Race Results for
SuperWeek Pro Tour
various-Illinois / Wisconsin, WI
(Event Information)
Criterium on 07/18/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jay Thomson     Team MTN
2 Zachary Davies   Boulder, CO 182034  110 
3 Bernard Solzberger     Fly V Australia
4 HANS DEKKERS     41 GARMIN SLIPSTREAM PRO-TOUR
5 Jonathan Cantwell     Fly V/Australia
6 Christoff Van Heerden     Team MTN
7 Andreas Muller     15 No Radunion
8 Juan Van Heerden     Team MTN
9 Robert Bush   Louisville, KY 233613  136 Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
10 Alexander Candelario   Bend, OR 83014  60 Kelly Benefit Strategies
11 Nick Frey   Des Moines Ia 180819  250 ciclismo racing
12 CHUN-KAI FENG     26 TEAM EXUSTAR TAIWAN
13 RICARDO VAN DER VELDE     40 GARMIN SLIPSTREAM PRO-TOUR
14 Isaac Howe (1 - Pro)   Winooski, VT 201456  178 Team Mountain Khakis
15 Chad Hartley (1 - Cat1)   Fox Point, WI 126996  50 Team Geargrinder
16 James Stemper (2 - Cat1)   Wauwatosa, WI 230799  52 Team Geargrinder
17 Heath Blackgrove     24 Hotel San Jose/RGM Advisors
18 Hector Pastorino   Tamarac, FL 270920  109 ZMOTION
19 Max Taam   Aspen, CO 145040  233 RD: Horizon Organic PB Prerace.com / MTN
20 derek dixon   West Jordan, UT 277136  198 HDR P/B LOMBARDIS SPORTS
21 Andrew Crater   Greenville , SC 70612  155 Wheel & Sprocket
22 ONEAL SAMUELS     106 MYOGENESIS.COM P/B UNITED HEALTHCARE
23 Timothy Farnham   San Francisco, CA 198206  195 Bissell Pro Cycling Team
24 Bradley Potgieter   Pietermaritburg, AE 268548  Team MTN
25 Jeffrey Schroetlin   Argenta, IL 66615  260 ABD Cycling Team
26 Matthew Busche   Brevard, NC 226346  246 ISCorp Cycling Team
27 Gustavo Rullo   Miami, FL 206281  108 ZMOTION
28 Matthias Schroger     17 Gourmetfein
29 Jordan Roessingh   Madison, WI 170411  264 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
30 Ryan Freund   Lake In The Hills, IL 279249  157 ABD Cycling Team
31 Mike Tettleton   La Verne, CA 206298  117 TEAM BEARCLAW
32 WEI-CHENG LEE     25 TEAM EXUSTAR TAIWAN
33 Alex Wieseler   Indianapolis, IN 207324  229 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
34 Jorge Alvarado (3 - Cat1)    201024  32 Kahala La-Grange
35 John (Jackie) Simes   Alburtis, PA 150549  184 Team Mountain Khakis
36 Chris Winn   Lakewood, CO 292547  256 Mob Cyclery Racing / RMCEF
37 Daniel Bowman   Durango, CO 149353  61 Kelly Benefit Strategies
38 Andrew Baker   Easley, SC 193830  173 Team Mountain Khakis
39 Steve Scholzen   Shorewood, WI 201190  253 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
40 Ian McLead     Team MTN
41 Adam Bergman   Saint Paul, MN 103032  90 Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
42 JUAN GASPARI     103 ZMOTION
43 Jonathan Mumford   Sandy, UT 25407  62 Kelly Benefit Strategies
44 Duane Dickey (4 - Cat1)   Cokato, MN 9437  251 Iowa City Cycling Club
45 Luis-Alejandro Zamudio   Chula Vista, CA 204879  31 Kahala La-Grange
46 Michael Friedman   Golden, CO 135475  42 Garmin Chipotle
47 Alessandro Bazzana   Oxnard, CA 257488  19 V Australia-Virgin Blue Presented by Suc

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSierra NevadaSpyBonk BreakerCUOREUSACDFOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee