Donald Langley   Morgan Hill, CA00:00.0 20327  630 Morgan Stanley/Specialized/Tea
55 Dirk Cowley   Salt Lake City, UT00:00.0 7974  613 FFKR/SBO p/b Tour of Utah
56 Philippe Azoulay   San Jose, CA00:00.0 207662  603 SJBC/SugarCRM
57 Jess Raphael   Napa, CA00:00.0 221460  654 Safeway / Bicycles Plus
58 Steven Grusis   Madera, CA00:00.0 60756  604 Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team
59 Joe Saunders   San Anselmo, CA00:00.0 47412  659 Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/S
60 John Ford   Redwood City, CA00:00.0 129994  616 Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Spec
61 Rick Martyn   Pleasant Hill, CA00:00.0 204699  634 VOS-Cycles Gladiator
62 William Tolhurst   Los Gatos, CA00:00.0 46005  675 Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
DNS Gregg Betonte   Truckee, CA00:00.0 255414   Safeway / Bicycles Plus
DNS Kurt Bringolf   00:00.0   Wells Fargo Racing Team
DNS Thomas Coulter   Rocklin, CA00:00.0 74102   Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Spec
DNS Steven Gile   Salinas, CA00:00.0 98978   VOS-Cycles Gladiator
DNS Allen House   Pleasanton, CA00:00.0 219153   VSRT/Livermore Cyclery
DNS william lico   00:00.0   international christian cyclin
DNS Tracy Muegge   Gold River, CA00:00.0 51637   Rio Strade - Sacramento
DNS Mark Nichols   Alamo, CA00:00.0 83106   Wells Fargo Racing
DNS Scott Osgood   Modesto, CA00:00.0 26875   VSRT/Livermore Cyclery
DNS Robert Parker   San Jose, CA00:00.0 48416   Webcor/Alto Velo
DNS Craig Parker   Mill Valley, CA00:00.0 127588   ZteaM
DNS Jeff Poulsen   Arnold, CA00:00.0 28533   Safeway/Bicycles Plus
DNS Michael Rizzo   Morgan Hill, CA00:00.0 59049   SJBC/SugarCRM
DNS Stefano Schiaffino   Pleasanton, CA00:00.0 257173   International Christian CC
DNS Karl Schilling   San Jose, CA00:00.0 47556   Team SugarCRM
DNS Vladan Strbac   Scotts Valley, CA00:00.0 259261   Team Bicycle Trip
DNS Mark Switters   Folsom, CA00:00.0 59052   Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
DNS Ted Toribio   Elk Grove00:00.0 88963   International Christian Cyclin
DNS Martin Wensley   Los Gatos, CA00:00.0 142214   Sugar CRM
DNS Nelson Willhite   Sunnyvale, CA00:00.0 219614   SERT/Sho-Air
DNS Martin Wolff   Carmel, CA00:00.0 203646   VOS-Cycles Gladiator
DNS Hunter Ziesing   Bel Tiburon, CA00:00.0 39478   ZteaM
DNP Peter Allen   Fair Oaks, CA00:00.0 46996  600 Safeway / Bicycles Plus
DNP Gregg Betonte   Truckee, CA00:00.0 255414  605 Safeway / Bicycles Plus
DNP Bill Brier   Fremont, CA00:00.0 274225  607 Team Integrate / FFBC p/b Chip
DNP David Buccola   Pleasanton, CA00:00.0 195485  609 InfoVista Cycling Team
DNP Raymond Gildea   Emerald Hills, CA00:00.0 133970  618 Peninsula Velo/ Pomodoro
DNP Gregg Marioni   San Anselmo, CA00:00.0 22517  632 ZteaM Cycling
DNP Robert Nichols   Lockeford, CA00:00.0 255632  644 Pacific State Bank cycling tea
DNP Roger Von Rotz   Modesto, CA00:00.0 240458  680 VSRT/Livermore Cyclery

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian Fessenden   Orinda, CA00:00.0 54692  793 Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Spec
2 Mark Rodamaker   Los Altos, CA00:00.0 30269  797 Webcor/Alto Velo
3 Mac Carey   Pleasant Hill, CA00:00.0 249301  789 Taleo Racing
4 Dana Farmer   Gold River, CA00:00.0 150815  792 VOS-Cycles Gladiator
5 Ernest Gallardo Sr   Soledad Ca.00:00.0 12682  794 VOS-Cycles Gladiator
6 Greg Bollella   Redwood City, CA00:00.0 235126  791 Webcor/Alto Velo
7 Gordon Martine   Pacific Grove, CA00:00.0 218819  796 VOS-cycles gladiator
8 Ken Louder   Salt Lake City, UT00:00.0 179491  795 FFKR/SBO P/B Tour of Utah
9 Lawrence Broberg   Felton, CA00:00.0 4905  788 team bicycle trip
10 Bruce Coffey   Newman, CA00:00.0 271696  790 SJBC/SugarCRM
11 David Puglia   Saratoga, CA00:00.0 180139  786 Unattached
12 Manuel Borges   Vacavaille, CA00:00.0 254360  787 VOS-Cycles Gladiator
13 David Stockwell   San Jose, CA00:00.0 53052  798 SJBC/SugarCRM
14 Larry Upthegrove   Antioch, CA00:00.0 195417  799 International Christian Cyclin
DNS Albert Barreto   Monterey, CA00:00.0 195743   VOS-Cycles Gladiator
DNS Steve Esswein (Cat4)   Cupertino, CA00:00.0 204759   Webcor / Alto Velo

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joshua Carling   Rancho Cordova, CA00:00.0 234584  321 Delta Velo
2 Jeff Eisenberg   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 231993  334 Fusion Sport
3 wayne hansen   Palo Alto, CA00:00.0 272247  346 Thrid Pillar Racing
4 James LaBerge   Napa, CA00:00.0 221376  356 Team Specialized Racing
5 Benjamin Dodge   San Jose, CA00:00.0 178595  330 SugarCRM
6 David Acri   San Francisco00:00.0 233803  300 squadra ovest
7 Mike Gadow   Dublin, CA00:00.0 12619  338 TIENI DURO
8 Daniel Farinha   San Jose, CA00:00.0 240558  335 SJBC/SugarCRM
9 derek dixon   West Jordan, UT 277136  329 Lombardi's
10 Jonathan Southam   Napa, CA00:00.0 271641  390 Kovarus/ABTA
11 Joe Molinari   Redwood City, CA00:00.0 24723  371 Form Fitness
12 Jeff Horner   Walnut Creek, CA00:00.0 219308  348 Wells Fargo Racing Team
13 Justin Hall   El Dorado Hills, CA00:00.0 81780  344 Rocknasium
14 Peter Armstrong   Lafayette, CA00:00.0 279806  304 Taleo Racing
15 Boris Rozenberg   Daly City, CA00:00.0 190311  384 
16 Andrew Fox   Mill Valley, CA00:00.0 258267  337 Fusion Sport
17 Kenneth Wu   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 126836  303 
18 Nathan Shaw   Castro Valley, CA00:00.0 196249  387 Fusion Sport
19 David Buccola   Pleasanton, CA00:00.0 195485  317 InfoVista Cycling Team
20 Asim Malik   San Jose, CA00:00.0 165925  365 Whole Athlete
21 Jared Ives   Santa Rosa, CA00:00.0 207956  349 International Christian Cyclin
22 Eric Clarkson   Walnut Creek, CA00:00.0 238399  322 California Giant Cycling
23 Mark Robertson   Oakland, CA00:00.0 237380  382 Taleo Racing
24 Mike Gratz   Pleasant Hill, CA00:00.0 256787  340 CA Pools Racing
25 Eric Spencer   Philadelphia, PA00:00.0 230797  391 Whole Athlete
26 Gabriel Byrne   Santa Cruz, CA00:00.0 178761  320 Sportgenic/Squadra Ovest
27 Peter Pawlus   Sarasota, FL00:00.0 252549  375 Naked Bean Cycling
28 Maurice Daroy   Brentwood, CA00:00.0 236133  325 Wells Fargo Racing Team
29 R Todd Marshall   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 43936  366 Armstong & Assoc./ FCI Lending
30 Nicholas Oliver   El Dorado Hills, CA00:00.0 271541  373 Rio Strada Racing
31 Brian Johnston   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 237599  352 Kaiser Permanente/Team Oakland
32 Bernhard Stonas   Hayward, CA00:00.0 67169  394 Alto Velo/Webcor
33 Joe Amon   San Rafael, CA00:00.0 71366  302 Thirsty Bear/CVC/Barlata/3 Rin
34 UNKNOWN RIDER   00:00.0  3XX -------
35 Aron Bonar   Mountain View, CA00:00.0 195327  312 Sycip/Schwalbe
36 donald hahn   Reno, NV00:00.0 280149  342 NA
37 Stone Beck   Fresno, CA00:00.0 219237  308 Steven's Bicycles Racing
38 Louis Toba   Palo Alto, CA00:00.0 56384  396 Webcor Alto Velo
39 Kieran Cox   Oakland, CA00:00.0 244305  323 Team Oakland
40 Sean Smith   Oakland, CA00:00.0 204018  389 California Giant Strawberry
41 Keith Jordon   Hayward, CA00:00.0 254515  354 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
42 Jon Grant   Pleasant Hill, CA00:00.0 205662  339 NA
43 Dennis Baker   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 255279  306 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
44 Maurice Monge   San Jose, CA00:00.0 257119  372 SJBC/SugarCRM
45 Justin Dowdall   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 200172  311 Metromint Cycling
46 Charles Walter   Redwood City, CA00:00.0 51113  397 Velotech Cycles
47 Mark Davis   Scotts Valley, CA00:00.0 64246  326 Third Pillar
48 Josh LaGrange   Bend, OR00:00.0 201330  357 Form Fitness
49 Kristopher Spyrka   Alamo, CA00:00.0 207144  392 Taleo Racing
50 Stephen Langone   Redwood City, CA00:00.0 152079  359 Sierra Pacific Racing
51 Nole Studley   Oakland, CA00:00.0 251301  305 Team Roaring Mouse
52 Kent Lourenzo   Discovery Bay, CA00:00.0 72054  364 Wells Fargo Racing Team
53 yuma koishi   Cupertino, CA00:00.0 273567  355 SJBC/SugarCRM
54 Scott Peradotto II   San Francisco00:00.0 190044  376 Fusion Sport
55 Paul Mircik   Los Altos, CA00:00.0 126621  370 Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized
56 Bill Brier   Fremont, CA00:00.0 274225  315 Team Integrate/FFBC powered by
57 Brad Rampelberg   San Jose, CA00:00.0 177382  319 Webcor/Alto Velo
58 John Piasta   Santa Rosa, CA00:00.0 271963  377 All Sport-Team Swift
59 Brandon Howard   Fresno, CA00:00.0 228273  310 Central Valley Cycling
60 David Pouncy   Piedmont, CA00:00.0 248071  379 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
61 Daniel Tisdell   Phoenix, AZ00:00.0 188030  301 Team Specialized Racing
62 Aaron Hanna   San Jose, CA00:00.0 204722  345 SugarCRM
63 Michael Egan   West Sacrametno, CA00:00.0 124893  332 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
64 Andrew Lanier   Gilroy, CA00:00.0 226086  360 Team Specialized Racing
65 Neil Bartley   San Jose, CA00:00.0 209268  307 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
66 Anthony Borba   Campbell, CA00:00.0 255377  314 Third Pillar
67 Steven Grusis   Madera, CA00:00.0 60756  341 Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team
68 Brandon Bundy   Midwest City, OK00:00.0 254928  318 Rio Strada
69 Heath Medeiros   Carson City, NV00:00.0 238772  368 Das Reiten einer Rad-Mannschaf
70 Richard Brockie   San Jose, CA00:00.0 195395  316 Team Integrate/FFBC powered by
71 Stephen DeLong   Tucson, AZ00:00.0 230310  327 Third Pillar
72 Gary Stein   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 159974  393 CRC/Poggio
73 John Wooldridge   Alamo, CA00:00.0 38940  399 Wells Fargo Racing Team
74 David Mayer   Portola Valley, CA00:00.0 120501  367 Third Pillar
75 Tyron Hooper   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 251276  347 Fusion Sport
76 Chad DeMasi   Davis, CA00:00.0 158049  328 Rocknasium
77 Peter Taylor   Walnut Creek, CA00:00.0 219859  395 Team Specialized Racing
DNS Gabriel Byrne   Santa Cruz, CA00:00.0 178761   Sportgenic/Squadra Ovest
DNS Dan Adkins   Oakland, CA00:00.0 177509   Metromint Cycling
DNS Irving Arguello   Millbrae, CA00:00.0 134895   ZteaM Cycling
DNS Peter Bailey   Palo Alto, CA00:00.0 230238   Kovarus / ABTA
DNS Greg Bollella   Redwood City, CA00:00.0 235126   Webcor / Alto Velo
DNS Santiago Bolon   San Jose, CA00:00.0 195384   ICCC
DNS Calder Daenzer   State College, PA00:00.0 227508   Cal Cycling
DNS Julien Dufresne   Fair Oaks, CA00:00.0 59046   Rio Strada
DNS Jeff Eisenberg   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 231993   Fusion Sport
DNS Michael Jasinski   00:00.0   chico corsa
DNS Sergio Jimenez   Carmichael, CA00:00.0 141124   Rio Strada Racing
DNS Richard Jones   Oakland, CA00:00.0 122040   Team Oakland/Kaiser Permanente
DNS Kenny Lane   Citrus Heights, CA00:00.0 274485   Rio Strada Racing
DNS John Licatesi   Davis, CA00:00.0 183265   Davis Bike Club
DNS Steven Lindroos   Tracy, CA00:00.0 196263   ThirstyBear/CVC/Barlata/3RingC
DNS Eliot Logan   Palo Alto, CA00:00.0 182819   Webcor/Alto Velo
DNS Samuel Milroy   Mountain View, CA00:00.0 263091   Webcor Alto Velo
DNS Andrew Olson   Northfield, MN00:00.0 231333   
DNS James Plummer   Chico, CA00:00.0 113486   Chico Corsa
DNS Stephen Ransom   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 59104   Dolce Vita
DNS Michael Ricks   Stockton, CA00:00.0 250319   Chico Corsa
DNS Ron Rouse   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 166249   Rio Strada Racing
DNS Patrick Ruggles   Benicia , CA00:00.0 90165   Paradigm Cycles
DNS Nelson Willhite   Sunnyvale, CA00:00.0 219614   SERT/Sho-Air
DNP Garry Birch   Dublin, CA00:00.0 136971  309 Team Integrate/FFBC powered by
DNP Jim Bonnet   Hollister, CA00:00.0 4206  313 SJBC/SugarCRM
DNP Michael Flynn   San Jose, CA00:00.0 154840  336 SJBC/SugarCRM
DNP Brian Halkett   Cameron Park, CA00:00.0 265702  343 Davis Bike Club
DNP Joel Shaffer   Los Altos Hills, CA00:00.0 208502  386 Team Specialized Racing
DNP Marcus Smith   Pleasanton, CA00:00.0 209193  388 Team Specialized Racing Junior
DNP derek dixon   West Jordan, UT00:00.0 277136  329 Lombardi's

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steven Larsen   Placerville00:00.0 203934  450 Rio Strada Racing
2 Mark Fairman   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 270120  432 Metromint Cycling
3 Paul Tindal   South Lake Tahoe, CA00:00.0 153758  485 NA
4 Mark Andersen   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 290814  403 Unattached
5 Rob Bishop   Chico00:00.0 230714  413 Chico Corsa
6 Steven Au   Burlingame, CA00:00.0 91064  405 Village Peddler
7 Rob Thompson   Portland, OR00:00.0 272005  484 Dolce Vita
8 benjamin joplin   Alamo, CA00:00.0 273316  444 Bikes 4 Life
9 sean wayman   San Jose, CA00:00.0 268350  491 SugarCRM
10 Richard Tabuso   Roseville, CA00:00.0 274439  465 Rio Strada Racing
11 Andrew Campbell   Oakland, CA00:00.0 231736  422 Berkeley Bicycle Club
12 Jeffrey Palileo   American Canyon, CA00:00.0 224717  468 Sportgenic/Squadra Ovest
13 Nicholas Tudoni   Burlingame, CA00:00.0 244476  488 Peninsula Velo/ Pomodoro
14 James Anderson   Camarillo, CA00:00.0 208366  404 Team Red
15 Kevin Smith   Santa Rosa, CA00:00.0 289015  478 Team NorCal Bike Sport
16 Rory Osbrink   Pleasanton, CA00:00.0 218676  467 Hawk Relay Cycling Team
17 Griffin Stone   Clovis, CA00:00.0 234161  480 Stevens Bicycle
18 Alvaro Mosquera   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 236809  461 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
19 Paul Ngo   San Jose, CA00:00.0 275571  462 Team Roaring Mouse
20 Timothy Bisson   San Jose, CA00:00.0 221552  414 Team Integrate/FFBC powered by
21 Luther Kopf   Oakland, CA00:00.0 205705  400 Dolce Vita Cycling
22 Matthew Davis   Reno, NV00:00.0 237845  427 Team Clover
23 Kyle Rose   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 276124  401 Team Type 1
24 Lorenzo Feher   00:00.0  433 NA
25 German Villa   San Lorenzo, CA00:00.0 224232  490 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
26 Kevin White   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 256199  494 Godspeed Courier
27 Anthony Eng   El Cerrito, CA00:00.0 245065  431 Kaiser Permanente / Team Oakla
28 Arley Lewis   San Carlos, CA00:00.0 269935  451 Field of Rabbits
29 Francisco Azevedo   Santa Rosa, CA00:00.0 219166  411 Sportgenic/Squadra Ovest
30 Michael Boehme   Windsor, CA00:00.0 252576  415 Colavita/Sutterhome-Norcal
31 Oscar Nunez   Menlo Park, CA00:00.0 220085  464 Team Integrate/FFBC p/b Chipot
32 Romeo Uriarte   Orinda, CA00:00.0 262503  489 Berkeley Bicycle Club
33 Paul Diaz   00:00.0  429 NA
34 Bill Laddish   Castro Valley, CA00:00.0 20105  448 Berkeley Bike Club (BBC)
35 Allen Brumm   Foster City, CA00:00.0 195431  419 Webcor/Alto Velo
36 Rick Berry   Kingsburg, CA00:00.0 271131  410 Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team
37 Caden Taylor   Tucson, AZ00:00.0 240890  482 Form Fitness
38 Joshua Bullock   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 153414  420 Chico Corsa
39 James Allen   Danville, CA00:00.0 287305  402 Webcor/Alto Velo
40 Robert Orcutt   Scotts Valley, CA00:00.0 269340  466 Webcor / alto velo
41 Christopher Bosch   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 261766  416 Webcor/Alto Velo
42 K Scott Davis   Palo Alto, CA00:00.0 257793  428 QuadCycles
43 Jeff Remer   El Cerrito, CA00:00.0 267197  471 Team Roaring Mouse
44 Brad Wilson   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 273321  495 Team Mad Cat
45 UNKNOWN RIDER   00:00.0  ??? -------
46 Jacob Margolis   00:00.0  456 Becher+
47 Mike Plantin   Salt Lake City, UT00:00.0 221554  469 Cal Poly Wheelmen
48 Michele Brocato   Lafayette, CA00:00.0 177046  417 InfoVista Cycling Team
49 Mitch Boehs   Livingston, CA00:00.0 237309  407 Stanislaus/Merlock Velo
50 roger hogan   Fresno, CA00:00.0 285192  440 Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team
51 Greg Tripoli   Hanford, CA00:00.0 281420  421 Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team
52 Christian Marsh   Oakland, CA00:00.0 255406  457 Metromint Cycling
53 Devin Koch   Truckee, CA00:00.0 260704  445 Dolce Vita
54 Ross Trenary   Oakland, CA00:00.0 255259  486 Metromint Cycling
55 Lloyd Ranola   Oakland, CA00:00.0 198425  470 Sportgenic/Squadra Ovest
56 Michael Norris   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 156881  463 Team Roaring Mouse
57 Yuri Zhovnirovsky   Albany, CA00:00.0 265206  498 Field Of Rabbits
58 Shane Huntoon   Livermore, CA00:00.0 17200  441 International Christian Cyclin
59 James Good   Oakland, CA00:00.0 254097  437 Kaiser Permanente/Team Oakland
60 Renzo Bernales   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 76203  408 Team City Bikes
DNS Sean Odom   Carmichael, CA00:00.0 223061   Rio Strada Racing
DNS Matt Abbott   Santa Rosa, CA00:00.0 260224   2 WHEEL RACING
DNS Saeed Abedi   Mountain View, CA00:00.0 172270   Webcor/ Alto Velo
DNS Joshua Ballesteros   Brentwood, CA00:00.0 262160   third pillar
DNS Matthew Batz   00:00.0   Webcor/Alto Velo
DNS Anthony Bezsylko   Chicago, IL00:00.0 238364   Metromint Cycling
DNS Joshua Bullock   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 153414   Chico Corsa
DNS Edward Ceaser   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 283838   Team Roaring Mouse
DNS Josh Chauvet   Reno , NV00:00.0 6691   Team Roaring Mouse
DNS Christopher Elbo   00:00.0   Touchstone Climbing
DNS Rod Fernandez   Dixon, CA00:00.0 265576   Davis Bike Club
DNS Eric Fitz   00:00.0   NA
DNS Andrew Frey   Pleasanton, CA00:00.0 49971   ICCC
DNS James Hayden   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 250790   Fusion Sport
DNS Michael Hironimus   San Mateo, CA00:00.0 277802   Third Pillar
DNS Johannes Kratz   Cambridge, MA00:00.0 286729   Webcor / Alto Velo
DNS Eric LaFranchi   Calistoga, CA00:00.0 199575   ZteaM Cycling
DNS Henry Mar   San Bruno, CA00:00.0 217433   Team Integrate/FFBC powered by
DNS John Mills   Los Angeles, CA00:00.0 271452   Kaiser Permanente/Team Oakland
DNS Peter Rumble   Santa Rosa, CA00:00.0 242773   Cycling Systems
DNS Henry Scholz   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 267795   Team Roaring Mouse
DNS Julian Simioni   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 239604   Webcor/Alto Velo
DNS Robert Skinner   San Jose, CA00:00.0 255408   TBS Racing
DNS Chris Spier   Los Gatos, CA00:00.0 276286   NA
DNS Matthew Triska   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 257229   Sportgenic/Squadra Ovest
DNS Colin Wenstrand   Pleasanton, CA00:00.0 87281   InfoVista Cycling Team
DNS Steve Wilson   San Anselmo, CA00:00.0 107719   VILLAGE PEDDLER
DNS Henry Wu   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 270193   Evergreen Cycling
DNP James Berry   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 271681  409 Dolce Vita Cycling
DNP Vee Bhopla   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 258303  412 Team Mad Cat
DNP Keegan Bruemmer   Reno, NV00:00.0 239684  418 Great Basin Imaging
DNP Eric Clauss   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 198040  425 Sportgenic / Squadra Ovest
DNP Mark Davis   Monte Sereno, CA00:00.0 247566  426 SugarCRM
DNP quoc bao huynh   00:00.0  442 pacific state bank cycling tea
DNP Steve Jones   San Jose, CA00:00.0 272546  443 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNP Geoffrey Kwan   Alameda, CA00:00.0 240055  447 Kaiser Permanente/Team Oakland
DNP Jeffrey Lin   Cupertino, CA00:00.0 286962  452 Team Integrate/FFBC powered by
DNP Robert Manly   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 272128  454 Metromint Cycling
DNP Jon Moeller   00:00.0  459 Third Pillar
DNP Naveen Molloy   00:00.0  460 Metromint Cycling
DNP Rob Robinson   Castro Valley, CA00:00.0 271386  472 InfoVista Cycling Team
DNP James Rosberg   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 215977  473 Team Roaring Mouse
DNP Tim Sutliff   Walnut Creek, CA00:00.0 258632  481 Taleo Racing
DNP Paul Taylor   Brentwood, CA00:00.0 207281  483 Metromint Cycling
DNP Ryan Wenker   Folsom, CA00:00.0 178427  492 Team Mad Cat
DNP Francisco Gatdula   Lodi, CA00:00.0 111613  423 Luzvimin Racing Team

Men - Cat 4 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Paul Tindal   South Lake Tahoe, CA00:00.0 153758  818 Alta Alpina Cycling Club
2 Monte Boyle   Simms, MT00:00.0 218669  810 Team Clover
3 Rob Bishop   Chico00:00.0 230714  808 Chico Corsa
4 Greg Tripoli   Hanford, CA00:00.0 281420  885 Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team
5 Rich Rozzi   Hollywood Ca00:00.0 230031  871 Colavita/Sutterhome-Norcal
6 Laurence Knott   Larkspur, CA00:00.0 19485  841 The Olympic Club
7 Kevin Smith   Santa Rosa, CA00:00.0 289015  875 Team NorCal Bike Sport
8 Vladan Strbac   Scotts Valley, CA00:00.0 259261  879 Team Bicycle Trip
9 Erik Ostly   Los Gatos, CA00:00.0 242604  862 SugarCRM
10 Greg Elliott   Fremont, CA00:00.0 271538  821 Now Direct
11 German Villa   San Lorenzo, CA00:00.0 224232  888 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
12 Samuel Campbell   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 242549  815 Third Pillar
13 Phillip Heiman   Penngrove, CA00:00.0 204100  835 Colavita/Sutterhome-Norcal
14 Michael Boehme   Windsor, CA00:00.0 252576  809 Colavita/Sutterhome-Norcal
15 Devin Koch   Truckee, CA00:00.0 260704  842 Dolce Vita
16 Benjamin Weekes   Oakland, CA00:00.0 109383  890 NA
17 Steven Kirby   Santa Rosa, CA00:00.0 271079  840 colavita/sutterhome-norcal
18 Allen House   Pleasanton, CA00:00.0 219153  837 VSRT/Livermore Cyclery
19 Robbie Abundis   Aptos, CA00:00.0 89807  801 THE BICYCLE TRIP
20 Lloyd Ranola   Oakland, CA00:00.0 198425  867 Sportgenic/Squadra Ovest
21 Steve Wilson   San Anselmo, CA00:00.0 107719  893 VILLAGE PEDDLER
22 Frank Asuncion   Thousand Oaks, CA00:00.0 288306  803 Amgen Cycling Club
23 Carlos Soto   Benicia, CA00:00.0 90250  876 Taleo Racing Team
24 Timothy Simanski   Hayward, CA00:00.0 223810  874 Team Roaring Mouse
25 Tim Sutliff   Walnut Creek, CA00:00.0 258632  880 Taleo Racing
26 Denin Sahovic   Sunnyvale, CA00:00.0 271126  873 SugarCRM
27 Matthew Davis   Reno, NV00:00.0 237845  820 Team Clover
28 Gregory Moyer   Pleasanton, CA00:00.0 278755  853 IC3
29 Michael Kopp   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 286893  843 Taleo Racing
30 roger hogan   Fresno, CA00:00.0 285192  819 Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team
31 Shane Huntoon   Livermore, CA00:00.0 17200  839 International Christian Cyclin
32 Sean Odom   Carmichael, CA00:00.0 223061  859 Rio Strada Racing
33 John Houston   Pleasanton, CA00:00.0 255975  838 IC3
34 Glen Augustine   Berkeley, CA00:00.0 2076  804 Berkeley Bicycle Club
35 manuel calero   00:00.0  814 Unattached
36 Rick Berry   Kingsburg, CA00:00.0 271131  806 Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team
37 Russell McCrary   San Ramon, CA00:00.0 253276  848 ZteaM Cycling
38 sean wayman   San Jose, CA00:00.0 268350  889 SugarCRM
39 Andrew McIlroy   Livermore, CA00:00.0 204298  849 VSRT/LifeStyleRx
40 Andrew Frey   Pleasanton, CA00:00.0 49971  826 ICCC
41 Mark Nakamura   Pacifica, CA00:00.0 179927  854 Kaiser Permanente/Team Oakland
42 Stefano Moro   Burlingame, CA00:00.0 259912  852 Third Pillar
43 Larry Upthegrove   Antioch, CA00:00.0 195417  886 International Christian Cyclin
44 Allen Brumm   Foster City, CA00:00.0 195431  813 Webcor/Alto Velo
45 Joseph Clifford   Roseville, CA00:00.0 232661  817 Taleo Racing
46 Juan Ortiz   Castro Valley, CA00:00.0 26838  861 Bianchi USA
47 Paul Taylor   Brentwood, CA00:00.0 207281  824 Metromint Cycling
48 Erim Taser   Lodi, CA00:00.0 205116  882 Pacific State Bank
49 Victor Furr   Pleasanton, CA00:00.0 96225  827 Now Direct
50 Derek Novaes   00:00.0  857 Rio Strada Racing
51 Christian Marsh   Oakland, CA00:00.0 255406  847 Metromint Cycling
52 Benjamin Holland   Castro Valley, CA00:00.0 258722  836 International Christian CC
53 Geert Breesch   Livermore, CA00:00.0 287502  812 NA
54 James Anderson   Camarillo, CA00:00.0 208366  802 Team Red
55 Russell Gauthier   Pleasanton, CA00:00.0 223902  829 IC3
56 Richard Tabuso   Roseville, CA00:00.0 274439  881 Rio Strada Racing
57 Michael Parker   Livermore, CA00:00.0 287380  863 Unattached
58 Steven Woo   Los Altos, CA00:00.0 38840  894 SugarCRM
59 John Fallon   Denver, CO00:00.0 278385  823 Wells Fargo Racing Team
60 Aaron Phillips   Brentwood, CA00:00.0 273263  865 Cycling Systems
61 Steve Stewart   Los Gatos, CA00:00.0 34158  878 SugarCRM
62 Eric Clauss   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 198040  816 Sportgenic / Squadra Ovest
63 Gregg Marioni   San Anselmo, CA00:00.0 22517  846 ZteaM Cycling
DNS Saeed Abedi   Mountain View, CA00:00.0 172270   Webcor/ Alto Velo
DNS Jeff Davis   Napa , CA00:00.0 258258   Colavita/SutterHome-NorCal
DNS Zafer Demir   Livermore, CA00:00.0 182793   VSRT/LifeStyleRx
DNS Ken Doyle   Santa Barbara, CA00:00.0 9958   Team Chicken Ranch
DNS Matthew Esselstrom   Modesto, CA00:00.0 277510   Stanislaus County Bicycle Club
DNS Rod Fernandez   Dixon, CA00:00.0 265576   Davis Bike Club
DNS Mike Gregoire   Alamo, CA00:00.0 264782   Taleo
DNS marc hamlin   Hathaway Pines, CA00:00.0 275127   Delta Velo
DNS Glenn Hammerson   Manteca, CA00:00.0 208644   VSRT/Livermore Cyclery
DNS Warren Lane   Lafayette, CA00:00.0 227316   Taleo Racing
DNS John Mills   Los Angeles, CA00:00.0 271452   Kaiser Permanente/Team Oakland
DNS Peter Newell   Alamo, CA00:00.0 268555   Third Pillar
DNS Steve Offerman   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 81992   Rio Strada Racing
DNS Ernie Perreira   Sebastopol, CA00:00.0 27775   Team Norcal Bike Sport Club
DNS Jonathan Quist   Hayward, CA00:00.0 219472   VSRT/Livermore Cyclery
DNS Gordon Richardson   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 198509   
DNS Michael Saba   Oakland, CA00:00.0 285459   Taleo Racing
DNS Star Stevenson   Santa Rosa, CA00:00.0 236074   2 WHEEL RACING
DNS Brian To   00:00.0   NA
DNS Ross Tomita   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 257583   VSRT/Livermore Cyclery
DNS Romeo Uriarte   Orinda, CA00:00.0 262503   Berkeley Bicycle Club
DNS Don Williams   Byron, CA00:00.0 209758   VSRT/Livermore Cyclery
DNS Warren Woodbury   San Antonio, TX00:00.0 286442   IC3
DNS Tryon Woods   Providence, RI00:00.0 42850   Studio Velo
DNP Joshua Ballesteros   Brentwood, CA00:00.0 262160  805 third pillar
DNP Vee Bhopla   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 258303  807 Team Mad Cat
DNP Daniel Brasse   San Mateo, CA00:00.0 245111  811 Third Pillar
DNP David Freelove   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 279923  825 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
DNP Francisco Gatdula   Lodi, CA00:00.0 111613  828 LUZVIMIN RACING TEAM
DNP Raymond Gildea   Emerald Hills, CA00:00.0 133970  830 Peninsula Velo/ Pomodoro
DNP lee guinchard   00:00.0  832 NA
DNP Steve Moreno   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 279484  851 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
DNP Robert Nordvik   Livermore, CA00:00.0 287522  856 doubleswirl
DNP Oscar Nunez   Menlo Park, CA00:00.0 220085  858 Team Integrate/FFBC p/b Chipot
DNP Rob Robinson   Castro Valley, CA00:00.0 271386  869 InfoVista Cycling Team
DNP James Rosberg   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 215977  870 Team Roaring Mouse
DNP Colin Wenstrand   Pleasanton, CA00:00.0 87281  891 InfoVista Cycling Team
DNP Roger Von Rotz   Modesto, CA00:00.0 240458  800 VSRT/Livermore Cyclery
DNP Mark Davis   Monte Sereno, CA00:00.0 247566  822 SugarCRM

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Haslemann   Folsom, CA00:00.0 277664  520 Rio Strada Racing
2 Andrew Alonis   Flagstaff, AZ00:00.0 292239  501 NA
3 Nathanael Dunn   Fair Oaks, CA00:00.0 290357  512 NA
4 Luciano Berry   Sunol, CA00:00.0 192658  506 NA
5 Darren Finger   Antioch, CA00:00.0 226625  513 Unattached
6 Reed Azevedo   00:00.0  502 Pacific State Bank Cycling
7 Brian McLean   Los Gatos, CA00:00.0 278289  532 Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized
8 Mark Klein   Pleasanton, CA00:00.0 304850  527 IC3
9 Eric Hess   Windsor, CA00:00.0 16032  522 Unattached
10 Adam Garcia   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 286990  515 Taleo Racing
11 Joey McCrummen   Brentwood, CA00:00.0 23350  531 Unattached
12 Abram Berry   Liberty Township, OH00:00.0 277269  505 Ghost Tree Racing
13 Daniel Thompson   San Leandro, CA00:00.0 241155  543 Team Oakland Cycling
14 Jeff Ager   Pleasanton, CA00:00.0 304852  500 NA
15 Peter Sobrero   Sausalito, CA00:00.0 254359  509 Above Category Racing
16 Ronald Magcauas   Vallejo, CA00:00.0 269823  528 Luzvimin
17 Matthew McNelley   Alamo, CA00:00.0 242212  533 Taleo
18 William Sorg   Bloomington, IN00:00.0 272073  541 Ghost Tree Racing
19 Nick Tuttle   00:00.0  545 NA
20 Justin Custodio   00:00.0  511 Luzvimin Racing Team
21 Michael Baxter   Fremont, CA00:00.0 292026  503 Team Integrate /FFBC powered b
22 Elmar Stefke   Berkeley, CA00:00.0 271320  542 Touchstone Climbing
23 Richard Holve   00:00.0  524 NA
24 Todd Ebe   Sanfrancisco, CA00:00.0 287638  504 Unattached
25 John Smith   Manteca, CA00:00.0 264078  539 VSRT/Livermore Cyclery
26 Raymond Martinez   Sacramento, CA 290050   
27 Nate Chang   00:00.0  507 NA
28 Chaz Turmon   00:00.0  544 Rubber Soul/ CSC Racing Team
29 mike nissen   00:00.0  535 NA
30 Grant Grohmann   Pleasanton, CA00:00.0 287048  518 International Christian Club
31 Ryan Johnson   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 288483  526 NA
32 Alexander Fuentes   00:00.0  514 Luzvimin Racing
33 James Prange   00:00.0  537 Rock Solid Cycling
34 Michael Painter   Chico Ca00:00.0 289184  536 Chico Corsa
35 patrick gordon   00:00.0  517 Team Precision
36 James Cotta   Lodi, CA00:00.0 282175  508 N/A
37 Eric Zagala   Pleasant Hill, CA00:00.0 276373  546 Luzvimin Racing
DNS Chris Becker   Orinda, CA00:00.0 287692   Taleo Racing
DNS Oswald Cousins   Sf, CA00:00.0 285298   Dolce Vita
DNS Uri Friedman   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 202518   Chica Sexy
DNS David Glennon   Fresno, CA00:00.0 287141   Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team
DNS thomas hammond   Santa Rosa, CA00:00.0 290911   
DNS Matt Herrmann   Sanfrancisco, CA00:00.0 287229   NA
DNS Hendrik (Erik) Hofman   Danville, CA00:00.0 285592   InfoVista Cycling Team
DNS Matthew Jennings   Walnutcreek, CA00:00.0 288959   Wells Fargo
DNS Brent Majors   Clovis, CA00:00.0 286527   Rubber Soul/CSC racing Team
DNS Nicholas Navarro   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 251871   Crossniacs
DNS Kyle Rose   00:00.0   Team Type 1
DNP Scott Cox   El Sobrante, CA00:00.0 288732  510 SF Sport & Spine PT Racing
DNP Bastian Sopora   Livermore, CA00:00.0 293919  540 Team Integrate / FFBC p/b Chip
DNP steven zodikoff   Concord, CA00:00.0 286841  547 Taleo Racing
DNP Adam Bennett   Losgatos, CA00:00.0 290862  516 
DNF Raymond Martinez   Sacramento, CATeam Precision 290050  Raymond 530

Men - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrew Lanier   Gilroy, CA00:00.0 226086  709 Team Specialized Racing
2 James LaBerge   Napa, CA00:00.0 221376  707 Team Specialized Racing
3 David Benkoski   Menlo Park, CA00:00.0 271685  714 Team Specialized Racing Junior
4 Gento Kusano   Cupertino, CA00:00.0 272300  706 SJBC/SugarCRM
5 Marcus Smith   Pleasanton, CA00:00.0 209193  712 Team Specialized Racing Junior
6 Ryan Gadow   Dublin, CA00:00.0 271417  703 Tieni Duro
7 John Piasta   Santa Rosa, CA00:00.0 271963  711 All Sport-Team Swift
8 Alistair Eeckman   Berkeley, CA00:00.0 281189  701 Team Specialized Racing Junior
9 Chris LaBerge   Napa, CA00:00.0 229950  708 Team Specialized Racing
10 yuma koishi   Cupertino, CA00:00.0 273567  705 SJBC/SugarCRM
11 Clifford Patterson   Clovis, CA00:00.0 293390  710 Central Sierra Cyclists/Rubber
12 Ellis Anderson   Moraga, CA00:00.0 274504  700 tieni Duro
13 matthew valencia   Los Altos, CA00:00.0 255576  713 SugarCRM
14 Phillip Kinney   00:00.0  704 All Sport- Team Swift
DNS Christopher Flanagan   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 276118   All Sport-Team Swift

Men - Junior - JR - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Peter Taylor   Walnut Creek, CA00:00.0 219859  941 Team Specialized Racing
2 Zachary Wick   Davis, CA00:00.0 200743  942 Davis Bike Club
3 Steven Larsen   Placerville00:00.0 203934  936 Rio Strada Racing
4 Eamon Lucas   Pacific Grove, CA00:00.0 286608  937 VOS Cycles Gladiator
5 Nick Kinney   00:00.0  935 All Sport-Team Swift
6 Griffin Stone   Clovis, CA00:00.0 234161  939 Stevens Bicycle
7 Samuel Bolster   Camino, CA00:00.0 258704  931 Team Kinetic Cycles
8 AJ Snovel   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 272559  944 
9 Adam Hodes   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 219706  932 Tieni Duro
10 Joel Shaffer   Los Altos Hills, CA00:00.0 208502  938 Team Specialized Racing
11 vincent juarez   00:00.0  934 SJBC/SugarCRM
12 Andrew Beem   Weed, CA00:00.0 275930  930 NA
13 Margaret Jones   Chico, CA00:00.0 286593  933 Chico Corsa Cycling Team
14 Andrew Oefelein   Pleasanton, CA00:00.0 287576  943 InfoVista Cycling Team

Women - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Hanan Alves-Hyde   Albany, CA00:00.0 234966  145 Proman Hit Squad
2 Olivia Dillon   Fairfax, CA00:00.0 232172  128 Touchstone Climbing
3 Mary Elizabeth Maroon   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 219555  134 Vanderkitten
4 Brianna Hand   Oakland, CA00:00.0 218318  130 NA
5 Vanessa Drigo   Charlotte, NC00:00.0 257356  143 Hopkins Honda/Code 3 Racing
6 Kate Ligler   Sausalito, CA00:00.0 206217  144 Dolce Vita Cycling
7 Lauren Hecht   Mountain View, CA00:00.0 261693  132 Webcor Alto Velo
8 Elis Bradshaw   Oakland, CA00:00.0 208125  127 Metromint Cycling
9 Amanda Seigle   Citrus Heights, CA00:00.0 203755  136 Metromint Cycling
10 Emily Zell (1 - Cat2)   Mill Valley, CA00:00.0 222480  141 Unattached
11 Charlotte Hart   Merced, CA00:00.0 237583  131 Vanderkitten
12 Jennifer Greenberg   Chicago , IL00:00.0 231027  146 Vanderkitten Racing
13 Carol Irving   Woodland, CA00:00.0 17419  133 Touchstone Climbing
14 Jane Robertson   Davis, CA00:00.0 218607  139 Metromint Cycling
15 Jennie Phillips   Danville, CA00:00.0 203722  140 Wells Fargo Racing Team
16 Laurie Furman   Redwood City, CA00:00.0 107768  129 Code 3 Racing
17 Kimberly Fong (2 - Cat2)   Berkeley, CA00:00.0 238713  138 Unattached
18 Stacy Sims   Menlo Park, CA00:00.0 261429  142 Unattached
19 Jennifer Van Muckey   Campbell, CA00:00.0 207585  137 SugarCRM
DNS Aimee Baker   Menlo Park, CA00:00.0 138072   Hopkins Honda/Code3Racing
DNP Mary Ellen Ash   Menlo Park, CA00:00.0 254874  125 Team Sugar CRM
DNP Holly Roberts   Sunnyvale, CA00:00.0 203177  135 SugarCRM

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 MicheleMarie McClure   Chino, CA00:00.0 281488  960 Southern California Velo
2 Karena Shannon   Castro Valley, CA00:00.0 266333  962 Hopkins Honda/Code 3 Racing
3 Kimberly White   Grand Junction, CO00:00.0 209678  996 Dolce Vita Cycling
4 Anna Fischer   00:00.0  977 Davis Bike Club
5 Angela Aldrich   San Jose, CA00:00.0 222858  974 SJBC/SugarCRM
6 Beverly Chaney   Carmel, CA00:00.0 221127  964 Team Roaring Mouse
7 Cecelia Altamirano   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 196913  961 SugarCRM
8 Heather Pryor   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 289752  992 Touchstone Climbing
9 Elizabeth Newell   Oakland, CA00:00.0 252152  990 Veritas Cycling
10 April Hamlin   El Dorado Hills, CA00:00.0 266244  980 Team Integrate/FFBC p/b Chipot
11 Julie Nevitt   Saratoga, CA00:00.0 136522  989 SJBC/SugarCRM
12 Gina Lowe   Redding, CA00:00.0 207849  987 Owens Healthcare
13 Marissa Axell   El Cerrito, CA00:00.0 269569  975 Team Roaring Mouse
14 Anne Fulton   00:00.0  979 NA
15 Darci Page   Reno, NV00:00.0 232092  991 Reno Wheelmen
16 Lucia Mokres   Redwood City, CA00:00.0 262113  988 SugarCRM
17 Sarah Kayfetz   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 104310  982 Dolce Vita
18 Janelle Kellman   Sausalito, CA00:00.0 217916  983 Dolce Vita Cycling
19 Marianne Hernandez   Davis, CA00:00.0 68813  981 Davis Bike Club
20 Jennifer Zierke   Millbrae, CA00:00.0 275670  965 Unattached
21 Amy Willis   00:00.0  998 CRC/Poggio
22 Christine Riker   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 290240  994 Dolce Vita
23 Kim Ladd   Palo Alto, CA00:00.0 250460  985 Hopkins Honda/Code 3 Racing
24 Kim Wik   Fremont, CA00:00.0 254251  997 Hopkins Honda/Code3Racing
25 Morgan Robinson   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 241047  995 Dolce Vita Cycling
26 Jessica Conner   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 181072  966 Dolce Vita Cycling
DNS Morgan Bonar   Oakland, CA00:00.0 247685   Dolce Vita
DNS Jillian Kollman   Elk Grove, CA00:00.0 258243   Team Mad Cat
DNS Christina Yglesias   Cupertino, CA00:00.0 264750   ProMan Hit Squad
DNP Melissa Frost   Berkeley, CA00:00.0 219774  978 Metromint
DNP Andrea Laue   Berkeley, CA00:00.0 235762  986 Metromint Cycling
DNP Monique Quandt   Oakland, CA00:00.0 196320  993 Metromint Cycling
DNP Mason Cornelius   Dublin, CA00:00.0 268258  963 Hopkins Honda/Code 3 Racing

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mary Glenn Carrasco   Foster City, CA00:00.0 266378  552 Team Integrate/ FFBC p/b Chipo
2 Monica Holt   Saratoga, CA00:00.0 268263  557 Hopkins Honda/Code 3 Racing
3 Alissa Maglaty   Oakland00:00.0 288500  560 Early Bird Women's Development
4 Ashley Shimabuku   El Cerrito, CA00:00.0 271338  565 Team Roaring Mouse
5 Meegan Massagli   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 272260  576 Dolce Vita Cycling
6 Laetitia Jones   00:00.0  559 SLO Nexus Gym One
7 Jamii North   Portola Valley, CA00:00.0 219869  562 Team INTEGRATE/FFBC pb Chipotl
8 Tamara Presser   San Luis Obispo, CA00:00.0 290729  575 
9 Ann Stuart   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 250365  569 Team Integrate/FFBC powered by
10 Margaret Winder   Lafayette, CA00:00.0 237600  577 Metromint Cycling
11 Carol Hockridge   Granite Bay, CA00:00.0 281107  556 Davis Bike Club
12 Cheryl Shwe   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 271152  566 ZTeam
13 Lisa Stefke   Berkeley, CA00:00.0 255542  578 Left Coast Racing Team
14 Briana Mommer   Fresno, CA00:00.0 266008  573 Central Valley Cycling
15 Rhonda Serr   Reno00:00.0 278473  574 Reno Wheelmen
16 Beate Heckner   00:00.0  554 Early Bird Women
17 Christine Harris   Saint Helena, CA00:00.0 287965  581 Dolce Vita Cycling
18 Kimberly Sudbrink   Santa Cruz, CA00:00.0 271314  570 Team Bicycle Trip
19 Kelly Snow   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 255117  567 Dolce Vita
20 Kim Nutt   Atwater, CA00:00.0 232690  563 Stanislaus/Merlock Velo
21 Rachel Hirschey   Mill Valley, CA00:00.0 288198  555 Dolce Vita
22 Kerry Stivaletti   Los Gatos, CA00:00.0 239419  568 SugarCRM
23 Michele Feikert   Davis, CA00:00.0 286411  553 Davis Bike Club
24 Lina Martensson   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 292733  582 
25 Christine Anderson   Reno, NV00:00.0 207135  550 Reno Wheelmen
26 Cathleen Fives   Danville, CA00:00.0 266615  580 Taleo Racing
27 Karen Wiggan   Oakland, CA00:00.0 219511  571 Kaiser Permanente/Team Oakland
28 Emma Piggott   San Diego, CA00:00.0 219665  579 Team Roaring Mouse
29 Cynthia Moore   Roseville, CA00:00.0 24891  561 Rio Strada Racing
30 Marja Nousiainen   Menlo Park, CA00:00.0 203255  572 Team Roaring Mouse
DNS Ashleigh Jackson   San Jose, CA00:00.0 287609   Webcor/Alto Velo
DNS Kim Perez   Redwood City, CA00:00.0 196318   Protech Racing
DNS Rene' Baker   Los Gatos, CA00:00.0 235868   Sugar CRM

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOSpyUSACDFSierra NevadaShimanoBonk BreakerCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee